smritismaritian
10+ Views

Most Innovative and Creative Fields in Engineering

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Are University Transcripts available online? Where to download from?
With the new instructions from the Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY), several documents are available and can be downloaded from Digilocker. The ministry has instructed all the institutions, departments, organizations, offices, etc. to accept the documents issued from digilocker. All these documents issued are to be considered accurate and valid. So when all types of documents like driving license, passport, SSC mark sheets, HSC mark sheets, PAN card, etc. are available in Digilocker, is it possible to get the university transcript from there as well? Let’s check. Last year Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY) released a statement that digilocker will serve as the digital storehouse of all the documents and all to be considered an alternative to the original. While there are a number of documents already uploaded by the respective departments, the user has the provision to upload their own documents as well. For example, students can easily get their HSC or SSC mark sheets which are already uploaded by CBSE or their state boards, and also if students already have their university transcripts like Osmania University transcripts, JNTUH transcripts, or any other university transcripts, then they can upload the same in their digilocker account and download it whenever they need it. Currently, the digilocker stores all marksheets and important certificates issued by government departments such as UIDAI, IT departments, etc. And MeitY is focusing on expanding the number of documents that can be downloaded from Digilocker. Also, the ministry has directed all the universities and colleges to update their students’ documents like results and certificates in their digilocker accounts. Therefore students can now easily download their marksheets from their digilocker account by login in via their aadhar number and mobile OTP. So now when it comes to downloading university transcripts online, only a handful of universities have uploaded their students’ transcripts in digilocker. Transcripts are something that can be considered as a document made to order i.e. not every student needs their Osmania university transcript or JNTUH transcript or any other university transcript and university issues transcript certificates only to the students who apply for it. That also pretty much makes sense. Because the university has a lot of things to manage and spending time on making transcript certificates for every student, who might never need them, seems illogical. Therefore, unlike school and college marksheets which are very much useful, not all university transcripts are available in digilocker. But if you already have your own transcript certificate then you can store them in the digilocker vault without any worry. If you are wondering where to download your Osmania university transcript or JNTUH transcript from, then we would like to inform you that your transcript will be available to you only when have applied for the same and the application is processed by your university. You can visit your university’s official website to apply for the transcript certificate. Or you can contact transcript certificate providers and they will help you get your university transcripts delivered at your home or directly to the institutions intended. So, we consider you know how to get your transcript and are clear if the transcript can be downloaded or not. For more details, consider reading our blog on various modes of application for university transcripts.
Hiring Dedicated Python Developers - Your Guide to Success
Hiring Python developers can be quite a difficult task, especially when you do not have the experience required to know what makes a good one or how to evaluate candidates. With this in mind, we have put together this guide on hiring dedicated Python developers that will walk you through the entire process to make it as easy as possible. Read on to learn more! Why You Need Dedicated Python Developers This is a topic that’s of great interest to businesses everywhere, as we increasingly rely on software and computer-driven technology. Unfortunately, hiring dedicated Python developers can be more difficult than anticipated. With so many programmers in today’s tech industry, it’s hard to determine who will be a fit for your team. The best option is always referrals from trustworthy professionals, but if you don’t have a personal connection, there are ways you can find reputable developers out there. Here are five steps you can take to find those dedicated Python developers and hire them successfully. How to Find Good Dedicated Python Developers: It’s important not to jump into any decisions when searching for dedicated Python developers. In fact, it might be helpful to simply start by building relationships with potential candidates before you ever make an offer. Start by joining professional organizations and forums where people in your industry congregate—this is an excellent way to connect with qualified candidates who might already know some of your other employees or partners! Additionally, try reaching out through social media channels like LinkedIn; many people these days prefer connecting via online channels rather than picking up a phone or sending an email, which makes connecting easier than ever before. Who Do I Hire? From freelancers to agencies, there are a ton of options when it comes to hiring dedicated developers. To find one that is a good fit for your project and team, you’ll want to first establish what you need and how much you are willing to spend. This will help weed out subpar candidates right off the bat and narrow down who will be able and willing to take on your project at an affordable price. After that, set up interviews with 5-10 developers so you can meet face-to-face before making a decision. Asking some basic questions about their experience with Python or web development should help reveal if they’re knowledgeable about your project goals. You’ll also want to ask them specific questions about past projects they’ve worked on and what processes they used to make sure you both have a clear understanding of expectations going forward. Lastly, don't forget to check references! If possible, talk with companies/clients who have hired them in the past so you can get insight into their personality and work ethic from someone other than them. How Do I Work With Them? A dedicated software engineer is someone who works for your business, rather than for a freelance marketplace. Freelancers can be a great option for short-term projects that require their skillsets, but many businesses find them unreliable and complicated. If you want to hire a dedicated software engineer, you're going to need a solid company that has worked with developers in the past and understands how they work. There are some basic steps you can take when trying to work with one of these individuals 1) You should start by looking for candidates through a platform like Upwork or Fiverr. These marketplaces allow you to post your job listing and get bids from different contractors at different price points. This lets you compare prices before deciding on which developer to go with—and it also lets you see what other companies have paid freelancers in similar positions so that you know if they're being fair or not. After posting your job listing, it's time to look at potential candidates: 2) Look over each candidate's portfolio carefully before deciding whether or not they should be considered further. It's important that any potential developer knows what they're doing—so make sure there aren't any major red flags! Will They Work On My Project If It Doesn't Pay Big Bucks? It may seem counterintuitive, but if you’re looking for dedicated Python developers, using a language that’s widely used will mean better talent pools and lower prices. Many languages have decent development communities, but they also have relatively small labor forces. By choosing a widely-used programming language like Python, you can take advantage of a larger community and pick from more qualified candidates. Of course, there are many other factors that impact price and quality—such as experience level or area of expertise—but in general, it’s not a bad idea to go with what’s popular. As long as your project isn’t extremely complex, having an expert on hand shouldn't be necessary. A mid-level developer who is already familiar with your company's coding standards and software should be able to handle most tasks without issue. What Technologies Should I Use For My Next Project? Before you start looking for candidates, you need to decide what technology you will use for your next project. The choice of technologies and frameworks can have a significant impact on productivity, cost, and maintainability. Therefore, it is important that you take your time in evaluating them in advance. You should consider some factors before hiring dedicated python developers - How complex is your current project? Will it require heavy customization or are you dealing with standard functionality? If you have doubts about which technologies to choose, look at past projects and find out how much time was spent on customizations. Once you've determined which platforms will work best for your next project, it's time to move forward with the hiring process. This may seem like an easy task but sometimes things don't go as planned so be prepared! - What is your budget? This factor directly influences which options are available to you so be sure to know exactly how much money you're willing (and able) to spend on dedicated python developers before starting your search. How Do I Ensure Quality? Our dedicated developers focus on your needs, solve problems quickly and efficiently, and will never stop improving. We are always looking for ways to streamline processes and procedures that can help deliver better results for you. Our customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. If you ever have an issue with one of our dedicated developers or programmers let us know immediately. We work very hard every day to ensure that we meet your needs through multiple methods of communication. It’s important for you as a client to stay in touch with your developer on a daily basis if needed because sometimes issues arise overnight! By staying in touch with your dedicated developer you can be sure that they are constantly working towards improving themselves, while also getting everything they need from you so nothing falls through the cracks. This open line of communication allows us to provide you with a higher level of service than any other company out there. You will feel like you have your own personal development team at your disposal 24/7. So what are you waiting for? Hire dedicated python developers today! How Long Does it Take To Finish a Project? Before you can begin hiring dedicated developers, you need to know how long your project will take and then communicate that with potential candidates. Some coders are comfortable working for extended periods of time on a project (as opposed to being paid hourly), while others want regular work with short deadlines. Figuring out how long your project will take is also key because it’ll tell you how much you should be paying your developers so that they don’t feel cheap or undervalued. Be sure to discuss these topics before agreeing on anything with prospective employees; otherwise, you might end up having a hard time keeping everyone happy. Do You Have a Clear Idea of What You Want?: If you have no idea what you want from your new website, then hiring someone else to build it probably isn’t going to help much. Try thinking about your audience and what they might want from an online presence if given multiple options. Having an idea of who you're targeting will help narrow down what features and functionality are needed most often in order to give users exactly what they need without throwing too many extra bells and whistles into things. It'll also make things easier when trying to explain exactly what kind of experience you're looking for so that all parties involved have a clear picture in mind as far as expectations go. Our Guarantee There’s always a risk in hiring and training new developers, but we eliminate that risk by only choosing professionals who have proven they can do what they say they can do. All of our developers are hand-picked, based on their track record of proven results and exceptional customer service. They’re also thoroughly vetted, interviewed, and tested before being added to our team—and before you decide if you want them for your project. You get no surprises when working with us. It’s like having an entire team of experts at your disposal. It is easier than you think! Just fill out our contact form and let us know about your project needs. We will review it and connect with you as soon as possible!
Online Homework Help Services for College Students
Are you having trouble completing your homework assignments? We've got the answers! Our online tutoring service helps students succeed by providing personalized instruction and support. Find an online tutor who will help you get through your coursework. If you're looking for some extra help with your schoolwork, our online tutors can provide you with the assistance you need. You'll find that our tutors are available 24/7, so you can schedule a session at any time. They also offer flexible payment options, so you won't have to worry about paying upfront. Homeworklance is one of the leading companies in the academic writing niche. It can be helpful if you ask for a "Top Homework helpers" or it can help you easily when you are looking for the best storytelling service, physics or financial homework help. All you have to do is say, "Help me with my homework," and your request will be processed within the allotted time. Homework Lance announces its reliable online help with assignment service for anyone who wants to write the best story at affordable prices. His works are not 100% copied and will be created by professional teachers and writers. Homework is ready 24/7 to provide excellent services and fast return times. Customers who work from home can set their own schedule according to their needs. Professional homework writers can therefore complete a homework assignment within the allotted time. "Our writers and experts have worked in the field of education for many years. We can provide a wide variety of different types of writing and essays from different disciplines. We can provide this type of writing, which includes descriptive, narrative, logical and descriptive." Homework Lance has great writers and experts in each subject who can provide the best resources for storytelling. Homework Lance covers many topics for Essay writing services cheap such as creative writing, accounting, business, computer science, planning, law, mathematics, social sciences, science, engineering, geography, philosophy, and more. Homework provides a quick solution for students who need help with homework immediately. They provide fast and reliable storytelling for students with limited time to do their homework and essay writing. In addition, the writing of a homework essay will be handled by professionals in their field. They can provide professional writing in solid times with professional results. All writing results will be carefully reviewed, including cheated tests, before delivery to customers. This way, customers can get the writing of a high quality article without any hassle. Homework will keep its customer data confidential and secure. To get started using the Homeworklance online support service for 24/7 work, customers can click "Submit your home query" and provide their requirements in the order form provided. Homeworklance .com is a leading homework help service for students and anyone who needs help to finish their papers and assignments at affordable prices. We provide a wide range of services like online paper writing, homework assignment help, essay writing, academic papers, and more. Homeworklance is the perfect place to get quality writing at a friendly price. They currently have more than 500 professional writers and editors to do the task, and they guarantee to deliver the best result or refund
Jak napisać ciekawy artykuł który zachęci czytelnika do czytania?
Jak zacząć pisać artykuł? Kluczem do napisania dobrego artykułu jest poznanie odbiorców i pisanie dla nich. Im więcej wiesz o nich i ich zainteresowaniach, tym lepiej możesz dostosować swoje treści do ich potrzeb. Pierwszą rzeczą, którą musisz zrobić, to spojrzeć na to, co czytają. Jeśli czytają dużo artykułów o ogrodnictwie, to właśnie o tym powinieneś pisać. Możesz także spróbować spojrzeć na strony internetowe, takie jak Buzzfeed lub Upworthy, które opanowały sztukę pisania treści, którymi ludzie chcą się dzielić z przyjaciółmi i rodziną. Jako copywriter ważne jest, aby wiedzieć, jak napisać artykuł, który zainteresuje czytelnika. W tym celu należy zacząć od nagłówka. Na co zwracać uwagę pisząc interesujący artykuł? Jeśli chodzi o pisanie artykułu, należy wziąć pod uwagę wiele rzeczy. Musisz wiedzieć, jak napisać dobre wprowadzenie, jak sprawić, by Twój artykuł był interesujący i jak zainteresować czytelnika. Sztuka copywritingu nie jest łatwa i istnieje wiele wskazówek, którymi możesz się kierować, aby Twój artykuł odniósł sukces. Pierwszą rzeczą, którą musisz zrobić, gdy przychodzi czas na napisanie artykułu, jest ustalenie, o czym będzie temat. Chcesz czegoś, co ludzie uznają za interesujące lub istotne. Ważne jest również, abyś miał jasny obraz tego, jaki kąt lub podejście chcesz przyjąć w tym temacie. Pisząc artykuł możesz potrzebować znaków specjalnych które pomogą Ci w napisaniu oraz urozmaiceniu Twoich treści. Jeżeli chciałbyś poznać listę przydatnych znaków specjalnych odwiedź stronę Czym są znaki specjalne i jak je wpisać? Dzięki tej stronie poznasz wiele interesujących znaków specjalnych oraz dowiesz się jak je wprowadzić na klawiaturze.
What will be the future for Data Science and Machine Learning?
The field of data science has a promising future ahead and so the importance of data science is emerging. This subject will continue to grow in relevance as firms become more data-centric and as they become more aware of the full significance and potential of the data they collect. Data scientists may make significant contributions to the creation of new goods and services through their analytical abilities. This only serves to increase their significance. There is a huge requirement to learn data science and machine learning as data scientists, data engineers, and data analytics are several career opportunities available that entail working with artificial intelligence. What is Data Science and how does it work? Data Science may be characterized as a multi-disciplinary tool that pulls insights from structured and unstructured data by using scientific techniques, procedures, algorithms, and systems to extract insights from data sources. Data Science is a technical term that refers to the integration of statistics, data analysis, and machine learning in order to comprehend and analyze real occurrences via data. Data Science's Long-Term Future Prospects According to a recent poll conducted by The Hindu, around 97,000 data analytics positions are now available in India owing to a scarcity of qualified candidates. Due to the widespread use of data analytics in practically every business, the number of positions in the field of data science increased by 45 percent in the previous year. E-commerce E-commerce and retail are two of the most important businesses that demand extensive data analysis at the most granular level possible. Because of the successful adoption of data analysis techniques, online retailers will be better able to anticipate consumer purchases, profit margins, and losses, and even influence people into purchasing items by watching their behavior. Manufacturing There are a multitude of reasons why data science is applied in the manufacturing industry. The most common applications of data science in manufacturing are to improve efficiency, reduce risk, and raise profit margins. Following the global financial crisis of 2008, the banking sector has seen unprecedented growth. Banks were among the first organizations to utilize information technology for business operations and security. Healthcare Every day, massive amounts of data are generated through electronic medical records, billing, clinical systems, data from wearables, and a variety of other sources. This creates a significant potential for healthcare practitioners to improve patient care by using actionable insights derived from past patient data. Of course, data science is responsible for making this happen. Transport The transportation business generates massive volumes of data on a regular basis, which is unparalleled. Ticketing and fare collecting systems, as well as scheduling and asset management systems, are used to gather the majority of the data in the sector. It is possible to get unparalleled insights into the development and management of transportation networks via the use of data science techniques. Job Positions in the Data Science Consider the following examples of Data Science employment positions that are now available. Jobs in data science for new graduates may include positions such as business analyst, data scientist, statistician, or data architect, among others. ● Big Data Engineer: Big data engineers are responsible for the development, maintenance, testing, and evaluation of big data solutions in businesses. ● Machine Learning Engineer: Machine learning engineers are responsible for the design and implementation of machine learning applications and algorithms in order to answer business difficulties. ● Data Scientist: Data scientists must be familiar with business difficulties and be able to provide the most appropriate solutions via data analysis and data processing. ● Statistician: The statistician analyses the findings and makes strategic suggestions or incisive forecasts based on the data visualization tools or reports that are generated. ● Analysts of data: Data analysts are engaged in the modification of data and the display of data. ● Business Analysts: Business analysts utilize predictive, prescriptive, and descriptive analytics to translate complicated data into actionable insights that are readily understood by their clients and colleagues. What role does Data Science have in shaping students' future career choices? As soon as they finish their upper secondary school, students find themselves at a fork in the road with several options. A considerable proportion of people who decide to pursue a career in science and technology do so via engineering programs at their respective universities. Engineering students often wonder whether they should pursue conventional engineering courses or if they should pursue one of the more recent engineering streams. Is it worthwhile to enroll in a Data Science course or not? What is the scope of Data Science and Machine Learning? In order to respond to this question, we provide the following responses: In fact, studying Data Science and analytics is worthwhile since there is a sky-high need for Data science workers in every area, and the demand will be too great to satisfy by 2025 if a sufficient number of Data science professionals do not enter the field. To be sure, it is possible if you believe you have an analytical bent of mind, a problem-solving approach, and the endurance to deal with large data sets. The demand is only going to increase in the future. By 2025, there will be a significant imbalance between the demand for qualified professionals and the supply of qualified experts. The IoT Academy is one such stage where you can find out about Data Science, Machine Learning, and IoT exhaustively. With devoted coaches at work, you can improve on the complicated cycles and try for a productive profession in those spaces. #Data science #Machine Learning #IoT
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Dicas para conseguir um emprego rápido
Para quem está procurando um emprego, tenho algumas dicas para dar. Especialmente após as crises e momentos ruins no nosso país, parece que os empregos estão mais difíceis de conseguir. Mesmo se você está propcurando o primeiro emprego, as vagas estão escassaz e a concorrência é sempre grande. Para te ajudar, quero te dar algumas dicas de cursos para conseguir um bom emprego e melhorar suas chances. Sim, afinal não dá pra negar que quem se qualifica tem mais chances de conseguir uma vaga. Profissões mais fáceis de conseguir um emprego? Afinal, será que existem profissões mais fáceis para conseguir um emprego? Isso de certa forma é relativo. Em alguns momentos, determinada área começa a crescer e o aumento das vagas é uma consequência. Um bom exemplo é os setores relacionados a tecnologia, uma área em constante crescimento já faz alguns anos. Áreas relacionadas a telefonia celular, como desenvolvimento de aplicativos estão em alta também. Outras áreas que vale destacar, pensando na busca por um emprego mais rápido são a de operador de caixa e atendente de farmácia. Isso se explica pelo enorme potencial e crescimento de supermercados e farmácias. Pensando em uma boa qualificação para facilitar a busca por uma vaga, vale destacar também o curso de auxiliar administrativo, uma qualificação muito desejada para diversos cargos em vários setores e empresas. Como se diferenciar na hora de conseguir um emprego e ter mais visibilidade diante da enorme concorrência por uma vaga no Brasil? Essa é a dúvida de milhares de brasileiros que estão à procura de recolocação ou mesmo querendo trocar de emprego. Afinal, dados divulgados no fim de janeiro pelo IBGE (Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística) apontam que a taxa de desemprego no Brasil foi de 14,1% no trimestre de setembro a novembro de 2020 e atingiu 14 milhões de pessoas, a mais alta desde o início da série histórica da pesquisa, em 2012. Dicas para quem busca um emprego Para contribuir com esses profissionais que estão buscando uma recolocação, o professor e coordenador do curso de Recursos Humanos da Unicesumar, Luciano Santana Pereira, listou oito reflexões campeãs sobre o processo: 1) Nunca pare de aprender. Independentemente de onde estiver, se mantenha atento sobre qual será o próximo curso, pós ou graduação. Conhecimento é a palavra-chave para se destacar. 2) O mercado de trabalho está em constante transformação e as necessidades das empresas podem mudar com o tempo. Portanto, mantenha o networking ativo. Se informe junto à sua rede de contatos quais as principais demandas do momento, tendências e desafios. 3) Avalie a conexão da cultura individual com a da empresa (sintonia, mesmos valores e propósitos). Se escolher trabalhar em uma companhia cujos valores não correspondem aos seus, há grandes chances de você não se realizar profissionalmente. 4) Identifique e transforme o seu potencial em uma oportunidade de negócio. Mostre para a empresa o quanto você pode agregar aos serviços prestados por ela. Para isso, lembre-se de destacar, durante a entrevista, cases que ajudou a construir e seus respectivos resultados. 5) Analise as suas principais competências. Em que eu sou bom? Finanças, lidar com pessoas, entre outras. Essa competência ajuda a resolver quais tipos de problemas e conflitos dentro das companhias? Exemplo: resolver uma questão em termos de venda e conversão da empresa. A quem essa competência que você tem pode interessar? Explore isso durante a entrevista. 6) Não adianta panfletar currículo, ok? É necessário agir de forma estratégica. Direcione sua busca, use as redes sociais e, mais uma vez, networking é fundamental. Aqui também vale se questionar: Em quais ferramentas eu encontro essas empresas que gostaria de trabalhar? Indicação? Anúncio de vagas? Departamento de RH? Conhecidos? 7) Prepare-se para as entrevistas: treine, busque informações. Não haja no improviso. A preparação inclui vestir-se adequadamente, usar palavras positivas, evite falar mal dos empregos anteriores e, sobretudo, conheça a empresa antes da entrevista, isso mostra que você é curioso e antenado. 8) Por fim, não desanime e tenha paciência. Lembre-se que o seu tempo é diferente do tempo da empresa. Contratar exige tempo das empresas e, portanto, nem sempre é rápido.