somelhora
50+ Views

RETROSPECTIVA PLANNERS: planner de 2016 a 2022

De todos os métodos de organização do tempo disponíveis, o meu queridinho é o planner. Essa é a ferramenta de organização que melhor funciona para mim. Meu primeiro planner foi comprado para o ano de 2016. De lá para cá, já se foram 7 planners diferentes para cada ano que se seguiu.
Agora vem conferir um por um, com os respectivos detalhes de cada modelo e marca. No total desses 7 anos, foram 3 marcas de planners que eu utilizei – Paperview, Enjoy Print e Nuvem de Papel. Ainda gosto de todas elas, mas tenho um carinho especial pela última.
Isso porque a Nuvem de Papel tem uma parceria com o Só Melhora e o planner desenvolvidos pela marca tem como base a minha experiência. A Adriana Sanches, designer da Nuvem de Papel, me ouviu com muita paciência (e continua me ouvindo a cada ano) para criar esses planners incríveis!

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Hoodoo Rootwork
What is hoodoo rootwork? Also called "hoodoo" or "conjure work", rootwork is the spiritual work that began with the ancestors of Africa. During the transatlantic slave trade, Africans were transported on ships bound for the United States, separated from their homeland, and forced to reconcile their traditions with others. ROOTWORK: The Power of Folk Magic 17 Hoodoo began to blend in with Native American culture and magic. White Americans tried to convert Africans and African Americans to Christianity. His descendants, who followed Hoodoo, hid their traditions in secret, harmonizing Hoodoo with certain aspects of Christianity, without finding ways to hide their culture. In essence, hoodoo is a folk spell, driven by the blood and tears of African ancestors. In the tradition of rootwork, condensed oil is also known as "wiping oil", "conditioned oil" and "hoodoo oil". The oil consists of a blend of different ingredients, including flowers, herbs, high quality essential oils, roots, minerals, and carrier oils to form a powerful, purposeful infused formula. Amulets, charms, amulets, and personal matters are sometimes included for the purpose of oil. What do root workers believe? The bone / rootwork emphasizes the power of natural curiosity and the practitioner praying to the gods. It allows the hood to exist outside of a particular spiritual or religious belief system. While the root workers will pray to the Psalms and the Lord during their magic work, they see it as a way to help God in their work. Work can still be done whether the person prays this particular psalm or not. Rootwork is firmly rooted in a very practical approach to magic. Getting results is the most important thing, and most types of mantras are based on very common everyday needs such as: withdrawing money, making love, protecting or dealing with hurtful people. There is scope for both blessing and cursing in Hudoo, for healing and curing disease, and for receiving blessings as well as sending curses. Although it is common in other magical systems to hear such phrases as karma and "no harm", there are no such moral laws within the hoodo. The God of the Old Testament is a God of protection and there is nothing wrong with calling on Him. Justice for hurting your enemies. It is my personal belief that this leads to the growing popularity of other traditions of rootwork with modern magicians. Some magicians choose not to engage in the work of any harmful enemy. These route workers usually call themselves "Lady Hearted". It is important to note that this is not an insulting term. It's just a way to tell them clearly where they draw their personal moral lines. A Beginner guide to rootwork oils Oil plays a key role in rituals. In early religious and spiritual traditions, the oil was used for baptism, anointing the body, healing diseases, beginning in tradition or religion, and during marriage and other rituals. In the tradition of rootwork, we continue to use oil for these purposes today. They also help give us more power to achieve our goals. Every essential oil has a unique fragrance that stimulates all the emotions we are feeling and our desires. For example, if you want to express peace in your life, consider using chamomile or lavender oil to create a sense of peace in your life. Conjuring oil requires time and commitment. Plan and choose your ingredients wisely. Consider the shelf life of oil, and remember your intentions and how you will use the oil. As mentioned earlier, pray for your ingredients and ingredients, and bless your purpose before and after preparing your conjugated oil. Once you have finished making the oil, keep them in a cool, dark place for at least 3 weeks. Or, you can put them on a window with a lot of sunlight so that the herbs can soak in the oil for at least 3 weeks. The oil lasts for several months until water enters the oil. When it comes in contact with water, it becomes unclean and becomes moldy.
HOÀN THIỆN MÀN NHỰA TẠI NHÀ MÁY RED BULL-BÌNH DƯƠNG
Thi công màn nhựa ngăn lạnh tại cửa ra vào - Giải pháp ngăn thất thoát hơi lạnh, bụi bẩn, phân khu vực làm việc Địa chỉ lắp đặt: Xa lộ Hà Nội, Phường Bình Thắng, Thị Xã Dĩ An, Bình Dương, Việt Nam Thi công bỡi: đội ngũ kỹ thuật Meci Bình Dương Công trình đã được thi công ngày 01/04/2022 và nghiệm thu vào ngày 02/04/2022 https://manremnhua.net/hoan-thien-man-nhua-tai-nha-may-red-bull-binh-duong 1/ Loại màn nhựa nào được chỉ định Với tính chất cửa kho, nhà máy có tần suất ra vào thường xuyên, nên Meci đã tư vấn cho nhà máy Reb Bull sử dụng loại màn nhựa có dạng gân sóng đôi Ưu điểm vượt trội của màn nhựa có gân sóng đôi: - Công dụng chính vẫn là ngăn lạnh, ngăn bụi, ngăn côn trùng, tạp vật vào không gian sản xuất - Tuy nhiên màn này được sản xuất với những đường gân sóng đôi giúp hạn chế ma sát làm giảm độ bền của màn - Giúp màn dễ dàng đóng mở, không bị bám dính Bên cạnh đó, do vị trí lắp đặt là cửa kho, chúng tôi đã chọn màu trắng trong, trong suốt không bị cản trở tầm nhìn có thể quan sát mọi hoạt động trong nhà máy. 2/ Phụ kiện Tại môi trường sản xuất của Red Bull yêu cầu khá khắc khe về vấn đề VSATTP chính vì thế phụ kiện đi kèm cũng phải đảm bảo không không bị ô xi hóa, rỉ sét. Chúng tôi ưu tiên sử dụng phụ kiện thanh treo, bát treo bằng inox SUS 304 để đảm bảo sử dụng được bền chắc hơn. Phụ kiện sử dụng kèm với bộ màn gồm: · Bát treo Inox Sus 304, bản rộng 200mm, dày 1.2mm · Thanh treo Inox sus 304, dày 1.2mm 3/ Hệ màn nhựa nào được sử dụng tại nhà máy Red Bull Hệ màn nhựa cố định được lắp đặt nhanh chóng trong lần này. Đây là hệ màn được sử dụng khá phổ biến hiện nay với: - Hệ màn cấu tạo đơn giản dễ dàng lắp đặt, dễ dàng di chuyển khi cần thiết - Tiết kiệm được chi phí cho nhà máy - Hệ cố định khép kín, ngăn hơi lạnh được tối ưu hơn Ngoài ra Meci còn có các hệ màn nhựa khác 1/ Hệ màn nhựa lùa Đây là hệ màn thường lắp tại các lỗi đi có xe nâng, xe chở hàng thường xuyên qua lại. Hệ sử dụng ray lùa, có thể kéo qua kéo lại, khi không sử dụng. Loại màn cửa này có ưu điểm giúp không bị vướng víu hay làm căng đứt màn khi có xe hoặc vật cồng kềnh qua lại. 2/ Màn nhựa hệ kéo dạt Màn nhựa hệ kéo dạt là dạng tấm màn nhựa khổ lớn, có thể ngăn được tại các khu vực, vị trí có diện tích lớn. Màn vẫn sử dụng bền lâu , công dụng thì tuyệt vời. · Ngăn lạnh tối ưu · Cản bụi, ngăn côn trùng hiệu quả · Tiện lợi, tiết kiệm diện tích không gian · Có khả năng ngăn nước bắn, nước tạt 3/ Vách ngăn nhựa cố định - Ngày nay, vách nhựa pvc được sử dụng để thay thế cho tường thạch cao hoạc vách kính. Với kết cấu gọn nhẹ không chiếm nhiều không gian, tạo không gian thông thoáng. Chất liệu nhựa pvc dẻo dai, độ bền cao tránh được các rủi ro vỡ hay nứt trong quá trình sử dụng hoặc bị va chạm mạnh. - Chi phí lắp đặt không cao, khả năng thay mới thấp, tiết kiệm chi phí doanh nghiệp. >>> Qúy khách có thể tham khảo thêm công trình vách ngăn nhựa pvc thực tế https://mecidoors.com/san-pham/rem-nhua-pvc-ngan-lanh https://youtu.be/UV78Ff-C-a8 https://linktr.ee/mannhuapvc1 https://www.pearltrees.com/mannhuapvc1 https://www.scoop.it/topic/mannhuapvc1 https://www.instapaper.com/u https://www.pinterest.com/pin/898608931872628211 https://twitter.com/NhuapvcM/status/1525448592324165632
5 Cách Tiết Kiệm Điện Khi Sử Dụng Điều Hòa
Điều hòa là thiết bị không thể thiếu trong cuộc sống hiện đại của mỗi gia đình Việt. Vậy làm cách nào để có thể tiết kiệm điện năng khi sử dụng thiết bị này? https://mecidoors.com/tiet-kiem-dien-khi-dung-dieu-hoa Meci giới thiệu đến bạn 1 số cách sử dụng điều hòa tiết kiệm điện năng mà vẫn hiệu quả: 1. Vệ sinh máy lạnh định kì: Máy lạnh sử dụng trong một thời gian dài sẽ bị dính bụi bẩn, ảnh hưởng đến quá trình làm mát. Đây là công việc cần phải làm, ngay cả khi bạn cảm thấy máy lạnh không bị bẩn 2. Chọn nhiệt độ phù hợp Nhiều người có quan niệm sai lần rằng để nhiệt độ càng thấp thì điều hòa càng làm lạnh nhanh, tuy nhiên, điều này càng làm cho điều hòa phải hoạt động hết công suất, gây lãng phí phần lớn điện năng. Chọn nhiệt độ phù hợp với không gian phòng và nhiệt độ ngoài trời là cách hữu hiệu để tiết kiệm điện cho điều hòa. 3. Không bật tắt điều hòa liên tục Bật tắt điều hòa liên tục làm cho điều hòa phải khởi động lại nhiều lần với công suất hoạt động gấp 3 lần bình thường. Hơn thế nữa, việc thay đổi nhiệt độ thường xuyên gây ảnh hưởng xấu đến sức khỏe con người. 4. Lắp đặt cửa lưới chống muỗi: Lắp cửa lưới tại các vị trí cửa chính hay cửa sổ giúp bạn thoải mái mở cửa đón gió, hạn chế thời gian sử dụng điều hòa. Ngăn chặn sự xâm nhập của các loại côn trùng, bảo vệ sức khỏe của các thành viên trong gia đình. · Công ty Cổ phần vật tư xây dựng Quang Minh là đơn vị lắp đặt cửa lưới chống muỗi uy tín, chất lượng hàng đầu thị trường · Thông tin liên hệ: 0989.096.348 · Tham khảo ngay tại: https://cualuoiquangminh.net/san-pham/ 5. Lắp đặt màn rèm nhựa pvc: Đối với không gian mở như gốc cầu thang, sân thượng, gian bếp,…những vị trí này thường gây thất thoát hơi lạnh nhiều, làm hao phí điện năng, tuy nhiên chúng lại rất khó có thể xây dựng vách ngăn phòng kiên cố. Vì thế màn rèm nhựa là giải pháp tối ưu, giúp ngăn thất thoát hơi lạnh, tiện lợi cho di chuyển và tiết kiện chi phí lắp đặt. · Công ty Cổ phần công nghiệp MECI Sài Gòn là thi công, lắp đặt màn rèm nhựa PVC uy tín, chất lượng, với giá cả ưu đãi · Thông tin liên hệ: 0979 337 07 · Tham khảo ngay tại: https://mecidoors.com/san-pham/rem-nhua-pvc-ngan-lanh Quý khách có nhu cầu lắp đặt combo sản phẩm Cửa lưới chống muỗi + Màn rèm nhựa PVC, vui lòng liên hệ CSKH: 0975.998.317 để được tư vấn và báo giá nhanh nhất https://mecidoors.com/man-nhua-pvc-cho-kho-xuong https://youtu.be/UV78Ff-C-a8 https://linktr.ee/Thoameci https://www.pearltrees.com/thoameci https://www.scoop.it/topic/man-nhua-pvc-rem-nhua-pvc-chat-luong-cao-meci-sai-gon https://www.instapaper.com/u https://www.pinterest.com/pin/1026891152507902663/ https://twitter.com/thoameci/status/1526212416261918720
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
Personality transformation and personal development
You focus on developing the body, the brain, and the memory. You like to do this with great enthusiasm. After all, you want to be physically and mentally fit. That's great, but have you ever considered developing your own personality? How can you develop and transform your personality and actively give yourself more time for personal development in everyday life? Your personal development is basically divided into three important areas. However, you do not go through them one after the other, but they repeat themselves again and again: 1. Knowledge: realization of yourself is the analysis of the actual state. Here you first become aware of who you are and what makes you. But this analysis is not finished after one time. The more you work on yourself and your personality, the more often you will learn something new about yourself. So never lose sight of reflecting on yourself and getting to know yourself over and over again. If you want to transform your personality for the better, you can use amazing online resources available for free. 2. Acceptance: Wait, didn't we just say that personal development is about changing yourself? Why should you accept yourself now? It's simple: we don't want to turn 180 degrees and become a different person. We may also just accept ourselves as the person we are and not have to get rid of every little habit and thought. Start accepting and loving yourself as the person you are. This is the only way you will be able to grow in the long run. Personality Development it's more about.., negative beliefs and habits that keep you from living to your full potential. 3. Change: Last but not least, change occurs. Of course, this doesn't happen overnight, and as we've already established, it takes stamina, a concrete goal in mind, and the will to change. Don't let setbacks drag you down and be mindful and loving with yourself along the way.