akayhelp
10+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
الديلي ميل ترفع دعوى قضائية على قوقل بخصوص تحديثات خوارزمية قوقل الخاصة بالإعلان
ذهبت الدعوى إلى أن تحديثات خوارزمية (AMP) و(Google Core) التي أصدرتها قوقل هي جزء من مؤامرة للتحكم في الإعلانات عبر الإنترنت. رفع مالك صحيفة ديلي ميل في المملكة المتحدة دعوى قضائية ضد قوقل، متهماً الشركة باستغلال سلطتها الاحتكارية في البحث لمعاقبة المواقع الإلكترونية كجزء من خطتها للاحتفاظ بالسيطرة على أسواق الإعلانات عبر الإنترنت. ويتركز الجزء الأكبر من الوثائق المقدمة الى المحكمة على هيمنة قوقل على الإعلانات عبر الإنترنت. ووضعت القضية صحيفة ديلي ميل كضحية، غير قادرة على إدارة شركة الإعلانات الخاصة بها وتم أجبارها على قبول انخفاض الإيرادات نتيجة تفوق قوقل الاحتكاري حسب إدعاء الديلي ميل. وفقاً لملف المحكمة: "إن ناشرو الأخبار لا تستطيع رؤية مدى إنفاقها الإعلاني لأن قوقل والشركة المالكة لها (Alphabet) احتكروا بشكل غير قانوني الموارد التي يستخدمها الناشرون والمسوقون لشراء وبيع المساحات الإعلانية عبر الإنترنت والاستمرار في القيام بذلك. حيث أن البرنامج الذي يستخدمه المعلنون لبيع مساحات الإعلانات، بالإضافة إلى التبادل المسيطر عليه حيث تباع الملايين من مرات ظهور الإعلانات في المزادات كل يوم، تعد أمثلة على هذه الأساليب. تحتكر قوقل "مساحة العرض" على صفحات الناشرين التي تظهر فيها الإعلانات، وتستخدم هذا الاحتكار لتقويض المنافسة على تلك المساحة الإعلانية. تجعل قوقل - من بين أمور أخرى - من المستحيل على الناشرين مقارنة الأسعار  الإعلانات، وتحد من عدد التبادلات التي قد تساعد في إرسال العروض، وتحدد عروض الأسعار الخاصة بها باستخدام عروض الأسعار من المزاداات المتنافسة - وهو مخطط فعلي لتزوير العطاءات." هل صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة (AMP) مخططة لتنظيم الإعلانات عبر الإنترنت؟ يرمز (AMP) إلى صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة، وهو معيار ويب مفتوح المصدر لتوفير صفحات ويب صديقة للجوال. وقد شملت صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة (AMP) مفتوحة المصدر منافسي قوقل، بما في ذلك محرك البحث (Bing) المقدم من قبل مايكروسوفت. على سبيل المثال كشف محرك البحث (Bing) في عام 2016 أنه سيتم تسليم صفحات الويب المنسقة عبر (AMP) عبر تطبيق (Bing) الخاص بها. أعلنت (Bing) عن إطلاق (AMP News Carousel) في عام 2018، بالإضافة إلى خطتها لإدراج صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة في نتائج بحثها. والأهداف المذكورة من صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة هي لتحسين تجربة المستخدم لتطبيقات الجوال. فيما يلي بيان للهدف من صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة: "تعزيز النجاح على المدى الطويل من أي الناشرين على الإنترنت، ومتاجر التجزئة، والمعلنين من خلال توفير صيغة تضع المستخدم أولاً عند عرض المحتوى". إن هدف مشروع صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة مفتوح المصدر موثق بشكل جيد، وقد أيدته العديد من الشركات المتنافسة. من ناحية أخرى تقدم دعوى الديلي ميل حجة غريبة بأن صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة تعد جزء من خطة قوقل لتنظيم الإعلانات عبر الإنترنت والهيمنة عليها. وتدعي الشكوى أن صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة (AMP)وضعت شرطاً يمنع مقدمي الجهات المنافسة للجهات الإعلانية من العمل. ومع ذلك تتناقض حجة (AMP) مع اعترافها بأن هذا هو الحال فقط "في البداية". تبدأ الدعوى بتحريف مفهوم صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة على أنها تضر تجربة المستخدم لزوار مستخدمي الجوال. ووفقا للدعوى القضائية: "لا توجد ميزة تقنية كبيرة لصفحات الجوال المُسرّعة، وأنها مجرد صفحة (HTML) خالية من أية برامج خارجية" (بما في ذلك جافا سكريبت). من ناحية أخرى صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة، يقيد قدرة الناشر على التعبير عن نفسه ويقلل من تجربة المستخدم. إن الرسوم البيانية والعناصر التفاعلية الأخرى غير متوافقة مع مواقع صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة، مما يؤدي إلى انخفاض تفاعل المستخدمين. ثم تشير صحيفة ديلي ميل إلى أن ميزة صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة تعمل لصالح قوقل على حساب الناشرين، بعد تحريف مفهومها على أنها تقدم واجهة مستخدم تضر بالمستهلكين. "إن أكثر الآثار التنافسية ظهوراً لقرار قوقل باستبعاد برامج الجهات الخارجية هي أن صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة لا تتوافق مع عروض الأسعار التي يحددها العميل. ونتيجة لذلك، تمكنت (AdX) فقط من تقديم عطاءات في الوقت الحقيقي لمساحات ديلي ميل في البداية. من ناحية أخرى لم يكن أمام صحيفة ديلي ميل خيار سوى استخدام صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة أو المخاطرة بفقدان حركة البحث ذات القيمة. ترك ذلك صحيفة ديلي ميل بين خيارين سيئين: (1) التخلي عن صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة وفقدان حركة البحث، أو (2) تبني هذه التقنية والحرمان من عرض الأسعار التي يحددها العميل، وبيع جميع مساحة الإعلانية بشكل فعال إلى (AdX) بأسعار أقل". قوقل "يعاقب" المواقع أصحاب نتائج البحث العضوية، وفقاً لبعض الادعاءات. والحجة الأكثر غرابة، والتي تم دحضها بعد ذلك، هي أن قوقل تستخدم خوارزمية نتائج البحث الخاصة بها لمعاقبة الناشرين الذين يحاولون التحرر من تفوق قوقل الاحتكاري المزعوم. وفقاً لصحيفة ديلي ميل "احتكار" البحث يجعل نتائج البحث أداة لمعاقبة الناس : " احتكار قوقل للبحث عبر الجوال يمنحها النفوذ - حيث يمكنها معاقبة الناشرين عبر نتائج بحثهم إذا لم يحصلوا على حركة المرور من مستخدمي قوقل، مما قد يكون مدمرا لأعمالهم". ثم تربط صحيفة ديلي ميل التطورات لإطلاق خوارزمية بحث جوجل الجديدة والمعروفة باسم تحديث الخوارزمية الأساسية، والتي لا علاقة لها بالأمر في نضالها لتحقيق الدخل من موقعها على الانترنت. وفقاً لآخرين فإن تحديثات قوقل الأساسية، ترتبط بالمنافسة الإعلانية. وفقا لصحيفة ديلي ميل: "قالت قوقل مرارا وتكرارا لصحيفة ديلي ميل أن خوارزمية البحث على ما يرام. كما أبلغت قوقل صحيفة ديلي ميل أنها لا تتعرض للتهديد من قبل منافسيها. غير أن ذلك غير صحيح بشكل واضح. حيث أن قوقل كانت تستهدف بعض الناشرين: تلك التي جعلت (AdX) تتنافس بقوة أكبر على مرات الظهور. تؤثر التغييرات الأساسية في خوارزمية قوقل على مجموعة واسعة من الناشرين، بما في ذلك أولئك الذين لا يستخدمون صفحات الجوال المُسرّعة أو لديهم نزاع حول مساحة الإعلانات مع قوقل. ذهبت صحيفة ديلي ميل إلى أبعد من ذلك: "اشتكت قوقل لصحيفة ديلي ميل من استراتيجيتها للمساحات في عدة أوقات، ولكن ديلي ميل أوضحت (بالتفصيل) أن المساحات في قوقل تؤدي إلى زيادة الإيرادات. وبما أنها لم تتمكن من إقناع صحيفة ديلي ميل، ردت قوقل بالإنتقام منها حيث قامت بإيقاف حركة البحث الخاصة بالديلي ميل قبل أسبوع واحد من بدء تنفيذ (UPR) من خلال مخزون الناشرين مع تحديث الخوارزمية الأساسية في يونيو 2019، وقامت بتحويلها مرة أخرى في يوم واحد بعد تنفيذ (UPR) بالكامل. ونتيجة لتطبيق (UPR)، تمكنت (AdX) من الحصول على حصة أكبر من مخزون ديلي ميل بتكاليف أقل بكثير. ونتيجة لذلك، عاقبت قوقل صحيفة ديلي ميل في نتائج بحثها لأن صفحات صحيفة ديلي ميل كانت أقل ربحية لقوقل من صفحات المواقع الأخرى. بعد أن أزالت (UPR) ميزة الأسعار التفاضلية وأجبرت ديلي ميل على بيع المزيد من المخزون إلى قوقل بسعر رخيص، أعادت قوقل حركة البحث. لم تتمكن صحيفة ديلي ميل من تحديد أي مستندات أو بيانات داخلية من قوقل تربط تحديثات الخوارزميات الأساسية بمعاقبة الناشرين المتنازعين. ردود الفعل في مجال البحث تراوحت ردود الفعل بين الصدمة من الجرأة على ربط نتائج البحث بالإعلانات والسخرية الصريحة من الحجج. ترجع مشاكل تصنيف صحيفة الديلي ميل، وفقاً لمارتي وينتروب من (Aimclear)، إلى تحسين محركات البحث السيئة. كتب مؤسس (Aimclear) مارتي وينتروب، في رسالة بريد إلكتروني إلى (Search & Performance Marketing Daily) "حسناً، إننا نتمنى جميعنا لو أن الترتيب العضوي (المجاني) المرتفع الخاص بنا كان منافساً جيداً لإعلانات قوقل (المدفوعة)." "أود مهراً كذلك. العائلة المالكة تريد المزيد، هناك عدد كبير من الشركات مثل شركة سيو و تحسين محركات البحث الممتازة  في المملكة المتحدة ووكالات جذب العملاء. استثمر في تحسين محركات البحث، أو أشتري الإعلانات، أو توقف عن التذمر." ماذا سيحدث بعد ذلك في دعوى ديلي ميل؟ العديد من جوانب القضية تتشابه مع القضايا المرفوعة ضد قوقل من قبل ولايات مثل تكساس. قد يكون من الصعب تصديق الحجج غير المثبتة والتي تستند إلى الربط بين الأحداث غير ذات الصلة مثل ربط خوارزميات البحث في قوقل بعقوبات الناشر بالنسبة للبعض في صناعة تسويق البحث. لتجنب مصير هؤلاء وحتى تكون على قمة نتائج البحث استخدم خدمات بريسم لجذب العملاء وهي شركة رائدة في مجال التسويق و خدمات سوشيال ميديا
Robotic Endoscopy And Its Impact On Advance Surgical Procedures Development
Usually, robot-assisted surgical endoscopy is feasible by technical means. This robot-assisted surgical endoscopy appears to simplify the most complex procedures by improving the overall exposure, visualization, and tissue manipulation processes. It has the entire potential to reduce the learning curve and broaden the overall adoption of the challenging procedures involving suturing, tissue dissection, and other crucial techniques. Also, the Robotic-assisted colonoscopy is well intended to improvise the patient’s exam tolerance, reduce pain, reduce the risk of perforation and promote the cecal intubation regardless of the endoscopist's capability. In addition, for all those where it is necessary for the colonoscope to have the active motion and to mould to the colon. With the help of robotic assistance, the physician could easily manipulate the colonoscope within a specific distance. In accordance with the UK’s NED (National Endoscopy Database), an average of about 35,478 endoscopy procedures were conducted per week by around 3007 endoscopists, which signifies 12 procedures per endoscopist. The overall process of Endoscopy began as a gastrointestinal (GI) diagnosis method, and it has become a significant treatment method for GI pathologies in recent times. The device or the equipment has been in constant evolution since the implementation of the electric lamp, the coming of the flexible endoscopes, the recent development of robotic methods and the incorporation of ultrasonography. Endoscopic devices or the instruments had already been utilized for the bladder, urethra, and uterine cervix. However, in 1868, it was Adolf Kussmaul who had performed the 1st direct esophagogastroscopy. After attending a sword-swallower performance, he had demonstrated that it was possible to launch a rigid tube to the stomach if the neck and head hyperextended, though without any sufficient illumination. Joseph Leiter, in the year 1882, had included an electrical lamp on the extreme tip of the endoscope. In 2020, the overall valuation of the Global Robotic Endoscopy Devices Market was around USD 1.40 billion. It is anticipated to reach around USD 5.49 billion by 2030, representing an overall CAGR of 14.65 percent throughout the forecasted period. Recent Developments in the Robotic Endoscopy Devices Market In the month of June 2021, Johnson & Johnson (US) launched the ENSEAL X1 Curved Jaw Tissue Sealer. This advanced bipolar energy device increments the procedural efficiency and offers more robust sealing & access to various body tissues. It is an intuitive and intelligent device that offers more secure sealing and ease of use that improvises the currently available advanced bipolar sealing devices. Olympus Corporation (Japan) had paid an overall sum of USD 300 million in the month of May 2021 for Medi-Tate Ltd. (Israel), which had offered Olympus in-office therapy for benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH) to extend its business line in-office treatment for the treatment of benign prostatic hyperplasia and to solidify its entire position as a leader in the domain of urological devices. Endoscopy, which is widely known in recent times, is mainly because of the invention of the flexible endoscope by Schindler and Wolf in the year 1932, spreading the overall usage of diagnostic endoscopy. Moreover, the emergence of technology like video-endoscopy has extended its utilization in the entire treatment of GI pathologies. Moreover, with the propagation and evolution of endoscopy, two major dilemmas have emerged in recent times. Both the willingness to conduct NOTES (Natural Orifice Transluminal Endoscopic Surgeries) and the ESD (endoscopic submucosal dissection), resecting the lesions each time complex and wider, bring the requirement of the platforms that promote forceps manipulation and stability that the conventional equipment does not. Also, in adding up to that, there is the ultimate pursuit of automation for the equipment to do what, nowadays, only the endoscopist physician is competent.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF Dumps(Q134-Q139)
QUESTION 134 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the policies shown in the following table. A file named File1 has all the policies applied. How long will File1 be retained? A.File1 will be deleted automatically after seven years. B.File1 will be deleted automatically after five years. C.File1 will be retained until the file is deleted manually. D.File1 will be deleted automatically after 10 years. Answer: D QUESTION 135 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that all internal communication is stored for a minimum of seven years. What should you create first? A.a retention label B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online site C.a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox D.a retention label policy Answer: A QUESTION 136 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to identify the type and number of holds placed on the mailbox of User1. What should you do first? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create an eDiscovery case. B.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Gee-Mailbox cmdlet. C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, run a content search. D.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Get-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 137 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to recover deleted email messages from a user's mailbox. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Restore-RecoverableItems B.Get-MailboxRestoreRequest C.Restore-Mailbox D.Get-RecoverableItems E.Set-MailboxRestoreRequest Answer: AD QUESTION 138 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains three groups named Group1, Group2, and Group3. You have the users shown in the following table. You have the sensitivity labels shown in the following exhibit. You have the label policies shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a sensitivity label named label1. You plan to enable co-authoring for encrypted files. You need to ensure that files that have label1 applied support co-authoring. Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps(Q543-Q547)
QUESTION 543 You are configuring Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) authentication for an Azure Storage account named storage1. You need to ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can upload files by using the Azure portal. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. Which two roles should you configure for storage!? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Reader B.Storage Blob Data Contributor C.Storage Account Contributor D.Storage Blob Data Reader E.Contributor Answer: AB QUESTION 544 You plan to deploy route-based Site-to-Site VPN connections between several on-premises locations and an Azure virtual network. Which tunneling protocol should you use? A.L2TP B.|KEv2 C.PPTP D.IKEv1 Answer: B QUESTION 545 Your on-premises network contains a VPN gateway. You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. You need to ensure that all the traffic from VM1 to storage! travels across the Microsoft backbone network. What should you configure? A.service endpoints B.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy C.a network security group (NSG) D.Azure Virtual WAN Answer: C QUESTION 546 You develop the following Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template to create a resource group and deploy an Azure Storage account to the resource group. Which cmdtet should you run to deploy the template? A.New-AzResourceGroupDeployment B.New-AzDeployment C.New-AzResource D.new-AzTenantDeploynent Answer: A QUESTION 547 You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named storageacct1234 and two users named User1 and User2. You assign User1 the roles shown in the following exhibit. Which two actions can User1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Modify the firewall of storageacct1234. B.View blob data in storageacct1234. C.View file shares in storageacct1234. D.Upload blob data to storageacct1234. E.Assign roles to User2 for storageacct1234. Answer: DE 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UgWYSJj0uEU0eN4Uz8jnKDmXdqJJkSzZ?usp=sharing
تفاوت پلاگین وردپرس رایگان و پولی
در حالت کلی، افزونه ها به دو دسته رایگان و پولی تقسیم بندی می شوند. خیلی از کاربران نمی دانند که از افزونه های رایگان باید استفاده کنند یا پولی؟ در ادامه مطلب تفاوت پلاگین وردپرس فارسی و انگلیسی رایگان و پولی را به شما توضیح می دهیم. افزونه رایگان: بزرگترین منبع افزونه های رایگان که می توانید از آنها استفاده نمائید، مخزن وردپرس می باشد. مخزن وردپرس دارای تمامی افزونه های رایگان می باشد که کاربران می توانند به سادگی آن را از داشبورد مدیریتی خود نصب و فعال کنند. فهرست افزونه های وردپرسی بیش از 50،000 افزونه است که هر کدام از آنها به نحوی برای تقویت سئو یک سایت، ایجاد فرم های تماس، نصب گالری ها، نمایش اسلاید برای تصاویر، بهینه سازی تصاویر وب سایت و … مورد استفاده قرار می گیرد. افزونه پرمیوم و پولی: افزونه های پولی به صورت رایگان در اختیار شما قرار نمی گیرد و شما باید بابت آنها هزینه ای پرداخت نمائید. افزونه وردپرس اورجینال و حرفه ای را می توانید از انواع وب سایت های معتبر خریداری نمائید. قیمت افزونه های پرمیوم بسته به نوع افزونه متغیر است. افزونه های پولی قطعاً از امکانات و ویژگی های بیشتری نسبت به افزونه های رایگان برخوردار هستند ازجمله: پشتیبانی مداوم، بروزرسانی مداوم و… در ادامه تفاوت های اصلی میان افزونه های رایگان و پولی را به شما توضیح می دهیم. 1- سفارشی سازی صاحبان سایت های وردپرس که قصد دارند انواع سفارشی سازی ها را در قالب خود اعمال کنند، باید حتماً از افزونه های پولی استفاده کنند. افزونه های پرمیوم وردپرس به وبمستران این اجازه را می دهند تا هر گونه تغییر دلخواهی را به راحتی در وب سایت خود اعمال کنند. افزونه های پرمیوم دارای امکانات و قابلیت های بیشتری برای سایت های وردپرسی می باشند، در صورتی که در افزونه های رایگان به این گونه نیست. با اکثر افزونه های رایگان شما قادر نیسیتد هر گونه سفارشی سازی در تنظیمات افزونه ایجاد کنید. پس اگر قصد دارید روی تک تک جزئیات وب سایتتان تنظیماتی خاصی اعمال کنید، هیچگاه سراغ افزونه های وردپرس بدون هزینه نباشید. 2- پشتیبانی یکی دیگر از تفاوت های اصلی میان افزونه های رایگان و پولی، پشتیبانی می باشد. افزونه های رایگان دارای هیچگونه پشتیبانی نمی باشند و شما نمی توانید با سازندگان آن افزونه به راحتی ارتباط برقرار کنید. خیلی ساده می توان گفت با دانلود افزونه وردپرس فارسی یا انگلیسی خریداری نشده کسی پاسخگوی شما نیست. اما در مقابل، افزونه های پرمیوم و پولی دارای پشتیبانی های گسترده ای می باشند. با خرید افزونه وردپرس پولی، شمامی توانید یک پشتیبانی 6 ماهه یا دائمی از سازنده آن افزونه دریافت نمائید که این موضوع می تواند بسیار جذاب باشد. بعد از خرید افزونه در صورتی که با هرگونه مشکلی مواجه شدید می توانید به راحتی از طریق روش های مختلفی همچون: تیکت، ایمیل و… با سازنده آن ارتباط برقرار کنید تا مشکل شما رفع گردد، در صورتی که در افزونه های رایگان این چنین نیست. 3- امنیت افزونه های رایگان به صورت مداوم به روز رسانی نمی شوند، بنابراین به مرور زمان می توانند به وب سایت شما آسیب وارد کنند. افزونه های رایگان می توانند وب سایت شما را در مقابل هکرها آسیب پذیر کنند. اما در مقابل، افزونه های پرمیوم به این گونه نیستند. افزونه های پولی دارای امنیت بسیار بالایی می باشند. یکی از دلایلی که باعث می شود افزونه های پولی از امنیت بالایی برخوردار باشند، بروزرسانی مداوم آنهاست. 4- امکانات و ویژگی ها در افزونه های رایگان شما با ویژگی ها و امکانات فراوانی روبه رو نیستید. بسیاری از افزونه های رایگان به صورت کامل نیازهای شما را رفع نمی کنند. بنابراین برای اینکه بتوانید از امکانات و ویژگی های بیشتری بهره مند شوید باید از نسخه حرفه ای افزونه استفاده کنید. 5- سرعت عملکرد بسیاری از افزونه های رایگان دارای کدنویسی های استاندارد و اصولی نیستند که همین امر موجب می شود سرعت عملکرد وب سایت شما کاهش پیدا کند. افزونه های پولی به وضوح دارای عملکرد و سرعت بالاتری می باشند که این موضوع می تواند روی سئوی وب سایت شما تاثیرگذار باشد. https://wpnovin.com/product-category/wp-plugins/
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF Dumps(Q265-Q282)
QUESTION 265 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named User1 and User2. On January 1, you create the sensitivity label shown in the following table. On January 2, you publish label to User1. On January 3, User1 creates a Microsoft Word document named Doc1 and applies Label to the document. On January 4, User2 edits Doc1. On January 15, you increase the content expiry period for Label to 28 days. When will access to Doc1 expire for User2? A.January 23 B.January 24 C.January 25 D.January 31 Answer: C QUESTION 266 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The subscription uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and is integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager. AlI the devices have Defender for Endpoint deployed. You create a Conditional Access policy as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that devices that have a machine risk score of high are blocked. What should you do in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.Apply a security baseline to all the devices. B.Apply an endpoint detection and response policy to the subscription. C.Configure the Compliance policy settings. D.Apply a compliance policy to all the devices. Answer: B QUESTION 267 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpomt Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled. You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report D.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report. Answer: A QUESTION 268 You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription. You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. Where should you configure the integration? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance. D.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings. Answer: D QUESTION 269 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses insider risk management and contains the users shown in the following table. Which users can use Content explorer? A.Admin1 and Admin2 only B.Admin4 only C.Admm2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1, Admin2, Admin3 and Admin4 E.Admin1 and Admin4 only Answer: D QUESTION 270 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role? A.the My Access portal B.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal C.the Azure Active Directory admin center D.the Microsoft 365 admin center Answer: B QUESTION 271 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements: - Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0. - Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication. What should you implement? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps C.a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager D.an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager Answer: C QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1. You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices. B.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy. C.Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices. D.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy. E.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned. Answer: DE QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info. Which apps will show the policy tip? A.Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only B.Outlook Win32 and Outlook for lOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only C.Outlook for iOS and Android only D.Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android E.Outlook on the web only Answer: A QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups. You have the following files on a computer: - File1.doc - File2.docx - File3.xlsx - File4.txt You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify? A.File2.docx only B.File1.doc, File2.docx C.File1.doc. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only D.File2.docx and File3.xlsx only Answer: C QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. To which role or role group should you add User1? A.the Compliance Data Administrator role B.the Data Investigator role C.the eDiscovery Manager role D.the Records Management role group Answer: C QUESTION 276 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You enable Customer Lockbox. Which users will be notified when a Microsoft support engineer requests access to the organization? A.Admin1, Admin2 and Admin3 B.Admin2 only C.Admin2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1 and Admin2 only Answer: D QUESTION 277 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs. What should you use? A.the Azure Active Directory admin center B.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A QUESTION 278 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled. You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally. Which type of policy should you create? A.Cloud Discovery anomaly detection B.file C.access D.activity Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Used. You need to ensure that User! can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1? A.Security Reader B.View-Only Organization Management C.Organization Management D.Compliance Management Answer: C QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to prevent users in the finance department from sharing files with users in the research department. Which type of policy should you configure? A.Conditional Access B.insider risk management C.information barrier D.communication compliance Answer: A QUESTION 281 You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions. You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription. What should you use? A.the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API B.the Microsoft Graph Security API C.the Microsoft Office 365 Management API D.the Azure Monitor REST API Answer: C QUESTION 282 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named Adminl and User1. A Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1, and a retention label named Retention1. The role assignments for Site1 are shown in the following table. Site1 includes a file named File1. Rentention1 has the following settings: - Retain items for a specific period: Retention period: 7 years - During the retention period: Mark Items as a record - At the end of the retention period: Delete items automatically Rententon1 is published to Site1. User1 applies Retention1 to File1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing
Tips to Prepare for PMP EXAM Course
PMP stands for Project Management Professional. Like other exams, PMP is a little tougher than theirs. It requires extensive preparation made over the months to pass it. Therefore, we can say, PMP exam prep is very critical! To clear the PMP exam, you need to pay proper attention, focus, and time to absorb those heavy study materials. In addition, you need to do a master's in the practical appliance of information for the PMP exam course. If you have worked for a particular career, it may take a long time when you study for the exam, and that information may get rusty. Therefore, that's where the need for PMP exam tips is required. PMP Certification PMP certification is a credential that proves the ability of individuals' high-level knowledge regarding project management.  PMP certification exam gets its recognition worldwide, and it depicts that the project manager holds all kinds of essential knowledge, skills, and experience to complete any project successfully.  Suggestions to start PMP Exam Preparation PMP is one of the fastest-growing certifications across the world. Despite huge competition for certification among people. You can still master the exam with the appropriate amount of effort, guidance, and dedication. We provide a systematic approach to clearing the exam and earning a PMP certification.  1. Survey- make a complete survey of the study material before starting your preparation. Review all graphs, charts, and headings in guides and your preparation book. It makes it easy to arrange the collected information systematically and sensibly.  2. Motivation- lookout for your motivation. Figure out what you wish to learn from the given study material. Before starting your work, if you have made some preparation goals recap your study material and fill the gap, you need to accomplish by EOD. 3. Research- prepare a list of questions you want to get answered for before starting learning for a day. It will transform you from passive to an active researcher, which would be very helpful while studying the PMBOK guide. 4. Disengage- as Psychology research says, a person best remembers the first and last elements of the study. So here, we can take advantage of it and break the complete study session into small chunks. Such as breaking a 3-hour study session into six small chunks of 30 min each.  PMP Certification Course Curriculum There are five steps in Project Management 1. Initiating 2. Planning 3. Executing 4. Monitoring 5. Closing Along with these major steps, the curriculum also includes nine modules named as  1. Project Integration 2. Project Time Management 3. Project Scope 4. Project Cost 5. HR Management 6. Quality Management 7. Communication 8. Procurement 9. Risk Management PMP certification gets designed to encompass all and a very thorough study of the particular field. Completing the modules and grabbing thorough knowledge would complete the PMP Certification. When becoming a Project Manager, PMP certification is a must that helps you to remain competitive in this field.  Getting recognized by your certification in your job will assure you with better job security and adds value to the employer as a certified employee apart from uncertified employees.  Top PMP Exam Tips 1. Conquer the PMBOK® Guide PMP exam has its basis on the PMBOK® guide. Make this book your PMP guide and plan to go through one set of the area every week. PMBOK will help you in getting understand other topics more clearly. Make it a habit and study one process daily. Memorizing is not sufficient; make some efforts to understand the concepts properly and study them with full dedication. PMBOK is critical, and it will test how well you have applied these concepts, principles, and ideas.  So many queries are there that have long descriptions of a problem. Yet, they include sufficient information to attain the best answer for your issue and reach you with irrelevant information.  After finishing reading a section once, take a break and record it, and then you will understand it much better with every reading part, and the more you read better, it will absorb in your mind. 2. Use a good PMP Prep Book A good book for PMP Preparation is a must. The top authors are Rita Mulcahy and Andy Crowe. PMP exam prep gets loaded with the difficult questions and answers inserted to test your knowledge of the candidate's ability to apply the learning in difficult and real-life scenarios. Studying for the PMP exam to acquire the best knowledge takes up an essential amount of time, and it requires a great deal of commitment. Good preparation for your exam will help you understand and make preparation easier. 3. Try PMP Exam Prep Workshops Workshops are the best choice for exam preparation. Suppose you prefer the classroom settings or require more on to one interaction. The benefit of workshops is that they usually fulfill the 35 hours requirement, that's an essential condition for applying to take the PMP exam. 4. Try online PMP Exam Prep Workshops Several courses, such as PMP exam prep courses, are also available online. Online project management courses are less expensive than offline workshops. Select the option according to your choice and studying style. Do research and comparison, shop, and read the testimonials before committing any processes. 5. Take great advantage of online PMP Exam Simulators PMP exam simulators are the practice tests for PMP exams hosted online. It tests the candidate's ability with the questions that follow the same format as the actual PMP exam. Their main aim is to repeat the exam environment that makes you more familiar and comfortable with the timing and the pressure. It is a great way to enhance your preparation for the exam. 6. Remember flashcards Electronic flashcards are very cost-effective, mobile, and the true way of studying for the PMP exam. Flashcards are downloadable and can get flipped through on the computer or their smartphones, or they can also get printed. Creating your flashcards is also immensely helpful during exam preparation. 7. Participating in study groups and discussion forums These groups and forums help prepare for the PMP certification exam. With active participation in these groups and forums, you can also help other participants pass the exam, get your concerns addressed and answer the queries, learn several resources, and reduce the time required for the overall exam preparation.  Project Management Training Online Is Available PMP Training in Dubai has become a necessity if you wish to take and complete PMP training...  Video tutorials are available to study as they provide a very detailed and accurate Project Management Professional Certification Curriculum.  In many places, the questions involved in the test go beyond the majority of actual contents of PMP certification
Salesforce Renamed Tableau CRM To CRM Analytics in detail
We are all witnessing a digital transformation in today's society, and AI is being applied across all mediums. AI is playing a big role in connecting people, whether it's through machines or digital communication. Tableau CRM, originally known as Einstein Analytics, is a robust mobile analytics platform that allows you to effortlessly integrate customer data into your CRM. All data sets from a company's many divisions can be accessed, and reports or insights can be generated. This will aid firms in making better decisions. Tableau CRM, which has been renamed CRM Analytics, is a powerful tool that allows your organization to explore data sets in real-time. Tableau CRM has a number of ground-breaking capabilities, which are highlighted below. The team can use Chatter to retrieve CRM data and conduct comprehensions. With the Einstein Discovery feature, large data sets may be automatically analyzed and predictive analysis generated. Automation through data analysis with the help of prebuilt apps. It runs smoothly on both Android and iOS devices. Salesforce "Tableau CRM" has been renamed "CRM Analytics." On April 12, 2022, Salesforce will release "CRM Analytics," formerly known as "Tableau CRM," which has more advanced AI functions. CRM Analytics enables and solves customer-facing business issues by aggregating, organizing, and fusing the consumer data acquired across the firm. Reporting tools, dashboards, portals, and a variety of other approaches will make it easy to see the issues that have arisen.  Every consumer desire a personalized experience, which is now available thanks to CRM Analytics' new avatar. Customer relationships are crucial to any organization, and you can't move forward without any information about them. Analytical CRM Innovation Every customer is unique and has various tastes. It's impossible for us to handle it manually, no matter how hard we try. Salesforce CRM Analytics collects data and uses AI-powered technology to help you capture consumer expectations. Touchpoints, Interactions, Transactions, and Services are all important components of a CRM ecosystem.  Businesses will be able to better serve their customers if this technology is used. Companies of all sizes can benefit from the Salesforce CRM Analytics application. Here are some examples of how CRM Analytics can be beneficial to you: Keep track of current and potential customers' information. Improving the Selling Process => Create leads and follow up on them. => Conceive and Execute Marketing Campaigns  => Personalize your customer-centric strategy. The information can be kept in one place and accessed by all departments. Salesforce CRM Analytics is unique in this regard. You wouldn't have to sift through files or paperwork. Everything has been digitized, and the best part is that you can get to it at the touch of a button. Let's have a look at how CRM Analytics can be applied:  1. Slack Analytics for CRM A) Application Through Slack, one may get data from Salesforce CRM Analytics in a variety of ways. CRM Analytics will be linked with Slack at some point. Data will be more accessible and actionable as a result of this. Predictions (B) Salesforce CRM Analytics aids in the generation of useful information such as risks, profitability, and actionable information. With CRM Analytics, predictions from Salesforce reports may be provided right into the Slack workflow. 2. Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Analytics for Energy and Utilities  This Salesforce CRM Analytics functionality aids in the provision of critical data linked to the Energy and Utilities Sales process. It exalts the likelihood of a deal's completion, which is highly plausible. Proper direction, flexibility, and practical stages make providing a quote easier and faster. The procedure is simplified because all of the data and insights are created with a single click. 3. CRM Analytics for the Public Sector The term "public sector" denotes that the company and its operations are massive. Salesforce CRM Analytics aids in the production of statistics and user information. This leads to useful insights across the company's numerous departments. 4. Search Insights using CRM Analytics The Salesforce CRM Analytics landing page may be simply navigated using common language rather than coding. Users can extract data sets, search for dashboards, and find relevant groupings using the "Search Insights" tool. This feature gives useful data and insights that may be used to make decisions.  4. Search Insights with CRM Analytics The Salesforce CRM Analytics landing page may be simply navigated using common language rather than coding. Users can extract data sets, search for dashboards, and find relevant groupings using the "Search Insights" tool. This feature gives useful data and insights that may be used to make decisions. 5. CRM Analytics Industry Intelligence is last on the list. Financial Intelligence, Manufacturing Intelligence, Consumer Goods Intelligence, and Communications Intelligence are all aided by this capability. It's a feature that tells you what to do with the information you've gathered. Einstein Discovery, in conjunction with Business Intelligence and AI, plays a key role once again (Artificial Intelligence). This aids in the creation of data sets that will assist you in focusing on each customer and developing operational, tactical, and strategic insights that require attention. Conclusion Salesforce CRM Analytics is the most effective tool for determining what your customers want and need. It's a platform that brings together data from a variety of sources. All you have to do is press a button on your mobile device, and the data is instantly available. This is the power of Salesforce Services, which provides you with precise and timely data. 
تاثیر طراحی سایت فروشگاهی بر کسب و کار شما
امروزهسفارش سایت فروشگاهیبرای کسب و کارهای سنتی به یک ضرورت تبدیل شده است. طراحی سایت فروشگاهیدر حال حاضر یک رویکرد بسیار مهم و کارآمد محسوب می‌شود. طراحی سایت فروشگاهینه فقط موجب افزایش اعتبار بیشتر فروشگاه و همچنین مشتریان بیشتر و  واقعی تر می‌شود بلکه برای صاحبان فروشگاه مدیریت مربوط به کارها را بسیار سهل و آسان  می‌کند. شما می‌توانید شروع یک بیزینس خوب را با “طراحی سایت فروشگاهی” خود با همه امکاناتی که نیازدارید رقم بزنید. این روزها با تعطیلی‌های متعدد مغازه‌ها به دلیل کرونا، سایت شما تنها ویترین و شعبه‌ ی کار شماست که هیچ‌وقت تعطیل نخواهد شد. اگر هدف شما از ایجاد سایت فروشگاهی ورود به عرصه رقابت با سایت‌ها و شرکت‌های رقیب است، سفارش طراحی سایتآنلاین که به موفقیت فروشگاه اینترنتی شما اختصاص دارد ضروری است. یک فروشگاه‌های اینترنتی موفق از طریق افزایش بازدید سایت و اصول سایت مانند بهبود رتبه سئو دقیقا بر اساس نوع فعالیت شما دیده می‌شود. سایت فروشگاه فقط برای نگهداری اقلام و فروش آنها نیست. می‌توانید از سایت فروشگاه خود به خوبی بهره ببرید، شما می‌توانید با فروشندگان زیادی در این زمینه کار کنید وطراحی سایت فروشگاهیمی‌تواند پنجره ای به یک تجارت گسترده تر برای شما باشد. در قدم اول تمامی اصول و استانداردهای بهینه سازی درطراحی سایت فروشگاهیباید رعایت شود. شما باید هدف خود را به طور کامل مشخص کنید و مشتریان خود را شناسایی کنید، این به شما کمک می‌کند تا بهتر وارد عرصه فروش آنلاین شوید.  برای قرار گرفتن در رتبه‌های اول گوگل نیاز داریم که بهینه سازی و سئو سایت فروشگاهی با نظارت افراد متخصص پیاده سازی شود، تا موتورهای جستجوی گوگل وب سایت فروشگاه شما را در لیست سایت‌های فروشگاهی استاندارد قرار دهند. 📷 مزایای طراحی سایت فروشگاهی چیست ؟ مزیت 1 : گسترش حوزه ی فعالیت کسب و کار مزیت 2 : از بین رفتن محدودیت زمانی و مکانی مزیت 3 : نظارت دقیق تر بر فروش کالا مزیت 4 :  ارائه خدمات پس از فروش مزیت 5 : کاهش چشم گیر هزینه‌های راه اندازی فروشگاه مزیت 6 : اعتبار برندتان افزایش می‌یابد مزیت 7 : حذف واسطه‌ها و قیمت مناسب برای مشتریان نهایی مزیت 8 : امکان مدیریت بهتر سایت فروشگاهی مزیت 9 : صرفه جویی در وقت و زمان مزیت 10 : جذب مشتری بیشتر مزیت 11 : افزایش فروش و گسترش بازار مزیت 12 : اعتمادسازی مزیت 13 : غلبه بر محدودیت‌های جغرافیایی مزیت 14 : همیشه آماده خدمت‌رسانی مریت 15 : داده‌های ارزشمند مزیت 16 : حذف حداکثری نیروی کار مزیت 17 : رشد سریع مزیت 18 : افزایش بازدهی در روند کارها مزیت 19 : راه‌اندازی سریع مزیت 20 : حرفه‌ای بودن مزیت 21 : رابطه صمیمی سایت شما با گوگل مزیت 22 : بروز خلاقیت سایت فروشگاهی باید چه ویژگی‌هایی داشته باشد؟ سایت فروشگاه باید کاربرپسند باشد تا کاربر وقتی وارد سایت می‌شود آن را دوست داشته باشد و به آن اعتماد کند. مراحل ثبت سفارش باید آسان باشد و مشتری بتواند به راحتی محصول مورد نظرش را خریداری کند.  داشتن درگاه پرداخت اینترنتی معتبر، (لوگوی اعتماد الکترونیکی) به سایت فروشگاه کمک می‌کند تا اعتماد مشتریان را جلب کند. پنل مدیریت باید برای فروشنده ساده و آسان باشد، به این معنی که کاربر به راحتی بتواند محصول را اضافه یا حذف کند و ویژگی‌های رنگ، مدل و مشاهده را به محصول ارائه دهد. 📷 سئو در سایت فروشگاهی امروزه رقابت در بین فروشگاه‌های آنلاین برای کسب رتبه‌های برتر در گوگل بسیار شدید است و سرمایه گذاری روی سئو سایت فروشگاهی امری اجتناب‌ناپذیر است. پس از راه اندازی سایت فروشگاهی، باید روی جذب مشتری و فروش محصولات خود تمرکز کنیم و به یاد داشته باشید که بازدیدکنندگان سایت شما را از طریق نتایج جستجو پیدا می‌کنند، بنابراین اگر رتبه خوبی در نتایج گوگل نتوانید کسب کنید، نمی‌توانید بازدید کننده و فروش داشته باشید. یکی از امکاناتی که سایت فروشگاهی در اختیار شما قرار می‌دهد امکانخدمات سئوی وب سایت فروشگاهیاست. به این صورت که با کلمه ای مشخص مناسب خرید محصولات در گوگل رتبه ی مناسبی دریافت می‌کنید و مشتریان از همین راه می‌توانند سایت شما را پیدا کنند. با توجه به میزان سرچ بالای کاربران در گوگل و محبوبیت این موتور جستجو، با داشتن رتبه ی خوب در گوگل می‌توانید مشتریان زیادی را دریافت کنید و فروش بالایی داشته باشید. درآخر : در حال حاضر فروش آنلاین رو به توسعه و پیشرفت است و همچنین مزایای زیادی دارد.  پاندمی کرونا هم هرچه بیشتر به ما نشان داد که دنیای مجازی می‌تواند تا چه میزان قدرتمند و تاثیرگذار باشد. مزایایی که درطراحی وب سایت فروشگاهیاینترنتی به آن‌ها اشاره کردیم جزء مهمترین‌ها بود،  باید توجه داشته باشید این مزیت‌هایی که گفته شده زمانی اتفاق میفتد که شما در راه اندازی فروشگاه اینترنتی خود حرفه ای عمل کنید و در کنار فروش محصولات خود، خدمات خوبی مانند: ضمانت بازگشت کالا، کنسل کردن سفارش و...  ارائه دهید. این موضوع به شما کمک میکند که یک تصویر خوب و حرفه ای از برند شما در ذهن مشتری ساخته شود. برای انجام سفارش سئو سایت و یا مشاوره جهت سایت فروشگاهی و سئوی سایت فروشگاهی می‌توانید با گروه وب مب  با شماره66600504 – 021تماس بگیرید تا توسط تیم با تجربه و متخصص  ما کار‌های مربوط بهطراحی سایت فروشگاهیو بهینه سازی و سئوی سایت شما انجام شود. گروه وب مب، دارای تیم تخصصی  طراحی سایت وسئو، در زمینه  طراحی و سئو و بهینه سازی فروشگاه شما، با مشاوره رایگان در این زمینه به شما در انتخاب بهترین‌ها کمک می‌کند. web-meb.comمنبع :