niteshaaryan09
10+ Views

NTT Course Online


Hey Want to beome a teacher after your study?


well there are so many options around like Doploma in edication, bachelor in eduation, early childhood care & education, nursery teacher & primary teacher.

NTT Course is a one year Diploma Prog to make qualified any contender to instruct as a Play School Teacher, Pre-Primary Teacher, Montessori Teacher and Nursery Section Teacher. Any Student after finishing her Senior Secondary Examination can join this course. Nursery Teacher Plays a significant part to the extent that any child ventures out to his/her Education. They play vital part for any kid's turn of events and learning angles. With the assistance of various learning techniques, an educator assists understudies with fostering their psychological, physical and social Growth.

Pre Schools and Pre schools/Nursery instructor's are an establishment support point for a youngster's Growth. With the assistance of various strategy, they assist a youngster with creating composing, talking and generally speaking character. They give the base information to get understudies push forward for advanced education. A Teacher should be sure, mild-mannered, devoted with a decent degree of tolerance.

Want to more about this Course, Fee, Syllabus? Visit ntt course online
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Tips Meningkatkan Minat Baca Pada Usia Muda
Bagaimanakah metode meningkatkan minat baca siswa di sekolah biar prestasi akademis mereka dapat terus bertambah serta maksimal. Persoalan semacam itu bisa jadi kerap jadi pemikiran para guru memandang banyaknya siswa yang kurang bersemangat buat berangkat ke perpustakaan sekolah serta membaca buku di situ. Memanglah wajib diakui kalau minat membaca pada kebanyakan siswa terkategori masih rendah( Central Connecticut State University, 2016). Bila dilihat di sebagian besar sekolah ruangan yang tidak sering sekali didatangi oleh siswa salah satunya merupakan perpustakaan. Kenyataan tersebut seakan membetulkan kalau tingkatan literasi ataupun minat membaca pada sebagian besar pelajar masih rendah. Sedangkan itu literasi yang baik bawa pengaruh yang positif pada prestasi belajar serta akademik siswa itu sendiri. Panduan serta Metode buat Meningkatkan Minat Baca pada Siswa Dikutip dari https://islamiques.net/ Gimana meningkatkan minat buat membaca buku pada diri siswa jadi PR yang lumayan sungguh- sungguh untuk sekolah. Membaca ialah salah satu metode supaya siswa mempunyai tingkatan pengetahuan yang lebih baik sehingga prestasinya pula hendak bertambah. Nah, buat seperti itu tiap sekolah hendaknya mengupayakan supaya minat baca para siswa jadi lebih baik. Bagaimanakah triknya? Berikut ini datanya. Cara Meningkatkan Minat Baca Pada Siswa 1. Sediakan Bermacam Buku yang Tepat Malas berangkat ke perpustakaan sekolah bukan berarti siswa tersebut memanglah tidak mempunyai minat membaca. Dapat saja terdapat aspek tertentu yang membuat siswa enggan serta malas meski sesungguhnya ia suka membaca buku. Salah satunya merupakan sedikitnya koleksi buku yang menarik di perpustakaan. Guna perpustakaan memanglah antara lain merupakan tempat belajar tidak hanya ruang kelas. Tetapi perihal tersebut tidak dan merta membuat sekolah cuma sediakan buku- buku pelajaran saja di perpustakaan. Siswa telah merasa letih serta bosan belajar di kelas sepanjang berjam- jam sehingga butuh refreshing. Perpustakaan dapat jadi tempat yang lezat serta aman untuk siswa buat membebaskan penat bila disitu ada bermacam buku dengan bermacam topik. Misalnya tentang teknologi, desain, tumbuhan, masakan serta sebagainya. Siswa dapat membebaskan letih di perpustakaan sembari menaikkan pengetahuan yang tidak didapatkan dari pelajaran sekolah. 2. Menggunakan Koneksi Alumni buat Sediakan Bacaan Gimana jika sekolah mempunyai hambatan berbentuk keterbatasan dana dalam penyediaan buku- buku teks yang bagus? Menggunakan koneksi serta jaringan alumni dapat jadi alternatif serta pemecahan pada permasalahan tersebut. Tiap sekolah nyatanya mempunyai alumni dimana mereka membuat komunitas cocok angkatan tiap- tiap. Donasi alumni menyumbangkan buku- buku teks yang bagus untuk almamaternya dapat membuat siswa di sekolah tersebut lebih bersemangat serta semangat buat membaca. 3. Bangun Atmosfer yang Menarik serta Menyenangkan Metode meningkatkan minat baca siswa yang berikutnya ialah membangun atmosfer yang mengasyikkan paling utama di perpustakaan supaya siswa betah di situ. Kesan yang sepanjang ini terdapat ialah perpustakaan merupakan tempat yang membosankan. Hendaknya sekolah membuat serta membangun atmosfer yang mengasyikkan untuk siswa supaya mereka bahagia serta aman terletak di perpustakaan. Atmosfer yang mengasyikkan tersebut dapat terbuat dengan menata rak buku sedemikian rupa supaya ruang nampak lebih bebas, membagikan tempat duduk yang aman, lampu penerangan yang lumayan serta sebagainya. Jika butuh tambahkan pula sebagian poster yang menarik yang isinya kutipan- kutipan dari tokoh populer maupun kalimat- kalimat motivasi. 4. Sharing dengan Siswa Siswa hendak lebih termotivasi buat membaca jika mereka ketahui kalau gurunya pula bahagia melaksanakan perihal yang sama. Oleh karena itu tidak terdapat salahnya bila dalam modul pelajaran diselipkan jam buat ke perpustakaan, membaca buku dengan topik tertentu setelah itu dibahas bersama antara siswa dengan guru. Metode meningkatkan minat baca siswa di sekolah dapat jadi suatu yang tidak sangat susah jika pihak sekolah ataupun guru mengenali apa yang diperlukan oleh anak didik. Siswa pastinya hendak lebih bahagia membaca buku dengan topik bermacam- macam di tempat yang aman. Salah satu tempat yang pas buat memupuk serta menanamkan semangat membaca pada siswa merupakan SMA Dwiwarna( Boarding School) yang terletak di Bogor. Salah satu SMA Swasta Terbaik yang mempunyai sarana perpustakaan yang lengkap serta aman pastinya hendak membuat siswa lebih semangat membaca buku.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
Năng lượng xanh là gì? Các loại năng lượng xanh hiện nay
Khi chúng ta ngày càng nhận thức rõ hơn về tác động của mình đối với môi trường, tầm quan trọng của việc chuyển đổi từ các nguồn năng lượng thông thường sang các nguồn tái tạo ngày càng trở nên rõ ràng hơn đối với người tiêu dùng. Năng lượng xanh là một giải pháp cho sự bền vững hơn trong tương lai của chúng ta, nhưng thuật ngữ này bị một số người nhầm lẫn và thường được dùng để chỉ năng lượng tái tạo. Chính vì thế, ở bài viết này, chúng ta sẽ cùng nhau tìm hiểu sâu hơn khái niệm năng lượng xanh là gì nhé! Năng lượng xanh là gì? Năng lượng xanh là bất kỳ dạng năng lượng nào được tạo ra từ các nguồn tài nguyên thiên nhiên, chẳng hạn như ánh sáng mặt trời, gió hoặc nước. Các loại năng lượng xanh Có rất nhiều loại năng lượng xanh đến từ nhiều nguồn khác nhau. Một số loại này phù hợp hơn với các môi trường hoặc khu vực cụ thể, đó là lý do tại sao có rất nhiều năng lượng tái tạo lọc vào lưới năng lượng. Năng lượng mặt trời Năng lượng mặt trời là một nguồn năng lượng sạch trực tiếp từ mặt trời. Nói chung, các ngôi sao tạo ra một lượng năng lượng không thể tưởng tượng được thông qua phản ứng tổng hợp hạt nhân - quá trình mà các nguyên tử nhỏ hơn được hợp nhất với nhau bằng nhiệt và áp suất để tạo ra các nguyên tử nặng hơn - với toàn bộ năng lượng tỏa ra trong quá trình này. Năng lượng này sau đó đến với chúng ta thông qua bức xạ mặt trời, chúng ta có thể thu thập và chuyển đổi nó thành điện năng sử dụng được. Các tấm pin mặt trời có lẽ là hình thức thu năng lượng mặt trời phổ biến nhất. Đây là những tấm pin chứa đầy những thứ được gọi là tế bào quang điện. Khi ánh sáng từ mặt trời chiếu vào các tế bào này, chúng sẽ tạo ra dòng điện thông qua hiệu ứng quang điện. [1] Sau đó, dòng điện được đưa qua bộ biến tần để biến nó thành dòng điện xoay chiều. Từ đây, nó có thể được sử dụng để cung cấp điện cho ngôi nhà của bạn hoặc bổ sung vào nguồn điện lưới quốc gia. Đọc hướng dẫn của chúng tôi về năng lượng mặt trời . Năng lượng gió Năng lượng gió thực chất là một nguồn năng lượng khác được cung cấp bởi mặt trời . Đó là bởi vì gió gây ra bởi sự nóng lên không đồng đều của bầu khí quyển. Sự không đồng đều này bị ảnh hưởng bởi cấu trúc liên kết của hành tinh của chúng ta, vòng quay của nó và cách chúng ta quay quanh mặt trời. Gió được điều biến thêm bởi bề mặt chúng đi qua — đất hoặc nước. Tua bin gió ba cánh thường được kết hợp với năng lượng gió. Không giống như năng lượng mặt trời, chúng hoạt động trên một nguyên tắc khá đơn giản. Gió làm quay các cánh của tuabin, làm quay một cánh quạt bên trong. Sau đó, cánh quạt này sẽ chuyển động trục chính, quay máy phát điện và tạo ra điện. Mặc dù gió có vẻ rất mạnh , nhưng cần có các trang trại gió mở rộng để tạo ra đủ điện để tạo ra tác động. Năng lượng thủy điện Năng lượng thủy điện được sản xuất bằng cách thu năng lượng chứa trong nước chảy . Điều này đạt được tốt nhất bằng cách buộc nước chảy qua một con đường hẹp, do đó làm tăng năng lượng của nó trên mỗi mét vuông. Điều này thường đạt được bằng cách tích trữ nước trong hồ chứa hoặc đập và lọc nước có chọn lọc bằng cách mở một cửa lấy nước. Thế năng hấp dẫn được tích trữ bằng cách giữ nước ở tầng cao hơn trong đập buộc nước đi qua cửa hút với tốc độ đáng kinh ngạc. Khi được giải phóng, dòng chảy quay một tuabin một lần nữa kích hoạt máy phát điện, tạo ra điện. Do tính hiệu quả của nó, thủy điện là một trong những dạng năng lượng xanh phổ biến nhất. Chỉ tính riêng trong năm 2017, ước tính có 4 tỷ tấn khí nhà kính đã không được thải vào khí quyển của chúng ta do sản xuất điện từ thủy điện . [2] Khí sinh học Vẻ đẹp của khí sinh học, nếu nó có thể được mô tả như vậy, là nó không chỉ là một nguồn năng lượng xanh mà còn tận dụng được các chất thải của chúng ta. Được tạo ra như một sản phẩm phụ khi chất hữu cơ phân hủy, khí sinh học đến từ các nguyên liệu như nước thải, thực phẩm, chất thải nông nghiệp và phân. Những vật liệu này được lưu trữ trong các thùng chứa mà không có oxy, khiến chúng lên men và tạo ra khí mê-tan và carbon dioxide cũng như các khí khác. Khí mêtan được tạo ra sau đó có thể được bán và sử dụng để sưởi ấm nhà cửa, sản xuất điện và nhiên liệu cho các phương tiện giao thông. Đồng thời, chất thải được đặt trong hầm biogas trở thành phân bón giàu chất dinh dưỡng, hoàn hảo cho các trang trại và thậm chí sử dụng trong gia đình. Sinh khối Cũng giống như khí sinh học, sinh khối là một nguồn năng lượng xanh đến từ thực vật và động vật — cả hai đều chứa năng lượng dự trữ từ mặt trời, thường ở dạng đường hoặc xenlulo. Trên thực tế, khi chuyển đổi sinh khối thành năng lượng có thể sử dụng, phần lớn nguyên liệu này được sản xuất thành khí sinh học cũng như nhiên liệu sinh học lỏng bao gồm ethanol và diesel sinh học. Các vật liệu rắn khác như gỗ có thể tự đốt để sưởi ấm các tòa nhà cũng như để sản xuất điện. Theo EPA, khoảng 5% tổng năng lượng tiêu thụ ở Mỹ trong năm 2017 là từ nhiên liệu sinh khối. Những lợi ích chính Năng lượng xanh Giảm phát thải carbon , ngăn ngừa tác hại môi trường hơn nữa và tạo việc làm chỉ là một số cơ hội được mang lại khi đầu tư vào năng lượng xanh . Và bằng cách mua năng lượng xanh , bạn đang giúp đưa tương lai đó đến gần hơn. Mỗi ngày mặt trời cung cấp cho trái đất quá nhiều năng lượng để cung cấp năng lượng cho toàn bộ hành tinh, nhưng có một vấn đề. Các công nghệ hiện tại mà chúng ta có không đủ hiệu quả để chuyển đổi đủ thành điện năng, và đối với nhiều người, sử dụng các nguồn truyền thống khác sẽ tiết kiệm chi phí hơn. Đi theo hướng xanh đồng nghĩa với việc tài trợ nhiều hơn cho các dự án năng lượng mặt trời, gió và các dự án năng lượng tái tạo khác, tạo ra các công nghệ để khai thác tốt hơn các nguồn năng lượng tái tạo xung quanh chúng ta và làm cho chúng có giá cả phải chăng và dễ tiếp cận hơn đối với mọi người. Tại sao Năng lượng Xanh lại Quan trọng? Theo truyền thống, chúng ta dựa vào các nguyên liệu như than, dầu, và thậm chí là dầu hỏa để cung cấp năng lượng cần thiết cho chúng ta. Tuy nhiên, những nhiên liệu này không thể tái tạo và thải ô nhiễm vào môi trường và bầu khí quyển của chúng ta. Như vậy, các nguồn này cuối cùng sẽ cạn kiệt, gây ra lo ngại về tình trạng thiếu hụt và khả năng tiếp cận chúng. Nhưng điều tồi tệ hơn, là tác hại môi trường mà chúng gây ra. Đốt các nguồn năng lượng thông thường này sẽ làm trái đất nóng lên. Than và dầu thải khí độc vào môi trường, ảnh hưởng đến sức khỏe nói chung, gây ra các vấn đề về hô hấp và làm giảm khả năng sống. [4] Chỉ cần khai thác dầu và than đá có thể phá hủy môi trường, nền kinh tế và sinh kế của các khu vực dưới dạng sự cố tràn dầu tàn phá. Năng lượng xanh sẽ giúp chúng ta giảm thiểu và tránh được ít nhất một số vấn đề này, và chúng ta chuyển sang các nguồn năng lượng tái tạo càng nhanh thì càng tốt. Nguồn bài viết: https://luanvan2s.com/nang-luong-xanh-la-gi-bid373.html
Why shouldn't you take a Data Scientist Degree?
Data Scientist is one of the most demanded jobs of the century. The jobs of data scientists consist of revolutionary, intricate and impactful learning. It is a very broad career opportunity. It means different things are required for different companies. Every company requires different skill sets. The skill set developed at one company is not sufficient to carry out work for the entire career. It is a disciplinary job. The scientists should have knowledge of programming, statistics, mathematics, business understanding, and many more. The field is evolving at a fast speed. Communication is an important point for a career in data science to get established. Working with company’s decision makers is important as well as maintaining a good relationship with them is also essential. You will have to maintain a good relationship with all the team members of all the departments. Opportunity is to be looked upon to solve business problems or in- house team concerns to find the best ability we possess. It can be automating redundant tasks or basic data retrieval. The job is about defining and solving business problems. Mathematics and coding are important skills for having a good career in data science. It is necessary to know all the programming languages. The candidate should have good communication skills and should gel with the team members. They should know about SQL, Social mining, Microsoft Excel and need data and business savvy. The people working in a company focus on current fashionable techniques. They should have deep learning rather than having a detailed knowledge about the foundation. The job of yours is to communicate and educate the co - workers and stakeholders in a desired manner which is digestible to them. It is also required to break down the data science projects into various steps. Business stakeholders care about progress and they want to see how a project is improving over time. The main responsibility is to communicate your progress and your outcome. People get into the job for the excitement it provides. In various companies you will have to spread the time between technical work and the other known stuff. The students who belong from education or research background often fall into the trap of infinite timescale and infinite budget mindset. Data Scientists can not set a timeline for the work they do. They either have to fix the scope of what they are trying to get and can vary the timescale. It is important to get in contact with people who have similar interests in the field. Networking with people helps you access relevant information which includes important resources and tools. Networking helps to gain valuable insights from industry professionals. It is important to join relevant data science groups that apply to your career path. Identifying and engaging with data science communities is vital for career progression. Find also: Data Science Salary – For Freshers & Experienced Data Scientists spend their maximum time in pre- processing data to make it consistent before it is to analyse instead of building meaningful models. It is much messier. The task involves cleaning the data, removing outliers, encoding variables etc. The worst part of opting this career is data pre - processing, which is crucial because models are built on clean, high- quality data. For knowing more about the topics related to data science please visit our website collegevidya.com to know more about career as well as education related topics.
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q686-Q736)
QUESTION 686 An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment. Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled. Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task? A.Application allow list B.SWG C.Host-based firewall D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 687 A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services. Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement? A.laaS B.PasS C.MaaS D.SaaS Answer: B QUESTION 688 Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions? A.Recovery B.Deterrent C.Corrective D.Detective Answer: D QUESTION 689 The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema. The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement? A.Tokenization B.Masking C.Full disk encryption D.Mirroring Answer: B QUESTION 690 A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries: A.SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts B.Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts C.Command injection and directory traversal attempts D.Error handling and privilege escalation attempts Answer: C QUESTION 691 Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process? A.Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents B.Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets C.Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected D.Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team Answer: A QUESTION 692 An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals? A.VDI B.MDM C.COPE D.UTM Answer: A QUESTION 693 The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access. Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk? A.CASB B.VPN concentrator C.MFA D.VPC endpoint Answer: A QUESTION 694 Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation? A.A smoke detector B.A fire alarm C.An HVAC system D.A fire suppression system E.Guards Answer: C QUESTION 695 Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits? A.When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means B.Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS C.A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists D.Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs Answer: C QUESTION 696 An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted. The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior? A.Logic bomb B.Crypto malware C.Spyware D.Remote access Trojan Answer: A QUESTION 697 An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year. Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%. Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year? A.ALE B.ARO C.RPO D.SLE Answer: A QUESTION 698 Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key? A.Non-repudiation B.Confidentiality C.Availably D.Authentication Answer: A QUESTION 699 An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps. Which of the following control types has the organization implemented? A.Compensating B.Corrective C.Preventive D.Detective Answer: C QUESTION 700 A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website. The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website. Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner's website? A.Directory service B.AAA server C.Federation D.Multifactor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 701 Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI? A.Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs. B.Take a memory snapshot of the running system. C.Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs. D.Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume. Answer: B QUESTION 703 A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials? A.MFA B.Lockout C.Time-based logins D.Password history Answer: B QUESTION 704 A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack? A.On-path B.Domain hijacking C.DNS poisoning D.Evil twin Answer: C QUESTION 705 A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST? A.Configure heat maps. B.Utilize captive portals. C.Conduct a site survey. D.Install Wi-Fi analyzers. Answer: A QUESTION 706 Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media? A.USB data blocker B.Faraday cage C.Proximity reader D.Cable lock Answer: A QUESTION 707 An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment. Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement? A.Proxy server B.WAF C.Load balancer D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 708 A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field. Which of the following concepts does this message describe? A.Password complexity B.Password reuse C.Password history D.Password age Answer: A QUESTION 709 An incident has occurred in the production environment. Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button. Answer: SQL injection QUESTION 710 Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator's folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO) A.Pass-the-hash B.Directory traversal C.SQL injection D.Privilege escalation E.Cross-site scnpting F.Request forgery Answer: A QUESTION 711 Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities? A.Network segmentation B.Patch management C.Intrusion prevention system D.Multiple vulnerability scanners Answer: A QUESTION 712 Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems? A.ISO B.GDPR C.PCI DSS D.NIST Answer: A QUESTION 713 Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas? A.Persistence B.Buffer overflow C.Privilege escalation D.Pharming Answer: C QUESTION 714 Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information? A.Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance B.Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements C.Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests D.Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted Answer: B QUESTION 715 A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter. Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss? A.Dual supply B.Generator C.UPS D.PDU E.Daily backups Answer: E QUESTION 716 Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources. Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need? A.Community B.Private C.Public D.Hybrid Answer: A QUESTION 717 An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code. Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector? A.Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network B.Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server C.Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server D.Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks Answer: B QUESTION 718 A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls. Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO's concerns? (Select TWO) A.AWAF B.ACASB C.An NG-SWG D.Segmentation E.Encryption F.Containerization Answer: C QUESTION 719 Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements? A.Geofencing B.Mobile device management C.Containenzation D.Remote wiping Answer: C QUESTION 720 During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet. Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again? A.Check for any recent SMB CVEs B.Install AV on the affected server C.Block unneeded TCP 445 connections D.Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet Answer: A QUESTION 721 Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely. The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files. Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt? A.PKI B.Blockchain C.SAML D.OAuth Answer: B QUESTION 722 An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups. Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement? A.Perform OSINT investigations B.Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds C.Submit RFCs D.Implement a TAXII server Answer: B QUESTION 723 An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability. In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST? A.Test B.Staging C.Development D.Production Answer: A QUESTION 724 Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes? A.Acceptance B.Transference C.Avoidance D.Mitigation Answer: D QUESTION 725 A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards. Which of the following is the company's data protection officer MOST likely concerned? A.NIST Framework B.ISO 27001 C.GDPR D.PCI-DSS Answer: C QUESTION 726 Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review. The security analyst reviews the following metrics: Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst's review? A.The ISP is dropping outbound connections B.The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack C.Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet D.An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router Answer: D QUESTION 727 A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task? A.nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10 B.dig 192.168.0.10 C.cur1 --htad http://192.168.0.10 D.ping 192.168.0.10 Answer: C QUESTION 728 A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected. Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing? A.Vulnerability scans B.User behavior analysis C.Security orchestration, automation, and response D.Threat hunting Answer: D QUESTION 729 Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps? A.CVSS B.SIEM C.SOAR D.CVE Answer: A QUESTION 730 A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture. The requirements are as follows: - Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster - Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data. - Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20% Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE) A.Fiber switching B.laC C.NAS D.RAID E.UPS F.Redundant power supplies G.Geographic dispersal H.Snapshots I.Load balancing Answer: ACG QUESTION 731 A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to: - develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure - reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines - provide a consistent user desktop expenence Which of the following BEST meets these requirements? A.BYOD B.Mobile device management C.VDI D.Containers ation Answer: C QUESTION 732 A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected. Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use? A.Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag B.Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption C.Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed D.Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 733 A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output: The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade. Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring? A.DLL injection B.API attack C.Buffer oveiflow D.Memory leak Answer: B QUESTION 734 A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT. Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT? A.Review how the malware was introduced to the network B.Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread C.Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged D.Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates Answer: C QUESTION 735 An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk: A.avoidance B.acceptance C.mitigation D.transference Answer: A QUESTION 736 Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application? A.Intellectual property theft B.Elevated privileges C.Unknown backdoor D.Quality assurance Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Livingston?
Get computer Repair Services in Livingston. The computer is one of the best things as it will make the work easy for the users in many ways, and the computer is most commonly used in offices, schools, etc. As it is an electronic device, it will get some issues for various reasons. Livingston is an excellent place in Scotland, and if any computer user wants any Computer Repair Services in Livingston, then they will need to read below.  Common issues users face while using a computer are mentioned below  Software issues: If your device is not opening or will take some time while open, it is because of software issues. You need to update your device software by connecting with the service centre. Speed is slow: If your device is not performing at its proper speed, you need to open the storage section and check the available space. To manage the storage, you need to delete some unwanted documents. The user must keep in mind that they have to keep some space free for the smooth and fast working of the computer.  Fan issues: If the CPU fan is making some strange noise, it is due to moister. You must take your device to a dry place to resolve this issue.  Connection issues: This is the most common issue; if your device is not starting, you first need to check the cable connection and switch. If the issue is in the switch, then you need to connect your device with some other plug.  Steps to get computer repair services are listed below mention  First, open the browser and search best computer repair services in Livingston.  After this, you can watch all the computer repair service centres. Find out which service centre is near to you and top-rated.  Then open the contact us section, and you can see all the available options for connecting with the representative.  Select the phone call option, make a call on the number, and connect with representative.  The above steps will help you to get Online Computer Repair in Livingston. Still, if you find any issues, you can also contact the official representative of your computer. 
I HEARD A RUMOR
If you arent familar yet with the Parable of The Ten Virgins/Bridesmaids, please take time to read it carefully first: Matthew 25:1-13 1. "At that time the kingdom of heaven will be like ten virgins who took their lamps and went out to meet the bridegroom. 2. Five of them were foolish and five were wise. 3. The foolish ones took their lamps but did not take any oil with them. 4. The wise ones, however, took oil in jars along with their lamps. 5. The bridegroom was a long time in coming, and they all became drowsy and fell asleep. 5. 6. "At midnight the cry rang out: 'Here's the bridegroom! Come out to meet him!' 7. "Then all the virgins woke up and trimmed their lamps. 8. The foolish ones said to the wise, 'Give us some of your oil; our lamps are going out.' 9. "'No,' they replied, 'there may not be enough for both us and you. Instead, go to those who sell oil and buy some for yourselves.' 10. "But while they were on their way to buy the oil, the bridegroom arrived. The virgins who were ready went in with him to the wedding banquet. And the door was shut. 11. "Later the others also came. 'Lord, Lord,' they said, 'open the door for us!' 12. "But he replied, 'Truly I tell you, I don't know you.' 13. "Therefore keep watch, because you do not know the day or the hour. Please do take note that the raptured christians are represented as The Bride of Christ throughout the New Testament. This has also been confirmed by the apostle Paul. 2 Corinthians 11:2 I am jealous for you with a godly jealousy. I promised you to one husband, to Christ, so that I might present you as a pure virgin to him. In The Parable of The Ten Virgins / Bridesmaids, what is being illustrated is the unpreparedness of many christians and the preparedness of a few, at the return of Jesus in the Blessed Hope event (Titus 2:13), or what many of us also know as the rapture. This situation cannot be illustrated if the bride is used to represent christians because in a wedding there is only one bride. And so the bridesmaids were used in this parable to represent christians. NOW ABOUT THIS RUMOR... I heard that many pastors and teachers are claiming that MATTHEW 25:1-13 HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH THE CHURCH / CHRISTIANS, AND THAT IT IS MEANT FOR THE JEWS. This is an outright shameless and intentional misinterpretation (shameful really). This parable is clearly not about the jews nor are they for the jews for the following obvious reasons: (1) Jesus had clearly referred to Himself as The Bridegroom in The Gospels: Matthew 9:14-15 14. Then John's disciples came and asked him, "How is it that we and the Pharisees fast often, but your disciples do not fast?" 15. Jesus answered, "How can the guests of the bridegroom mourn while he is with them? The time will come when the bridegroom will be taken from them; then they will fast. (2) In the Parable of The Ten Virgins, the bridegroom has already went away after proposing, and is preparing an abode for Him and His Bride. John 14:2-3 2. My Father's house has many rooms; if that were not so, would I have told you that I am going there to prepare a place for you? 3. And if I go and prepare a place for you, I will come back and take you to be with me that you also may be where I am. (3) The Ten Virgins/Bridesmaids are in the business of waiting for The Bridegroom. Philippians 3:20-21 20. But our citizenship is IN HEAVEN. AND WE EAGERLY AWAIT OUR SAVIOR FROM THERE (FROM HEAVEN), the Lord Jesus Christ, 21. who, by the power that enables him to bring everything under his control, WILL TRANSFORM OUR LOWLY BODIES SO THAT THEY WILL BE LIKE HIS GLORIOUS BODY.21. 1 Thessalonians 1:10 May he strengthen your hearts so that you will be blameless and holy in the presence of our God and Father WHEN OUR LORD JESUS COMES with all his holy ones. Titus 2:13 while we wait for THE BLESSED HOPE—THE APPEARING OF THE GLORY OF OUR GREAT GOD AND SAVIOUR, JESUS CHRIST, Jude 1:21 keep yourselves in God's love AS YOU WAIT FOR THE MERCY OF OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST TO BRING YOU TO ETERNAL LIFE. As clearly seen in the above Bible verses, christians are exectly in the business of waiting for the return of Jesus The Bridegroom (via the blessed hope event, or what is more commonly known as the rapture event). The jews ARE NOT in the business of waiting for THE RETURN OF THE BRIDEGROOM, JESUS CHRIST. Infact, they rejected His "proposal" the first time He came on earth. They rejected Jesus as their long awaited Messiah. They have kept on rejecting Him even until He left. Even to this day, the jews havent acknowledged that Jesus is actually their promised Messiah. The jews even forbid the reading of Isaiah 53 among themselves because it is a glaring undeniable description of Jesus as their promised Messiah. And so why would anyone think or believe that the jews are in the business of waiting for the return of Jesus whom they have rejected in the first place? When Jesus came as The Bridegroom and "proposed", the jews rejected Him! So who propagated this false teaching that Matthew 25 has nothing to do with the christians? Again this is such a shame, but it has to be laid out in the open. I personally believe without a shadow of a doubt that this FALSE TEACHING THAT MATTHEW 25 HAS NOTHING TO DO WITH CHRISTIANS, was and is currently BEING PROPAGATED BY PASTORS AND TEACHERS WHO PRIORITIZE CHURCH MEMBERSHIP/INCOME/PRESTIGE than rightly dividing Gods Word. PASTORS, PREACHERS AND TEACHERS WHO PROPAGATE THIS FALSE TEACHING ARE MORE AFRAID OF OFFENDING PEOPLE THAN OFFENDING GOD. They are more afraid of a decline in tithes and offerings, and a decline in their prestige as a pastor/teacher of a large congregation; they are more afraid of those, than they are afraid of offending God by giving people false hopes through false teachings. They would rather teach that all christians will be saved, regardless if theyre lukewarm or backslidden or living in sin or are deepdown hateful, unforgiving, rebellious or unrepentant. Otherwise, if they tell them the truth, many of their church members might leave and find some other pastor/preacher who can "tickle their ears". And because their church membership will decline, their church income as well as their "prestigious reputation" will decline as well. They are more afraid of the goats and the tares who are "tithers" leaving their church; than telling them the truth and give these people a chance to truly repent and therefore be truly ready for the retirn of Jesus. Every pastor/preacher is a watchman to his congregation/church members. A watchmans main job is to warn those under his care of an impending danger. If he is not able to do this then he has failed in his job. There is a clear instruction and warning in the Old Testament given to watchmen. Believe it or not, this applies to christian pastors and preachers: EZEKIEL'S CALL AS A WATCHMAN (THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PASTORS AND TEACHERS WHO SERVE AS WATCHMEN TO THOSE UNDER THEIR CARE) Ezekiel 33:1-9 1. The word of the Lord came to me: 2. "Son of man, speak to your people and say to them: 'When I bring the sword against a land, and the people of the land choose one of their men and make him their watchman, 3. and he sees the sword coming against the land and blows the trumpet to warn the people, 4. then if anyone hears the trumpet but does not heed the warning and the sword comes and takes their life, their blood will be on their own head. 5. Since they heard the sound of the trumpet but did not heed the warning, their blood will be on their own head. If they had heeded the warning, they would have saved themselves. 6. BUT IF THE WATCHMAN SEES THE SWORD COMING AND DOES NOT BLOW THE TRUMPET TO WARN THE PEOPLE AND THE SWORD COMES AND TAKE SOMEONE'S LIFE, THAT PERSON'S LIFE WILL BE TAKEN AWAY BECAUSE OF THEIR SIN, BUT I WILL HOLD THE WATCHMAN ACCOUNTABLE FOR THEIR BLOOD.' 7. "Son of man, I have made you a watchman for the people of Israel; so hear the word I speak and give them warning from me. 8. When I say to the wicked, 'You wicked person, you will surely die,' and you do not speak out to dissuade them from their ways, that wicked person will die for their sin, and I will hold you accountable for their blood. 9. But if you do warn the wicked person to turn from their ways and they do not do so, they will die for their sin, though you yourself will be saved. 10. "Son of man, say to the Israelites, 'This is what you are saying: "Our offenses and sins weigh us down, and we are wasting away because of them. How then can we live?"' 11. Say to them, 'As surely as I live, declares the Sovereign Lord, I TAKE NO PLEASURE IN THE DEATH OF THE WICKED, BUT RATHER THAT THEY TURN FROM THEIR WAYS AND LIVE. Turn! Turn from your evil ways! Why will you die, people of Israel?' In Ezekiel 33:1-11, it is very clear that God takes no please in the death of the wicked. God takes no pleasure seeing the backslidden, the lukewarm, those living in sin and in hypocrosy ot those that are deepdown rebellious and unrepentant; God takes no pleasure seeing them continue into their path towards destruction. And so as their watchmen, if you are their pastor or teacher, you must warn them. You must tell them the truth even if is it bitter to their taste, for their own good. Gods Word says if you see harm coming to those under your care and you did not warn them - their blood will be on yout hands. In The Parable of the Weeds, or what others know as The Parable of the Wheats and the Tares (Matthew 13:24-30), yes we are instructed to not pull out the weeds from the field and to let them grow together with the wheats. But do take note that giving them warning is not the same as pulling them out. And if you have given them warning and they decide to leave your church, that is not the same as pulling them out. God would rather see them given warnings so as to be given a chance to truly repent and to not continue in their path towards destruction; than see them not leave your church and yet is given a false hope that inspite of their lukewarmness, or of a backslidden state, or of them living in sin, or of them deepdown being unrepentant or rebellious - a false hope that in the end, theyll still be able to join the rapture. James 3:1 Not many of you should become teachers, my fellow believers, because you know that we who teach will be judged more strictly. (If you answer the call to become a teacher, a preacher or a pastor; make sure that you love and fear God more than anything or anyone, and that you will never twist, waterdown, nor diminish Gods Word in favor of your listeners.) Prayer: Dear Lord give us the courage and wisdom to warn those who are in the path towards destruction. Teach us to fear You more than anything else and at the same time to love You more than anything else. May you bless and annoint us as we speak the truth. You take no pleasure seeing anyone continue into the path of their destruction and so we will be faithful to Your will to tirelessly warn others as much as we can by Your Spirit of Grace and Truth and Wisdom and Courage. In Jesus name we pray. Amen. #RaptureReady Matthew 25:1-13 is all about christians awaiting for the return of Jesus. A situation where many will be unprepared. And so it is a reminder and a warning to christians to always be prepared for The Lords imminent return. This parable has nothing to do with the jews.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-220 VCE Dumps[Q38-Q60]
Question: 38 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use? A.an auto forwarded messages report B.a mail flow rule C.an outbound spam policy D.a role assignment policy Answer: C Question: 39 A company uses Exchange Online. You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding. You need to create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use? A.Microsoft 365 compliance B.the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet C.Exchange admin center D.the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet Answer: D Question: 40 A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable to access Pub1. User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1: There is no existing permission entry found for user: User1 You need to resolve the issue. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Update-PublicFolder B.Update-PublicFolderMailbox C.Set-PublicFolder D.Update-PublicFolderHierarchy E.Set-MailPublicFolder Answer: A Question: 41 A company uses Exchange Online. A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure? A.Anti-spam policy B.Anti-phishing policy C.Data loss prevention rule D.Connection filter policy Answer: A Question: 42 A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and journaling. You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox. You need to ensure that all journaled emails are decrypted. Which command should you use? A.Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory B.Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity "OME Configuration" -EmailText "Encrypted message enclosed," C.Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true D.Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse Answer: C Question: 43 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags: •Inbox: Delete in 365 days. •Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days. A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire? A. May 27, 2022 B. May 28, 2022 C. June27,2022 D. April 27, 2023 Answer: D Question: 44 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access. Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox. You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 45 DRAG DROP A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You observe that emails sent from the on-premises users are being journaled. However, the emails from users in Exchange Online are not being joumaled. You need to resolve the issue. You open the Classic Exchange admin center. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 46 A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member. B.Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy. C.Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser. D.Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2. Answer: B Question: 47 DRAG DROP A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email with the previous HTML attachment format You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 48 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a room mailbox named Room1 to use resource delegates. Resource delegates report that they are not able to approve meeting requests for Room1. You need to ensure that resource delegates receive meeting request emails. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 49 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet. Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore. B.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend. C.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject. D.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append. Answer: A Question: 50 A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request. You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do? A.Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list. B.Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True C.Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list. D.Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list. Answer: A Question: 51 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders. Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites. B.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore. C.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject. D.Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule. Answer: AC Question: 52 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the default access level for the Exchange ActiveSync organization setting to Block. A user named User1 reports that they are unable to synchronize their mobile device with Exchange after performing a factory reset on the mobile device. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize email on their mobile device. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 53 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The Exchange ActiveSync access setting is configured to quarantine. A user named User1 removes a mobile device from Exchange. When User1 tries to connect the same device to Exchange, the device is not quarantined. You need to ensure that the device is quarantined. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 54 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox-IdentityUser2-DefaultAuditSet Delegate,Owner Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 55 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 56 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the sender's email address from the recipient's block list. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 57 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the recipient's domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 58 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Add the sender's email address to the recipient's allowed list Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 59 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online. You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics B.Get-SyncRequestStatistics C.Get-MoveRequestStatistics D.Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics Answer: B Question: 60 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users' free/busy information. Exchange Online users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users. Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users. You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online. B.Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer. C.Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server. D.Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server. Answer: BD 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15ueZOwdSO0JrmzLSa6tuqxEzYGNOO2ZF?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Clinton?
If your computer does not work properly and you are new at Clinton, you can use the Online Computer Repair in Clinton in the following ways. You will get the best repair services around you when you use the following ways. Here are some of the best computer repair services online. Different ways to get online computer repair services  Use Yelp or Yellow Pages. If you want the best computer repair services online, you can use the yelp or yellow pages. When you use it, you have to type in the search box, and you have to enter your zip code. When you enter all these things, you have to click on the search option, and now you can see the results, and you can select the nearest computer service and contact them and ask for the services.  Use Google. You can use Google. When you use Google, you must type in the search box and get the results. Now, you can compare their prices, ratings, and reviews. You can hire the best computer repair services when you compare all these things. Use Online Directories. You can type your requirement in the online directories, and they will give you the best results. You can hire them and ask them questions whatever you want to ask.  Ask Around.  What are the services provided by the computer repairer?  When you hire the Computer Repair Services in Clinton, you should know the services provided by the computer repairer. They offer a wide range of services that include: 1. Virus removal 2. Computer maintenance 3. PC repair 4. Data recovery 5. Online computer repair 6. Technical support They understand that not everyone is familiar with the terminology used in the computer repair industry, which is why we offer a wide range of services designed to help our customers understand what we're doing and how we're doing it. They also offer a variety of tutorials and video tutorials designed to teach our customers everything they need to know about online computer repair. So if you're in Clinton and need online computer repair services, call us today!
Top 7 Google Analytics Courses in India
1. Henry Harvin Education Henry Harvin offers the Google Analytics Course and they offer this course in certification form. The course is 100% practical training and 6 hours of two-way live online interactive sessions and the trainers are industry experts with more than 15 years of working experience. The learners have facility to undergo projects in the related field of google analytics, campaign tracking and much more. The learners also get e-learning access to tools, techniques, video contents assessments and more. Boot camps and hackathons are offered to make the learning process much easier and fun. The curriculum for this course is well-designed by the mentors and it consists of 12 modules with 2 complementary modules. Check out Henry Harvin other courses: 1. Digital Marketing Course 2. Content Writing Course 2. Udemy Udemy offers the google analytics course. The course is titled Google Analytics Certification - Become Analytics certified! One can purchase this course online. This course is for both the beginners and intermediates as well. This course consists of 7 sections with 25 lectures. This is a short time course that also contains 2 hours of on-demand video. The course also consists of 14 articles, 3 downloadable resources and 1 practice test. The learners get full lifetime access to this course and also can access on mobile and TV as well. There is no prior experience required to take this course. The learners get the certificate of completion. 3. Coursera Coursera offers the google analytics course. The course offered here is Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate. In this course, the learners get the in-demand skills that would make the learners job ready. This is a beginner level short-term course that would approximately take 6 months to complete. There is no prior experience needed to do this course. This structure of this course is divided into 8 courses. This is a 100% online course and one can start immediately and learn at their own pace as flexible schedules are available. The learners can set their schedule and deadlines as well. The learners would get certification upon completion. 4. IIDE - Indian Institute of Digital Education IIDE offers the google analytics course. They offer Online Google Analytics Course with Certification. This is a short-term course with the duration of 5 hours. The features of this course includes one-on-one mentoring sessions, 30 days access to lectures, more than 4 hours of live classes, more than 1 hour of video lectures and much more. The learners would be able to attend lectures through any devices. Practice tests and assignments for this course are also made available. The trainers for this course are experts in this field. This course has both self-paced video lectures and live online sessions. Certificate is provided upon the completion of the course. 5. Intellipaat Intellipaat provides the google analytics course titled Google Analytics Training. This course provides 15 hours of instructor led training and 15 hours of self-paced videos for the learners. The course consists of more than 30 hours of projects and exercises. The classes are available in self paced training, online classrooms and corporate training. The google analytics project is aimed to learn and practice essential tools, designed by industry experts and one can get real-world experience. The learners get the flexible schedule for learning and lifetime free upgrade. Certification is provided for the learners. 6. Simplilearn Simplilearn offers the google analytics course named Tools - Google Analytics. This is a free google analytics training course for beginners. This is a short time course that consists of 7 hours of self-paced video lessons. This course consists of 16 lessons with each lesson consisting of several topics in each lesson. The learners get 90 days of access to the free course. The learner would get the certificate upon the completion of the course. There are no prerequisites for the learners to do this course. 7. Brand Veda Brand Veda provides the google analytics course. This course is for any learners who want to do the course and the course is taught by the experts in the field with a practical approach to the teaching. This is a short time course and the classes are conducted in batches. This course includes free demo, flexible schedules and real time project work. The learners also get hands-on experience on the tools with highly skilled professionals and field experts. The course is available online and offline for the duration of 3 months. Certification is provided for the learners upon the completion of the course.
Land Survey Calculator For Surveyors
A land survey of the construction site is necessary before anything is built in order to measure topographic parameters, pinpoint the position of existing infrastructure, determine the limits of your structure, calculate the slope of the ground, and many other things. What is a land survey? By making observations, taking measurements in the field, or using a variety of surveying tools, land surveying is a means of acquiring comprehensive information on the topography of the land for use in designing, establishing, and planning for the future. Land surveyors use tools for the field, perform calculations, and take pictures to corroborate their results. They also used digital solutions to develop plans and measurements. The Land Survey Calculator is the best land survey calculator and area calculator offline. With the help of the land survey calculator, you may measure your property, locate an area calculator, an area converter, or an area formula, solve algebra problems, and see all of your algebra explanations. There is no need to travel elsewhere to perform various calculations when there are all the calculators available here. The amazing features of the Land Survey Calculator are: Carry out a private land survey. For quick, accurate measurements over a map or imported plan, use our land calculator. Land Survey Calculator - LSC: The area of rectangle and triangle forms can be calculated with this calculator. It will offer you a computation in a square meter once you add a triangle or rectangle and enter two values. It's simple to use and understand. Usually, the area of more complicated shapes can be determined by adding up all of their component shapes and calculating their combined area. The estimation of the land area is a helpful application of this calculator. Converters: You can transform your area right here. You can use this converter anywhere, anytime. Since it functions offline as well, you can convert your area even if you don't have access to the internet. The area is fully prepared when you enter your data, choose the unit you want (Cents, Acre, Hectare, Square, or Meter), and click the submit button. Area Calculators: Do you recall the Area formula? No? Then you won't have to worry since it will also provide you with an area formula. You can see many types of areas in this calculator; just select the area you want to convert and it will provide you with a rapid result. Geometry: Several helpful geometry calculators are available to aid you in resolving your geometrical issues. Select the area of geometry to be calculated, provide a conversion factor, and receive a quick response. You can choose from the various geometries that are displayed without having to stop and think. Geometry problems including cylinders, Pythagoreans, circular rings, spheres, cubes, rectangular boxes, right circular cones, and cone frusta can all be solved. A cone's frustum. Use this calculator to verify your assignment answers, practice, or to study other values in-depth. Algebra: Use the Land Survey Calculator to solve your algebraic equations. The laws of addition and multiplication apply when the associative, commutative, and destructive algebraic characteristics are constants. The commutative property states that moving numbers will still result in the same answer, while the associative property states that rearranging numbers will get the same result. Algebraic associative, commutative, and distributive arithmetic can all be calculated three times. Where to Download a Land Survey Calculator? Please click the link below to get this app, which is compatible with Android and iPhone. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments concerning the app. Download the Play Store App. Download the App Store App