reviewaccess
10+ Views

Zaxtra Review and Best Usage Case

Today, in this Zaxtra review, we would intend to show you the best combination between this product and other apps online. Before you buy a product online, it's highly needed to understand about it at first and its best product combination, which is going to be shown in this Zaxtra review article.

As you know, the app is a digital marketplace builder. The most unique thing here is that it contains done for you products that you can resell and whitelabel at any price you want (don't sell below $37, don't giveaway for free, don't give it as a bonus for other product bundle, please)

As the software is about to help you sell digital product, the next part you might need is to get traffic to your home page. And after taking hours to brainstorm, i see that VideoDashboard can be a good fit for you.

1.Zaxtra Review - Use it First


Firstly, when you access the dashboard, you can see an option to add Done for you Whitelabel products into marketplace.
You can still upload your own product if you want. But in most case, i see people will choose to sell the pre-made products from the product creator. Now, choose a product you want to whitelabel. For the FE account, you have 10 whitelabel products to sell. So, i recommend you to buy 10 domain names.
In the first part of your whitelabel process, edit the product name and then add the product logo. This should also include your Contact Page, Contact email with a new registered domain name.
Oh, don't forget to setup and integrate your Stripe account, paypal account before using. If not, you can not collect payment on the checkout page.
The most important part is here, you must enter your owned domain. Just visit your registra and edit the DNS server, then wait some minutes for them to properly propagate domain name.
You also need to edit the home page to fit with products you sell.
And with the tool, you can register account for those who purchased products from you. It can be from manual or you can setup automatic (not really needed because you are collecting payment from Zaxtra's plattform, not external like Jvzoo or Paykickstart)
For DFY product, the product creator has made everything simple by creating product plan for you. So, you can set any price for each plan, each package.

2.Zaxtra Review - Use with Video Dashboard


Before using, you need to setup integration with video sites.
Now, you can use your own sales video and upload into Video Dashboard. After that, just choose the social accounts and the tool will automatically push that video. So as a result, you get free traffic when selling Zaxtra's DFY products on social media.


Official Link:
reviewaccess
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Unmanaged Dedicated Server Hosting
Unmanaged servers hosting provides full autonomy to the client by only offering the server space, and the OS to go with it; that's about it. While it surely is less expensive as compared to managed server hosting, it is up to the client to manage the infrastructure, security, and server support on their own! HostingSeekers has a list of top unmanaged dedicated server hosting. Check out our list and avail the best unmanaged servers to host your business website. Why are Unmanaged Servers the right choice for your business? As we’ve already mentioned, dedicated servers unmanaged are the best choice for your business if you have the technical caliber and bandwidth to manage full throttle operations of running a website on your own. Here are the top 4 reasons. Autonomous control Unlike managed servers hosting where someone else manages the administrative keep up for you, unmanaged servers require a team of in-house staff to manage the hardware and software. You get to control the memory, storage space, bandwidth, and software installation. Root access to the server Dedicated servers unmanaged give the user root access to the server. This means the server bandwidth can be stepped up or down based on the business needs. It is highly suitable for businesses that require high bandwidth. Flexible with software installation Since the control stays with you, it is easier to install software of your choice, which is highly unlikely in the case of managed server hosting services. Cost-effective If you haven’t guessed already, unmanaged servers hosting services are the most cost-effective solution. There is no need to purchase, secure, power the server. The only cost it incurs is in hiring the trained staff. What To Look For In Unmanaged Servers Companies Before Choosing? If you choose to use dedicated servers unmanaged, you need to shift focus from the provider and focus on building an in-house tech team. Here are the qualities you should seek. Server Knowledge Is A Must Since you own the server, you are solely responsible for managing the uptime, software update, and hardware changes. Look for unmanaged servers providers who have experience in managing servers previously. Server Monitoring These services are flexible in nature and ensure continuous monitoring of the servers so that the website runs seamlessly. It also detects vulnerabilities and reduces the risk of website downtime. Select unmanaged servers companies that offer server monitoring services. Web Interface To Install/Reinstall OS If you need to reinstall an OS or reboot for some reason, you can do it in seconds if you have access to the web interface. This will also help you to access IPMI, manage firewall, set up Rdns, buy additional IPS, instantly change passwords, access KVM console, upgrade and downgrade resources instantly. Therefore, choose unmanaged servers providers that give you access to the web interface to control your server. Backup And Disaster Recovery Disaster recovery knowledge is a must in case you opt for unmanaged servers services. Your host will only be responsible for the physical management of the server. The rest of the backup and recovery onus lies on you. So choose a provider with sound disaster recovery knowledge. 24/7 Support Your website deserves 24*7 emergency support. Having constant support will relieve you from training your staff without compromising on expert advice. Look for unmanaged servers companies that offer 24/7 dedicated support. While unmanaged servers services are extremely cost-effective, they need extreme technical knowledge to manage on your own. Choose from this list of unmanaged servers providers that suit best for your business.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF Dumps(Q265-Q282)
QUESTION 265 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named User1 and User2. On January 1, you create the sensitivity label shown in the following table. On January 2, you publish label to User1. On January 3, User1 creates a Microsoft Word document named Doc1 and applies Label to the document. On January 4, User2 edits Doc1. On January 15, you increase the content expiry period for Label to 28 days. When will access to Doc1 expire for User2? A.January 23 B.January 24 C.January 25 D.January 31 Answer: C QUESTION 266 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The subscription uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and is integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager. AlI the devices have Defender for Endpoint deployed. You create a Conditional Access policy as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that devices that have a machine risk score of high are blocked. What should you do in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.Apply a security baseline to all the devices. B.Apply an endpoint detection and response policy to the subscription. C.Configure the Compliance policy settings. D.Apply a compliance policy to all the devices. Answer: B QUESTION 267 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpomt Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled. You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report D.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report. Answer: A QUESTION 268 You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription. You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. Where should you configure the integration? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance. D.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings. Answer: D QUESTION 269 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses insider risk management and contains the users shown in the following table. Which users can use Content explorer? A.Admin1 and Admin2 only B.Admin4 only C.Admm2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1, Admin2, Admin3 and Admin4 E.Admin1 and Admin4 only Answer: D QUESTION 270 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role? A.the My Access portal B.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal C.the Azure Active Directory admin center D.the Microsoft 365 admin center Answer: B QUESTION 271 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements: - Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0. - Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication. What should you implement? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps C.a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager D.an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager Answer: C QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1. You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices. B.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy. C.Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices. D.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy. E.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned. Answer: DE QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info. Which apps will show the policy tip? A.Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only B.Outlook Win32 and Outlook for lOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only C.Outlook for iOS and Android only D.Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android E.Outlook on the web only Answer: A QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups. You have the following files on a computer: - File1.doc - File2.docx - File3.xlsx - File4.txt You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify? A.File2.docx only B.File1.doc, File2.docx C.File1.doc. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only D.File2.docx and File3.xlsx only Answer: C QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. To which role or role group should you add User1? A.the Compliance Data Administrator role B.the Data Investigator role C.the eDiscovery Manager role D.the Records Management role group Answer: C QUESTION 276 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You enable Customer Lockbox. Which users will be notified when a Microsoft support engineer requests access to the organization? A.Admin1, Admin2 and Admin3 B.Admin2 only C.Admin2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1 and Admin2 only Answer: D QUESTION 277 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs. What should you use? A.the Azure Active Directory admin center B.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A QUESTION 278 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled. You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally. Which type of policy should you create? A.Cloud Discovery anomaly detection B.file C.access D.activity Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Used. You need to ensure that User! can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1? A.Security Reader B.View-Only Organization Management C.Organization Management D.Compliance Management Answer: C QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to prevent users in the finance department from sharing files with users in the research department. Which type of policy should you configure? A.Conditional Access B.insider risk management C.information barrier D.communication compliance Answer: A QUESTION 281 You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions. You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription. What should you use? A.the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API B.the Microsoft Graph Security API C.the Microsoft Office 365 Management API D.the Azure Monitor REST API Answer: C QUESTION 282 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named Adminl and User1. A Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1, and a retention label named Retention1. The role assignments for Site1 are shown in the following table. Site1 includes a file named File1. Rentention1 has the following settings: - Retain items for a specific period: Retention period: 7 years - During the retention period: Mark Items as a record - At the end of the retention period: Delete items automatically Rententon1 is published to Site1. User1 applies Retention1 to File1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
Online Tutor App Development: 5 key features to integrate
Technology is showing its advancements in the education sector. Traditional teaching methods where teachers used blackboards or whiteboards to teach are on a verge of extinction. Teachers use digital learning tools like projectors in the classrooms to teach students. In the wake of the pandemic, mobile apps became a standard digital tool for education because of their convenient nature. The apple app store had 470 million worldwide, and the google play store had 466 million downloads of educational apps (Statista). Mobile apps are playing the role of tutors for students, and education app development companies are exploring endless opportunities to provide the best experience to the students. Check out the stats on benefits provided by E-learning mobile apps to the students (Statista 43% of the college students found that digital learning is helpful for them 36% of the US college students enjoyed organizing their schedules through digital tools 81% of the students in US colleges believed that digital learning is boosting their grades extremely 60% of the students in Computer science learn from digital tools On-Demand Tutor apps- a new trend in the E-learning industry It is no doubt true that digital learning in mobile apps is setting new opportunities for entrepreneurs ready to deploy powerful apps rich in features for students and teachers. While exploring the ideas, online tutor app development is one of the trending and profit selling ideas. But, entrepreneurs with nontechnical backgrounds are stuck on the features to embed that can push their mobile app to the top of the E-learning market. Before moving to an educational app development company, understand the below features and their importance. 5 key features to embed The article will provide essential and trending features that Entrepreneurs must add to their online-Tutor apps to suppress the competition. 1. Convenient and Flawless signup/login The log-in or registration page is the first thing that users encounter when they open the app for the first time. You must ensure that they have a smooth and easy registration and login process. A glitchy experience increases app bounce rates, and users will be more likely to move toward your competitors. The users do not entertain complexity in passwords and personal details, so ensure that you provide a fast registration process. For the quickest login and registration, integrate the google or Facebook sign process. 2. AI rich searches Every user searches their queries with different keywords. You have to make a rich AI app so that your app fetches accurate results for the user’s queries. It is an excellent idea to provide filters in the app to simplify the search process for the users and deliver them a refined list of learning material. 3. Gamification of assessments Online tutor app development is a trending phrase because entrepreneurs want to provide a personal tutor to the student. The apps conduct tests for the students, but a simple MCQ test showing the results at the end is not an attractive trait of an industry-leading education app. To make the assessments engaging, you have to implement gamification for the evaluations. Integrate leader boards for the top students in class and provide rewards for the intelligent students. Also Read: https://www.vingle.net/posts/3787348 4. Offline access to the course materials Everything is online, but not everyone has a fast internet to surf the content at high speed. To cope with the issue, you have to provide the option of "Offline Access" so that students can download the course content and watch it on-demand anywhere they want. Notes are also an essential component for students, and ensure that you provide flexibility to the students to download the notes in different formats like pdf, doc, or txt. 5. Save the state of resources efficiently When we watch a video, we want that the video must resume from where we left off no matter how long we have been away from the video. The same happens with the on-demand tutor app because students do not want to miss out on the time stamps from where they left their content. The learner must get the same section, same video, and the same timestamp. Hence, ensure that you save the complete state of users' sessions to save their time and resources in getting back to where they left. Final verdict On-demand tutor apps are top-rated among students. From primary to postgraduates, the majority of the students use smartphones for their day-to-day activities, be it learning or entertaining. If you are an entrepreneur, you must ensure that you embed the above-provided features to ensure the success of your Online Tutor app development project. Once you understand the above features well, you can quickly contact an educational app development company and kickstart your on-demand tutor app development.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 PDF Dumps(Q162-Q179)
QUESTION 162 Which statement is an example of Data Manipulation Language (DML)? A.REVOKE B.DISABLE C.CREATE D.UPDATE Answer: D QUESTION 163 You need to create an Azure resource to store data in Azure Table storage. Which command should you run? A.az scorage share create B.az scorage account creace C.az cosmosdb creace D.az scorage concainer creace Answer: D QUESTION 164 You need to modify a view in a relational database by adding a new column. Which statement should you use? A.MERGE B.ALTER C.INSERT D.UPDATE Answer: B QUESTION 165 Which statement is an example of Data Definition Language (DDL)? A.SELECT B.INSERT C.DELETE D.DROP Answer: D QUESTION 166 You need to store data by using Azure Table storage. What should you create first? A.an Azure Cosmos DB instance B.a storage account C.a blob container D.a table Answer: B QUESTION 167 You need to recommend a data store service that meets the following requirements: - Native SQL API access - Configurable indexes What should you recommend? A.Azure Files B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Table storage D.Azure Cosmos DB Answer: D QUESTION 168 Your company needs to design a database that illustrates the relationships between utilization levels of individual network devices across a local area network. Which type of data store should you use? A.graph B.key/value C.document D.columnar Answer: A QUESTION 169 What is the primary purpose of a data warehouse? A.to provide answers to complex queries that rely on data from multiple sources B.to provide transformation services between source and target data stores C.to provide read-only storage of relational and non-relational historical data D.to provide storage for transactional line-of-business (LOB) applications Answer: C QUESTION 170 Drag and Drop Question Your company plans to load data from a customer relationship management (CRM) system to a data warehouse by using an extract, load, and transform (ELT) process. Where does data processing occur for each stage of the ELT process? To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct stages. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 171 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 172 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 173 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 174 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 175 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 176 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a PostgreSQL database to Azure. Which hosting model corresponds to the available deployment options? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 177 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 178 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 179 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
How to improve your writing skills?
Every writer has their own unique understanding of creativity and expresses their feelings in their own way. Writers embark on a path of self-discovery in order to create something unique and innovative. Every writer on their path loves to write alone and share their words with the lovely world. To get acknowledged for their quotes, every writer keeps creating workouts. Any writer's group at this point always provides a plethora of opportunities and exposes your mind to the creative works of other seasoned writers. It is now easier to reach other experienced people in this interconnected globe, so stay engaged with these communities. For authors, there are numerous applications and websites where they can connect with other writers. NotesJoy, Online Quote Maker, Wattpad, YourQuote, and other services exist. You can also find Leadership Quotes, Life Quotes, Love SMS, Love SMS for Wives, Memes, Nature Quotes, Motivational Quotes, Horror Quotes, Humor Quotes, Sad Quotes, and more quotes and messages. You must keep these factors in mind whenever you are about to share your ideas with the public, and you will undoubtedly get noticed for your quotes and other write-ups. Share Your Micro-tales with the Writer’s Community: Some individuals regard writing as a wonderful adventure, while others regard it as a chore; nevertheless, when they understand where they are headed as a writer's journey, it will return to them as a wonderful experience, and it certainly will. There are numerous types of writers in the writer's community, such as novices and amateurs, but you must choose which trip is more significant to you. There's nothing like sharing your unique articles with the writing community and getting feedback from genuine writers. You must do it every day to gain instant energy and to develop something even more revolutionary, as well as to begin your writing journey. Create a Target Audience: If you are a writer who takes your craft seriously, you will almost certainly be published in the future. Even if you are a published author, building a large readership takes time. You must proceed with caution and begin building an audience right now. You must locate a platform with a large audience in order to gain an audience for your work—a win-win situation. Inspired Others: Many people claim that books inspire them. However, now is not the time to utilize the internet. But now is the moment to select your ideal writer among the writing community's specialists. Everything is possible at this point in time. Send an appreciation note to their chat box or email by going to the Online Community. Get Support: There will be times when you struggle to finish a chapter and realize that you will not be able to finish the book you had hoped to complete. Then belonging to a writing group gives you the confidence to finish your ideal book. They express their gratitude for your contributions so that you can finish the work as planned. Through this writing community, you meet other writers in this predicament, so you don't feel so alone. A quick writing exercise to get noticed When you first begin your writing career, you can share your words with the world in a variety of ways in order for others to be drawn to them and emulate them. Everyone is seeking unique content that stands out, so use your writing skills to stand apart. You'll share a variety of quotes; some of the interesting thoughts are listed below. One-liner quotes Long quotes Emoji quote One Liner Quotes Nowadays, everyone enjoys reading and sending one-liner quotes to their loved ones. So, start by writing a one-liner quotation that includes beautiful visuals that relate to your quote. The fundamental aspect of the image quote is a visually appealing image. The audience will look forward to additional quotes from you if you use a snappy visual quote. Long Quotes If you are a passionate writer and love to share quotes in-depth, then this is a great way to share your words with long quotes and give your words to the beautiful world. These types of long quotes always have some deep meaning that gives someone a great meaning in their life. When it comes to long quotes, some people don't want to read them. Therefore, you should put your quotations in eye-catching photos and use a variety of quotes and colors so that users are drawn to your quotes and want to follow you for more. Image Quotes can be created on a variety of writing platforms. Emoji Quotes Emoji Quote is an excellent technique to communicate your emotions when you don't comprehend them through writing. Everyone can see your facial expression to see how you feel about these words. Before you start writing, clear your head of all...... When it comes to writing, you should always warm up your head before you begin, since, after that, your articles will be distinctive. Before you begin writing, you must complete the following tasks. Listen to Some Tunes Listening to music before you begin writing offers two advantages. The first is that music has the ability to relax your mind and remove you from conscious thought. You never think about unpleasant ideas when you listen to music. Second, the music is prompt in and of itself. Before you begin writing, listen to some instrumental music and consider what inspires you to create something unique. Crossword Crossword puzzles are an excellent way to build an inner dictionary. Do some crosswords before you start writing, and even after you've finished writing, take some time to do the crosswords since they force you to think outside the box. Alphabetize challenge Try to limit each letter to one phrase. These can assist you in thinking outside the box. Take it on as a challenge; it'll help you warm up your head before you start writing.