Cards you may also be interested in
Why my PayPal is Not Working?
Paypal is one of the most used online transactions, but there will be an endless number of problems at times. The PayPal customer service numbers are available to assist its customers, providing the most genuine services to all its customers.  Troubleshooting steps are there through which you can fix up the PayPal account.  There are several reasons that PayPal is not working properly, and you do have to make sure you can avail the services of PayPal as desired by the customers.  Confirm your Bank:-  If Paypal is not working fine for other people, the problem may be that the service has not been verified by your bank account and PayPal, which cannot authorize your transactions.  Use your Paypal Balance:-  If you face any card or bank accounts, using the money in your PayPal balance instead can sometimes get PayPal working.      (C) Customer Service Phone Numbers.  The customer service numbers of PayPal do make sure you can avail the services that provide you the most genuine or sufficient services to all its customers.  If you require any assistance, you can call on its 24x7 helplines numbers, which ensures you can avail the services as desired by the customers.  Conclusion:-  The ways mentioned above will guide you about How do i speak to a live person at PayPal and what things you should keep in mind while using the services of PayPal, which provides you the most genuine services to all their respective customers. You have to make sure you can avail of the services described by the customers.   
تفاوت پلاگین وردپرس رایگان و پولی
در حالت کلی، افزونه ها به دو دسته رایگان و پولی تقسیم بندی می شوند. خیلی از کاربران نمی دانند که از افزونه های رایگان باید استفاده کنند یا پولی؟ در ادامه مطلب تفاوت پلاگین وردپرس فارسی و انگلیسی رایگان و پولی را به شما توضیح می دهیم. افزونه رایگان: بزرگترین منبع افزونه های رایگان که می توانید از آنها استفاده نمائید، مخزن وردپرس می باشد. مخزن وردپرس دارای تمامی افزونه های رایگان می باشد که کاربران می توانند به سادگی آن را از داشبورد مدیریتی خود نصب و فعال کنند. فهرست افزونه های وردپرسی بیش از 50،000 افزونه است که هر کدام از آنها به نحوی برای تقویت سئو یک سایت، ایجاد فرم های تماس، نصب گالری ها، نمایش اسلاید برای تصاویر، بهینه سازی تصاویر وب سایت و … مورد استفاده قرار می گیرد. افزونه پرمیوم و پولی: افزونه های پولی به صورت رایگان در اختیار شما قرار نمی گیرد و شما باید بابت آنها هزینه ای پرداخت نمائید. افزونه وردپرس اورجینال و حرفه ای را می توانید از انواع وب سایت های معتبر خریداری نمائید. قیمت افزونه های پرمیوم بسته به نوع افزونه متغیر است. افزونه های پولی قطعاً از امکانات و ویژگی های بیشتری نسبت به افزونه های رایگان برخوردار هستند ازجمله: پشتیبانی مداوم، بروزرسانی مداوم و… در ادامه تفاوت های اصلی میان افزونه های رایگان و پولی را به شما توضیح می دهیم. 1- سفارشی سازی صاحبان سایت های وردپرس که قصد دارند انواع سفارشی سازی ها را در قالب خود اعمال کنند، باید حتماً از افزونه های پولی استفاده کنند. افزونه های پرمیوم وردپرس به وبمستران این اجازه را می دهند تا هر گونه تغییر دلخواهی را به راحتی در وب سایت خود اعمال کنند. افزونه های پرمیوم دارای امکانات و قابلیت های بیشتری برای سایت های وردپرسی می باشند، در صورتی که در افزونه های رایگان به این گونه نیست. با اکثر افزونه های رایگان شما قادر نیسیتد هر گونه سفارشی سازی در تنظیمات افزونه ایجاد کنید. پس اگر قصد دارید روی تک تک جزئیات وب سایتتان تنظیماتی خاصی اعمال کنید، هیچگاه سراغ افزونه های وردپرس بدون هزینه نباشید. 2- پشتیبانی یکی دیگر از تفاوت های اصلی میان افزونه های رایگان و پولی، پشتیبانی می باشد. افزونه های رایگان دارای هیچگونه پشتیبانی نمی باشند و شما نمی توانید با سازندگان آن افزونه به راحتی ارتباط برقرار کنید. خیلی ساده می توان گفت با دانلود افزونه وردپرس فارسی یا انگلیسی خریداری نشده کسی پاسخگوی شما نیست. اما در مقابل، افزونه های پرمیوم و پولی دارای پشتیبانی های گسترده ای می باشند. با خرید افزونه وردپرس پولی، شمامی توانید یک پشتیبانی 6 ماهه یا دائمی از سازنده آن افزونه دریافت نمائید که این موضوع می تواند بسیار جذاب باشد. بعد از خرید افزونه در صورتی که با هرگونه مشکلی مواجه شدید می توانید به راحتی از طریق روش های مختلفی همچون: تیکت، ایمیل و… با سازنده آن ارتباط برقرار کنید تا مشکل شما رفع گردد، در صورتی که در افزونه های رایگان این چنین نیست. 3- امنیت افزونه های رایگان به صورت مداوم به روز رسانی نمی شوند، بنابراین به مرور زمان می توانند به وب سایت شما آسیب وارد کنند. افزونه های رایگان می توانند وب سایت شما را در مقابل هکرها آسیب پذیر کنند. اما در مقابل، افزونه های پرمیوم به این گونه نیستند. افزونه های پولی دارای امنیت بسیار بالایی می باشند. یکی از دلایلی که باعث می شود افزونه های پولی از امنیت بالایی برخوردار باشند، بروزرسانی مداوم آنهاست. 4- امکانات و ویژگی ها در افزونه های رایگان شما با ویژگی ها و امکانات فراوانی روبه رو نیستید. بسیاری از افزونه های رایگان به صورت کامل نیازهای شما را رفع نمی کنند. بنابراین برای اینکه بتوانید از امکانات و ویژگی های بیشتری بهره مند شوید باید از نسخه حرفه ای افزونه استفاده کنید. 5- سرعت عملکرد بسیاری از افزونه های رایگان دارای کدنویسی های استاندارد و اصولی نیستند که همین امر موجب می شود سرعت عملکرد وب سایت شما کاهش پیدا کند. افزونه های پولی به وضوح دارای عملکرد و سرعت بالاتری می باشند که این موضوع می تواند روی سئوی وب سایت شما تاثیرگذار باشد. https://wpnovin.com/product-category/wp-plugins/
BESTRAY - Top Company Specializing In Consulting, Manufacturing, Trading, And Service In The Electricity Industry
BESTRAY Joint Stock Company is a member unit of Huu Long Joint Stock Company, with more than 15 years of experience specializing in Consulting, Manufacturing, Trading, and Service in the electricity industry. The company’s goal is to become a leading professional manufacturer in supplying cable trays, grid trays, and electrical equipment in the Vietnam market and exporting products to the world market. The Board of Directors of Huu Long Joint Stock Company has decided to separate the Electrical Equipment manufacturing segment into a new brand, with a new independent legal entity. BESTRAY Joint Stock Company was officially established on September 21th 2018, to orient and position the brand “Bestray” specializing in the production of electrical equipment. The factory of BESTRAY Joint Stock Company is located at 180/7B, Tan Thoi 3 Hamlet, Tan Hiep Commune, Hoc Mon District, Ho Chi Minh City, with nearly 5,000 m2. The company operates under the quality management system ISO 9001:2015, with a team of experienced, enthusiastic engineers and highly skilled workers. With the inheritance of production experience from Huu Long Joint Stock Company, BESTRAY Joint Stock Company is committed to providing customers with products that guarantee quality, international standards, and reasonable prices, contributing to sustainable value constructions. Enhancing the image of Vietnamese products in the world market. “Quality - Safety - Saving - Fast - Dedication” is the company’s motto. The trust and success of the customers is the standard for BESTRAY’s success. BESTRAY operates with the vision of becoming a leading professional and reputable manufacturer in the field of supplying cable tray ladders, grid trays, electrical equipment in Vietnam and regional markets. Bringing Bestray products to the World market. The company’s mission is to always create high-quality cable tray products according to the required international standards (NEMA VE1, IEC 61537) for customers. Pioneering research and improvement to offer more diverse cable tray models with higher features and load-carrying performance than traditional cable tray ladders, still ensuring compliance with technical standards and prices that help more customers easily access these superior products. Improve the most reasonable production process, upgrade and invest in modern machinery to improve productivity. Regular training of skills for workers to create high-quality products and timely delivery to customers. BESTRAY is positioned as a global quality Vietnamese brand with the core purpose of customer satisfaction; learning and development together. Quality is the first and most important task, deciding the existence and development of the company. Therefore, Bestray Joint Stock Company is committed to constantly improving professional capacity, accumulating experience to provide products and services with perfect quality, more suitable prices, more timely delivery to meet the increasing demands of customers; Maintain and continuously improve the quality management system. For more information, visit: https://bestray.com/ About the Company: BESTRAY is a global quality Vietnamese brand specializing in consulting, manufacturing, trading, and service in the electricity industry. Contact Detail Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bestrayjsc Twitter: https://twitter.com/Bestray_JSC Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/bestrayjsc/ Contact Information Name: Bestray - Specializing In Consulting, Manufacturing, Trading, And Service In The Electricity Industry. Organization: Bestray Joint Stock Company Address: 180/7B, Tan Thoi 3 Hamlet, Tan Hiep Commune, Hoc Mon District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. Phone: 0909089678 Email: sales@bestray.com, info@bestray.com
BEST TOOL TO CONVERT MICROSOFT OUTLOOK FILES TO DIFFERENT FILE FORMATS
In this, i will suggest you a Free Outlook converter which can convert your PST files into 15+ formats like PDF, HTML, MSG, TXT, etc without any effort. With a few clicks, you can simply transform .pst files into other formats. Bulk conversion is also possible of emails and contacts can be exported into VCF and many other formats. In Microsoft Outlook, the main components of Outlook are Mails, Calendar, People, To-Do, etc. The file formats in Outlook are.ost, .pst, etc. The main file formats of Outlook are PST AND OST. In PST (Personal Storage Table) it is used to store copies of data like Tasks, Calendar etc on our internal storage system from Outlook. You can secure your .pst file and lock it by Password. In OST (Offline Storage Table) it stores user mailbox data in offline mode. So when it connects with the server it syncs again. It is primarily used in low connection or Network. WHAT IS THE NEED OF CONVERTER Before, you Download converter I will tell you the basic need of Outlook PST Converter or what is the Need of this Converter. Sometimes unintentionally or by mistake removal of important Mailbox can cause loss of your data. If the outlook crashes of unexpected error you may lose your data Attack of Malware or Virus can damage or destroy your files. But Don’t worry now you can convert your .pst files in many formats and store it locally and use it whenever you need. OUTLOOK CONVERTER Nowadays, we get so much mail in the Mailbox of Important works. Generally Outlook stores our Mails, calendar, To-Do works, etc. The files of Outlook are in .pst file format. To store the data of Outlook we need to store it Locally in our Hard drive. So To do this we need a Converter to change its File format. With the help of PST CONVERTER, You can easily convert your .pst file into many file formats like PDF, HTML, EML, MBOX, MSG, TXT, MBOX, XHTML, TIFF etc which you can store in your local storage. Here I will discuss some key feature of this Outlook PST Converter: User can convert PST files into PDF, HTML, EML, MBOX, MSG, TXT, MBOX, XHTML, TIFF, etc It is available as both a Free or Paid version in which it has a Valid License. By this, you can convert any size of Pst file in any of 15+ file formats. It has Intelligence to Save Converted files to Desired Location. By this converter, you can convert PST to many other Email Clients. It is a safe and simple Conversion. So anyone who uses Outlook He can Convert PST files. It can convert a batch of PST files or a single file at a Time. This Outlook converter is compatible with all versions of Windows and all versions of Mac OS. It can Export all Outlook items like, Calendar, To-Do, mails etc. These are some of the main key features of this Converter software. And some of the features will be known to you when you will use this Converter. With the help of Outlook converter, you can convert your PST file format in many other formats and store it as per your need. With a few Clicks, You can Download and Convert your PST files. SUMMARY AND CONCLUSION- An Outlook is a software in which you can store your Emails, calendar, To-Do works, Peoples, Contacts etc. It is a Microsoft Product. It is the only software where you can store Emails and Calendar at the same place. Its file types are.pst, .ost.But if Accidentally if you lost email of some of the other important data you can store it by converting the .pst format into other file formats by the help of PST Converter you can convert the PST files. And In this article, i have discussed how easily you can convert your PST files in many other file formats by the help of this converter. It is a Simple and Reliable converter which is easy to use. And you can Easily do Single file conversion or a Batch conversion at the same time. You can easily convert: .pst to eml converter .pst to mbox .pst to html .pst to pdf .pst to msg .pst to txt .pst to xhtml .pst to tiff and in many more File Formats. This Software is available in both Demo Free and Paid versions.
Tips to Prepare for PMP EXAM Course
PMP stands for Project Management Professional. Like other exams, PMP is a little tougher than theirs. It requires extensive preparation made over the months to pass it. Therefore, we can say, PMP exam prep is very critical! To clear the PMP exam, you need to pay proper attention, focus, and time to absorb those heavy study materials. In addition, you need to do a master's in the practical appliance of information for the PMP exam course. If you have worked for a particular career, it may take a long time when you study for the exam, and that information may get rusty. Therefore, that's where the need for PMP exam tips is required. PMP Certification PMP certification is a credential that proves the ability of individuals' high-level knowledge regarding project management.  PMP certification exam gets its recognition worldwide, and it depicts that the project manager holds all kinds of essential knowledge, skills, and experience to complete any project successfully.  Suggestions to start PMP Exam Preparation PMP is one of the fastest-growing certifications across the world. Despite huge competition for certification among people. You can still master the exam with the appropriate amount of effort, guidance, and dedication. We provide a systematic approach to clearing the exam and earning a PMP certification.  1. Survey- make a complete survey of the study material before starting your preparation. Review all graphs, charts, and headings in guides and your preparation book. It makes it easy to arrange the collected information systematically and sensibly.  2. Motivation- lookout for your motivation. Figure out what you wish to learn from the given study material. Before starting your work, if you have made some preparation goals recap your study material and fill the gap, you need to accomplish by EOD. 3. Research- prepare a list of questions you want to get answered for before starting learning for a day. It will transform you from passive to an active researcher, which would be very helpful while studying the PMBOK guide. 4. Disengage- as Psychology research says, a person best remembers the first and last elements of the study. So here, we can take advantage of it and break the complete study session into small chunks. Such as breaking a 3-hour study session into six small chunks of 30 min each.  PMP Certification Course Curriculum There are five steps in Project Management 1. Initiating 2. Planning 3. Executing 4. Monitoring 5. Closing Along with these major steps, the curriculum also includes nine modules named as  1. Project Integration 2. Project Time Management 3. Project Scope 4. Project Cost 5. HR Management 6. Quality Management 7. Communication 8. Procurement 9. Risk Management PMP certification gets designed to encompass all and a very thorough study of the particular field. Completing the modules and grabbing thorough knowledge would complete the PMP Certification. When becoming a Project Manager, PMP certification is a must that helps you to remain competitive in this field.  Getting recognized by your certification in your job will assure you with better job security and adds value to the employer as a certified employee apart from uncertified employees.  Top PMP Exam Tips 1. Conquer the PMBOK® Guide PMP exam has its basis on the PMBOK® guide. Make this book your PMP guide and plan to go through one set of the area every week. PMBOK will help you in getting understand other topics more clearly. Make it a habit and study one process daily. Memorizing is not sufficient; make some efforts to understand the concepts properly and study them with full dedication. PMBOK is critical, and it will test how well you have applied these concepts, principles, and ideas.  So many queries are there that have long descriptions of a problem. Yet, they include sufficient information to attain the best answer for your issue and reach you with irrelevant information.  After finishing reading a section once, take a break and record it, and then you will understand it much better with every reading part, and the more you read better, it will absorb in your mind. 2. Use a good PMP Prep Book A good book for PMP Preparation is a must. The top authors are Rita Mulcahy and Andy Crowe. PMP exam prep gets loaded with the difficult questions and answers inserted to test your knowledge of the candidate's ability to apply the learning in difficult and real-life scenarios. Studying for the PMP exam to acquire the best knowledge takes up an essential amount of time, and it requires a great deal of commitment. Good preparation for your exam will help you understand and make preparation easier. 3. Try PMP Exam Prep Workshops Workshops are the best choice for exam preparation. Suppose you prefer the classroom settings or require more on to one interaction. The benefit of workshops is that they usually fulfill the 35 hours requirement, that's an essential condition for applying to take the PMP exam. 4. Try online PMP Exam Prep Workshops Several courses, such as PMP exam prep courses, are also available online. Online project management courses are less expensive than offline workshops. Select the option according to your choice and studying style. Do research and comparison, shop, and read the testimonials before committing any processes. 5. Take great advantage of online PMP Exam Simulators PMP exam simulators are the practice tests for PMP exams hosted online. It tests the candidate's ability with the questions that follow the same format as the actual PMP exam. Their main aim is to repeat the exam environment that makes you more familiar and comfortable with the timing and the pressure. It is a great way to enhance your preparation for the exam. 6. Remember flashcards Electronic flashcards are very cost-effective, mobile, and the true way of studying for the PMP exam. Flashcards are downloadable and can get flipped through on the computer or their smartphones, or they can also get printed. Creating your flashcards is also immensely helpful during exam preparation. 7. Participating in study groups and discussion forums These groups and forums help prepare for the PMP certification exam. With active participation in these groups and forums, you can also help other participants pass the exam, get your concerns addressed and answer the queries, learn several resources, and reduce the time required for the overall exam preparation.  Project Management Training Online Is Available PMP Training in Dubai has become a necessity if you wish to take and complete PMP training...  Video tutorials are available to study as they provide a very detailed and accurate Project Management Professional Certification Curriculum.  In many places, the questions involved in the test go beyond the majority of actual contents of PMP certification
~We Started A Youtube Channel~
Hello Vingle Friends and Family! Some of you may know @LemonLassie and myself already. For those of you whom we have not met yet, HELLO! I'm making this card to announce that we have started a Youtube channel that is VERY kpop-centric. Originally we were offered a Kpop show on AfreecaTV's global platform, but our producer was unfortunately laid off just days before the pilot episode. It was a bummer but we ultimately decided to try doing it on our own through Youtube. After months of planning and some major learning (neither of us had any sort of video editing skills), we have finally launched our channel. It's called TheRaveOffice. I wasn't sure if I would make a card about it here, but I realized there may be some Vinglers who would be interested in watching the sort of videos we post. A number of the segements, corners and ideas are ones we had originally conceived for the AfreecaTV show, but with a basically non-existant budget and sub-par technical execution (I'm really making us sound great, aren't I?). Things you can expect to see on TheRaveOffice Channel: ⭐ The Helixx & Lemon Show Here we talk about •Kpop news •Comebacks and debuts •Highlight underrated groups •Show love to other Youtube channels, websites, fan pages, companies and entities with a vested interest in Korean entertainment and culture that we feel may be interesting or entertaining to other Kpop fans. •Introduce new segments/shows to TheRaveOffice Channel ⭐ GetFitForOppa This started off as a joke of sorts but took on a life of it's own. We're joining a boxing gym and detailing our process of getting into shape, complete with custom fitness gear (I'm not lying, our shirts say GetFitForOppa). ⭐ Beginners Guide to KCON KCON is a totally awesome experience full of exciting, fun things to do and chances to see Oppa and Noona, but it's also a whirlwind of information, coordination and decision making. We thought we would share some of the lessons we've learned from our own KCON experiences to help first time convention goers. From purchasing tickets, navigating the convention, planning your schedule and even meal time, we'll share what we've learned to help others maximize their KCON experience. (This feature will be starting soon) ⭐ Kpop Vlogs From time to time we will vlog our experiences in Kpop. This might include concerts, KCON, trips to Korea Town and who knows whatever else. ⭐ The Adventures of Helixx & Lemon Next year, we will be embarking on the adventure of a lifetime when we pack our bags (and cats) and journey to South Korea, leaving everyone and everything we know behind. We will be living in Seoul for two years while attending university, completely immersed in the language and culture of the one country that unites every single Kpop fan on the planet. This odyssey requires a lot of planning and preperation in the months ahead. From setting up a Korean bank account and acquiring a Visa to renting an apartment in Korea and getting the necessary vaccinations (we need six), we will be chronicaling the journey. Our hope is that our process may prove insightful to others thinking about or planning similar moves. ⭐ Variety Show Games You know those games idols play on variety shows? If you're anything like us, you've thought about playing them countless times. Well, we decided it was time to give them a try. We'll be testing out different games, suffering the same punishments of losing and answering the question "are they as fun as they look"? ⭐ As You Say It We're both really excited to try this one out, but I'm not ready to give away the details just yet. INFINITE fans may have an idea of what this one is about, but for the rest of you, you'll just have to tune in to find out what shenanigans we have in store. ⭐ Giveaways ⭐ So Much More.... The channel launched two days ago with our channel trailer, which you can view below. We filmed the first episode of The Helixx & Lemon Show this afternoon and plan to have it uploaded by the weekend. We upload new videos every week, so if you're interested in what TheRaveOffice has to offer, make sure to subscribe to catch all the fun. https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCX-_1Rkvd4nNAZvnWKvQTSQ/videos You can also check out our FB page for updates and information on the channel. https://www.facebook.com/TheRaveOffice/ Thank you Vingle Fam! We love you all!! Have a wonderful Week! BEAST MOD SQUAD: @Helixx @LemonLassie @MelissaGarza @AimeeH @StephanieDuong @KenyaMendoza @axosrain @sukkyongwanser @awkwardjazzy @KaiLuhan4Ever MELODY MOD SQUAD: @StephanieDuong @LemonLassie @AimeeH @IsoldaPazo @MandyNoona @Bangtanss @MelissaGarza @Helixx ODD SPIRIT MOD SQUAD: @LemonLassie @Helixx @PolarStarr @awkwardjazzy @InfinitySky @MelissaGarza @StefaniTre VIXXEN MOD SQUAD: @JiyongLeo @WinKonVIP @AimeeH @turntuptae @AlexisJ15 @awkwardjazzy @adritae @xoxorittie @InfinitySky @ChaErica @CrookedShadow @Helixx CHOCO CONE CREW: Jiji- @JiyongLeo Helixx- @Helixx Mandy- @MandyNoona Stef- @StefaniTre Stephanie- @StephanieDuong Sol- @IsoldaPazo Lemon- @LemonLassie Vinny- @twistedPuppy Aimee- @AimeeH Stephany- @Stephany123 Michelle- @Bangtanss Emily- @ercurrent SAVAGE THUNDER MAFIA: @ashleyemmert @ElleHolley @NasiaWright @Isolate @EliseB @sarabear1021 @Lexxcisco @JessonWang9094 @Nadinerrz @jaiipanda @DianaBell @twistedPuppy @ScarletMermaid @narutobandgeek @KaiLuhan4ever @Helixx @Isabellaelliott @KhrystinaLee @ChubbyDumpling HELLO BITCHES GANG: @ChaErica @Helixx @awkwardjazzy @turntuptae @KwonOfAKind @ercurrent @JiyongLeo @geekywriterabby @bangtanss @roughyenHyuno @briwolfgirl @Jaerinn @AimeeH @AlexisJ15 @OppasManBun @LemonLassie @IsoldaPazo @MelissaGarza @stefaniTre VINGLE FAM: @KwonOfAKind @lovetop @catchyacrayon @BBxGD @WendyNegrete @phxcur93 @PolarStarr @Bangtanss @SkyBlast @mbg3t @EsmeraldaCherry @KaitlynHewitt @amobigbang @SamanthaRae19 @KaylaStokes @JasminMartinez @SarahVanDorn @DesireeChucklez @KatieRussell @CreeTheOtaku @SusiBosshammer @daniimals @IsoldaPazo @DinaEXO @resavalencia @chinabarrier16 @SugaMint @JiyongLeo @lhiranthom13 @ElleHolley @Maddie27 @jessicacheung97 @AaliyahNewbell @KDluvR1999 @ninjamidori @catchyacrayon @KwonOfAKind @Defy24601 @lovetop @SugaMint @JessicaEvaristo @LemonLassie @aliciazitting88 @CindyHolguin @CrystalGuerra @jessicaacosta90 @TashaWatson @merryjayne13 @Kyokeo @JaiiPanda @Pickles440 @EliseB @AlysaNguyen @sosoaloraine23 @MBLAQSA @kpopbunny9 @elizabeth1234 @Starbell808 @JaxomB @CindyHolguin @KDluvR1999 @SaiT @StefaniTre @thekreviewer @SilentPianist @chowchowneko @BrendaPham @CrookedShadow @suenaripop @kanatm @Jinnyrod3 @Kpossible4250 @LizaNightshade @DonnaSearles @BAbrajan1 @CheyanneLindsey @tiffany1922 @bronsonshanna20 @LeighHolgate @alishap @tazneemhinnawi @JessicaVang @DonnaSearles @wordlesseyes @sarahdarwish @CamrynCherry @QueenLele @ILikeHisFace123 @ashleyemmert @Kieuseru @narutobandgeek @RavenQueen0810 @NasiaWright @shelbiisonfire @krin @amandamuska @SamanthaRamdath @jimin21abs @JordanShuler @lilbr0wneyes @DestinaByrd @HayleyYates @MichelleIbarra @CarlaAcosta @BtsIsLife @michievip @hyunsaeng638 @ashrose33 @annevictoriaaa @GoldenV @jazzymgriff @mrsdarkmiracle @LisetteZapata @RutGomez @Beckah1327 @bubblekookie @callmeguenza @RavenQueen0810 @KarenHer @4dalientae @kaylie1597 @jemitza @SaraHanna @JinsPrincess86 @Annaharris1989 @delnygro @mexicanchika45 @TerraToyaSi @QueenLele @Kpossible4250 @BBxGD @dancingdazzler @DenieceSuit @Starbell808 @jjrockstar @baileykayleen @KpopQueenaBee @celeste2655 @JustinaNguyen @Princess2328 @jupiterchan @jespinosa1546 @lovetopia @AimeeH @NatashaRoot @NinaKuduzovic @KaylaStokes @Maddie27 @CreeTheOtaku @Craze4Halyu @sarahdarwish @jessicaacosta90 @RebeccaLondon @RaquelArredondo @HawaouDiallo @amobigbang @VeronicaOrtiz @StefaniTre @JadeOwens @JennyKool @GamerKyumin @sukkyongwanser @SamanthaRae19 @AlyssaGelet818 @petname83 @summerblack2 @Swhitta @Ercurrent @LenaBlackRose @SatinSkies @kandle779 @Rebecca22 @justcallmekyki @lilbr0wneyes @CarenBoykins @BekiKunstman @edwey66 @MeghanJorgina @vlargo @CarenBoykins @KpopMom @GDsGF @SHINee808 @KhrystinaLee @LaurenDimalanta @Ligaya @CrystalAlamillo @FruityPoptart @punkpandabear @LinnyOk @JamiMilsap @JasminMartinez @AlexAckerman @michellefuentes @DominiqueThomas @PamelaPenaloza @desesoray @CheyanneLindsey @achlyschaos143 @ZwankimaWalker @MissT615 @KaoriHikaru5 @SaiT @Bubblebella @LateashaChantae @bettytolliver @raenel @MikaLewis @BrianaSmalls @YunBao @megancurrent9 @AraceliJimenez @YviLole15 @falme2 @MelissaGarza @edwey66 @katyng52 @CreeTheOtaku @nmeza29 @hmelodie @LeighHolgate @BluBear07 @TesneemElAlami @elizabeth1234 @angelicpsyche @Lizanightshade @LinnyOk @karinamiranda81 @MorleeCorielus @emilygardner @pharmgirlerin @VatcheeAfandi99 @AraceliJimenez @PatriciaS @VatcheeAfandi99 @jennimolina976 @Chocolat09 @sherrysahar @MaritsaGil @Otakunidog @ashxloren @taylorthetwist @toitlepark @narutobandgeek @LysetteMartinez @ViStorm @JustBrittany @ManiGray @LysetteMartinez @Chrissy2009 @AyePena @JackieMurrayCab @LindaHart @YumiMiranda @katyng52 @GDkpoplover @EmilyGardner @thedopeshow1994 @PatimaCorona @MarrickeJ33 @BelencitaGarcia @krin @SaiT @P1B2Bear @Ligaya @LizaNightshade @mirandazamira @MaritsaGil @winxclusive @CrookedShadow @LinnyOk @tiffany1922 @KDSnKJH @CallMeMsDragon @amandamuska @cardboardart @Anna5221 @kchavens09 @EliseB @dallasyamane @BangsterLife @KristinaCaron @ShinoYuki @WendyNegrete @VatcheeAfandi99 @resavalencia @MichelleRosa @narutobandgeek @CCHI0692 @MonkeyLee08 @cheersmacky @aliahwhbmida @NicoleFireRose @KristinaCaron @EliseB @AraceliJimenez @Izzy987 @YviLole15 @SugaKookies @kpoplover492 @Vixxstarlight1 @shellyfuentes70 @Molang4ever @phxcur93 @nakebakonadu @angelicpsyche @JHOPE1435 @MaelstromVIP @ZylerOkumura @mitchix5 @Starbell808 @nikkitty @kpopandkimchi @IsoldaPazo @MelissaGarza @jjrockstar @SimplyAwkward @VatcheeAfondi99 @destiny1419 @Kayto4 @PrettieeEmm @MrsBangYongguk @MrsChoiJunhong @SweetDuella @NyKeaKing @KellyOConnor @YongRaviZiMon @JaxomB @mszmarclyne93 @MadAndrea @yukigintokie @MaeLyn @Mila00 @AlexisRiver @marmarah11 @NadineEsquivel @megancurrent9 @LaurenStrayhorn @lilbr0wneyes @resavalencia @twistedPuppy @EmilyPeacock @kpopandkimchi @IsoldaPazo @TesneemElAlami @KristinaCaron @Mikim000 @ElishaFisher @VeronicaArtino @kpopandkimchi @KhrystinaLee @YongRaviZiMon @kissofdeath316 @deilig @JenGambale @goinnutz22 @Sailynn @ChaErica @MaeLyn @KAddict @Annaharris1989 @DominiqueWhitak @AlmaRangel @Kayto4 @TaliaMay14 @narutobandgeek @Bwolfgirl @mightmuffin @NathashaXavier @unnieARMkeY @RaquelArredondo @sherrysahar @LemonLassie @SindyHernandez @SusiBosshammer @sleepingyoongi @EliseB @letsloveshinee @AaliyahNewbell @JenGambale @AdiaJasinski @MahelySandoval @JessicaVang @StephanieDuong @SerenityThao @MiahCisneros @MirandaStephens @hellhoundsuccub @TaehyungV @dragonlittle @NyxSukai @MiahCisneros @GamingAirbender @NiahriTaylor @MelissaGarza @CuteBabyLay @AlyssaGelet818 @SamanthaRae19 @swarrier16 @karinamiranda81 @QueenLee @annapearlgale @EleanorKriegel @Princess2425 @TerraToyaSi @KellyOConnor @kolai4 @matty0203 @ElleHolley @bubblekookie @sandraryan @matty0203 @ChristineO84 @JordanShuler @mitchix5 @galaxydredre @ElenaP16 @xoxorittie @KaisPrincess @DesireeChucklez @SimplyAwkward @Kyokeo @JamiMilsap @ParkKyungSoon @TishForde @AgentLeo @netchtiBates @ShinoYuki @simpsonsamantha @matty0203 @Vixxstarlight1 @sweetwhitetiger @elainarenea @kanatm @DianaBell @axosrain @Kpopfangirl15 @Starbell808 @KenyaMendoza @ibMIMI @mitchix5 @StarlightV @awkwardjazzy @ChristineO84 @sukkyongwanser @YviLole15 @IsoldaPazo @EliStacy87 @Starbell808 @Kpopfangirl15 @twistedPuppy @HaleyHerbig @alwaysdream @sukkyongwanser @Choijiah @AraceliJimenez @Aijah @StefaniTre @AliceTetsuya @YessicaCardenas @KarenGuerra93 @PolarStarr @OmoKpopLuv @arielHighlight1 @KaiLuhan4ever @JerannethaBroug @lizochoa @NicoleFireRose @tinafalcon22 @BeeTeeS @stevieq @B2STJYDHDK @SimplyAwkward @FlakiitaB @AlexisJ15 @Ercurrent @KwonOfAKind @sarahdarwish @LocoForJiyong @unnieARMkeY @amberg171997 @firstladyofaomg @merryjayne13 @MarrickeJ33 @karinamiranda81 @punkpandabear @xoxorittie @JustinaNguyen @AaliyahNewbell @ChristineO84 @ibMIMI @Mikim000 @Starbell808 @AlyssaGelet818 @Astrohelix @dallasyamane @petname83 @VeronicaArtino @YviLole15 @JaxomB @CrystalGuerra @toitlepark @lhiranthom13 @JamiMilsap @Elistacy87 @Beckah1327 @KellyOConnor @JessWang90 @axosrain @MahelySandoval @Vay754 @elainarenea @AdiaJasinski @QueenLele @HayleyEastman @Dianaedith @BrennaHarding @firstladyofaomg @EvilGenius @KatieShiminski @kpoplifeu @Lexxcisco @AngelaDarkness @JiyongLeo @twistedlove @SassyMaknae @BiasKpop @swarrier16 @GamingAirbender @MaritessSison @ibMIMI @nunikal7 @CrookedShadow @KenyaMendoza @StefaniTre @OppasManBun @Lexxcisco @MattK95 @TerraToyaSi @XxGummybear92xX @Viresse @B0RNHATER @nmeza29 @kristendmh @roseeoh @NurAfiqahAswadi @nmeza29 @kristendmh @roseeoh
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF Dumps(Q265-Q282)
QUESTION 265 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named User1 and User2. On January 1, you create the sensitivity label shown in the following table. On January 2, you publish label to User1. On January 3, User1 creates a Microsoft Word document named Doc1 and applies Label to the document. On January 4, User2 edits Doc1. On January 15, you increase the content expiry period for Label to 28 days. When will access to Doc1 expire for User2? A.January 23 B.January 24 C.January 25 D.January 31 Answer: C QUESTION 266 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The subscription uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and is integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager. AlI the devices have Defender for Endpoint deployed. You create a Conditional Access policy as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that devices that have a machine risk score of high are blocked. What should you do in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.Apply a security baseline to all the devices. B.Apply an endpoint detection and response policy to the subscription. C.Configure the Compliance policy settings. D.Apply a compliance policy to all the devices. Answer: B QUESTION 267 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpomt Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled. You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report D.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report. Answer: A QUESTION 268 You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription. You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. Where should you configure the integration? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance. D.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings. Answer: D QUESTION 269 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses insider risk management and contains the users shown in the following table. Which users can use Content explorer? A.Admin1 and Admin2 only B.Admin4 only C.Admm2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1, Admin2, Admin3 and Admin4 E.Admin1 and Admin4 only Answer: D QUESTION 270 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role? A.the My Access portal B.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal C.the Azure Active Directory admin center D.the Microsoft 365 admin center Answer: B QUESTION 271 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements: - Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0. - Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication. What should you implement? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps C.a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager D.an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager Answer: C QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1. You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices. B.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy. C.Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices. D.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy. E.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned. Answer: DE QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info. Which apps will show the policy tip? A.Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only B.Outlook Win32 and Outlook for lOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only C.Outlook for iOS and Android only D.Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android E.Outlook on the web only Answer: A QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups. You have the following files on a computer: - File1.doc - File2.docx - File3.xlsx - File4.txt You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify? A.File2.docx only B.File1.doc, File2.docx C.File1.doc. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only D.File2.docx and File3.xlsx only Answer: C QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. To which role or role group should you add User1? A.the Compliance Data Administrator role B.the Data Investigator role C.the eDiscovery Manager role D.the Records Management role group Answer: C QUESTION 276 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You enable Customer Lockbox. Which users will be notified when a Microsoft support engineer requests access to the organization? A.Admin1, Admin2 and Admin3 B.Admin2 only C.Admin2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1 and Admin2 only Answer: D QUESTION 277 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs. What should you use? A.the Azure Active Directory admin center B.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A QUESTION 278 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled. You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally. Which type of policy should you create? A.Cloud Discovery anomaly detection B.file C.access D.activity Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Used. You need to ensure that User! can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1? A.Security Reader B.View-Only Organization Management C.Organization Management D.Compliance Management Answer: C QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to prevent users in the finance department from sharing files with users in the research department. Which type of policy should you configure? A.Conditional Access B.insider risk management C.information barrier D.communication compliance Answer: A QUESTION 281 You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions. You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription. What should you use? A.the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API B.the Microsoft Graph Security API C.the Microsoft Office 365 Management API D.the Azure Monitor REST API Answer: C QUESTION 282 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named Adminl and User1. A Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1, and a retention label named Retention1. The role assignments for Site1 are shown in the following table. Site1 includes a file named File1. Rentention1 has the following settings: - Retain items for a specific period: Retention period: 7 years - During the retention period: Mark Items as a record - At the end of the retention period: Delete items automatically Rententon1 is published to Site1. User1 applies Retention1 to File1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
에디터의 지인들이 엄선했다, 유튜브 추천 채널 LIST 6
Editor Comment 일과를 마치고 금쪽같은 휴식 시간, 우리는 TV 리모컨의 빨간색 전원 버튼이 아닌 스마트폰 화면 속 빨간색 박스 버튼을누른다. 한 번도 마주한 적 없는 전 세계 수많은 인물을 만날 수 있는 플랫폼인 유튜브(Youtube) 속으로 접속하는 것이다. 차고 넘치는 콘텐츠의 바다에서 검색창에 원하는 키워드만 입력하면 파도처럼 밀려오는 온갖 영상들. 골라보기에도그 선택지가 무수해 피곤할 지경이다. 이쯤 되면, 타인의 취향도 사뭇 궁금해진다. 도대체 사람들은 어떤 콘텐츠를 소비할까? <아이즈매거진> 에디터는 실제로 이 질문을 지인들에게 던져봤다. 승무원, DJ, 스타일리스트, 간호사 그리고 집순이까지. 다양한 직업을 가진 그들이 직접 추천하는 유튜브 채널을 고루 소개한다. 직업만큼이나 그들의 별별 취향이 담긴목록. 더불어 ‘아이뉴스’를 담당하는 주댕 에디터의 픽까지 포함되어 있으니 적극 참고하길 바란다. 코이티비KOITV 박혜린(승무원) 추천 "베트남에 선한 영향력을 끼치는 한국인의 따뜻한 모습이 좋다" 약 90만 구독자를 보유한 베트남에서 활동하는 한국인 유튜버 채널. 일주일에 한번 꼴로 베트남 다낭 비행 스케줄이 있다보니 자연스레 베트남의 매력에 빠지게 됐다. 내가 추천하는 채널 ‘코이티비KOITV’는 촬영을 담당하는 코이, 여자친구 스카이, 이웃인 옆집 형, 앞집 형 그리고 유미, 우유, 준구, 모모 등 각자 개성을 가진 멤버들이 팀으로 뭉쳐 재밌는 영상을 만들어낸다. 초기에는 베트남 물가를 체험하는 ‘만 원 챌린지’를 주 컨텐츠로 업로드했으며, 멤버가 늘어나면서 베트남에 선한 영향력을 끼치는 일상을 담은 콘텐츠를 보여주고 있다. 뿐만 아니라 코이의 유창한 베트남어 실력도 흥미로운 감상 포인트. 백수골방 정재우(DJ)추천 "영화 리뷰 채널 중 가장 딥하다" 흘러간, 그러나 많은 이들이 기억하고 있는 영화를 리뷰하는 채널 ‘백수골방’. 중저음의 힘 있는 목소리로 영화 지식과 철학적 사색을 전달하는 것이 가장 큰 재미다. 사실 유튜브에는 영화 리뷰 채널이 차고 넘치지만, 전반적인 스토리뿐 아니라 의문스러운 맥거핀이나 숨겨진 디테일까지 분석하는 유튜버는 몇 없지 않은가. 그래서 ‘백수골방’은 다르다. 하나의 영화를 온전히 향유하는데 감상이 30%라면, 나머지 70%를 채워주는 그런 채널이다. 나 역시 음악만큼이나 영화를 즐기기에 영화를 좋아하는 이들에게 적극 추천한다. 같이사는사이chanhyuck 장현희(집순이) 추천 "찐 집순이와 집돌이의 티키타카가 감상 포인트" 집순이는 집순이 채널을 본다. 같이 사는 연인의 일상을 담은 채널 '같이사는사이chanhyuck’은 찬, 혁 커플의 현실감 넘치는 동거 라이프를 가감 없이 보여준다. 그들이 사는 집부터 야식 메뉴, 먹고 자는 소확행 일상까지. 온종일 침대 위에서 보고 있노라면 분명 같이 사는 건 그들인데 내가 객식구가 된 느낌이 든달까. 때문에 외로운 집순이, 집돌이들에게 추천하는 채널이다. 더불어, 예능 프로그램과 견주어도 손색없는 자막 센스는 구독 버튼을 누르게 되는 ‘같이사는사이chanhyuck’ 채널의 1급 무기. erizoensalada 고태우(스타일리스트) 추천 "감상을 넘어서 영감을 주는" 자칭 서태지의 빅 팬 오브 빅 팬. 나의 일상을 함께하는 ‘erizoensalada’은 서태지의 과거 콘서트 영상이나 라디오 쇼를 감상할 수 있는 보물 같은 유튜브 채널이다. 비주얼을 창작하고 조합하는 작업을 하는 내가 추구하고자 하는 그림은 모두 그의 음악과 몸짓 하나하나에서 완성되기에 ‘erizoensalada’ 채널은 영감의 원천지랄까. Gen Z에게는 다소 생소한 인물일 수도 있겠다. 그러나 지금 당장 채널을 검색해서 영상을 감상해보면 현재 일상에서 마주하는 장면들과 크게 다르지 않다는 것이 팩트. 시대는 돌고 도니까. 널스맘 이슬이(간호사) 추천 "꿈을 키우는 예비 간호사들에게 추천한다" 5년 차 간호사인 내가 가장 즐겨 찾는 채널이자 간호 학생, 간호사를 위한 채널 ‘널스맘’은 현직 간호사 유튜버가 운영하는 채널이다. 2017년 간호를 알리자라는 다짐으로 개설된 ‘널스맘’은 조금은 민감할지라도 한국 간호사들의 안녕과 고충, 간호 학생이 궁금해하는 Q&A 등의 주제를 굳건히 다루고 있다. 널스맘의 콘텐츠 중 간호사들이 가장 힘들어하는 신규 생활 이야기를 담은 영상은 사실 모든 한국의 간호사들이 공감할 내용. 이외에도 일반인이 알아두면 좋을 의학 상식도 함께 다루고 있으니, 안 볼 이유가 없는 채널이다. 소련여자 Soviet girl in Seoul 김주성(<아이즈매거진> 유튜브 에디터) 추천 "'아이뉴스'만큼 재밌다" 바쁘게 돌아가는 삶의 쳇바퀴 속에 우리는 킬링타임이 필요하지 않은가. 서울에 거주하며 한국어로 방송하는 러시아인 유튜버가 운영하는 채널 ‘소련여자’는 사실 그렇다 할 교훈도, 영양가도 없지만 깨알 재미를 선사한다. 솔직한 언행으로 단숨에 80만 구독자를 확보한 것이 그 방증일 테다. <아이즈매거진> 유튜브 채널의 ‘아이뉴스’를 담당하고 있는 나, 주댕 에디터의 사명은 실시간으로 업데이트되는 패션과 라이프 소식을 빠르고 정확하게 전달하되 적재적소의 위트를 더하는 것. 꽤나 쉽지 않은 일이기에 ‘소련여자’ 채널을 통해 많은 사람들이 좋아할 만한 웃음 포인트를 캐치하기도 한다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서