yesdone32
5+ Views

Experts are Highly Skilled

Happier to be at your service😄

Call our experts now at +91-9636101930 and Samjho Hogaya.
Visit our website yesdone.in
Follow us for more.

#yesdone #samjhohogaya #instagram #instagood #instadaily #instamood #insta #homeservice #services #fightcorona #stayhome #staysafe #staystrong #stayhealthy #maskup #sanitiser #jaipur #reels #reelsinstagram #reelsindia #pictureoftheday #picture
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
تاثیر طراحی سایت فروشگاهی بر کسب و کار شما
امروزهسفارش سایت فروشگاهیبرای کسب و کارهای سنتی به یک ضرورت تبدیل شده است. طراحی سایت فروشگاهیدر حال حاضر یک رویکرد بسیار مهم و کارآمد محسوب می‌شود. طراحی سایت فروشگاهینه فقط موجب افزایش اعتبار بیشتر فروشگاه و همچنین مشتریان بیشتر و  واقعی تر می‌شود بلکه برای صاحبان فروشگاه مدیریت مربوط به کارها را بسیار سهل و آسان  می‌کند. شما می‌توانید شروع یک بیزینس خوب را با “طراحی سایت فروشگاهی” خود با همه امکاناتی که نیازدارید رقم بزنید. این روزها با تعطیلی‌های متعدد مغازه‌ها به دلیل کرونا، سایت شما تنها ویترین و شعبه‌ ی کار شماست که هیچ‌وقت تعطیل نخواهد شد. اگر هدف شما از ایجاد سایت فروشگاهی ورود به عرصه رقابت با سایت‌ها و شرکت‌های رقیب است، سفارش طراحی سایتآنلاین که به موفقیت فروشگاه اینترنتی شما اختصاص دارد ضروری است. یک فروشگاه‌های اینترنتی موفق از طریق افزایش بازدید سایت و اصول سایت مانند بهبود رتبه سئو دقیقا بر اساس نوع فعالیت شما دیده می‌شود. سایت فروشگاه فقط برای نگهداری اقلام و فروش آنها نیست. می‌توانید از سایت فروشگاه خود به خوبی بهره ببرید، شما می‌توانید با فروشندگان زیادی در این زمینه کار کنید وطراحی سایت فروشگاهیمی‌تواند پنجره ای به یک تجارت گسترده تر برای شما باشد. در قدم اول تمامی اصول و استانداردهای بهینه سازی درطراحی سایت فروشگاهیباید رعایت شود. شما باید هدف خود را به طور کامل مشخص کنید و مشتریان خود را شناسایی کنید، این به شما کمک می‌کند تا بهتر وارد عرصه فروش آنلاین شوید.  برای قرار گرفتن در رتبه‌های اول گوگل نیاز داریم که بهینه سازی و سئو سایت فروشگاهی با نظارت افراد متخصص پیاده سازی شود، تا موتورهای جستجوی گوگل وب سایت فروشگاه شما را در لیست سایت‌های فروشگاهی استاندارد قرار دهند. 📷 مزایای طراحی سایت فروشگاهی چیست ؟ مزیت 1 : گسترش حوزه ی فعالیت کسب و کار مزیت 2 : از بین رفتن محدودیت زمانی و مکانی مزیت 3 : نظارت دقیق تر بر فروش کالا مزیت 4 :  ارائه خدمات پس از فروش مزیت 5 : کاهش چشم گیر هزینه‌های راه اندازی فروشگاه مزیت 6 : اعتبار برندتان افزایش می‌یابد مزیت 7 : حذف واسطه‌ها و قیمت مناسب برای مشتریان نهایی مزیت 8 : امکان مدیریت بهتر سایت فروشگاهی مزیت 9 : صرفه جویی در وقت و زمان مزیت 10 : جذب مشتری بیشتر مزیت 11 : افزایش فروش و گسترش بازار مزیت 12 : اعتمادسازی مزیت 13 : غلبه بر محدودیت‌های جغرافیایی مزیت 14 : همیشه آماده خدمت‌رسانی مریت 15 : داده‌های ارزشمند مزیت 16 : حذف حداکثری نیروی کار مزیت 17 : رشد سریع مزیت 18 : افزایش بازدهی در روند کارها مزیت 19 : راه‌اندازی سریع مزیت 20 : حرفه‌ای بودن مزیت 21 : رابطه صمیمی سایت شما با گوگل مزیت 22 : بروز خلاقیت سایت فروشگاهی باید چه ویژگی‌هایی داشته باشد؟ سایت فروشگاه باید کاربرپسند باشد تا کاربر وقتی وارد سایت می‌شود آن را دوست داشته باشد و به آن اعتماد کند. مراحل ثبت سفارش باید آسان باشد و مشتری بتواند به راحتی محصول مورد نظرش را خریداری کند.  داشتن درگاه پرداخت اینترنتی معتبر، (لوگوی اعتماد الکترونیکی) به سایت فروشگاه کمک می‌کند تا اعتماد مشتریان را جلب کند. پنل مدیریت باید برای فروشنده ساده و آسان باشد، به این معنی که کاربر به راحتی بتواند محصول را اضافه یا حذف کند و ویژگی‌های رنگ، مدل و مشاهده را به محصول ارائه دهد. 📷 سئو در سایت فروشگاهی امروزه رقابت در بین فروشگاه‌های آنلاین برای کسب رتبه‌های برتر در گوگل بسیار شدید است و سرمایه گذاری روی سئو سایت فروشگاهی امری اجتناب‌ناپذیر است. پس از راه اندازی سایت فروشگاهی، باید روی جذب مشتری و فروش محصولات خود تمرکز کنیم و به یاد داشته باشید که بازدیدکنندگان سایت شما را از طریق نتایج جستجو پیدا می‌کنند، بنابراین اگر رتبه خوبی در نتایج گوگل نتوانید کسب کنید، نمی‌توانید بازدید کننده و فروش داشته باشید. یکی از امکاناتی که سایت فروشگاهی در اختیار شما قرار می‌دهد امکانخدمات سئوی وب سایت فروشگاهیاست. به این صورت که با کلمه ای مشخص مناسب خرید محصولات در گوگل رتبه ی مناسبی دریافت می‌کنید و مشتریان از همین راه می‌توانند سایت شما را پیدا کنند. با توجه به میزان سرچ بالای کاربران در گوگل و محبوبیت این موتور جستجو، با داشتن رتبه ی خوب در گوگل می‌توانید مشتریان زیادی را دریافت کنید و فروش بالایی داشته باشید. درآخر : در حال حاضر فروش آنلاین رو به توسعه و پیشرفت است و همچنین مزایای زیادی دارد.  پاندمی کرونا هم هرچه بیشتر به ما نشان داد که دنیای مجازی می‌تواند تا چه میزان قدرتمند و تاثیرگذار باشد. مزایایی که درطراحی وب سایت فروشگاهیاینترنتی به آن‌ها اشاره کردیم جزء مهمترین‌ها بود،  باید توجه داشته باشید این مزیت‌هایی که گفته شده زمانی اتفاق میفتد که شما در راه اندازی فروشگاه اینترنتی خود حرفه ای عمل کنید و در کنار فروش محصولات خود، خدمات خوبی مانند: ضمانت بازگشت کالا، کنسل کردن سفارش و...  ارائه دهید. این موضوع به شما کمک میکند که یک تصویر خوب و حرفه ای از برند شما در ذهن مشتری ساخته شود. برای انجام سفارش سئو سایت و یا مشاوره جهت سایت فروشگاهی و سئوی سایت فروشگاهی می‌توانید با گروه وب مب  با شماره66600504 – 021تماس بگیرید تا توسط تیم با تجربه و متخصص  ما کار‌های مربوط بهطراحی سایت فروشگاهیو بهینه سازی و سئوی سایت شما انجام شود. گروه وب مب، دارای تیم تخصصی  طراحی سایت وسئو، در زمینه  طراحی و سئو و بهینه سازی فروشگاه شما، با مشاوره رایگان در این زمینه به شما در انتخاب بهترین‌ها کمک می‌کند. web-meb.comمنبع :
Samsung Refrigerator Service near Mehdipatnam
Samsung Refrigerator servicing near me Attapur Mehdipatnam Additionally, there are a lot of Support facilities on Mehdipatnam and Gachibowli to get certain top home equipment repair services however that which distinguishes is our very best administration our Samsung Refrigerator Service Center in Mehdipatnam quality and moment reaction. Samsung Refrigerator service near Manikonda Mehdipatnam We have 15 years of participation in making perfect appliances for the home repairs and administrations for our clients; we have picked up their trust, also, making us put stock within the new. Samsung Refrigerator technician near Mehdipatnam Regardless of whether there is any blame in Your LG, IFB, Whirlpool, Godrej, Videocon washing machine/TV or you have to fill gas/clean pipes gasoline refilling Cooling Thermostat Compressor Ice Issues, of AC's, we take everything care. We have a period of 60minutes. Get in contact with us for the Samsung Fridge Service Centre near Manikonda Mehdipatnam management. Contact eServe Authorised Samsung Refrigerator Service center number in Mehdipatnam 7337443480 for best support. Samsung Refrigerator service near Mehdipatnam Samsung Fridge Service Centre near me Attapur one of the major electronic companies that manage a broad array of home appliances. It provides quality products with a focus on thoughts and technological innovation. Samsung fridge Service Centre near me Manikonda is among the products. We provide fridge Repair products and services, Refrigerators have thermally insulated compartments that allow you to save food in your house that would never last too long term. Food storage can be helpful for wellness, savings, and consumption choices. Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam to produce life sensible and good. It targets at providing relaxation with its services and products. Samsung Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam, within years, has launched greater than a hundred strings of refrigerators to decorate your home and meet with your own needs. A refrigerator is a today easily the most common and useful home appliance that is used and we provide you a wide assortment of choices from solitary door Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Saikpet to not neglect our frost-free Side and Double Door. Don't worry, only Contact Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam and we'll deal with all your problems? Samsung Refrigerators Service Centre near me Attapur supported by efficient after-sale solutions. In cities such as Mehdipatnam, where we now have lots of Samsung customers Service Centre near me Manikonda, currently the most useful of companies at reasonable prices. Our Samsung refrigerator service center in Manikonda Mehdipatnam can be a one-stop location for all kinds of problems associated with fresh and older versions of Samsung refrigerators.Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam Samsung Refrigerator Service Center Near Me Our fix support center is the top Samsung Service Center in Mehdipatnam. When it is merely some advice and help, servicing or mend, our team is qualified to satisfy your needs. We are the Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near Mehdipatnam, we will provide serving all our clients with 24/7 Service. We provide top-notch restore and care services for Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam if you're looking for a good Samsung services Center at Mehdipatnam, also Mehdipatnam Customer Services will be your option. Samsung Refrigerator Repair Centre in Mehdipatnam They discover and our specialists are trained from Samsung and correct the difficulty of one's goods. Also, genuine Samsung Fridge Service Centre near me Attapur are used by them. Our service center is one of the absolute most reputed support centers in Mehdipatnam. Samsung Refrigerator Service near me Attapur the appliance of your kitchen that helps you to continue to keep the food items cool and preserve it to endure a long time. Samsung Refrigerator Service Center in Ameerpet Mehdipatnam. We will provide you the ideal door measure service for commodity care, use, and attention, repair and installation difficulties. Get rapidly installation, maintenance and repair companies for many new and old types of Samsung refrigerators Service Centre near Mehdipatnam. Samsung Refrigerator Repair Centre in Mehdipatnam Our Refrigerator Assistance Centre is a fully private Fridge Service center. We provide companies on a chargeable basis. We repair out of guarantee products and services. Once you call our customer helpline number, we try our best to accomplish your doorstep at the earliest. However, if in case your fridge has some difficulty that can only be mended in our workshop, then we still take it over and also our best technical staff will undoubtedly likely be mending your goods. We, at the Samsung Refrigerator Service Center in Madhapur Mehdipatnam, only stick to the guidelines laid down by the Company.Samsung Refrigerator Repair Center in Mehdipatnam Samsung Refrigerator Service Center Samsung TV Service Center in Mehdipatnam to supply its customers with solutions concerning any technical problems in product enrollment, and the product, warranty. The guarantee on distinct sorts such as Samsung Side by Side Refrigerators, Multi Door Refrigerators, Bottom Freezer Refrigerators, Dual Door Refrigerators, and Single Door Refrigerators are all separate. Samsung fridge repair near manikonda The warranty period is just 1 year old and 5 years for the compressor. For double grills, the guarantee period will be 10 Years and just 1 Year Comprehensive over the wise inverter compressor. The guarantee interval is just comprehensive and a decade on the sensible. To get any help don't hesitate to contact the Samsung Fridge Service Center in Mehdipatnam Telangana. Samsung fridge repair near me Before you telephone us for assistance, please maintain the following tips handy. This can help save time in addition to yours. The appliance makers, model and serial amount. Information concerning warranty and extended warranty, if any to get your advantage, we take no more leaves on holidays or weekends and aim to be at your doorstep, inside an hour or so of one's criticism telephone. We anticipate serving you in the future. For just about any problem refrigerator contacts Samsung Washing Machine Service Center in Mehdipatnam to form out your problem. Samsung Refrigerator repair & service center in Mehdipatnam Telangana Being a Samsung Fridge Service Centre in Mehdipatnam. Call today, has become a renowned name Operating industry among the all our customers incline to make simplest for all Fridge/Refrigerator service or repair problems within the metropolis.Answer all your queries to some or all your problems connected with repair and Refrigerator repairing. Simply offer you all Mehdipatnam. Customers all of you are the frustration of service complications and Fridge/Refrigerator repair, our pros are taking care of it and provide you a whole resolution best Samsung Refrigerator repair service near me Problems with Fridge/Refrigerator. Samsung fridge repair in kondapur We offer our customers a high-quality service for your Fridge/Refrigerator in reasonable service charges with complete warranty and the satisfaction that you simply ever will not get any place at the metropolis. Samsung fridge service near me Our qualified and proficient Refrigerator technicians ready to fix your machines' repairing or support performs. Samsung Refrigerator repair near me now Ever you curst some issues on your device we incline to spot unit there for your ease. We offer our styles of Refrigerator problems with all significant brands Call to us 24x7x365 days customer-care number for virtually any assistance necessary.refrigerator repair fridge repair Issues together with your Refrigerator could produce a significant issue if left unattended for a long moment. The problem should be addressed some other dangers which are caused by this or whilst to avoid food spoilage. Repair companies are offered by our assistance center for several types of Samsung refrigerators Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam. Samsung Service Centre At Mehdipatnan Our specialist technicians are capable of resolving problems and send the most appliances to you in a condition in virtually almost no moment; point. refrigerator repair near me Refrigerators, which are sometimes called as refrigerator, are devices featured with thermally insulated pockets. This empowers for extended and food storage that is safer. We offer a repair service.fridge repair near me
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
The Difference in the Quality of Life in a Retirement Home
Retirement age is said to be the golden era of your dear one’s life, and how they spend this, is a huge decision for you and your family. Choosing a good retirement home ensures they spend their golden years in the best way possible with dignity, safety and care. An increasing number of senior citizens are moving into Retirement Homes in search of safety, independence and companionship. However, here are some differences in the quality of life in retirement homes that you must consider before taking this all-important decision for your dear ones! Advantages of Retirement Home Life 1. With advancing age, people often lose motor functions; hence, performing day-to-day activities becomes a daunting task for the most. With the children out for work and grandchildren away in schools or colleges, the elderly are often left alone at home to fend for themselves. An alternative to this is to find an honest and dedicated caregiver who can help with the everyday chores around the house. In retirement homes, there are well-trained direct care teams to help with daily activities such as dining, bathing, dressing and using the washroom leading to a convenient retirement home life. 2. Medical care and emergency services for the elders are always a priority. An emergency can arise anytime when the family members are away at work. As a reason, the elderly should have someone with them who can schedule appointments with doctors and go with them to the OPD frequently. In case of a medical emergency, it is good to have a person who can take care of hospitalization. Any negligence can make the proverbial difference between life and death, but it is not easy with tens of other problems taking up your time. Since retirement homes are for senior citizens, doctors are always at hand, and emergency services are available 24×7. This ensures a negligence-free retirement home life for your dear one. 3. Safety is a concern for senior citizens. Every other day there are cases of crime against seniors, be they intrusions, burglary or even murder. The steady security in a retirement home gives them protection from intruders and criminals and helps them live a safe and secure retirement home life. 4. One of the factors that make retirement home life attractive to elders is companionship. If their children are away from home, they have to live alone, and that can cause stress and depression. Ideally, there should be a companion at home who can fill this void, but this is not possible always. People are too busy with their own lives to provide companionship to elders. Companionship is paramount, especially for those who have lost their spouses or do not have children of their own. In retirement homes, they are in the constant company of people their age which makes the retirement home life rather enjoyable. 5. Memory Loss is often an issue with the elderly. Staying home may lead to dangerous situations such as wandering out and losing themselves, leaving the gas burners on, their hygiene needs not being met, or family members facing caregiver burnout. Therapeutic memory care is provided in retirement homes such as those associated with dining, activities of daily living and emotional well-being. For, engagement in meaningful activities is one of the critical elements of good memory care, as such opportunities can not only help residents preserve their functional abilities, but enhance their overall quality of life in retirement homes. Due to mobility limitations, seniors are often relegated to a sedentary life without entertainment, parties, outings or celebrations. A good retirement home life also takes care of these needs by celebrating birthdays, festivals etc. 6. But most important of all, the retirement home life offers them a life of dignity where they are not dependent or a burden to others who may be too busy with their own lives to take care of them! Disadvantages of Retirement Home Life However, there are certain disadvantages too, which you must consider when moving your dear ones into a retirement home. 1. Services cost money, making retirement homes more expensive. Therefore, the higher the cost, the better the services. Mostly, elderly people are pensioners or are financially dependent on their children. They do not have a lot of money to spend, and there are soaring hospitalization and medicine bills to be paid. So, only when you have large fixed deposits or other financial investments, providing your recurrent income in the form of interest you must consider moving them into a retirement home. 2. When it comes to living space and choice of food, retirement homes have a limited choice to offer. They may be in the mood for a pizza but the kitchen may have noodles on its menu! Retirement home life is more like community living, and there is a lack of privacy. It is not the same as living in your own home. However, if they are fit and mobile, you can always take them out for a movie or dinner. 3. The retirement home life is impersonal. Living there does not have that personal dimension and freedom to it. This could give rise to emotional problems like depression because they may miss their friends, relatives, children and grandchildren. However, if the bonds are strong enough, their friends, relatives, children and grandchildren would find time to visit them. Moreover, a positive outlook will make them engage in various hobbies and meaningful activities to make them less dependent on others for their happiness and make their retirement home life brighter. So, you and your family must weigh all the pros and cons and more importantly, discuss them with your dear one before taking this major decision of life for them and your own.