smritismaritian
100+ Views

Career Opportunities for Commerce Students After School

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 5 Benefits Of Firebase Database System
The number of apps being made for mobile devices has reached new heights. Hundreds of new apps are released to the app stores every day across various categories. However, not every one of them makes the cut. You’re probably wondering what it is about a particular application that makes it stand out from the crowd. The answer is simple. First and foremost, When a Flutter app development company like Flutter Agency (www.flutteragency.com) you employ to develop your app is critical to its success. Next, the framework you choose to develop the app has a significant impact on the app’s usability and performance. In 2022, Firebase will be one of the most widely used platform for creating apps with excellent functionality. Image Source:Google Firebase Firebase: Overview Firebase is a backend-as-a-service platform for building mobile and web apps with Google’s backing. It includes various services and meaningful APIs to help developers create high-quality apps. Moreover, it offers a seamless integration procedure with Flutter, allowing apps to be developed for Android, iOS, and Web App. Firebase Platform Core Features The following functionalities are available on Firebase, which is why so many mobile app development companies use it to create their apps: 1. Libraries for Authentication Authenticating users in an app is made simple using the SDKs, back-end APIs, and user interface frameworks support provided by Firebase. Typically, it takes months to implement a viable authentication procedure, but with Firebase, the entire system can be built in minutes and under 15 lines of code. Image Source:Google Firebase Furthermore, the authentication system is very effective and capable of handling all types of complicated tasks without difficulty. Users may be verified using a variety of methods, including email address and password, social media handles, and even a phone number. To ensure the safety and security of your application, Firebase significantly enhances the user login experience. 2. Realtime Database A real-time database is the main selling point of Firebase. Data is saved as JSON in a cloud-hosted database and is synced to each related client in real-time using Firebase. Modern applications need a real-time database instance that refreshes the current data. Apps don’t need to maintain their databases thanks to this functionality of the Firebase platform. Using the cloud-based database to manage app data and provide quick data outputs is possible. 3. Analytical Tools Provided By Google The ability to get actionable insights from data aids firms in formulating growth plans that are considerably more efficient. Google has implemented Google Ads, AdActive, and many more technology solutions to measure and accommodate the KPIs of a business. Firebase provides an easy approach to link with Google Analytics so that user activity data can be collected and analytical information may be generated. Businesses may utilize the data to improve client retention and increase the user engagement rate of their application. 4. Cloud Storage Firebase’s capacity to store data in the cloud is another common reason for any bespoke mobile app development business to employ it. It’s easy to save photos and movies in the cloud with Firebase’s Firebase Cloud Storage feature. Image Source:Google Firebase Uploading and downloading files can be paused and resumed automatically in the cloud, which increases the available data bandwidth for the user’s needs. End-users may rest easy knowing that their data is protected using firebase authentication. The 5 Best Reasons to Use Firebase as Your Database System 1. App Indexing Increases Website Traffic Using the Firebase App Indexing API service, you may boost your business’s online visibility. Using this solution helps consumers find what they’re looking for and improves the website’s online visibility. The tool gives an install button just before search results that may be used to rapidly install your company’s mobile app or browse its content. With the help of Firebase App Indexing, you may boost your website’s or app’s search engine rankings and attract more visitors. 2. Fast and Secure Web Hosting Fast and secure hosting services are another amazing feature of Firebase’s platform. Web apps, static files, and dynamic data are all supported by Firebase Hosting. Zero-configuration SSL is another security feature offered by Firebase Hosting. Firebase’s SSL certification ensures data integrity and protects the domain from a wide range of external threats. Your app’s speed will be boosted because of Firebase Hosting’s use of SSDs and CDNs, which make content delivery exceptionally quick. 3. Crash Reports for Swift Bug Fixing There are several reasons why customized mobile app development businesses prefer Firebase Crashlytics over competing frameworks like Android Studio and Xamarin. The tool uses real-time error and issues detection to ensure that the user’s experience with the app is as good as possible. Crashlytics makes it easier for the developer to find the root of the problem and correct it by categorizing the mistakes into manageable and understandable segments. Based on user feedback, the tool highlights the problems that need your attention first, making it easier for developers to promptly take the necessary action. 4. Enhanced Application Performance The most significant factor in determining the success of an application is the app’s performance. Developers may use Firebase to build bespoke performance traces and identify issues that are influencing the app’s overall performance. An automatic HTTPS requests monitoring method may evaluate network latencies in-depth and give you information on the gadget, OS, and network utilized by the user so that you can investigate and take necessary remedial actions. 5. Target Messaging Push Notifications With push notifications, you can retain consumers and attract a significant number of new ones. It’s easy to send and receive notifications thanks to the Firebase Cloud Messaging technology, which links devices and servers. It is possible for users to divide their notifications and messages in order to send them just to particular recipients. Additionally, you can keep tabs on how many people are responding to your push notifications, as well as their overall engagement and conversion rate, and make adjustments to your plan accordingly. Conclusion Many mobile app development companies rely on Firebase as a powerful and cutting-edge platform when creating custom mobile applications for their clientele. Firebase provides fantastic and effective tools that accelerate the development process and improve the quality and performance of mobile applications. Flutter Agency – a leading team of Expert Flutter programmers offers end to end smartphone application solutions and helps enterprise to get app from the ground up to its full potential at a reasonable cost. Source: https://flutteragency.com/5-benefits-firebase-database-system/
International School: How does it benefit your child?
Of all the decisions you take on behalf of your kids, the most prominent and the toughest one is choosing the best school for their education. We are surrounded by a plethora of educational institutions, discovering new ones every day which makes it even more difficult to find the one that best matches your interests. Our traditional education system has been deeply rooted in our country, but it has some infrastructural shortcomings which might not prove adequate for today’s children. The changes in the global economy and the ever-evolving future make it apparent that the focus of education shouldn’t be on the exams and chalk and dust curriculums, but to lay a strong foundation for children to enhance their rational thinking abilities and innovative intelligence. The growth of international schools has mostly been fuelled by the immigrant professionals around the world pursuing their career goals, making it equally important for their children to find a reliable place for education. The emergence of international schools has made it possible for every parent to rethink their choice of schools for their children. The need to focus on the abilities and talents of a child more than their scores is evidence of the type of change we all need in the education sector. The global competition scenario is becoming a matter of concern for many parents, as they want a school that offers a quality education that goes beyond academics. This leads to more and more international schools coming to the forefront with curriculums designed to match parents’ expectations. While some follow Cambridge Assessment International Education (CAIE), others integrate the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IBDP) into their curriculum. These curriculums are recognized and accepted by most foreign universities. There are plenty of benefits your child might experience while studying in an international school. To begin with, it prepares them to fit in the modern labor market and be responsible global citizens. The education that is offered in international schools is at par with foreign standards and exposes them to a real-world learning context. For example, the curriculum offered at Indus International School which is one of the international schools in pune, is not just focused on academics, but on the holistic development of students by shaping their approach towards integrity, discipline, emotional intelligence, and personality development. The quality of education and comprehensive learning programs offered at international schools has made people of both towns and cities migrate from state schools to private schools. Another major benefit international schools offer is the continuity with the same curriculum even when a student shifts to a different country. This helps in an easy adaptation of curriculum and keeps them at par with the global learning pace, thereby acting as a stepping stone when applying for higher education overseas. International schools introduce students to foreign cultures, providing them wider scope to learn different languages. It helps nurture the inquisitive nature of children, opens them to opportunities across the world, and broadens their minds to adapt to the most unfavorable conditions in life. Most international schools like Indus, have a higher student-teacher ratio that allows students to communicate seamlessly with their mentors and enough ease for doubt clarification and personalized tutoring. The globally accredited programs in international schools allow students to get accepted easily by foreign universities and give them a cutting-edge profile over other students. The unique grading system offers them an extensive advantage for higher studies and scholarships. With such a system in place, your child will not only gain a competitive advantage with academic excellence but will have proficiency in extra-curricular activities and cognitive abilities. When looking for the best schools in pune, make sure you don’t just fall for the name. The key elements of an international school are the accreditation of one of the above-mentioned foreign boards, internationally trained staff, a global mindset of the mentors, and facilities at par with the international standards. While enrolling your child, walk through the school website and take consultation with the team to under whether their offering is in line with your expectations. An ideal international school provides opportunities for exponential learning and simulates innovative intelligence. The gaining visibility of international schools is encouraging all institutions in the education sector to offer whole learning and not just subject matter. Modern teaching methods and technology integration are much needed in today’s day and age to make children ready for the future. When students are given the choice to select the subjects of their interests, they discover their real potential and it instigates curiosity-based learning. Such skills will help students to develop leadership and entrepreneurial abilities, guiding them to become future leaders and change-makers. Wouldn’t you be interested to enroll your kid in a world of endless possibilities that international schools have to offer? With a blend of advanced infrastructure, devices, and modern teaching methods, students are exposed to a whole new different level of a learning environment. With such refined education systems, international standard curriculum, multiple languages, and diverse cultures of peers, your child will be prepared for life. It will help them to adapt themselves to the dynamic world and hold ground in the most challenging times.
Enterprise mobile app development complete guide 2022
Big businesses constantly look for methods to reduce and alleviate time and resource waste. As a result, companies are constantly looking for new and enhanced corporate software that may help them save time and money. One of the most important aspects of achieving this goal is to design mobile enterprise applications. The digitalization wind is blowing rapidly, and the fortune giants are emphasizing the digital mechanism in their workflows. It enables businesses to automate and speed up corporate processes while reinforcing their brands for greater engagement with employees, clients, and financial investors. In this essay, we’ll discuss the significance of enterprise mobile app development services and how to construct one. So let’s get started! Enterprise mobile application development Enterprise mobile applications are specifically designed to serve their purpose in the business world. Like other industries, enterprise employees use mobile applications to do work-related activities. Enterprise mobility is expected to involve a far larger number of workers now than it was years ago. In the development of enterprise mobile application development, Flutter is considered the best technology to develop an enterprise-level mobile application. You have the easiest way to develop the next-gen enterprise mobile application by hiring dedicated Flutter developers From Bosc Tech Labs. As a result of this trend, many businesses are encouraging employees to bring their own devices to work to improve efficiency and productivity. However, using applications on personal gadgets to store and process business data is risky from a security standpoint, putting the data’s security at risk. That is why forward-thinking and security-conscious CEOs choose corporate application development, contracting customized apps from seasoned IT firms to match their specific company requirements. Typically, such software is hosted in the cloud and may be accessed and integrated across different devices and networks. Checkout the the guide to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter to define colors while developing enterprise mobile app with Flutter. Advantages of mobile enterprise app in promoting business 1. You might not think you need an enterprise app if your business performs well. However, if you want to stay on top of the latest technology and don’t want to fall behind your competition, you’ll have no choice but to go digital across the board. A high-quality corporate app will be quite useful for digitally upgrading your organization. 2. You can easily monitor the work status through the application. It also allows you to access all the updates on the latest reports, assignments, and completion of work. It eventually helps you connect to the remote working spaces within the four walls of your office. 3. It reduces your dependence on paperwork and minimizes the pressure of storing bulky folders. 4. It boosts data verification and analysis and other database management operations, thus, increasing work efficiency. 5. Payment transactions are smoother and more convenient to handle with mobile enterprise apps. Enterprise applications may aid in the management of all transactions, the tracking of deadlines, the issuing of notifications, etc. In addition, you may include various payment options according to the needs and goals of your organization. 6. Client queries are facilitated and enhanced when they are routed through the app. In addition, the program handles fundamental difficulties automatically, while humans handle more sophisticated duties. 7. You may have end-to-end supply chain control with the app designed for this purpose at your fingertips. Overall, incorporating an enterprise smartphone application into a company’s workflow results in higher organizational effectiveness, increased flexibility, improved staff engagement, decreased customer churn, and a wealth of important information on issues that need to be addressed. Steps to develop an enterprise mobile application 1. Planning and drafting The development process, like anything else, starts with an idea. So, first of all, you need to draft an outline of the mobile application that matches your organization’s needs and goals. Also, consider your target audience’s pain areas and how your app may help them address their problems. 2. Choose your platform The next step is to choose the most suitable platform for you among the two popular choices available, iOS or Android. Understanding the choice of your target audience is the answer to the question. 3. Prototype design Now comes the most important stage of deciding the appearance of your applications, what features they will include, or how they can connect to the users. This step checks the feasibility of the app and whether it meets the demands of the user or not. 4. Create your team The next stage in developing a mobile business app is to engage a specialized team of developers. Before you begin the development process, you must first assemble a competent development team that can assist you in achieving a successful outcome. The smallest team you may need requires a project manager, a software developer, a UI/UX specialist, and a QA engineer. 5. Testing phase Testing your product is the last step in the development process, and now is the time to exercise extreme caution and double-check your company’s mobile application’s status. That’s because a single problem in your app may significantly influence your app’s performance and, ultimately, your business’s development. As a result, make sure you thoroughly test your application. 6. Support and maintenance Even if the program works flawlessly, a top-notch software provider does not rest on its laurels. You must keep updating on the customer feedback and ensure the necessary changes. Conclusion Developing an enterprise mobile application is a complex process involving numerous factors. Security, third-party app interfaces, and handling unforeseen occurrences are a few elements that develop commercial apps. But, on the other hand, these characteristics are investments in your company’s competitiveness. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/enterprise-mobile-app-development-guide-2022/
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go 300-610 PDF Dumps(174-Q181)
QUESTION 174 An engineer must design a disaster recovery solution for a Cisco ACI Multi-Site network. One requirement is that the applications must have seamless IP addressing across sites. The solution must also be highly resilient and support Layer 2 adjacency. Which design meets these requirements? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 175 A network consultant evaluates the Ethernet Adapter Policy configuration to be applied to the Cisco UCS blade servers. The policy must minimize latency and increase throughput for sensitive applications. The solution must increase the CPU data cache hit rate to meet these requirements Which policy is required? A.AIC B.ARFS C.NVM-e D.RDMA Answer: B QUESTION 176 A company data center requires a new disaster recovery solution to host critical services. The solution can sustain several hours of data loss because the services are routinely backed up to an offsite location. Also, the disaster recovery solution must provide 24-hour availability. Due to the strict policy requirements, the company wants to retain complete control of when the failover process occurs. Which solution meets these requirements? A.active/active B.hot standby C.warm standby D.cold standby Answer: D QUESTION 177 An engineer must design Layer 2 connectivity for a subnet between two data centers. The engineer must ensure seamless host mobility and optimal first-hop routing. Which attribute must be synchronized across all data centers to achieve this goal? A.NX-OS version B.DCNM to manage both fabrics C.multicast group D.anycast gateway MAC Answer: D QUESTION 178 An ACI deployment must: Which VRF configuration must be used? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 179 An engineer must develop a Python tool to automate software upgrades of both data center and non-data center devices. All devices offer a RESTful API and require a JSON or XML payload Vendor-specific libraries must be avoided. Which library must the engineer choose? A.requests B.Nornir C.ncciient D.Netmiko Answer: A QUESTION 180 An architect needs vendor-agnostic technology to orchestrate and automate a customer network with scripts. The technology must support running ad-hoc scripts from the CLI and support a deployment of scripts based on a large, readily available set of support libraries. Which technology must the architect choose? A.Python B.Puppet C.Cisco Power Tool D.Cisco Intersight Answer: B QUESTION 181 An engineer must connect a Cisco UCS B-Series based system to an existing large storage area network fabric. The deployment must support hardware-based load balancing, prevent Fibre Channel domain ID exhaustion, and enable all blade servers to be in the same VSAN. Which set of actions meets the requirements? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and 300-610 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-_mRnMoWZa3gT8x6ZLE-tDSAB0k08ME_?usp=sharing
How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? (Easiest Ways)
Cloth diapers are still a thing to make your baby comfortable in. When you don’t trust all the available diapers on the market, cloth diapers can be your only escape. Also, these are mostly suitable for newborn babies as they are very sensitive to deal with. However, after using the cloth diapers, there comes the washing hassle. So, if you are wondering about how to wash cloth diapers for the first time- you are in the right place. We got you covered with effective and easy ways for different cloth diapers that you will thank us later. In addition, we have shared a lot of tips and additional information to keep your baby healthy with cloth diapers. If you are a new parent hovering around for a true solution, without any further ado, jump right into it! How To Wash Cloth Diapers For The First Time? Washing cloth diapers is no big deal if you know the correct ways. Hereby, we have shared multiple ways for different cloth diapers so you can choose the washing method according to your baby’s diaper material type. Let’s get started! Method-1: For Cotton Prefolds and Cotton Fitted Diapers These are the most commonly used cloth diapers. These diapers will require 3-5 washes before these are completely suitable to use. So if you buy these for the first time, make sure to wash them at least 3 times and dry them properly before you use them. Here is the washing instruction for you: Step-1: put all the diapers inside the washing machine. If you don’t own one, pour plenty of water inside a bucket and put the diapers inside it. Lukewarm water will ensure a better outcome in this case. Step-2: now you have to use detergent, any sort will be usable here. If you want, you can use bleach in case you have microfiber diapers. But do not use any kind of fabric softeners. Step-3: at this phase, wash the diapers like your regular clothes. Step-4: thoroughly clean the diapers and dry those up. After drying, repeat the method 2-3 times more. Method-2: For Hemp or Bamboo Materials When you consider eco-friendly fibers for your child, hemp or bamboo is suitable to pick. These diapers require at least 4 washes to be prepared for use. Here comes the washing instruction if you have these fabric diapers: Step-1: put the diapers inside your washing machine or bucket. Step-2: use any sort of soft detergent, and water. The water can be lukewarm or cold, it depends on the manufacturer’s suggestion of your diaper. Step-3: wash like your regular clothes. Do not use any sort of bleach or fabric softeners here. Method-3: Synthetic Diapers These diapers are the easiest to deal with. You will not need to wash these diapers more than once to make them usable. However, the washing procedure of these diapers is pretty simple to follow as well. But once again, do not try any bleach or fabric softener upon these as well. All you have to do is to use your regular detergent and water to wash these. Afterward, dry these well. The drying procedure may take a while due to the material type, but you can use these right after drying. Method-4: Wool Interlock Fabric Diapers Hot water can damage the wools, so hereby, cold water is your only option to follow here. Let’s see the steps to follow: Step-1: put your diapers into the washing machine as wool diapers are machine washable. Make sure to put the mode into gentle or a wool cycle. In case you are hand washing, use cold water to get the work done. Step- 2: use any soft natural laundry detergent or baby shampoo to wash the diapers. Step-3: rinse them well and dry them. Wool diapers may take longer to dry off, but you can use the diapers after a single wash. Do Cloth Diapers Ruin Your Washing Machine? No, cloth diapers are compatible with machine washing. So if you want to lessen your effort and do not want to undergo hand-washing hassle, make the best use of your washing machine. However, keep your diapers separate that are made of different materials. For instance, wool diapers do not tolerate warm water, be careful about that. Also, if the diapers are not new, they might have poop or pee stuck inside. In that case, keep them separate and wash according to necessity. It is better not to wash the poop-covered diapers in the washing machine with other laundry stuff. Should I Soak Cloth Diapers Before Washing? Yes, you can soak your cloth diapers before you wash them. Even though modern diapers do not require soaking before washing, you can do it if you want to. It’s better to use warm water to do the soaking process. But in the case of wool diapers, use only cold water to soak the diapers. Is It OK To Soak Cloth Diapers Overnight? It is not a problem at all. You can soak the diapers in the water for as long as you want, even overnight. But pre-soaking the diapers for 45 minutes before washing will be fine as well. If you are in a hurry, you don’t have to wait for hours to pre-soak the diapers as it is not a necessity. Wrapping Up You cannot just use the cloth diapers right after purchasing. It is bad for your baby and may create a lot of complications including bacterial infection and rashes. So you have to be very careful about washing the diapers before you use them. Now that you know how to wash cloth diapers for the first time, hopefully, there is not any problem to face. We have given in-depth information and individual washing procedures to follow for different fabric diapers. Follow wisely and do not forget to wash cotton and synthetic diapers at least 3-4 times before you use those. Again, avoid using any sort of bleach or fabric softener while washing the diapers as they can ruin the material and cause irritation in your baby’s skin if not washed well. This was written by Babykidcare.
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF Dumps(Q332-Q338)
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
Immersion Cooling Market to Reflect Impressive Growth Rate by 2026
The immersion cooling market is projected to grow from USD 243 million in 2021 to USD 700 million by 2026, at a CAGR of 23.6% from 2021 to 2026. The increasing need for better overlocking potential and growing demand for a compact and noise-free solution is expected to drive the immersion cooling market. Browse 126 market data Tables and 41 Figures spread through 197 Pages and in-depth TOC on "Immersion Cooling Market by Type (Single-Phase and Two-Phase), Application (High-Performance Computing, Edge Computing, Cryptocurrency Mining), Cooling Fluid (Mineral Oil, Synthetic, Fluorocarbon-Based), and Geography – Global Forecast to 2026" Request Report Sample @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=107040948 Green Revolution Cooling Inc. is one of the world’s leading providers of submersion cooling solutions that provide data center cooling by submerging server racks in synthetic oil-based coolants. The company has largely focused on the development of new products and services strategy to cater to a diverse clientele. Green Revolution Cooling has invested in developing new and innovative products that are cost-effective and safe to handle. For instance, the company’s innovative data center cooling solution, CarnotJet System, utilizes a specialized coolant, ElectroSafe, that is non-toxic and easy to handle. In 2014, the company was awarded for its IT innovation and was recognized as one of the most progressive companies in the category of data centers and green IT. Moreover, it was awarded the Green Enterprise IT award in the facility product development category. Green Revolution Cooling focuses on developing cost-effective, easy-to-use products by integrating innovations that help it achieve customer satisfaction and propel the growth of the company. Submer focuses heavily on developing innovative products designed to take advantage of the effective and easy-to-operate liquid immersion cooling technology. For instance, the company has developed products and tested multiple phases of its immersion cooling solutions that have received engineering sign-off for its Submer Phase 1 SmartPod. The Submer Phase 1 SmartPod is the first commercial unit deployed at BitNAP, a leading data center and colocation services provider in Spain. The company’s focus on both inorganic and organic growth strategies is anticipated to help reach a larger audience and provide the necessary exposure for its products. This strategic move is expected to help the company gain traction and a leading market position in the immersion cooling market. The company has recently partnered with Arrow Electronics to provide highly efficient, high-density computing to enterprise customers in EMEA (Europe, the Middle East, and Africa). Get 10% Free Customization on this Report @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=107040948 North America accounted for the largest share in the immersion cooling market. North America is the largest consumer of immersion cooling solutions across the globe due to the presence of many data centers and the rise in the popularity of advanced technologies, such as AI and big data, in the region. Cloud-based computing and big data analytics require highly efficient data storage capabilities. Moreover, the increase in the demand for green initiatives for ecological data center solutions and substantial growth in rack density have fueled the growth of the North American data center immersion cooling market. The presence of technology giants, such as Google, Microsoft, Facebook, and Apple, add to the growth of the North American data center immersion cooling market. LiquidStack (Netherlands), Green Revolution Cooling Inc (US), Submer (Spain), Iceotope Technologies Ltd (US), DCX - The Liquid Cooling Company (Poland), ExaScaler Inc (Japan), SixtyOneC Technology Corporation (Canada), Engineered Fluids (US), TK-SVYAZ (Russia) and TIEMMERS (Netherlands) are some of the players operating in the immersion cooling market. Read More Information At https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/ResearchInsight/immersion-cooling-market.asp About MarketsandMarkets™ MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. Contact MarketsandMarkets™: Mr. Ashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: 1-888-600-6441
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta Wasile (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Wasile dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Wasile yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Wasile Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Wasile, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Wasile antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q686-Q736)
QUESTION 686 An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment. Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled. Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task? A.Application allow list B.SWG C.Host-based firewall D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 687 A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services. Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement? A.laaS B.PasS C.MaaS D.SaaS Answer: B QUESTION 688 Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions? A.Recovery B.Deterrent C.Corrective D.Detective Answer: D QUESTION 689 The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema. The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement? A.Tokenization B.Masking C.Full disk encryption D.Mirroring Answer: B QUESTION 690 A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries: A.SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts B.Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts C.Command injection and directory traversal attempts D.Error handling and privilege escalation attempts Answer: C QUESTION 691 Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process? A.Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents B.Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets C.Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected D.Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team Answer: A QUESTION 692 An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals? A.VDI B.MDM C.COPE D.UTM Answer: A QUESTION 693 The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access. Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk? A.CASB B.VPN concentrator C.MFA D.VPC endpoint Answer: A QUESTION 694 Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation? A.A smoke detector B.A fire alarm C.An HVAC system D.A fire suppression system E.Guards Answer: C QUESTION 695 Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits? A.When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means B.Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS C.A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists D.Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs Answer: C QUESTION 696 An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted. The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior? A.Logic bomb B.Crypto malware C.Spyware D.Remote access Trojan Answer: A QUESTION 697 An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year. Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%. Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year? A.ALE B.ARO C.RPO D.SLE Answer: A QUESTION 698 Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key? A.Non-repudiation B.Confidentiality C.Availably D.Authentication Answer: A QUESTION 699 An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps. Which of the following control types has the organization implemented? A.Compensating B.Corrective C.Preventive D.Detective Answer: C QUESTION 700 A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website. The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website. Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner's website? A.Directory service B.AAA server C.Federation D.Multifactor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 701 Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI? A.Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs. B.Take a memory snapshot of the running system. C.Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs. D.Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume. Answer: B QUESTION 703 A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials? A.MFA B.Lockout C.Time-based logins D.Password history Answer: B QUESTION 704 A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack? A.On-path B.Domain hijacking C.DNS poisoning D.Evil twin Answer: C QUESTION 705 A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST? A.Configure heat maps. B.Utilize captive portals. C.Conduct a site survey. D.Install Wi-Fi analyzers. Answer: A QUESTION 706 Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media? A.USB data blocker B.Faraday cage C.Proximity reader D.Cable lock Answer: A QUESTION 707 An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment. Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement? A.Proxy server B.WAF C.Load balancer D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 708 A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field. Which of the following concepts does this message describe? A.Password complexity B.Password reuse C.Password history D.Password age Answer: A QUESTION 709 An incident has occurred in the production environment. Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button. Answer: SQL injection QUESTION 710 Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator's folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO) A.Pass-the-hash B.Directory traversal C.SQL injection D.Privilege escalation E.Cross-site scnpting F.Request forgery Answer: A QUESTION 711 Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities? A.Network segmentation B.Patch management C.Intrusion prevention system D.Multiple vulnerability scanners Answer: A QUESTION 712 Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems? A.ISO B.GDPR C.PCI DSS D.NIST Answer: A QUESTION 713 Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas? A.Persistence B.Buffer overflow C.Privilege escalation D.Pharming Answer: C QUESTION 714 Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information? A.Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance B.Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements C.Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests D.Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted Answer: B QUESTION 715 A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter. Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss? A.Dual supply B.Generator C.UPS D.PDU E.Daily backups Answer: E QUESTION 716 Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources. Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need? A.Community B.Private C.Public D.Hybrid Answer: A QUESTION 717 An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code. Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector? A.Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network B.Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server C.Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server D.Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks Answer: B QUESTION 718 A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls. Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO's concerns? (Select TWO) A.AWAF B.ACASB C.An NG-SWG D.Segmentation E.Encryption F.Containerization Answer: C QUESTION 719 Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements? A.Geofencing B.Mobile device management C.Containenzation D.Remote wiping Answer: C QUESTION 720 During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet. Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again? A.Check for any recent SMB CVEs B.Install AV on the affected server C.Block unneeded TCP 445 connections D.Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet Answer: A QUESTION 721 Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely. The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files. Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt? A.PKI B.Blockchain C.SAML D.OAuth Answer: B QUESTION 722 An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups. Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement? A.Perform OSINT investigations B.Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds C.Submit RFCs D.Implement a TAXII server Answer: B QUESTION 723 An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability. In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST? A.Test B.Staging C.Development D.Production Answer: A QUESTION 724 Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes? A.Acceptance B.Transference C.Avoidance D.Mitigation Answer: D QUESTION 725 A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards. Which of the following is the company's data protection officer MOST likely concerned? A.NIST Framework B.ISO 27001 C.GDPR D.PCI-DSS Answer: C QUESTION 726 Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review. The security analyst reviews the following metrics: Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst's review? A.The ISP is dropping outbound connections B.The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack C.Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet D.An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router Answer: D QUESTION 727 A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task? A.nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10 B.dig 192.168.0.10 C.cur1 --htad http://192.168.0.10 D.ping 192.168.0.10 Answer: C QUESTION 728 A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected. Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing? A.Vulnerability scans B.User behavior analysis C.Security orchestration, automation, and response D.Threat hunting Answer: D QUESTION 729 Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps? A.CVSS B.SIEM C.SOAR D.CVE Answer: A QUESTION 730 A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture. The requirements are as follows: - Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster - Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data. - Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20% Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE) A.Fiber switching B.laC C.NAS D.RAID E.UPS F.Redundant power supplies G.Geographic dispersal H.Snapshots I.Load balancing Answer: ACG QUESTION 731 A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to: - develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure - reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines - provide a consistent user desktop expenence Which of the following BEST meets these requirements? A.BYOD B.Mobile device management C.VDI D.Containers ation Answer: C QUESTION 732 A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected. Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use? A.Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag B.Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption C.Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed D.Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 733 A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output: The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade. Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring? A.DLL injection B.API attack C.Buffer oveiflow D.Memory leak Answer: B QUESTION 734 A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT. Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT? A.Review how the malware was introduced to the network B.Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread C.Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged D.Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates Answer: C QUESTION 735 An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk: A.avoidance B.acceptance C.mitigation D.transference Answer: A QUESTION 736 Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application? A.Intellectual property theft B.Elevated privileges C.Unknown backdoor D.Quality assurance Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go PL-200 PDF Dumps(Q122-Q128)
QUESTION 122 You attempt to deactivate several currencies in a Microsoft Dataverse environment. You are not able to deactivate one of the currencies. You need to determine why you cannot deactivate the currency. What is the reason? A.You are not the currency record owner. B.The currency is used by an active business process. C.The currency is the base currency. D.The currency is used by another record. Answer: C Explanation: The base currency cannot be deactivated. Incorrect: Not D: You can't delete currencies that are in use by other records, but you can deactivate them. Deactivating currency records doesn't remove the currency information stored in existing records, such as opportunities or orders. However, you won't be able to select the deactivated currency for new transactions. QUESTION 123 A user has access to an existing Microsoft Dataverse database. You need to ensure that the user can create canvas apps that consume data from Dataverse. You must not grant permissions that are not required. Which out-of-the-box security role should you assign to the user? A.Environment Admin B.Basic User C.Environment Maker D.System Customizer Answer: C Explanation: The Environment Maker can create new resources associated with an environment, including apps, connections, custom APIs, gateways, and flows using Microsoft Power Automate. However, this role doesn't have any privileges to access data within an environment (but this user has this already according to the question). Incorrect: Not Environment Admin: The Environment Admin role can perform all administrative actions on an environment. Not System Customizer: Has full permission to customize the environment. However, users with this role can only view records for environment entities that they create. Not Basic User: Can run an app within the environment and perform common tasks for the records that they own. Note that this only applies to non-custom entities. QUESTION 124 Drag and Drop Question You are configuring Microsoft Dataverse security. You plan to assign users to teams. Record ownership and permissions will differ based on business requirements. You need to determine which team types meet the requirements. Which team type should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate team types to the correct requirements. Each team type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Microsoft Teams team Dataverse supports two types of record ownership. Organization owned, and User or Team owned. This is a choice that happens at the time the table is created and can’t be changed. For security purposes, records that are organization owned, the only access level choices is either the user can do the operation or can’t. For user and team owned records, the access level choices for most privileges are tiered Organization, Business Unit, Business Unit and Child Business Unit or only the user’s own records. That means for read privilege on contact, I could set user owned, and the user would only see their own records. Box 2: Acces team An access team doesn’t own records and doesn’t have security roles assigned to the team. The team members have privileges defined by their individual security roles and by roles from the teams in which they are members. The records are shared with an access team and the team is granted access rights on the records, such as Read, Write or Append. QUESTION 125 You are configuring a new Power Apps portal. You have two web roles, one for authenticated users and one for anonymous users. You grant the Anonymous Users role to users. A test user reports that they can access the home page but cannot view a page linked from the home page. You need to determine why the test user cannot view the portal page. What is the cause of the issue? A.The setting to make the page available to everyone is disabled. B.Inherited permissions are not enabled for the linked page. C.The Authenticated Users Web role does not have permission to view the page. D.Maintenance mode is enabled on the portal. Answer: B Explanation: You use page permissions to control user access to portal webpages. For example, you can allow pages to be available anonymously for public access, or restrict access to users who have specific roles. Depending on business requirements, you can manage the inheritance of page permissions from a parent page to a child page. A page can have child web files—such as downloadable documents, CSS files, or JS files—and you can also manage the inheritance of page permissions from the page to such child web files. Note: Inherit permissions from a parent page Permissions section shows Inherit parent page permissions when a child page is selected that has the parent page with Page available to everyone set to Off. QUESTION 126 Hotspot Question A company is configuring a Power Apps portal using Microsoft Dataverse. The company requires the following: Only authenticated users must be able to sign into the portal. Authenticated users must have varying degrees of access to the different parts of the portal. Users must enter one of several external identities when creating an account during the open registration process. You need to configure user authentication and permissions. Which component should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 127 Drag and Drop Question You create a new solution for a business process. The business process includes uploading specific file types to a web service. You need to ensure that the business process works the same way anywhere the solution is deployed. Which option should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate options to the correct configurations. Each option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Solution system settings For Power Apps in Settings > Customizations > Customize the System you can configure email and document management, activate or deactivate processes, and more. Box 2: Environment variable When should Environment variables be used? Some examples include: When an input parameter needs to change across environments and should not be hard-coded. For example, a URL that points to a different resource in development and production environments. If you’re building a solution where your customer is required to provide an input value. Application setup pages. Incorrect: A connection reference is a solution component that contains information about a connector. QUESTION 128 Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions. You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization. Where should you create the view? A.Entities component of a solution B.Microsoft Excel template C.Microsoft Visual Studio D.List view of the entity Answer: D Explanation: List is a data-driven configuration to render a list of records without the need for a developer to surface the grid in the portal. Lists use Dataverse views to display records on the portal. 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 PDF and PL-200 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uyWTMWSyywCOJEFY7mmYyga6Jhn97aGm?usp=sharing