Jackienewyear
10+ Views

[January-2022]New Braindump2go PCNSE PDF Dumps(Q429-Q445)

QUESTION 429
Which benefit do policy rule UUIDs provide?

A.functionality for scheduling policy actions
B.the use of user IP mapping and groups in policies
C.cloning of policies between device-groups
D.an audit trail across a policy's lifespan

Answer: D

QUESTION 430
What are two valid deployment options for Decryption Broker? (Choose two)

A.Transparent Bridge Security Chain
B.Layer 3 Security Chain
C.Layer 2 Security Chain
D.Transparent Mirror Security Chain

Answer: AB

QUESTION 431
An administrator needs to evaluate a recent policy change that was committed and pushed to a firewall device group.
How should the administrator identify the configuration changes?

A.review the configuration logs on the Monitor tab
B.click Preview Changes under Push Scope
C.use Test Policy Match to review the policies in Panorama
D.context-switch to the affected firewall and use the configuration audit tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 432
Which two statements are true about DoS Protection and Zone Protection Profiles? (Choose two).

A.Zone Protection Profiles protect ingress zones
B.Zone Protection Profiles protect egress zones
C.DoS Protection Profiles are packet-based, not signature-based
D.DoS Protection Profiles are linked to Security policy rules

Answer: AD

QUESTION 433
Which two statements are true for the DNS Security service? (Choose two.)

A.It eliminates the need for dynamic DNS updates
B.It functions like PAN-DB and requires activation through the app portal
C.It removes the 100K limit for DNS entries for the downloaded DNS updates
D.It is automatically enabled and configured

Answer: AB

QUESTION 434
An engineer is creating a security policy based on Dynamic User Groups (DUG) What benefit does this provide?

A.Automatically include users as members without having to manually create and commit policy or group changes
B.DUGs are used to only allow administrators access to the management interface on the Palo Alto Networks firewall
C.It enables the functionality to decrypt traffic and scan for malicious behaviour for User-ID based policies
D.Schedule commits at a regular intervals to update the DUG with new users matching the tags specified

Answer: A

QUESTION 435
What happens, by default, when the GlobalProtect app fails to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway?

A.It keeps trying to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway
B.It stops the tunnel-establishment processing to the GlobalProtect gateway immediately
C.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway using SSL/TLS
D.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect portal using SSL/TLS

Answer: C

QUESTION 436
A standalone firewall with local objects and policies needs to be migrated into Panoram

A.What procedure should you use so Panorama is fully managing the firewall?
B.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates"
C.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration
D.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration
E.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates"

Answer: B

QUESTION 437
A customer is replacing its legacy remote-access VPN solution Prisma Access has been selected as the replacement.
During onboarding, the following options and licenses were selected and enabled:
The customer wants to forward to a Splunk SIEM the logs that are generated by users that are connected to Prisma Access for Mobile Users.
Which two settings must the customer configure? (Choose two)

A.Configure a log forwarding profile and select the Panorama/Cortex Data Lake checkbox.
Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in Mobile_User_Device_Group
B.Configure Cortex Data Lake log forwarding and add the Splunk syslog server
C.Configure a Log Forwarding profile, select the syslog checkbox and add the Splunk syslog server.
Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in the Mobiie_User_Device_Group
D.Configure Panorama Collector group device log forwarding to send logs to the Splunk syslog server

Answer: CD

QUESTION 438
A customer is replacing their legacy remote access VPN solution.
The current solution is in place to secure internet egress and provide access to resources located in the main datacenter for the connected clients.
Prisma Access has been selected to replace the current remote access VPN solution.
During onboarding the following options and licenses were selected and enabled

What must be configured on Prisma Access to provide connectivity to the resources in the datacenter?

A.Configure a mobile user gateway in the region closest to the datacenter to enable connectivity to the datacenter
B.Configure a remote network to provide connectivity to the datacenter
C.Configure Dynamic Routing to provide connectivity to the datacenter
D.Configure a service connection to provide connectivity to the datacenter

Answer: B

QUESTION 439
A network security engineer has applied a File Blocking profile to a rule with the action of Block. The user of a Linux CLI operating system has opened a ticket. The ticket states that the user is being blocked by the firewall when trying to download a TAR file. The user is getting no error response on the system.
Where is the best place to validate if the firewall is blocking the user's TAR file?

A.Threat log
B.Data Filtering log
C.WildFire Submissions log
D.URL Filtering log

Answer: B

QUESTION 440
To support a new compliance requirement, your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices. You must collect IP address-to-username mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufacturers.
Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP address-to-username mappings to the firewall

A.UID redistribution
B.RADIUS
C.syslog listener
D.XFF headers

Answer: C

QUESTION 441
An administrator has configured PAN-OS SD-WAN and has received a request to find out the reason for a session failover for a session that has already ended. Where would you find this in Panorama or firewall logs?

A.Traffic Logs
B.System Logs
C.Session Browser
D.You cannot find failover details on closed sessions

Answer: A

QUESTION 442
What are two best practices for incorporating new and modified App-IDs? (Choose two.)

A.Run the latest PAN-OS version in a supported release tree to have the best performance for the new App-IDs
B.Configure a security policy rule to allow new App-IDs that might have network-wide impact
C.Perform a Best Practice Assessment to evaluate the impact of the new or modified App-IDs
D.Study the release notes and install new App-IDs if they are determined to have low impact

Answer: BC

QUESTION 443
What type of address object would be useful for internal devices where the addressing structure assigns meaning to certain bits in the address, as illustrated in the diagram?

A.IP Netmask
B.IP Wildcard Mask
C.IP Address
D.IP Range

Answer: B

QUESTION 444
Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment?

A.It shows how your current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations
B.It runs only on firewalls
C.When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities.
D.It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture

Answer: C

QUESTION 445
An administrator is using Panorama and multiple Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. After upgrading all devices to the latest PAN-OS software, the administrator enables log forwarding from the firewalls to Panorama. Pre-existing logs from the firewalls are not appearing in PanoramA.
Which action would enable the firewalls to send their pre-existing logs to Panorama?

A.Use the import option to pull logs.
B.Export the log database
C.Use the scp logdb export command
D.Use the ACC to consolidate the logs

Answer: C

2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE PDF and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Import OLM to IMAP Server While Manitaining Original File Structure
IMAP server offers advantages that a desktop client or any abandoned message file cannot match. Thus, import OLM to IMAP server can be quite beneficial to your data. If you've chosen to shoulder the responsibility but aren't sure how to start, this article can help. It has just the information you need. Why Do You Want to Use IMAP Servers for Outlook Mac OLM Email? If you store OLM on a personal drive, you can only use that device to access it. If you save OLM to an IMAP server, you may retrieve it from a variety of devices. Keeping a high number of vital OLM files on your local hard disk is risky, but transferring them to an IMAP server protects them far better. OLM files cannot be viewed without Mac Outlook. You might check them even if Mac Outlook is disabled if you transfer them to any IMAP server. These are just a few of the many benefits of transferring an OLM file to an IMAP server. As a result, we offer you an appealing option that allows you to finish the process and receive all of the IMAP benefits. Import OLM to IMAP Server in a Secure and Reliable Way Using BitResQ converter for OLM to migrate Mac Outlook OLM email to an IMAP server is the most efficient and easy option. It's an OLM-centric tool that aims to move all connected data to other platforms. Furthermore, the utility is entirely secure and safe, ensuring that all of your data is protected. To help you better understand the parameters for transferring an OLM file to an IMAP server, we've included a step-by-step explanation below. Importing an Outlook OLM File to an IMAP Server: Step-by-Step Instructions To get started, get the OLM to IMAP converter on a Windows-compatible device. Then, following the on-screen directions, install it and launch it to get started. You will be given the option to "Select a file from the folder" when you launch the app. You may pick OLM and submit it to the utility by touching it. After you've uploaded all of your OLM files to the OLM to IMAP converter, you'll be able to pick and choose which ones you wish to convert. Then choose IMAP as the storing format (Internet Message Access Protocol). Before pressing the Save button, enter your iCloud email address and password. As a result, you may import OLM to IMAP server using the given programme. Following on from the procedure, we'll talk about the features of the instrument. As a result, read through them to have a better idea of the tool's capabilities. More Information about the OLM File to IMAP Import Tool Simple User Interface: The tool converter's user interface is quite simple to use. You will not become bewildered due to any additional or sophisticated components. Batch Conversion: Regardless of the number of files you have, you may accomplish your operation in a matter of seconds. This is because it enables for batch OLM to IMAP import. Device Support: IMAP Windows OS is supported by the programme for opening OLM files. Furthermore, it supports them in their totality, regardless of how old or new they are. Maintain Data Integrity: The tool guarantees the data integrity of OLM files during the conversion process, ensuring that nothing is modified or lost. Previews: The utility not only allows you to import OLM to IMAP server, but it also allows you to preview them. It may also be used as an OLM file reader. Multiple Preview Mode: In addition to seeing emails in standard mode, you will be able to analyse them in hex and raw format for forensics reasons. Summarize On Windows, you may now mass import OLM with all attachments to an IMAP server. This is an area where the suggested tool can assist you. The OLM file to IMAP converter is a one-stop shop with many more features than you may imagine. It's simple to use and has a trial version. As a consequence, we recommend that you download the app for free and begin using it right away to familiarise yourself with it.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF Dumps(Q316-Q323)
QUESTION 316 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You develop an HTTP triggered Azure Function app to process Azure Storage blob data. The app is triggered using an output binding on the blob. The app continues to time out after four minutes. The app must process the blob data. You need to ensure the app does not time out and processes the blob data. Solution: Update the functionTimeout property of the host.json project file to 10 minutes. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 317 You manage a data processing application that receives requests from an Azure Storage queue. You need to manage access to the queue. You have the following requirements: - Provide other applications access to the Azure queue. - Ensure that you can revoke access to the queue without having to regenerate the storage account keys. - Specify access at the queue level and not at the storage account level. Which type of shared access signature (SAS) should you use? A.Service SAS with a stored access policy B.Account SAS C.User Delegation SAS D.Service SAS with ad hoc SAS Answer: A QUESTION 318 You are developing an Azure Function App that runs in an App Service Plan. The Azure Function is triggered by a Timer object. You observe that the Azure Function does not reliably trigger when scheduled. Which two actions should you perform? A.Verify that Always On is enabled. B.Modify the trigger to use a SignaIR trigger. C.Ensure that the function has a retry configured. D.Modify the trigger to use Consumption mode instead of the App Service plan. Answer: AC QUESTION 319 You are developing a complex workflow by using Azure Durable Functions. During testing you observe that the results of the workflow differ based on how many instances of the Azure Function are running. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Ensure that all Orchestrator code is deterministic. B.Read all state data from the durable function context C.Configure the Azure Our able f unction to run on an App Service Plan with one instance. D.Implement the monitor pattern within the workflow. Answer: A QUESTION 320 You are developing an Azure Function App that generates end of day reports (or retail stores. All stores dose at 11 PM each day. Reports must be run one hour after dosing. You configure the function to use a Timer trigger that runs at midnight Customers in the Western United States Pacific Time zone (UTC - 8) report that the Azure Function runs before the stores dose. You need to ensure that the Azure Function runs at midnight in the Pacific Time zone. What should you do? A.Configure the Azure Function to run in the West US region. B.Add an app setting named WEBSITE_TIME_ZONE that uses the value Pacific Standard Time C.Change the Timer trigger to run at 7 AM D.Update the Azure Function to a Premium plan. Answer: A QUESTION 321 You are developing an application to manage shipping information for cargo ships. The application will use Azure Cosmos D8 for storage. The application must run offline when ships are at sea. The application must be connected to Azure when ships are in port. Which Azure Cosmos D8 API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDe C.Cassandra D.Gremlin Answer: C QUESTION 322 You are a developing a SaaS application that stores data as key value pairs. You must make multiple editions of the application available. In the lowest cost edition, the performance must be best-effort, and there is no regional failover. In higher cost editions customers must be able to select guaranteed performance and support for multiple regions. Azure costs must be minimized. Which Azure Cosmos OB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDB C.Cassandra D.Table API Answer: D QUESTION 323 You are developing an application to store information about the organizational structure for a company. Users must be able to determine which people report to a particular manager, the office where employees work, and the projects that are assigned to an employee. Which Azure Cosmos DB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.Cassandra C.Table API D.Gremlin E.MongoDB Answer: E 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1qSt-4_6x_lmYQoqET8lOEQmDK4tWxrUP?usp=sharing
Unmanaged Dedicated Server Hosting
Unmanaged servers hosting provides full autonomy to the client by only offering the server space, and the OS to go with it; that's about it. While it surely is less expensive as compared to managed server hosting, it is up to the client to manage the infrastructure, security, and server support on their own! HostingSeekers has a list of top unmanaged dedicated server hosting. Check out our list and avail the best unmanaged servers to host your business website. Why are Unmanaged Servers the right choice for your business? As we’ve already mentioned, dedicated servers unmanaged are the best choice for your business if you have the technical caliber and bandwidth to manage full throttle operations of running a website on your own. Here are the top 4 reasons. Autonomous control Unlike managed servers hosting where someone else manages the administrative keep up for you, unmanaged servers require a team of in-house staff to manage the hardware and software. You get to control the memory, storage space, bandwidth, and software installation. Root access to the server Dedicated servers unmanaged give the user root access to the server. This means the server bandwidth can be stepped up or down based on the business needs. It is highly suitable for businesses that require high bandwidth. Flexible with software installation Since the control stays with you, it is easier to install software of your choice, which is highly unlikely in the case of managed server hosting services. Cost-effective If you haven’t guessed already, unmanaged servers hosting services are the most cost-effective solution. There is no need to purchase, secure, power the server. The only cost it incurs is in hiring the trained staff. What To Look For In Unmanaged Servers Companies Before Choosing? If you choose to use dedicated servers unmanaged, you need to shift focus from the provider and focus on building an in-house tech team. Here are the qualities you should seek. Server Knowledge Is A Must Since you own the server, you are solely responsible for managing the uptime, software update, and hardware changes. Look for unmanaged servers providers who have experience in managing servers previously. Server Monitoring These services are flexible in nature and ensure continuous monitoring of the servers so that the website runs seamlessly. It also detects vulnerabilities and reduces the risk of website downtime. Select unmanaged servers companies that offer server monitoring services. Web Interface To Install/Reinstall OS If you need to reinstall an OS or reboot for some reason, you can do it in seconds if you have access to the web interface. This will also help you to access IPMI, manage firewall, set up Rdns, buy additional IPS, instantly change passwords, access KVM console, upgrade and downgrade resources instantly. Therefore, choose unmanaged servers providers that give you access to the web interface to control your server. Backup And Disaster Recovery Disaster recovery knowledge is a must in case you opt for unmanaged servers services. Your host will only be responsible for the physical management of the server. The rest of the backup and recovery onus lies on you. So choose a provider with sound disaster recovery knowledge. 24/7 Support Your website deserves 24*7 emergency support. Having constant support will relieve you from training your staff without compromising on expert advice. Look for unmanaged servers companies that offer 24/7 dedicated support. While unmanaged servers services are extremely cost-effective, they need extreme technical knowledge to manage on your own. Choose from this list of unmanaged servers providers that suit best for your business.
Jasa Pengiriman Barang Jakarta - Dobo Termurah (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Dobo dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Dobo yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat Dobo. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Dobo Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Dobo, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Dobo antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Quạt cắt gió chính hãng
Quạt cắt gió hay còn gọi là quạt chắn gió được sử dụng khá phổ biến tại các khu nhà xưởng sản xuất, tại các cửa ra vào bệnh viện, siêu thị hoặc những nơi công cộng cần ngăn bụi ngăn lạnh nhưng bất tiện trong việc lắp đặt cửa. https://sites.google.com/view/quat-cat-gio-chinh-hang/ Tại sao nên lựa chọn MECi để lắp đặt quạt cắt gió? Hiện nay trên thị trường Việt Nam, đã có gần 80% là quạt cắt gió của Trung Quốc. Tại Meci, chúng tôi chỉ nhập khẩu và cung cấp duy nhất 1 dòng sản phẩm của Hàn Quốc, từ Hãng quạt cắt gió Kyungjin với những ưu điểm vượt trội sau: · Chế độ bảo hành của quạt Hàn Quốc lâu hơn, thời gian bảo hành lên tới 18 tháng · Chi phí bảo trì thấp, tiết kiệm chi phí · Hoạt động ít gây ồn hơn các loại khác · Tiêu thụ điện năng ít, tiết kiệm điện cho doanh nghiệp · Hàng nhập khẩu chính Hãng có tem nhãn đầy đủ. Ngoài tem của Hãng ra còn có tem của Meci cam kết đảm bảo và chịu trách nhiệm bảo trì, bảo hành cho Qúy khách Một số vị trí khác như nhà xưởng, nhà máy cần tiêu chuẩn cao về an toàn vệ sinh, Qúy khách có thể lắp đặt kết hợp quạt cắt gió công nghiệp và màn nhựa pvc trong suốt để tăng hiệu quả ngăn lạnh, ngăn côn trùng, ngăn bụi lên mức cao nhất. Quạt cắt gió lắp nhà xưởng Lắp đặt tại những khu vực cần tiêu chuẩn phòng sạch khắc khe Quạt cắt gió còn đóng vai trò quan trọng tại các nhà máy phòng sạch, xưởng sản xuất công nghiệp, gia công và nhà vận hành dịch vụ thực phẩm hay các vị trí cần các tiêu chuẩn về an toàn thực phẩm, ISO, HACCP… Đây ứng dụng đặc biệt và dùng phổ biến tại: ⋅ Nhà máy sản xuất lương thực, thực phẩm ⋅ Phòng sạch, phòng nghiên cứu ⋅ Kho vật tư thiết bị y tế ⋅ Kho, nhà máy sản xuất dược phẩm Quạt cắt gió tại bệnh viện Lắp đặt tại các khu vực công cộng có tần suất người qua lại nhiều Với thiết kế không tốn diện tích và không gian lắp đặt, có khả năng tiết kiệm điện năng tiêu thụ của máy lạnh nhờ giảm tải sự thoát nhiệt khi mở cửa. Vì thế, đây là thiết bị được lắp đặt phổ biến tại cửa ra vào của các địa điểm có người ra vào liên tục như: ⋅ Siêu thị, cửa hàng tiện lợi ⋅ Trung tâm thương mại, ⋅ Bệnh viện, ⋅ Tiệm thuốc tây, ⋅ Gara, bãi giữ xe Lắp đặt tại các vị trí không thể lắp đặt cửa, hoặc để tiện bưng bê Những nơi phục vụ dịch vụ ăn uống, thường có những hoạt đông bưng bê qua lại thường xuyên, mà thao tác đóng mở cửa rất bất tiện. Nên việc lắp đặt quạt cắt gió giúp ngăn bụi bẩn, côn trùng, kiểm soát hơi lạnh vừa tiện lợi cho việc bưng bê của nhân viên không bị vướng víu, đổ bể mà không cần thao tác đóng mở cửa: ⋅ Nhà hàng ⋅ Quán ăn, quán cafe ⋅ Căng tin ⋅ Bếp ăn Quạt cắt gió ở đâu bảo hành lâu? - Việc bảo hành này được xem như một dịch vụ kèm theo của mỗi sản phẩm, bên cạnh đó nó cũng là thứ để xây dựng lòng tin của khách hàng. Meci chúng tôi nhập khẩu toàn bộ quạt cắt gió là của Hàn Quốc với thương hiệu là KyungJin. Bảo hành máy là 18 tháng, trong quá trình bảo hành máy móc có bị lỗi hay quý khách có thắc mắc hay còn gặp vấn đề gì khó giải quyết thì có thể liên hệ với chúng tôi để nhận được sự hỗ trợ, sửa chữa. - Ngoài tem bảo hành chính hãng của hãng KyungJin thì để chắc chắn thêm chúng tôi đã dán thêm tem bảo hành của Meci. - Không như những chỗ khác chỉ muốn bán xong rồi đến khi cần bảo hành thì liên lạc không được. Meci luôn ở đây, luôn bên bạn vào những lúc bạn cần. Chúng tôi biết rằng khi đã trao sản phẩm cho bạn thì vẫn chưa hoàn thành hết trách nhiệm. Tham khảo thêm: https://manremnhua.net/quat-cat-gio-quat-chan-gio https://youtu.be/UV78Ff-C-a8 https://linktr.ee/mannhuapvc1 https://www.pearltrees.com/mannhuapvc1 https://www.scoop.it/topic/mannhuapvc1 https://www.instapaper.com/u https://www.pinterest.com/pin/898608931872750379 https://twitter.com/NhuapvcM/status/1528419884102987776
Best sales lead monitoring software
Lead generation is the fuel that propels a company’s growth. Your sales team needs the power of Time Chart’s sales lead management solution. The monitoring software is built to add layers of value to optimize the sales funnel and improve the lead generation and conversion process.It is created primarily to keep the engagement level going and provide a subtle push to the buyer's journey deeper into the sales funnel. This results in a new customer for the organization.The lead monitoring software helps you to be on top of your lead generation campaign and enhance customer retention numbers.Be it initial contact, follow-up, or subsequent meetings and demo, the software records every activity of the sales team to give a better picture of the team’s performance to the relevant stakeholders.TimeChart’s customer acquisition app helps manage leads from the pipeline to closing with ease. All details of the communication log and or physical meetings are recorded and maintained systematically.The sales lead management solution is customized as per your specific product, business, and target audience. Hence, you can be sure to derive maximum value from your very own lead monitoring software.The field staff can record data on the go, irrespective of the location, device, or platform they use. The solution can integrate well with any type of platform to ensure a streamlined and smooth lead generation process for your sales team.Get the lead monitoring software todayContact us at Time Chart to know more about the value proposition of the lead monitorihttp://timechart.org ng software. We are happy to provide a free demo of the solution so that you can witness the immense sales value it presents to your organization.All you need to do is let us know a suitable time and venue, and we will be available, just for you. Lead generation is the fuel that propels a company’s growth. Your sales team needs the power of Time Chart’s sales lead management solution. The monitoring software is built to add layers of value to optimize the sales funnel and improve the lead generation and conversion process. It is created primarily to keep the engagement level going and provide a subtle push to the buyer's journey deeper into the sales funnel. This results in a new customer for the organization. The lead monitoring software helps you to be on top of your lead generation campaign and enhance customer retention numbers. Be it initial contact, follow-up, or subsequent meetings and demo, the software records every activity of the sales team to give a better picture of the team’s performance to the relevant stakeholders. TimeChart’s customer acquisition app helps manage leads from the pipeline to closing with ease. All details of the communication log and or physical meetings are recorded and maintained systematically. The sales lead management solution is customized as per your specific product, business, and target audience. Hence, you can be sure to derive maximum value from your very own lead monitoring software. The field staff can record data on the go, irrespective of the location, device, or platform they use. The solution can integrate well with any type of platform to ensure a streamlined and smooth lead generation process for your sales team. Get the lead monitoring software today Contact us at Time Chart to know more about the value proposition of the lead monitoring software. We are happy to provide a free demo of the solution so that you can witness the immense sales value it presents to your organization. All you need to do is let us know a suitable time and venue, and we will be available, just for you.
Tips to Prepare for PMP EXAM Course
PMP stands for Project Management Professional. Like other exams, PMP is a little tougher than theirs. It requires extensive preparation made over the months to pass it. Therefore, we can say, PMP exam prep is very critical! To clear the PMP exam, you need to pay proper attention, focus, and time to absorb those heavy study materials. In addition, you need to do a master's in the practical appliance of information for the PMP exam course. If you have worked for a particular career, it may take a long time when you study for the exam, and that information may get rusty. Therefore, that's where the need for PMP exam tips is required. PMP Certification PMP certification is a credential that proves the ability of individuals' high-level knowledge regarding project management.  PMP certification exam gets its recognition worldwide, and it depicts that the project manager holds all kinds of essential knowledge, skills, and experience to complete any project successfully.  Suggestions to start PMP Exam Preparation PMP is one of the fastest-growing certifications across the world. Despite huge competition for certification among people. You can still master the exam with the appropriate amount of effort, guidance, and dedication. We provide a systematic approach to clearing the exam and earning a PMP certification.  1. Survey- make a complete survey of the study material before starting your preparation. Review all graphs, charts, and headings in guides and your preparation book. It makes it easy to arrange the collected information systematically and sensibly.  2. Motivation- lookout for your motivation. Figure out what you wish to learn from the given study material. Before starting your work, if you have made some preparation goals recap your study material and fill the gap, you need to accomplish by EOD. 3. Research- prepare a list of questions you want to get answered for before starting learning for a day. It will transform you from passive to an active researcher, which would be very helpful while studying the PMBOK guide. 4. Disengage- as Psychology research says, a person best remembers the first and last elements of the study. So here, we can take advantage of it and break the complete study session into small chunks. Such as breaking a 3-hour study session into six small chunks of 30 min each.  PMP Certification Course Curriculum There are five steps in Project Management 1. Initiating 2. Planning 3. Executing 4. Monitoring 5. Closing Along with these major steps, the curriculum also includes nine modules named as  1. Project Integration 2. Project Time Management 3. Project Scope 4. Project Cost 5. HR Management 6. Quality Management 7. Communication 8. Procurement 9. Risk Management PMP certification gets designed to encompass all and a very thorough study of the particular field. Completing the modules and grabbing thorough knowledge would complete the PMP Certification. When becoming a Project Manager, PMP certification is a must that helps you to remain competitive in this field.  Getting recognized by your certification in your job will assure you with better job security and adds value to the employer as a certified employee apart from uncertified employees.  Top PMP Exam Tips 1. Conquer the PMBOK® Guide PMP exam has its basis on the PMBOK® guide. Make this book your PMP guide and plan to go through one set of the area every week. PMBOK will help you in getting understand other topics more clearly. Make it a habit and study one process daily. Memorizing is not sufficient; make some efforts to understand the concepts properly and study them with full dedication. PMBOK is critical, and it will test how well you have applied these concepts, principles, and ideas.  So many queries are there that have long descriptions of a problem. Yet, they include sufficient information to attain the best answer for your issue and reach you with irrelevant information.  After finishing reading a section once, take a break and record it, and then you will understand it much better with every reading part, and the more you read better, it will absorb in your mind. 2. Use a good PMP Prep Book A good book for PMP Preparation is a must. The top authors are Rita Mulcahy and Andy Crowe. PMP exam prep gets loaded with the difficult questions and answers inserted to test your knowledge of the candidate's ability to apply the learning in difficult and real-life scenarios. Studying for the PMP exam to acquire the best knowledge takes up an essential amount of time, and it requires a great deal of commitment. Good preparation for your exam will help you understand and make preparation easier. 3. Try PMP Exam Prep Workshops Workshops are the best choice for exam preparation. Suppose you prefer the classroom settings or require more on to one interaction. The benefit of workshops is that they usually fulfill the 35 hours requirement, that's an essential condition for applying to take the PMP exam. 4. Try online PMP Exam Prep Workshops Several courses, such as PMP exam prep courses, are also available online. Online project management courses are less expensive than offline workshops. Select the option according to your choice and studying style. Do research and comparison, shop, and read the testimonials before committing any processes. 5. Take great advantage of online PMP Exam Simulators PMP exam simulators are the practice tests for PMP exams hosted online. It tests the candidate's ability with the questions that follow the same format as the actual PMP exam. Their main aim is to repeat the exam environment that makes you more familiar and comfortable with the timing and the pressure. It is a great way to enhance your preparation for the exam. 6. Remember flashcards Electronic flashcards are very cost-effective, mobile, and the true way of studying for the PMP exam. Flashcards are downloadable and can get flipped through on the computer or their smartphones, or they can also get printed. Creating your flashcards is also immensely helpful during exam preparation. 7. Participating in study groups and discussion forums These groups and forums help prepare for the PMP certification exam. With active participation in these groups and forums, you can also help other participants pass the exam, get your concerns addressed and answer the queries, learn several resources, and reduce the time required for the overall exam preparation.  Project Management Training Online Is Available PMP Training in Dubai has become a necessity if you wish to take and complete PMP training...  Video tutorials are available to study as they provide a very detailed and accurate Project Management Professional Certification Curriculum.  In many places, the questions involved in the test go beyond the majority of actual contents of PMP certification