redbagvn
50+ Views

Quản lý tài chính thế nào để thích nghi với trạng thái bình thường mới?

Không nhiều người trong chúng ta thường xuyên lập kế hoạch tài chính cho đến khi gặp phải một sự cố bất ngờ. Chẳng hạn như tai nạn, thất nghiệp hay điển hình là dịch bệnh Covid-19. Covid-19 không chỉ ảnh hưởng nghiêm trọng đến sức khỏe mà còn về tinh thần lẫn tài chính mỗi người.

Do đó, trong bối cảnh “chỉ có sự thay đổi là chắc chắn”, mỗi người cần phải thích nghi và điều chỉnh các kế hoạch tài chính phù hợp với cuộc sống bình thường mới. Một khi bạn đã cảm thấy an toàn về mặt tài chính thì mọi thứ về y tế, chăm sóc sức khỏe, gia đình sẽ không khiến bạn thêm âu lo hơn nữa.

Chia sẻ thêm về chủ đề: “Những thay đổi trong cách quản lý tiền bạc để thích nghi với trạng thái bình thường mới”. RedBag đã có cuộc trò chuyện với hai khách mời vô cùng đặc biệt.

Sớm có kế hoạch tài chính mọi phiền lo sẽ không tồn tại


Không biết với đợt dịch Covid-19 lần thứ tư này có ảnh hưởng gì đến cuộc sống của các bạn hay không? Cụ thể hơn là về công việc và thu nhập hiện tại?

Thạch: Mình đã từng đi làm từ khá sớm vào năm 2 đại học. Vậy nên, mình cũng đã chuẩn bị trước kế hoạch tài chính cho bản thân sau khi tốt nghiệp. Cơ bản là nếu dịch bệnh xảy ra, mình cũng có đủ nguồn tiền để chi tiêu cho khoảng 6-8 tháng tiếp theo mà không quá lo lắng.

Ngược lại, mình lại thấy trong đợt dịch này mình sống tiết kiệm hơn. Từ khi có dịch mình về quê nên hầu như mọi khoản chi tiêu đều đã được cắt giảm đáng kể.

Phúc: Mình thì cảm thấy khá may mắn vì công ty hiện tại mà mình đang làm việc ít bị ảnh hưởng bởi dịch. Do đó, thu nhập cũng không bị ảnh hưởng nhiều. Song công ty cũng có các chính sách hỗ trợ nhân viên trong mùa dịch nữa. Nhờ đó mà mình cảm thấy thu nhập có phần tăng lên ấy chứ. (Cười)

Ngoài ra, mình cũng giống Thạch ở việc sống tiết kiệm hơn trong mùa dịch. Nếu trước đó mình chi tiêu nhiều vào các dịch vụ ăn uống, vui chơi thì nay lại thấy bớt hẳn. Bởi dịch thì phải tự nấu ăn ở nhà nên mình cũng giảm bớt các chi phí hơn so với việc ăn ngoài hàng. Nhìn chung thu nhập của mình không những không bị ảnh hưởng mà còn được cải thiện đáng kể.
Cắt giảm khoản giải trí để đầu tư tiền cho sức khỏe.

Không biết với những thay đổi tích cực này, hai bạn có điều chỉnh gì về cách phân bổ nguồn tiền trước đó của mình hay không? Trước và sau dịch có gì khác biệt không?

Phúc: Đương nhiên mình cũng có sự điều chỉnh ngân sách trước và sau dịch. Trước đó, mình ưu tiên chia thu nhập thành 6 khoản. Trong đó, phần nhiều dành cho các khoản giải trí và vui chơi. Tuy nhiên kể từ khi có dịch, khoản tiền này đã được cắt giảm đáng kể. Thay vào đó mình dành nhiều tiền hơn cho khoản thiết yếu và chú trọng mua các loại thực phẩm tốt cho sức khỏe.

Thạch: Phúc chia làm 6 khoản lận hả? (Cười). Mình chỉ chia tối đa 3 khoản thôi, trong đó 50% dành cho các nhu cầu thiết yếu, 45% để tiết kiệm và đầu tư chứng khoán còn lại mình dành cho việc giải trí, khoảng 5%. Đó là trước khi có dịch bệnh Covid-19, còn trong giai đoạn giãn cách mình cũng có điều chỉnh lại những mức phân bổ này.

Do mọi chi phí về ăn uống, đi lại được giảm đi nhiều nên mình quyết định tăng khoản giải trí từ 5 - 10% lên đến 15 - 20%. Nghe hơi lạ nhỉ? Nhưng nó giúp mình giữ được tinh thần tốt để làm việc trong lúc giãn cách.
Tăng khoản giải trí có mục đích sẽ giúp giảm thiểu chi phí phát sinh.

Thông thường mình thấy nhiều người sẽ bỏ qua mục giải trí mà chỉ đầu tư vào việc phát triển và tạo ra giá trị cho bản thân. Đối với mình, nhờ đầu tư nghiêm túc cho phần giải trí mà mình không bị phát sinh những nhu cầu không cần thiết khiến mình phải lo nghĩ cách kiểm soát hay gạt đi như thế nào.

Được biết Thạch hiện đang là một Strategy Planner và đã đạt được một số thành công nhất định. Không biết với khả năng lên chiến lược tài tình, Thạch có bao giờ lập kế hoạch bài bản cho những mục tiêu tài chính của mình hay không?

Thạch:

Nói về thời gian mình bắt đầu lên kế hoạch tài chính cá nhân thì thật ra nó đã nhen nhóm từ năm mình học cấp 2, 3. Ngày xưa, ba mẹ mình đã cho mình một khoản tiền riêng để chi tiêu và hướng dẫn mình cách tiết kiệm làm sao để mua được món đồ mình yêu thích. Tư tưởng về một kế hoạch quản lý tài chính lúc đó trong mình đã dần được hình thành.

Mãi cho đến khi mình bắt đầu đi làm và có thu nhập, mình mới thật sự nghiêm túc lên kế hoạch tài chính cho bản thân bằng cách tìm kiếm câu trả lời cho việc: “Tiết kiệm và đầu tư để làm gì?”.

Tại thời điểm đó, mình mong muốn tiết kiệm để khi ra trường sẽ không bị áp lực về tiền bạc. Còn hiện tại mình tiết kiệm và đầu tư để sau này có đủ khả năng tài chính thực hiện những dự án khởi nghiệp của riêng mình.

Với Phúc là một người có sở thích đi du lịch. Trong tương lai gần, khi du lịch được mở cửa và chúng ta được dần quay lại với cuộc sống bình thường mới. Phúc sẽ chuẩn bị một kế hoạch tài chính như thế nào dể phục vụ cho sở thích của mình?

Phúc:

Như mình đã chia sẻ lúc nãy là mình chia thu nhập thành 6 khoản. Tất nhiên, trong 6 khoản đó mình cũng dành một khoản 10% cho du lịch. Mình nghĩ là sắp tới đây với các khoản mình tích lũy được cho việc đi du lịch, mình sẽ sử dụng hết để đi đến những nơi xa, trải nghiệm những điều mới mẻ và gặp gỡ những con người thú vị. Sau đấy thì mình sẽ quay trở lại kế hoạch tích lũy như cũ.


#quanlytaichinh #taichinhcanhan #redbag
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? (Easiest Ways)
Cloth diapers are still a thing to make your baby comfortable in. When you don’t trust all the available diapers on the market, cloth diapers can be your only escape. Also, these are mostly suitable for newborn babies as they are very sensitive to deal with. However, after using the cloth diapers, there comes the washing hassle. So, if you are wondering about how to wash cloth diapers for the first time- you are in the right place. We got you covered with effective and easy ways for different cloth diapers that you will thank us later. In addition, we have shared a lot of tips and additional information to keep your baby healthy with cloth diapers. If you are a new parent hovering around for a true solution, without any further ado, jump right into it! How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? Washing cloth diapers is no big deal if you know the correct ways. Hereby, we have shared multiple ways for different cloth diapers so you can choose the washing method according to your baby’s diaper material type. Let’s get started! Method-1: For Cotton Prefolds and Cotton Fitted Diapers These are the most commonly used cloth diapers. These diapers will require 3-5 washes before these are completely suitable to use. So if you buy these for the first time, make sure to wash them at least 3 times and dry them properly before you use them. Here is the washing instruction for you: Step-1: put all the diapers inside the washing machine. If you don’t own one, pour plenty of water inside a bucket and put the diapers inside it. Lukewarm water will ensure a better outcome in this case. Step-2: now you have to use detergent, any sort will be usable here. If you want, you can use bleach in case you have microfiber diapers. But do not use any kind of fabric softeners. Step-3: at this phase, wash the diapers like your regular clothes. Step-4: thoroughly clean the diapers and dry those up. After drying, repeat the method 2-3 times more. Method-2: For Hemp or Bamboo Materials When you consider eco-friendly fibers for your child, hemp or bamboo is suitable to pick. These diapers require at least 4 washes to be prepared for use. Here comes the washing instruction if you have these fabric diapers: Step-1: put the diapers inside your washing machine or bucket. Step-2: use any sort of soft detergent, and water. The water can be lukewarm or cold, it depends on the manufacturer’s suggestion of your diaper. Step-3: wash like your regular clothes. Do not use any sort of bleach or fabric softeners here. Method-3: Synthetic Diapers These diapers are the easiest to deal with. You will not need to wash these diapers more than once to make them usable. However, the washing procedure of these diapers is pretty simple to follow as well. But once again, do not try any bleach or fabric softener upon these as well. All you have to do is to use your regular detergent and water to wash these. Afterward, dry these well. The drying procedure may take a while due to the material type, but you can use these right after drying. Method-4: Wool Interlock Fabric Diapers Hot water can damage the wools, so hereby, cold water is your only option to follow here. Let’s see the steps to follow: Step-1: put your diapers into the washing machine as wool diapers are machine washable. Make sure to put the mode into gentle or a wool cycle. In case you are hand washing, use cold water to get the work done. Step- 2: use any soft natural laundry detergent or baby shampoo to wash the diapers. Step-3: rinse them well and dry them. Wool diapers may take longer to dry off, but you can use the diapers after a single wash. Do Cloth Diapers Ruin Your Washing Machine? No, cloth diapers are compatible with machine washing. So if you want to lessen your effort and do not want to undergo hand-washing hassle, make the best use of your washing machine. However, keep your diapers separate that are made of different materials. For instance, wool diapers do not tolerate warm water, be careful about that. Also, if the diapers are not new, they might have poop or pee stuck inside. In that case, keep them separate and wash according to necessity. It is better not to wash the poop-covered diapers in the washing machine with other laundry stuff. Should I Soak Cloth Diapers Before Washing? Yes, you can soak your cloth diapers before you wash them. Even though modern diapers do not require soaking before washing, you can do it if you want to. It’s better to use warm water to do the soaking process. But in the case of wool diapers, use only cold water to soak the diapers. Is It OK To Soak Cloth Diapers Overnight? It is not a problem at all. You can soak the diapers in the water for as long as you want, even overnight. But pre-soaking the diapers for 45 minutes before washing will be fine as well. If you are in a hurry, you don’t have to wait for hours to pre-soak the diapers as it is not a necessity. Wrapping Up You cannot just use the cloth diapers right after purchasing. It is bad for your baby and may create a lot of complications including bacterial infection and rashes. So you have to be very careful about washing the diapers before you use them. Now that you know how to wash cloth diapers for the first time, hopefully, there is not any problem to face. We have given in-depth information and individual washing procedures to follow for different fabric diapers. Follow wisely and do not forget to wash cotton and synthetic diapers at least 3-4 times before you use those. Again, avoid using any sort of bleach or fabric softener while washing the diapers as they can ruin the material and cause irritation in your baby’s skin if not washed well. This was written by Babykidcare.
Empathy Training Boosts Relationships and Business
Empathy training is a form of social psychology that focuses on the development of listening skills, connection, and caring. Empathy is a difficult word to define and many people shy away from it as it can be threatening and challenging. However, making people feel unappreciated can have a disastrous effect on relationships and business. By enhancing your empathy skills, you'll be more able to connect with others and decipher their facial expressions. Empathy Regardless of your role in a company, empathy training can help your employees improve their customer service skills. It helps you connect to people on a more personal level, and it can boost your company's bottom line. Empathy is difficult to define, and many people shy away from it, thinking it's too challenging or scary. Unfortunately, making others feel devalued can have serious consequences in business relationships and personal life. Empathy training teaches employees to understand and respond to others' feelings and emotions. To understand the impact of empathy training, it is important to know how the brain measures emotions. Various studies have found that females score higher on the IRI than males. However, Ridley et al. (1982) did not discuss the kind of validity information available from other studies. For this reason, we can't use this study to draw a firm conclusion. But it does provide some insights into how empathy works. One way to foster empathy in employees is to play a role-playing game. In the role-playing exercise, employees have to act in a certain scenario. One scenario would be a customer's request for help, which is a perfect example of empathy in action. Employees who are able to effectively handle these situations can build strong customer relationships. The best way to show empathy is to put yourself in the other person's shoes, and understand their situation. One of the main components of emotional intelligence, empathy training can improve team interactions and overall team health. However, there are certain types of empathy that are better suited to certain situations. Fortunately, there are several training methods that can help you achieve this goal. Here's a brief overview of some of them. But first, consider the importance of fostering empathy in your organization. And always remember to include a pre and post-training assessment in your training. It's a trait that can be learned Having a good understanding of the emotions of other people can help you improve your interactions with others. Showing empathy for another person isn't reserved for crisis situations. You can show it in everyday life by remembering people's names, smiling, or paying attention in meetings. By showing empathy for others, you develop a reputation as someone who cares about them and is trustworthy. Your interactions with others will be more productive and successful when you take their needs into account. If you're not good at empathy, try setting boundaries and removing yourself from a situation. If you're in a relationship with someone who doesn't show empathy for you, don't expect them to change. Instead, try to be supportive and understand the person. Don't try to fix them - and remember that they're also working to improve their lives! In addition, it's important to determine if a relationship with that person is worth keeping. A relationship that's not healthy for you could be detrimental to your overall well-being. Learning to show empathy is an essential trait to live in a world of diversity and tolerance. Without empathy, relationships can be difficult and frustrating. If you're struggling with this, don't take it personally - it's often unintentional. You may be able to learn to practice empathy by doing some simple tests. For example, do you find it difficult to imagine other people's emotions? Or, do you tend to turn away from people who are upset? The training of empathy can be learned through strategic educational interventions. A strategy that increases empathy scores includes training people to become better communicators. It can also involve asking them to keep reflective journals. Role models who demonstrate how to show empathy may also be effective. These role models can show the benefits of showing empathy by themselves and others. Parents can also help children develop empathy by asking them about the feelings of characters in books or imaginative play. It's a trait that allows you to connect with other people Empathy is a natural human trait that helps us connect with other people and understand their needs. The development of this trait may have occurred with a selfish motive in mind - to identify and help those in danger. From an evolutionary standpoint, creating a mental model of another person's intention is essential. Interlopers could be deadly, so developing sensitivity to the signals of other people could be life-saving. This trait can also extend to strangers. If you are a lonely person, you may feel compelled to chat with them, donate resources to alleviate their pain, or provide child care. This trait allows you to connect with other people at a deeper level, as your understanding can help you help them. Researchers tend to recognize two components of empathy: cognitive and emotional. Each type has unique characteristics. When you have empathy for another person, you may be able to diffuse conflict or propose compromise. By recognizing someone's pain or distress, you can also avoid overly critical behavior. Empathy is a learned trait; it is not an innate trait. However, if you feel that you lack empathy, it may be time to seek out support from a mental health professional. As a general rule, developing empathy requires self-awareness, self-management, and patience. It also requires time and dedication. You must accept the importance of empathy. As Miguel found out, having empathy in yourself is essential to helping people around you. If you lack empathy in yourself, you may not have the courage to reach out to others. But if you can overcome this limiting belief, you will have a much better chance of developing empathy. It improves ability to decode subtle facial expressions of emotion Developing a keen eye for subtle facial expressions can be a very useful skill for healthcare practitioners, particularly when it comes to building rapport with patients. The ability to read facial expressions is also helpful for evaluating the truthfulness of a person. Increasing your awareness of a patient's emotional state can be a huge benefit in negotiation, sales, and cooperation. Developing a more in-depth understanding of an individual's emotions is an invaluable asset in medical professions, as it can help make a correct diagnosis. Empathy training can help individuals recognize facial expressions that show different emotions. To test participants' newfound understanding of subtle facial expressions, participants were presented with a series of short video lectures on various emotions. Then, they were asked to choose an appropriate answer from a list of options based on the emotion they were viewing. Participants received immediate feedback and extended feedback on typical errors and confusion matrix. Following the training sessions, participants were asked to complete a brief evaluation of the training program. The study also found that a stand-alone course can help individuals understand the differences between full-face facial expressions and subtle expressions. These courses include tools to recognize subtle facial expressions, which occur when a person is just beginning to express an emotion. They are often low-intensity and involve only parts of the face. Hyi Sung Hwang, PhD, is a researcher at Humintell, LLC. He has worked on several projects on human behavior, emotion, and nonverbal communication. The study included 99 doctors, who were randomly assigned to either receive standard post-grad medical education or three 60-minute modules on empathy training. The training improved doctors' ability to listen to patients and decode subtle facial expressions. However, it's unlikely to improve doctors' ability to diagnose SAD. Those with SAD may also have trouble interpreting facial expressions. But by practicing the skills of empathy, these doctors may become more effective and efficient. It helps you deal with stress Developing empathy is a valuable character trait. It helps you empathize with others, and it can guide your decision-making in social situations. For example, empathy helps you infer when the best time is to ask your spouse to take on more responsibility. The more you know about others' feelings and perspectives, the better. When you use empathy effectively, you will be able to build positive relationships and reduce stress. In today's world, students are under more pressure than ever before. Stress is taking its toll, both physically and emotionally. Recent studies have shown that students are more stressed than ever before. School districts are trying to find ways to reduce the stress placed on students while equipping them with the skills to cope with the stress. Empathy is a big part of the puzzle. Not only does it help you deal with stress and increase your ability to empathize with others, it can also help you improve your own emotional intelligence. It is important to practice empathy in every situation. Random acts of kindness can make someone's day brighter. Smiles, remembering people's names, paying attention during meetings, and offering constructive feedback are all examples of empathy in action. When you practice empathy, others will notice and perceive you as trustworthy and compassionate. People will feel less isolated and more connected when they have a sense of empathy for others. They will be more willing to help you when they are in need. You can also practice empathy when working with patients. Many health care professionals use creative methods to train their staff. Creative methods can include journaling, art, role-playing, and simulation games. Incorporating creative techniques in your work will help you develop empathy. However, you must take care to not get carried away by the new ideas or concepts. In addition, practice makes perfect. So, it's essential to learn how to show empathy to others.
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html
Ai nên là người quản lý chi tiêu trong gia đình?
Nói đến việc quản lý tài chính trong gia đình, phụ nữ chẳng hiểu nổi vì sao đàn ông lại có thể chi tiền triệu cho một bữa nhậu. Trong khi đó đàn ông cũng cảm thấy vô lý khi vợ mình mua chiếc túi xách hết cả nửa tháng lương. Tiền bạc đôi lúc là vấn đề chính gây ra xung đột giữa vợ chồng nếu cả hai không có sự thống nhất và trao đổi thẳng thắn với nhau về tiền. Vậy vợ chồng nên quản lý thu chi thế nào để không gặp trục trặc trong hôn nhân? Câu trả lời sẽ có trong bài viết dưới đây. Tiến sĩ Giáo dục Nguyễn Phương Chi, tác giả của Blog nổi tiếng “The Present Writer” đã chia sẻ 3 cách quản lý thu nhập phổ biến trong gia đình. Mỗi phương pháp đều có những ưu nhược điểm riêng. Vì vậy bạn cần cân nhắc kỹ khi áp dụng cho gia đình mình. Nếu có thể, hãy thử nghiệm cả 3 phương pháp này trong ít nhất một tháng để biết được phương pháp nào phù hợp với mình nhất. Kiểu 1: Chỉ vợ hoặc chồng giữ tiền Có thể thấy, đây là kiểu quản lý tiền bạc phổ biến nhất trong mỗi gia đình Việt. Vợ hoặc chồng sẽ là người nắm giữ toàn bộ thu nhập và phụ trách chi tiêu cho cả gia đình. Hầu hết trong mỗi gia đình Việt vợ là người quán xuyến hết tiền bạc. Ưu điểm Thu nhập được kiểm soát tập trung, chặt chẽ và dễ dàng quản lý. Nhược điểm Áp lực trong mọi quyết định tài chính sẽ đè nặng lên một người, người còn lại dễ trở nên bàng quan và thiếu sự đồng cảm nếu đôi bên không thường xuyên chia sẻ. Giải pháp:  Trong gia đình, ai cũng muốn mình là người có quyền đưa ra quyết định tài chính. Tuy nhiên, chuyện quản lý tiền bạc lại là vấn đề chung. Bất kỳ quyết định nào liên quan đến tiền bạc đều nên có sự đồng thuận của cả hai để xây dựng sự tin tưởng ở nhau. Ngoài ra, tiền nên được giao cho người có khả năng quản lý tài chính tốt hơn chứ không nhất phải là người vợ hoặc người kiếm được nhiều hơn giữ tiền. Người cầm tiền cũng phải là người biết sắp xếp thu chi rõ ràng và minh bạch, luôn có sự thỏa hiệp trong mọi quyết định tài chính của gia đình. Kiểu 2: Tiền của ai người nấy giữ Đây là kiểu mỗi người sẽ tự quản lý thu nhập của mình, chỉ đóng góp một phần vào chi tiêu chung của gia đình như tiền sinh hoạt, ăn uống, học phí cho con cái,... Tiền của ai người nấy giữ và chỉ đóng góp cho khoản chung của gia đình. Ưu điểm Đôi bên sẽ có được sự tự do tuyệt đối với đồng lương của mình sau khi đã đóng góp một khoản cho gia đình. Mọi thứ đều được phân chia rạch ròi, tránh va chạm lẫn nhau. Nhược điểm Thiếu cái nhìn tổng quát về tình hình hình tài chính chung của cả gia đình: Người này có thể không biết người kia kiếm được bao nhiêu tiền và chi tiêu vào những gì? Khi gia đình có những mục tiêu tài chính lớn như mua nhà, mua xe, đầu tư hay tiết kiệm thì sẽ rất khó để thống nhất và thực hiện hiệu quả. Thiếu công bằng nếu một trong hai người không có nguồn thu nhập ngang nhau. Đôi khi sẽ gây ra áp lực hoặc bức bối cho người còn lại khi không đủ tiềm lực tài chính để đáp ứng cho các khoản chi tiêu chung của gia đình. Giải pháp: Trong hôn nhân không nên có bí mật tài chính giữa hai người. Do đó, cả hai vợ chồng nên công khai thu nhập và phân chia tỷ lệ đóng góp cho gia đình theo mức thu nhập của mỗi người. Chẳng hạn nếu người chồng có thu nhập cao hơn, chi tiêu nhiều hơn thì có thể đóng góp 60% lương tháng cho quỹ chung thay vì chia 50-50 như thông thường. Đồng thời, rạch ròi trong tài chính là tốt nhưng vẫn cần có sự trao đổi thường xuyên giữa vợ chồng để gắn kết và thực hiện mục tiêu tài chính chung hiệu quả. Kiểu 3: Hai túi tiền thông nhau Vợ chồng sẽ hợp nhất thu nhập của mình lại và cùng nhau quản lý chi tiêu đồng đều. Thu nhập sẽ được phân chia cho các khoản cố định hàng tháng, khoản tiết kiệm, đầu tư và có cả khoản tiền tiêu riêng của mỗi người. Để dễ dàng theo dõi, vợ chồng nên có một tài khoản ngân hàng chung, khi một người rút tiền để chi tiêu cho việc nào đó, người còn lại cũng sẽ theo dõi được. Cùng chia sẻ và quản lý tài chính trong gia đình sẽ giúp cả hai gắn kết hơn. Ưu điểm Mọi thứ đều rõ ràng và minh bạch. Vợ chồng có tiếng nói chung, phấn đấu vì mục đích chung nhưng vẫn có sự tự do nhất định. Nhược điểm Chi tiêu không tập trung nên khó quản lý và đôi khi tạo ra sự bất đồng nếu cả hai không thường xuyên trao đổi và có kế hoạch tài chính chung rõ ràng. Giải pháp: Trang bị kỹ năng quản lý tài chính cá nhân và dựa vào điểm mạnh của đối phương để đưa ra những quyết định tốt nhất. Cần có sự thống nhất trong kế hoạch phân bổ thu chi cho gia đình. Nếu nhận thấy cả hai có một vài điểm bất đồng ý kiến, hãy trình bày rõ ràng về quan điểm của mình để cùng nhau tìm ra cách giải quyết phù hợp. Sau cùng, dành cho những cặp vợ chồng hay chi tiêu qua thẻ chung, bạn cần sử dụng thêm app quản lý chi tiêu để dễ dàng theo dõi và kiểm soát nguồn tiền. Hiện nay, một số ứng dụng đã cho liên kết với tài khoản ngân hàng có thể kể đến như Misa, Money Lover, Mint, YNAB,... Tựu chung, không quan trọng ai là người giữ tiền, quan trọng là vợ chồng bạn chọn được cách quản lý thu chi phù hợp với hoàn cảnh gia đình mình. Điều quan trọng để tài chính gia đình luôn ổn định và bền vững đó là đôi bên cùng tin tưởng và chia sẻ với nhau. Đồng thời phải luôn trau dồi những kỹ năng quản lý tài chính cần có để nâng cao chất lượng cuộc sống gia đình mình. (Bài viết tham khảo từ tác giả Nguyễn Phương Chi - The Present Writer.)  Để cập nhật thêm nhiều kiến thức và phương pháp quản lý tài chính hiệu quả. Hãy nhấn nút “ĐĂNG KÝ NGAY” ở phía dưới để nhận thông báo mới mỗi ngày. Nguồn: https://redbag.vn/blog/ai-nen-la-nguoi-quan-ly-chi-tieu-trong-gia-dinh/
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q642-Q645)
QUESTION 642 Multiple business accounts were compromised a few days after a public website had its credentials database leaked on the Internet. No business emails were identified in the breach, but the security team thinks that the list of passwords exposed was later used to compromise business accounts. Which of the following would mitigate the issue? A.Complexity requirements B.Password history C.Acceptable use policy D.Shared accounts Answer: B QUESTION 643 After gaining access to a dual-homed (i.e.. wired and wireless) multifunction device by exploiting a vulnerability in the device's firmware, a penetration tester then gains shell access on another networked asset. This technique is an example of: A.privilege escalation B.footprinting C.persistence D.pivoting. Answer: A QUESTION 644 An organization has hired a red team to simulate attacks on its security posture. Which of the following will the blue team do after detecting an loC? A.Reimage the impacted workstations. B.Activate runbooks for incident response C.Conduct forensics on the compromised system D.Conduct passive reconnaissance to gather information Answer: C QUESTION 645 A security analyst was called to Investigate a file received directly from a hardware manufacturer. The analyst is trying to determine whether the file was modified in transit before installation on the user's computer. Which of the following can be used to safely assess the file? A.Check the hash of the installation file B.Match the file names C.Verify the URL download location D.Verify the code-signing certificate Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Jesus: Prophet of Peace and Love or Purveyor of Fear and Hate?
Multitudes of Christian commentators over the past two millennia have proclaimed the teachings of Jesus of Nazareth to be unsurpassed tenets of spiritual wisdom and unexcelled guidelines for living a morally responsible life.  Hundreds of millions of devout believers are absolutely convinced that they will conquer death and attain everlasting life because God sacrificed his son for their sins. They are also convinced that Jesus didn’t really die. He was restored to life and subsequently ascended to heaven to spend eternity with his father, and soon Jesus will return to Earth to judge the wicked and rapture righteous believers up to heaven with him. Countless books have been written extolling the allegedly commendable features of the “Christian worldview” and the “Christ-centered life,” but, by contrast, few authors have examined the unsavory side of Jesus’ personality and his less than-meritorious behavior and opinions. For this presentation, I’ve formulated, in a balanced fashion, two sets of ten principles based on Jesus’ pronouncements. Although his directives come from the canonical gospels (the books of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John), additional documentation is abundant elsewhere in the New Testament epistles and letters. The twenty precepts are listed along with the supporting Bible verses from which they derive. The cited verses and passages appear in this separate article. This scriptural evidence will enable readers to answer for themselves the binary question that is the title of this article. NB: This article is not made assuming Jesus literally indeed existed, but an evaluation of the character of the Abrahamic religious texts. Read the full article:https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/jesus-prophet-of-love-or-hate.html
How Easy or Difficult to Create Quote Pictures Online?
It may appear that creating quote images is a difficult task, but it is not. The idea is to establish a content creation strategy, then develop quotes on a regular basis and distribute them on social media. Today it’s possible for anyone to create good quality quote images for sharing on social media. There are a plethora of web tools available that allow anyone to generate branded quote images. You can accomplish this from your computer or mobile device using software and apps. The majority of these quote-making apps provide a free version. I'll get to that shortly. For this piece, the emphasis is on developing images or photographs that look like those in the examples above, complete with quotes, tips, or other snippets of text, a high-quality photo, image, or background, and your own branding. The first thing you'll need to decide is what quote(s), tip(s), or other text snippets you'll include in your shareable image(s). When determining what to share, remember that less is more. The text should be large enough to read and brief enough to be consumed almost instantly. If you want to create a quote daily and share it with a writer’s community then share and create a quote with Quote Maker/Creator. This page can make a great quote. Where to Find Inspirational Quotes and Sayings Search engines are the primary source of websites with a large number of quotations and subjects, as well as views of quote images and the ability to share these quotes online. Here are some benefits and suggestions for obtaining a precise quote. - Determine the terms you want to read or write a quote about (for example, "inspiration," "leadership," "customer service," and so on). - You can use Google, Yahoo, or Bing when you want to search for quotes, use that keyword (s) like ‘quotes about inspiration’ or ‘inspirational quotes’ these searches can generate a list of websites that carry the quotes as well as visual galleries of quotes that are posted by others. - You can share the search results to see what works best for you and your goals. Make a list of the quotes you like to utilize on the internet. Remember to look for an author in the search engine so you can add their name to their own quote while creating your own photo quote. - When it comes to uploading anything, this is doubly true. Charge your creativity with these quotes Picture quotes are one of the most popular Pinterest photos. And we can see why when it comes to discovering a simple technique to gain inspiration. Your photo quotation combo will be more inspirational (and shareable) if it is visually appealing. So, whether you want to improve your graphics or develop your own picture quotes for the first time, let's look at some of the most eye-catching examples on the web to see how you may elevate your shared quotations. Add Images that compliment your quote Use a visual image to bring your quotes to life. Graphic graphics add punch to your text in addition to aiding convey a tale and offering context for the statement. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7mUpv1WuC4 Create Quotes Picture with lots of features and options Create a great post. You can use this page to write a stunning post, select a background from the app, or choose from your collection. Make your poem or quotations more beautiful by using the font settings to make your font more lovely. Save your post in a single category and choose whether to make it public or private. There are many other postings there that can inspire you to write fantastic poems or phrases. Poems can also be used to inspire people. The best platform to express your feelings and writing abilities.