akayhelp
10+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[May-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 PDF Dumps(Q162-Q179)
QUESTION 162 Which statement is an example of Data Manipulation Language (DML)? A.REVOKE B.DISABLE C.CREATE D.UPDATE Answer: D QUESTION 163 You need to create an Azure resource to store data in Azure Table storage. Which command should you run? A.az scorage share create B.az scorage account creace C.az cosmosdb creace D.az scorage concainer creace Answer: D QUESTION 164 You need to modify a view in a relational database by adding a new column. Which statement should you use? A.MERGE B.ALTER C.INSERT D.UPDATE Answer: B QUESTION 165 Which statement is an example of Data Definition Language (DDL)? A.SELECT B.INSERT C.DELETE D.DROP Answer: D QUESTION 166 You need to store data by using Azure Table storage. What should you create first? A.an Azure Cosmos DB instance B.a storage account C.a blob container D.a table Answer: B QUESTION 167 You need to recommend a data store service that meets the following requirements: - Native SQL API access - Configurable indexes What should you recommend? A.Azure Files B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Table storage D.Azure Cosmos DB Answer: D QUESTION 168 Your company needs to design a database that illustrates the relationships between utilization levels of individual network devices across a local area network. Which type of data store should you use? A.graph B.key/value C.document D.columnar Answer: A QUESTION 169 What is the primary purpose of a data warehouse? A.to provide answers to complex queries that rely on data from multiple sources B.to provide transformation services between source and target data stores C.to provide read-only storage of relational and non-relational historical data D.to provide storage for transactional line-of-business (LOB) applications Answer: C QUESTION 170 Drag and Drop Question Your company plans to load data from a customer relationship management (CRM) system to a data warehouse by using an extract, load, and transform (ELT) process. Where does data processing occur for each stage of the ELT process? To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct stages. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 171 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 172 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 173 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 174 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 175 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 176 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a PostgreSQL database to Azure. Which hosting model corresponds to the available deployment options? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 177 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 178 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 179 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
تصليح تلفونات ايفون سامسونج
الخبرة الكاملة في تصليح تلفونات الكويت ونقوم بإزالة البقع السوداء من شاشات الهواتف الذكية والتابلت نؤمن قطع غيار جديدة أصلية ومتينة بواسطة خدمة تصليح تلفونات بالمنزل وبأسعار مناسبة جدا مصلح تلفونات نستخدم أحدث المعدات في خدمة الصيانة والتصليح وأفضل قطع الغيار فني تصليح تلفون نعمل من خلال خدمة اكسسوارات تلفونات على صيانة وتبديل شاشات وتركيب لاصقات بكل احترافية نقوم بإصلاح كافة انواع الهواتف المعطلة منها الايفون 11وايفون 12 وايفون 13 مع خدمة برمجة الهواتف نمتلك في خدمة إكسسوارات تلفونات الكويت أشطر الخبراء والمتخصصين في صيانة الهواتف وتجفيفها اذا تعرضت للماء لدينا خبرات أجنبية في تبديل الشاشة الداخلية والخارجية بكل حرفية وبسعر مناسب فني تصليح ايفون نقدم خدمة تنزيل برامج مضاد للفيروسات للحفاظ على جودة أداء الهاتف تبديل شاشة ايفون فني تلفونات الكويت تصليح تلفونات هندي الكويت فني تصليح تلفونات هندي بالكويت نقوم بتحديث برامج الهاتف ضمن عقد عمل صيانة دورية باتفاق مسبق مع عميلنا العزيز وبسعر مناسب تصليح تلفونات الكويت تصليح تلفونات تصليح هواتف الكويت تصليح هواتف فني تلفونات فني تلفونات الكويت فني تصليح تلفونات فني تصليح تلفونات الكويت تصليح ايفون تثليح ايباد تصليح سامسونج تصليح تلفونات بالمنزل تبديل شاشة تلفون ورشة تصليح تلفونات محل تصليح تلفونات فني تصليح هواتف فني تصليح موبايلات فني تصليح جولات فني تصليح تلفونات بالمنزل فني تلفونات هندي تصليح تلفونات هندي فني تصليح تلفونات هندي
Why my PayPal is Not Working?
Paypal is one of the most used online transactions, but there will be an endless number of problems at times. The PayPal customer service numbers are available to assist its customers, providing the most genuine services to all its customers.  Troubleshooting steps are there through which you can fix up the PayPal account.  There are several reasons that PayPal is not working properly, and you do have to make sure you can avail the services of PayPal as desired by the customers.  Confirm your Bank:-  If Paypal is not working fine for other people, the problem may be that the service has not been verified by your bank account and PayPal, which cannot authorize your transactions.  Use your Paypal Balance:-  If you face any card or bank accounts, using the money in your PayPal balance instead can sometimes get PayPal working.      (C) Customer Service Phone Numbers.  The customer service numbers of PayPal do make sure you can avail the services that provide you the most genuine or sufficient services to all its customers.  If you require any assistance, you can call on its 24x7 helplines numbers, which ensures you can avail the services as desired by the customers.  Conclusion:-  The ways mentioned above will guide you about How do i speak to a live person at PayPal and what things you should keep in mind while using the services of PayPal, which provides you the most genuine services to all their respective customers. You have to make sure you can avail of the services described by the customers.   
Tips to Prepare for PMP EXAM Course
PMP stands for Project Management Professional. Like other exams, PMP is a little tougher than theirs. It requires extensive preparation made over the months to pass it. Therefore, we can say, PMP exam prep is very critical! To clear the PMP exam, you need to pay proper attention, focus, and time to absorb those heavy study materials. In addition, you need to do a master's in the practical appliance of information for the PMP exam course. If you have worked for a particular career, it may take a long time when you study for the exam, and that information may get rusty. Therefore, that's where the need for PMP exam tips is required. PMP Certification PMP certification is a credential that proves the ability of individuals' high-level knowledge regarding project management.  PMP certification exam gets its recognition worldwide, and it depicts that the project manager holds all kinds of essential knowledge, skills, and experience to complete any project successfully.  Suggestions to start PMP Exam Preparation PMP is one of the fastest-growing certifications across the world. Despite huge competition for certification among people. You can still master the exam with the appropriate amount of effort, guidance, and dedication. We provide a systematic approach to clearing the exam and earning a PMP certification.  1. Survey- make a complete survey of the study material before starting your preparation. Review all graphs, charts, and headings in guides and your preparation book. It makes it easy to arrange the collected information systematically and sensibly.  2. Motivation- lookout for your motivation. Figure out what you wish to learn from the given study material. Before starting your work, if you have made some preparation goals recap your study material and fill the gap, you need to accomplish by EOD. 3. Research- prepare a list of questions you want to get answered for before starting learning for a day. It will transform you from passive to an active researcher, which would be very helpful while studying the PMBOK guide. 4. Disengage- as Psychology research says, a person best remembers the first and last elements of the study. So here, we can take advantage of it and break the complete study session into small chunks. Such as breaking a 3-hour study session into six small chunks of 30 min each.  PMP Certification Course Curriculum There are five steps in Project Management 1. Initiating 2. Planning 3. Executing 4. Monitoring 5. Closing Along with these major steps, the curriculum also includes nine modules named as  1. Project Integration 2. Project Time Management 3. Project Scope 4. Project Cost 5. HR Management 6. Quality Management 7. Communication 8. Procurement 9. Risk Management PMP certification gets designed to encompass all and a very thorough study of the particular field. Completing the modules and grabbing thorough knowledge would complete the PMP Certification. When becoming a Project Manager, PMP certification is a must that helps you to remain competitive in this field.  Getting recognized by your certification in your job will assure you with better job security and adds value to the employer as a certified employee apart from uncertified employees.  Top PMP Exam Tips 1. Conquer the PMBOK® Guide PMP exam has its basis on the PMBOK® guide. Make this book your PMP guide and plan to go through one set of the area every week. PMBOK will help you in getting understand other topics more clearly. Make it a habit and study one process daily. Memorizing is not sufficient; make some efforts to understand the concepts properly and study them with full dedication. PMBOK is critical, and it will test how well you have applied these concepts, principles, and ideas.  So many queries are there that have long descriptions of a problem. Yet, they include sufficient information to attain the best answer for your issue and reach you with irrelevant information.  After finishing reading a section once, take a break and record it, and then you will understand it much better with every reading part, and the more you read better, it will absorb in your mind. 2. Use a good PMP Prep Book A good book for PMP Preparation is a must. The top authors are Rita Mulcahy and Andy Crowe. PMP exam prep gets loaded with the difficult questions and answers inserted to test your knowledge of the candidate's ability to apply the learning in difficult and real-life scenarios. Studying for the PMP exam to acquire the best knowledge takes up an essential amount of time, and it requires a great deal of commitment. Good preparation for your exam will help you understand and make preparation easier. 3. Try PMP Exam Prep Workshops Workshops are the best choice for exam preparation. Suppose you prefer the classroom settings or require more on to one interaction. The benefit of workshops is that they usually fulfill the 35 hours requirement, that's an essential condition for applying to take the PMP exam. 4. Try online PMP Exam Prep Workshops Several courses, such as PMP exam prep courses, are also available online. Online project management courses are less expensive than offline workshops. Select the option according to your choice and studying style. Do research and comparison, shop, and read the testimonials before committing any processes. 5. Take great advantage of online PMP Exam Simulators PMP exam simulators are the practice tests for PMP exams hosted online. It tests the candidate's ability with the questions that follow the same format as the actual PMP exam. Their main aim is to repeat the exam environment that makes you more familiar and comfortable with the timing and the pressure. It is a great way to enhance your preparation for the exam. 6. Remember flashcards Electronic flashcards are very cost-effective, mobile, and the true way of studying for the PMP exam. Flashcards are downloadable and can get flipped through on the computer or their smartphones, or they can also get printed. Creating your flashcards is also immensely helpful during exam preparation. 7. Participating in study groups and discussion forums These groups and forums help prepare for the PMP certification exam. With active participation in these groups and forums, you can also help other participants pass the exam, get your concerns addressed and answer the queries, learn several resources, and reduce the time required for the overall exam preparation.  Project Management Training Online Is Available PMP Training in Dubai has become a necessity if you wish to take and complete PMP training...  Video tutorials are available to study as they provide a very detailed and accurate Project Management Professional Certification Curriculum.  In many places, the questions involved in the test go beyond the majority of actual contents of PMP certification
Robotic Endoscopy And Its Impact On Advance Surgical Procedures Development
Usually, robot-assisted surgical endoscopy is feasible by technical means. This robot-assisted surgical endoscopy appears to simplify the most complex procedures by improving the overall exposure, visualization, and tissue manipulation processes. It has the entire potential to reduce the learning curve and broaden the overall adoption of the challenging procedures involving suturing, tissue dissection, and other crucial techniques. Also, the Robotic-assisted colonoscopy is well intended to improvise the patient’s exam tolerance, reduce pain, reduce the risk of perforation and promote the cecal intubation regardless of the endoscopist's capability. In addition, for all those where it is necessary for the colonoscope to have the active motion and to mould to the colon. With the help of robotic assistance, the physician could easily manipulate the colonoscope within a specific distance. In accordance with the UK’s NED (National Endoscopy Database), an average of about 35,478 endoscopy procedures were conducted per week by around 3007 endoscopists, which signifies 12 procedures per endoscopist. The overall process of Endoscopy began as a gastrointestinal (GI) diagnosis method, and it has become a significant treatment method for GI pathologies in recent times. The device or the equipment has been in constant evolution since the implementation of the electric lamp, the coming of the flexible endoscopes, the recent development of robotic methods and the incorporation of ultrasonography. Endoscopic devices or the instruments had already been utilized for the bladder, urethra, and uterine cervix. However, in 1868, it was Adolf Kussmaul who had performed the 1st direct esophagogastroscopy. After attending a sword-swallower performance, he had demonstrated that it was possible to launch a rigid tube to the stomach if the neck and head hyperextended, though without any sufficient illumination. Joseph Leiter, in the year 1882, had included an electrical lamp on the extreme tip of the endoscope. In 2020, the overall valuation of the Global Robotic Endoscopy Devices Market was around USD 1.40 billion. It is anticipated to reach around USD 5.49 billion by 2030, representing an overall CAGR of 14.65 percent throughout the forecasted period. Recent Developments in the Robotic Endoscopy Devices Market In the month of June 2021, Johnson & Johnson (US) launched the ENSEAL X1 Curved Jaw Tissue Sealer. This advanced bipolar energy device increments the procedural efficiency and offers more robust sealing & access to various body tissues. It is an intuitive and intelligent device that offers more secure sealing and ease of use that improvises the currently available advanced bipolar sealing devices. Olympus Corporation (Japan) had paid an overall sum of USD 300 million in the month of May 2021 for Medi-Tate Ltd. (Israel), which had offered Olympus in-office therapy for benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH) to extend its business line in-office treatment for the treatment of benign prostatic hyperplasia and to solidify its entire position as a leader in the domain of urological devices. Endoscopy, which is widely known in recent times, is mainly because of the invention of the flexible endoscope by Schindler and Wolf in the year 1932, spreading the overall usage of diagnostic endoscopy. Moreover, the emergence of technology like video-endoscopy has extended its utilization in the entire treatment of GI pathologies. Moreover, with the propagation and evolution of endoscopy, two major dilemmas have emerged in recent times. Both the willingness to conduct NOTES (Natural Orifice Transluminal Endoscopic Surgeries) and the ESD (endoscopic submucosal dissection), resecting the lesions each time complex and wider, bring the requirement of the platforms that promote forceps manipulation and stability that the conventional equipment does not. Also, in adding up to that, there is the ultimate pursuit of automation for the equipment to do what, nowadays, only the endoscopist physician is competent.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF Dumps(Q316-Q323)
QUESTION 316 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You develop an HTTP triggered Azure Function app to process Azure Storage blob data. The app is triggered using an output binding on the blob. The app continues to time out after four minutes. The app must process the blob data. You need to ensure the app does not time out and processes the blob data. Solution: Update the functionTimeout property of the host.json project file to 10 minutes. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 317 You manage a data processing application that receives requests from an Azure Storage queue. You need to manage access to the queue. You have the following requirements: - Provide other applications access to the Azure queue. - Ensure that you can revoke access to the queue without having to regenerate the storage account keys. - Specify access at the queue level and not at the storage account level. Which type of shared access signature (SAS) should you use? A.Service SAS with a stored access policy B.Account SAS C.User Delegation SAS D.Service SAS with ad hoc SAS Answer: A QUESTION 318 You are developing an Azure Function App that runs in an App Service Plan. The Azure Function is triggered by a Timer object. You observe that the Azure Function does not reliably trigger when scheduled. Which two actions should you perform? A.Verify that Always On is enabled. B.Modify the trigger to use a SignaIR trigger. C.Ensure that the function has a retry configured. D.Modify the trigger to use Consumption mode instead of the App Service plan. Answer: AC QUESTION 319 You are developing a complex workflow by using Azure Durable Functions. During testing you observe that the results of the workflow differ based on how many instances of the Azure Function are running. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Ensure that all Orchestrator code is deterministic. B.Read all state data from the durable function context C.Configure the Azure Our able f unction to run on an App Service Plan with one instance. D.Implement the monitor pattern within the workflow. Answer: A QUESTION 320 You are developing an Azure Function App that generates end of day reports (or retail stores. All stores dose at 11 PM each day. Reports must be run one hour after dosing. You configure the function to use a Timer trigger that runs at midnight Customers in the Western United States Pacific Time zone (UTC - 8) report that the Azure Function runs before the stores dose. You need to ensure that the Azure Function runs at midnight in the Pacific Time zone. What should you do? A.Configure the Azure Function to run in the West US region. B.Add an app setting named WEBSITE_TIME_ZONE that uses the value Pacific Standard Time C.Change the Timer trigger to run at 7 AM D.Update the Azure Function to a Premium plan. Answer: A QUESTION 321 You are developing an application to manage shipping information for cargo ships. The application will use Azure Cosmos D8 for storage. The application must run offline when ships are at sea. The application must be connected to Azure when ships are in port. Which Azure Cosmos D8 API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDe C.Cassandra D.Gremlin Answer: C QUESTION 322 You are a developing a SaaS application that stores data as key value pairs. You must make multiple editions of the application available. In the lowest cost edition, the performance must be best-effort, and there is no regional failover. In higher cost editions customers must be able to select guaranteed performance and support for multiple regions. Azure costs must be minimized. Which Azure Cosmos OB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.MongoDB C.Cassandra D.Table API Answer: D QUESTION 323 You are developing an application to store information about the organizational structure for a company. Users must be able to determine which people report to a particular manager, the office where employees work, and the projects that are assigned to an employee. Which Azure Cosmos DB API should you use for the application? A.Core B.Cassandra C.Table API D.Gremlin E.MongoDB Answer: E 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 PDF and AZ-204 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1qSt-4_6x_lmYQoqET8lOEQmDK4tWxrUP?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps(Q543-Q547)
QUESTION 543 You are configuring Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) authentication for an Azure Storage account named storage1. You need to ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can upload files by using the Azure portal. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which two roles should you configure for storage!? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Reader B.Storage Blob Data Contributor C.Storage Account Contributor D.Storage Blob Data Reader E.Contributor Answer: AB QUESTION 544 You plan to deploy route-based Site-to-Site VPN connections between several on-premises locations and an Azure virtual network. Which tunneling protocol should you use? A.L2TP B.|KEv2 C.PPTP D.IKEv1 Answer: B QUESTION 545 Your on-premises network contains a VPN gateway. You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. You need to ensure that all the traffic from VM1 to storage! travels across the Microsoft backbone network. What should you configure? A.service endpoints B.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy C.a network security group (NSG) D.Azure Virtual WAN Answer: C QUESTION 546 You develop the following Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template to create a resource group and deploy an Azure Storage account to the resource group. Which cmdtet should you run to deploy the template? A.New-AzResourceGroupDeployment B.New-AzDeployment C.New-AzResource D.new-AzTenantDeploynent Answer: A QUESTION 547 You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named storageacct1234 and two users named User1 and User2. You assign User1 the roles shown in the following exhibit. Which two actions can User1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the firewall of storageacct1234. B.View blob data in storageacct1234. C.View file shares in storageacct1234. D.Upload blob data to storageacct1234. E.Assign roles to User2 for storageacct1234. Answer: DE 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing