luanvan2s
10+ Views

Nghiên cứu khoa học là gì? Các bước thực hiện nghiên cứu khoa học

Đối với sinh viên, trong quãng thời gian ngồi trên giảng đường sẽ có ít nhất một lần thực hiện nghiên cứu khoa học. Do đó, vấn đề này luôn nhận được quan tâm của đông đảo sinh viên. Trong bài viết này, chúng ta sẽ cùng tìm hiểu về nghiên cứu khoa học là gì và các bước thực hiện nghiên cứu khoa học nhé.

Khái niệm nghiên cứu khoa học là gì?

Khoa học được hiểu là quá trình nghiên cứu từ đó khám phá ra những kiến thức mới mẻ hoặc các học thuyết mới,… liên quan đến tự nhiên và xã hội. Những kiến thức và học thuyết mới này có thể dần dần thay thế những cái cũ không còn phù hợp nữa. Khoa học gồm một hệ thống tri thức về quy luật của vật chất và sự vận động của vật chất cũng như các quy luật trong tự nhiên và xã hội. Hệ thống này không ngừng phát triển trên cơ sở thực tiễn xã hội.

Nghiên cứu khoa học là gì?

Nghiên cứu khoa học(NCKH) là quá trình tìm kiếm, xem xét hoặc điều tra, thử nghiệm theo những số liệu, tài liệu và kiến thức có được từ các thí nghiệm NCKH để phát hiện những cái mới liên quan đến bản chất của sự vật, về thế giới trong tự nhiên và xã hội. Từ đó sáng tạo ra các phương pháp và kỹ thuật mới cao hơn có giá trị hơn. Người muốn làm NCKH phải có kiến thức nhất định về lĩnh vực nghiên cứu và rèn luyện cách làm việc tự lực, có phương pháp đúng đắn.

Phân loại hình thức nghiên cứu khoa học

Nghiên cứu khoa học bao gồm:
Nghiên cứu cơ bản: là những hoạt động nghiên cứu giúp phát hiện ra bản chất và quy luật của sự vật, hiện tượng trong tự nhiên, xã hội và con người. Những phát hiện này sẽ có ích trong việc thay đổi nhận thức con người. Nghiên cứu cơ bản bao gồm 2 loại là nghiên cứu cơ bản thuần túy và nghiên cứu cơ bản định hướng.
Nghiên cứu ứng dụng: Hoạt động nghiên cứu này sẽ vận dụng các quy luật được phát hiện bởi nghiên cứu cơ bản. Nhờ đó sẽ giải thích các vấn đề, sự vật và hiện tượng để hình thành nguyên lý công nghệ, sản phẩm, dịch vụ mới từ đó áp dụng vào hoạt động trong sản xuất và đời sống.

Các bước triển khai thực hiện nghiên cứu khoa học

Bước 1: Chuẩn bị
Để tiến hành NCKH, cần phải chuẩn bị các mặt cần thiết cho việc nghiên cứu. Bước chuẩn bị đóng vai trò quan trọng quyết định đến chất lượng công trình nghiên cứu của bạn. Trong bước này, ta thực hiện các thao tác sau:
Thứ nhất, lựa chọn đề tài: Đề tài NCKH cần đáp ứng các yêu cầu sau: Đề tài phải có ý nghĩa khoa học và có tính thực tiễn. Ngoài ra, đề tài cũng cần phù hợp với khả năng chuyên môn và điều kiện cũng như thời gian của người làm nghiên cứu.
Thứ hai, thu thập tài liệu. Khi đã chọn được đề tài phù hợp, sinh viên cần tìm kiếm các tài liệu liên quan để xây dựng vốn kiến thức nền tảng cho nghiên cứu và cung cấp cơ sở cho công trình nghiên cứu dựa theo các tài liệu khoa học uy tín. Để tìm kiếm tài liệu, sinh viên có thể tham khảo thông qua các thầy cô giáo, tìm kiếm tài liệu trong thư viện hoặc các tạp chí khoa học,…
Thứ ba, xác định các vấn đề liên quan đến đề tài: Người thực hiện NCKH cần xác định các vấn đề liên quan như đối tượng nghiên cứu, phạm vi nghiên cứu, mục đích nghiên cứu, nội dung nghiên cứu và phương pháp nghiên cứu. Trong quá trình này, bạn cần ghi chép và thống kế lại các thông tin để bổ sung hoặc chỉnh sửa khi cần thiết.
Thứ tư, lập kế hoạch và làm đề cương: Kế hoạch nghiên cứu và văn bản tổng hợp các bước thực hiện và thời gian thực hiện còn đề cương nghiên cứu là văn bản dự kiến các nội dung chi tiết của công trình nghiên cứu. Cả hai văn bản này đều có vai trò quan trọng để định hướng nội dung nghiên cứu.
Bước 2: Triển khai nghiên cứu
Để thực hiện các mục tiêu ở bước 1, sinh viên cần tiến hành các công việc sau:
Lập giả thiết: Tức là mô hình giả định, dự đoán về bản chất của đối tượng nghiên cứu.
Thu thập và xử lý số liệu: Việc thu thập dữ liệu có thể thực hiện thông qua phỏng vấn đối tượng, tra cứu thông tin từ các nguồn uy tín,…với điều kiện thỏa mãn các yêu cầu đặt ra về tính chính xác và độ tin cậy. Việc xử lý dữ liệu là quá trình sử dụng kiến thức tổng hợp của người làm nghiên cứu, sử dụng tư liệu có được để xem xét đối tượng.
Kiểm chứng kết quả nghiên cứu: Để kiểm tra kết quả, có thể chọn một trong các cách sau: Kiểm tra bằng thực nghiệm hoặc so sánh, đối chiếu với các kết luận từ nghiên cứu khác.
Bước 3: Báo cáo kết quả nghiên cứu
Báo cáo kết quả nghiên cứu là việc sinh viên tập hợp nội dung nghiên cứu bằng hình thức một bài viết hoàn chỉnh để gửi cho hội đồng khoa học để hội đồng đánh giá và công nhận kết quả nghiên cứu. Trong quá trình trình bày kết quả, cần chỉnh sửa, góp ý nhiều lần và tránh mắc các lỗi chính tả cơ bản.
Xem thêm:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF Dumps(Q141-Q155)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 154 A company with a video streaming website wants to analyze user behavior to make recommendations to users in real time Clickstream data is being sent to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and reference data is stored in Amazon S3. The company wants a solution that can use standard SQL quenes. The solution must also provide a way to look up pre-calculated reference data while making recommendations. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue Python shell job to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the Boto3 library to write data to Amazon Redshift B.Use AWS Glue streaming and Scale to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the AWS Glue connector to write data to Amazon Redshift C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use a data stream to write results to Amazon Redshift D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to write results to Amazon Redshift Answer: D QUESTION 155 A company stores Apache Parquet-formatted files in Amazon S3. The company uses an AWS Glue Data Catalog to store the table metadata and Amazon Athena to query and analyze the data. The tables have a large number of partitions. The queries are only run on small subsets of data in the table. A data analyst adds new time partitions into the table as new data arrives. The data analyst has been asked to reduce the query runtime. Which solution will provide the MOST reduction in the query runtime? A.Convert the Parquet files to the csv file format..Then attempt to query the data again B.Convert the Parquet files to the Apache ORC file format. Then attempt to query the data again C.Use partition projection to speed up the processing of the partitioned table D.Add more partitions to be used over the table. Then filter over two partitions and put all columns in the WHERE clause Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
Bảng giá Gia sư chất lượng và 30 Trung tâm gia sư uy tín tại Hà Nội (Mới nhất năm 2022)
Học phí các lớp của Gia sư VietEdu tại Hà Nội Học phí gia sư lớp Mẫu giáo - Tiểu học Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên Mẫu giáo mầm non 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 Tiểu học - Cấp 1 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Học phí gia sư lớp THCS - THPT Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên THCS - Cấp 2 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 THPT - Lớp 10, 11 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 THPT - Lớp 12 thi Đại học 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Học phí gia sư lớp năng khiếu, ngoại ngữ,... Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên Năng khiếu, ngoại ngữ khác Tiếng Anh 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 Chứng chỉ Tin học, Tiếng Anh quốc tế 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 Ôn thi trường chuyên, học sinh giỏi 225.000 250.000 - 350.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Một số lưu ý về Học phí gia sư tại Gia sư VietEdu Thời gian dạy của sinh viên một buổi là 120 phút, thời gian dạy của giáo viên một buổi là 90 phút. Học phí trên áp dụng cho 1 tháng từ thời điểm gia sư bắt đầu dạy học viên. Học phí sẽ có thể tăng tùy theo số môn học, số người học, địa điểm học và yêu cầu thêm. Học sinh/học viên được quyền học thử với gia sư qua 2 buổi học đầu tiên. Sau 2 buổi này: Nếu không đồng ý nhận gia sư, phụ huynh/học viên không phải thanh toán học phí Nếu đồng ý và tiếp tục học, phụ huynh/học viên sẽ thanh toán học phí của cả 2 buổi này cho gia sư https://giasuvietedu.com.vn/bang-gia-gia-su-danh-sach-trung-tam-gia-su-uy-tin-tai-ha-noi
How to Get Rid of Wrinkles at Home
As we age, we all develop wrinkles. They are a natural part of growing older. Wrinkles appear most frequently on the face, neck, back of the hands, and on top of forearms, which are areas all exposed to the sun the most. It is important to get rid of wrinkles, therefore the following are the causes, types and home remedies for wrinkles you can learn and benefit from. What causes wrinkles? Our skin begins to lose its capacity to retain moisture as it ages. This occurs as the sebaceous glands under the skin start producing less sebum (oil) over time. Due to the lack of this substance, our skin’s healing process slows down, making it more prone to external damage. All of this contributes to the wrinkling of the skin. Other factors that contribute to wrinkles include: 1. Smoking 2. Repeated facial expressions 3. Sun exposure 4. Environmental factors 5. Genetics Types of Wrinkles Gravitational Folds: These wrinkles appear as a result of ageing. They are caused by our skin being less elastic as we age, resulting in crevasses or wrinkles on our skin. Dynamic Expression Lines: Repeated facial motions such as smiling, frowning, squinting, and so on generate wrinkles. These wrinkles appear near the eyes or on the forehead. Permanent Elastic Creases: These creases appear on our cheeks, lips, and neck base. As we become older, these fine lines usually become permanent. They are caused by increasing sun exposure and smoking. Atrophic Crinkling Rhytids: These wrinkles can appear on our faces and other parts of our bodies. They are primarily caused due to increased sun exposure. If you are bothered by wrinkles or want to avoid them altogether, there are a few things you may do. Home Remedies for Wrinkles There are various ways one can use to either prevent or diminish the appearance of wrinkles. A popular method used nowadays is to get cosmetic surgeries to artificially fix your skin. However, home remedies for wrinkles are some of the most common and easy-to-try methods that are also used to reduce fine lines. So, before seeking any medical treatments, try these 5 natural remedies at home: Aloe vera Aloe vera has several natural healing properties. It also boosts the production of collagen which promotes skin elasticity. Apply the gel on affected areas regularly for greater results. Banana Mask Bananas are high in natural oils and vitamins, which can help to improve skin health. To get a smooth paste, mash a quarter of a banana. Apply a thin layer of banana paste to your skin and let it sit for 15 to 20 minutes before rinsing with warm water. Coconut Oil Regular use of coconut oil can help wrinkles vanish while also acting as a moisturizer. It also helps to restore the skin's suppleness. The afflicted areas must be rubbed with coconut oil and left overnight. Egg Whites Although the thin layer that separates the egg from the shell is significantly more useful in treating wrinkles, egg whites also play a bit of a part. The egg whites can be used to reduce the depth of wrinkles by increasing the production of collagen and making the skin smooth and stretchy. Vitamin C Vitamin C is an antioxidant that helps the skin build collagen. Wrinkles can be reduced by using a vitamin C serum. It also aids in the hydration of the skin and the reduction of irritation. In a nutshell, there are several reasons wrinkles can appear on your skin but treating them at the right time in the right way is very important. You can try these home remedies for wrinkles and witness the results on your own!
Đề tài nghiên cứu giáo dục mầm non mới nhất
Giáo dục mầm non là bậc học đầu tiên mà các em học sinh được tiếp cận và cũng là nền tảng để các em phát triển cả về mặt thể chất lẫn tri thức. Vì vậy, nghiên cứu khoa học giáo dục mầm non cũng là đề tài được nhiều người quan tâm tìm hiểu. Trong bài viết này, hãy cùng chuyên viên học thuật phụ trách hỗ trợ & viết thuê luận văn thạc sĩ của Luận Văn 2S theo dõi những đề tài nghiên cứu khoa học giáo dục mầm non xuất sắc nhất nhé. Cách làm đề tài nghiên cứu giáo dục mầm non Đề tài nghiên cứu giáo dục mầm non thường đề cập đến những cách tốt nhất để nuôi dạy trẻ, sử dụng các câu chuyện ý nghĩa theo từng chủ đề để giáo dục trẻ một cách hoàn thiện nhất. Các đề tài nghiên cứu cũng được xem là chỉ dẫn mà các giáo viên và phụ huynh có thể tham khảo và học hỏi để nuôi dạy con em mình một cách tốt nhất. Việc thực hiện đề tài nghiên cứu giáo dục mầm non gồm các bước cụ thể sau: Bước 1: Lập danh sách ý tưởng tức là người viết cần đưa ra các danh sách ý tưởng thực hiện đề tài theo nội dung để từ đó lựa chọn được đề tài phù hợp nhất với khả năng chuyên môn và yêu cầu. Các bạn có thể tham khảo ý tưởng từ đồng nghiệp hoặc các nguồn tham khảo trên mạng để chọn được đề tài ưng ý. Bước 2 định hướng phương pháp nghiên cứu. Việc định hướng phương pháp giúp bạn có một lộ trình rõ ràng để thực hiện đề tài của mình. Ngoài ra, một lộ trình chi tiết cũng giúp bạn tiết kiệm thời gian và tránh lan man. Bước 3 tham khảo tài liệu, thông tin liên quan: Để đề tài của mình có sức thuyết phục cao và được đánh giá tốt, các bạn nên tham khảo các thông tin liên quan từ các đề tài đã thực hiện trước đó cũng như các tài liệu tham khảo đã được công nhận để làm nền tảng cho đề tài của mình. Bước 4 chốt đề tài nghiên cứu cuối cùng: Sau khi đã thực hiện các bước trên, dựa theo khả năng của mình, bạn nên chốt đề tài nghiên cứu để hoàn thành nó một cách nhanh chóng. Bước 5 Bắt tay vào thực hiện đề tài: Ở bước này, bạn cần lập đề cương chi tiết cho đề tài nghiên cứu của mình cũng như tổng hợp và chắc lọc các thông tin liên quan và bắt tay vào viết đề tài để có thời gian xem xét và chỉnh sửa nếu cần thiết. Các đề tài nghiên cứu giáo dục mầm non hay nhất 1. Một số biện pháp giúp trẻ từ 3-4 tuổi hứng thú với các hoạt động khám phá khoa học. 2. Kinh nghiệm giảng dạy cho trẻ từ 3-4 tuổi trong việc phát triển vốn từ. 3. Một số biện pháp giáo dục tính tự lập cho trẻ từ 3-4 tuổi. 4. Đề tài nghiên cứu giáo dục mầm non: các biện pháp tăng hứng thú trong giờ học kể chuyện cho trẻ 4-5 tuổi. 5. Nghiên cứu chất lượng giáo dục trẻ em trên địa bàn huyện Hương Sơn, tỉnh Hà Tĩnh và các đề xuất cải tiến chất lượng. 6. Phát triển ngôn ngữ mạch lạc cho trẻ thông qua các giờ học kể chuyện. 7. Một số sáng kiến giúp trẻ từ 4-5 tuổi học tốt môn vẽ. 8. Phát triển tư duy sáng tạo cho trẻ thông qua các hoạt động vẽ tranh. 9. Một số đề xuất về thay đổi cách dạy học từ thụ động sang chủ động cho trẻ mầm non tại trường mầm non Hoàng Anh. 10. Một số biện pháp phát triển tư duy thẩm mỹ cho trẻ 3-4 tuổi thông qua hoạt động xé dán con vật. 11. Phát triển tư duy sáng tạo cho trẻ qua các hoạt động nặn đất sét. Trên đây là hướng dẫn cách thực hiện và một số mẫu đề tài nghiên cứu giáo dục mầm non mới nhất. Mong rằng với những chia sẻ này sẽ mang đến cho bạn đọc nguồn kiến thức hữu ích. Nếu như bạn gặp khó khăn trong quá trình thực hiện nghiên cứu, hãy liên hệ với https://luanvan2s.com để nhận được sự hỗ trợ nhé!
Benefits of Learning Data Science?
Data Science, on the other hand, is a respectable way of examining data to learn about its history. Aggregating data, cleaning data, and managing the advanced method of the data analysis approach are some of the qualities that may be identified. Data Science Training in Chennai has recently included research to find trends and ensure that company executives reach appropriate judgments. All of these stages are completed in order to make the best use of data. Let us continue on to discover more about Data Science. Is it worthwhile to take a Data Science course? Data Science is a sort of education that teaches you how to analyze data using various patterns and methodologies. It also aids you in maximizing the value of data in order to achieve financial rewards. After accessing this area, you will discover a variety of reasons to take this course. 1. Data science is the process of gathering, analyzing, visualizing, managing, and storing data to gain insights. These insights can assist your company in making more data-driven decisions. 2. In reality, data science will assist you in utilizing both unstructured and structured data. 3. Because there are fewer grants from specialized Data Scientists and a high demand, Data Science will be the best work option for you. 4. In addition, Data Science takes raw data and transforms it into actionable insights that can help you build your organization and understand industry trends. 5. Data Science, for example, is one of the professions that is rapidly expanding. It also has a diverse range of job opportunities. As a result, pursuing a profession in this industry will benefit you in a variety of ways. 6. Choosing this profession would help you earn a good salary. You will be able to develop in your profession with this qualification. 7. Another important advantage of taking this course is the promising future prospects it provides. So, once you've earned an official certification, you won't have to be concerned about your future because you'll be able to choose from a wide range of job opportunities. What is the most effective method for learning Data Science? There are a variety of approaches to learning more about data science. Getting it from a reliable and trustworthy source, on the other hand, is the ideal alternative. And there's no better place to do it than in a school. Choosing an institution will help you learn about the institution's overall mechanism, details, and usage. Highly qualified trainers will help you better comprehend its implementations, benefits, and scope. Conclusion: The preceding facts indicate the significance of Data Science. If you want to pursue a career in this field, you need to enroll in a renowned Data Science Training in Chennai. If you have a verified certification, you will be able to rapidly enter a well-established organization.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 712-50 PDF Dumps(Q406-Q440)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 406 Which of the following statements below regarding Key Performance indicators (KPIs) are true? A.Development of KPI's are most useful when done independently B.They are a strictly quantitative measure of success C.They should be standard throughout the organization versus domain-specific so they are more easily correlated D.They are a strictly qualitative measure of success Answer: A QUESTION 407 When information security falls under the Chief Information Officer (CIO), what is their MOST essential role? A.Oversees the organization's day-to-day operations, creating the policies and strategies that govern operations B.Enlisting support from key executives the information security program budget and policies C.Charged with developing and implementing policies designed to protect employees and customers' data from unauthorized access D.Responsible for the success or failure of the IT organization and setting strategic direction Answer: D QUESTION 408 ABC Limited has recently suffered a security breach with customers' social security number available on the dark web for sale. The CISO, during the time of the incident, has been fired, and you have been hired as the replacement. The analysis of the breach found that the absence of an insider threat program, lack of least privilege policy, and weak access control was to blame. You would like to implement key performance indicators to mitigate the risk. Which metric would meet the requirement? A.Number of times third parties access critical information systems B.Number of systems with known vulnerabilities C.Number of users with elevated privileges D.Number of websites with weak or misconfigured certificates Answer: C QUESTION 409 An organization recently acquired a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) solution, and two months after the implementation, it was found that sensitive data was posted to numerous Dark Web sites. The DLP application was checked, and there are no apparent malfunctions and no errors. What is the MOST likely reason why the sensitive data was posted? A.The DLP Solution was not integrated with mobile device anti-malware B.Data classification was not properly performed on the assets C.The sensitive data was not encrypted while at rest D.A risk assessment was not performed after purchasing the DLP solution Answer: D QUESTION 410 The main purpose of the SOC is: A.An organization which provides Tier 1 support for technology issues and provides escalation when needed B.A distributed organization which provides intelligence to governments and private sectors on cyber-criminal activities C.The coordination of personnel, processes and technology to identify information security events and provide timely response and remediation D.A device which consolidates event logs and provides real-time analysis of security alerts generated by applications and network hardware Answer: C QUESTION 411 When obtaining new products and services, why is it essential to collaborate with lawyers, IT security professionals, privacy professionals, security engineers, suppliers, and others? A.This makes sure the files you exchange aren't unnecessarily flagged by the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) system B.Contracting rules typically require you to have conversations with two or more groups C.Discussing decisions with a very large group of people always provides a better outcome D.It helps to avoid regulatory or internal compliance issues Answer: D QUESTION 412 A cloud computing environment that is bound together by technology that allows data and applications to be shared between public and private clouds is BEST referred to as a? A.Public cloud B.Private cloud C.Community cloud D.Hybrid cloud Answer: D QUESTION 413 When reviewing a Solution as a Service (SaaS) provider's security health and posture, which key document should you review? A.SaaS provider's website certifications and representations (certs and reps) B.SOC-2 Report C.Metasploit Audit Report D.Statement from SaaS provider attesting their ability to secure your data Answer: B QUESTION 414 As the Risk Manager of an organization, you are task with managing vendor risk assessments. During the assessment, you identified that the vendor is engaged with high profiled clients, and bad publicity can jeopardize your own brand. Which is the BEST type of risk that defines this event? A.Compliance Risk B.Reputation Risk C.Operational Risk D.Strategic Risk Answer: B QUESTION 415 What is a Statement of Objectives (SOA)? A.A section of a contract that defines tasks to be performed under said contract B.An outline of what the military will do during war C.A document that outlines specific desired outcomes as part of a request for proposal D.Business guidance provided by the CEO Answer: A QUESTION 416 During a cyber incident, which non-security personnel might be needed to assist the security team? A.Threat analyst, IT auditor, forensic analyst B.Network engineer, help desk technician, system administrator C.CIO, CFO, CSO D.Financial analyst, payroll clerk, HR manager Answer: A QUESTION 417 With a focus on the review and approval aspects of board responsibilities, the Data Governance Council recommends that the boards provide strategic oversight regarding information and information security, include these four things: A.Metrics tracking security milestones, understanding criticality of information and information security, visibility into the types of information and how it is used, endorsement by the board of directors B.Annual security training for all employees, continual budget reviews, endorsement of the development and implementation of a security program, metrics to track the program C.Understanding criticality of information and information security, review investment in information security, endorse development and implementation of a security program, and require regular reports on adequacy and effectiveness D.Endorsement by the board of directors for security program, metrics of security program milestones, annual budget review, report on integration and acceptance of program Answer: C QUESTION 418 You are the CISO for an investment banking firm. The firm is using artificial intelligence (AI) to assist in approving clients for loans. Which control is MOST important to protect AI products? A.Hash datasets B.Sanitize datasets C.Delete datasets D.Encrypt datasets Answer: D QUESTION 419 Which level of data destruction applies logical techniques to sanitize data in all user-addressable storage locations? A.Purge B.Clear C.Mangle D.Destroy Answer: B QUESTION 420 A university recently hired a CISO. One of the first tasks is to develop a continuity of operations plan (COOP). In developing the business impact assessment (BIA), which of the following MOST closely relate to the data backup and restoral? A.Recovery Point Objective (RPO) B.Mean Time to Delivery (MTD) C.Recovery Time Objective (RTO) D.Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) Answer: C QUESTION 421 A key cybersecurity feature of a Personal Identification Verification (PIV) Card is: A.Inability to export the private certificate/key B.It can double as physical identification at the DMV C.It has the user's photograph to help ID them D.It can be used as a secure flash drive Answer: C QUESTION 422 When performing a forensic investigation, what are the two MOST common data sources for obtaining evidence from a computer and mobile devices? A.RAM and unallocated space B.Unallocated space and RAM C.Slack space and browser cache D.Persistent and volatile data Answer: D QUESTION 423 To make sure that the actions of all employees, applications, and systems follow the organization's rules and regulations can BEST be described as which of the following? A.Compliance management B.Asset management C.Risk management D.Security management Answer: D QUESTION 424 You have been hired as the Information System Security Officer (ISSO) for a US federal government agency. Your role is to ensure the security posture of the system is maintained. One of your tasks is to develop and maintain the system security plan (SSP) and supporting documentation. Which of the following is NOT documented in the SSP? A.The controls in place to secure the system B.Name of the connected system C.The results of a third-party audits and recommendations D.Type of information used in the system Answer: C QUESTION 425 Who should be involved in the development of an internal campaign to address email phishing? A.Business unit leaders, CIO, CEO B.Business Unite Leaders, CISO, CIO and CEO C.All employees D.CFO, CEO, CIO Answer: B QUESTION 426 Of the following types of SOCs (Security Operations Centers), which one would be MOST likely used if the CISO has decided to outsource the infrastructure and administration of it? A.Virtual B.Dedicated C.Fusion D.Command Answer: A QUESTION 427 Many successful cyber-attacks currently include: A.Phishing Attacks B.Misconfigurations C.Social engineering D.All of these Answer: C QUESTION 428 When evaluating a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), which service(s) is/are most important: A.Patch management B.Network monitoring C.Ability to provide security services tailored to the business' needs D.24/7 tollfree number Answer: C QUESTION 429 Which of the following strategies provides the BEST response to a ransomware attack? A.Real-time off-site replication B.Daily incremental backup C.Daily full backup D.Daily differential backup Answer: B QUESTION 430 What is the MOST critical output of the incident response process? A.A complete document of all involved team members and the support they provided B.Recovery of all data from affected systems C.Lessons learned from the incident, so they can be incorporated into the incident response processes D.Clearly defined documents detailing standard evidence collection and preservation processes Answer: C QUESTION 431 Who is responsible for verifying that audit directives are implemented? A.IT Management B.Internal Audit C.IT Security D.BOD Audit Committee Answer: B QUESTION 432 XYZ is a publicly-traded software development company. Who is ultimately accountable to the shareholders in the event of a cybersecurity breach? A.Chief Financial Officer (CFO) B.Chief Software Architect (CIO) C.CISO D.Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Answer: C QUESTION 433 What organizational structure combines the functional and project structures to create a hybrid of the two? A.Traditional B.Composite C.Project D.Matrix Answer: D QUESTION 434 The primary responsibility for assigning entitlements to a network share lies with which role? A.CISO B.Data owner C.Chief Information Officer (CIO) D.Security system administrator Answer: B QUESTION 435 What does RACI stand for? A.Reasonable, Actionable, Controlled, and Implemented B.Responsible, Actors, Consult, and Instigate C.Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, and Informed D.Review, Act, Communicate, and Inform Answer: C QUESTION 436 What key technology can mitigate ransomware threats? A.Use immutable data storage B.Phishing exercises C.Application of multiple end point anti-malware solutions D.Blocking use of wireless networks Answer: A QUESTION 437 Which of the following are the triple constraints of project management? A.Time, quality, and scope B.Cost, quality, and time C.Scope, time, and cost D.Quality, scope, and cost Answer: C QUESTION 438 A Security Operations (SecOps) Manager is considering implementing threat hunting to be able to make better decisions on protecting information and assets. What is the MAIN goal of threat hunting to the SecOps Manager? A.Improve discovery of valid detected events B.Enhance tuning of automated tools to detect and prevent attacks C.Replace existing threat detection strategies D.Validate patterns of behavior related to an attack Answer: A QUESTION 439 A bastion host should be placed: A.Inside the DMZ B.In-line with the data center firewall C.Beyond the outer perimeter firewall D.As the gatekeeper to the organization's honeynet Answer: C QUESTION 440 Optical biometric recognition such as retina scanning provides access to facilities through reading the unique characteristics of a person's eye. However, authorization failures can occur with individuals who have? A.Glaucoma or cataracts B.Two different colored eyes (heterochromia iridium) C.Contact lens D.Malaria Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Th-259mRWSeetI20FPdeU_Na8TegTWwA?usp=sharing
Which Language is best for learning Machine Learning?
Machine learning uses statistical methodologies as well as algorithmic and probability-based approaches in contemporary technology to extract the most useful information from data. This technology encompasses a diverse set of algorithms and methods for merging data utilizing patterns and analytical procedures, all of which are crucial to artificial intelligence. In the context of machine learning, pattern recognition, predictive analytics, data mining, and big data analytics are all strongly linked and interconnected concepts. Supervised, unsupervised, and reinforcement learning are the three basic approaches of machine learning, all of which are based on labeled data. These are built on the foundation of mistakes, trials, and errors that have been learned from. The Best Programming Language for Machine Learning: Algorithms, data structures, logic, and memory management are only a few of the fundamental features of programming languages that are required to effectively exploit the potential of machine learning. Machine learning, on the other hand, has its own set of libraries that make it easier for developers to apply machine learning logic to certain programming environments. Python: Python can power sophisticated scripting and online applications when used in conjunction with the correct framework. Python programmers are in higher demand due to the language's popularity in domains such as machine learning, data analytics, and web development, as well as its ease of use and rapid authoring. Python is a popular programming language among programmers because it allows them to be more creative while developing new programs. Python training in Chennai can help you learn more about the programming language Python. These large libraries make programming a breeze and allow users to pick up new skills along the way. Python is an object-oriented, functional, imperative, and procedural programming language. R is a programming language that allows you to do a lot of Open-source R is an open-source statistical computing and machine learning language with a strong focus on data visualization. It includes a variety of tools for organizing libraries and creating impressive graphs. R has a lot of resources because it contains qualities that are useful for building machine learning applications. It's useful for data analysis and statistics. Machine learning solutions may be supplied as a result of the platform's high processing power. Because grasp is a graphics-based language, data scientists in the biological field typically use it to examine data. Representational State Machines can be used in R to do tasks like classification, regression, and decision tree construction. R Programming Training in Chennai  Conclusion: Simply explained, machine learning allows a user to submit large volumes of data to a computer algorithm, which analyzes the data and produces data-driven recommendations and decisions based only on the data provided. To join, come see us at: Machine Learning Training in Chennai
[January-2022]New Braindump2go PCNSE PDF Dumps(Q429-Q445)
QUESTION 429 Which benefit do policy rule UUIDs provide? A.functionality for scheduling policy actions B.the use of user IP mapping and groups in policies C.cloning of policies between device-groups D.an audit trail across a policy's lifespan Answer: D QUESTION 430 What are two valid deployment options for Decryption Broker? (Choose two) A.Transparent Bridge Security Chain B.Layer 3 Security Chain C.Layer 2 Security Chain D.Transparent Mirror Security Chain Answer: AB QUESTION 431 An administrator needs to evaluate a recent policy change that was committed and pushed to a firewall device group. How should the administrator identify the configuration changes? A.review the configuration logs on the Monitor tab B.click Preview Changes under Push Scope C.use Test Policy Match to review the policies in Panorama D.context-switch to the affected firewall and use the configuration audit tool Answer: B QUESTION 432 Which two statements are true about DoS Protection and Zone Protection Profiles? (Choose two). A.Zone Protection Profiles protect ingress zones B.Zone Protection Profiles protect egress zones C.DoS Protection Profiles are packet-based, not signature-based D.DoS Protection Profiles are linked to Security policy rules Answer: AD QUESTION 433 Which two statements are true for the DNS Security service? (Choose two.) A.It eliminates the need for dynamic DNS updates B.It functions like PAN-DB and requires activation through the app portal C.It removes the 100K limit for DNS entries for the downloaded DNS updates D.It is automatically enabled and configured Answer: AB QUESTION 434 An engineer is creating a security policy based on Dynamic User Groups (DUG) What benefit does this provide? A.Automatically include users as members without having to manually create and commit policy or group changes B.DUGs are used to only allow administrators access to the management interface on the Palo Alto Networks firewall C.It enables the functionality to decrypt traffic and scan for malicious behaviour for User-ID based policies D.Schedule commits at a regular intervals to update the DUG with new users matching the tags specified Answer: A QUESTION 435 What happens, by default, when the GlobalProtect app fails to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway? A.It keeps trying to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway B.It stops the tunnel-establishment processing to the GlobalProtect gateway immediately C.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway using SSL/TLS D.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect portal using SSL/TLS Answer: C QUESTION 436 A standalone firewall with local objects and policies needs to be migrated into Panoram A.What procedure should you use so Panorama is fully managing the firewall? B.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" C.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration D.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration E.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" Answer: B QUESTION 437 A customer is replacing its legacy remote-access VPN solution Prisma Access has been selected as the replacement. During onboarding, the following options and licenses were selected and enabled: The customer wants to forward to a Splunk SIEM the logs that are generated by users that are connected to Prisma Access for Mobile Users. Which two settings must the customer configure? (Choose two) A.Configure a log forwarding profile and select the Panorama/Cortex Data Lake checkbox. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in Mobile_User_Device_Group B.Configure Cortex Data Lake log forwarding and add the Splunk syslog server C.Configure a Log Forwarding profile, select the syslog checkbox and add the Splunk syslog server. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in the Mobiie_User_Device_Group D.Configure Panorama Collector group device log forwarding to send logs to the Splunk syslog server Answer: CD QUESTION 438 A customer is replacing their legacy remote access VPN solution. The current solution is in place to secure internet egress and provide access to resources located in the main datacenter for the connected clients. Prisma Access has been selected to replace the current remote access VPN solution. During onboarding the following options and licenses were selected and enabled What must be configured on Prisma Access to provide connectivity to the resources in the datacenter? A.Configure a mobile user gateway in the region closest to the datacenter to enable connectivity to the datacenter B.Configure a remote network to provide connectivity to the datacenter C.Configure Dynamic Routing to provide connectivity to the datacenter D.Configure a service connection to provide connectivity to the datacenter Answer: B QUESTION 439 A network security engineer has applied a File Blocking profile to a rule with the action of Block. The user of a Linux CLI operating system has opened a ticket. The ticket states that the user is being blocked by the firewall when trying to download a TAR file. The user is getting no error response on the system. Where is the best place to validate if the firewall is blocking the user's TAR file? A.Threat log B.Data Filtering log C.WildFire Submissions log D.URL Filtering log Answer: B QUESTION 440 To support a new compliance requirement, your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices. You must collect IP address-to-username mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufacturers. Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP address-to-username mappings to the firewall A.UID redistribution B.RADIUS C.syslog listener D.XFF headers Answer: C QUESTION 441 An administrator has configured PAN-OS SD-WAN and has received a request to find out the reason for a session failover for a session that has already ended. Where would you find this in Panorama or firewall logs? A.Traffic Logs B.System Logs C.Session Browser D.You cannot find failover details on closed sessions Answer: A QUESTION 442 What are two best practices for incorporating new and modified App-IDs? (Choose two.) A.Run the latest PAN-OS version in a supported release tree to have the best performance for the new App-IDs B.Configure a security policy rule to allow new App-IDs that might have network-wide impact C.Perform a Best Practice Assessment to evaluate the impact of the new or modified App-IDs D.Study the release notes and install new App-IDs if they are determined to have low impact Answer: BC QUESTION 443 What type of address object would be useful for internal devices where the addressing structure assigns meaning to certain bits in the address, as illustrated in the diagram? A.IP Netmask B.IP Wildcard Mask C.IP Address D.IP Range Answer: B QUESTION 444 Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment? A.It shows how your current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations B.It runs only on firewalls C.When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities. D.It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture Answer: C QUESTION 445 An administrator is using Panorama and multiple Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. After upgrading all devices to the latest PAN-OS software, the administrator enables log forwarding from the firewalls to Panorama. Pre-existing logs from the firewalls are not appearing in PanoramA. Which action would enable the firewalls to send their pre-existing logs to Panorama? A.Use the import option to pull logs. B.Export the log database C.Use the scp logdb export command D.Use the ACC to consolidate the logs Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE PDF and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvlcN8GDfslOVKt1Cj-E7yHyUNUyXuxc?usp=sharing