printersupports
10+ Views

Why is my Canon Printer Saying it's Offline?

Why Does my Canon Printer Keep Saying It is Offline?

The Canon printer is undoubtedly one of the best printers you can come across. You only need to ensure that you are aware of some troubleshooting steps because there can be a situation where your Canon printer might not be working correctly.

You can go through the simple troubleshooting steps. Give ahead. Through those steps, you might be able to get your printer fixed without any support.

Troubleshooting Steps to Fix the Canon Printer

Default Settings Issue:

At times wrong default settings can also be why your printer is showing offline. So, you need to make sure that you have set the printer in the "Default Printer" mode.

Use Printer Offline Enabled:

You only need to ensure that you have not selected the offline enabled mode. You only need to get on the settings option. Then you'll be able to choose the online method.

Printer Spooler Error:

In case there is a tech error in the spooler of the Canon printer. Then it might be why your printer is showing the offline error.

Check all the Cables:

Unplugged all the cables and then plugged all the wires back after a minute. Then your printer might not show offline.

Check the wifi connection:

Suppose your printer is not connected to the wifi or is not working correctly. Then you need to ensure that you reconnect the wifi.

Paper not appropriately aligned:

At times, even the wrong paper alignment can also be why your printer shows some errors. Ensure that you have chosen the papers from the printer and then aligned them again. Then your printer will be working correctly.

So, if you doubted, How do I get a Canon printer back online? Then after walking through the steps above, your issue will be resolved in a short period.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Printer Offline
On the off chance that your HP printer is indicating disconnected, at that point it won’t have the option to speak with the PC and Printer Offline won’t acknowledge any print direction. To make it read and print HP Printer Offline it is important to bring the printer on the web and Canon Printer Offline it to a working system. On the off chance that you have Brother Printer Offline put your printer Epson Printer Offline at that point the accompanying advances will be useful to bring it back on the web:Open the ‘Gadgets and Printers’ envelope from the control board. Snap on your HP printer and after that on ‘what’s printing’ alternative.Presently you will see a choice of utilizing printer disconnected, uncheck that container and this will bring your printer on the web. In any case, in the event that your printer is demonstrating disconnected status because of some other explanation, at that point there will be a requirement for more profound investigating for which you can call at the HP Printer disconnected help .Given beneath are a portion of the investigating tips which can be useful in the event that you are confronting HP printer disconnected blunders:In the first place, you ought to restart your printer and PC and reconnect the printer to the PC. At that point, check in the event that you have introduced the right driver for your printer and the driver is of the most recent rendition. Likewise, the link utilizing which you have associated with your printer ought not be harmed or flawed. After this, reset the printer and reconnect it to the system. Ensure your HP printer is set as the default printer and you can check from the ‘Gadgets and Printers’ area.On the off chance that you have a remote printer, ensure you have chosen the right remote system for printing. Additionally, both the printer and the PC ought to be associated with a similar remote system. These means will be useful in settling the issues which are making the printer be disconnected. Assuming still, you are confronting a similar issue with your HP printer at that point call us at the HP Printer Offline Support Number. The specialized administrators will look for all the potential reasons prompting the disconnected issue and will at that point propose you a proper therapeutic measure. All other printing issues like introducing the right print driver, similarity issues, setup issues, paper jams and so on will likewise be given proper arrangements by the specialized office. Make a point to call us once to get the best and veritable help for all HP printing issues.
How Do I Connect my Ricoh Printer to my Computer Wirelessly?
How will I connect my Ricoh printer to my computer? Computers and printers work together as partners for their users. When it comes to connecting the computer and the Ricoh printer, some users are unaware of the steps. Some might come up with a question like the procedure to connect the computer to the Ricoh printer wirelessly. Every customer needs a branded printer to select buying a Ricoh printer. To know the process follow the steps given in the following line: Steps to Connect the Printer with a Computer Wirelessly To know the process of connecting a computer and printer contains two methods, and they are as follows: Through wifi connection: To know the steps of wifi connection with the printer, users have to go through the steps that will help them to provide information on wifi connection: 1. First, start the computer or any devices that have to be connected to the printer. 2. Locate the wifi with the printer. Turn on the computer's wifi connection and connect the computer with the wifi. 3. Now on the computer setting, see the ‘devices option’ and connect with the printer showing up as ‘Ricoh printer’ and select the connection. 4. Select ‘Add devices,’ and the computer will do the rest. Start printing with the printer. Through enabling a soft AP function: Another process that will help the users is turning on the printer's soft AP system from the power key. The steps are as follows: 1. Press the power key of the printer to turn it on. Hold the power button for a while, and then wait until the blue light blinks. 2. This means the printer has enabled the wireless connection. To turn on the soft AP connection, hold the power key again until the light blinks twice. 3. Now turn on the wireless icon of the computer, and connect with the printer by entering the password for soft AP and then tap on the connect option. 4. Cross-check the printer if it has enabled the soft AP by setting the paper and printing the system operation on it. Conclusion: To know the answers to How do I connect my Ricoh printer to my computer? Users can go through the above-given steps to help them fix the issues that are happening to connect the computer with your Ricoh Printer.
Should You Use the Same Web and Email Hosting UK?
Choosing a site and email hosting UK company is one of many crucial considerations you must make when launching your business online. Numerous hosting companies exist, catering to every need and price range. While some companies prefer to utilise distinct hosting companies for their website and email, others decide to use the same server for both. The size and budget of your company will frequently dictate which alternative you choose, even though there is no right or wrong choice when it comes to selecting your host. Understanding the benefits and drawbacks of shared hosting can help you make the best choice for you and your company if you're considering using the same web host and email hosting (or if you're not sure what a web hosting and email hosting have to offer). What’s the Difference Between Web Hosting and Email Hosting? It can be difficult to distinguish between web hosting and email hosting because there are so many different hosting services available, and some companies offer mixed plans. Here's a brief overview of what both services consist of to help you understand your options: In a nutshell, website hosting is a service that enables a company, group, or person to publish their website online and make it accessible to everyone on the Internet. A web host will allocate a business space to store their files on the web server, and their website can then become operational and available online. A provider who rents out email servers to their customers is known as an email host. Businesses can use their domain name in their email by using an email hosting UK, and a dedicated mail server will manage both incoming and outgoing emails. Do You Need to Use Both? Hosting for websites and email accounts are two distinct services that can function separately. You can set up a website without using an email hosting, and vice versa. If you don't have a website, you can still use an email hosting. Even while email hosting UK is not required for your website, it may be very helpful for your company and is readily linked to your domain name, whether or not your website is hosted by the same company. Using an email hosting instead of a free email provider has many benefits. As long as you have an internet connection, email hosting UK protects your inbox and guarantees that you may view your emails from any location. Shared Web and Email Hosting: The Verdict A business can save money and streamline the setup process by using the same website and email service. If you decide to go with the same host, there are dozens of cheap email hosting UK package offers available, and shared hosting can even be handled by a third party to free you up from the technical details. It can actually be more profitable to have two distinct services for your site and email hosting if you're seeking for a more high-tech email solution and have the resources and staff to administer it. In the end, a shared host bundle is a fantastic choice for you if you're seeking for a cheap, simple to use, and functional email service. You'll profit from investing in a separate, specialist email hosting if your company needs an email service that can manage a larger database while keeping a better level of functionality. Making the Right Hosting Choices When launching your business online, selecting the appropriate hosting service is essential. Consider your email hosting provider as an employee, and choose the best applicant for the position. The size and budget of your company will probably be the decisive factors when selecting your email hosting UK option. The ideal choice when starting off is to use the same website and email hosting, which small firms with little equity frequently choose to do. The utilisation of distinct hosts by more eminent businesses will ensure greater performance due to their larger expenditures and staffing requirements.
BEST TOOL TO CONVERT MICROSOFT OUTLOOK FILES TO DIFFERENT FILE FORMATS
In this, i will suggest you a Free Outlook converter which can convert your PST files into 15+ formats like PDF, HTML, MSG, TXT, etc without any effort. With a few clicks, you can simply transform .pst files into other formats. Bulk conversion is also possible of emails and contacts can be exported into VCF and many other formats. In Microsoft Outlook, the main components of Outlook are Mails, Calendar, People, To-Do, etc. The file formats in Outlook are.ost, .pst, etc. The main file formats of Outlook are PST AND OST. In PST (Personal Storage Table) it is used to store copies of data like Tasks, Calendar etc on our internal storage system from Outlook. You can secure your .pst file and lock it by Password. In OST (Offline Storage Table) it stores user mailbox data in offline mode. So when it connects with the server it syncs again. It is primarily used in low connection or Network. WHAT IS THE NEED OF CONVERTER Before, you Download converter I will tell you the basic need of Outlook PST Converter or what is the Need of this Converter. Sometimes unintentionally or by mistake removal of important Mailbox can cause loss of your data. If the outlook crashes of unexpected error you may lose your data Attack of Malware or Virus can damage or destroy your files. But Don’t worry now you can convert your .pst files in many formats and store it locally and use it whenever you need. OUTLOOK CONVERTER Nowadays, we get so much mail in the Mailbox of Important works. Generally Outlook stores our Mails, calendar, To-Do works, etc. The files of Outlook are in .pst file format. To store the data of Outlook we need to store it Locally in our Hard drive. So To do this we need a Converter to change its File format. With the help of PST CONVERTER, You can easily convert your .pst file into many file formats like PDF, HTML, EML, MBOX, MSG, TXT, MBOX, XHTML, TIFF etc which you can store in your local storage. Here I will discuss some key feature of this Outlook PST Converter: User can convert PST files into PDF, HTML, EML, MBOX, MSG, TXT, MBOX, XHTML, TIFF, etc It is available as both a Free or Paid version in which it has a Valid License. By this, you can convert any size of Pst file in any of 15+ file formats. It has Intelligence to Save Converted files to Desired Location. By this converter, you can convert PST to many other Email Clients. It is a safe and simple Conversion. So anyone who uses Outlook He can Convert PST files. It can convert a batch of PST files or a single file at a Time. This Outlook converter is compatible with all versions of Windows and all versions of Mac OS. It can Export all Outlook items like, Calendar, To-Do, mails etc. These are some of the main key features of this Converter software. And some of the features will be known to you when you will use this Converter. With the help of Outlook converter, you can convert your PST file format in many other formats and store it as per your need. With a few Clicks, You can Download and Convert your PST files. SUMMARY AND CONCLUSION- An Outlook is a software in which you can store your Emails, calendar, To-Do works, Peoples, Contacts etc. It is a Microsoft Product. It is the only software where you can store Emails and Calendar at the same place. Its file types are.pst, .ost.But if Accidentally if you lost email of some of the other important data you can store it by converting the .pst format into other file formats by the help of PST Converter you can convert the PST files. And In this article, i have discussed how easily you can convert your PST files in many other file formats by the help of this converter. It is a Simple and Reliable converter which is easy to use. And you can Easily do Single file conversion or a Batch conversion at the same time. You can easily convert: .pst to eml converter .pst to mbox .pst to html .pst to pdf .pst to msg .pst to txt .pst to xhtml .pst to tiff and in many more File Formats. This Software is available in both Demo Free and Paid versions.
How do I reduce the cost of printing a catalog?
The internet has now made it pretty easy for you to publish digital catalog to help reduce the cost of printing a catalog for your business. This can be done through any of the following: 1. Provision of all your product information 2. Grouping and organization of your digital catalog block 3. Upload of all supported files 4. And lots more… How Do I Reduce the Cost of Printing a Catalog? Rather than spending lots of money printing out catalogs for your business yearly, you can simply publish digital catalog online for your customers to see. This will also help you to save a lot of cash on design as everything would be hosted online. The first step to this involves providing all the right information that relates to all your products being uploading to the digital catalog. Thus, for each digital catalog, you will need to provide complete and consistent information that usually includes: · Product name · Product description · Product number · Product price All these can be group based on product category as well. For instance, let’s say your business operates in the clothing industry. That goes to show you have something to offer for men, women, and even the kids. Thus, each product can be grouped and arranged in their respective product category. Digital catalog blocks can be grouped based on: · Genre · Age · Product type · Occupation · Etc. Now once all these are done, you will need to upload all the supported file types to your digital catalog. This includes company images (such as logo), product images, videos, and text files. Each file type should be uploaded in their corresponding digital catalog block to suit its preference. Thus, once all this is complete, you can now publish your digital catalog online for your customers to see and interact with. Publish Digital Catalog Online Digital catalog publishing can be done with D-catalog. D-Catalog is your #1 stop to digital publication with lots of interactive enhancements built to help your business level-up sales and conversions. This allows anyone, from content creators, marketers, e-commerce professionals, and even local retailers to easily create and publish digital catalog online that can be viewed on any device (mobile or PC). Thus, you can convert your company products into amazing looking online brochures, flip catalogs, magazines, annual reports, training materials and lots more. This goes a really long way to help you improve on your brand awareness, business ROI, online sales and leads. The search filter gives your customers a much better feel and experience when trying to look for products and services listed on your digital catalog. They can also cross-search libraries on your digital catalog and filter their results quickly with highlighted zoom feature on keywords. Our shop and checkout feature helps you integrate different payment gateways to create a more engaged in-catalog shopping experience for all your customers. Customers can now add your products on their Wishlist to buy later. With this, you can directly notify them on a pending purchase, thus helping to improve sales for your business in general.
Uses and advantages of MS Succeed
As the most generally utilized spreadsheet and information the executive apparatus on the planet, MS Succeed gives more noteworthy adaptability and similarity across gadgets and working frameworks. Organizing, investigating, and giving your information MS Succeed has never been simple, whether you are a PC, Macintosh, iPad, iPhone, AndroidTM tablet, and AndroidTM telephone client. Other than incredible adaptability, prevalent calculating powers and simple access MS Succeed additionally gives its clients many advantages including; Format your information Intended to give a top to bottom knowledge into every one of your information, Microsoft Office Succeed permits you to design your text information in a calculation sheet or exercise manual arrangement. Succeed calculation sheets and exercise manuals can be accustomed to bringing data and information from different documents and areas to a solitary objective, for them to be crunched and examined on a solitary record. To learn an advanced excel course in Chandigarh, enroll in this course at CBitss. Simple to reformat and rework information Design your calculation sheets effectively by utilizing a different variety of conceals, striking, and italics to carry the main information to the front. Incredibly valuable while introducing a variety of various numbers pertaining to a similar point, for example, bookkeeping data including pre-charge benefit and equilibrium conveyed forward by the organization. Additionally MS Succeed permits clients to choose a proper shading plan for the fast examination. Process information and break it down with diagrams and graphs Given the right contribution of information, MS Succeed will number crunch and examine your information for yourself and sum up them for a superior show with seeing choices, offering you the chance to choose the best strategy to introduce your story. Distinguish and dissect patterns and examples in a lot of information MS Succeed makes it simple to distinguish and dissect designs in your information spreading dependent upon 1,000,000 lines and 16,000 sections. Contingent Designing The contingent designing choices in MS Succeed assist with changing the organizing of a cell, in light of the data contained. As an illustration, you can have numbers under a thousand in red tone and numbers more than a thousand in blue. Sharing and Availability MS Succeed permits you to share and team up with different individuals from your undertaking or companions bunch through Offer Point or One Drive. It is just about as simple as sending each one the connection to a similar record. When your MS Succeed record is saved money on to One Drive you and different individuals can cooperate on it progressively. With a hands-on preparation and a totally functional and hypothetical inclusion of ideas, easy routes, and additional items, Speed Foundation furnishes its understudies with an exhaustive comprehension of the MS Succeed bundle during the Preparation of Microsoft Office Proficient 2021.
Why is my Epson printer not working after replacing ink cartridges?
Why is my printer not working after replacing ink cartridges on Epson? Working of Epson printer may be affected due to many reasons and this question can arise that "why it's not working after replacing the cartridge". The related issue that is faced by many people is because of the delicacy of the product. With the same name by adding or removing words duplicate product easily get purchased and y using that duplicate product this issue occur. So at the time of buying the cartilage prefer to buy from the official site or prescribe. The mentioned content may help you to determine the issue and maybe you can solve your problem. 1. You can check that the cartridges that you have replaced are being paced properly. 2. In the new cartridges, there are bandages make sure that you have removed the bandages properly and the flow of ink is not interrupted. 3. That you have bought appropriate cartridges of the printer. The printer does not recognize another cartridge. 4. Check whether the cartage that you have brought is not empty or is there any fault in it. Sometimes due to faulty cartridges, this issue may be caused. 5. The printer that you have been using doesn't have a software issue. If so then kindly update or contact the technician about this issue. 6. The Epson printer also provides the reset button so try to reset your printer and then try to insert the cartridge in it. 7. Clean the previous link that may be stored in your printer. You can also visit the manual for a better way to understand. The above mention detail may be the reason that your printer is not working. There is also some resolution provided that may help you. To see the issue that has been causing the cartridges and apply a solution according to that. But if you are facing difficulty again you can go through the technician representative who can guide you to solve your issue. There is a different way in which your Epson printer repairs can be done. You can contact them through their toll-free number or WhatsApp them or you can also contact them via email also.
Steps to Ensure Smooth HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup
The HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup enables its users to perform the operation of printing smoothly and effectively. It is a wireless setup through which you can connect your printer and computer to the same network. The printer allows you to connect numerous devices to it and print. Users can face some problems in configuring it to set it up. Read the steps for doing it correctly. How To Download HP Officejet Pro 6968 Printer Driver? For the proper operation of your printer, you need to install the printer driver. Turn on both your computer and printer. Figure out the operating system of your computer. Download the driver. The methodology for downloading the driver is mentioned below. Visit the HP website. Download the setup files from the website. Run the setup file after it is ready. Follow the specifications that appear on the screen. Connect your USB to the HP printer as well as the computer. Adhere to the specifications you see on the screen. Input the values in the wizard. You can test how your printer is functioning. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Wireless Follow the given steps to connect your new printer to the wireless. Find out the place where you can place your print so that it's near to a wireless network. It will enable you to link your printer easily and receive a strong signal. Register your router's password and network name. Choose the Wireless icon on the Control Panel of your printer, and turn on its Wi-Fi feature. Choose Connect to Network and wait for some minutes while the printer detects the list of networks and displays it on the screen. Select your network name and the key in the router's password. The connection is now established. Don't forget to connect your PC to that same wireless network. How to Link to HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Computer You can connect your HP printer to the computer by following a few easy steps. Firstly, turn on the printer and keep it close to your router. To link your printer with a wireless network, follow the below-mentioned steps. Open your driver installation to make for the HP Officejet Pro 6968 Wireless Setup. While installing the application, you will be asked to choose a connection type. Meanwhile, take the USB cable that was there in the printer package and keep it ready for use. After you complete the second step, you will see a window that will ask you to set up a connection with USB. Connect your USB cable with your Officejet printer. Next, attach the computer with the USB. After your connection is complete, click the OK button. For confirming the connection, you can print the test page. The Right Way to Connect HP Officejet Pro 6968 to Your Mac Take the following steps to link the Mac to the Officejet printer. Download the Mac printer driver and open it. Copy the printer driver to flash drive through a CD. Place the USB on your Mac and initialize the process. Visit the Apple menu and choose the preference for the system. Select Print and Fax. Your connection is now established. Summing up The article sums up easy ways by which you can set up and connect your HP Officejet Pro 6968 printer. Read them carefully for a seamless printer setting up process. In case you have any queries, you can contact customer support. REF Link: https://qr.ae/pGwIL9
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-220 VCE Dumps[Q38-Q60]
Question: 38 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use? A.an auto forwarded messages report B.a mail flow rule C.an outbound spam policy D.a role assignment policy Answer: C Question: 39 A company uses Exchange Online. You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding. You need to create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use? A.Microsoft 365 compliance B.the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet C.Exchange admin center D.the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet Answer: D Question: 40 A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable to access Pub1. User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1: There is no existing permission entry found for user: User1 You need to resolve the issue. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Update-PublicFolder B.Update-PublicFolderMailbox C.Set-PublicFolder D.Update-PublicFolderHierarchy E.Set-MailPublicFolder Answer: A Question: 41 A company uses Exchange Online. A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure? A.Anti-spam policy B.Anti-phishing policy C.Data loss prevention rule D.Connection filter policy Answer: A Question: 42 A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and journaling. You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox. You need to ensure that all journaled emails are decrypted. Which command should you use? A.Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory B.Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity "OME Configuration" -EmailText "Encrypted message enclosed," C.Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true D.Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse Answer: C Question: 43 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags: •Inbox: Delete in 365 days. •Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days. A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire? A. May 27, 2022 B. May 28, 2022 C. June27,2022 D. April 27, 2023 Answer: D Question: 44 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access. Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox. You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 45 DRAG DROP A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You observe that emails sent from the on-premises users are being journaled. However, the emails from users in Exchange Online are not being joumaled. You need to resolve the issue. You open the Classic Exchange admin center. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 46 A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member. B.Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy. C.Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser. D.Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2. Answer: B Question: 47 DRAG DROP A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email with the previous HTML attachment format You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 48 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a room mailbox named Room1 to use resource delegates. Resource delegates report that they are not able to approve meeting requests for Room1. You need to ensure that resource delegates receive meeting request emails. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 49 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet. Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore. B.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend. C.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject. D.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append. Answer: A Question: 50 A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request. You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do? A.Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list. B.Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True C.Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list. D.Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list. Answer: A Question: 51 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders. Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites. B.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore. C.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject. D.Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule. Answer: AC Question: 52 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the default access level for the Exchange ActiveSync organization setting to Block. A user named User1 reports that they are unable to synchronize their mobile device with Exchange after performing a factory reset on the mobile device. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize email on their mobile device. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 53 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The Exchange ActiveSync access setting is configured to quarantine. A user named User1 removes a mobile device from Exchange. When User1 tries to connect the same device to Exchange, the device is not quarantined. You need to ensure that the device is quarantined. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 54 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox-IdentityUser2-DefaultAuditSet Delegate,Owner Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 55 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 56 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the sender's email address from the recipient's block list. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 57 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the recipient's domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 58 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Add the sender's email address to the recipient's allowed list Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 59 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online. You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics B.Get-SyncRequestStatistics C.Get-MoveRequestStatistics D.Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics Answer: B Question: 60 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users' free/busy information. Exchange Online users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users. Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users. You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online. B.Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer. C.Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server. D.Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server. Answer: BD 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15ueZOwdSO0JrmzLSa6tuqxEzYGNOO2ZF?usp=sharing