kulliyaetiqbal
10+ Views

Pareshan ho ke meri khak aakhir dil na ban jaye

The main theme of this ghazal is love. Allama Iqbal says that after death, if the scattered particles of my dust do not come together and take the form of heart, then I will be caught in the same trouble that was imposed on me in the form of love during my life. This means that the love I have been in love within my life should not be such that even after death I would be in the same situation.
Even if I reach paradise, the maidens there should not force me to express the state of love that has caused me to fast in my life.
The pain of failing to reach the destination becomes a constant hassle for the traveler and hinders the struggle to reach the destination. Iqbal sees this situation as a negation of his thinking.
The passion of love has given me such a vastness that it is like an endless ocean. Now the fear is that this notion will not become a shore that will become a milestone in my struggle for evolution.
In this poem, Allama Iqbal says, with reference to the traditional story of Laila and Majnoon's love affair, has expressed his fear that even in this world of color and smell, I will not become an allegory of the said story by falling in love. In other words, the desire for a beloved has been a sign of failure for the rest of one's life and if it happens in another world after death, it will be very painful.
In this poem, Allama Iqbal mentions the evolution of man in his time with reference to the symbols of stars and perfect honey. He says that the rise of the common man today due to his struggle has frightened the elites in the society that if he has reached the destination of success with his struggle then his Significance depends on the size of the reaction.
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
Are University Transcripts available online? Where to download from?
With the new instructions from the Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY), several documents are available and can be downloaded from Digilocker. The ministry has instructed all the institutions, departments, organizations, offices, etc. to accept the documents issued from digilocker. All these documents issued are to be considered accurate and valid. So when all types of documents like driving license, passport, SSC mark sheets, HSC mark sheets, PAN card, etc. are available in Digilocker, is it possible to get the university transcript from there as well? Let’s check. Last year Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY) released a statement that digilocker will serve as the digital storehouse of all the documents and all to be considered an alternative to the original. While there are a number of documents already uploaded by the respective departments, the user has the provision to upload their own documents as well. For example, students can easily get their HSC or SSC mark sheets which are already uploaded by CBSE or their state boards, and also if students already have their university transcripts like Osmania University transcripts, JNTUH transcripts, or any other university transcripts, then they can upload the same in their digilocker account and download it whenever they need it. Currently, the digilocker stores all marksheets and important certificates issued by government departments such as UIDAI, IT departments, etc. And MeitY is focusing on expanding the number of documents that can be downloaded from Digilocker. Also, the ministry has directed all the universities and colleges to update their students’ documents like results and certificates in their digilocker accounts. Therefore students can now easily download their marksheets from their digilocker account by login in via their aadhar number and mobile OTP. So now when it comes to downloading university transcripts online, only a handful of universities have uploaded their students’ transcripts in digilocker. Transcripts are something that can be considered as a document made to order i.e. not every student needs their Osmania university transcript or JNTUH transcript or any other university transcript and university issues transcript certificates only to the students who apply for it. That also pretty much makes sense. Because the university has a lot of things to manage and spending time on making transcript certificates for every student, who might never need them, seems illogical. Therefore, unlike school and college marksheets which are very much useful, not all university transcripts are available in digilocker. But if you already have your own transcript certificate then you can store them in the digilocker vault without any worry. If you are wondering where to download your Osmania university transcript or JNTUH transcript from, then we would like to inform you that your transcript will be available to you only when have applied for the same and the application is processed by your university. You can visit your university’s official website to apply for the transcript certificate. Or you can contact transcript certificate providers and they will help you get your university transcripts delivered at your home or directly to the institutions intended. So, we consider you know how to get your transcript and are clear if the transcript can be downloaded or not. For more details, consider reading our blog on various modes of application for university transcripts.
Chọn trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC “Gia đình tôi ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Quận 12 nhưng tôi lại tin tưởng Tân Việt Mỹ, một ngôi trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc để gửi 2 bé”.  Dưới đây là chia sẻ của chị Linh – Mai Bakery, Phường Thạnh Xuân – về quyết định trường mầm non cho con. TIÊU CHÍ CHỌN TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TRƯỜNG CÔNG HAY TRƯỜNG TƯ? TRường công lập gần nhà tôi hiện có Hoa Đỗ Quyên, Hoàng Yến, Mai Vàng – Phường Thạnh Xuân,  với mức học phí thấp hơn trường tư một chút và có lợi thế về cơ sở vật chất. Nhưng có một điều kiện khiến cho rất nhiều phụ huynh muốn gửi con nhưng không được, đó là: thời gian nhận và trả bé. Trường công thường bắt đầu nhận bé trễ hơn và trả bé sớm hơn so với trường tư thục. Điều này khiến cho nhiều bậc phụ huynh không thể thu xếp thời gian để đưa đón. 2. HỌC PHÍ TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC Điều đầu tiên mà rất nhiều bậc phụ huynh quan tâm đến khi chọn trường mầm non đó chính là học phí. Dù biết rằng có những điều kiện khác quan trọng hơn với trẻ, nhưng cần chọn trường có mức học phí phù hợp với điều kiện tài chính của gia đình. Hiện tại ở một Quận không phải trung tâm như Quận 12, cụ thể là ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Thạnh Lộc – Thới An mức học phí hàng tháng từ 2.000.000 – 3.000.000 đồng chúng ta có rất nhiều lựa chọn. Vì vậy để quyết định chọn trường mầm non nào phù hợp với con mình thì cần phải tìm hiểu chi tiết hoặc phải cho con học thử 1 thời gian thì mới biết được. 3. AN TOÀN Các bé còn rất nhỏ, không có bố mẹ ở cạnh, tất cả đều trông cậy vào sự trông nom, chăm sóc của các cô giáo tại trường. Vì vậy với tôi tiêu chí an toàn là yếu tố quan trọng nhất khi tôi chọn trường cho con. 3.1 AN TOÀN VẬT CHẤT Đây chính là cơ sở vật chất, trang thiết bị trong trường, tại mỗi lớp cũng như vị trí – môi trường xung quanh ngôi trường. Đây là tiêu chí mà mỗi bậc phụ huynh đều có thể nhìn và đánh giá  - Khu vực xung quanh trường - Tổng quan ngôi trường - Sân chơi - Đồ chơi ngoài trời - Cầu thang - Lớp học - Vật dụng trong lớp: đồ chơi, bàn ghế, cửa sổ… 3.2 AN TOÀN PHI VẬT CHẤT Chính là cách hành xử, thái độ của các cô giáo, bảo mẫu, nhân viên trong trường đối với các bé, phụ huynh và đối với nhau. Bạn có thể hỏi thăm những người đã từng gửi con tại trường đó. Hoặc những người hàng xóm, người bán nước đối diện trường…   Nếu các thành viên trong trường không thực sự yêu trẻ, thái độ tích cực, tính nhẫn nại, chuyên môn tốt thì rất dễ xảy ra những tình huống mất kiểm soát bởi sự ức chế mà các bé gây ra cho các cô giáo, bảo mẫu… 4. GIỜ GIẤC – VỊ TRÍ Tôi và Ông xã thường đi làm sớm và đôi khi đón con trễ vì vậy với tôi yếu tố THUẬN ĐƯỜNG ĐƯA ĐÓN và GIỜ GIẤC LINH HOẠT là điều quan trọng tiếp theo khi tôi chọn trường mầm non cho các con.  5. NHỮNG YÊU TỐ KHÁC Phương pháp sư phạm Ngoại khóa Bồi dưỡng … Mỗi gia đình mỗi hoàn cảnh, vì vậy trên đây là những yếu tố quyết định để tôi chọn trường mầm non cho bé của gia đình tôi.  Và sau khi tìm hiểu rất nhiều trường mầm non trên địa bàn Phường Thạnh Lộc, Phường Thạnh Xuân, Phường Thới An của Quận 12 thì tôi quyết định cho con học tại TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TÂN VIỆT MỸ.  Đây không phải là ngôi trường mầm non lớn nhất phường Thạnh Lộc hay trường mầm non có học phí rẻ nhất quận 12 nhưng đã quy tụ đủ những yếu tố tốt nhất phù hợp với điều kiện của gia đình tôi.  Với cảm nhận cá nhân của một bà mẹ 3 đứa con như tôi, trong danh sách trường mầm non tại Thạnh Lộc – Quận 12 thì Tân Việt Mỹ chính là ngôi trường quy tụ những người yêu trẻ nhất. Tôi hoàn toàn yên tâm khi gửi con tại đây! https://mamnontanvietmy.com/truong-mam-non-tai-phuong-thanh-loc/
Tiện Ích The Global City Quận 2
Tiện ích The Global City được đánh giá đúng nghĩa là khu phức hợp thương mại quốc tế cao cấp và sang trọng bậc nhất tại Việt Nam. Được thiết kế bởi các kiến trúc sư hàng đầu thế giới từ công ty Foster and Partner, tập đoàn kiến trúc lớn nhất nước Anh, được sáng lập bới Norman Foster – Ông được vinh dự nữ hoàng Elizabeth II trao tặng danh hiệu lãnh chúa Foster của ngân hàng Thames. Foster and Partner đã thiết kế các công trình biểu tượng như trụ sở Apple ở California, Apple Central World ThaiLan, Singapore, tòa tháp Thế Kỷ ở Tokyo Nhật Bản, tòa nhà ngân hàng HSBC ở Thượng Hải, Bảo tàng Hàng Không Hoa Kỳ, tòa nhà Domes ở Đức… Hứa hẹn dự án The Global City này sẻ trở thành công trình biểu tượng danh giá của Foster and Partner ở Việt Nam. Dự án được định hướng phát triển theo xu thế của các thành phố toàn cầu hiện đại và phát triển như Dubai, Singapore… trở thành khu “downtown” mới tại TP.HCM với cơ sở hạ tầng hoàn chỉnh, tiện ích đa dạng, cao cấp, khẳng định dấu ấn phong cách sống riêng của cư dân toàn cầu. Tiện ích nội khu The Global City Hồ bơi tràn bờ ngoài trời, hồ cảnh quan sinh thái mát mẻ Sân golf 18 lỗ, câu lạc bộ golf, khu thể dục thể thao hiện đại trong nhà ngoài trời Trung tâm thương mại, siêu thị, nhà hàng, quán cà phê… Trường học liên cấp, bệnh viện chuẩn quốc tế Hệ thống công viên cảnh quan cây xanh nội khu, đường dạo bộ… Hệ thống phòng gym, spa, yoga, khu thể dục cho người cao tuổi và trẻ em Bến du thuyền sang trọng, vườn nướng BBQ, đường bộ ven sông thơ mộng…
Bán các mẫu tháp mộ đặt cốt tại Lâm Đồng
Các mẫu tháp thờ cốt tại Lâm Đồng được công ty đá mỹ nghệ Bảo Châu chế tác bằng đá khối tự nhiên với nhiều thiết kế mẫu mã cũng như kích thước đẹp chuẩn phong thủy. Với lối thiết kế riêng biệt gồm nhiều tầng, các tầng được tính theo số lẻ và được xếp chồng lên nhau tạo thành một tòa tháp, thì các mẫu mộ để tro cốt được làm bằng đá tự nhiên nguyên khối còn có độ bền và tính thẩm mỹ rất cao. Các họa tiết hoa văn được chạm khắc trên mộ tháp rất đa dạng và phong phú, nhưng vẫn toát lên được vẻ đẹp trang trọng, sự tôn nghiêm cũng như thể thiện được các giá trị văn hóa tâm linh truyền thống của dân tộc. Độ bền của mộ tháp đá trung bình từ vài chục năm lên tới hàng trăm năm, nên giúp chúng ta tiết kiệm được rất nhiều thời gian và chi phí trùng tu bảo dưỡng. Chính vì thế mà ngày nay tại các công trình kiến trúc tâm linh dành cho nhà phật, người ta đã lựa chọn và xây các mẫu mộ tháp bằng đá để thay thế cho các mẫu mộ tháp xây bằng gạch, xi măng. Ngày nay thì các mẫu tháp đặt tro cốt tại Lâm Đồng không chỉ xây dựng trong các khuôn viên đình chùa mà các hộ gia đình tư gia cũng lựa chọn xây dựng rất nhiều. Hình ảnh các mẫu mộ tháp đá đẹp tại Lâm Đồng Giới thiệu địa chỉ chế tác và bán mẫu mộ tháp bằng đá đẹp tại Lâm Đồng uy tín nhất hiện nay  Đá Mỹ Nghệ Ninh Bình là địa chỉ chuyên tư vấn, thiết kế, thi công, vận chuyển, bán và lắp đặt các mẫu mộ tháp bằng đá, mộ tháp phật giáo bằng đá uy tín, chất lượng, giá thành hợp lý nhất hiện nay tại Lâm Đồng cũng như trên 63 tỉnh thành trong cả nước. Cơ sở Đá mỹ Nghệ Ninh Bình hoạt động với quy mô lớn mở rộng thì trường trên khắp các tỉnh thành trong cả nước. Nguồn đá được tuyển chọn kỹ lưỡng và thu mua với số lượng lớn từ các tỉnh chuyên khai thác đá tự nhiên như Thanh Hóa, Nghệ An. Cùng với đội ngũ thợ có tay nghề cao và các trang thiết bị máy móc được cơ sở đầu tư hiện đại. Nhằm hỗ trợ phát triển nâng tầm chất lượng cũng như tính thẩm mỹ của các sản phẩm đá mỹ nghệ ngày càng tốt hơn và phát triển hơn. Nên các sản phẩm mộ tháp đá, mộ đá , lăng mộ đá, khu lăng mộ đá, cuốn thư đá, cột cổng đá, hàng rào đá, chiếu rồng đá, rồng đá bậc thềm, cây hương đá, đồ thờ cúng bằng đá, linh vật đá,…. và các công trình tâm linh như đình, chùa, đền, miếu, nhà thờ họ, từ đường bằng đá….của chúng tôi làm ra luôn đáp ứng được các yêu cầu về chất lương, độ bền, mẫu mã hoa văn đa dạng, giá trị thẩm mỹ cao. Chi tiết liên hệ tư vấn đặt hàng liên hệ theo địa chỉ sau: Cơ sở chế tác Đá Mỹ Nghệ Ninh Bình Địa chỉ: Ninh Vân, Hoa Lư, Ninh Bình Hotline: 0973 699 505 Zalo    : 0973 699 505 Trân trọng cảm ơn quý khách đã tin tưởng sử dụng dịch vụ của chúng tôi trân trọng!
What is the meaning behind our dreams?
People have been asking about the meaning of dreams for centuries. In the beginning, people thought that dreams were a communication channel between God and man. Romans and Greeks believed that dreams could forecast the future. The times have changed since then. There are now many theories about dream meanings and interpretation. Dr. William M. Bernstein stated that some dreams have been interpreted to imply the dreamer has a phobia of love. We will explore different theories about dream meanings and talk to dream analysts to learn more about what happens to us while we dream. What does our dream mean? Many theories exist about dream interpretation. Although we enjoy reminiscing about our dreams every night, it is important to determine if they have any meaning. Although there is no clear evidence to support the idea of what dreams are, it is generally believed that they represent thoughts, feelings, emotions, people, places, and symbols that are relevant to the dreamer. Does the meaning of dreams have any significance? It is difficult to determine if dreams have meaning. There is no objective way to answer this question. Meaning is not something that can be measured scientifically. Even the most revered figures in psychiatry like Freud or Jung have theories that cannot be technically supported. Other theories on what dreams could mean are: Activation-synthesis theory. Harvard University psychiatrists believe that dreams are generated by new information and occur in the brainstem. Threat-simulation theory. This theory was developed by a psychologist and cognitive neuroscientist from Finland. It states that dreaming can be used to prepare for situations in real life that you are concerned about. The biological response to life. According to one study, dreams are an evolutionary response. This is especially true when there is violence or an enemy. This is a way for dreamers to learn and get past antagonistic relationships. It is a way to connect with new information and recall old memories. Another study suggests that dreaming is a way for your brain to organize knowledge, form connections, and help with memory. It also suggests that dreaming can help with decision-making, problem-solving, prioritizing, and decision-making. Interpreting the meaning of our dreams Many people view dreams today as a link to their unconscious mind. Dreams can be frightening, melancholic, or magical. They can also be sexual. Our dreams appear to vary from the normal to the bizarre to the completely surreal. Except for lucid dreams, most events in our dreams are beyond our control. Lucid dreaming is when the dreamer is aware of himself. Sometimes dreams can inspire creative thought and give the dreamer an inspirational feeling. Over time and across cultures, there have been many opinions about dreams. People generally agree with the Freudian theory that dreams can reveal hidden emotions or desires. W.M. Bernstein stated that dreams aid us in problem-solving and memory formation or simply occur due to brain activation. The sleep disorder that causes people to act out their dreams in bed is REM behavior disorder (RBD). This is where acting out dreams could be harmful to the person and their bed partner.
How to Select an NFT Token Development Company?
An NFT Market – a great startup idea for 2022. Find a professional NFT token development company and start making money – non-fungible tokens are expected to become the top trend of the year. Why is NFT so popular? Non-fungible tokens are the perfect means of providing proof of ownership of any asset. These are unique tokens that cannot be counterfeited, thanks to the blockchain network that ensures their integrity at all times. In the beginning, NFT technology was used in art and gaming industry, the two areas where people are eager to spend money for pleasure. After Facebook changed its name to Meta and announced its intention to develop the metaverse, consumer giants began to venture into the NFT token industry: Nike plans to offer virtual sneakers, Adidas and Under Armor already sell their products on the market. OpenSea, while Walmart filed several digital world trademark applications on December 30 and will issue its own unique token. The virtual world is becoming a reality, and there are still many opportunities in this market. Everything from children's drawings to works of art are becoming non-tradeable tokens. How to Find Your Niche in the Digital Asset Market? There are not many platforms yet to create and sell an NFT. You will need to follow several relatively simple steps, to create your own NFT marketplace. If you understand the rules of the crypto world and non-fungible tokens, it will not be a problem. How do NFT tokens work? A non-fungible token (NFT) is a custom token. Fungible Tokens are similar to fiat money, with one currency barely different from another. Non-fungible tokens have a unique identifier and are based on smart contracts and Unlike fungible tokens, an NFT is indivisible and non-exchangeable. An NFT represents a digital certificate that proves the right of real do. Ensuring irrefutable ownership is the main objective. It is not used as a means of payment. All non-fungible tokens store metadata, including the name, the information that they are non-tradeable and indivisible, the address on the blockchain network, a link to digital assets, etc. Using smart contracts an NFT is generated and then put up for sale. ownership of digital or world assets What are some areas with high demand for NFTs? The most common use case is digital art. Non-fungible tokens can be issued for any digitized drawing, piece of music or film. NFT is often used in games: There is currently a high demand for NFT token development services for items such as maps, game artifacts, and characters. However, there are also possibilities in more traditional markets: real estate assets, investment contracts and educational platforms can be tokenized. In general, when contacting an NFT token development company, you should look at your idea from a proof of ownership perspective. If an asset requires proof of ownership, it can be used to issue a non-fungible token. What is an NFT market? Anyone can store an item for sale and use it to issue a non-fungible token in these NFT stores. To a customer, it looks like a regular online store with products sorted into certain categories. After choosing the NFT assets, the user buys them as usual: the only difference is that a crypto wallet is used instead of a payment card. Blockchain solutions make it possible to store purchase information in a distributed network. Currently, there are still relatively few such platforms. The most popular are OpenSea, Rarible, Superfarm and Mintable. In fact, they combine NFT token development services and online stores to sell such items. NFT development protocols As a rule, a development company offers to develop an NFT based on various blockchain protocols and platforms. ERC-721 The identification process of this protocol is based on the Ethereum blockchain network. The function used to transfer non-fungible digital assets is transferFrom. To sell a standardized product multiple times, it is necessary to issue multiple smart contracts. ERC-1155 Unlike the previous protocol, this one does not offer separate single NFT assets, but rather an entire class of tokens. It can be useful for selling multiple items: instead of creating a unique non-fungible token for each asset, simply issue a smart contract and specify the number of items. BEP The BSC Blockchain is based on the Binance Smart Chain. It is compatible with the Ethereum virtual machine and is used to issue a smart contract. Specific NFT modifications (BEP-721 and BEP-1155) have been created to ensure compatibility with the protocols mentioned above. The TRON Blockchain TRC-721 crypto tokens are fully compatible with an ERC721 token. The TRON network became a popular platform for developing non-fungible tokens due to low fees. What are the services provided by NFT token developers? An NFT token development company typically offers a full range of NFT development services, from preparing technical specifications to providing technical support and marketing services. A comprehensive approach to a project ensures higher quality and speed of execution. You can contact blockchainx to apply for any project related to blockchain and NFT. Our well-coordinated team of professionals will set up an NFT market step by step, implement it and provide technical support. We provide a complete set of immediate solution services The idea of the development of NFT As a general rule, the client should provide only the general description of an idea. The main criterion that determines the possibility of the development of NFT tokens is the need to prove the right of ownership of digital or tangible assets. Experienced NFT token developers are well versed in blockchain technology and can help choose the best option for platform implementation. Implementation You can choose an NFT token development company with its own platform or commission someone to build a platform from scratch that fits your requirements. The second option comes with much higher costs. If an NFT developer has a native NTV platform, non-fungible token development services will certainly include integration, configuration, and an API that allows the user to expand the platform's features according to individual needs. Technical support Any software product can fail at some point. The development of NFT tokens is no exception. That is why services should include the option to contact technical support and get help at any time. Development of a unique user interface Regardless of the protocol you choose, the user interface is an important factor that plays a major role in ensuring the success of your business. Sales must be quick and easy. Of course, the interface must also have a unique design. Integration of External Wallets Many customers fear that creating a new wallet can be inconvenient. The more wallets, the greater the chance of losing virtual assets; after all, users often lose keys and forget passwords. That is why the integration of popular cryptocurrency storage wallets is a rational solution to make the platform more convenient. Security Since the development of NFT tokens always takes place in a decentralized network, the tokens are protected from hackers by the blockchain technology itself. However, the platform must also be protected. This is an important element of the cryptocurrency business. marketing services If your startup company is promoted by marketing experts, business revenue will come faster. For example, before providing a complete solution for your idea, Blockchainx conducts a comprehensive marketing study and implements its results in the development of the NFT token and the configuration of the platform. What are the necessary characteristics of a market for decentralized non-fungible tokens? So far, there are no established user standards. The platform must offer a digital asset for purchase in a familiar way to customers. This will include browsing product categories, comprehensive product cards, and helpful filters. Search Engine The search engine is designed for users who are looking for NFTs and who already know what they would like to buy. This helps them choose and purchase items faster. Authorization / Registration System Some personal information to buy or sell an item must be provided by the user. Websites based on blockchain technology often allow users to log in with a wallet. Many platforms offer registration through the use of a mobile phone number, email address, or social media accounts. A Module for Posting Articles There should be an easy and convenient process to upload an item and put it up for sale for anyone who wants to create a non-fungible token on your platform. user area A registered user must be able to see the history of sales and purchases, change their data and connect a wallet. An Evaluation and Qualification System This service will allow users to choose products and at the same time create the usual experience of shopping in an online store. Customer Support Preferably, it should work 24 hours a day because the NFT industry knows no boundaries, with users living in multiple time zones. Administration Module This includes a monitoring panel, smart contract auditing, options to resolve technical issues, etc. Wallet You can always create your own wallet to store crypto, but it's better to integrate an NFT platform with existing wallet services like MetaMask. How to choose a contractor for the development of non-fungible tokens The NFT token development process begins with setting up a task. You must ensure that this is specified in the description of non-fungible token development services. The client generates an idea which is then elaborated and described by the NFT token developers based on the choice of technology and marketing methods. Customer reviews are essential criterion for choosing NFT token developers. The most reliable reviews can be found in topic-specific forums and communities. The length of experience is not as important because the industry is still new. The contractor must ensure the transparency of various stages of the development of the NFT token and establish a market. The client cannot simply bring an idea and forget about it. As a stakeholder, the customer must track the implementation process. Particular attention is paid to NFT technology and tools. It is a good sign that the NFT development company suggests several options to optimize your idea. To do this, your programming team must be very familiar with various networks and understand all the available protocols. The best option for some startups may be TRON. Before signing a final contract for the development of NFT, you must verify the quality of the support service. It must always be available. Other criteria include: The options of conducting auction sales and selling items at a fixed price. Support dApps (applications for a decentralized ecosystem), auditing of smart contracts and protocols. Be aware of SEC requirements when implementing a system. Until an NFT law is adopted, these requirements are crucial to avoid penalties. The non-fungible token development process Here at Blockchainx, we always take the logical approach where at each new stage, we ensure information support for the previous stages. This allows us to reduce development time and significantly improve the quality of our products. Step 1. Project Launch Your idea, its feasibility, and potential will be evaluated by a team of an NFT development company. Our experts help programmers and designers set goals and prepare technical specifications. Step 2. Planning This is the stage for choosing NFT development solutions. Visual interfaces are designed. The developers discuss the technical aspects that will be more difficult to change in later stages. Step 3. Developing a Platform for Non-Fungible Token Products The non-fungible token development company implements his idea. The development of non-fungible tokens often follows the Agile method, where the first step is to create an MVP (Minimum Viable Product) as soon as possible. This product allows developers to test basic hypotheses, detect deficiencies and correct them. Subsequently, the platform is progressively developed by adding new features in order of importance. This allows developers to launch the project faster. Step 4. Test This is a necessary step that consists of checking the product for any errors. Step 5. Deploy If the client does not have its own server equipment, a platform is usually deployed on a cloud infrastructure. To find the best option to implement your platform, contact NFT token developers. How much does NFT market development cost? The initial costs are quite high. NFT token development services and the creation of an exchange platform are quite expensive. The price range starts at around $40,000. However, you can only find out the real price after discussing the details because there are many aspects that can increase or decrease the implementation costs. Some NFT token developers price according to features or modules, and others request to be paid by the hour. Contact a company's development manager for more information on costs. Compared to development costs, hosting and cloud services are not that expensive. You'll also need to take care of marketing up front. It is known that for every dollar spent on advertising, about 10 dollars can be earned. That is why it is always a good idea to find a good marketing consultant or even a team of experts. The total costs of the project depend on the number of experts whose services you would like to use. These include designers, programmers, security personnel, and marketing consultants. Usually, ordering a full package of development services from NFT helps to save some money. How do recover the costs of developing NFT tokens? The monetization process depends on the type of project. For an NFT market, the return on investments is quite simple: the seller, the buyer or both pay a fee for each transaction. This is particularly profitable in the case of expensive crypto-collectibles and auction goods where prices can increase 10-fold. If services are offered, you can enter a subscription plan or a fee for posting ads. Users can also pay to use some unique features of the platform. Many marketplaces also offer digital asset sellers to pay to have their items appear above other listings. For an existing business, the development of NFT empowers the organization of transactions without intermediaries and unnecessary audits. Costs are offset by business process optimization and time savings. It's hard to forecast the payback time of an NFT project, but the sooner you launch it, the less competition there will be. The existing demand for non-fungible tokens allows new market players to start making money quite quickly. conclusion NFT tokens have many advantages over other means of proving irrefutable authenticity and ownership. Information stored on a blockchain platform is protected from forgery, copying, or modification. Transaction transparency allows users to track a non-fungible token throughout its lifecycle. Encryption protects data from unauthorized changes. This allows authors, collectors, players and financial market participants to feel safe. Also, the tokens can be used to earn money and are in high demand. Now is the best time for you to enter the world of NFTs.
MD-100 Online-Schulung, MD-100 PDF Prüfungsfragen
{ www.it-pruefungen.de }----So bereiten Sie sich auf die Microsoft Examen MD-100 Online-Schulung, MD-100 PDF Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen vor Seit der Bereitschaft für das MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-PDF werden Sie die verschiedenen Quellen herausfinden, die das neueste MD-100-Studienmaterialien-PDF anbieten, aber alle sind nicht authentisch. Wenn Sie die Möglichkeit haben, die Microsoft MD-100-Prüfungsabfragen für den inhärenten Versuch abzuschließen, sollten Sie in dieser Zeit zweifellos mit den aktuellsten PDF-Drops der Microsoft 365-Identitäts- und -zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de. Die großen MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen, die von www.it-pruefungen.de bereitgestellt werden, umfassen die zu 100% gültigen und legitimen PDF-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen der Microsoft 365-Identitäts- und -zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen bei der Abreise von der Microsoft 365-Identitäts- und -zertifizierungsprüfung helfen können it-zertifizierung innerhalb des zugrunde liegenden Unternehmens. Da diese MD-100 Linoleic-Abfragen nur von den Microsoft-Profis unterstützt wurden. Etwas kritischer können Sie mit diesen MD-100-Ersatzteilen jede Ihrer Fragen klären, da diese MD-100-Studienmaterialien-Adressen jedes einzelne Thema im PDF-Programm (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 Exam verteilen. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MD-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MD-100 Prüfungsnummer:MD-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Erkennen Sie Ihre gebrechlichen Absichten mit MD-100 Assessment Brain Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen Wenn Sie proben möchten, um die PDF-Fragebogen zu Microsoft Microsoft Originalfragen zu erhalten, können Sie dies in dieser Zeit mithilfe der Hilfe Ihrer Microsoft MD-100-Klinikbewertung als solche auswählen. Dieses Microsoft MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-PDF enthält 100% präzise MD-100-test Prüfung Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen, mit denen Sie sicher effizienter nach Ihren neuen MD-100-Anfragen suchen können. Sie können sich ebenfalls ein perfektes Bild von diesem echten (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10-Prüfungs-PDF machen und Ihre eigene Vorbereitung auf die MD-100-Prüfungsanfragen mit dem MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-PDF bewerten. 100% ABFAHRTSGARANTIE ÜBER DIE Microsoft MD-100 Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-FRAGEN Da die Website { www.it-pruefungen.de } der absolut am besten geeignete Weg für die Anordnung von MD-100-Prüfungsfragen ist, bieten sie wirklich die 100% ige Bestehensgarantie für die Microsoft MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen, die Ihnen beim Tod geholfen haben Der MD-100 gibt Anfragen ab, ohne sich Sorgen um Enttäuschungen machen zu müssen. Sie haben die Wahl, zusätzlich die absolut einjährige kostenlose-Upgrades für die Microsoft MD-100-Prüfung Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen zu erhalten. Schließlich haben Sie die Wahl, zusätzlich die (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10-Prüfung mit täglicher, täglicher Kundenbetreuung zu erwerben.
Best Question And Answer Plugins For WordPress
Maybe you spend hours a day on Reddit and you dream of creating your own niche-focused version of Reddit? With WordPress as your CMS, you can do this with ease, and you don’t even have to touch a line of code. 1. AnsPress AnsPress is a completely free WordPress Q&A plugin. The core focus of the plugin is to add a Q&A section to your website, but there’s also bundled functionality to add a FAQ section to your site as well. It’s equipped with a handful of other useful features as well, like voting, social networking integration, and a handful of filtering rules to automatically delete defense content. 2. WP-Answers WP-Answers is a sleek WordPress Q&A plugin. It seems like a fairly straightforward plugin, but it’s also equipped with some pretty advanced features. For example, you have Facebook and Instagram integration, so your users can login with these accounts, instead of having to create a new email account. This simple feature alone adds a new level of professionalism to your site. 3. Heroic WordPress FAQ The Heroic WordPress FAQ plugin is a standard FAQ plugin. So, if you’re looking for a way to insert a functional and elegant FAQ section into your site, then this plugin will be a great fit. FAQ plugins can be useful when you constantly receive customer questions via email, phone, and comments, and you want to centralize these into a single area. 4. DW Question & Answer The DW Question & Answer plugin will help you create a Quora-like website. You can add a question and answer section to your site, or build your entire site around the plugin. The core features of this plugin include posting, answering, and following questions. You can easily embed question and answer functionality into your site, along with social sharing functionality. There’s also leaderboard functionality, so you can reward your most active users. 5. Sabai Discuss Sabai Discuss is a premium Q&A plugin. It’s equipped with enough features to create any kind of Q&A section you desire. For example, you can create members-only forums, in-depth question and answer pages broken down by categories, and much more. There’s a built-in user reputation engine, that lets you give credibility to helpful users while removing it from accounts that only post spam. Reference Blog Best Question And Answer Plugins For WordPress
Paryayvachi Shabd
Want to Know Paryayvachi Shaba which is known as Synonyms in Hindi. Here we share some Paryayvachi Shabd in Hindi wich will Helps you to learn Hindi language and Grammar; चाँदनी=चंद्रिका, कौमुदी, हिमकर, अमृतद्रव, उजियारी,ज्योत्स्न्ना, चन्द्रमरीचि, कलानिधि चाँदी=जातरूप, रजत, रुपक, रूपा, कलधौत, रूप्य, खर्जूर चोटी=श्रृंग, कूट, शिखा, शिखर, शीर्ष, चूड़ा चमक=ज्योति, प्रभा ,शोभा ,छवि, आभा चंदन=श्रीखण्ड, गंधराज, गंधसार,मंगल्य, हरिगंध, मलय, दिव्यगंध, मलयज, दारूसार चूहा=खंजक, इन्दुर, मूषक, आखु, गणेशवाहन, मूसा चर्म=खाल, चमड़ी, त्वचा, त्वक् चंद्रमा=सुधाकर, शशांक, रजनीपति ,निशानाथ ,सुधांशु चाँद=चन्द्र, चन्द्रमा, शशि, सोम, विधु, राकेश, शशांक, मयंक, रजनीश, महाताब, तारकेश्वर चोर=तस्कर, रजनीचर, मोषक, कुंभिल, साहसिक,दस्यु Read More https://academy.beexpensive.in/paryayvachi/
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing