tantaw
10+ Views

The analogy of monk strap shoes in the luxury collection


What distinguishes Monk strap shoes special is their appearance and roots. The distinctive design is the buckle that is on the top. A piece of leather typically extends across the instep of the shoe for the purpose of securing your shoe as well as your foot. It's an easy and proper method of doing this, which is why monks of the past chose. The most commonly used Monk Straps are made with two buckles. The single strap version is stylish. Tan & Taw is a fantastic, versatile designer brand of shoes that takes good care of the feet of a gentleman with more style and style. Monk-style shoes are getting more popular and are at their highest right now.

Follow for more details - Monk Shoes
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why Is Liposuction Such A Taboo? Is It Not Still The Real You?
Liposuction was once a dirty secret, but the more individuals who open up about it, the less stigmatised it becomes. Why is liposuction taboo? Early liposuction patients (mainly women) would hide their procedure. Cosmetic surgeries like liposuction were deemed harmful. When asked why liposuction was frowned upon, 10 different people may have ten different answers. Some people thought undergoing lipo was a sign of dishonesty, identity fraud, or extreme vanity. As a result, undergoing liposuction was once stigmatised – admitting to “having surgery done” in public risked a negative reputation. Whether liposuction stays a boogeyman for you depends on your geographic area, cultural background, and gender. If you don't want it, don't get it! We are not here to change your mind. But the liposuction stigma is unfounded. Stigmas stem from worry about the unknown. Less stigma will exist if more individuals are open and honest about having liposuction and realise what it is and isn't. Let's examine some of the most common reasons for liposuction stigma. Myth 1: Lipo lies! In both patients and critics, this is a prevalent misperception. Unfortunately, this mindset is founded on a popular misconception: lipo is a diet and exercise alternative. A healthy diet and regular exercise are the best ways to lose weight. Lipo cannot cure visceral fat, which is necessary for slimming waistlines. Even the greatest BBL won't give you the kind of butt that comes from regular workout. Lipo doesn't build muscle; exercise is required for a six-pack. Without a solid foundation of healthy living, you can't expect to come out of the operating room looking like a fitness influencer. If someone looks stunning, it's probably because they've worked hard for years. Lipo isn't a miracle cure! However, while the outcomes might be dramatic, even life-altering, they are only one component of the puzzle. There are no shortcuts, only ways to better. But these days, most individuals recognise that there's more to looking nice than choosing the proper cosmetic surgery. The less stigma there is, the more people look at lipo and learn what it can achieve. Lipo has great benefits, but it merely improves your body - it is not magic or a method of cheating. Myth #2: Lipo is faking your ID! However, this is a popular way of thinking about liposuction in Mumbai. But this style of thinking thinks the "you" after liposuction isn't the real "you." What is the "real you"? At least with lipo, the "as-described" body is accurate. Tattoos, makeup, piercings, shaving, waxing, haircuts, extensions, and even exercise can change your body's appearance. However, lipo is only another approach to transform your appearance in order to attain the body you desire. Liposuction is less "misleading" than Spanx or a man sucking his stomach on a first date. Modernizing beauty standards has helped eliminate this stigma, allowing both men and women to do whatever they want with their bodies — after all, it's your body; you decide how it appears. Myth #3: Liposuction patients have poor beauty standards. Even before social media, traditional media's representations of women's and men's bodies regularly resulted in poor self-image difficulties. During consultations, we always ask patients if they undergo liposuction for themselves and not to make them happy or address their difficulties. While the reasons for this stigma existed in the past, they are presently changing. We all know it's true, yet no one is "perfect." In recent years, social media models and celebrities have begun demolishing their "perfect" reputations, showing stretch marks, publishing no-makeup images, and admitting to liposuction. Every day, we are bombarded with expertly made images, videos, and digitally altered movies that give the impression that some people are always perfect. What does this imply for liposuction? Not having lipo or being stigmatised by it is not a part of the body acceptance movement. Goals for the body, including weight loss, abs definition, or a 10k run, are generally considered positive. Body acceptance should be about accepting individuals for who they are, not about lipo being a mistaken attempt to reach a certain beauty ideal. Myth #4: Only women get liposuction! Guys often think lipo is extremely vain or sissy, and that men should not care about their beauty “the way women do.” This is absurd for a man. Men care about our appearance, and there is nothing wrong or sissy about that. Shaving, haircuts, diet, and exercise - males worry more about their looks than women, and vice versa. Men get lipo too, they just don't talk about it. The more publicly we debate lipo's stigma, the more acceptable it becomes. So you had lipo. So what? Do you want a battle over it? The stigma around liposuction in Mumbai does not discourage individuals from getting it done. But it's dangerous, and we're glad it's gone. Due to the stigma, those who have had lipo keep their operation hidden. Not confessing to have had cosmetic operations unintentionally creates a false image about what's attainable without surgery and perpetuates the belief that what they've done is improper. Celebrities like Chrissy Teigen confessing to armpit suctioning and Cardi B admitting to stomach lipo have helped many individuals speak up about their own treatments. Fear of the unknown is associated with stigma, yet knowledge is power. The more people who openly admit to having lipo, the less stigma.
Advantages of Choosing the Best Velvet Jackets
You don't have to go with a classic fabric like cotton or linen for your jacket. Jackets come in a variety of materials, including velvet. Velvet jackets, in particular, have grown in popularity, and a velvet construction consisting of a woven tufted cloth distinguishes them. If you want to spice up your formal attire with a new look, the best velvet jackets are your only alternative. It goes with almost every traditional dress, and some men even wear velvet coats with chinos and a button-up shirt. The following are some of the most significant advantages of wearing a velvet jacket. Deluxe Appearance Jackets made of velvet appear to be sumptuous. They glisten in the sun even when viewed from a distance, making them stand out. Velvet is, without a doubt, a gorgeous fabric, and it's more luxurious than traditional materials like cotton, linen, and even wool, according to most people. A jacket made of traditional fabric is always an option. The best velvet jackets, on the other hand, are the best choice for a rich appearance. You can benefit from the extraordinary appearance of velvet by wearing a velvet jacket. Skin Friendly The texture is another advantage of wearing a velvet jacket. Velvet is undoubtedly the most distinctive of the textiles used to make jackets. It has a distinctively fuzzy texture that is soft and delicate on the skin. This texture is not found in other styles of jackets. There are a variety of additional soft fabrics to choose from. Wool, for example, is a soft material, and even Egyptian cotton of the highest quality is smooth. Only velvet, however, has a fuzzy surface. When you rub your fingers across the velvet jacket's surface, you'll notice it's unclear. Top-quality best velvet jackets are very smooth and pleasant on your skin due to their fuzzy surface. Safe To Dry Clean Poor quality dry cleaning velvet coats are not recommended. You don't have to attempt to repair a stain or blemish on your velvet jacket on your own. If it's made of velvet, you can take it to a dry cleaner near you. Dry cleaning is not recommended for all fabrics, and when dry cleaning some materials, they may shrink. Top-quality best velvet jackets, thankfully, do not fall under this category. Velvet is a versatile fabric that can be dry cleaned without harming it. You can get a velvet jacket dry cleaned instead of hand-washing or machine-washing it. Dry cleaning is the process of washing clothes without using water, and it is significantly more successful at eliminating stains than hand-washing or machine-washing. Repels Moisture The moisture-repellent characteristics of the best velvet jackets are another advantage. Velvet, on the other hand, repels moisture rather than absorbing it, as other textiles do. You won't be able to keep an umbrella with you all of the time. If it rains while you're outside, though, you won't get soaked because you're wearing a velvet jacket. Velvet's moisture-wicking characteristics will help you stay dry. When you pick a velvet jacket, you choose several benefits along with that :)
High-Quality Wigs Help You Complete Your Summer Look
High-quality wigs allow you to complete a variety of looks and give you a fresh look with a variety of styles. We know that summer is more sultry, so how can we make our hairstyle more refreshing? 1. Choose a shorter curly lace front wig While lengthened wigs look great, they tend to be hotter and more prone to sweating. When your scalp sweats a lot, it can be a breeding ground for bacteria, especially if you don't wash your hair regularly. So the rule of thumb is to choose shorter body wave wigs in the summer. The shorter the better. Try to keep your hair away from your neck. There are lots of short hair you can try. For example, you could try a Bob one day, a pixie cut the next, and a curl the next. Styles are endless. So don't think that just because it's summer, your options are limited. Shorter hairstyles make you less likely to sweat and allow you to feel comfortable and have a great summer. 2. Wear the right wig cap Even if you have a lot of HD transparent lace wig hats, you can still invest in one, especially if you don't have a hand-tied wig hat. The traditional wig cap is usually 100 percent handmade and slightly warm to the skin. They also keep you cool and comfortable due to their ventilation function, so you don't have to worry about sweating too much when the sun is really hot. 3. Maintain and wash your wig regularly Wigs must be washed regularly, especially in the summer, when it is hot and you are more likely to sweat, oil can clog the scalp and hair strands of the wig. If you wear a wig a lot, you should wash it more often. But this can change in summer due to hot weather and excessive sweating. So you have to wash your wig often. The temperature may continue to rise, but as long as you wash your wig and remove oil and dirt, you will definitely feel more confident and comfortable, as a clean and fresh wig can boost your confidence. 4. Avoid direct heating whenever possible One of the best ways to protect your wig during the summer is to avoid direct heat as much as possible. Direct sunlight from the sun is not good for your wig, especially synthetic wigs. You should wear a scarf or hat when you are outdoors. Wearing something on your wig can greatly improve your comfort level while wearing it. A scarf or hat can protect your wig from too much sun, which can be exacerbated during the summer months. In addition, you need to store beautiful wigs in a cool room with good ventilation. Don't keep wigs near Windows or in cars, as they are more likely to be exposed to direct sunlight for long periods of time. 5. Choose a light color Darker colors generally attract and absorb more heat and light. This is the time to switch to a light color. They don't absorb light and heat from the sun the way dark wigs do. There are a number of lighter wigs available, including blonde and gradient wigs. Act now, West Kiss Hair has a lot of good-looking high-quality wigs for you to choose from, and the official blog will also share a lot of helpful content for hair, hurry up and browse the collection!
Why Do Some Men Have 'Boobs'? And How To Get Rid Of The Problem.
While the condition is colloquially known as "man boobs," the medical term for the swelling of male breast tissue is gynecomastia, which translates as "male breast enlargement." At least 25% of men between the ages of 50 and 69 suffer from gynecomastia, and male breast reduction surgery (also known as gynecomastia surgery in Mumbai) is one of the most popular cosmetic treatments. What Exactly Is Gynecomastia and How Does It Affect You? Gynecomastia is an endocrine disorder characterized by enlargement of the male breast tissue. Gynecomastia is caused by a hormonal imbalance in which the body contains a higher percentage of oestrogen than is usual. During puberty, boys' bodies generate mostly testosterone and only a trace of oestrogen, the primary hormone in the development of female sexuality. When testosterone levels are lower than normal and the ratio of the two sex hormones is higher than usual, it is imbalanced. As a result of increased oestrogen levels, male breast tissue can enlarge. Even though gynecomastia is not dangerous to one's health, it can be an aesthetic issue with emotional consequences. A lot of causes might contribute to gynecomastia. Gynecomastia can occur at any age in men and is typically caused by hormonal changes. Because of the oestrogen left over from their mother's pregnancy, newborn males usually have bigger breasts after birth. It is possible that a hormonal imbalance will reoccur during adolescence or as an older man, resulting in a higher oestrogen to testosterone ratio. Most boys who are born with enlarged breast tissue due to oestrogen in their mother's placenta will find that the swelling has gone a few weeks after birth. Pubertal gynecomastia, on the other hand, affects young guys during puberty, beginning as early as the age of ten and lasting up to the age of eighteen. In certain circumstances, gynecomastia recurs later in life. As men age, their testosterone levels fall and their fatty tissue grows, which can lead to senile gynecomastia (male breast enlargement). Hormones, on the other hand, are not the main factor. Obesity, malnutrition, liver disease, hyperthyroidism, hypogonadism, prostate cancer, and renal failure are just a few of the medical conditions that can induce gynecomastia. It can also be caused by drugs like marijuana or heroin, prescription medications like anabolic steroids, corticosteroids, digoxin, and calcium channel blockers, as well as over-the-counter medications like Flagyl, Propecia, Spironolactone, Valium, and Zantac, and herbal remedies like lavender or tea tree oil. The source of a disease does not always result in a noticeable change in appearance. How to Identify and Treat Gynecomastia The pain in the breasts when gynecomastia first occurs can be excruciating. A bulge of fatty tissue could be the first sign of a disease. The lump may become more sensitive to touch as the swelling continues, however this sensitivity may eventually fade. While one breast may appear larger than the other at initially, the proportions gradually even out. Gynecomastia is described as any extension of the male breast; however, multiple grading systems exist to differentiate between the various degrees of enlargement that can occur. A shortened version of the Simon and Rohrich classification models is provided below: Grade I: Minor breast growth with no extra skin (250g breast tissue) Grade IIa: Moderate enlargement with no extra skin (250 to 500g of breast tissue) Grade IIb: Moderate enlargement with slight extra skin (250 to 500g of breast tissue) Grade III: Severe hypertrophy (more than 500g of breast tissue) with grade I ptosis Grade IV enlargement is severe, with grade II or grade III ptosis. Gynecomastia Surgery is a surgical treatment for treating the disorder. While gynecomastia is not always a medical concern, male breast reduction surgery is becoming more popular as a way to alleviate the disease's visual and psychological impacts on the male breast. Liposuction and excision, either alone or in combination, are the two most popular and effective procedures. Liposuction is advised for people with mild to moderate gynecomastia, which is characterized as breast enlargement with small gland hypertrophy and little excess skin. Another common discovery is that many individuals have a little amount of fibrous glandular tissue under the nipple, which can be removed by direct excision by a small incision around the areola. When performing liposuction for gynecomastia, procedures such as power-assisted liposuction (PAL) or ultrasound-assisted liposuction (UAL) can help to remove fibrous tissue more efficiently. In more severe cases, more intrusive procedures may be required. For extreme gynecomastia, skin excision is required to address the ptosis and excess skin. Liposuction will not suffice on its own. Following the removal of drooping skin and tissue from the chest, it is usual for the nipple-areola to be temporarily removed and returned as a graft in a more appropriate location on the chest after many severe cases have occurred. During the recovery period, patients frequently wear bandages and support garments to prevent edoema and give support for the chest as it heals. Depending on the procedure, a catheter may be momentarily put beneath the skin to remove any excess fluid. Most people can resume their normal habits within a few days, however some patients may experience edoema for several weeks following the treatment. Gynecomastia surgery cost in Mumbai ranges from Rs 90,000 to Rs 1,50,000 in 2021, and it should be noted that the procedure is not covered by most insurance policies in the nation. Alternative treatments for gynecomastia that do not include surgery According to a recent study, non-invasive treatments for gynecomastia do not have the same level of success as surgical procedures. Androgens (such as testosterone, dihydrotestosterone, and danazol), anti-estrogens (such as clomiphene citrate and tamoxifen), and aromatase inhibitors (such as abiraterone acetate) are examples of these (letrozole and anastrozole). Many patients report no meaningful improvement as a result of the treatment. It is possible to give testosterone to people who have an abnormally low level of the hormone, and danazol, a synthetic testosterone that suppresses oestrogen synthesis, may be helpful in some cases. Gynecomastia is a medical disorder for which there is now no effective treatment. It may be best to address any underlying reasons of gynecomastia that can be addressed through a change in lifestyle before resorting to prescription medication. If gynecomastia is not caused by hormones, the first step in treating it is to identify and treat the underlying reason. The therapy of underlying systemic disease comprises the removal of a tumor as well as the treatment of any offending chemicals, such as medications or illicit narcotics, as well as the discontinuation of any offending agents. The essential point to remember. Men who have enormous breast tissue may seek treatment to shrink the size of their chest. Gynecomastia affects a huge proportion of the male population during the course of their lives, and while the medical issues linked with the illness are minor, men with enlarged breast tissue may seek treatment to lower the size of their chest. Liposuction or excision can be used alone or in combination with other treatments to treat gynecomastia. The effects are usually long-lasting. Patients with gynecomastia caused by non-hormonal factors such as prescription medications, illicit drugs, or weight gain must maintain a healthy lifestyle to avoid surgical intervention and long-term problems. You can ensure that men receive the most appropriate treatment for their problem by consulting with a board-certified plastic surgeon in India.
So Ji Sub BIO Detalles Y Copuchas.-
So Ji-sub (nacido el 4 de noviembre de 1977) es una de Corea del Sur el actor. Después de hacer su debut en el entretenimiento como los pantalones vaqueros modelo, se hizo más conocido por sus papeles principales en la serie de televisión Lo Siento, Te Amo, Caín y Abel, Phantom, Sun del Maestro y Oh My Venus, así como la película en bruto Cut. Así también ha lanzado varios hip-hop EPs. Él tiene un repentino cambio de imagen en 2013 después de su gran exitoso drama Sun del Maestro junto con la actriz Gong Hyo-jin, de carácter grave a la comedia romántica con lleno de carácter encanto. Describe a sí mismo como introvertido e inseguro en su infancia y adolescencia, So Ji-sub entrenado para convertirse en un profesional nadador durante 11 años y en bolsas la medalla de bronce en los Juegos Nacionales de Corea. Trató a cabo el modelado simplemente porque él quería posar junto artista de hip-hop, Kim Sung-jae, que era la cara de la celebridad para una marca de ropa en el momento. "Nunca estuve realmente interesado en ser una celebridad", dijo Tan. "Mi vida era todo acerca de la natación y de la música hip-hop. Hice el modelado porque quería ver a Kim y también porque era la mejor manera de ganar un buen dinero fácil" Así que fue elegido como modelo para los pantalones vaqueros de la marca Storm en 1995, y luego hizo su debut como actor en la comedia Tres chicos y tres chicas y el drama de la televisión Modelo. Pero mientras que el modelo STORM compañero Song Seung-heon se levantó rápidamente al estrellato, así que tenía dificultad para levantar su perfil. Él apareció en pequeños papeles en la televisión a lo largo de la década de 1990 y principios de 2000, y comenzó a ganar popularidad cuando fue elegido como el segundo protagonista masculino de zapatos de cristal en 2002. Así comenzó a mostrar su potencial para convertirse en un verdadero actor en 2004 de lo que sucedió en Bali, pero fue eclipsado de nuevo por la co-estrella de Jo In-sung. En el momento, así que pensó que iba a llegar a ser un actor de reparto. Pero más tarde ese año, tuvo su papel estelar como el héroe trágico en exitazo Lo siento, te quiero. Se le hizo una estrella top en Corea, así como en toda Asia. En una entrevista de 2009, Así que dijo que aún considera a los dos los mejores dramas de televisión en su filmografía. Así se alistó para el servicio militar obligatorio en 2005 como oficial de relaciones públicas con el Distrito Mapo Oficina, y fue dado de alta el 27 de abril de 2007. Hizo su reaparición en Jang Hoon 's debut como director Rough Cut, en el que jugó un matón que sueña con convertirse en actor. Debido a la baja el presupuesto de la película, tal y co-estrella Kang Ji-hwan decidió invertir sus honorarios de nuevo en la película, y se acredita como productores. de lo que el rendimiento era bien recibido por el público y la crítica, y la película se convirtió en un éxito de taquilla sorpresa. En 2009, Tan intentado irrumpir en los mercados japonés y chino. En Soy FANTASMA, una acción dramática que se emitió en 24 episodios de cinco minutos en la japonesa-móvil exclusiva emisora ​​BeeTV, interpretó a un asesino misterioso en la carrera con una chica de secundaria. Así habló sin líneas en el drama móvil, y fue "preocupados si (sus) emociones serían entregados sólo a través de (sus) movimientos." El año anterior, había aparecido en un papel secundario como un monstruo en el japonés del manga de acción en vivo adaptación Gegege no Kitaro 2: Kitaro y el Millenium maldición. Así que protagonizó junto a Zhang Ziyi en el chino comedia romántica La venganza de Sophie, diciendo: "Yo quería hacer un papel brillante y alegre porque he jugado tantos tristes y sombríos." Más tarde firmó con un chino agencia de talentos, ATN Entertainment. Entonces volvió a la televisión coreana con Caín y Abel, sobre dos hermanos al médico con una intensa rivalidad entre hermanos. En 2010 Así tituló el gran presupuesto de Corea Guerra épica Road No. 1, pero a pesar de las altas expectativas, la serie se derrumbó en las calificaciones, con un promedio de 6% para la totalidad de su plazo. Después de eso, así que publicó su ensayo fotográfico colección, Así que el viaje del Ji-sub. El volumen incluye historias y fotos en los últimos 13 años desde su debut, con un lenguaje sin pretensiones y fotografía sensibles tomada durante los viajes es tan al DMZ y la provincia de Gangwon. El actor normalmente taciturno y estoico reveló sus pensamientos internos en todo el libro, con ensayos sobre su número favorito 51 (que se refleja en el nombre de su compañía - que significa una probabilidad de 50-50 luego de creer sólo 1% más, y el K significa Corea) , Romeo y Julieta, ¿por qué le gustan los días de lluvia, y las historias sobre sus interacciones con otras celebridades y artistas como Tiger JK. Dentro de los diez días de su lanzamiento, el libro llegó a la lista de bestsellers, y entró en su tercera edición. Posteriormente fue nombrado embajador de buena voluntad de la provincia de Gangwon, en un esfuerzo para impulsar el turismo allí, y de 51 kilómetros de largo sendero en la provincia fue nombrado "So Ji-sub Road", que se dio a conocer al público el 20 de mayo de 2012. Fue el primer actor coreano a tener un camino entero que lleva su nombre. Un largo tiempo profesado hip-hop amante, Así que golpeó por dos pistas originales - solitaria vida y amor Tonto - bajo el artista seudónimo de "G" o "G-Sonic" para el Rough Cut y Caín y Abel bandas sonoras., Respectivamente En 2011, lanzó otra digitales solo coge la línea con su propio nombre. Dos videos de reclamo fueron puestos en libertad, el primero descrito como una versión cómica que contó con estrellas invitadas Jung Joon-ha (quien es un amigo cercano de So 's) y Kim Byung-man (quien lo tanto nombrado como uno de sus comediantes favoritos). El single, junto con el propio vídeo musical, fue puesto en libertad el 17 de febrero de 2011, pero registró ventas bajas. Así que luego jugó un boxeador que se enamora de una chica ciega en el melodrama romántico Siempre (título de Corea: Only You), dirigida por el autor Song Il-gon. [32] [33] Fue la película de apertura del 2011 Busan Internacional de Cine Festival. [] Se publicó un segundo libro de foto-ensayos titulado Only You con So Ji-sub con fotografías, notas y comentarios sobre la reproducción de su personaje de la película. [36] [37] El 14 de marzo de 2012, se lanzó una revista para sus fans titulado Sonice; en el interior se Así es ideas sugeridas citas y lugares, comida y libros favoritos, y más historias a través de sus ojos. Su nombre es una combinación de "muy agradable" y "Sonic", que es el apodo de Tan. [38] [39] [40] [41] También se convirtió en el dueño de la Apgujeong-dong rama de CJ Foodville A Twosome Place. [42] Así es primer mini-álbum (o EP) Corona Borealis fue lanzado en marzo de 2012. Se contó con colaboraciones con el compositor Kim Kun-woo, entrenador vocal Mellow, soprano Han Kyung-mi, y cantantes ¿Huh Gak y Bobby Kim. Bobby Kim felicitó rap de modo que en su dúo seguimiento Ese día, hace un año, diciendo: "Así que tiene un talento en sentir la ranura y es tan buena como sus habilidades de actuación." Así también actuó en un vídeo musical de la canción del título del álbum una especie de historia. Después de retratar a un detective adicto al trabajo en el servicio de investigación criminal cibernético en TV procesal Phantom, Así que protagonizó la película Un Hombre de la Compañía, sobre un asesino a sueldo en una empresa de asesino a sueldo que, después de que cae en el amor y decide que quiere de su trabajo, se encuentra a sí mismo en el blanco de sus antiguos compañeros. En enero de 2013, Así lanzado otro EP de rap titulada 18:00 ... de tierra, y su proceso de grabación se emitió en Música Triángulo como parte de Mnet 's Collabo Un proyecto. Las cuatro canciones del álbum se combinaron juntos para hacer un drama musical de 12 minutos protagonizado por tanto, Park Shin Hye y Yoo Seung-ho; que fue también re-editado en videos individuales para cada pista. Más tarde ese mismo año protagonizó Sun del Maestro, una serie de comedia de terror romántica escrita por el Hong Hermanas que renovó su renombre nacional e internacional. En junio de 2014, Así que lanzó su tercera electro EP -hip-hop titulado 18 Años, que representa cuánto tiempo ha estado en la industria desde que debutó como actor. Él escribió y compuso la canción que da título (con la voz de la cantante Satbyeol), y las otras dos pistas fueron colaboraciones con el grupo de hip-hop soul buceo. Se lanzó otro single en julio de 2015 titulado Así Ganzi, su segunda colaboración con Alma Buceo. Así que fue lanzado en la serie de comedia romántica Oh My Venus, sobre un entrenador de celebridades que ayuda a un abogado de perder peso y encontrar a su belleza interior a medida que sanan heridas emocionales de los demás. Nombre: 소지섭 / So Ji Sub Apodo: Sonick. Profesión: Actor, Modelo, Cantante y Empresario Fecha de Nacimiento: 04-Noviembre-1977 (38 Años) Lugar de Nacimiento: Seúl, Corea del Sur Estatura: 182 cm Peso: 72 Kg Tipo de Sangre: O Signo Zodiacal: Escorpión Zodiaco Chino: Serpiente Familia: Madre y Hermana Mayor Aficiones: Todo tipo de deportes, música, ver películas, navegar por internet. Especialidades: Natación.
Shae Gill Pasoori lyrics!
Paoori is a viral song released on Feb 7, 2022 by Coke Studio. The song went viral. Shae Gill and Ali Sethi is the singer of the most viral song Pasoori. Pasoori Song Artists Ali Sethi - Vocals Shae Gill - Vocals Kami Paul - Electronic Drums Arsalan Hassan - Mallet Station & Backing Vocals Haider Ali - Baglama / Mendolin Haroon Daniel - Octapad Haider Ali - Synths & Backing Vocals Melvin Arthur - Synth Bass Syed Awais Kazmi - Acoustic Guitar Payam Mashrequi - Synths You can check the song on Youtube. Pasoori Song Lyrics اگ لاواں مجبوری نوں، آݨ جاݨ دی بھسوڑی نوں زہر بݨے، ہاں، تیری پی جاواں میں پوری نوں آݨا سی، اوہ نئیں آیا، دل بانگ بانگ میرا ٹکرایا کاگا بول کے دس جاوے، پاواں گھیو دی چوری نوں راواں چہ، باواں چہ، اوہ نوں لکاواں کوئی مینوں نہ روکے میرے ڈھول جدائیاں دی تینوں خبر کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے ہاں، بݨیا بݨائیاں دی گل بات کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے بُھل گئی مجبوری نوں، دنیا دی دستوری نوں ساتھ تیرا ہے بتھیرا، پورا کر ضروری نوں آݨا سی، اوہ نئیں آیا، راستہ نہ دکھلایا دل ہمارا دے سہارا، خواہشات ادھوری نوں واری میں جاواں، میں تینوں بلاواں گل ساری تاں ہووے میرے ڈھول جدائیاں دی تینوں خبر کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے ہاں، بݨیا بݨائیاں دی گل بات کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے میرے ڈھول، جدائیاں دی سرداری نہ ہووے میرے ڈھول، جدائیاں دی... میرے ڈھول، جدائیاں دی سرداری نہ ہووے دلداراں دی، سبھ یاراں دی، آزاری نہ ہووے دلداراں دی، سبھ یاراں دی، آزاری نہ ہووے آ چلیں لے کے تجھے، ہیں جہاں سلسلے تُو ہے، وہی ہے تیری کمی بنا دے، سجا دے، پناہ دے ہمیں بنا دے، سجا دے، پناہ دے ہمیں اگ لاواں مجبوری نوں، آݨ جاݨ دی بھسوڑی نوں زہر بݨے، ہاں، تیری، پی جاواں میں پوری نوں راواں چہ، باواں چہ، اوہ نوں لکاواں کوئی مینوں نہ روکے میرے ڈھول جدائیاں دی تینوں خبر کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے ہاں، بݨیا بݨائیاں دی گل بات کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے پورا وی نا ہووے پورا وی نا ہووے Pasoori Song Lyrics In English Agg lavan majboori nu Aan jaan di pasoori nu Zehar bane haan teri Pee jaavan main poori nu Aana si o nai aaya Dil baang baang mera takraya Kaga bol ke dus jaavein Paavan gheyo dee choori nu Raawaan ch baawan ch o nu lukawaan Koi mainu na roke Mere dhol judaiyaan di Tenu khabar kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Haan baniyan banaiyaan di Gal baat kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Bhul gayi majboori nu Duniya di dastoori nu Saath tera hai bathera Poora kar zaroori nu Aana si o nai aaya Raasta na dikhlaaya Dil humara de sahara Khaahishaat adhoori nu Waari main jaavan Main tenu bulavaan Gal saari taan hove Mere dhol judaiyaan di Tenu khabar kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Haan baniyan banaiyaan di Gal baat kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Mere dhol judaiyaan di Sardaari na hove Mere dhol judaiyaan di Mere dhol judaiyaan di Sardaari na hove Dildaaran di sab yaaaran di Aazaari na hove Dildaaran di sab yaaaran di Aazaari na hove Aa chalein le ke tujhe Hai jahaan silsilay Tu hai wahi Hai teri kami Bana de saza de Panah de hume Bana de saza de Panah de hume Agg lavan majboori nu Aan jaan di pasoori nu Zehar bane haan teri Pee jaavan main poori nu Raawaan ch baawan ch o nu lukawaan Koi mainu na roke Mere dhol judaiyaan di Tenu khabar kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Haan baniyan banaiyaan di Gal baat kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Poora vi na hove Poora vi na hoveeee.... Pasoori Song Lyrics In Bangla Agg lavan majboori nu আঁ জান দি পসুরি নু জেহার বনে হান তেরি প্রস্রাব জাওয়ান প্রধান পূরী নু Aana si o nai aaya দিল বাং ব্যাং মেরা টাকরায় কাগা বোল কে দশ জাভেইন পবন ঘেয়ো দি চুরি নু রাওয়ান চ বাওয়ান চ ও ন লুকাওয়ান কোই মাইনু না রোকে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি তেনু খবর কিভেইন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে হান বনিয়ান বানাইয়ান দি গাল কথা কিভেন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে ভুল গেই মজবুরি নু দুনিয়া দি দস্তুরি নু সাথ তেরা হ্যায় বাথেরা বেচারা কর জরুরী নু Aana si o nai aaya রাস্তা না দেখায় দিল হামারা দে সাহারা খাহিশাত আধুরী নু ওয়ারি প্রধান জওয়ান মেন তেনু বুলাওয়ান গাল শাড়ি তান হোভে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি তেনু খবর কিভেইন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে হান বনিয়ান বানাইয়ান দি গাল কথা কিভেন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি সরদারি না হোভে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি সরদারি না হোভে দিলদারন দি সব ইয়ারান দি আযারি না হোভে দিলদারন দি সব ইয়ারান দি আযারি না হোভে আ চালেনে লে কে তুঝে হ্যায় জাহান সিলসিলায় তু হ্যায় ওয়াহি হ্যায় তেরি কামি বানা দে সাজ দে পানাহ দে হুমে বানা দে সাজ দে পানাহ দে হুমে Agg lavan majboori nu আঁ জান দি পসুরি নু জেহার বনে হান তেরি প্রস্রাব জাওয়ান প্রধান পূরী নু রাওয়ান চ বাওয়ান চ ও ন লুকাওয়ান কোই মাইনু না রোকে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি তেনু খবর কিভেইন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে হান বনিয়ান বানাইয়ান দি গাল কথা কিভেন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে বেচারা ভি না হোভে বেচারা ভি না হোইই...।
These Ways To Make You Feel Comfortable Wearing a Wig In Summer
In summer, the temperature is too high and it always makes people feel sultry and uninspiring. If you still want to wear a wig to make your hair look fuller and nicer, try these ways to freshen up your hair. How to wear a wig in hot weather? As mentioned earlier, invisible lace wigs can get a little hot and even itchy in hot weather. So, even in summer, you can take the following steps to make sure you feel comfortable. 1. Choose the right wig style If you wear a lace frontal with bundles wig to a mall, office, or anywhere with perfect air conditioning, you can comfortably wear any type of wig. However, if you want to go outdoors, it's best to opt for shorter wigs. Some of the looks include textured pixie cuts, sleek bobs, and wavy lobs. They are lighter and above your neck, giving you room to breathe. If you don't like short colored bundles with closure wigs, opt for a longer or shoulder-length wig that you can easily create with a messy hairstyle or loose ponytail. 2. Choose the right wig color Another thing to consider when wearing a wig in hot weather is color. For example, black absorbs a lot of heat, while white reflects all light instead of absorbing heat. Similarly, red, orange, yellow, green, blue, indigo, and purple, in that order, absorb less heat. If you don't like these bold colors, don't worry, you can wear brown too. 3. Wash your wig often Under normal circumstances, we recommend that you wash your wig every 7-9 times. As I mentioned earlier, human hair wigs collect all that excess grease and sweat, making your wig heavier and later hotter. If you don't wash your wig, this extra weight can damage your wig hair and wig cap. In addition, if your scalp is sensitive, these oil deposits can cause skin breakage. 4. Wear the right wig cap Hand-tied wig caps, have built-in ventilation to keep you cool and comfortable. Alternatively, you can purchase wig caps and padding to keep you cool even in the hot summer months. When buying hats, look for synthetic or bamboo hats with moisture-wicking fabrics to keep your head from sweating. 5. Decorate your wig If you feel very hot and uncomfortable while wearing a wig, you can also use accessories to your advantage. They help enhance your appearance and protect you from extra heat. A good example is a headband or hairpin. They help remove hair from your face and improve your style. You can also use sunglasses or hairpins to keep your forehead cool. 6. Cooling tips If you're wearing a wig and the heat is becoming unbearable, running water on your wrist is the easiest way to cool down. This technique is common among runners -- the science behind it is the surface of the blood vessels near the pulse point. Coldwater or ice will cause your body temperature to drop quickly. If you really can't stand the sultry heat brought by a wig, try wearing a thin hat.
Top 10 Watches Under $200
These are great watches under $200 that you can buy for yourself or for girls to buy for their boyfriends or family. 1. ROTARY MEN'S VINTAGE SKELETON MECHANICAL WATCH This is an amazing watch. It has a beautiful design as well as color. The quality if the leather is high and it has a strong feel. It requires no battery which makes it convenient. It's an excellent watch and I would recommend it for any man buying a watch or any lady getting a man a watch. Its just perfect! You can buy this at: http://www.watchshop.com/mens-rotary-vintage-skeleton-mechanical-watch-gs02522-01-p99942505.html 2. URBAN OUTFITTERS FIELD WATCH The price point can't be beat and the military-meets-preppy mash-up is a nice update to the traditional field watch. Urban Outfitters is a great resource for an affordable watch. $40, available at http://www.urbanoutfitters.com/urban/catalog/productdetail.jsp?id=20824538&color=001&color=001&itemdescription=true&navAction=jump&search=true&isProduct=true&parentid=SEARCH+RESULTS 3. BULOVA MEN'S DRESS WATCH WITH CHAMPAIGNE A handsome accessory. This mens Bulova dress watch will accent any outfit. It has a leather band with a champagne dial tone. The watch is water-resistant up to 100 ft. $150, available at http://www.sears.com/bulova-mens-dress-watch-with-champaigne/p-04444919000P?prdNo=47&blockNo=47&blockType=G47 4. SEIKO BLACK DIAL It's hard to find a style that subtly crosses into both sporty and dress territories, but this Seiko one does an excellent job and the black face helps to modernize the traditional shape. $78, http://www.amazon.com/Seiko-SNE039-Solar-Black-Watch/dp/B0043ZT04K 5. SWATCH COBALT REBEL Cobalt is a big accent color for spring and this number from Swatch will help keep him ahead of the color curve. It's got personality, sure, but the slim profile and clean face keep it from going over the top. $70, available at http://www.dillards.com/product/Swatch-Cobalt-Rebel-Watch_301_-1_301_502830895 6. CITIZEN ECO-DRIVE STRAP This watch looks like it should cost a grand, but in reality you'll only spend about one-tenth of that. The tank style and gold face nicely complement the rich brown strap—this'll work around the clock, from the office to off-hours. $150, available at http://www1.macys.com/shop/product/citizen-watch-mens-brown-leather-strap-bw0072-07p?ID=137551&PseudoCat=se-xx-xx-xx.esn_results 7. NIXON THE TIME TELLER Exceptionally designed, Nixon's blacked-out option is sleek, simple, and gimmick-free. The modern design-meets-durable polycarbonate construction makes this a watch that'll get noticed. $60, available at http://www.nixonnow.com/watches/mens/the-time-teller-p-A119.html 8. PULSAR GOLD-TONE DRESS WATCH Gold watches can easily veer into Vegas territory, but this one is just the right shade of light gold—dress it up or down to give your look some subtle swagger. $125, available at http://www.jcpenney.com/jcp/X6.aspx?GrpTyp=PRD&ItemID=1661aba&submit%20search.y=0&Ntt=pulsar+gold&SearchString=pulsar+gold&Ne=4+840+877+878+5+961+6+29+3+579+963+1014+1031+8+587+15+12+1011+598+11+506+10+23+585+969+596+1022+586+1007+879+968+1027+18+904+903+833+949&hdnOnGo=true&NOffset=0&submit%20search.x=0&Nao=0&N=4294959029&SO=0&PSO=0&CmCatId=searchresults 9. TIMEX FOR J.CREW VINTAGE FIELD ARMY WATCH The watch for commitment-phobes. This military-style field watch allows wearers to change straps on a whim and J.Crew offers multiple fabric and color options to suit anyone's mood. Give it a punch of bold color—we're loving the red strap these days. $150 (additional strap colors, $20), available at 10. BOS BLACK ROUND LEATHER STRAP The design of this Boss option is simple but solid, with a steel case, black numberless dial, and black leather strap that's dressy without being overly precious. $195, available at http://shop.nordstrom.com/s/boss-black-round-leather-strap-watch/3232226?cm_cat=datafeed&cm_ite=boss_black_round_leather_strap_watch:500186&cm_pla=jewelry:men:watch&cm_ven=Froogle&mr:referralID=NA&mr:trackingCode=41AC242C-1E0B-E111-8116-001517B1882A 10. ROTARY MEN'S VINTAGE SKELETON MECHANICAL WATCH This is an amazing watch. It has a beautiful design as well as color. The quality if the leather is high and it has a strong feel. It requires no battery which makes it convenient. It's an excellent watch and I would recommend it for any man buying a watch or any lady getting a man a watch. Its just perfect! You can buy this at: http://www.watchshop.com/mens-rotary-vintage-skeleton-mechanical-watch-gs02522-01-p99942505.html Reference: GQ.com
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
영화 속 신스틸러 스니커 열전 TOP 7
Editor Comment 스니커 마니아라면 영화를 관람해도 자연스레 주인공의 신발에 눈길이 가기 마련이다. 다양한 역할에 따라 어떤 모델을 착용하고, 스타일링 했는지 눈에 들어오는 것이 일상. 영화 속 명품 조연을 맡았던 <포레스트 검프>의 나이키 ‘코르테즈’부터 상영 내내 은근슬쩍 눈길을 사로잡던 모델까지 <아이즈매거진>이 수많은 작품 속 신스틸러 스니커들을 모아봤다. 과연 자신이 실제 소장하고 있는 제품도 포함됐을지 지금 바로 아래에서 확인해보자. <킹스맨: 시크릿 에이전트> 아디다스 오리지널스 x 제레미 스캇 ‘윙 2.0’ 정갈한 슈트 패션으로 큰 화제를 모았던 <킹스맨>에 스니커 이야기가 뜬금없다고 생각했다면 영화를 다시 한 번 보길 추천한다. 시즌 1 당시 주인공 ‘에그시’가 젠틀맨으로 변하기 전 착용한 스타일을 기억하는가. 스냅백과 저지에 아디다스 오리지널스(adidas Originals) x 제레미 스캇(Jeremy Scott) 협업 컬렉션 ‘윙 2.0’을 착용한 그는 머리부터 발끝까지 반항적인 면모로 처한 상황과 캐릭터를 여과 없이 드러냈다. 날개가 부착된 유니크한 비주얼과 킹스맨 요원으로 달라지기 전 본래의 모습이었기에 더욱 기억에 남는 스니커. https://youtu.be/BA4RMqEKy5Y <뺑반> 나이키 ‘에어 모나크 4’ 지난해 개봉한 <뺑반> 속 순경 역을 맡은 ‘류준열’은 색이 다 바랜 레더 재킷과 회색 트레이닝팬츠 그리고 나이키(Nike)의 ‘에어 모나크 4’를 착용하고 마치 단벌 신사인 듯 영화 내내 동일하게 등장한다. 본래 흰 어퍼에 네이비가 믹스돼 깔끔하면서 빈티지한 매력이 깃든 제품이지만, 작품에서는 때가 탄 모습에 언뜻 그레이 컬러인지 의심이 갈 정도. 패션에 전혀 관심이 없는 캐릭터처럼 오래된 신발장에서 몇 십년 전 스니커를 꺼내 신은 듯 어글리한 디자인에 깊은 인상을 남긴 모델이다. <스파이더맨: 뉴 유니버스> 에어 조던 1 ‘시카고’ 스파이더맨 시리즈 중 스니커 마니아들의 눈길을 사로잡은 운동화가 있다. 애니메이션 버전의 새로운 주인공 ‘마일리 모랄레스’가 극중 착용한 에어 조던(Air Jordan) 1 ‘시카고’. 마치 신발을 모티브로 한 영화인 듯 내리 등장한 제품은 에어 조던의 상징인 레드, 화이트 컬러의 조합과 캐릭터의 이미지가 부합해 더욱 높은 시너지가 발휘됐다. 개봉을 기념해 스파이더맨 슈트를 연상케 하는 패턴, 컬러로 변형한 ‘오리진 스토리’가 발매돼 선풍적인 인기를 모으기도. <어벤져스: 에이지 오브 울트론> 아디다스 ‘아디제로 프라임 부스트’ <어벤져스>의 두 번째 시리즈에 등장하는 ‘퀵 실버’가 착용한 아디다스 ‘아디제로 프라임 부스트’. 히어로의 특성인 빠른 스피드를 고스란히 담아낸 스니커는 괜히 이 제품을 신으면 나도 모르게 저절로 초능력이 생길 것 같은 느낌을 자아낸다. 눈에 보이지 않을 정도로 빨리 달리는 모습에 모든 능력은 운동화에 달린 듯 신발의 존재감을 배가시켜 내구성과 기능성 등 홍보 효과를 톡톡히 누린 제품. <아이로봇> 컨버스 ‘척테일러 레더’ 극중 주연을 맡았던 ‘윌 스미스’의 스타일을 완성시켜주는 컨버스 ‘척테일러 레더’. 그는 영화 초반부 어렵게 구했다는 말과 함께 박스를 열고 만족스러운 표정으로 스니커를 확인한다. 참고로 작중 배경은 먼 미래로 주인공의 할머니는 촌스러운 신발이라고 핀잔하던 신발이었지만, 작품 성행 후 ‘컨버스 아이로봇’으로 불리며 많은 이들에게 강렬한 인상을 남겼다. 진리의 블랙/화이트 조합과 클래식한 디자인으로 여전히 변치 않는 인기를 누리고 있다. <포레스트 검프> 나이키 ‘코르테즈’ 달리기밖에 모르는 사나이 ‘포레스트 검프’가 그의 절대적인 존재이자 첫사랑 ‘제니’에게 선물 받은 나이키(Nike) ‘코르테즈’. 새하얀 어퍼에 빨간 스우시, 파란 컬러 믹스가 돋보이는 제품은 그녀가 떠난 뒤 미 대륙을 횡단하고 다 닳아 해진 모습이 영화가 끝난 뒤에도 잔상이 선명히 남아있다. 영화 속 순수한 마음처럼 나이키 클래식의 역사라 해도 과언이 아닌 스니커는 2017년도 코르테즈 45주년 기념 재발매되며 지금까지도 꾸준히 사랑받는 스테디 아이템이다.  <독타운의 제왕들> 반스 ‘어센틱’ <독타운의 제왕들>은 로스앤젤레스에서 활동하는 스케이트 보더들의 거칠고 자유분방한 라이프스타일이 그대로 구현된 영화로 스케이트보드의 상징과도 같은 반스(Vans) ‘어센틱’ 네이비가 줄곧 등장한다. 젊은 청춘들의 열정과 스트릿 컬처를 대변하는 반스와 제격인 작품은 극이 끝나고 나면 스케이트보드와 스니커를 함께 구매하고 싶은 충동이 생길 정도다. 더불어 지난해 영화에 영감받은 디자이너 우영미와 함께한 최초의 로컬 협업 컬렉션이 출시돼 화제를 모으기도 했다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진>링크에서