saidham
100+ Views

Sponsor child education | NGO working for underprivileged Children


Sai Dham provides free technology based quality education to the underprivileged children. Seek your support by sponsoring a child education @10,000/- per annum.
Providing 100% free and quality education to 2100 poor children (1500 at Faridabad (Haryana) and 600 at Niswara (UP) with nutritious food, uniform, books, stationary, health care, and excursions; free yet better than best public schools in India.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
What makes Tallahassee a unique place for the students?
Tallahassee is the capital city of Florida and it is the 7th largest city in the U.S. state. The city is renowned for its large number of law firms, lobbying organizations, and regional centers for scientific research. With three higher education institutions in town, this city attracts a myriad of students. The students can enjoy cultural activities, sporting events, and nightlife. The music schools in these universities host student concerts and attract professional performers. Tallahassee has many good neighborhoods and some gated communities such as All Saints, Apalachee Ridge, Betton Hills, Buck Lake, Callen, Golden Eagle, Ox Bottom, Lafayette Oaks, and more. Many students across the globe come to Tallahassee to study at Florida State University and Florida A&M University. The universities in Tallahassee have struggled to accommodate all registered students in their student hall, therefore creating a high demand for private student accommodation Tallahassee. These off-campus substitutes offer campus-like amenities and are located within walking distance of the city’s top institution of higher education. What makes Tallahassee so unique and attractive?  Tallahassee Museum of History and Natural Science: Located on museum drive, the Tallahassee Museum of History and Natural Science is one of the best attractions and it involves an environmental science center, numerous historic buildings, and a beautiful habitat zoo. It is one of the best places to hang out if you have an interest in history or nature. Wildlife Florida is the best place to see different animals including bears, bobcats, deer, red wolves, and Florida panthers.   Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park: Located on Thomasville Road, Alfred B. Maclay Gardens State Park is one of the botanical gardens and a historic site. It consists of 1,176 acres, the gardens are a U.S. Historic District known as Killearn Plantation Archeological and Historic Region. In this area, there are 8 historic buildings and four other structures, of interest.   St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge: It was founded in the year 1931, St. Marks National Wildlife Refuge is a wildlife refuge in the nation. It is one of the best places to visit when you are in the city. It’s 68,000 acres of land that consists of a variety of coastal environments typical of the Gulf of Mexico, including estuaries, islands, marshes, and tidal creeks. There is a wide range of interesting structures in the refuge such as St. Marks Lighthouse, which is the second oldest lighthouse in the city.   Tallahassee Antique Car Museum: This unique museum is a car-themed museum situated on Mahan Drive. It was initiated in the year, 1996, the museum highlights collections that consist of donated items. The museum moved into its newest facility in the year 2007. The main building contains 1,00,000 square feet and exhibits mostly American-made cars as well as items that signify and rejoice in American culture.  Mission San Luis de Apalachee: It is situated on West Tennessee Street. Mission San Luis de Apalachee is a historic site situated west of downtown Tallahassee. This was built in the year 1633, it was a Spanish Franciscan Mission in the settlement of the Anhaica capital of the Apalachee Province.   Goodwood Museum and Gardens: Tallahassee is one of the best places for those who love going to Museums. The Goodwood Museum and Gardens is an exhilarating destination that features an outstanding 1830s plantation house sitting on 16 acres of remodeled lawns and gardens with old royal oaks and outbuildings. You can see the original art, glass, furniture, porcelain, textiles, and more.  Tallahassee is a mesmerizing city with oak-canopied roads, rolling hills, plantation homes, and great Southern hospitality. There are a lot of green spaces in the city such as the Edward Ball Wakulla Springs State Park, where you can find one of the largest and deepest freshwater springs in the world. The city offers an exuberant and growing food scene. You can come across some award-winning restaurants such as Cypress Restaurant and Food Glorious Food.  Student accommodation in Tallahassee  Tallahassee is a great city to live in especially for students who come from different parts of the globe. The student housing available in this city ranges from Governor’s Square Mall to different small and trendy boutiques. The nightlife of the city is also vibrant with many students flocking to different hangout spots. There are plenty of spots for students with different budgets and preferences. Students who get admission to the universities of Florida looking for a student room in the city itself. They should visit student accommodation websites to compare the wide range of options available and make a well-informed decision about the best student housing. These accommodations are built keeping in mind the comfort of students and offer a wide range of room types such as student flats, student apartments, and student studios as well as other options like shared and en-suite rooms. All these properties are well furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities such as a common lounge area, game zone, television, card-operated laundry, fully-equipped gym, study room, swimming pool, and more.
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson?
Knowledge about Computer Repair Services in Jefferson Jefferson is a country that is famous for its hilly areas and mountainous regions. It is a tranquil place that provides a flawless example of a lifelike illustration of nature and its beauty. If you are a resident of the Jefferson area or visited the place as a tourist, you have to go through a bad situation of your computer not working correctly. You can get assistance through different measures regarding Computer Repair Services in Jefferson and get the perfect result with the help of a technician or by going through the troubleshooting procedure on your own. How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson? The following detailed points will help you with the facilities provided by the technicians in Jefferson; Online Support- You can get online support and assistance by contacting a computer repair technician with the help of the following points; Hardware Assistance- Attain required computer service in Jefferson by going through the below-mentioned points; Therefore, for this, Locate the numbers present on the body of your hardware>>> You can find the official support number or the WhatsApp support number on the body of your hardware>>>Call the number mentioned on the body to speak to an official support representative of the hardware>>>You can get online assistance with the help of diverse debugging methods. Household Visiting- Align a residence confabulate for a computer technician in Jefferson; After phoning their number>>>if you do not get the mandatory assistance>>>you can request a home visit for a technician>>>In this way, an official engineer will visit your home and provide the best possible hardware assistance>>>You can avail of a free benefit if you are asking for assistance for the first time>>>and you’ll be indicted if there is any fixing or change required. If you do not get the necessary support about Online Computer Repair in Jefferson, you can visit the nearest offline store and repair it from a local technician.
What Are The Top UK Scholarships For Indian Students?
The United Kingdom is second only to the United States as a popular study abroad destination for international students. Financial expenditures play a key role in an international student's desire to pursue an education overseas. Thousands of international students rely on grants and scholarships to attend institutions in other countries, notably the United Kingdom. Managing finances, including both study costs and living expenditures, is a significant consideration for many study abroad seekers, making UK scholarships for Indian students the most reliable source of funding for them. A key reason why Indian students prefer the UK to study abroad is its outstanding scholarship system. However, higher studies in the UK can be expensive, which is why a number of UK scholarships are available to Indian students. These financial aid packages are available to all eligible individuals who intend to pursue a study program in any field of interest. If you plan ahead of time, you can apply to a wide choice of UK scholarships for Indian students, governments, and universities. These are the top scholarships available to Indian students who wish to study in UK from India: · British Chevening Scholarships for International Scholarships · Erasmus Mundus Joint Masters Degree Scholarship · GREAT Scholarships · A.S Hornby Educational Trust Scholarship · Felix Scholarships · Rhodes Scholarship · Commonwealth Scholarship and Fellowship Plan · Charles Wallace India Trust Scholarships (CWIT) · Dr. Manmohan Singh Scholarships · Inlaks Scholarships · Scotland Saltire Scholarships · Goa Education Trust Scholarships · Queen Mary University Scholarships · University of Westminster Scholarships · Vueville Future Technology Scholarship Criteria For Applying To Scholarships For Studying Abroad The most crucial step in applying to study abroad is to research the nation and university where you want to enhance your education. You must begin looking for UK scholarships for Indian students. Scholarships might differ depending on various factors. Scholarships for Indian students can be program-specific, course-specific, university-specific, country or location-specific. Apart from this, there are scholarships to get a Europe student visa that various organizations offer, or there are also government-funded scholarships or grants which students can avail themselves to pursue higher education in the UK. Scholarships are available to Indian students who wish to study in the United Kingdom. There are also several course-specific financial aids such as MBA scholarships, Ph.D. scholarships, and more. These scholarships seek to give students with equitable educational opportunities regardless of their financial backgrounds. For additional information, please contact our certified immigration expert at 8595338595 or web@studyabroadexpert.com.
Acquire practical steps to fix Xerox printer in an error state !
It is pretty standard that when you run Xerox printer for document or copy printing, you face a lot of queries like error state. Then you have arrived at the best place because from here, and you will get assistance on Xerox Printer Error State, to get through by the help of basic troubleshooting steps which will help you in executing error state from your Xerox printer. Follow the below-mentioned steps for troubleshooting the Xerox printer: * The first troubleshooting step would be turning off the printer, unplugging all the cords, then plugging the cords back in ports after 5 minutes, and then power the printer again.  * The second-best option for troubleshooting is to check the critical date and time for the better functioning of a Xerox printer. In case of an issue, you can run some checks on the time and date settings on your Xerox printer, and if it is wrongly entered, correct it and fix it. * Further, you can remove any previous command that might get stuck, and you cannot execute the following command. * You can disconnect the network cable. Then press the reset option for the Xerox printer and reconnect the network cable back into the printer again. * Moreover, you can enable or disable raw TCP/IP with the help of CentreWare internet services because this would indeed eliminate Xerox printer issues. However, these are some troubleshooting steps that are meant to resolve your Xerox printer Stack Error. In case you need expert guidance over your query, you must contact the printer manufacturer or Xerox customer service support team for help.
Giới Thiệu
VỀ CHÚNG TÔI Cho Thuê Laptop ICT cung cấp dịch vụ cho thuê laptop, máy tính giá rẻ chất lượng nhất trên toàn quốc.… với dịch vụ trên, chúng tôi giúp doanh nghiệp của bạn tiết kiệm chi phí và tối ưu hiệu quả đạt được một cách dễ dàng.Cho Thuê Laptop ICT đảm bảo đáp ứng tối đa nhu cầu của khách hàng, chất lượng và hiệu quả mang lại nhiều lợi ích bền vững. Tất cả các giải pháp cho thuê được tối ưu nhất theo nhu cầu khách hàng, cùng với đội ngũ hỗ trợ kỹ thuật am hiểu nghiệp vụ với rất nhiều chứng chỉ nghề giỏi là cơ sở để công ty cung cấp những dịch vụ hoàn hảo về tư vấn, thiết kế, cung cấp thiết bị, triển khai và tích hợp hệ thống cho các khách hàng từ khối doanh nghiệp vừa và lớp tại Việt Nam.Với hơn nhiều năm kinh nghiệm trong ngành CNTT, giải pháp của chúng tôi được đúc kết và được xây dựng trên sự đổi mới, chuyên môn, độc lập, và sự linh hoạt. Sứ mệnh của chúng tôi là cung cấp các giải pháp công nghệ và chất lượng chuyên nghiệp mang lại nhiều giá trị kinh doanh thật sự hiệu quả cho khách hàng của chúng tôi, cho phép họ đạt được mục tiêu và các sáng kiến mà họ mong muốn.Là một công ty dịch vụ tư vấn, thiết kế và triển khai giải pháp CNTT, Cho Thuê Laptop ICT đã trở thành một mắc xích tạo ra nhiều giá trị cho khách hàng, là một địa chỉ kết nối đáng tin cậy để đưa tài nguyên chất xám, công nghệ từ các tập đoàn lớn trên thế giới để tạo ra các giải pháp công nghệ có giá trị tại Việt Nam. NHỮNG CAM KẾT CỦA CHÚNG TÔI VỚI KHÁCH HÀNG Sự hài lòng của khách hàng: Chúng tôi đảm bảo đáp ứng dịch vụ như đã cam kết với khách hàng. Sự hài lòng của khách hàng chính là nền tảng cho sự tồn tại và phát triển củaHoàn thành công việc đúng thời gian: Cấu trúc của Cho Thuê Laptop ICT nhằm thực hiện các công việc một cách nhanh chóng và tối ưu nhất.Chất lượng là chìa khóa hàng đầu: Đội ngũ chuyên viên của chúng tôi làm việc với tinh thần cao nhằm cung cấp cho khách hàng những sản phẩm và giải pháp có chất lượng hoàn hảo từ đó giúp tăng cường sự hợp tác lặp lại của khách hàng.Công nghệ mới nhất: Các sản phẩm cung cấp được dựa trên nền tảng công nghệ hiện đại tiên tiến nhất. Thông tin chi tiết xin vui lòng xem tại: https://chothuelaptop.com.vn/
Chia sẻ cách làm tổ yến đơn giản và nhanh chóng
Tổ yến là một trong những món ăn có giá trị dinh dưỡng cao, thời xưa thì đây được coi là sơn hào hải vị chỉ những bậc vua chúa quan lại mới sử dụng vì quá đắt. Thực phẩm cao cấp bổ dưỡng nhưng cũng đắt đỏ, giá tiền tương đương với giá trị chúng mang lại. Ngày nay tổ yến thô được nhiều người biết tới và sử dụng hơn và chi phí cũng phù hợp với tài chính của nhiều gia đình. Các bạn có thể dễ dàng mua được tổ yến nhưng còn cách chế biến thì không phải ai cũng biết. Mua tổ yến cần tìm hiểu kỹ lượng về sản phẩm, lựa chọn loại yến ngon chất lượng và có giá thành phù hợp. Yến thô loại 1 đang là một trong những sản phẩm bán chạy nhất hiện nay trong tất cả các loại yến sào. Yến thô loại 1 là tổ yến nguyên chất nguyên tổ, hình thức đẹp, ít lông, tổ to đều đẹp cho nên mọi người mua nhiều, đặc biệt là mua biếu tặng người thân quen. Sau khi mua được loại yến sào ưng ý thì chúng ta bắt đầu vào bước chế biến. Trước tiên phải làm sạch tổ yến đã, nếu bạn mua tổ yến vẫn còn nguyên lông thì cần phải làm sạch lông bằng cách ngâm tổ yến dưới chậu nước sạch tầm nửa tiếng tới 1 tiếng tùy vào từng loại yến, có loại chỉ cần ngâm nửa tiếng là sợi yến tơi ra rồi còn có loại phâỉ ngâm lâu hơn, bạn nên kiểm tra nếu tổ mềm và tơi ra thì bạn tách sợi yến và rửa nhẹ nhàng hết bụi bẩn. Giũ nhẹ cho lông yến ra ngoài bớt để khi nhặt dễ dàng hơn. Dùng rây để thực hiện quá trình làm sạch tổ yến. Nếu bạn mua yến tinh chế thì chỉ cần ngâm nước có yến mềm ra là được rồi. Tiếp đến là làm sạch lông yến, dùng nhíp nhặt chuyên dụng để nhặt bỏ hết lông trên sợi yến. Quá trình này tốn khá nhiều thời gian và công sức, là công đoạn vất vả nhất khi chế biến yến sào. Từng sợi yến sạch trắng đẹp bỏ trong tô sứ để sẵn sàng cho công đoạn chế biến món ăn. Chuẩn bị đường phèn vàng Quảng Ngãi để chưng kèm tổ yến nhé mọi người, ngoài ra bạn có thể dùng táo đỏ, đông trùng, hạt chia hoặc long nhãn, saffron...để chưng kèm. Tùy vào nhu cầu và sở thích của từng người để cho nguyên liệu phù hợp. Để bớt thời gian và cho chị em đỡ vất vả nên sử dụng nồi chưng yến để chế biến món yến sào thơm ngon, nhiều chất. Nồi chưng yến rất tiện lợi, chỉ cần đặt thố sứ chứa yến và nguyên liệu vào trong nồi chưng yến cách thủy và ấn nút là xong. Nồi sẽ tự ngắt sau khi nấu xong, bạn chỉ việc múc ra và thưởng thức.
Why shouldn't you take a Data Scientist Degree?
Data Scientist is one of the most demanded jobs of the century. The jobs of data scientists consist of revolutionary, intricate and impactful learning. It is a very broad career opportunity. It means different things are required for different companies. Every company requires different skill sets. The skill set developed at one company is not sufficient to carry out work for the entire career. It is a disciplinary job. The scientists should have knowledge of programming, statistics, mathematics, business understanding, and many more. The field is evolving at a fast speed. Communication is an important point for a career in data science to get established. Working with company’s decision makers is important as well as maintaining a good relationship with them is also essential. You will have to maintain a good relationship with all the team members of all the departments. Opportunity is to be looked upon to solve business problems or in- house team concerns to find the best ability we possess. It can be automating redundant tasks or basic data retrieval. The job is about defining and solving business problems. Mathematics and coding are important skills for having a good career in data science. It is necessary to know all the programming languages. The candidate should have good communication skills and should gel with the team members. They should know about SQL, Social mining, Microsoft Excel and need data and business savvy. The people working in a company focus on current fashionable techniques. They should have deep learning rather than having a detailed knowledge about the foundation. The job of yours is to communicate and educate the co - workers and stakeholders in a desired manner which is digestible to them. It is also required to break down the data science projects into various steps. Business stakeholders care about progress and they want to see how a project is improving over time. The main responsibility is to communicate your progress and your outcome. People get into the job for the excitement it provides. In various companies you will have to spread the time between technical work and the other known stuff. The students who belong from education or research background often fall into the trap of infinite timescale and infinite budget mindset. Data Scientists can not set a timeline for the work they do. They either have to fix the scope of what they are trying to get and can vary the timescale. It is important to get in contact with people who have similar interests in the field. Networking with people helps you access relevant information which includes important resources and tools. Networking helps to gain valuable insights from industry professionals. It is important to join relevant data science groups that apply to your career path. Identifying and engaging with data science communities is vital for career progression. Find also: Data Science Salary – For Freshers & Experienced Data Scientists spend their maximum time in pre- processing data to make it consistent before it is to analyse instead of building meaningful models. It is much messier. The task involves cleaning the data, removing outliers, encoding variables etc. The worst part of opting this career is data pre - processing, which is crucial because models are built on clean, high- quality data. For knowing more about the topics related to data science please visit our website collegevidya.com to know more about career as well as education related topics.
Going on Vacation This Summer? Welcome to the 'Revenge Travel' Economy
The clock had not yet struck noon on a recent sunny day in Copenhagen, but the hour didn’t stop Hannah Jackson and her friends from ordering a bottle of Champagne. After the waiter at one of the outdoor restaurants that line the Danish capital’s colorful harbor popped the cork, the four women from Texas gleefully toasted to their European adventure. “This is my first trip in more than two years,” said Jackson, 32. “We are celebrating every moment we can.” Because no phenomenon can be real until it can be hashtagged, the travel industry has been quick to brand the impulse driving Jackson and countless others this summer as “revenge travel.” Likerevenge spendingand evenrevenge bubble-tea drinking, the phrase refers to consumers’ increased willingness to cough up cash after 28 long months of lockdowns and restrictions. In travel’s case, that means a newly unbridled demand for vacations that are more frequent, more indulgent, and—more than anything—far from home. That demand got a boost on June 13 when the U.S. stopped requiring a negative COVID-19 test for entry. But as it rises to and even surpasses pre-pandemic levels, a host of challenges, from inflation to war to, yes, the lingering threat of COVID-19, casts a shadow on the rosy predictions of a rebound. Will this be the summer in which the travel industry does indeed get revenge on the pandemic? Or will its hopes be dashed once again? “The truth is that tourism is rebounding very, very quickly,” says Luís Araújo, president of the European Travel Commission (ETC), which represents the continent’s national tourism organizations. “It’s quite impressive.” At this juncture, revenge travel looks to be off to a good start. Among Europeans, 70% are planning vacation trips between now and November, according to an ETC survey. The numbers are almost as strong among Americans, with 65% planning leisure trips within the next six months according to MMGY Travel Intelligence, a global marketing and research company based in Kansas City. According to Mastercard, bookings on short and medium-haul flights have surpassed pre-pandemic levels. And travel searches for the first quarter of 2022 were above their 2019 levels, according to Google, while searches for passport appointments jumped 300% in the first three months of this year. “Pent up demand is already delivering rapid growth,” says David Goodger, Europe director for Tourism Economics, a U.K.-based company that provides forecasting and analysis to the travel industry. It’s driven, he adds, “by excess savings accumulated during the period when people couldn’t spend or travel as usual.” Those extra savings are affecting not only the amount of travel people are undertaking but the kind of travel as well. After decades of appealing to budget travelers with low-cost flights and party buses, many European destinations are emerging from the pandemic with a new emphasis on upscale travel. “A lot of enterprises, big and small, have spent the past two years renovating their facilities, upgrading, investing in their hospitality—adapting to the new needs of the customer,” says Araújo of the ETC. “We also see a lot of countries adjusting their communication to high-end travel.” Certainly companies that specialize in high-end travel are experiencing a boom. At Black Tomato, a luxury tour company with headquarters in London, the interest in itineraries that have guests island hopping in Greece or bottling their own perfumes in Provence is at record levels. “Demand for Europe is insane right now,” says Brendan Drewniany, director of communications. “We’re advising our clients that if they want to go to specific destinations in Europe at this point they’re going to have to be pretty open-minded about alternatives.” Those extra savings are affecting not only the amount of travel people are undertaking but the kind of travel as well. After decades of appealing to budget travelers with low-cost flights and party buses, many European destinations are emerging from the pandemic with a new emphasis on upscale travel. “A lot of enterprises, big and small, have spent the past two years renovating their facilities, upgrading, investing in their hospitality—adapting to the new needs of the customer,” says Araújo of the ETC. “We also see a lot of countries adjusting their communication to high-end travel.” Certainly companies that specialize in high-end travel are experiencing a boom. At Black Tomato, a luxury tour company with headquarters in London, the interest in itineraries that have guests island hopping in Greece or bottling their own perfumes in Provence is at record levels. “Demand for Europe is insane right now,” says Brendan Drewniany, director of communications. “We’re advising our clients that if they want to go to specific destinations in Europe at this point they’re going to have to be pretty open-minded about alternatives.” But we have been here before. In fact, the notion of revenge travel first emerged ahead of the summer of 2021, when everyone thought the worst was over and the world would soon open up again. In many ways, it did. Domestic travel in many places surged to nearly 90% of its 2019 rates that summer, and, as MMGY senior analyst Leanne Hill points out, tourists spent unusually high amounts that were, she says, “largely revenge-travel oriented.” But slow vaccine rollouts and adoption rates, coupled with the slew of ever-changing travel restrictions and newly emerging virus variants ultimately stymied expectations. International tourism was down 67% in July 2021 over its rates that same month in 2019. This time around, the obstacles to the fulfillment of travel fantasies, vengeful and otherwise, are less about the virus (all of the experts TIME consulted agreed that there was little tolerance for more lockdowns and restrictions) than other ills that have sprung up in its wake. “Inflation and staff shortages is the twin-headed monster threatening the travel recovery this summer,” says Tourism Economics’ Goodger. Staffing shortages are cutting into service across Europe. Many hotels have responded by automating some aspects like check in, and trimming once routine benefits like daily room cleaning. Restaurants from Copenhagen to Madrid have cut their operating hours and, in some cases, shut down altogether. But perhaps nowhere is the impact of the shortage on travelers clearer than in the scenes of chaos emerging from airports across Europe and the United States: flight cancellations, long waits for baggage that frequently fails to appear altogether, excruciating lines through security. “Demand is ramping up much more quickly than businesses, having shed workers during the pandemic, have been able to recruit for,” says Goodger. And although American travelers are, according to MMGY estimates, planning on spending an average of $600 more per trip than they did a year ago, it’s unclear, analyst Hill says, “whether that’s because of increased costs or overall willingness to spend more.” There are clear signs, she adds, inflation is definitely starting to bite. “We’re beginning to see travel intentions start to erode slightly, particularly among travelers making less than $100,000.” Those concerns are echoed among Europeans travelers, according to the ETC, which found that while only 7% of travelers expressed concern about inflation and costs affecting their vacations in 2021, 13% do so now. At the high end too, pricing is “definitely a real challenge,” says Black Tomato’s Drewniany. “Hotel properties are all still recouping and it’s not that they’re trying to be extortionist, but prices are definitely worse. So it’s a challenge to explain and translate that to clients.”
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Vermilion?
No matter where you live, computer use is everywhere every day, be it in the Vermilion city located at the seaport in Kanto. The city has a certain population and the best possible service for its people. But when it comes to computer repair services, a few things must be kept in mind before choosing the right service provider. The person who wants to find the Online Computer Repair in Vermilion must follow the given steps. The process of finding the computer repair service online 1. Get onto your preferred web browser, type 'Best computer repair services in Vermilion, ' and proceed further. 2. The list of options appears on your screen, from which you have looked for each. 3. Make sure to visit the website and see the ratings and comments given by the people who have availed of their services. 4. Visit each service provider's website and get into the contact section to get in touch with them in the way mentioned on the contact page. 5. There are so many other things that must be kept in mind before making a choice. Things to consider before choosing the computer repair service Warranty- The warranty from a computer repair service ensures you about the quality of their product and services. The computer repair service's assurance ensures that if the issue reoccurs, it will be resolved free of charge under the warranty period. Credibility- Make sure that they have handled their customers when you check the experience and expertise of the service provider. The only way to ensure that is by checking the online and offline reputation of the company. Make sure to read and check all the testimonies of the people. This will give you an idea of the company's credibility. Timeframe- We all can't afford to leave our laptop and computer with the service provider for a long time as it carries personal and professional belongings. Make sure to ask them how much time it will take for your computer to get repaired before choosing the Computer Repair Services in Vermilion. Read the above-given information and make the more brilliant choice for your computer repair.