ciinformatica
100+ Views

CONHEÇA A CI INFORMÁTICA!

A Ci Informática é uma empresa de equipamentos e sistemas referência em automação comercial.
Há 35 anos no mercado, a sede da empresa fica localizada na cidade de Mogi das Cruzes, atendendo à região do Alto Tietê.
Possui mais duas filiais: uma em São José dos Campos, que abrange o Vale do Paraíba; e outra em São Bernardo do Campo, focada no ABC Paulista.
Com mais de 1.000 CNPJ’s em sua carteira de clientes, a Ci Informática trabalha com soluções de gestão e operação para o pequeno comerciante, dividindo seu segmento de atuação em VAREJO EM GERAL e ALIMENTAÇÃO.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q686-Q736)
QUESTION 686 An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment. Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled. Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task? A.Application allow list B.SWG C.Host-based firewall D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 687 A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services. Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement? A.laaS B.PasS C.MaaS D.SaaS Answer: B QUESTION 688 Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions? A.Recovery B.Deterrent C.Corrective D.Detective Answer: D QUESTION 689 The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema. The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement? A.Tokenization B.Masking C.Full disk encryption D.Mirroring Answer: B QUESTION 690 A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries: A.SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts B.Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts C.Command injection and directory traversal attempts D.Error handling and privilege escalation attempts Answer: C QUESTION 691 Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process? A.Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents B.Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets C.Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected D.Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team Answer: A QUESTION 692 An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals? A.VDI B.MDM C.COPE D.UTM Answer: A QUESTION 693 The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access. Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk? A.CASB B.VPN concentrator C.MFA D.VPC endpoint Answer: A QUESTION 694 Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation? A.A smoke detector B.A fire alarm C.An HVAC system D.A fire suppression system E.Guards Answer: C QUESTION 695 Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits? A.When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means B.Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS C.A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists D.Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs Answer: C QUESTION 696 An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted. The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior? A.Logic bomb B.Crypto malware C.Spyware D.Remote access Trojan Answer: A QUESTION 697 An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year. Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%. Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year? A.ALE B.ARO C.RPO D.SLE Answer: A QUESTION 698 Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key? A.Non-repudiation B.Confidentiality C.Availably D.Authentication Answer: A QUESTION 699 An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps. Which of the following control types has the organization implemented? A.Compensating B.Corrective C.Preventive D.Detective Answer: C QUESTION 700 A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website. The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website. Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner's website? A.Directory service B.AAA server C.Federation D.Multifactor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 701 Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI? A.Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs. B.Take a memory snapshot of the running system. C.Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs. D.Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume. Answer: B QUESTION 703 A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials? A.MFA B.Lockout C.Time-based logins D.Password history Answer: B QUESTION 704 A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack? A.On-path B.Domain hijacking C.DNS poisoning D.Evil twin Answer: C QUESTION 705 A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST? A.Configure heat maps. B.Utilize captive portals. C.Conduct a site survey. D.Install Wi-Fi analyzers. Answer: A QUESTION 706 Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media? A.USB data blocker B.Faraday cage C.Proximity reader D.Cable lock Answer: A QUESTION 707 An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment. Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement? A.Proxy server B.WAF C.Load balancer D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 708 A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field. Which of the following concepts does this message describe? A.Password complexity B.Password reuse C.Password history D.Password age Answer: A QUESTION 709 An incident has occurred in the production environment. Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button. Answer: SQL injection QUESTION 710 Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator's folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO) A.Pass-the-hash B.Directory traversal C.SQL injection D.Privilege escalation E.Cross-site scnpting F.Request forgery Answer: A QUESTION 711 Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities? A.Network segmentation B.Patch management C.Intrusion prevention system D.Multiple vulnerability scanners Answer: A QUESTION 712 Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems? A.ISO B.GDPR C.PCI DSS D.NIST Answer: A QUESTION 713 Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas? A.Persistence B.Buffer overflow C.Privilege escalation D.Pharming Answer: C QUESTION 714 Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information? A.Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance B.Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements C.Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests D.Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted Answer: B QUESTION 715 A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter. Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss? A.Dual supply B.Generator C.UPS D.PDU E.Daily backups Answer: E QUESTION 716 Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources. Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need? A.Community B.Private C.Public D.Hybrid Answer: A QUESTION 717 An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code. Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector? A.Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network B.Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server C.Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server D.Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks Answer: B QUESTION 718 A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls. Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO's concerns? (Select TWO) A.AWAF B.ACASB C.An NG-SWG D.Segmentation E.Encryption F.Containerization Answer: C QUESTION 719 Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements? A.Geofencing B.Mobile device management C.Containenzation D.Remote wiping Answer: C QUESTION 720 During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet. Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again? A.Check for any recent SMB CVEs B.Install AV on the affected server C.Block unneeded TCP 445 connections D.Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet Answer: A QUESTION 721 Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely. The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files. Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt? A.PKI B.Blockchain C.SAML D.OAuth Answer: B QUESTION 722 An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups. Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement? A.Perform OSINT investigations B.Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds C.Submit RFCs D.Implement a TAXII server Answer: B QUESTION 723 An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability. In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST? A.Test B.Staging C.Development D.Production Answer: A QUESTION 724 Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes? A.Acceptance B.Transference C.Avoidance D.Mitigation Answer: D QUESTION 725 A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards. Which of the following is the company's data protection officer MOST likely concerned? A.NIST Framework B.ISO 27001 C.GDPR D.PCI-DSS Answer: C QUESTION 726 Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review. The security analyst reviews the following metrics: Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst's review? A.The ISP is dropping outbound connections B.The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack C.Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet D.An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router Answer: D QUESTION 727 A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task? A.nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10 B.dig 192.168.0.10 C.cur1 --htad http://192.168.0.10 D.ping 192.168.0.10 Answer: C QUESTION 728 A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected. Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing? A.Vulnerability scans B.User behavior analysis C.Security orchestration, automation, and response D.Threat hunting Answer: D QUESTION 729 Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps? A.CVSS B.SIEM C.SOAR D.CVE Answer: A QUESTION 730 A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture. The requirements are as follows: - Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster - Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data. - Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20% Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE) A.Fiber switching B.laC C.NAS D.RAID E.UPS F.Redundant power supplies G.Geographic dispersal H.Snapshots I.Load balancing Answer: ACG QUESTION 731 A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to: - develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure - reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines - provide a consistent user desktop expenence Which of the following BEST meets these requirements? A.BYOD B.Mobile device management C.VDI D.Containers ation Answer: C QUESTION 732 A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected. Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use? A.Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag B.Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption C.Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed D.Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 733 A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output: The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade. Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring? A.DLL injection B.API attack C.Buffer oveiflow D.Memory leak Answer: B QUESTION 734 A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT. Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT? A.Review how the malware was introduced to the network B.Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread C.Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged D.Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates Answer: C QUESTION 735 An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk: A.avoidance B.acceptance C.mitigation D.transference Answer: A QUESTION 736 Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application? A.Intellectual property theft B.Elevated privileges C.Unknown backdoor D.Quality assurance Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Yến tinh chế nguyên tổ (siêu sợi) 100gr
Tổ yến Yersin tinh chế nguyên tổ siêu sợi Yến Yersin là những tổ yến sào tinh chế thượng hạng được chọn lọc rất kĩ càng, nhiều sợi, chất lượng và hàm lượng dinh dưỡng rất cao, chưng lên nở rất nhiều, dai và ngon không như những loại yến khác. Để có được sản phẩm yến tinh chế nguyên tổ, các tổ yến sau khi hái xuống sẽ được ngâm nước rửa sạch tạp chất, sau đó được ép nước, ép khuôn tạo hình vả sấy khô. Tổ yến sào tinh chế nguyên tổ thành phẩm sẽ không còn phần chân yến, sợi yến phồng, có độ vụn, màu ánh kim. Xét về hàm lượng dinh dưỡng bị hao hụt sẽ khoảng 5-10% so với loại sơ chế do tác động của quá trình ngâm nước và ép khuông. –  Đặc điểm  Là sản phẩm cao cấp số 1 trong dòng yến. Sơ chế tổ yến bằng phương pháp rút lông tỉ mỉ, đắt đỏ Giá trị dinh dưỡng của tổ yến rút lông còn nguyên vẹn Tổ yến rút lông sẽ giữ nguyên hình dạng ban đầu của tổ yến thô  –  Công dụng và giá trị dinh dưỡng của yến rút lông nguyên tổ  Cải thiện trí nhớ Hỗ trợ chức năng gan, đường ruột Tăng khả năng hấp thụ canxi cho cơ thể Duy trì, điều chỉnh lượng đường phù hợp trong máu Chống lão hóa cột sống, chữa viêm khớp Tăng khả năng phục hồi xạ trị với bệnh nhân sau phẫu thuật, ung thư  Cải thiện chức năng của xương Giảm thiểu các nguy cơ mắc bệnh tim mạch Tăng cường khả năng trao đổi chất lành mạnh Chống nhiễm trùng bằng việc sản xuất tế bào bạch cầu Kích thích phát triển và tái tạo tế bào mô Chống sự xâm nhập của các virus có hại –  Liều dùng hợp lý khi sử dựng tổ yến sào Không nên cho trẻ dưới 1 tuổi ăn yến sào; Trẻ từ 1 – 2 tuổi: Mỗi tuần dùng khoảng 1 – 2g yến khô/ lần. Trẻ từ 3 tuổi trở lên: nên dùng 2 – 3g yến/ lần, dùng 3 lần/tuần. Đối với phụ nữ mang thai 3 tháng đầu không dùng yến sào, từ tháng thứ 3 – 7 của thai kỳ dùng 3 – 5g yến/ ngày, từ tháng thứ 8 – 9 có thể dùng 7g yến cho mỗi lần. Người vừa khỏi ốm nên ăn yến sào từ 3 – 4 lần, mỗi lần khoảng 5g và dùng cách ngày. Người lớn tuổi dùng khoảng 3g/ ngày để tăng cường sức khỏe. Yến sào sẽ được hấp thụ triệt để và sẽ không gây tác dụng phụ. Thay vào đó yến sào có nhiều dưỡng chất dinh dưỡng nếu không được hấp thụ hết sẽ thải ra đường tiêu hóa. Do đó, khi cơ thể đang mệt mỏi hay bệnh thì không nên sử dụng. Vậy nên giá cả đi đôi với chất lượng, hãy dành tất cả sự yêu thương và niềm tin vào 𝐘𝐞̂́𝐧 𝐒𝐚̀𝐨 𝐘𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐢𝐧 – 𝟏𝟎𝟎% 𝐧𝐠𝐮𝐲𝐞̂𝐧 𝐜𝐡𝐚̂́𝐭 —————————– 𝐘𝐞̂́𝐧 𝐒𝐚̀𝐨 𝐘𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐢𝐧 – 𝟏𝟎𝟎% 𝐧𝐠𝐮𝐲𝐞̂𝐧 𝐜𝐡𝐚̂́𝐭 https://yensaoyersin.com/san-pham/yen-tinh-che-nguyen-to-sieu-soi-100gr/ https://twitter.com/SaoYersin https://www.facebook.com/yensaoyersin
Quillaia Extracts Market Size, Share & COVID-19 Impact Analysis, By Type, By Application, and Regional Forecast, 2022-2030
Quillaia Extracts Market Share, Size, Trends, Industry Analysis Report, By Application (Food & beverage, Personal care, Pharmaceuticals, Others); By Product Type (Powder, Liquid); By Region; Segment Forecast, 2021 - 2028 presents the historical overview of market size, revenue, share, forecast, and market drivers. The report assesses the current market situation and forecast. The report studies various segments, as well as key opportunities in the global Quillaia Extracts market and influencing factor which is useful and helpful to the business. The report sheds light on an overview of international Quillaia Extracts market divisions like type, application, and region. It explains the market structure and predicts industry share to rise within the forecast period. "According to the research report published by Polaris Market Research, the Global Quillaia Extracts Market Size Is Expected To Reach USD 881.6 Million By 2028 , at a CAGR of 5.1% during the forecast period." Competitive analysis: The report scans the company profile of the major vendors along with their winning strategies to give business owners, stakeholders, and field marketing personnel a competitive edge over others operating in the global Quillaia Extracts market. The competitive landscape section provides comprehensive information about the company with total revenue, global presence, market potential, and sales analysis of each player participating in the industry. Major insights and statistical details are provided in terms of demand and supply, cost structure, barriers and challenges, product type, key market players, technology, regions, and applications. Further, the report highlights upstream, and downstream raw materials present dynamics and offers subsequent consumer analysis. The report traces key market drivers, covering potentially lucrative opportunities and challenges as well as drivers, obstacles, issues, and risks in the global Quillaia Extracts market. Request Sample Copy of Research Report @ https://www.polarismarketresearch.com/industry-analysis/quillaia-extracts-market/request-for-sample Fundamental Features of Report: This report contains a detailed global Quillaia Extracts market analysis and a comprehensive understanding of its commercial landscape. Various strategies that are being adopted by leading companies are highlighted. It provides a forecast assessed based on how the global Quillaia Extracts market is predicted to grow. It shows insightful analysis of competition dynamics and keeps you ahead of competitors. Porter’s five forces analysis shows the strength of the buyers and the share of key vendors. Understanding of the future scope and outlooks. Regional Spectrum: This regional analysis contains regional segmentation, which discusses the regional aspects of the global Quillaia Extracts market. This section explains the framework that is expected to affect the overall market. It covers the scenario of the market and anticipates its impact on the market. The regional market conditions are assessed concerning the product price, profit, capacity, production, supply, demand, market growth rate and forecast, etc. Moreover, there is a research finding and conclusion section in the report where the findings of the analysts and the conclusion of the research study are served. In addition, breakdown and data triangulation, consumer needs/customer preference change, research findings, global Quillaia Extracts market size estimation, data source, and all-important figures are included in this market research study. Also, the report evaluates the cost of production and consumer demand and exhibits momentous revenue growth forecasts for the market. Some of the top market players covered in this report: Adams Food Ingredients Ltd. Alesco S.r.l Baja Yucca BioFlora LLC Inc. Celtic Sea Minerals Chile Botanics Desert King Garuda International Inc. Givaudan SA Humates and Seaweeds Pvt Ltd Ingredion InovoBiologic Inc. Marigot Ltd. Maxicrop USA Naturex Stan Chem International This Report Contains Answers to The Following Questions: What are the key market trends? What are the significant segments operating in the global Quillaia Extracts market? What are projections of the industry considering capacity, production, and production value? Where will the strategic developments take the industry in the mid to long-term? How big is the opportunity for the global Quillaia Extracts market? How much is the global Quillaia Extracts market worth? Who are the major players operating in the global Quillaia Extracts market? What will the market size and growth rate be in the forecast period? Which are the recent industry trends that can be implemented to generate additional revenue streams? Request for Customization on this Report @ https://www.polarismarketresearch.com/industry-analysis/quillaia-extracts-market/request-for-customization Based on regions, the worldwide Quillaia Extracts market covers: North America (United States, Canada, and Mexico) Europe (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Russia, Italy, and the Rest of Europe) Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Southeast Asia, and Australia) South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia, and the rest of South America) The Middle East and Africa (Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, South Africa, and the Rest of the Middle East and Africa) In the next section, the authors have focused on Porter’s Five Forces analysis to put forward the market's wide scope in terms of opportunities, threats, and challenges. Different business models like SWOT and PESTEL are represented in the form of pie charts, diagrams, and other pictorial representations for a better and faster understanding of facts. Purchase Premium Report @ https://www.polarismarketresearch.com/checkouts/10001 Recent Developments in The Market: CAGR of the global Quillaia Extracts market during the forecast period 2021-2028 A comprehensive description of the factors that will challenge the growth of market vendors Forecasts on future industry trends and changes in customer behavior Outlook of the global Quillaia Extracts market size and its contribution to the parent market The growth and current status of the market in the COVID-19 Pandemic Situation Analysis of the competitive landscape of the market and detailed information on the vendors A well-defined technological growth map with an impact-analysis Browse detailed report @ Quillaia Extracts Market The Key Audiences for Market Report: Research Institutes & Consulting Firms Industry Leaders & Companies planning to enter the global Quillaia Extracts market Universities and Student Service Providers, Product Providers, Solution Providers, and other players in the global Quillaia Extracts market Government Bodies and Associated Private Firms Individuals interested to learn about the curved display devices market About Us: Polaris Market Research is a worldwide market research and consulting organization. We give unmatched nature of offering to our customers present all around the globe across industry verticals. Polaris Market Research has expertise in giving deep-dive market insight along with market intelligence to our customers spread crosswise over various undertakings. We at Polaris are obliged to serve our different client base present over the enterprises of medicinal services, healthcare, innovation, next-gen technologies, semiconductors, chemicals, automotive, and aerospace & defense, among different ventures, present globally. Contact Us: Polaris Market Research Email: sales@polarismarketresearch.com Web: https://www.polarismarketresearch.com Ph: +1-929 297-9727
International School: How does it benefit your child?
Of all the decisions you take on behalf of your kids, the most prominent and the toughest one is choosing the best school for their education. We are surrounded by a plethora of educational institutions, discovering new ones every day which makes it even more difficult to find the one that best matches your interests. Our traditional education system has been deeply rooted in our country, but it has some infrastructural shortcomings which might not prove adequate for today’s children. The changes in the global economy and the ever-evolving future make it apparent that the focus of education shouldn’t be on the exams and chalk and dust curriculums, but to lay a strong foundation for children to enhance their rational thinking abilities and innovative intelligence. The growth of international schools has mostly been fuelled by the immigrant professionals around the world pursuing their career goals, making it equally important for their children to find a reliable place for education. The emergence of international schools has made it possible for every parent to rethink their choice of schools for their children. The need to focus on the abilities and talents of a child more than their scores is evidence of the type of change we all need in the education sector. The global competition scenario is becoming a matter of concern for many parents, as they want a school that offers a quality education that goes beyond academics. This leads to more and more international schools coming to the forefront with curriculums designed to match parents’ expectations. While some follow Cambridge Assessment International Education (CAIE), others integrate the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme (IBDP) into their curriculum. These curriculums are recognized and accepted by most foreign universities. There are plenty of benefits your child might experience while studying in an international school. To begin with, it prepares them to fit in the modern labor market and be responsible global citizens. The education that is offered in international schools is at par with foreign standards and exposes them to a real-world learning context. For example, the curriculum offered at Indus International School which is one of the international schools in pune, is not just focused on academics, but on the holistic development of students by shaping their approach towards integrity, discipline, emotional intelligence, and personality development. The quality of education and comprehensive learning programs offered at international schools has made people of both towns and cities migrate from state schools to private schools. Another major benefit international schools offer is the continuity with the same curriculum even when a student shifts to a different country. This helps in an easy adaptation of curriculum and keeps them at par with the global learning pace, thereby acting as a stepping stone when applying for higher education overseas. International schools introduce students to foreign cultures, providing them wider scope to learn different languages. It helps nurture the inquisitive nature of children, opens them to opportunities across the world, and broadens their minds to adapt to the most unfavorable conditions in life. Most international schools like Indus, have a higher student-teacher ratio that allows students to communicate seamlessly with their mentors and enough ease for doubt clarification and personalized tutoring. The globally accredited programs in international schools allow students to get accepted easily by foreign universities and give them a cutting-edge profile over other students. The unique grading system offers them an extensive advantage for higher studies and scholarships. With such a system in place, your child will not only gain a competitive advantage with academic excellence but will have proficiency in extra-curricular activities and cognitive abilities. When looking for the best schools in pune, make sure you don’t just fall for the name. The key elements of an international school are the accreditation of one of the above-mentioned foreign boards, internationally trained staff, a global mindset of the mentors, and facilities at par with the international standards. While enrolling your child, walk through the school website and take consultation with the team to under whether their offering is in line with your expectations. An ideal international school provides opportunities for exponential learning and simulates innovative intelligence. The gaining visibility of international schools is encouraging all institutions in the education sector to offer whole learning and not just subject matter. Modern teaching methods and technology integration are much needed in today’s day and age to make children ready for the future. When students are given the choice to select the subjects of their interests, they discover their real potential and it instigates curiosity-based learning. Such skills will help students to develop leadership and entrepreneurial abilities, guiding them to become future leaders and change-makers. Wouldn’t you be interested to enroll your kid in a world of endless possibilities that international schools have to offer? With a blend of advanced infrastructure, devices, and modern teaching methods, students are exposed to a whole new different level of a learning environment. With such refined education systems, international standard curriculum, multiple languages, and diverse cultures of peers, your child will be prepared for life. It will help them to adapt themselves to the dynamic world and hold ground in the most challenging times.
How Impacted COVID-19 on Medicinal Mushroom in the Food and Beverages Industry ?
COVID-19 Impact on Medicinal Mushroom in the Food and Beverages Industry The COVID-19 pandemic has affected the industrial and commercial progress of most of the regions in the world. The persistence of the COVID-19 for a longer period has adversely affected the most vulnerable groups of the population including adults aged more than 60 years, mothers, and children. Globally, countries are expecting a drastic decline in dietary quality in low- and middle-income countries as a result of loss of income, the shutdown of businesses, human and goods movement restrictions imposed by governments, de-globalization, and breakdown of the supply chain of food markets due to both demand shocks and supply constraints. Healthcare facilities have been consistently giving their best to combat COVID-19 and helping resources to divert from nutritional care including micronutrient supplementation, prevention, and treatment of child malnutrition. In normal times, malnutrition remains a multidimensional problem and during the pandemic situation, it has taken a major hit. Thus, the population will be more focused on building higher immunity levels during the post-crisis situation. Every sector in the healthcare industry has been impacted due to the COVID-19. The global medicinal mushroom market has had positive impacts on some of the aspects of the COVID-19 outbreak. The COVID-19 pandemic led to an increase in demand for medicinal mushroom supplements which benefited the market. EFFECT ON DEMAND FOR MEDICINAL MUSHROOMS INCREASED DURING COVID-19 OWING TO HEALTH BENEFITS OF MEDICINAL MUSHROOM Medicinal mushrooms are continually grabbing the spotlight for their incredible health benefits, ranging from cancer prevention and treatment to being anti-viral, to curing asthma and even prolonging life and have been shown to help with a wide variety of ailments through a myriad of mechanisms, but they are perhaps most demanded owing to their actions in supporting the immune system and quelling inflammation. These effects may very well make some mushroom species powerful allies in the fight against COVID-19 infections and COVID-19-related lung disease. As COVID-19 directly affects the immune system medicinal mushrooms can fight against the virus and rebuild immunity and being aware of this fact consumer demands more supplements made of medicinal mushrooms. Specifically, the mushroom species Basidiomycota Agaricus blazei Murill (also known as Agaricus), Hericium Erinaceus (also known as lion’s mane), and Grifola frondosa (also known as maitake) shows to enhance the body’s antimicrobial activity against viruses and have anti‐inflammatory properties. These medicinal mushrooms may therefore be useful in soothing severe lung inflammation and may help fight secondary pneumonia that can follow COVID‐19 infection. Some of the medicinal mushrooms and their health benefits: Reishi Reishi has long been heralded as the elixir of life. This mushroom is well proven to prevent and combat cancer and other immune system disorders. Maitake Maitake is another medicinal mushroom masquerading as gourmet food. It has been studied extensively for breast cancer and has been shown to reduce tumor size and aggressiveness. Thus, the properties of medicinal mushrooms enabling the healthcare industry to manufacture the supplements and to use medicinal mushrooms in treating various diseases are driving the growth of the market. For instance, · In September 2020 Mindful drinks launched a range of 0.5% AVB craft beers made with ‘medicinal’ mushrooms in the U.K. · In October 2019, Rebbl, launched Mayan Cocoa Gold Label Elixir, an organic drink featuring four medicinal mushrooms, to support immune health THE INCREASING VEGAN POPULATION DURING COVID Veganism is most commonly thought of as a diet. A vegan diet consists exclusively of plant-based foods. Eggs, milk, meat, and even less obvious products like honey are off the menu. Yet veganism is also a broader lifestyle. There are various reasons behind the shift of various consumers towards veganism such as to have a healthy life, to protect the environment, and to stay fit. In addition, the increasing disease originating from meat and junk food is one of the most common reasons behind veganism, and awareness about the health benefits of vegan food. Thus, consumers since COVID-19 are demanding more vegan food such as medicinal mushrooms which help them to build immunity and fight against the virus. Thus, consumers are demanding food and supplements made from medicinal mushrooms. This is helping the medicinal mushroom market to grow as it provides all the beneficial nutrients to the body with the medicinal benefits. For instance, · According to the article published by Sentient Media, trends are pointing towards changing diets. Flexitarianism, which means people who are consuming less meat and are sometimes vegetarian, is on the rise. It is found a decrease in those who consider themselves “meat eaters”, going from 85 percent in 2019 to 71 percent in 2021 · According to the article published by Sentient Media, in 2016 in the United Kingdom found that the number of people identifying as vegans rose a whopping 360 percent in the previous decade, and it appeared that plant-based diets have continued to grow in popularity. The year 2020 brought more global awareness of the connections between disease and meat consumption, which may be responsible for the 40 percent increase in vegans in bringing the estimated total to 1.5 million people · According to article published by LIVEKINDLY, France has witnessed a plant-based boom. Sales of vegan and veggie foods increased by 24 percent between 2018 and 2019. In the year 2017, a study revealed that 30 percent of Swedish Millennials were eating more plant-based foods for health and sustainability Thus, the trending veganism is helping the medicinal mushroom to reach new heights and grow rapidly in the coming years. COVID-19 IMPACT ON SUPPLY CHAIN OF MEDICINAL MUSHROOMS The supply chain plays a major role when it comes to the sale of food products and due to the persistence of COVID-19, the supply chain has been disrupted worldwide. With the persistence of COVID-19, there have been restrictions on transportation, import, and export of food products. Furthermore, with the movement restriction on workers as well, the manufacturing of medicinal mushrooms and their products has been affected due to which the demand from consumers has not been fulfilled. Also, with restrictions on import and export, it has become difficult for the manufacturers to supply their products to various regions, which has impacted the prices of medicinal mushrooms and their products. Thus, with ongoing restrictions due to COVID-19, the supply chain for the medicinal mushroom market has been disrupted, which is creating a major challenge for the market. The ongoing COVID-19 and restrictions on movement are disrupting the supply chain worldwide, which is posing a major challenge for the global medicinal mushroom market. However, manufacturers are trying to sell their products on digital platforms to cope up with the situation and hence are getting positive responses from the consumers. CONCLUSION COVID-19 outbreak has affected positively or negatively every sector in the market which includes the medicinal mushroom market. It has impacted medicinal mushrooms positively as there was an increase in demand for medicinal mushrooms owing to their properties and health benefits. Many researchers and medicinal mushroom manufacturers are urging governments to build awareness about the consumption of medicinal mushrooms. Manufacturers are offering verities in the supplements of medicinal mushrooms to enhance health & increase the growth of the business. This is significantly affecting the global medicinal mushroom market. Thus, the Global medicinal mushroom market will mark sudden surges in demand during the COVID-19 pandemic and is projected to significantly grow over a long period due to permanent changes in consumer buying behavior.
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta - Tidore Termurah! (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Tidore dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Tidore yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Tidore Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Tidore, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Tidore antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
Immersion Cooling Market to Reflect Impressive Growth Rate by 2026
The immersion cooling market is projected to grow from USD 243 million in 2021 to USD 700 million by 2026, at a CAGR of 23.6% from 2021 to 2026. The increasing need for better overlocking potential and growing demand for a compact and noise-free solution is expected to drive the immersion cooling market. Browse 126 market data Tables and 41 Figures spread through 197 Pages and in-depth TOC on "Immersion Cooling Market by Type (Single-Phase and Two-Phase), Application (High-Performance Computing, Edge Computing, Cryptocurrency Mining), Cooling Fluid (Mineral Oil, Synthetic, Fluorocarbon-Based), and Geography – Global Forecast to 2026" Request Report Sample @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=107040948 Green Revolution Cooling Inc. is one of the world’s leading providers of submersion cooling solutions that provide data center cooling by submerging server racks in synthetic oil-based coolants. The company has largely focused on the development of new products and services strategy to cater to a diverse clientele. Green Revolution Cooling has invested in developing new and innovative products that are cost-effective and safe to handle. For instance, the company’s innovative data center cooling solution, CarnotJet System, utilizes a specialized coolant, ElectroSafe, that is non-toxic and easy to handle. In 2014, the company was awarded for its IT innovation and was recognized as one of the most progressive companies in the category of data centers and green IT. Moreover, it was awarded the Green Enterprise IT award in the facility product development category. Green Revolution Cooling focuses on developing cost-effective, easy-to-use products by integrating innovations that help it achieve customer satisfaction and propel the growth of the company. Submer focuses heavily on developing innovative products designed to take advantage of the effective and easy-to-operate liquid immersion cooling technology. For instance, the company has developed products and tested multiple phases of its immersion cooling solutions that have received engineering sign-off for its Submer Phase 1 SmartPod. The Submer Phase 1 SmartPod is the first commercial unit deployed at BitNAP, a leading data center and colocation services provider in Spain. The company’s focus on both inorganic and organic growth strategies is anticipated to help reach a larger audience and provide the necessary exposure for its products. This strategic move is expected to help the company gain traction and a leading market position in the immersion cooling market. The company has recently partnered with Arrow Electronics to provide highly efficient, high-density computing to enterprise customers in EMEA (Europe, the Middle East, and Africa). Get 10% Free Customization on this Report @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=107040948 North America accounted for the largest share in the immersion cooling market. North America is the largest consumer of immersion cooling solutions across the globe due to the presence of many data centers and the rise in the popularity of advanced technologies, such as AI and big data, in the region. Cloud-based computing and big data analytics require highly efficient data storage capabilities. Moreover, the increase in the demand for green initiatives for ecological data center solutions and substantial growth in rack density have fueled the growth of the North American data center immersion cooling market. The presence of technology giants, such as Google, Microsoft, Facebook, and Apple, add to the growth of the North American data center immersion cooling market. LiquidStack (Netherlands), Green Revolution Cooling Inc (US), Submer (Spain), Iceotope Technologies Ltd (US), DCX - The Liquid Cooling Company (Poland), ExaScaler Inc (Japan), SixtyOneC Technology Corporation (Canada), Engineered Fluids (US), TK-SVYAZ (Russia) and TIEMMERS (Netherlands) are some of the players operating in the immersion cooling market. Read More Information At https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/ResearchInsight/immersion-cooling-market.asp About MarketsandMarkets™ MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. Contact MarketsandMarkets™: Mr. Ashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: 1-888-600-6441
OUR FAVOURITE CHOLA-BHATURA PLACES IN LUCKNOW
Looking for the best Chole Bhature in town? We know where you should go. Read on… Delhi Chholey Enjoy Delhi Ka Swaad in Lucknavi Andaaz Now In Your City Lucknow. Tasty chole and cloudy soft bhature. True to style. Old Delhi food at Lucknow doesn’t miss the true Delhi wale’s taste. They are New in Lucknow Go And Try Something I Bet You Won’t Regret. Their chole bhature is worth trying. Location: C-218 Sahara Plaza, Patrakar Puram, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh 226010 Cost: ₹200 for two people (approx). SHREE LASSI CORNER We have been going back to this 37-year-old shop for as long as we can remember. If you are a true Chola bhatura lover you got to try this place. Their rightly flavored chole and giant bhature are legendary! Post-COVID, they are bearing all the essential safeguards like thermal screening, regular sanitization, use of disposables, etc. And as the name suggests, they also do remarkable Lassi which deserves a try. And now, your favorite Shree Lassi is also in Bhoothnath, Indira Nagar with a dine-in space and bigger menu. Timings: 9 am to 10 pm Price: ₹100 Location: Chowk: 311, 11/19, Kamla Nehru Marg, Chowk, Lucknow; Indra Nagar: Shop S 94, Basement, Bhootnath Market, Indira Nagar, Lucknow BHOLE CHATURE This is one of the new places that have managed to catch our attention, not just with their name but also their Bhole Chature! ohh sorry Chole Bhature.Their specialty is paneer bhatura which is served with Punjabi-style chole but is not very spicy. They are open for both dine-in and take-away. Timings: 10.30 am to 9 pm Price: ₹100 Location: Shop D-121 & 124, Sahara Plaza, Patrakarpuram, Gomti Nagar SARDAR JI KE MASH’HOOR CHOLE BHATURE Another favorite place for a finger-licking plate of chole-bhature. Their taste is very homely, and if you have ever tried Punjab like chole bhature, you will be able to relate to the taste. The sitting area is not quite adequate, so we would suggest you opt for taking away or you can also order online. You can always try their chole-kulche and halwa, they too taste heavenly. There are three shops in a row by the same name. We personally like the middle one! Timings: 8:30 am t 9 pm Price: ₹35 per plate Location: 42, Trilokinath Marg, Lalbagh, Novelty Cinema crossing, Lucknow RITZZ CONTINENTAL CORNER Looking to enjoy a delicious plate of chole-bhature in good ambience? Head here. Ritz has a loyal following for their chole bhature that taste absolutely yum! The chole is definitely on the spicier side, but for us, pretty much perfect. You can opt for both dine-in or take-away, as they have a nice restaurant on the first floor. Timings: 11 am to 8:30 pm Price: ₹158 Location: M-20, Gole Market, Mahanagar, Lucknow BIKANERVALA Another go-to place for all our north-Indian food cravings, but we are particularly are in love with their chole bhature. The plus? Their chola is prepared without onion and garlic, with all the hygiene standards kept in mind. Not to forget the quick service — never fails to impress. Timings: 8 am to 11 pm Price: ₹137 Location: B 15, Near Bhootnath, Indira Nagar, Lucknow
Significant Impact of COVID-19 on Rice Protein | Food and Beverages Industry
COVID-19 Impact on Rice Protein in the Food and Beverages Industry The COVID-19 pandemic has influenced the whole planet with its major impacts on the economy and businesses across the globe. The COVID-19 spread worldwide in unprecedented ways due to its high infectious and contagious nature and lack of availability of its vaccine. As a result, the greatest medical challenge in the 21st century is yet to be faced by physicians worldwide. Though the emergence of the virus can be traced back to Asia, many European countries along with the U.S. have been struck massively by the pandemic. The virus has spread across all regions ranging from North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East, and Africa up to South America. The COVID-19 has been declared as a pandemic by World Health Organization (WHO) due to its increased spread across the globe. After the declaration of the pandemic, various countries announced the complete lockdown such as India, China, and other Asian countries to decrease its spread. According to the situation report of 27th October 2021 by WHO stated 244.3 million cases of the corona have been reported globally and 4.9 million patients are dead due to the coronavirus. On a slightly positive note, a total of 6.7 billion vaccine doses have been administered as well. The COVID-19 pandemic has affected the global rice protein market significantly. The persistence of COVID-19 for a longer period has affected the supply chain as it got disrupted. It became difficult to supply the raw material for rice protein to the manufacturers, which has halted the manufacturing process. During the COVID-19 pandemic, the end-users of rice protein such as the sports & energy nutrition, bakery & confectionery, beverages, and dairy alternative industry are expecting a decline in the market due to the movement in restriction, de-globalization, loss of income, restriction on import and export of products, restriction in the supply of raw materials, among others. All these factors have impacted the market supply chain negatively. The COVID-19 has led to the lockdown worldwide, impacting the rice protein market tremendously as it leads to lack of availability of raw material, labor shortage, shipping problems, highly inflated prices, and others. Although The demand for rice protein has increased drastically after the COVID-19 owning to its functional property coupled with the growing demand for alternatives to animal protein and other plant protein such as soy and whey. Moreover, consumers are more inclined towards protein-rich food products and healthy food options. Growing demand for rice protein-coupled with changing lifestyles and healthy eating habits will ultimately increase the demand for rice protein. However, inflated prices of rice protein make it hard to afford for the consumers in developing countries and middle-class consumers coupled with a lack of awareness about rice proteins, which is expected to hamper the market's growth. AFTERMATH OF COVID-19 Post the pandemic, the demand for rice protein would be increasing as there won't be any more restrictions on movement, and the procurement of raw material would be easy. The manufacturers could easily provide rice protein to the end-users such as sports & energy nutrition, bakery & confectionery, beverages, dairy alternative, and other industries. In addition, consumers' eating habits and lifestyles have been changed as they opt for gluten-free products enriched with protein content coupled with a rising trend of veganism will increase the demand for the rice protein market globally. Thus, the growing demand and inclination towards a healthy lifestyle and protein-rich food consumption are projected to increase the demand for rice protein globally. IMPACT ON DEMAND AND SUPPLY CHAIN The demand and supply for rice protein had initially decreased during the beginning of the COVID-19 pandemic because of lockdown. Consumers were only focusing on purchasing necessary basic products and weren’t focusing on rice protein products. In addition, due to restrictions on movement, there was a halt on the manufacturing process of rice protein as COVID-19 has led to a loss of labor, lack of availability of raw material, and others. But after the lockdown was lifted, the demand for rice protein products has increased as the awareness regarding the functional properties as well as health benefits of rice protein. Consumers have become more aware of the protein-rich content of rice protein and are opting for functional food like rice protein products. Moreover, growing health concerns surrounding the consumption of meat products and several animal disease outbreaks in recent years will boost the demand for rice protein. The rising demand is enabling manufacturers to launch new products in the market even during the COVID-19 pandemic. For instance, · In July 2021, According to William Reed Business Media Ltd, Cambridge Commodities announced the launch of plant-based clear rice protein powders in three different flavors such as cherry cola, tropical, and strawberry & kiwi · In October 2020, According to SOSLAND PUBLISHING COMPANY, Milk Specialties Global launched a product named PROriz brown rice protein in the U.S. The increase in the number of launches to fulfill the demand of end-users of rice protein even during the pandemic is expected to boost the market’s growth. However, the product's high prices are major restraining factors for the global rice protein market. IMPACT ON PRICE The demand for rice protein is increasing after the Covid-19 outbreak which has directly increased the prices of rice protein. The manufacturing process of rice protein is comparatively tricky and time-consuming as it involves the process of grinding and enzyme treatment for separating starch or carbohydrates from protein. The raw material used is also of high quality. Hence, all these factors make the total price of rice protein higher. Moreover, during the COVID-19, the supply chain has been affected, which has directly impacted consumers' demand of consumers, but after the pandemic was over, there was a sudden surge in demand for rice protein as the awareness regarding the health benefits of rice protein has increased among consumers and other manufacturing facilities such as food and beverage industry, which require rice protein as an ingredient. The rising demand for rice protein after the pandemic for various end-use has increased the prices of rice protein. STRATEGIC DECISIONS FOR MANUFACTURERS AFTER COVID-19 TO GAIN COMPETITIVE MARKET SHARE In 2020, the market share of rice protein was significantly affected by the COVID-19. The manufacturers of the rice protein were facing a significant challenge during COVID-19 due to lack of transportation and disruption in the supply chain. As a result, the prices of rice protein increased significantly. The manufacturers should take certain strategic decisions to gain a competitive market share post-COVID-19 such as label-centric marketing strategies or production of premium quality products. To gain a significant market share, they are focusing on labels such as “plant-based protein”, “vegan”, “soy free” and others to attract more consumer base. Moreover, several manufacturers are more focused on producing premium quality products to fulfill the demand of consumers. These strategies could help the manufacturer in gaining a competitive share in the rice protein market in the forecasted period. CONCLUSION COVID-19 pandemic has affected almost all industries, including the rice protein, across the world. Also, the outbreak has affected the economy on a global level. The COVID-19 pandemic has led to the lockdown worldwide, impacting the demand and supply of rice protein. But after the lift of the lockdown, the demand for rice protein has suddenly increased as the demand for protein-rich food products increased. With the growing trend of veganism and change in consumers’ lifestyles and eating habits, the demand for rice protein has increased, boosting the market's growth. Moreover, after the COVID-19 pandemic, consumers prefer functional food products that include rice protein as an ingredient coupled with the rising awareness of the health benefits of rice protein among consumers is expected to propel the growth of the market. However, with the rise in demand, the prices of rice protein are also increasing, which may hamper the market's growth as it makes it hard to afford high-priced products in developing countries. Read more COVID-19 Resources.