ssharly539
10+ Views

Super Motivational Speech Topics

Here I am coming up with a new blog which is on Super Motivational Speech Topics. It is a type of speech and used to deliver a powerfully inspiring and convincing message to the audience. Ultimately, motivational speeches help to boost confidence in the listeners. Motivational Speeches are used in society, family function, political affairs, and business perspectives to inspire or guide.
I think there is an interest that comes to your mind to give a motivational speech? 
So do not worry about the topic here, I am providing you with top motivational topics because, in order to give an inspiring motivational speech, you must have a good motivational topic on any specific niche. 

Read the Following:-
Best motivational speech topics on business and management Niche

How to establish a business in the market.
Growth hacking of business
How to manage a business or organization
Improve 20 factors will help you to grow business 


Best Motivational Speech Topics on Family and Parenting Niche

How to be a role model in the family 
Disadvantages of the nuclear family
How to deal with children with their bad marks 


Best Motivational Speech Topics  on Healthcare Niche

How to start Yoga life as a lifestyle
Avoid pills for small health issues
Nursing study for medical students
Speech on blood donation 
Excercise or healthy diet in our daily lives.


Best Motivational Speech Topics on Self-improvement Niche

Giving importance instead to others
Basics meditation for mental health 
inspiring success stories of self-motivate.


Best Motivational Speech Topics on Science and Technology Niche

Revolution of technology
Importance of computers in working lifestyle
jobs in the IT field 
Electronics vehicles save petrol or investment


Best Motivational Speech Topics on Education Niche 

Education System in our country
Free camp for poor children education
need of primary education in lives
Discuss part of practical vs theoretical in  study 


Best Motivational Speech Topics on Environment Niche

Save river
revolution of green plantation 
recycle system in our lives
eco-system in our lives  


Conclusion of motivational speech topics 
I would like to suggest you choose one of the best topics from the above-given list which have high interest and well scope of convincing things and all. If you have no time to write a speech, our team will help you, We are a team of writing you can say assignment writing, give us order my team will deliver you content in time.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 712-50 PDF Dumps(Q406-Q440)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 406 Which of the following statements below regarding Key Performance indicators (KPIs) are true? A.Development of KPI's are most useful when done independently B.They are a strictly quantitative measure of success C.They should be standard throughout the organization versus domain-specific so they are more easily correlated D.They are a strictly qualitative measure of success Answer: A QUESTION 407 When information security falls under the Chief Information Officer (CIO), what is their MOST essential role? A.Oversees the organization's day-to-day operations, creating the policies and strategies that govern operations B.Enlisting support from key executives the information security program budget and policies C.Charged with developing and implementing policies designed to protect employees and customers' data from unauthorized access D.Responsible for the success or failure of the IT organization and setting strategic direction Answer: D QUESTION 408 ABC Limited has recently suffered a security breach with customers' social security number available on the dark web for sale. The CISO, during the time of the incident, has been fired, and you have been hired as the replacement. The analysis of the breach found that the absence of an insider threat program, lack of least privilege policy, and weak access control was to blame. You would like to implement key performance indicators to mitigate the risk. Which metric would meet the requirement? A.Number of times third parties access critical information systems B.Number of systems with known vulnerabilities C.Number of users with elevated privileges D.Number of websites with weak or misconfigured certificates Answer: C QUESTION 409 An organization recently acquired a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) solution, and two months after the implementation, it was found that sensitive data was posted to numerous Dark Web sites. The DLP application was checked, and there are no apparent malfunctions and no errors. What is the MOST likely reason why the sensitive data was posted? A.The DLP Solution was not integrated with mobile device anti-malware B.Data classification was not properly performed on the assets C.The sensitive data was not encrypted while at rest D.A risk assessment was not performed after purchasing the DLP solution Answer: D QUESTION 410 The main purpose of the SOC is: A.An organization which provides Tier 1 support for technology issues and provides escalation when needed B.A distributed organization which provides intelligence to governments and private sectors on cyber-criminal activities C.The coordination of personnel, processes and technology to identify information security events and provide timely response and remediation D.A device which consolidates event logs and provides real-time analysis of security alerts generated by applications and network hardware Answer: C QUESTION 411 When obtaining new products and services, why is it essential to collaborate with lawyers, IT security professionals, privacy professionals, security engineers, suppliers, and others? A.This makes sure the files you exchange aren't unnecessarily flagged by the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) system B.Contracting rules typically require you to have conversations with two or more groups C.Discussing decisions with a very large group of people always provides a better outcome D.It helps to avoid regulatory or internal compliance issues Answer: D QUESTION 412 A cloud computing environment that is bound together by technology that allows data and applications to be shared between public and private clouds is BEST referred to as a? A.Public cloud B.Private cloud C.Community cloud D.Hybrid cloud Answer: D QUESTION 413 When reviewing a Solution as a Service (SaaS) provider's security health and posture, which key document should you review? A.SaaS provider's website certifications and representations (certs and reps) B.SOC-2 Report C.Metasploit Audit Report D.Statement from SaaS provider attesting their ability to secure your data Answer: B QUESTION 414 As the Risk Manager of an organization, you are task with managing vendor risk assessments. During the assessment, you identified that the vendor is engaged with high profiled clients, and bad publicity can jeopardize your own brand. Which is the BEST type of risk that defines this event? A.Compliance Risk B.Reputation Risk C.Operational Risk D.Strategic Risk Answer: B QUESTION 415 What is a Statement of Objectives (SOA)? A.A section of a contract that defines tasks to be performed under said contract B.An outline of what the military will do during war C.A document that outlines specific desired outcomes as part of a request for proposal D.Business guidance provided by the CEO Answer: A QUESTION 416 During a cyber incident, which non-security personnel might be needed to assist the security team? A.Threat analyst, IT auditor, forensic analyst B.Network engineer, help desk technician, system administrator C.CIO, CFO, CSO D.Financial analyst, payroll clerk, HR manager Answer: A QUESTION 417 With a focus on the review and approval aspects of board responsibilities, the Data Governance Council recommends that the boards provide strategic oversight regarding information and information security, include these four things: A.Metrics tracking security milestones, understanding criticality of information and information security, visibility into the types of information and how it is used, endorsement by the board of directors B.Annual security training for all employees, continual budget reviews, endorsement of the development and implementation of a security program, metrics to track the program C.Understanding criticality of information and information security, review investment in information security, endorse development and implementation of a security program, and require regular reports on adequacy and effectiveness D.Endorsement by the board of directors for security program, metrics of security program milestones, annual budget review, report on integration and acceptance of program Answer: C QUESTION 418 You are the CISO for an investment banking firm. The firm is using artificial intelligence (AI) to assist in approving clients for loans. Which control is MOST important to protect AI products? A.Hash datasets B.Sanitize datasets C.Delete datasets D.Encrypt datasets Answer: D QUESTION 419 Which level of data destruction applies logical techniques to sanitize data in all user-addressable storage locations? A.Purge B.Clear C.Mangle D.Destroy Answer: B QUESTION 420 A university recently hired a CISO. One of the first tasks is to develop a continuity of operations plan (COOP). In developing the business impact assessment (BIA), which of the following MOST closely relate to the data backup and restoral? A.Recovery Point Objective (RPO) B.Mean Time to Delivery (MTD) C.Recovery Time Objective (RTO) D.Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) Answer: C QUESTION 421 A key cybersecurity feature of a Personal Identification Verification (PIV) Card is: A.Inability to export the private certificate/key B.It can double as physical identification at the DMV C.It has the user's photograph to help ID them D.It can be used as a secure flash drive Answer: C QUESTION 422 When performing a forensic investigation, what are the two MOST common data sources for obtaining evidence from a computer and mobile devices? A.RAM and unallocated space B.Unallocated space and RAM C.Slack space and browser cache D.Persistent and volatile data Answer: D QUESTION 423 To make sure that the actions of all employees, applications, and systems follow the organization's rules and regulations can BEST be described as which of the following? A.Compliance management B.Asset management C.Risk management D.Security management Answer: D QUESTION 424 You have been hired as the Information System Security Officer (ISSO) for a US federal government agency. Your role is to ensure the security posture of the system is maintained. One of your tasks is to develop and maintain the system security plan (SSP) and supporting documentation. Which of the following is NOT documented in the SSP? A.The controls in place to secure the system B.Name of the connected system C.The results of a third-party audits and recommendations D.Type of information used in the system Answer: C QUESTION 425 Who should be involved in the development of an internal campaign to address email phishing? A.Business unit leaders, CIO, CEO B.Business Unite Leaders, CISO, CIO and CEO C.All employees D.CFO, CEO, CIO Answer: B QUESTION 426 Of the following types of SOCs (Security Operations Centers), which one would be MOST likely used if the CISO has decided to outsource the infrastructure and administration of it? A.Virtual B.Dedicated C.Fusion D.Command Answer: A QUESTION 427 Many successful cyber-attacks currently include: A.Phishing Attacks B.Misconfigurations C.Social engineering D.All of these Answer: C QUESTION 428 When evaluating a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), which service(s) is/are most important: A.Patch management B.Network monitoring C.Ability to provide security services tailored to the business' needs D.24/7 tollfree number Answer: C QUESTION 429 Which of the following strategies provides the BEST response to a ransomware attack? A.Real-time off-site replication B.Daily incremental backup C.Daily full backup D.Daily differential backup Answer: B QUESTION 430 What is the MOST critical output of the incident response process? A.A complete document of all involved team members and the support they provided B.Recovery of all data from affected systems C.Lessons learned from the incident, so they can be incorporated into the incident response processes D.Clearly defined documents detailing standard evidence collection and preservation processes Answer: C QUESTION 431 Who is responsible for verifying that audit directives are implemented? A.IT Management B.Internal Audit C.IT Security D.BOD Audit Committee Answer: B QUESTION 432 XYZ is a publicly-traded software development company. Who is ultimately accountable to the shareholders in the event of a cybersecurity breach? A.Chief Financial Officer (CFO) B.Chief Software Architect (CIO) C.CISO D.Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Answer: C QUESTION 433 What organizational structure combines the functional and project structures to create a hybrid of the two? A.Traditional B.Composite C.Project D.Matrix Answer: D QUESTION 434 The primary responsibility for assigning entitlements to a network share lies with which role? A.CISO B.Data owner C.Chief Information Officer (CIO) D.Security system administrator Answer: B QUESTION 435 What does RACI stand for? A.Reasonable, Actionable, Controlled, and Implemented B.Responsible, Actors, Consult, and Instigate C.Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, and Informed D.Review, Act, Communicate, and Inform Answer: C QUESTION 436 What key technology can mitigate ransomware threats? A.Use immutable data storage B.Phishing exercises C.Application of multiple end point anti-malware solutions D.Blocking use of wireless networks Answer: A QUESTION 437 Which of the following are the triple constraints of project management? A.Time, quality, and scope B.Cost, quality, and time C.Scope, time, and cost D.Quality, scope, and cost Answer: C QUESTION 438 A Security Operations (SecOps) Manager is considering implementing threat hunting to be able to make better decisions on protecting information and assets. What is the MAIN goal of threat hunting to the SecOps Manager? A.Improve discovery of valid detected events B.Enhance tuning of automated tools to detect and prevent attacks C.Replace existing threat detection strategies D.Validate patterns of behavior related to an attack Answer: A QUESTION 439 A bastion host should be placed: A.Inside the DMZ B.In-line with the data center firewall C.Beyond the outer perimeter firewall D.As the gatekeeper to the organization's honeynet Answer: C QUESTION 440 Optical biometric recognition such as retina scanning provides access to facilities through reading the unique characteristics of a person's eye. However, authorization failures can occur with individuals who have? A.Glaucoma or cataracts B.Two different colored eyes (heterochromia iridium) C.Contact lens D.Malaria Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Th-259mRWSeetI20FPdeU_Na8TegTWwA?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF Dumps(Q141-Q155)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 154 A company with a video streaming website wants to analyze user behavior to make recommendations to users in real time Clickstream data is being sent to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and reference data is stored in Amazon S3. The company wants a solution that can use standard SQL quenes. The solution must also provide a way to look up pre-calculated reference data while making recommendations. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue Python shell job to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the Boto3 library to write data to Amazon Redshift B.Use AWS Glue streaming and Scale to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the AWS Glue connector to write data to Amazon Redshift C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use a data stream to write results to Amazon Redshift D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to write results to Amazon Redshift Answer: D QUESTION 155 A company stores Apache Parquet-formatted files in Amazon S3. The company uses an AWS Glue Data Catalog to store the table metadata and Amazon Athena to query and analyze the data. The tables have a large number of partitions. The queries are only run on small subsets of data in the table. A data analyst adds new time partitions into the table as new data arrives. The data analyst has been asked to reduce the query runtime. Which solution will provide the MOST reduction in the query runtime? A.Convert the Parquet files to the csv file format..Then attempt to query the data again B.Convert the Parquet files to the Apache ORC file format. Then attempt to query the data again C.Use partition projection to speed up the processing of the partitioned table D.Add more partitions to be used over the table. Then filter over two partitions and put all columns in the WHERE clause Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Korean language tools.
I have been trying to self learn for about a year seriously but like 3 altogether. I have bought a few books. Today the latest two that I bought have come in. I cant find any classes near me to take yet. So I figured I would review the books I have on here. The first korean language book I have ever bought. I did not actually find this one helpful to me and my style of learning. This book seems better suited for a class then for self teaching. I bought this December of 2016. I bought this book when I bought the first book. This book is helpful as a dictionary of sorts. I actually haven't got to use it much. I bought this December of 2016. I bought these flash cards with the other two books. I think they will be more useful to me when I get reading hangul down and also speaking. These two were bought at a book store on my birthday so April 2017. I find these two to be the most useful books yet. I have learned a few phrases and also have gotten pretty good at counting in korean because of them. They are small books easy to carry around. I take mine to work to study on breaks. I would actually recommend buying these as supplementary texts in your learning. They are pretty cheap at around $7 a book. This was a gift from Isolda on here when I won her knk contest a few months back. I have found it to be very helpful in my learning and would recommend it. I just got these two in the mail today and will let you guys know how they are. If you have any of these let me know how you like them. If you have something different what is it and how's it working for you?
[January-2022]New Braindump2go PCNSE PDF Dumps(Q429-Q445)
QUESTION 429 Which benefit do policy rule UUIDs provide? A.functionality for scheduling policy actions B.the use of user IP mapping and groups in policies C.cloning of policies between device-groups D.an audit trail across a policy's lifespan Answer: D QUESTION 430 What are two valid deployment options for Decryption Broker? (Choose two) A.Transparent Bridge Security Chain B.Layer 3 Security Chain C.Layer 2 Security Chain D.Transparent Mirror Security Chain Answer: AB QUESTION 431 An administrator needs to evaluate a recent policy change that was committed and pushed to a firewall device group. How should the administrator identify the configuration changes? A.review the configuration logs on the Monitor tab B.click Preview Changes under Push Scope C.use Test Policy Match to review the policies in Panorama D.context-switch to the affected firewall and use the configuration audit tool Answer: B QUESTION 432 Which two statements are true about DoS Protection and Zone Protection Profiles? (Choose two). A.Zone Protection Profiles protect ingress zones B.Zone Protection Profiles protect egress zones C.DoS Protection Profiles are packet-based, not signature-based D.DoS Protection Profiles are linked to Security policy rules Answer: AD QUESTION 433 Which two statements are true for the DNS Security service? (Choose two.) A.It eliminates the need for dynamic DNS updates B.It functions like PAN-DB and requires activation through the app portal C.It removes the 100K limit for DNS entries for the downloaded DNS updates D.It is automatically enabled and configured Answer: AB QUESTION 434 An engineer is creating a security policy based on Dynamic User Groups (DUG) What benefit does this provide? A.Automatically include users as members without having to manually create and commit policy or group changes B.DUGs are used to only allow administrators access to the management interface on the Palo Alto Networks firewall C.It enables the functionality to decrypt traffic and scan for malicious behaviour for User-ID based policies D.Schedule commits at a regular intervals to update the DUG with new users matching the tags specified Answer: A QUESTION 435 What happens, by default, when the GlobalProtect app fails to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway? A.It keeps trying to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway B.It stops the tunnel-establishment processing to the GlobalProtect gateway immediately C.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway using SSL/TLS D.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect portal using SSL/TLS Answer: C QUESTION 436 A standalone firewall with local objects and policies needs to be migrated into Panoram A.What procedure should you use so Panorama is fully managing the firewall? B.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" C.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration D.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration E.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" Answer: B QUESTION 437 A customer is replacing its legacy remote-access VPN solution Prisma Access has been selected as the replacement. During onboarding, the following options and licenses were selected and enabled: The customer wants to forward to a Splunk SIEM the logs that are generated by users that are connected to Prisma Access for Mobile Users. Which two settings must the customer configure? (Choose two) A.Configure a log forwarding profile and select the Panorama/Cortex Data Lake checkbox. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in Mobile_User_Device_Group B.Configure Cortex Data Lake log forwarding and add the Splunk syslog server C.Configure a Log Forwarding profile, select the syslog checkbox and add the Splunk syslog server. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in the Mobiie_User_Device_Group D.Configure Panorama Collector group device log forwarding to send logs to the Splunk syslog server Answer: CD QUESTION 438 A customer is replacing their legacy remote access VPN solution. The current solution is in place to secure internet egress and provide access to resources located in the main datacenter for the connected clients. Prisma Access has been selected to replace the current remote access VPN solution. During onboarding the following options and licenses were selected and enabled What must be configured on Prisma Access to provide connectivity to the resources in the datacenter? A.Configure a mobile user gateway in the region closest to the datacenter to enable connectivity to the datacenter B.Configure a remote network to provide connectivity to the datacenter C.Configure Dynamic Routing to provide connectivity to the datacenter D.Configure a service connection to provide connectivity to the datacenter Answer: B QUESTION 439 A network security engineer has applied a File Blocking profile to a rule with the action of Block. The user of a Linux CLI operating system has opened a ticket. The ticket states that the user is being blocked by the firewall when trying to download a TAR file. The user is getting no error response on the system. Where is the best place to validate if the firewall is blocking the user's TAR file? A.Threat log B.Data Filtering log C.WildFire Submissions log D.URL Filtering log Answer: B QUESTION 440 To support a new compliance requirement, your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices. You must collect IP address-to-username mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufacturers. Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP address-to-username mappings to the firewall A.UID redistribution B.RADIUS C.syslog listener D.XFF headers Answer: C QUESTION 441 An administrator has configured PAN-OS SD-WAN and has received a request to find out the reason for a session failover for a session that has already ended. Where would you find this in Panorama or firewall logs? A.Traffic Logs B.System Logs C.Session Browser D.You cannot find failover details on closed sessions Answer: A QUESTION 442 What are two best practices for incorporating new and modified App-IDs? (Choose two.) A.Run the latest PAN-OS version in a supported release tree to have the best performance for the new App-IDs B.Configure a security policy rule to allow new App-IDs that might have network-wide impact C.Perform a Best Practice Assessment to evaluate the impact of the new or modified App-IDs D.Study the release notes and install new App-IDs if they are determined to have low impact Answer: BC QUESTION 443 What type of address object would be useful for internal devices where the addressing structure assigns meaning to certain bits in the address, as illustrated in the diagram? A.IP Netmask B.IP Wildcard Mask C.IP Address D.IP Range Answer: B QUESTION 444 Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment? A.It shows how your current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations B.It runs only on firewalls C.When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities. D.It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture Answer: C QUESTION 445 An administrator is using Panorama and multiple Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. After upgrading all devices to the latest PAN-OS software, the administrator enables log forwarding from the firewalls to Panorama. Pre-existing logs from the firewalls are not appearing in PanoramA. Which action would enable the firewalls to send their pre-existing logs to Panorama? A.Use the import option to pull logs. B.Export the log database C.Use the scp logdb export command D.Use the ACC to consolidate the logs Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE PDF and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvlcN8GDfslOVKt1Cj-E7yHyUNUyXuxc?usp=sharing
Significance of Examination For Students
Tests are an incredible method for evaluating what the understudies have realized concerning specific subjects. Tests will show which part of the illustration every understudy appears to have taken the most interest in and has recalled. With each understudy being so individual, tests are additionally an extraordinary way for instructors to discover more with regards to the actual understudies. The test climate accompanies added pressure, which permits educators to work out the way that their understudies contend and how they think separately by their functions, which is an incredible characteristic for them to remember for future class exercises. exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more find more exam exam info exam name click here view more visit here learn more more info go to explore more learn here exam list exam preparation read more Qualities and shortcomings can likewise be surveyed through tests. The educators will actually want to get where more consideration in class might be required when showing the specific subject. An example of shortcomings might be clear when denoting the works. This is the place where false tests are an extraordinary strategy to utilize when instructing before the proper assessments. This will offer understudies and instructors the chance to get where their shortcomings might be, on schedule for the planning of the conventional test. This will allow them all the opportunity to guarantee that they can accomplish the best of their capacities in class, hence helping them later on.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
WHY TO LEARN DEVOPS TO BECOME A PROGRAMMER?
Basics of DevOps People lately perceive software as a swift changing aspect thanks to which it's crucial to find out DevOps in 2021. Within the current scenario, one should be conversant in DevOps for a kickstarter to their career, especially if they're from an IT background. If you've got perused DevOps and have your hands thereon, you'll make your work more relevant and qualitative. You’ll also propose solutions with useful knowledge to your clients for a healthier approach. The more you sharpen your skills with DevOps, the more chances of worldwide presence increases. The scope of a DevOps learner is vast thanks to the scarcity of proficient people within the field. Various companies are currently moving forward to create cloud services and stay the track, that they have professionals with skills and knowledge. Hence, consider this stream as your future gets you to scope as a DevOps developer everywhere the planet. Most IT industry experts believe that DevOps are going to be something organizations of all sizes within the IT department will anticipate to within the coming future and nobody are going to be ready to survive without DevOps and devops training online. That is the main reason more companies are making DevOps as a top business priority and implementing it. As this is often a superb period to find out DevOps in 2021 and lift your profile and income, DevOps online training is sort of helpful. Still, it's necessary to stay in mind that there's tons that's contingent your skills and outlook. DevOps Concept To embrace the whole concept, you would like to know the thought of DevOps. DevOps may be a set of practices that syndicates software development and other IT operations. It entirely challenges to shorten the system development life cycle and runs endless high software quality. it's an upward segment for future aspects because more companies going digital are creating their software for evolution and trustworthiness. DevOps is an upcoming sector to settle on for the longer term due to its soaring scope in 2021 and further. Before discussing more DevOps, it's very significant to understand DevOps engineers. The DevOps engineers may be a professional who collaborating with the developer, system admin, and other IT staff. DevOps engineer knows numerous automation tools for the digital platform to manage the course and features a deep understanding and knowledge on the software development life cycle. Scope of DevOps DevOps features a promising future, and its practical applications are increasing daily within the different areas of the IT industry, so are the opportunities and demands of the DevOps engineers. Accepting the very fact that DevOps has created job opportunities and therefore the way forward for IT industry development depends on the talents of a DevOps professional, it might be one among the foremost demanding job profiles. As per the present global status, the professionals of DevOps have generated a buzz within the market and are in high demand. With the expansion of roughly 40 to 45% within the market within the last five years, the demand for DevOps need to rise even higher by devops training online No wonder DevOps can rule the IT industry within the coming future. Supposedly, if you're willing to travel for DevOps learning, then you'll take the course through DevOps online training, which can surely cause you to realize that you simply are on the proper path. Trend of DevOps In the current scenario and future scenario within the world, everything is occurring over the web. More companies wish to work on the IT backbone that gives some particular service for traveling, ordering food, shopping, IT security, buying and selling of kit , and far more. As companies are going digital, and everything is working over the web, every company has their version of the software, and it's an important element because the software is creating their sales and business. Therefore, software automation is crucial to modern business as you'll give your user a far better and polished experience. Not only this, but it also plays an important role within the efficiency of the business, and DevOps plays an important role altogether this automation for companies. Importance of Artificial intelligence and machine learning in DevOps Framework As we know, AI and machine learning are the extremely popular buzz word within the times . The term machine learning may be a commonly used word among AI , but both aren't an equivalent . Machine learning is a sub-set of AI . The software development has completely transformed into the DevOps methodology. The DevOps integration testing helps the developer to ascertain and resolve the matter before the appliance or software is deployed by applying AI and machine learning to the DevOps pipeline. Applying machine learning and AI to the event pipeline also will assist you build automation during a much better-controlled way. Now more and more people are moving from DevOps to DataOps and AIOps, which focuses on machine learning and AI to find out from monitor metrics and logs. There are tools like BigPanda, and Moogsoft collects data from different monitoring and logging systems, and these softwares are market pioneers. Container Technology The container technology may be a packing method in an application so it can run with separate holding. It’s evolving faster than ever before. Container technology is employed in multiple ways to supply various benefits. It are often wont to sandbox the safety application. The best part is that research goes on to use container technology for a user per session. With the assistance of this concept, it'll bring limitless opportunities for improving system security and performance. As this container technology improves and evolves, it'll become more and less expensive also. So you'll learn from DevOps online training in 2021. Security Field in DevOps DevOps is additionally useful within the security field because it's the discipline and early intervention philosophy while formulating and setting over the plans, policies, and technology. That’s why the safety should be built into the pod, including the opposite aspects like design, build, support maintenance, and far more. The field of security and therefore the DevOps seems unusual initially because the more you automate things, the upper chance of problem occurs. That’s why all automation being wiped out the world which will be controlled. The implementation of DevOps is completed at the time of being developed to make sure the product's security, and it also ensures security protocols. This brings the high scope of DevOps within the field of security. Job as a DevOps Engineer The process of development of the operation remains a manual process. Within the year 2019, it's predictable that the DevOps viewpoint will highlight ‘Job as Code’ within the software life cycle. This might performs as a coding automation instrument that approaches the infrastructure within the code mythology pipeline devops training online. Not only this, but it'll also help reduce the time gap from the event to operations. This thing could make a substantial evolution within the building, which is why DevOps is that the future and you want to continue with it. It’ll surely open many horizons of innovations. Platform as a Service (PaaS) PaaS (platform as a service) may be a cloud computing facility that gives a platform to clients for growth and handling applications without the intricacy of the building structure, allied with the emerging and launching application. it's a growing field, and it's tons of applications for the developing concept. Those days are gone when people need to build an entire infrastructure for the appliance. Nowadays, people only invite the platform on which their applications are often held. That’s the most reason many applications are providing platform and repair solutions. Those IT people that know that the technology will improve within the coming future and developers only got to define a few of makers within the application. To understand this first, you would like to understand about on-premises software programs. On-premises, software programs connect and run on a computer of an individual or association using software somewhat than remote services like a server or cloud. Because the traditional model of on-premises changes within the previous couple of years, companies have moved to IaaS (infrastructure as a service), PaaS (platform as a service), and DBaaS (database as a service). Public cloud services are gaining more popularity and acceptance in today's world because the businesses are moving very quickly towards cloud-based solutions simply because of the cost-saving reason. Companies are now very curious about using the configuration management tool and therefore the container technologies to completely automate the event . For cloud technologies, patching goes widespread. The DevOps has got to play a big role in integrating all the services like IaaS, PaaS, and DBaaS to host the appliance on a special platform. That’s why there's a bright future for DevOps in 2021. Most of the work is on the web, whether it's sales, purchase, travel services, or the other field, everything is online. That’s the rationale developers need more security and protection of their data. Most security breaches are kept by attacking the appliance layer; that's why the corporate is trying to adopt a secure software development approach. This approach will help to invade all the malware and threats. Companies are currently moving forward and implementing a programmatic approach for application security, which can invade the safety seamlessly within the early stage of development. Now companies don't want just fixing security and scanning flaws, and now the businesses want the safety approach to travel beyond this. That’s where the DevOps can play an important role in continuous security which will enable seamless integration. the mixing within the development allows us to develop secure software coding faster than ever before, and with this, DevOps ensure continuous security and development. In the year 2019, the planet of the DevOps has been wholly dazed by the container orchestration platform. It’s a system which is necessary to handle an outsized number of containers and services.That is the mechanism which is too powerful that it can easily replace the configuration management tools. There are many famous container-orchestration systems and lots of more to return to the top of the industry. The developer will need to adopt the new method of infrastructure as code as this may also lead the industry to maneuver towards the standardizing frameworks for software configuration. Conclusion Above, we've listed all the many points and aspects you ought to know before choosing DevOps. the very fact is that the longer term of DevOps is bright. More and more companies will readily accept this system because it will evolve with new tools and technologies. Hoping that this text and therefore the topics we discussed would elaborately answer all of your questions. you're good to travel and have a far better check out the longer term trends and devops training online. It’s an up-and-coming side to settle on for those within the IT sector because its future scope will further revolutionize it
How to Become A professional Machine learning engineer?
With the evolution of technology everything is changing rapidly. One must know its understanding and therefore the values it plays. Machine learning is programming language which provides automation. It provides a computing system which focuses on enlargement of computer programs which provides an access to the info and provides the relevant uses of the info. Becoming an expert within the field of Machine Learning required tons of investment in time and dedication through only you are going to be more understandable. There are many medium through which one can do the best machine learning course and up skill their knowledge. Now let’s get into this. Machine Learning Machine Learning is that the subdivision of AI with some basic relevant skills likes mathematics, statistics, computing, domain understanding, and a few mportant details about set of tools. This procedure of learning begins with observations, or data like instructions and experiences for the patterns in data which makes good decisions within the future. Let’s have a glance on some important steps to understand the particular path. 1.) Learning the skills: - one should known about the Python coding or any similar language because because it is extremely important for an individual to urge into this field. If one knows to get, make, read and edit computer codes then they're at the proper way. Python is currently the leading programming language within the field of machine learning applications. Always attempt to learn other languages also like C, C++, R, and JAVA to form a private a more captivated applicant. 2.) Undergo the web data research courses: - Before learning the precise skills for Machine Learning, it's essential to possess good knowledge about data analysis. The info analysis encompasses subjects like statistics, which assists a private to understand about data sets. 3.) Finish online courses associated with Machine Learning: - after knowing about the info analysis, one must start work into the sector of Machine Learning. Machine learning’s subjects are like designing machine learning system, executing neutral networks, and generating algorithms. One should start taking best machine learning course. This helps private tons. There are many platforms that are proving the certified courses in Machine learning, one got to just find a far better platform for this. 4.) Gain a correct certification or degree: - Taking the certification or doing degree in Machine Learning will getting to be vital within the future preferences. It’s mandatory to possess because without this any company won’t hire anyone. These degrees and courses construct you image ahead the corporate and make a private a valuable one. This is often only way for job recruitments. To enhance the position the sector of Machine Learning, one must do the courses from reputed sources. 5.) Gain experience: - One got to have the experience during this field before getting placed; they have to figure upon personal Machine learning projects. One should attempt to come up with their self made projects. This may clarify the knowledge inside you. Participate in several competitions which are associated with best machine learning course that also provide experience. Apply for Machine Learning internship, there one will get realize the precise skills which companies require within the Machine learning Engineer. Summary Machine Learning is sort of a course which can provide you immense knowledge and better career opportunities in future. If one will purely follow these stairs to become an honest Machine learning engineer, getting to they'll they're going to definitely going to grab this respectable position within the market. With the assistance of best machine learning course will have the greater opportunities and power ahead? Learning is that the medium through which one can make or break their life; it totally depends upon the candidate. Following the key rules of Machine learning will let an individual to achieve their life. As this field of learning moving so fast thereupon everyone should specialise in their skills and qualities and if one doesn’t have there's nothing to stress about one can take certificate course in machine learning which will make their learning easier. Hope this text helps you in clearing all the points and queries. Now buckle up yourself and obtain into this course to possess an excellent life ahead. Find more interesting top 10 trending technologies.
Englishtivi.com - Improve Your English Skills | Help You Change Your Life!
Englishtivi.com - Improve Your English Skills | Help You Change Your Life! English tivi is a free website for English learners. You can improve your English vocabulary words, grammar, sentences, speaking, writing, idioms …. Thousands of English videos and lessons are waiting for you. That's why, this website was founded with a simple vision: To become your go-to resource to Improve Your English Skills | Help You Change Your Life! Website: https://englishtivi.com/ Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDvLvvN8o6kdW7OaN7CciXw Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/englishtivi/ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@englishtivi Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/englishtivi/ Pinterest: https://www.pinterest.com/englishtivicom/ Twitter: https://twitter.com/englishtivi Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/english-tivi-415299210/ Tumblr: https://englishtivi.tumblr.com/ Blogspot: http://englishtivi.blogspot.com/ Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/englishtivi Vimeo: https://vimeo.com/englishtivi Github: https://github.com/englishtivi Sites.google: https://sites.google.com/view/englishtivi/ #Englishtivi, #Englishtv, #Englishvocabulary, #Englishwords, #Englishgrammar, #Englishsentences, #Englishspeaking, #Englishwriting, #Englishidioms, #Englishskills, #Englishtivicom, #englishtiviyoutube, #englishtiviconversation,#englishtiviadvanced, #englishtivionline, #english tivi.com,#englishtivi3, #englishtivilevel3, #englishtivilevel1, #learnenglishtivi, #englishtivilisteningpractice Tag: english tivi,learn english,english conversation,speak english,english speaking,english listening,learn english while you sleep,english vocabulary,learn english conversation,learn english speaking,sleep learning english,english conversation practice,english listening practice,listening english practice,how to learn english,english speaking practice,american english,english,learn english listening,learn english while sleeping,daily english conversation,english lesson,learning english listening
Bảng giá Gia sư chất lượng và 30 Trung tâm gia sư uy tín tại Hà Nội (Mới nhất năm 2022)
Học phí các lớp của Gia sư VietEdu tại Hà Nội Học phí gia sư lớp Mẫu giáo - Tiểu học Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên Mẫu giáo mầm non 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 Tiểu học - Cấp 1 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Học phí gia sư lớp THCS - THPT Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên THCS - Cấp 2 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 THPT - Lớp 10, 11 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 THPT - Lớp 12 thi Đại học 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Học phí gia sư lớp năng khiếu, ngoại ngữ,... Cấp học Sinh viên Giáo viên Năng khiếu, ngoại ngữ khác Tiếng Anh 150.000 250.000 - 300.000 Chứng chỉ Tin học, Tiếng Anh quốc tế 120.000 250.000 - 300.000 Ôn thi trường chuyên, học sinh giỏi 225.000 250.000 - 350.000 (Đơn vị tính: VNĐ/ 1 buổi) Một số lưu ý về Học phí gia sư tại Gia sư VietEdu Thời gian dạy của sinh viên một buổi là 120 phút, thời gian dạy của giáo viên một buổi là 90 phút. Học phí trên áp dụng cho 1 tháng từ thời điểm gia sư bắt đầu dạy học viên. Học phí sẽ có thể tăng tùy theo số môn học, số người học, địa điểm học và yêu cầu thêm. Học sinh/học viên được quyền học thử với gia sư qua 2 buổi học đầu tiên. Sau 2 buổi này: Nếu không đồng ý nhận gia sư, phụ huynh/học viên không phải thanh toán học phí Nếu đồng ý và tiếp tục học, phụ huynh/học viên sẽ thanh toán học phí của cả 2 buổi này cho gia sư https://giasuvietedu.com.vn/bang-gia-gia-su-danh-sach-trung-tam-gia-su-uy-tin-tai-ha-noi