kulliyaetiqbal
10+ Views

Pareshan ho ke meri khak aakhir dil na ban jaye

The main theme of this ghazal is love. Allama Iqbal says that after death, if the scattered particles of my dust do not come together and take the form of heart, then I will be caught in the same trouble that was imposed on me in the form of love during my life. This means that the love I have been in love within my life should not be such that even after death I would be in the same situation.
Even if I reach paradise, the maidens there should not force me to express the state of love that has caused me to fast in my life.
The pain of failing to reach the destination becomes a constant hassle for the traveler and hinders the struggle to reach the destination. Iqbal sees this situation as a negation of his thinking.
The passion of love has given me such a vastness that it is like an endless ocean. Now the fear is that this notion will not become a shore that will become a milestone in my struggle for evolution.
In this poem, Allama Iqbal says, with reference to the traditional story of Laila and Majnoon's love affair, has expressed his fear that even in this world of color and smell, I will not become an allegory of the said story by falling in love. In other words, the desire for a beloved has been a sign of failure for the rest of one's life and if it happens in another world after death, it will be very painful.
In this poem, Allama Iqbal mentions the evolution of man in his time with reference to the symbols of stars and perfect honey. He says that the rise of the common man today due to his struggle has frightened the elites in the society that if he has reached the destination of success with his struggle then his Significance depends on the size of the reaction.
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
International School: How does it benefit your child?
Of all the decisions you take on behalf of your kids, the most prominent and the toughest one is choosing the best school for their education. We are surrounded by a plethora of educational institutions, discovering new ones every day which makes it even more difficult to find the one that best matches your interests. Our traditional education system has been deeply rooted in our country, but it has some infrastructural shortcomings which might not prove adequate for today’s children. The changes in the global economy and the ever-evolving future make it apparent that the focus of education shouldn’t be on the exams and chalk and dust curriculums, but to lay a strong foundation for children to enhance their rational thinking abilities and innovative intelligence. The growth of international schools has mostly been fuelled by the immigrant professionals around the world pursuing their career goals, making it equally important for their children to find a reliable place for education. The emergence of international schools has made it possible for every parent to rethink their choice of schools for their children. The need to focus on the abilities and talents of a child more than their scores is evidence of the type of change we all need in the education sector. The global competition scenario is becoming a matter of concern for many parents, as they want a school that offers a quality education that goes beyond academics. This leads to more and more international schools coming to the forefront with curriculums designed to match parents’ expectations. While some follow Cambridge Assessment International Education (CAIE), others integrate the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IBDP) into their curriculum. These curriculums are recognized and accepted by most foreign universities. There are plenty of benefits your child might experience while studying in an international school. To begin with, it prepares them to fit in the modern labor market and be responsible global citizens. The education that is offered in international schools is at par with foreign standards and exposes them to a real-world learning context. For example, the curriculum offered at Indus International School which is one of the international schools in pune, is not just focused on academics, but on the holistic development of students by shaping their approach towards integrity, discipline, emotional intelligence, and personality development. The quality of education and comprehensive learning programs offered at international schools has made people of both towns and cities migrate from state schools to private schools. Another major benefit international schools offer is the continuity with the same curriculum even when a student shifts to a different country. This helps in an easy adaptation of curriculum and keeps them at par with the global learning pace, thereby acting as a stepping stone when applying for higher education overseas. International schools introduce students to foreign cultures, providing them wider scope to learn different languages. It helps nurture the inquisitive nature of children, opens them to opportunities across the world, and broadens their minds to adapt to the most unfavorable conditions in life. Most international schools like Indus, have a higher student-teacher ratio that allows students to communicate seamlessly with their mentors and enough ease for doubt clarification and personalized tutoring. The globally accredited programs in international schools allow students to get accepted easily by foreign universities and give them a cutting-edge profile over other students. The unique grading system offers them an extensive advantage for higher studies and scholarships. With such a system in place, your child will not only gain a competitive advantage with academic excellence but will have proficiency in extra-curricular activities and cognitive abilities. When looking for the best schools in pune, make sure you don’t just fall for the name. The key elements of an international school are the accreditation of one of the above-mentioned foreign boards, internationally trained staff, a global mindset of the mentors, and facilities at par with the international standards. While enrolling your child, walk through the school website and take consultation with the team to under whether their offering is in line with your expectations. An ideal international school provides opportunities for exponential learning and simulates innovative intelligence. The gaining visibility of international schools is encouraging all institutions in the education sector to offer whole learning and not just subject matter. Modern teaching methods and technology integration are much needed in today’s day and age to make children ready for the future. When students are given the choice to select the subjects of their interests, they discover their real potential and it instigates curiosity-based learning. Such skills will help students to develop leadership and entrepreneurial abilities, guiding them to become future leaders and change-makers. Wouldn’t you be interested to enroll your kid in a world of endless possibilities that international schools have to offer? With a blend of advanced infrastructure, devices, and modern teaching methods, students are exposed to a whole new different level of a learning environment. With such refined education systems, international standard curriculum, multiple languages, and diverse cultures of peers, your child will be prepared for life. It will help them to adapt themselves to the dynamic world and hold ground in the most challenging times.
What are the advantages of Nursery Teacher Training Course online?
Are you searching ahead to riding your profession closer to the coaching profession? What may be greater interesting than to teach and manual the tiny toddlers who're approximately to step into a brand-new life? If you have an interest to transport beforehand on this direction, the Nursery Teacher Training is the suitable answer for you. This Training will fill you with the suitable information to be able to assist in drawing close the enthusiastic brains strategically. Why opt for the Nursery Teacher Training? To be precise, coaching isn't always a profession possibility; it's miles a passion. Nursery coaching is one of the maximum reputable profession alternatives you'll ever come across. Being a Nursery Teacher, you get the possibility to decipher the dynamic competencies, supporting you excel withinside the profession. However, supervision of the professional college participants is inevitable whilst the Nursery Teacher Training Course is concerned. Teacher Training Institute performs the best position in guiding you to the height of fulfillment with the aid of using presenting you the maximum applicable examine substances and worthwhile profession alternatives. There are several Nursery Teacher Training Course to be had withinside the marketplace to reinforce your choice to end up a teacher. However, the Nursery Teacher Training Course has diverse blessings connected to it. Let us have a have a take a observe those: The NTT Course Delhi nurtures your talent and capacity that allows you embody the converting eventualities with expertise. Currently, schooling has converted right into a holistic method from the traditional form. This needs extreme information in diverse fields. The Nursery Teacher Training Course isn't always primarily based totally on a particular curriculum. Rather it's miles a complete Training at the tricky fields. Every baby is exclusive with diverse competencies and intelligence quotients. Therefore, it's miles essential to address the exclusive instances in diverse ways. This Training will educate you to provide greater significance to the youngsters as opposed to the topics concerned. Why is it Suitable for You? If you've got finished your excessive college or graduation, Nursery Teacher Training Course is the maximum appropriate choice to provoke your profession at the proper track. It now no longer handiest elevates your information to end up a a success Nursery Teacher however additionally boosts your competencies immensely. Why have to you pass for Nursery Teacher Training? A range of Teacher Training institutes presenting diverse Courses on Nursery Teacher Training. Nursery or pre-college schooling is gaining greater significance with mother and father of youngsters. This is the maximum essential section a baby is going thru and Training is essential for this age group. When you're worried in coaching college students of Nursery instructions you'll discover that each day isn't the same as the other. Also, each baby has precise feature traits. Dealing with them brings forth precise studies each day.
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q686-Q736)
QUESTION 686 An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment. Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled. Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task? A.Application allow list B.SWG C.Host-based firewall D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 687 A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services. Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement? A.laaS B.PasS C.MaaS D.SaaS Answer: B QUESTION 688 Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions? A.Recovery B.Deterrent C.Corrective D.Detective Answer: D QUESTION 689 The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema. The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement? A.Tokenization B.Masking C.Full disk encryption D.Mirroring Answer: B QUESTION 690 A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries: A.SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts B.Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts C.Command injection and directory traversal attempts D.Error handling and privilege escalation attempts Answer: C QUESTION 691 Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process? A.Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents B.Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets C.Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected D.Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team Answer: A QUESTION 692 An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals? A.VDI B.MDM C.COPE D.UTM Answer: A QUESTION 693 The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access. Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk? A.CASB B.VPN concentrator C.MFA D.VPC endpoint Answer: A QUESTION 694 Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation? A.A smoke detector B.A fire alarm C.An HVAC system D.A fire suppression system E.Guards Answer: C QUESTION 695 Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits? A.When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means B.Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS C.A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists D.Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs Answer: C QUESTION 696 An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted. The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior? A.Logic bomb B.Crypto malware C.Spyware D.Remote access Trojan Answer: A QUESTION 697 An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year. Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%. Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year? A.ALE B.ARO C.RPO D.SLE Answer: A QUESTION 698 Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key? A.Non-repudiation B.Confidentiality C.Availably D.Authentication Answer: A QUESTION 699 An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps. Which of the following control types has the organization implemented? A.Compensating B.Corrective C.Preventive D.Detective Answer: C QUESTION 700 A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website. The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website. Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner's website? A.Directory service B.AAA server C.Federation D.Multifactor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 701 Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI? A.Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs. B.Take a memory snapshot of the running system. C.Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs. D.Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume. Answer: B QUESTION 703 A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials? A.MFA B.Lockout C.Time-based logins D.Password history Answer: B QUESTION 704 A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack? A.On-path B.Domain hijacking C.DNS poisoning D.Evil twin Answer: C QUESTION 705 A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST? A.Configure heat maps. B.Utilize captive portals. C.Conduct a site survey. D.Install Wi-Fi analyzers. Answer: A QUESTION 706 Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media? A.USB data blocker B.Faraday cage C.Proximity reader D.Cable lock Answer: A QUESTION 707 An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment. Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement? A.Proxy server B.WAF C.Load balancer D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 708 A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field. Which of the following concepts does this message describe? A.Password complexity B.Password reuse C.Password history D.Password age Answer: A QUESTION 709 An incident has occurred in the production environment. Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button. Answer: SQL injection QUESTION 710 Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator's folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO) A.Pass-the-hash B.Directory traversal C.SQL injection D.Privilege escalation E.Cross-site scnpting F.Request forgery Answer: A QUESTION 711 Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities? A.Network segmentation B.Patch management C.Intrusion prevention system D.Multiple vulnerability scanners Answer: A QUESTION 712 Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems? A.ISO B.GDPR C.PCI DSS D.NIST Answer: A QUESTION 713 Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas? A.Persistence B.Buffer overflow C.Privilege escalation D.Pharming Answer: C QUESTION 714 Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information? A.Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance B.Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements C.Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests D.Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted Answer: B QUESTION 715 A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter. Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss? A.Dual supply B.Generator C.UPS D.PDU E.Daily backups Answer: E QUESTION 716 Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources. Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need? A.Community B.Private C.Public D.Hybrid Answer: A QUESTION 717 An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code. Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector? A.Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network B.Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server C.Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server D.Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks Answer: B QUESTION 718 A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls. Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO's concerns? (Select TWO) A.AWAF B.ACASB C.An NG-SWG D.Segmentation E.Encryption F.Containerization Answer: C QUESTION 719 Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements? A.Geofencing B.Mobile device management C.Containenzation D.Remote wiping Answer: C QUESTION 720 During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet. Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again? A.Check for any recent SMB CVEs B.Install AV on the affected server C.Block unneeded TCP 445 connections D.Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet Answer: A QUESTION 721 Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely. The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files. Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt? A.PKI B.Blockchain C.SAML D.OAuth Answer: B QUESTION 722 An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups. Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement? A.Perform OSINT investigations B.Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds C.Submit RFCs D.Implement a TAXII server Answer: B QUESTION 723 An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability. In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST? A.Test B.Staging C.Development D.Production Answer: A QUESTION 724 Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes? A.Acceptance B.Transference C.Avoidance D.Mitigation Answer: D QUESTION 725 A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards. Which of the following is the company's data protection officer MOST likely concerned? A.NIST Framework B.ISO 27001 C.GDPR D.PCI-DSS Answer: C QUESTION 726 Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review. The security analyst reviews the following metrics: Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst's review? A.The ISP is dropping outbound connections B.The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack C.Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet D.An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router Answer: D QUESTION 727 A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task? A.nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10 B.dig 192.168.0.10 C.cur1 --htad http://192.168.0.10 D.ping 192.168.0.10 Answer: C QUESTION 728 A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected. Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing? A.Vulnerability scans B.User behavior analysis C.Security orchestration, automation, and response D.Threat hunting Answer: D QUESTION 729 Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps? A.CVSS B.SIEM C.SOAR D.CVE Answer: A QUESTION 730 A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture. The requirements are as follows: - Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster - Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data. - Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20% Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE) A.Fiber switching B.laC C.NAS D.RAID E.UPS F.Redundant power supplies G.Geographic dispersal H.Snapshots I.Load balancing Answer: ACG QUESTION 731 A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to: - develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure - reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines - provide a consistent user desktop expenence Which of the following BEST meets these requirements? A.BYOD B.Mobile device management C.VDI D.Containers ation Answer: C QUESTION 732 A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected. Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use? A.Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag B.Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption C.Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed D.Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 733 A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output: The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade. Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring? A.DLL injection B.API attack C.Buffer oveiflow D.Memory leak Answer: B QUESTION 734 A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT. Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT? A.Review how the malware was introduced to the network B.Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread C.Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged D.Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates Answer: C QUESTION 735 An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk: A.avoidance B.acceptance C.mitigation D.transference Answer: A QUESTION 736 Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application? A.Intellectual property theft B.Elevated privileges C.Unknown backdoor D.Quality assurance Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Tiện Ích The Global City Quận 2
Tiện ích The Global City được đánh giá đúng nghĩa là khu phức hợp thương mại quốc tế cao cấp và sang trọng bậc nhất tại Việt Nam. Được thiết kế bởi các kiến trúc sư hàng đầu thế giới từ công ty Foster and Partner, tập đoàn kiến trúc lớn nhất nước Anh, được sáng lập bới Norman Foster – Ông được vinh dự nữ hoàng Elizabeth II trao tặng danh hiệu lãnh chúa Foster của ngân hàng Thames. Foster and Partner đã thiết kế các công trình biểu tượng như trụ sở Apple ở California, Apple Central World ThaiLan, Singapore, tòa tháp Thế Kỷ ở Tokyo Nhật Bản, tòa nhà ngân hàng HSBC ở Thượng Hải, Bảo tàng Hàng Không Hoa Kỳ, tòa nhà Domes ở Đức… Hứa hẹn dự án The Global City này sẻ trở thành công trình biểu tượng danh giá của Foster and Partner ở Việt Nam. Dự án được định hướng phát triển theo xu thế của các thành phố toàn cầu hiện đại và phát triển như Dubai, Singapore… trở thành khu “downtown” mới tại TP.HCM với cơ sở hạ tầng hoàn chỉnh, tiện ích đa dạng, cao cấp, khẳng định dấu ấn phong cách sống riêng của cư dân toàn cầu. Tiện ích nội khu The Global City Hồ bơi tràn bờ ngoài trời, hồ cảnh quan sinh thái mát mẻ Sân golf 18 lỗ, câu lạc bộ golf, khu thể dục thể thao hiện đại trong nhà ngoài trời Trung tâm thương mại, siêu thị, nhà hàng, quán cà phê… Trường học liên cấp, bệnh viện chuẩn quốc tế Hệ thống công viên cảnh quan cây xanh nội khu, đường dạo bộ… Hệ thống phòng gym, spa, yoga, khu thể dục cho người cao tuổi và trẻ em Bến du thuyền sang trọng, vườn nướng BBQ, đường bộ ven sông thơ mộng…
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
Chọn trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC “Gia đình tôi ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Quận 12 nhưng tôi lại tin tưởng Tân Việt Mỹ, một ngôi trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc để gửi 2 bé”.  Dưới đây là chia sẻ của chị Linh – Mai Bakery, Phường Thạnh Xuân – về quyết định trường mầm non cho con. TIÊU CHÍ CHỌN TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TRƯỜNG CÔNG HAY TRƯỜNG TƯ? TRường công lập gần nhà tôi hiện có Hoa Đỗ Quyên, Hoàng Yến, Mai Vàng – Phường Thạnh Xuân,  với mức học phí thấp hơn trường tư một chút và có lợi thế về cơ sở vật chất. Nhưng có một điều kiện khiến cho rất nhiều phụ huynh muốn gửi con nhưng không được, đó là: thời gian nhận và trả bé. Trường công thường bắt đầu nhận bé trễ hơn và trả bé sớm hơn so với trường tư thục. Điều này khiến cho nhiều bậc phụ huynh không thể thu xếp thời gian để đưa đón. 2. HỌC PHÍ TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC Điều đầu tiên mà rất nhiều bậc phụ huynh quan tâm đến khi chọn trường mầm non đó chính là học phí. Dù biết rằng có những điều kiện khác quan trọng hơn với trẻ, nhưng cần chọn trường có mức học phí phù hợp với điều kiện tài chính của gia đình. Hiện tại ở một Quận không phải trung tâm như Quận 12, cụ thể là ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Thạnh Lộc – Thới An mức học phí hàng tháng từ 2.000.000 – 3.000.000 đồng chúng ta có rất nhiều lựa chọn. Vì vậy để quyết định chọn trường mầm non nào phù hợp với con mình thì cần phải tìm hiểu chi tiết hoặc phải cho con học thử 1 thời gian thì mới biết được. 3. AN TOÀN Các bé còn rất nhỏ, không có bố mẹ ở cạnh, tất cả đều trông cậy vào sự trông nom, chăm sóc của các cô giáo tại trường. Vì vậy với tôi tiêu chí an toàn là yếu tố quan trọng nhất khi tôi chọn trường cho con. 3.1 AN TOÀN VẬT CHẤT Đây chính là cơ sở vật chất, trang thiết bị trong trường, tại mỗi lớp cũng như vị trí – môi trường xung quanh ngôi trường. Đây là tiêu chí mà mỗi bậc phụ huynh đều có thể nhìn và đánh giá  - Khu vực xung quanh trường - Tổng quan ngôi trường - Sân chơi - Đồ chơi ngoài trời - Cầu thang - Lớp học - Vật dụng trong lớp: đồ chơi, bàn ghế, cửa sổ… 3.2 AN TOÀN PHI VẬT CHẤT Chính là cách hành xử, thái độ của các cô giáo, bảo mẫu, nhân viên trong trường đối với các bé, phụ huynh và đối với nhau. Bạn có thể hỏi thăm những người đã từng gửi con tại trường đó. Hoặc những người hàng xóm, người bán nước đối diện trường…   Nếu các thành viên trong trường không thực sự yêu trẻ, thái độ tích cực, tính nhẫn nại, chuyên môn tốt thì rất dễ xảy ra những tình huống mất kiểm soát bởi sự ức chế mà các bé gây ra cho các cô giáo, bảo mẫu… 4. GIỜ GIẤC – VỊ TRÍ Tôi và Ông xã thường đi làm sớm và đôi khi đón con trễ vì vậy với tôi yếu tố THUẬN ĐƯỜNG ĐƯA ĐÓN và GIỜ GIẤC LINH HOẠT là điều quan trọng tiếp theo khi tôi chọn trường mầm non cho các con.  5. NHỮNG YÊU TỐ KHÁC Phương pháp sư phạm Ngoại khóa Bồi dưỡng … Mỗi gia đình mỗi hoàn cảnh, vì vậy trên đây là những yếu tố quyết định để tôi chọn trường mầm non cho bé của gia đình tôi.  Và sau khi tìm hiểu rất nhiều trường mầm non trên địa bàn Phường Thạnh Lộc, Phường Thạnh Xuân, Phường Thới An của Quận 12 thì tôi quyết định cho con học tại TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TÂN VIỆT MỸ.  Đây không phải là ngôi trường mầm non lớn nhất phường Thạnh Lộc hay trường mầm non có học phí rẻ nhất quận 12 nhưng đã quy tụ đủ những yếu tố tốt nhất phù hợp với điều kiện của gia đình tôi.  Với cảm nhận cá nhân của một bà mẹ 3 đứa con như tôi, trong danh sách trường mầm non tại Thạnh Lộc – Quận 12 thì Tân Việt Mỹ chính là ngôi trường quy tụ những người yêu trẻ nhất. Tôi hoàn toàn yên tâm khi gửi con tại đây! https://mamnontanvietmy.com/truong-mam-non-tai-phuong-thanh-loc/
Kho đề tài luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng
Phòng chống tham nhũng luôn là một đề tài được xã hội quan tâm vì điều này sẽ giúp xây dựng một xã hội văn mình, bình đẳng. Tuy nhiên, đây là một vấn đề khá nhạy cảm nên khi thực hiện luận văn liên quan, chúng ta cần lựa chọn đề tài một cách khéo léo để tránh bị bắt bẻ. Dưới đây là một số gợi ý cụ thể giúp bạn chọn đề tài luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng phù hợp. Tham nhũng là gì? Theo Thanh tra Chính phủ, tham nhũng là những hành vi của bất kỳ bất kỳ ai có chức vụ,quyền hạn hoặc được giao nhiệm vụ,quyền hạn và lợi dụng chức vụ, quyền hạn đó để vụ lợi cho mình. Phòng, chống tham nhũng là các thiết kế, thể chế và cơ chế, biện pháp pháp lý và xã hội nhằm giảm thiểu đến mức thấp nhất nguyên nhân, điều kiện phát sinh tham nhũng, xử lý tham nhũng theo đúng quy định của pháp luật. Xem thêm: https://luanvan2s.com/luan-van-thac-si-luat-kinh-te-bid43.html Đề tài luận văn phòng chống tham nhũng 1. Phòng, chống tham nhũng trong doanh nghiệp liên doanh có vốn góp của nhà nước, do Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Hồ Chí Minh làm đại diện cho chủ sở hữu. 2. Luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng: Vai trò của lực lượng công an nhân dân trong phòng, chống tham nhũng từ thực tiễn công an thành phố Đà Nẵng. 3. Pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng từ thực tiễn của tỉnh Long An. 4. Phòng, chống tham nhũng dưới triều đại vua Lê Thái Tổ và bài học kinh nghiệm trong xây dựng chính phủ kiến tạo, liêm chính hiện nay. 5. Công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng trong ngành giáo dục ở Việt Nam giai đoạn hiện nay. 6. Tham nhũng và công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng dưới thời đại triều Nguyễn giai đoạn 1802-1884. 7. Tham nhũng và vấn đề phòng, chống tham nhũng trong điều kiện xây dựng nhà nước pháp quyền ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 8. Luận văn về phòng, chống tham nhũng: Phòng, chống tội phạm về tham nhũng trong hoạt động của cục cảnh sát điều tra về tội phạm về tham nhũng, kinh tế và buôn lậu. 9. Thực hiện pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng trong cổ phần hóa doanh nghiệp nhà nước ở nước ta hiện nay. 10. Công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng trong quản lý hành chính nhà nước tại tỉnh Đồng Nai hiện nay. 11. Vai trò của báo chí trong cuộc đấu tranh chống phòng, chống tham nhũng ở Việt Nam. 12. So sánh pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng ở Việt Nam và Đại Hàn Dân quốc. 13. Thực hiện phòng, chống tham nhũng trong thực hiện chính sách đất đai ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 14. Mối quan hệ giữa cải cách hành chính và thực hiện phòng, chống tham nhũng từ thực tiễn thành phố Hải Phòng. 15. Pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng trong lĩnh vực ngân hàng thương mại ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 16. Đảng lãnh đạo công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng từ năm 2015 đến nay. 17. Tổ chức và hoạt động của ban chỉ đạo trung ương về công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 18. Phòng, chống tham nhũng trong các cơ quan hành chính nhà nước cấp cơ sở thông qua công tác kiểm tra của Đảng Cộng Sản Việt Nam. 19. Huyện ủy Hóc Môn, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh lãnh đạo công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng trên địa bàn huyện. 20. Pháp luật về phòng chống tham nhũng ở Singapore và bài học kinh nghiệm cho nước ta. 21. Thực thi công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng ở tỉnh Bình Dương hiện nay. Trên đây là những đề tài luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng bạn đọc có thể tham khảo phát triển bài luận của riêng mình. Ngoài ra, nếu như bạn vẫn còn khúc mắc gì liên quan đến viết luận văn, bạn có nhu cầu sử dụng dịch vụ viết luận văn thạc sĩ thuê, liên hệ với Luận Văn 2S qua hotline: 0976 632 554