Spintly
10+ Views

Benefits Of Effective Visitor Management System In Commercial & Residential Premises

The moment we think of a visitor management system, it reminds us of the pen and paper procedure with a number of ledgers piled up in the security area, followed by the traditional practice of having a receptionist at the front desk to personally greet the visitors and help them to check-in. The scenario has changed a lot nowadays as we are syncing to our new normal post Covid-19 crisis. Presently, going digital no longer remains an option but is a compulsion to manage visitor management systems online to make our workspaces and residences a safer place for both the visitors and the hosts.
Integrating a contactless and paperless visitor management system in our businesses and residences is not a far-flung idea from a sci-fi movie; instead, it’s as simple as just scanning a QR code or entering a pin in our smartphones to check-in a gate or a door. Above and beyond, it can be assured that the guests have a warm welcome even in the absence of a smiling host in a more convenient, fast and protected way. Besides acting as a receptionist, a virtual visitor registration system also enhances visibility, security and the ability to serve the visitors satisfactorily.
Digitizing the visitor management process and coupling it with smart access control not only tracks everyone entering the commercial or residential premises effectively but also helps to track the exact whereabouts of the guest inside the premises.
Importance of Visitor Management System
In light of the Covid-19 pandemic, many commercial and residential buildings are relooking at their check-in procedures to reduce human contact in the lobby and avoid using shared items like doorknobs, pens, clipboards and check-in kiosks. Also, people are starting to understand that most of the threats to their building security comes from the visitors and hence it is the need of the hour to establish a strong visitor management system.
On the other hand, there are many misconceptions about the Visitor Management System – like it is assumed that VMS is only about security which is opt for big businesses and involves a high budget to get it installed; the smart check-in system is for show-off and luxury; and so on. This article clears the myth and lists the benefits that businesses and residential premises can enjoy from instilling an effective Visitor Management System:
Touchless, Contactless and Paperless Check-in
The electronic check-in system allows visitors to check in remotely via their smartphones by scanning a unique QR code at the entry desk. Upon scanning, a browser will be launched and that guides the guest to complete the check-in process without any human assistance. Later the visitor will be granted permission to enter the premises after identity verification, as well as notification will be sent to the host about the guest’s arrival. This contactless procedure minimizes the risk of spreading any virus or disease and ensures the good health of the visitors and the hosts
Increased Visibility and Strengthened Security
Complete details of the visitor along with his/her photo will be logged online, once the visitor checks in a door through the smartphone. This enables the building administrator to have a track of every movement and real-time location of the visitor inside the property. By integrating smart access control, the visitor can be granted customized access to the designated doors to avoid unnecessary wandering and can track any suspicious behavior. 
Visitor’s Privacy Protection and Data Compilation
Be it a customer, a delivery person, a relative or a friend; privacy is important to one and all. Having an online visitor check-in process will safeguard the personal information including their name, contact number, email ID, purpose of the visit and so on. A digital check-in system is preferred over the conventional paper-based check-in system because of the fact that the visitors can’t see a written log of other people who have visited before them. Meanwhile gathering visitors’ data can form a potential catalogue for future marketing communications and helps to build relationships.
Better Planning and Time Optimization
Deploying a robust visitor management system allows the guests to book appointments and schedule meetings in advance to have hassle-free and quick screening at the front desk. Avoiding delays at the reception desk saves time for both the guests and the hosts and in turn contributes towards increased productivity.
Low Costs and Easy Installation Procedure
Contrary to the fallacy, installing a digital visitor management system in a commercial and residential property is an easy and simple procedure. As it deploys wireless access controls for visitor management, there will be no damage caused to the infrastructure and immovable assets during the installation process. Irrespective of the size of the business and building, a digital visitor management system can be opted by all because of its low cost and high returns in terms of safety, security and credibility.  
Why Spintly
Spintly offers various types of smart access controls like QR code-based, card-based, Bluetooth-based access controls to establish an effective Visitor Management System at commercial and residential buildings to make sure that the right people are in the right area. VMS enables the guests to enter the designated space, meet specific people and complete their planned agenda in a secured and professional way. Spintly’s contactless and paperless visitor management solutions coupled with smart access control system offers its customers to craft a safer, quicker and more seamless check-in experience for their visitors, further creating a great first impression. To conclude, employing an effective visitor management system is a win-win situation for both the visitors and the hosts!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Samsung Service Centre near Nizampet
Samsung Service Centre near Kukatpally: Any form of Services using doorstep services well Trained Company in Total Kukatpally & We Are Maintaining this Agency Considering 2013. We've specialized in repair All Type of Samsung Microwave Ovens Service Centre near Nizampet and Samsung washing machine Service Centre near Mehdipatnam, Samsung Refrigerator, Samsung Air Conditioners at Nizampet Your Doorstep all over Kukatpally. We have a technical team for Samsung service and repair. eServe Samsung product service in Manikonda provider and your leading repairs for a vast range products of Samsung Service Center in Kukatpally center. We are the licensed service providers and major providers of Samsung Home equipment Service Centre near Kondapur for most of the electronic national and worldwide brands with services under one roof.eServe Samsung Service Center in Kukatpally - Split AC /Window AC, Repair, Installation and Uninstallation/Removal, Semi Automatic, Fully Automatic, Front Load, Top Load. Single door, double door, Side by side-Gas filling, No cooling, Gas charging. Search for us samsung service center near jntu Kukatpally, Miyapur, Nizampet, KPHB, BHEL, Madhapur and Kondapur . eServe samsung customer support / customer care /Samsung service center number in Kukatpally 7337443380 We are the Finest Samsung Home Appliance Service Centre near Kukatpally We are one of many service centers in Kukatpally, providing all or any sorts of all Samsung home equipment Service Centre near Manikonda with the assortment of maintenance and repair solutions. Almost every homemaker has got several types of dwelling appliances at their house plus they might need services and the very best repair. As a way to supply the color that is newest for the own home appliances like induction stove, washer, microwave toaster, fridge, air conditioner and a lot additional, we give you the outstanding variety of services and the repair your Samsung branded products Service Centre near me Nizampet to all. Samsung support Kukatpally offers the ideal support for property Appliance Products at your doorstep. We have experienced technicians having plenty of many years with buyer interaction. We're a guarantee our service will give you satisfaction. We have a technical staff to repair the house appliances like AC, Fridge, Washing Machine and Microwave oven. We are a well-trained Samsung Service Centre near Kukatpally now we are holding this services for the previous ten decades, and we have been with an optimistic answer by the consumers and we're giving 100% best service to our clients and we aren't charging more costs and u can expect our support center. As we got compliant that our department they will take the tech and subsequently the technician will call in 1 hour to find the address afterward your tech visits to the site they give the service of the customer. Authentic parts being provided by our technicians and your technician will leave their locations after the consumer satisfied. Why choose us? By supplying the service or repair outputs, we are currently employing effective methods on all your home appliances and the concept-oriented industry strategies. For a microwave oven, air conditioners, refrigerator, automatic washer plus a lot more, we've got the individual group of professionals who're trained and highly experienced folks to supply you such an excellent variety of their outputs. As Samsung brand products Service Centre near Manikonda have already made their fundamental presence of our Samsung service center in Kukatpally has become the most acceptable resource to seek out their appliances. We are the best Samsung service center in Kukatpally having the technical crew that is proper to ensure 100% of the customer gratification whatsoever. OUR SPECIALTIES: Our service crew has made our hectic lifestyles very easier having its outstanding attributes. With all the use of these Samsung home appliances Service Centre near Manikonda, now our Samsung home appliance service centre near Madapur has become popular nowadays from on the list of mushrooms of the numerous service centers. We claim the real variety of the Samsung AC Service Centre near Madapur, washing machine, refrigerator, etc repair and services alongside the ideal return plan. The requirement for microwave toaster has been much these days and in an identical period, the consumers are confronting the types of problems within their ovens. Thus, oven repair and service has become hot and crucial now. We are one of the providers that offer the trendy and also the variety of the oven serviced. Apart from the air conditioner, washing machine, and refrigerator, we supply the most range of restore and support for Samsung branded microwave oven Service Centre near manikonda. Samsung Service Center Nizampet : We have higher than a decade old participation in making the Samsung home appliances products and providers and fixes to most of our customers. We got the customers' trust also. Our agency Samsung service center in Kukatpally has the ideal crew of professional service suppliers who will deal with all customers whether you're the first time consumer or customer to supply consequences for all sorts of Samsung appliances to cent percent. Alongside the refrigerator, we additionally provide great care strategies for your automatic washer fridge, dishwasher, oven, induction stove and air conditioner whatsoever. We place more attempts to provide an extraordinary assortment of solutions for all of your home appliances.eServe is the commitment to bring service, confidence, and professionalism. Thousands and hundreds of men and women expect us to get his or her appliances. Our trained technicians may provide you with the most in-depth alternatives. Samsung AC repair and service in Kondapur eServe is an expert in Samsung AC Service Center in Kukatpally repair, maintenance, and servicing. Our qualified technician service business AC mend and all Samsung home in Kukatpally with 100. With the help of air conditioner repair solutions, you may make certain that we will provide the companies that are to you. Our AC repairing services will probably fix all of the minor and important problems with your AC. Our AC support is there to last everywhere, anyplace, so only relax. Samsung TV service and repair center in Kukatpally It becomes annoying when the television places begin bothering with some technical issues when you are currently on the lookout for a few leisure. Don't stress that our expert technicians are prepared to assist you and repair every issue of one's Samsung TV Service Center in Kukatpally. Problems are adjusted by our repairers like Audio problems, No electricity, Poor picture quality, without any display nevertheless sound ok, distorted images as well as cracked LCD / LED TV display screen panel. Then you definitely can easily call us if obtaining the TV screen for fixing is like an encumbrance and also our technicians would be on your doorstep, ready to fix the issue. When it has to do with mending your LED television it is a tension for the consumer. The customer gets stressed because of the high re-pair rates of LED and searches at Kukatpally for a technician for LED. Mostly People hunt for Samsung service centre near Kukatpally however, the company agency facility fees are excessively large. Samsung Service Center Kondapur : Use to Buy Quick Services to the Televisions. Even television that has been demonstrated in high contrast has developed from CRT to extremely, LED, Plasma and LCD H D - 4k in the Current Generation. We give TV Repairs at a Low Cost. Our experts ' are still around Competed of this Television with virtually Any Brand in All Kinds New. If, for instance, a buyer is having an issue at the Panel of LED the organization person Samsung Service Centre near me Kondapur tells to replace the panel at a significant price. But at the countrywide digital Centre when it is not damaged, we first try to fix the panel up. Afterward, if it truly is not mended it is replaced by us at a reasonable price. The main questions regarding the fix of LED in Kukatpally are: LED panel Substitution LED panel repair LED power source problem Inverter board problem Installation of LED
Well known World best Tulsi Drops-My Tulsi Drops-Best Tulsi in the World Panch Tulsi Drops
Make a habit of regular useage of Wellknown World best Tulsi Drops-MyRecharge Panch Tulsi Drops which helps to increase the immunity of the body and purifies the blood. My Tulsi Drops,wellknown Best Tulsi in the World helps to reduce anxiety and stress, protects the body against infections, lowers blood sugar levels, maintains cholesterol levels, and keeps stomach healthy. Let’s see How to use Tulsi Drops- You can serve MyRecharge Ayurveda Tulsi Drops to fight with various kinds of infections, fever, cold, sore throat, cough, flu and for detoxifying your body. Just add 3-4 AyurvedaTulsi drops to a glass of warm water, juice or tea and take it every day. However, having it in the morning on an empty stomach will help flush out toxins and cleanse the stomach Just make a note of Tulsi Drops benefits and Ayurvedic Tulsi Drops for Immunity have a regular basis useage of Tulsi Drops day to day and serve a better life.Tulsi drops extends to consumption for respiratory, joint, and digestive health. These drops also help with stress relief. Tulsi Drops for Skin helps in cleansing the skin from within. It is an excellent cleanser for the ones with oily skin. Its antibacterial and antifungal properties naturally fight acne and skin irritation. It also contains essential vitamins that help lighten acne scars and dark spots. Visit: https://www.myrecharge.co.in/product/My-Tulsi-drops-benefit My Recharge Helpline: 01-41-7101777, 01-41-4624999 Email: admin@myrecharge.com
Frontier Airline makes it Easier to Manage Your Booking Online
Frontier Airlines is making it easier than ever to manage your booking online. This airline has always been known as an affordable option, but there are hidden costs associated with travel that some customers may not be aware of. Now, Frontier fly offers an online travel center where you can conveniently manage all aspects of your flight without having to call frontier customer service or visit the counter at the airport. The new site provides resources to answer any questions you may have about managing your flight and allows you t o reserve seats and select your baggage allowance well in advance of your trip dates. You have best opportunity to book flights on frontier airlines and make your travel cheaper and convenient Frontier makes it easier to manage your booking online As airlines continue to find new ways to make flying less inconvenient, Frontier flights booking tickets are available online with much more straightforward. Therefore, for those who are planning a trip and want help managing their reservation, Frontier airlines booking online guides for traveler : -Step 1: Log in via a web browser by clicking on My Trips from your Frontier account home page. -Step 2: Find your specific flight in question by scrolling down past all previous flights or by typing in a few key words about where you're going and when you're traveling (e.g., Phoenix and February 6-10). Once found, click on Manage My Booking. -Step 3: Look for an option labeled Change My Reservation. Click on that. No more waiting on hold If you have ever had a flight booked with Frontier, you know how frustrating it can be when something goes wrong and customer service is either nowhere to be found or impossible to get on the phone. However, that was before an online self-service feature called My Bookings, which gives customers access to all of their flight information, itineraries and travel documents for booking flights. For example, if your flight is delayed or canceled, you can immediately rebook without having to wait on hold or deal with voice menus. If you think frontier airlines customer service calls are bothersome now, just wait until airlines completely give up on holding hands. How do I make changes? Have you had a flight change of heart? Maybe you booked your flight weeks ago and are now headed to a different destination. Frontier Airlines makes making changes as easy as possible: On frontier airlines website, select My Trips in your customer account then click on make a Change on any available reservation. You can select which changes apply and get instant confirmation via email. If you don't have access to a computer, visit the airport ticket counter during normal business hours—though expect long lines and other headaches. If you are calling in with an inquiry, be sure to have your credit card number handy; Frontier does not charge extra for changes, but there is a fee if it is done over the phone or through an agent at one of their offices. How to cancel your flight? Canceling a flight is not ideal, but it does happen. In addition, if you do not follow frontier airlines cancellation policy for cancelling frontier flight and requesting a refund, then you could lose money. In general, most airlines offer 24 hours (or sometimes longer) after booking your flight online or by phone to cancel without a penalty fee. When you book through an agent or with your travel agent, these cancellation windows often shrink down to only one hour—so if you change your mind about flying at 11:59 PM, then that airline gets to keep your money. Check out our guide on how airlines can screw with you when you fly and what rights travelers have against them so that they cannot take advantage of people who do not read up on their rights. How to select your seat? If you are flying with Frontier, and have a carry-on bag that will not fit under your seat (or in a compartment above your seat), you can purchase an additional checked bag for $25. That fee is waived if you pay in advance when you book frontier flights online. For those who do not need one, but would like to avoid paying $25, carry-on luggage can be placed in an overhead bin (as long as there are no extra seats available). Any carry-on bag that cannot fit under a passenger’s seat or in any compartments will be considered an oversized item and subject to additional fees. How to add additional bag? If you were traveling with an extra bag, one that is not currently checked as luggage but you would like to add to your existing reservation, there are two ways for you do so. The first way is through a phone call. If your flight is within 24 hours, contact frontier customer service number and they will be able to add an additional bag for a $25 fee. If your flight is within 24 hours of departure or if more than 24 hours have passed since your initial booking, add another bag online. Go into Manage My Trip and search for your flight. From there, select Edit trip details under Trips/Upgrades and choose Add Additional Bag(s) at the bottom of your screen.
How do you get into social media marketing?
Have you ever wondered how to get into social media marketing? Social media is a booming industry, with new careers popping up every day. But it isn't just one thing that you can do to go into it — a career in social media marketing is pretty diverse. Get some experience You'll need to get some experience, which can be hard when you're just starting. Luckily, there are a few ways you can do this: 1. Offer to work for free or volunteer at a non-profit or local business. Even if it's not directly related to social media marketing, the experience will help you build your skills and portfolio. Or you can connect with the social media marketing company in Bangalore for an internship. 2. Set up a social media presence for yourself (e.g., a Twitter account). You don't have to post anything—just set up an account with an avatar and bio to look like an official page. Then start following influencers in the industry and use the platform as practice for when you start doing actual work! Market yourself 1. Create a LinkedIn profile. 2. Create a website and social media accounts. 3. Show off your skillset with the best possible examples you can find, such as writing samples, HTML/CSS/JS code snippets, and portfolio pieces (if applicable). 4. Join professional organizations such as the Association of Writers & Writing Programs or the Society for Technical Communication (STC) and local writing/marketing/social media groups in your area related to your industry or passions (e.g., Toastmasters). 5. Offer to help others in these groups by answering questions about tech or social media marketing issues, explaining how something works in plain language without jargon or technical terms (see example below), promoting their businesses on social media, etc., so that you're known for being helpful rather than just trying to promote yourself all the time! Build a portfolio 1. Build a portfolio of your work. You don't need to be an expert, but you should have some experience and examples of your work to show potential clients. 2. Market yourself. Social media is an incredibly competitive field, so you must stand out from the crowd by marketing yourself effectively. 3. Find a mentor or advisor who can guide you through all the steps involved with entering this industry and help prevent mistakes early on in your career. Don't be afraid to branch out into other areas related to social media. Don't be afraid to ask for help if things aren't going as planned!
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing