akayhelp
50+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta - Saumlaki Termurah! (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Saumlaki dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Saumlaki yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat Saumlaki. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Saumlaki Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Saumlaki, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Saumlaki antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF Dumps(Q316-Q323)
QUESTION 316 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You develop an HTTP triggered Azure Function app to process Azure Storage blob data. The app is triggered using an output binding on the blob. The app continues to time out after four minutes. The app must process the blob data. You need to ensure the app does not time out and processes the blob data. Solution: Update the functionTimeout property of the host.json project file to 10 minutes. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 317 You manage a data processing application that receives requests from an Azure Storage queue. You need to manage access to the queue. You have the following requirements: - Provide other applications access to the Azure queue. - Ensure that you can revoke access to the queue without having to regenerate the storage account keys. - Specify access at the queue level and not at the storage account level. Which type of shared access signature (SAS) should you use? A.Service SAS with a stored access policy B.Account SAS C.User Delegation SAS D.Service SAS with ad hoc SAS Answer: A QUESTION 318 You are developing an Azure Function App that runs in an App Service Plan. The Azure Function is triggered by a Timer object. You observe that the Azure Function does not reliably trigger when scheduled. Which two actions should you perform? A.Verify that Always On is enabled. B.Modify the trigger to use a SignaIR trigger. C.Ensure that the function has a retry configured. D.Modify the trigger to use Consumption mode instead of the App Service plan. Answer: AC QUESTION 319 You are developing a complex workflow by using Azure Durable Functions. During testing you observe that the results of the workflow differ based on how many instances of the Azure Function are running. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Ensure that all Orchestrator code is deterministic. B.Read all state data from the durable function context C.Configure the Azure Our able f unction to run on an App Service Plan with one instance. D.Implement the monitor pattern within the workflow. Answer: A QUESTION 320 You are developing an Azure Function App that generates end of day reports (or retail stores. All stores dose at 11 PM each day. Reports must be run one hour after dosing. You configure the function to use a Timer trigger that runs at midnight Customers in the Western United States Pacific Time zone (UTC - 8) report that the Azure Function runs before the stores dose. You need to ensure that the Azure Function runs at midnight in the Pacific Time zone. What should you do? A.Configure the Azure Function to run in the West US region. B.Add an app setting named WEBSITE_TIME_ZONE that uses the value Pacific Standard Time C.Change the Timer trigger to run at 7 AM D.Update the Azure Function to a Premium plan. Answer: A QUESTION 321 You are developing an application to manage shipping information for cargo ships. The application will use Azure Cosmos D8 for storage. The application must run offline when ships are at sea. The application must be connected to Azure when ships are in port. Which Azure Cosmos D8 API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDe C.Cassandra D.Gremlin Answer: C QUESTION 322 You are a developing a SaaS application that stores data as key value pairs. You must make multiple editions of the application available. In the lowest cost edition, the performance must be best-effort, and there is no regional failover. In higher cost editions customers must be able to select guaranteed performance and support for multiple regions. Azure costs must be minimized. Which Azure Cosmos OB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDB C.Cassandra D.Table API Answer: D QUESTION 323 You are developing an application to store information about the organizational structure for a company. Users must be able to determine which people report to a particular manager, the office where employees work, and the projects that are assigned to an employee. Which Azure Cosmos DB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.Cassandra C.Table API D.Gremlin E.MongoDB Answer: E 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1qSt-4_6x_lmYQoqET8lOEQmDK4tWxrUP?usp=sharing
Indian Train Simulator MOD APK [Latest Version] Download & Install
If you looking for a train simulator game for your Android smartphone then you can install Indian Train Simulator MOD APK for free. It is a simulation game for Android that is free to download. This game lets you experience the thrill of driving a real Indian train. Indian Train Simulator features realistic locomotives, rolling stock, and landscapes from all over India. It also includes multiple scenarios based on real-world routes and events. Indian Train Simulator is a must-have for any fan of Indian trains or simulation games. You can download it easily because it is available for installation from the Google Play Store. The game requires Android 4.0 or higher. What Is Indian Train Simulator Game? Indian Train Simulator is a game for Android that is free to download. Indian Train Simulator lets you experience the thrill of driving a real Indian train. Indian Train Simulator features realistic locomotives, rolling stock, and landscapes from all over India. Indian Train Simulator also includes multiple scenarios based on real-world routes and events. Indian Train Simulator is a must-have for any fan of Indian trains or simulation games. How to Download Indian Train Simulator MOD APK? To download and install this game, you need to follow some important steps. Here it is. Step #1: You need to visit the ModLover site and search for the game. Step #2: Find the Indian Train Simulator game and click on the "Download" button. Step #3: Wait for the download to complete. Step #4: Once it is done, you need to open the file and install it on your Android device. Step 5: After installation is complete, launch Indian Train Simulator game from your app. Those are the five simple steps you need to follow. Then you are able to play and enjoy the game. Conclusion If you're looking for a realistic train simulator experience, Indian Train Simulator is the game for you. With stunning graphics and accurate physics, this game will have you feeling like you're really driving a train. The only downside to the game is that it can be a bit challenging to learn how to play at first, but with a little practice, you'll be able to navigate your way around India's railways like a pro. Have you tried Indian Train Simulator? What did you think of it? Let us know in the comments below!
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF Dumps(Q107-Q116)
QUESTION 107 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You need to develop an extract solution for the receipt images. The solution must meet the document processing requirements and the technical requirements. You upload the receipt images to the From Recognizer API for analysis, and the API returns the following JSON. Which expression should you use to trigger a manual review of the extracted information by a member of the Consultant-Bookkeeper group? A.documentResults.docType == "prebuilt:receipt" B.documentResults.fields.".confidence < 0.7 C.documentResults.fields.ReceiptType.confidence > 0.7 D.documentResults.fields.MerchantName.confidence < 0.7 Answer: C QUESTION 108 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components: - A QnA Maker resource - A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK You need to add an additional component to meet the technical requirements and the chatbot requirements. What should you add? A.Dispatch B.chatdown C.Language Understanding D.Microsoft Translator Answer: A QUESTION 109 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the document processing workflow. You need to identify which API endpoints to use to extract text from the financial documents. The solution must meet the document processing requirements. Which two API endpoints should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A./vision/v3.2/read/analyzeResults B./formrecognizer/v2.0/prebuilt/receipt/analyze C./vision/v3.2/read/analyze D./vision/v3.2/describe E./formercognizer/v2.0/custom/models{modelId}/ analyze Answer: BC QUESTION 110 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the chatbot. You create the following components: - A QnA Maker resource - A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK. You need to integrate the components to meet the chatbot requirements. Which property should you use? A.QnADialogResponseOptions.CardNoMatchText B.Qna MakerOptions-ScoreThreshold C.Qna Maker Op t ions StrickFilters D.QnaMakerOptions.RankerType Answer: D QUESTION 111 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase. You use Azure Video Analyzer for Media (previously Video indexer) to obtain transcripts of webinars. You need to ensure that the solution meets the knowledgebase requirements. What should you do? A.Create a custom language model B.Configure audio indexing for videos only C.Enable multi-language detection for videos D.Build a custom Person model for webinar presenters Answer: B QUESTION 112 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to process wiki content to meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the solution? A.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill B.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill C.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the document extraction skill and the text translation skill D.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill Answer: C QUESTION 113 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to meet the knowledgebase requirements for searching equivalent terms. What should you include in the solution? A.synonym map B.a suggester C.a custom analyzer D.a built-in key phrase extraction skill Answer: A QUESTION 114 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Hotspot Question You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search. You need to build a skill that will be used by indexers. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 115 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Hotspot Question You build a QnA Maker resource to meet the chatbot requirements. Which RBAC role should you assign to each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 116 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd. General Overview Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table. Infrastructure Contoso has the following subscriptions: - Azure - Microsoft 365 - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions: - ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role] - [Level]-[Role] Intellectual Property Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table. Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated. Planned Projects Contoso plans to develop the following: - A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents - A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs - A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property Technical Requirements Contoso identifies the following technical requirements: - All content must be approved before being published. - All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese. - All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC). - RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege. - RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups. - Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent. - When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input. Chatbot Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot: - Provide customers with answers to the FAQs. - Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent. - Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs. - Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs. - Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service. - When the response confidence score is low. - Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers. Document Processing Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing: - The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics: - Contain fewer than 20 pages. - Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files. - Have a distinct standard for each office. - The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents. - The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images. - Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents. - Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents. Knowledgebase Requirements Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase: - Supports searches for equivalent terms - Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy - Can search content in different formats, including video - Provides relevant links to external resources for further research Drag and Drop Question You are developing a solution for the Management-Bookkeepers group to meet the document processing requirements. The solution must contain the following components: - A From Recognizer resource - An Azure web app that hosts the Form Recognizer sample labeling tool The Management-Bookkeepers group needs to create a custom table extractor by using the sample labeling tool. Which three actions should the Management-Bookkeepers group perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF Dumps(Q265-Q282)
QUESTION 265 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named User1 and User2. On January 1, you create the sensitivity label shown in the following table. On January 2, you publish label to User1. On January 3, User1 creates a Microsoft Word document named Doc1 and applies Label to the document. On January 4, User2 edits Doc1. On January 15, you increase the content expiry period for Label to 28 days. When will access to Doc1 expire for User2? A.January 23 B.January 24 C.January 25 D.January 31 Answer: C QUESTION 266 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The subscription uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and is integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager. AlI the devices have Defender for Endpoint deployed. You create a Conditional Access policy as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that devices that have a machine risk score of high are blocked. What should you do in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.Apply a security baseline to all the devices. B.Apply an endpoint detection and response policy to the subscription. C.Configure the Compliance policy settings. D.Apply a compliance policy to all the devices. Answer: B QUESTION 267 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpomt Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled. You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report D.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report. Answer: A QUESTION 268 You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription. You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. Where should you configure the integration? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance. D.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings. Answer: D QUESTION 269 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses insider risk management and contains the users shown in the following table. Which users can use Content explorer? A.Admin1 and Admin2 only B.Admin4 only C.Admm2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1, Admin2, Admin3 and Admin4 E.Admin1 and Admin4 only Answer: D QUESTION 270 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role? A.the My Access portal B.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal C.the Azure Active Directory admin center D.the Microsoft 365 admin center Answer: B QUESTION 271 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements: - Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0. - Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication. What should you implement? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps C.a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager D.an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager Answer: C QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1. You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices. B.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy. C.Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices. D.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy. E.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned. Answer: DE QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info. Which apps will show the policy tip? A.Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only B.Outlook Win32 and Outlook for lOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only C.Outlook for iOS and Android only D.Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android E.Outlook on the web only Answer: A QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups. You have the following files on a computer: - File1.doc - File2.docx - File3.xlsx - File4.txt You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify? A.File2.docx only B.File1.doc, File2.docx C.File1.doc. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only D.File2.docx and File3.xlsx only Answer: C QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. To which role or role group should you add User1? A.the Compliance Data Administrator role B.the Data Investigator role C.the eDiscovery Manager role D.the Records Management role group Answer: C QUESTION 276 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You enable Customer Lockbox. Which users will be notified when a Microsoft support engineer requests access to the organization? A.Admin1, Admin2 and Admin3 B.Admin2 only C.Admin2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1 and Admin2 only Answer: D QUESTION 277 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs. What should you use? A.the Azure Active Directory admin center B.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A QUESTION 278 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled. You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally. Which type of policy should you create? A.Cloud Discovery anomaly detection B.file C.access D.activity Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Used. You need to ensure that User! can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1? A.Security Reader B.View-Only Organization Management C.Organization Management D.Compliance Management Answer: C QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to prevent users in the finance department from sharing files with users in the research department. Which type of policy should you configure? A.Conditional Access B.insider risk management C.information barrier D.communication compliance Answer: A QUESTION 281 You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions. You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription. What should you use? A.the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API B.the Microsoft Graph Security API C.the Microsoft Office 365 Management API D.the Azure Monitor REST API Answer: C QUESTION 282 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named Adminl and User1. A Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1, and a retention label named Retention1. The role assignments for Site1 are shown in the following table. Site1 includes a file named File1. Rentention1 has the following settings: - Retain items for a specific period: Retention period: 7 years - During the retention period: Mark Items as a record - At the end of the retention period: Delete items automatically Rententon1 is published to Site1. User1 applies Retention1 to File1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF Dumps(Q134-Q139)
QUESTION 134 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the policies shown in the following table. A file named File1 has all the policies applied. How long will File1 be retained? A.File1 will be deleted automatically after seven years. B.File1 will be deleted automatically after five years. C.File1 will be retained until the file is deleted manually. D.File1 will be deleted automatically after 10 years. Answer: D QUESTION 135 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that all internal communication is stored for a minimum of seven years. What should you create first? A.a retention label B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online site C.a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox D.a retention label policy Answer: A QUESTION 136 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to identify the type and number of holds placed on the mailbox of User1. What should you do first? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create an eDiscovery case. B.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Gee-Mailbox cmdlet. C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, run a content search. D.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Get-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 137 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to recover deleted email messages from a user's mailbox. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Restore-RecoverableItems B.Get-MailboxRestoreRequest C.Restore-Mailbox D.Get-RecoverableItems E.Set-MailboxRestoreRequest Answer: AD QUESTION 138 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains three groups named Group1, Group2, and Group3. You have the users shown in the following table. You have the sensitivity labels shown in the following exhibit. You have the label policies shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a sensitivity label named label1. You plan to enable co-authoring for encrypted files. You need to ensure that files that have label1 applied support co-authoring. Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Giới thiệu NISUDA Việt Nam – Công ty Cổ Phần Thương Mại & Sản Xuất Redsun
Công ty Cổ Phần Thương Mại & Sản Xuất Redsun tiền thân là công ty cổ phần máy tính Việt Nam 1 thành lập từ 1995, sau khi cổ phần hóa doanh nghiệp đã tách thành công ty cổ phần thương mại và sản xuất Redsun. Xuất phát từ các kỹ sư có chuyên môn về lĩnh vực điện tử viễn thông, điện tử điều khiển, điện tử công suất dày kinh nghiệm. Với mong muốn tạo ra các sản phẩm có lợi cho người sử dụng cả về giá thành cũng như chất lượng. Các sản phẩm của Công ty được sản xuất tại Nhà máy với diện tích gần 10.000m2 tại khu Công nghiệp Ngọc Hồi, Hà Nội. Với tinh thần muốn đóng góp cho xã hội, toàn thể công nhân viên trong công ty luôn đề cao tinh thần lao động tâm huyết, có đạo đức với nghề để tạo ra những sản phẩm chất lượng cao. Ổn áp Nisuda là sản phẩm của Công ty được đầu tư công nghệ mới, đồng bộ từ khâu thiết kế, cuốn lõi, kỹ thuật xử lý nhiệt… đến kiểm tra hoàn thiện sản phẩm. Với sứ mệnh chuyên phục vụ thị trường xuất khẩu. Vì vậy ổn áp Nisuda luôn đạt được sự ổn định cao về chất lượng, công suất đủ, tổn hao cực nhỏ… Ngoài ra tất cả các sản phẩm ổn áp Nisuda đều được tích hợp hệ thống bảo vệ thông minh giúp cho các thiết bị sử dụng điện qua ổn áp tránh được mọi sự cố về điện, tăng tuổi thọ của thiết bị. Nói đến Nisuda là nói đến dòng sản phẩm có chất lượng cao, mẫu mã phong phú, chủng loại đa dạng, thiết kế đồng bộ, tối ưu, tính năng hoàn hảo, dịch vụ cực kỳ chu đáo. Trải qua hơn 10 năm xây dựng và trưởng thành với bề dày kinh nghiệm. Chúng tôi đã vinh dự được các đơn vị có uy tín chọn làm đối tác phối hợp cung cấp các giải pháp và thiết bị mang tính chuyên dụng cũng như phổ thông như: Mobiphone, Vinaphone, Viettel, các nhà máy xí nghiệp, khu công nghiệp, xưởng sản xuất, Các hệ thống đại lý bán buôn bán lẻ điện tử điện máy, các nhu cầu trong lĩnh vực dân dụng. Kiên định với định hướng phát triển của Công ty. Chúng tôi luôn nghiên cứu, cải tiến với mong muốn tạo ra các sản phẩm chất lượng giá tốt. Các dòng sản phẩm và dịch vụ chính của Công ty : – Giải pháp nguồn xoay chiều 3 pha bị mất pha, lệch pha. – Hệ thống mạch trễ bảo vệ 3 pha để chống mất pha – Nguồn Một chiều công suất cao – Bộ nạp ắc quy Switching – Ổn áp (AVR) sử dụng Motor servo. – Ổn áp (AVS) sử dụng công nghệ Switching. – Máy cân bàng điện áp 3 pha. – Tư vấn, thiết kế và chế tạo các thiết bị điều khiển, nguồn các loại. Hiện, Công ty Cổ Phần Thương Mại & Sản Xuất Redsun mở thêm dịch vụ bảo hành, sửa chữa ổn áp, máy biến áp các hãng khác. Với đội ngũ kỹ thuật viên dày kinh nghiệm, tận tâm với công việc, hết lòng vì khách hàng. Với phương châm: Thương hiệu là chìa khóa – Chất lượng là thành công. Công ty Cp Thương Mại & Sản Xuất Redsun đang hướng tới xây dựng thương hiệu Standa; Nisuda số 1 tại Việt Nam.https://nisuda.vn/
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing