akayhelp
10+ Views
Cards you may also be interested in
Jasa Kirim Barang Ke Kei Kecil, Maluku Tenggara (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Kei Kecil dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Kei Kecil yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat Kei Kecil. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Kei Kecil Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Kei Kecil, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Kei Kecil antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole
Explore the best Parades and things to do on Fourth July 2022
Fourth of July Parades and Fireworks in the USA This year, the 4th of July is a Monday, ending a long July weekend of celebration. There are many exciting parties, parades, firework displays, and other celebrations and events taking place across the country. Whether you have an Independence Day Go-To Plan or you like to switch things up each year, here are the details for you. To make it easier, we list the best parades that will take place on the Fourth of July 2022. 1) Doo Dah Music Fest & Parade Celebrate Liberty & Lunacy with traditional weird customs and costumes and funny opinions in the Short North Arts District & Goodale Park in the shade near the gazebo for the live music after-glow party from 11:00 a.m. - 7:00 p.m. The 39th Annual Doo Dah Parade is Monday, July 4th, 2022 @ 1:00 p.m. Rain Date: July 3rd, 2022. No Entry Fee! Just Show Up! Registration is not required. When:- Mon Jul 04 2022 at 11:00 am UTC-04:00 Where:- Goodale Park | Columbus, OH More Info:- https://fourth-july.com/event/doo-dah-music-fest-andamp-parade-eid4a7aks72l3 2) Houston Caribbean Festival Official Line Up! Houston Caribbean Festival Official Event Line up! Wednesday, June 30th: Operation Carnival Camo fete! kicking off the festival in style with Camo Gear plus Sounds by some of the best Caribbean DJs in the world! MUST BE 18+ TO ENTER OPERATION CARNIVAL****! Thursday, July 1st: Ultra Glo Touch of White! The second day is leading to the festival! Wear a touch of white & get ready to experience the Ultra Glo party with over 50 Uav lights! Enjoy the Light Show as we drink & celebrate the Culture Together! MUST BE 21+ TO ENTER ULTRA GLOW* July 2nd: J'ouvert The biggest paint party down south! Plenty of Vibes, Plenty of Fun, Food & A Lot More...Bring your Coolers and Crew! More Powder, More Paint, More Water, More Oil (You Can Also Bring Your Own Paint)Do Not Dress To Impress! 21+ Saturday, July 3rd: Splash Pool Party Largest Pool Party down South! Houston Mega Pool at Grand Tuscany Hotel Wet & More Wet! Swim Wear Strongly Suggested! The Fun Comes as all Roads lead to the Festival! 18+ To Enter, 21+ To Drink. Sunday, July 4th: Houston Caribbean Festival Parade Of The Bands! Houston Caribbean Festival and street parade. Sunday JULY 4th 2021, Parade starts at 2 PM - Braes Forest @ West Bellfort! Come on out and experience Caribbean culture In Houston Tx, Our parade will consist of beautiful ladies in costume, stilt walkers, steel drums, floats and more. The Parade is Free Free Free! Gates open at 4 pm at the INDIA HOUSE Kids under 12 FREE. Lots of Caribbean food, kid zone and more...Attendees can bring lawn chairs, Umbrellas blanket tents etc. No outside food drinks coolers are allowed. When:-Wed Jun 29, 2022, at 03:00 pm to Sat Jul 02, 2022, at 02:00 am UTC-05:00 Where:- India House | Houston, TX More Info:- https://fourth-july.com/event/houston-caribbean-festival-official-line-up-eid6hfhitcuvjv 3) 4th on 53rd Parade and Picnic 2022 Come celebrate this 4th of July with the return of the traditional 4th on 53rd Parade & Picnic. The parade staging is at 54th and Old Lake Park Avenue in the Hyde Park Bank parking lot. Bike decorating begins at 10 a.m. Assembly is at 10:30 a.m. and the steps off are at 11 a.m. The parade will head south on Lake Park Avenue, east on 55th Street, north on Hyde Park Boulevard and then west on 53rd Street, ending at Nichols Park. Stay for an afternoon of family fun at the 4th on 53rd Picnic in Nichols Park. The Picnic runs from 12-3:30 PM and includes many picnic classics and new activities too. When:- Mon Jul 04, 2022, at 11:00 am to 03:30 pm UTC-05:00 Where:-  4th on 53rd Parade Staging Grounds | Chicago, IL More Info:- https://fourth-july.com/event/4th-on-53rd-parade-and-picnic-2022-eid6hfh9gqfum2 4) Green Lake's Light Up the Lake Fireworks Celebration Join the Independence Day Celebration at Green Lake's Light Up the Lake Fireworks Celebration Sunday, July 3 | Party on the Pond Town Square’s free family party on Mill Pond Terrace features live music, food, refreshments, dancing, games, raffles, and community fun for the entire family! Monday, July 4th | Green Lake Festivities - Pancake Breakfast at American Legion - Reilly’s Pub, 4 on the 4th Riley’s Pub Run/Walk for Veterans - Sink The Bismark in Playground Park - Brats and beer served up by the Green Lake Rotary Club in Deacon Mills Park - Patriotic Themed Boat Parade, sponsored by Shoreline Boat Center. It begins from Sunset Park and will arrive in the Deacon Mills Wharf area at approximately 1:45 pm – 2:00 pm. No registration is needed. - Duck Races at Dartford Mill Pond bridge - 4th of July Community Parade. The parade route will begin from the Green Lake County Fairgrounds, head out of the main gates on South Street head east and will turn at North Bay Bait & Liquor heading north on Mill Street, and then south on Lake Street ending at the County Fairgrounds. No registration is needed. - 5 pm - Dusk | Live Entertainment by the 5 Card Studs in Deacon Mills Park Dusk | Light Up the Lake Fireworks (barge will shoot off near Hattie Shorewood beach) When:- Mon Jul 04, 2022, at 11:00 am to 10:00 pm UTC-05:00 Where:-  Green Lake | Green Lake, WI More Info:- https://fourth-july.com/event/green-lakes-light-up-the-lake-fireworks-celebration-eid4a7asrmmrp 5) 112th Lake Bluff 4th of July Parade Join for the 112th Lake Bluff 4th of July Parade, probably one of the oldest Independence Day Parades that take place annually. The Parade Committee is also thrilled to announce the 2022 parade marshal: The Lake Bluff Lawn Mower Precision Drill Team! They will be celebrating their 50th anniversary of “mowing” the parade route and we cannot wait to see what this Lake Bluff 4th of July staple has in store for us this year! When:- Mon Jul 04 2022 at 10:00 am UTC-05:00 Where:-  Village of Lake Bluff | Lake Bluff, IL More Info:- https://fourth-july.com/event/112th-lake-bluff-4th-of-july-parade-eid4a7amqc2b8 Also Read: Discover more such Parades and events at Fourth July 
Jak napisać ciekawy artykuł który zachęci czytelnika do czytania?
Jak zacząć pisać artykuł? Kluczem do napisania dobrego artykułu jest poznanie odbiorców i pisanie dla nich. Im więcej wiesz o nich i ich zainteresowaniach, tym lepiej możesz dostosować swoje treści do ich potrzeb. Pierwszą rzeczą, którą musisz zrobić, to spojrzeć na to, co czytają. Jeśli czytają dużo artykułów o ogrodnictwie, to właśnie o tym powinieneś pisać. Możesz także spróbować spojrzeć na strony internetowe, takie jak Buzzfeed lub Upworthy, które opanowały sztukę pisania treści, którymi ludzie chcą się dzielić z przyjaciółmi i rodziną. Jako copywriter ważne jest, aby wiedzieć, jak napisać artykuł, który zainteresuje czytelnika. W tym celu należy zacząć od nagłówka. Na co zwracać uwagę pisząc interesujący artykuł? Jeśli chodzi o pisanie artykułu, należy wziąć pod uwagę wiele rzeczy. Musisz wiedzieć, jak napisać dobre wprowadzenie, jak sprawić, by Twój artykuł był interesujący i jak zainteresować czytelnika. Sztuka copywritingu nie jest łatwa i istnieje wiele wskazówek, którymi możesz się kierować, aby Twój artykuł odniósł sukces. Pierwszą rzeczą, którą musisz zrobić, gdy przychodzi czas na napisanie artykułu, jest ustalenie, o czym będzie temat. Chcesz czegoś, co ludzie uznają za interesujące lub istotne. Ważne jest również, abyś miał jasny obraz tego, jaki kąt lub podejście chcesz przyjąć w tym temacie. Pisząc artykuł możesz potrzebować znaków specjalnych które pomogą Ci w napisaniu oraz urozmaiceniu Twoich treści. Jeżeli chciałbyś poznać listę przydatnych znaków specjalnych odwiedź stronę Czym są znaki specjalne i jak je wpisać? Dzięki tej stronie poznasz wiele interesujących znaków specjalnych oraz dowiesz się jak je wprowadzić na klawiaturze.
Hiring Dedicated Python Developers - Your Guide to Success
Hiring Python developers can be quite a difficult task, especially when you do not have the experience required to know what makes a good one or how to evaluate candidates. With this in mind, we have put together this guide on hiring dedicated Python developers that will walk you through the entire process to make it as easy as possible. Read on to learn more! Why You Need Dedicated Python Developers This is a topic that’s of great interest to businesses everywhere, as we increasingly rely on software and computer-driven technology. Unfortunately, hiring dedicated Python developers can be more difficult than anticipated. With so many programmers in today’s tech industry, it’s hard to determine who will be a fit for your team. The best option is always referrals from trustworthy professionals, but if you don’t have a personal connection, there are ways you can find reputable developers out there. Here are five steps you can take to find those dedicated Python developers and hire them successfully. How to Find Good Dedicated Python Developers: It’s important not to jump into any decisions when searching for dedicated Python developers. In fact, it might be helpful to simply start by building relationships with potential candidates before you ever make an offer. Start by joining professional organizations and forums where people in your industry congregate—this is an excellent way to connect with qualified candidates who might already know some of your other employees or partners! Additionally, try reaching out through social media channels like LinkedIn; many people these days prefer connecting via online channels rather than picking up a phone or sending an email, which makes connecting easier than ever before. Who Do I Hire? From freelancers to agencies, there are a ton of options when it comes to hiring dedicated developers. To find one that is a good fit for your project and team, you’ll want to first establish what you need and how much you are willing to spend. This will help weed out subpar candidates right off the bat and narrow down who will be able and willing to take on your project at an affordable price. After that, set up interviews with 5-10 developers so you can meet face-to-face before making a decision. Asking some basic questions about their experience with Python or web development should help reveal if they’re knowledgeable about your project goals. You’ll also want to ask them specific questions about past projects they’ve worked on and what processes they used to make sure you both have a clear understanding of expectations going forward. Lastly, don't forget to check references! If possible, talk with companies/clients who have hired them in the past so you can get insight into their personality and work ethic from someone other than them. How Do I Work With Them? A dedicated software engineer is someone who works for your business, rather than for a freelance marketplace. Freelancers can be a great option for short-term projects that require their skillsets, but many businesses find them unreliable and complicated. If you want to hire a dedicated software engineer, you're going to need a solid company that has worked with developers in the past and understands how they work. There are some basic steps you can take when trying to work with one of these individuals 1) You should start by looking for candidates through a platform like Upwork or Fiverr. These marketplaces allow you to post your job listing and get bids from different contractors at different price points. This lets you compare prices before deciding on which developer to go with—and it also lets you see what other companies have paid freelancers in similar positions so that you know if they're being fair or not. After posting your job listing, it's time to look at potential candidates: 2) Look over each candidate's portfolio carefully before deciding whether or not they should be considered further. It's important that any potential developer knows what they're doing—so make sure there aren't any major red flags! Will They Work On My Project If It Doesn't Pay Big Bucks? It may seem counterintuitive, but if you’re looking for dedicated Python developers, using a language that’s widely used will mean better talent pools and lower prices. Many languages have decent development communities, but they also have relatively small labor forces. By choosing a widely-used programming language like Python, you can take advantage of a larger community and pick from more qualified candidates. Of course, there are many other factors that impact price and quality—such as experience level or area of expertise—but in general, it’s not a bad idea to go with what’s popular. As long as your project isn’t extremely complex, having an expert on hand shouldn't be necessary. A mid-level developer who is already familiar with your company's coding standards and software should be able to handle most tasks without issue. What Technologies Should I Use For My Next Project? Before you start looking for candidates, you need to decide what technology you will use for your next project. The choice of technologies and frameworks can have a significant impact on productivity, cost, and maintainability. Therefore, it is important that you take your time in evaluating them in advance. You should consider some factors before hiring dedicated python developers - How complex is your current project? Will it require heavy customization or are you dealing with standard functionality? If you have doubts about which technologies to choose, look at past projects and find out how much time was spent on customizations. Once you've determined which platforms will work best for your next project, it's time to move forward with the hiring process. This may seem like an easy task but sometimes things don't go as planned so be prepared! - What is your budget? This factor directly influences which options are available to you so be sure to know exactly how much money you're willing (and able) to spend on dedicated python developers before starting your search. How Do I Ensure Quality? Our dedicated developers focus on your needs, solve problems quickly and efficiently, and will never stop improving. We are always looking for ways to streamline processes and procedures that can help deliver better results for you. Our customer satisfaction is our #1 priority. If you ever have an issue with one of our dedicated developers or programmers let us know immediately. We work very hard every day to ensure that we meet your needs through multiple methods of communication. It’s important for you as a client to stay in touch with your developer on a daily basis if needed because sometimes issues arise overnight! By staying in touch with your dedicated developer you can be sure that they are constantly working towards improving themselves, while also getting everything they need from you so nothing falls through the cracks. This open line of communication allows us to provide you with a higher level of service than any other company out there. You will feel like you have your own personal development team at your disposal 24/7. So what are you waiting for? Hire dedicated python developers today! How Long Does it Take To Finish a Project? Before you can begin hiring dedicated developers, you need to know how long your project will take and then communicate that with potential candidates. Some coders are comfortable working for extended periods of time on a project (as opposed to being paid hourly), while others want regular work with short deadlines. Figuring out how long your project will take is also key because it’ll tell you how much you should be paying your developers so that they don’t feel cheap or undervalued. Be sure to discuss these topics before agreeing on anything with prospective employees; otherwise, you might end up having a hard time keeping everyone happy. Do You Have a Clear Idea of What You Want?: If you have no idea what you want from your new website, then hiring someone else to build it probably isn’t going to help much. Try thinking about your audience and what they might want from an online presence if given multiple options. Having an idea of who you're targeting will help narrow down what features and functionality are needed most often in order to give users exactly what they need without throwing too many extra bells and whistles into things. It'll also make things easier when trying to explain exactly what kind of experience you're looking for so that all parties involved have a clear picture in mind as far as expectations go. Our Guarantee There’s always a risk in hiring and training new developers, but we eliminate that risk by only choosing professionals who have proven they can do what they say they can do. All of our developers are hand-picked, based on their track record of proven results and exceptional customer service. They’re also thoroughly vetted, interviewed, and tested before being added to our team—and before you decide if you want them for your project. You get no surprises when working with us. It’s like having an entire team of experts at your disposal. It is easier than you think! Just fill out our contact form and let us know about your project needs. We will review it and connect with you as soon as possible!
How to create Metaverse NFT Marketplace?
Metaverse-based NFT marketplaces are attracting more global audiences than normal NFT marketplaces and transactions in the metaverse are reaching record highs. Metaverse NFT Marketplace is a concept of integrating NFT marketplaces into the metaverse so that it helps users to buy lands, in-game items, and digital arts inside the metaverse. By developing such metaverse projects enterprises are gaining huge returns on investment within a short time frame. There are a large number of use cases such as, Metaverse Gaming NFT marketplace Metaverse Real estate NFT marketplace Metaverse E-Commerce NFT marketplace How to Create a Metaverse NFT Marketplace? I assume you have already gone through what is Metavsere NFT Marketplace. Here we will explore the steps involved in building a Metaverse marketplace, Picking the Right blockchain User Interface Development User Interface Development Features Integration Smart Contract Creation IPFS and Database Creation Front End & Back-End Integration Smart Contract Auditing Quality Testing and Deployment Above is an overview of the development stages. Read the detailed insights here: How to create Metaverse NFT Marketplace? If you are an individual business, start-up, or enterprise looking to create a new or customize the existing Metaverse project? we are happy to help you. Metaverse NFT Marketplace Development Company With extensive experience in developing NFT and Metavsere products, Maticz a top Metaverse NFT marketplace development company helps startups, and enterprises create their own Metaverse NFT marketplace for diverse industries such as Real Estate, Gaming, Ecommerce, etc. We provide a full cycle Metaverse NFT marketplace development services such as, Metaverse 3D Environment Development NFT Marketplace Development NFT Development Smart Contract Creation and Integration Upgradation and Migration Best project ideas need the best technical expertise team. Maticz can help you with its development team. Connect with our Metavsere experts and share your development requirements
How Easy or Difficult to Create Quote Pictures Online?
It may appear that creating quote images is a difficult task, but it is not. The idea is to establish a content creation strategy, then develop quotes on a regular basis and distribute them on social media. Today it’s possible for anyone to create good quality quote images for sharing on social media. There are a plethora of web tools available that allow anyone to generate branded quote images. You can accomplish this from your computer or mobile device using software and apps. The majority of these quote-making apps provide a free version. I'll get to that shortly. For this piece, the emphasis is on developing images or photographs that look like those in the examples above, complete with quotes, tips, or other snippets of text, a high-quality photo, image, or background, and your own branding. The first thing you'll need to decide is what quote(s), tip(s), or other text snippets you'll include in your shareable image(s). When determining what to share, remember that less is more. The text should be large enough to read and brief enough to be consumed almost instantly. If you want to create a quote daily and share it with a writer’s community then share and create a quote with Quote Maker/Creator. This page can make a great quote. Where to Find Inspirational Quotes and Sayings Search engines are the primary source of websites with a large number of quotations and subjects, as well as views of quote images and the ability to share these quotes online. Here are some benefits and suggestions for obtaining a precise quote. - Determine the terms you want to read or write a quote about (for example, "inspiration," "leadership," "customer service," and so on). - You can use Google, Yahoo, or Bing when you want to search for quotes, use that keyword (s) like ‘quotes about inspiration’ or ‘inspirational quotes’ these searches can generate a list of websites that carry the quotes as well as visual galleries of quotes that are posted by others. - You can share the search results to see what works best for you and your goals. Make a list of the quotes you like to utilize on the internet. Remember to look for an author in the search engine so you can add their name to their own quote while creating your own photo quote. - When it comes to uploading anything, this is doubly true. Charge your creativity with these quotes Picture quotes are one of the most popular Pinterest photos. And we can see why when it comes to discovering a simple technique to gain inspiration. Your photo quotation combo will be more inspirational (and shareable) if it is visually appealing. So, whether you want to improve your graphics or develop your own picture quotes for the first time, let's look at some of the most eye-catching examples on the web to see how you may elevate your shared quotations. Add Images that compliment your quote Use a visual image to bring your quotes to life. Graphic graphics add punch to your text in addition to aiding convey a tale and offering context for the statement. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7mUpv1WuC4 Create Quotes Picture with lots of features and options Create a great post. You can use this page to write a stunning post, select a background from the app, or choose from your collection. Make your poem or quotations more beautiful by using the font settings to make your font more lovely. Save your post in a single category and choose whether to make it public or private. There are many other postings there that can inspire you to write fantastic poems or phrases. Poems can also be used to inspire people. The best platform to express your feelings and writing abilities.
Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline
Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a part of the popular betting game Satta Matka and comes under the variation of Matka Starline games. Kalyan matka game began a long time ago by a village farmer. Nowadays, Satta Matka has three versions to play with and those are Market, Starline, and Disawar. Kalyan Matka can be played in all three versions. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a wing of Starline markets and is very popular among the players. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline starts in the 1st half of the day, and the first result is displayed precisely at 11.00 am. It shows results 12 times a day. In this type, the player bets on the last number, which arrives from the sum of three-digit numbers. The players can play this all seven days a week. Why to Play Kalyan Starline? To play the satta matka game people need to understand the guessing rules first as the base of the game is to guess the numbers to win the game. There are certain reasons available for which you can choose to play Kalyan Starline: Win big with small bets – Kalyan matka is the only matka that people choose to play first as always. The rules are simple and anyone can get lots of guidance online which can help them to understand the game easily. Once you are familiar with the game, even if you use the small bets Kalyan Starline can give you bigger rewards as per your good fortune. Win at less time – Among all games in satta matka, Satta matka Starline is the game that is played for less time and in an everyday pattern. This means if you invest in the game, you can know about the results over a short time. This is also considered that the preferred reason to play the game. Available Easily – Satta matka is the game where you need to invest your time and money first. Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline is a game that you can find easily on any matka game platform easily. Plus almost every website along with dpboss matka provides Kalyan Starline results from which you can learn about your winning chances easily. Rules to Play Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline: To play this game first you need to choose a total of two sets of numbers that are ranging from 0-to 9. As an example, we first take 8,7,3 as our first set of numbers. To add more substance to the diversion, add the chosen numbers and you will get the last number. Here it is 18. By taking the last digit it is 8. so the first draw will be 8,7,3*8. Once you are done with the first set of numbers, you need to choose your second set of bet numbers with the same process. As an example, for our second set of numbers let’s pick 4,7,4. By adding the number we will get the last number here is 15. So the last digit is 5 and the second draw will be 4,7,4*5. Apart from this trick, there are lots of rules available on our website guessing forum. If you want to play the game then you need to learn those tips first, practice guessing and calculations that are based on astrological aspects also. Moreover, by visiting dpboss matka you can learn about the game by studying the panel charts and Jodi charts and matka guessing and can develop your gameplay strategy easily. Develop Your Own Matka Starline App: GoMatka Pro Plus is the platform that offers Satta Matka Gaming app development services where you can develop your own Matka Application. Where all the games of Satta Matka like Kalyan Starline- Satta Matka Starline, Gali Disawar, Kolkata Fatafat, and many more versions will be available. From GoMatka Pro Plus you will get the satta matka result website, vendor/agent panel, Admin panel, Android application, web base only play application. Our online MATKA application is basically Demo / Development purpose not for play, we are providing an online MATKA Application, an online MATKA admin panel, online MATKA agent panel. Gowebs is a renamed web development company that provides matka app development services. They have a team with sound experience who can develop a satta matka app where one can host games and also can develop a result website like us. You can check their products packed with different features that can fulfill your matka development need –gomatka, gomatkapro plus, and gomatkapro. For further assistance get in touch with us on – Email: info@gowebs.in Phone: +91 8585814444
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing