Jackienewyear
10+ Views

[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)

QUESTION 76
Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.)

A.QR code enrollment
B.native MDM enrollment
C.command line interface (CLI) staging
D.manual device staging
E.barcode enrollment

Answer: CD

QUESTION 77
Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance?

A.Workspace ONE UEM
B.Workspace ONE Access
C.Workspace ONE Assist
D.Workspace ONE Hub Services

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.)

A.Templates
B.Hub Virtual Assistant
C.People Search
D.Passport
E.Employee Self-Service Support
F.Custom Tab

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 79
If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use?

A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1.
B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1.
C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1.
D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0.

Answer: D

QUESTION 80
Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors.
Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub?

A.Device Touch ID
B.Device Security Settings
C.Default AirWatch SDK
D.Device Profile Passcode

Answer: C

QUESTION 81
Which of the following connectors can auto-update?

A.AirWatch Cloud Connector
B.Workspace ONE Access Connector
C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector
D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service?

A.distinguishedName
B.userName
C.firstName
D.lastName

Answer: B

QUESTION 83
When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed?

A.Database
B.AirWatch Cloud Connector
C.Reports
D.Application Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network.
Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network?

A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End)
B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy)
C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End)
D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2)

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant.
Where would the administrator accomplish this task?

A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.
B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding.
C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.
D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment.
Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.)

A.Workspace ONE Access Connector
B.Workspace ONE Device Services
C.Unified Access Gateway
D.Workspace ONE Console
E.Workspace ONE Database
F.AirWatch Cloud Connector

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 87
Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.)
A-Workspace ONE UEM

A.Workspace ONE Access
B.Workspace ONE Intelligence
C.Workspace ONE Airlift
D.Workspace ONE Assist

Answer: AB

QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to?

A.Custom SDK Profile
B.Default SDK Profile
C.Application Profile
D.Intune SDK Profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic?

A.VMware Tunnel
B.VMware Secure Email Gateway
C.AirWatch Cloud Connector
D.Reverse Proxy

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication.
The administrator has confirmed:
- DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine
- ACC can connect to the internet
What should the administrator check on the local ACC?

A.Windows Registry
B.VAMI configuration
C.Windows Version
D.Host File

Answer: D

QUESTION 91
Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured?

A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly.
B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration.
C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting.
D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected.
Which product could help the administrator with this task?

A.Workspace ONE Hub
B.Workspace ONE Tunnel
C.Workspace ONE Hub Services
D.Workspace ONE Intelligence

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)?

A.Assist
D.Verify

Answer: D
2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
¿Cómo llamar a Google en español?
Google tiene plataforma que todas las personas saben sobre esta. Todas las personas tienen una pregunta cuando tiene problema en google y no puede usar el google. que deberia hacer en este momento,. Tiene que llamar a google. Si tiene pregunta, Cómo llamar a Google en español? solamente, tiene que seguir las normas de google.  Google da unas manera que puede llamar a google en espanol.  Llamar a google por el movil :  los ciente tienen mucho problemas,  como conectar con google?. Todo el tiempo, los clientes  preguntan a otras personas sobre numero de google. Pero google da número de teléfono de google españa. Es facil y muy simple para obtener el numero de google. Vaya al websitio de google. Ver la pagina de web de google y busca el numero en la pantalla. Tiene que seguir las normas.  Elige numero 1 por la queja  Elige numero 2 para otra cosa  Elige numero 9 para hablar el servicio de atencion al cliente.  Chatear con google :  las instrucciones de hatear con google pero los clientes problemas buscan de la caja de chat. Vaya a la pagina de web. Busca sobre el servicio  de atencion al cliente. Despues de eso,. Escribe los problemas que estas relacion con google y puede preguntar las preguntas. Tiene que esperar unos minutos. Por las respuestas.  Las redes sociales : .  Vaya la cuenta de google. Tiene que seguir la cuente. Puede hacer like . puede comentar en la cuenta de google en las redes sociales. Puede enviar el mensaje en las redes sociales
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q642-Q645)
QUESTION 642 Multiple business accounts were compromised a few days after a public website had its credentials database leaked on the Internet. No business emails were identified in the breach, but the security team thinks that the list of passwords exposed was later used to compromise business accounts. Which of the following would mitigate the issue? A.Complexity requirements B.Password history C.Acceptable use policy D.Shared accounts Answer: B QUESTION 643 After gaining access to a dual-homed (i.e.. wired and wireless) multifunction device by exploiting a vulnerability in the device's firmware, a penetration tester then gains shell access on another networked asset. This technique is an example of: A.privilege escalation B.footprinting C.persistence D.pivoting. Answer: A QUESTION 644 An organization has hired a red team to simulate attacks on its security posture. Which of the following will the blue team do after detecting an loC? A.Reimage the impacted workstations. B.Activate runbooks for incident response C.Conduct forensics on the compromised system D.Conduct passive reconnaissance to gather information Answer: C QUESTION 645 A security analyst was called to Investigate a file received directly from a hardware manufacturer. The analyst is trying to determine whether the file was modified in transit before installation on the user's computer. Which of the following can be used to safely assess the file? A.Check the hash of the installation file B.Match the file names C.Verify the URL download location D.Verify the code-signing certificate Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
How Easy or Difficult to Create Quote Pictures Online?
It may appear that creating quote images is a difficult task, but it is not. The idea is to establish a content creation strategy, then develop quotes on a regular basis and distribute them on social media. Today it’s possible for anyone to create good quality quote images for sharing on social media. There are a plethora of web tools available that allow anyone to generate branded quote images. You can accomplish this from your computer or mobile device using software and apps. The majority of these quote-making apps provide a free version. I'll get to that shortly. For this piece, the emphasis is on developing images or photographs that look like those in the examples above, complete with quotes, tips, or other snippets of text, a high-quality photo, image, or background, and your own branding. The first thing you'll need to decide is what quote(s), tip(s), or other text snippets you'll include in your shareable image(s). When determining what to share, remember that less is more. The text should be large enough to read and brief enough to be consumed almost instantly. If you want to create a quote daily and share it with a writer’s community then share and create a quote with Quote Maker/Creator. This page can make a great quote. Where to Find Inspirational Quotes and Sayings Search engines are the primary source of websites with a large number of quotations and subjects, as well as views of quote images and the ability to share these quotes online. Here are some benefits and suggestions for obtaining a precise quote. - Determine the terms you want to read or write a quote about (for example, "inspiration," "leadership," "customer service," and so on). - You can use Google, Yahoo, or Bing when you want to search for quotes, use that keyword (s) like ‘quotes about inspiration’ or ‘inspirational quotes’ these searches can generate a list of websites that carry the quotes as well as visual galleries of quotes that are posted by others. - You can share the search results to see what works best for you and your goals. Make a list of the quotes you like to utilize on the internet. Remember to look for an author in the search engine so you can add their name to their own quote while creating your own photo quote. - When it comes to uploading anything, this is doubly true. Charge your creativity with these quotes Picture quotes are one of the most popular Pinterest photos. And we can see why when it comes to discovering a simple technique to gain inspiration. Your photo quotation combo will be more inspirational (and shareable) if it is visually appealing. So, whether you want to improve your graphics or develop your own picture quotes for the first time, let's look at some of the most eye-catching examples on the web to see how you may elevate your shared quotations. Add Images that compliment your quote Use a visual image to bring your quotes to life. Graphic graphics add punch to your text in addition to aiding convey a tale and offering context for the statement. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7mUpv1WuC4 Create Quotes Picture with lots of features and options Create a great post. You can use this page to write a stunning post, select a background from the app, or choose from your collection. Make your poem or quotations more beautiful by using the font settings to make your font more lovely. Save your post in a single category and choose whether to make it public or private. There are many other postings there that can inspire you to write fantastic poems or phrases. Poems can also be used to inspire people. The best platform to express your feelings and writing abilities.
Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline
Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a part of the popular betting game Satta Matka and comes under the variation of Matka Starline games. Kalyan matka game began a long time ago by a village farmer. Nowadays, Satta Matka has three versions to play with and those are Market, Starline, and Disawar. Kalyan Matka can be played in all three versions. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a wing of Starline markets and is very popular among the players. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline starts in the 1st half of the day, and the first result is displayed precisely at 11.00 am. It shows results 12 times a day. In this type, the player bets on the last number, which arrives from the sum of three-digit numbers. The players can play this all seven days a week. Why to Play Kalyan Starline? To play the satta matka game people need to understand the guessing rules first as the base of the game is to guess the numbers to win the game. There are certain reasons available for which you can choose to play Kalyan Starline: Win big with small bets – Kalyan matka is the only matka that people choose to play first as always. The rules are simple and anyone can get lots of guidance online which can help them to understand the game easily. Once you are familiar with the game, even if you use the small bets Kalyan Starline can give you bigger rewards as per your good fortune. Win at less time – Among all games in satta matka, Satta matka Starline is the game that is played for less time and in an everyday pattern. This means if you invest in the game, you can know about the results over a short time. This is also considered that the preferred reason to play the game. Available Easily – Satta matka is the game where you need to invest your time and money first. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a game that you can find easily on any matka game platform easily. Plus almost every website along with dpboss matka provides Kalyan Starline results from which you can learn about your winning chances easily. Rules to Play Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline: To play this game first you need to choose a total of two sets of numbers that are ranging from 0-to 9. As an example, we first take 8,7,3 as our first set of numbers. To add more substance to the diversion, add the chosen numbers and you will get the last number. Here it is 18. By taking the last digit it is 8. so the first draw will be 8,7,3*8. Once you are done with the first set of numbers, you need to choose your second set of bet numbers with the same process. As an example, for our second set of numbers let’s pick 4,7,4. By adding the number we will get the last number here is 15. So the last digit is 5 and the second draw will be 4,7,4*5. Apart from this trick, there are lots of rules available on our website guessing forum. If you want to play the game then you need to learn those tips first, practice guessing and calculations that are based on astrological aspects also. Moreover, by visiting dpboss matka you can learn about the game by studying the panel charts and Jodi charts and matka guessing and can develop your gameplay strategy easily. Develop Your Own Matka Starline App: GoMatka Pro Plus is the platform that offers Satta Matka Gaming app development services where you can develop your own Matka Application. Where all the games of Satta Matka like Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline, Gali Disawar, Kolkata Fatafat, and many more versions will be available. From GoMatka Pro Plus you will get the satta matka result website, vendor/agent panel, Admin panel, Android application, web base only play application. Our online MATKA application is basically Demo / Development purpose not for play, we are providing an online MATKA Application, an online MATKA admin panel, online MATKA agent panel. Gowebs is a renamed web development company that provides matka app development services. They have a team with sound experience who can develop a satta matka app where one can host games and also can develop a result website like us. You can check their products packed with different features that can fulfill your matka development need –gomatka, gomatkapro plus, and gomatkapro. For further assistance get in touch with us on – Email: info@gowebs.in Phone: +91 8585814444
Hiring Dedicated Python Developers - Your Guide to Success
Hiring Python developers can be quite a difficult task, especially when you do not have the experience required to know what makes a good one or how to evaluate candidates. With this in mind, we have put together this guide on hiring dedicated Python developers that will walk you through the entire process to make it as easy as possible. Read on to learn more! Why You Need Dedicated Python Developers This is a topic that’s of great interest to businesses everywhere, as we increasingly rely on software and computer-driven technology. Unfortunately, hiring dedicated Python developers can be more difficult than anticipated. With so many programmers in today’s tech industry, it’s hard to determine who will be a fit for your team. The best option is always referrals from trustworthy professionals, but if you don’t have a personal connection, there are ways you can find reputable developers out there. Here are five steps you can take to find those dedicated Python developers and hire them successfully. How to Find Good Dedicated Python Developers: It’s important not to jump into any decisions when searching for dedicated Python developers. In fact, it might be helpful to simply start by building relationships with potential candidates before you ever make an offer. Start by joining professional organizations and forums where people in your industry congregate—this is an excellent way to connect with qualified candidates who might already know some of your other employees or partners! Additionally, try reaching out through social media channels like LinkedIn; many people these days prefer connecting via online channels rather than picking up a phone or sending an email, which makes connecting easier than ever before. Who Do I Hire? From freelancers to agencies, there are a ton of options when it comes to hiring dedicated developers. To find one that is a good fit for your project and team, you’ll want to first establish what you need and how much you are willing to spend. This will help weed out subpar candidates right off the bat and narrow down who will be able and willing to take on your project at an affordable price. After that, set up interviews with 5-10 developers so you can meet face-to-face before making a decision. Asking some basic questions about their experience with Python or web development should help reveal if they’re knowledgeable about your project goals. You’ll also want to ask them specific questions about past projects they’ve worked on and what processes they used to make sure you both have a clear understanding of expectations going forward. Lastly, don't forget to check references! If possible, talk with companies/clients who have hired them in the past so you can get insight into their personality and work ethic from someone other than them. How Do I Work With Them? A dedicated software engineer is someone who works for your business, rather than for a freelance marketplace. Freelancers can be a great option for short-term projects that require their skillsets, but many businesses find them unreliable and complicated. If you want to hire a dedicated software engineer, you're going to need a solid company that has worked with developers in the past and understands how they work. There are some basic steps you can take when trying to work with one of these individuals 1) You should start by looking for candidates through a platform like Upwork or Fiverr. These marketplaces allow you to post your job listing and get bids from different contractors at different price points. This lets you compare prices before deciding on which developer to go with—and it also lets you see what other companies have paid freelancers in similar positions so that you know if they're being fair or not. After posting your job listing, it's time to look at potential candidates: 2) Look over each candidate's portfolio carefully before deciding whether or not they should be considered further. It's important that any potential developer knows what they're doing—so make sure there aren't any major red flags! Will They Work On My Project If It Doesn't Pay Big Bucks? It may seem counterintuitive, but if you’re looking for dedicated Python developers, using a language that’s widely used will mean better talent pools and lower prices. Many languages have decent development communities, but they also have relatively small labor forces. By choosing a widely-used programming language like Python, you can take advantage of a larger community and pick from more qualified candidates. Of course, there are many other factors that impact price and quality—such as experience level or area of expertise—but in general, it’s not a bad idea to go with what’s popular. As long as your project isn’t extremely complex, having an expert on hand shouldn't be necessary. A mid-level developer who is already familiar with your company's coding standards and software should be able to handle most tasks without issue. What Technologies Should I Use For My Next Project? Before you start looking for candidates, you need to decide what technology you will use for your next project. The choice of technologies and frameworks can have a significant impact on productivity, cost, and maintainability. Therefore, it is important that you take your time in evaluating them in advance. You should consider some factors before hiring dedicated python developers - How complex is your current project? Will it require heavy customization or are you dealing with standard functionality? If you have doubts about which technologies to choose, look at past projects and find out how much time was spent on customizations. Once you've determined which platforms will work best for your next project, it's time to move forward with the hiring process. This may seem like an easy task but sometimes things don't go as planned so be prepared! - What is your budget? This factor directly influences which options are available to you so be sure to know exactly how much money you're willing (and able) to spend on dedicated python developers before starting your search. How Do I Ensure Quality? Our dedicated developers focus on your needs, solve problems quickly and efficiently, and will never stop improving. We are always looking for ways to streamline processes and procedures that can help deliver better results for you. Our customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. If you ever have an issue with one of our dedicated developers or programmers let us know immediately. We work very hard every day to ensure that we meet your needs through multiple methods of communication. It’s important for you as a client to stay in touch with your developer on a daily basis if needed because sometimes issues arise overnight! By staying in touch with your dedicated developer you can be sure that they are constantly working towards improving themselves, while also getting everything they need from you so nothing falls through the cracks. This open line of communication allows us to provide you with a higher level of service than any other company out there. You will feel like you have your own personal development team at your disposal 24/7. So what are you waiting for? Hire dedicated python developers today! How Long Does it Take To Finish a Project? Before you can begin hiring dedicated developers, you need to know how long your project will take and then communicate that with potential candidates. Some coders are comfortable working for extended periods of time on a project (as opposed to being paid hourly), while others want regular work with short deadlines. Figuring out how long your project will take is also key because it’ll tell you how much you should be paying your developers so that they don’t feel cheap or undervalued. Be sure to discuss these topics before agreeing on anything with prospective employees; otherwise, you might end up having a hard time keeping everyone happy. Do You Have a Clear Idea of What You Want?: If you have no idea what you want from your new website, then hiring someone else to build it probably isn’t going to help much. Try thinking about your audience and what they might want from an online presence if given multiple options. Having an idea of who you're targeting will help narrow down what features and functionality are needed most often in order to give users exactly what they need without throwing too many extra bells and whistles into things. It'll also make things easier when trying to explain exactly what kind of experience you're looking for so that all parties involved have a clear picture in mind as far as expectations go. Our Guarantee There’s always a risk in hiring and training new developers, but we eliminate that risk by only choosing professionals who have proven they can do what they say they can do. All of our developers are hand-picked, based on their track record of proven results and exceptional customer service. They’re also thoroughly vetted, interviewed, and tested before being added to our team—and before you decide if you want them for your project. You get no surprises when working with us. It’s like having an entire team of experts at your disposal. It is easier than you think! Just fill out our contact form and let us know about your project needs. We will review it and connect with you as soon as possible!
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing