Jackienewyear
100+ Views

[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)

QUESTION 266
A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business.
The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part.
What should you use? Select only one answer.

A.BOM calculations group
B.Where-used report
C.In process production costing report
D.Calculation details for cost and price report
E.BOM version

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations.
You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices.
Which model should you use?
Select only one answer.

A.Item cost price
B.Item purchase price
C.Trade agreements
D.Inventory price

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost?

A.View calculation details
B.Active cost version
C.Pending cost version
D.BOM active version
E.Default inventory cost

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material.
Which two actions should you perform?

A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material.
B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version.
C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material.
D.Set the fallback principle to Active.
E.Set the fallback principle to None.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 270
A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period.
You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period.
Which two actions should you perform?
Select all answers that apply.

A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version.
B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version.
C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range.
D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year
E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 271
A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes.
Which explosion mode should you select?
Select only one answer.

A.Multilevel
B.Make to order
C.Single level
D.According to BOM line type

Answer: A

QUESTION 272
An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good.
What should you set up on the cost group?
Select only one answer.

A.Profit setting percentage
B.Cost group Behavior
C.Cost group type Direct materials
D.Cost group type Indirect
E.Cost group type Undefined

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days.
You need to configure the number of days validation in the system.
Where should you specify the number of days?
Select only one answer.

A.Cost price model
B.Stop explosion
C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters
D.BOM calculation groups
E.Released product

Answer: D

QUESTION 274
A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced.
The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change.
You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials.
Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer.

A.Multilevel
B.Make to order
C.Single level
D.According to BOM line type

Answer: C

QUESTION 275
A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations.
You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following:
- a valid bill of materials (BOM) version
- a valid cost price
In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply.

A.Product information management parameters
B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters
C.Released products
D.Calculation groups
E.BOM version

Answer: D

QUESTION 276
A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed.
What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature?

A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again.
B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again.
C.Approved orders are automatically firmed.
D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed.
E.Approved orders are set to completed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 277
You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization.
Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter.
What should you configure?
Select only one answer.

A.Runtime filter
B.Quick filter
C.ter
D.Advanced filtering and query syntax
E.Filter code

Answer: C

QUESTION 278
A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again.
Where should the buyer cancel the job?

A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS)
B.Batch group
C.Feature management
D.Job history
E.Lifecycle Services (LCS)

Answer: D

QUESTION 279
A single master plan is run with no filters applied.
Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders.
What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Select all answers that apply.

A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged.
B.Approved planned orders recalculate.
C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged.
D.Completed planned orders recalculate.
E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 280
A company uses Planning Optimization.
A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order.
Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order.
What is the expected output?
Select only one answer.

A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled.
B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified.
C.A warning shows in the plan history log.
D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management.
E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling.

Answer: A

QUESTION 281
You plan to use Planning Optimization.
You configure a receipt margin.
How is the receipt margin applied?
Select only one answer.

A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date
B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date
C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date
D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date
E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date

Answer: C

QUESTION 282
A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup:
- a plan filter for the A, B, and D items
- a runtime filter for the C items
The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items.
What should you do?
Select only one answer.

A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items.
B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items.
C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders.
D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters.
E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items.

Answer: C

QUESTION 283
A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning.
What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Select all answers that apply.

A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management
B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake
C.has minimal impact on the SQL database
D.minimizes server load
E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database)

Answer: CD

QUESTION 284
A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer.

A.Allow negative inventory.
B.Enable Ordered Reserved.
C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended.
D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard.
E.Set the Update marking parameter to No.

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.It is a multitenant service.
B.It has multiple instances.
C.It is hyper scalable.
D.It has a single instance.
E.It is single threaded.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 286
A company uses Planning Optimization.
You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item.
What should you do?

A.Set the days forward parameter.
B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No.
C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes.
D.Override the item lead time parameter.
E.Set the days backward parameter.

Answer: B

QUESTION 287
A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change?

A.Reorder margin
B.Minimum order quantity
C.Receipt margin
D.Maximum order quantity
E.Issue margin

Answer: D

QUESTION 288
A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Select all answers that apply.

A.Find trade agreement
B.Search criterion
C.Agreements marked as effective
D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed
E.Activate price/discount

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 289
A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect.
The buyer reviews the history and planning logs.
Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Select all answers that apply.

A.list of planned orders created
B.start time a job was run and the status
C.additional information and warnings
D.end time a job stopped and the status
E.list of planned orders with firm history

Answer: BC

QUESTION 290
A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy.
You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models.
Where should you configure the markup values?
Select only one answer.

A.Released product
B.Inventory model group
C.BOM calculation group
D.BOM version
E.Cost group

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount.
Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply.

A.Select Cost group type as a node.
B.Create indirect cost subnodes.
C.Define the costing sheet format.
D.Define the rate amount on the node.
E.Define the rate amount on the cost group.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 292
A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs.
Which two configurations can be set up?
Select all answers that apply.

A.Costing version Recording tab
B.Item default order setting
C.Define site on BOM lines
D.Pending cost lines
E.Active cost lines

Answer: CE

QUESTION 293
You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items.
You need to re-run planning for the B items.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Select all answers that apply.

A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items.
B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan.
C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items.
D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items.
E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 294
A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time.
Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Select all answers that apply.

A.Use Planning Optimization.
B.Use built-in master planning.
C.Set Purchase trade agreements.
D.Set the default vendor on the item.
E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 295
A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
In which location will the service run?
Select only one answer.

A.on-premises at the company
B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance
C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists
D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance
E.in the Microsoft Dataverse

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do?

A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin.
B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin
C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week.
D.Set the firming time fence to one month
E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week.

Answer: D

QUESTION 297
You are setting up safety margins.
Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer.

A.Period
B.Month
C.Week

Answer: D

QUESTION 298
A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items.
On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup:
- Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location
- Location A = 10 on hand
- Location B = -11 on hand
- Minimum quantity = 20
- Maximum quantity = 30
Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer.

A.20
B.29
C.30
D.31
E.40

Answer: B

QUESTION 299
A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods.
What should you configure in the costing version?
Select only one answer.

A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes
B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes
C.costing type to planned and block activation to no
D.costing type to standard and block activation to no

Answer: C

QUESTION 300
A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations.
You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations.
You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins.
What should you do?
Select only one answer.

A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management.
B.Set Working days to No.
C.Update the Safety stock journals.
D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management.
E.Create a coverage group.

Answer: E

QUESTION 301
A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer.

A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services.
B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No.
C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes.
D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only.
E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management.

Answer: B

QUESTION 302
A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in.
How is data communicated to Planning Optimization?
Select only one answer.

A.through a connector
B.through an automated entity store refresh
C.with Business process modeler
D.mapped between solutions
E.with Microsoft Dataverse

Answer: A

QUESTION 303
A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer.

A.Reduction keys are removed.
B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows
C.The vendor account is specified on the rows
D.The forecast model is cleared
E.The forecast time period is cleared.

Answer: C

2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Bioprocess Containers Market Expected To Reach $9.6 Billion By 2026
According to a new market research report,  "Bioprocess Containers Market by Type(2D and 3D Bags, Accessories), Application(Process development, Upstream and Downstream Process), End User(Pharma & Biopharma Companies, CMOs & CROs, Academic & Research Institute), & Region – Global Forecast to 2026" The global bioprocess containers market is projected to grow from USD 2.9 billion in 2021 to USD 9.6 billion by 2026, at a CAGR of 26.3% during the forecast period.  Emerging countries and the patent expiry of biologics are expected to offer growth opportunities for players operating in the bioprocess containers market during the forecast period.  [216 Pages Report] The global bioprocess containers is projected to grow from USD 2.9 billion in 2021 to USD 9.6 billion by 2026, at a CAGR of 26.3% during the forecast period. Growth in the bioprocess containers market is mainly driven by factors such as the growing biologics market, affordability and sustainability of single-use bioprocess technologies, and rising biopharmaceutical R&D.  Since most of the leading COVID-19 vaccine programs are using novel approaches, including mRNA, DNA vaccine, and vectors, these platforms are largely built on single-use technology. Most of the pandemic-related new facilities are largely engaging single-use systems due to their flexibility combined with high speed and much lower capital investment compared to traditional stainless steel equipment.  Download PDF Brochure @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/pdfdownloadNew.asp?id=107645832 The growth of single-use technologies can be attributed to the growing need for better, cheaper, and faster biologics production. Active development of individualized biologics and personalized medicines, including patient-specific cellular & gene therapies and therapeutic vaccines, demands high sterility and is therefore manufactured using single-use equipment and consumables.  In recent years, more biologics having higher potency that require smaller production volumes, advancements in biosimilars targeting smaller markets, and ongoing improvements in production yields and efficiencies that create production operations at much smaller scales have increased the use of single-use technologies such as single-use bioprocess containers/bags as they are best suited for small volume productions.  Additionally, the Centre for Biologics Evaluation and Research’s (CBER) (2021-25) strategic plan involves various schemes for boosting the growth of the biologics market. With increasing growth in the biologics market, the number of bioprocess containers needed for R&D and biologics manufacturing is also expected to increase in the coming years.  According to a survey conducted by BioPlan Associates in 2018, 73.3% of respondents agreed that leachables and extractables are major concerns that may limit the use of bioprocessing in the near future. As single-use assembly products are made of processed plastic materials, they often face the problem of contamination from the container due to leachables.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-220 VCE Dumps[Q38-Q60]
Question: 38 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use? A.an auto forwarded messages report B.a mail flow rule C.an outbound spam policy D.a role assignment policy Answer: C Question: 39 A company uses Exchange Online. You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding. You need to create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use? A.Microsoft 365 compliance B.the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet C.Exchange admin center D.the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet Answer: D Question: 40 A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable to access Pub1. User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1: There is no existing permission entry found for user: User1 You need to resolve the issue. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Update-PublicFolder B.Update-PublicFolderMailbox C.Set-PublicFolder D.Update-PublicFolderHierarchy E.Set-MailPublicFolder Answer: A Question: 41 A company uses Exchange Online. A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure? A.Anti-spam policy B.Anti-phishing policy C.Data loss prevention rule D.Connection filter policy Answer: A Question: 42 A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and journaling. You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox. You need to ensure that all journaled emails are decrypted. Which command should you use? A.Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory B.Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity "OME Configuration" -EmailText "Encrypted message enclosed," C.Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true D.Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse Answer: C Question: 43 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags: •Inbox: Delete in 365 days. •Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days. A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire? A. May 27, 2022 B. May 28, 2022 C. June27,2022 D. April 27, 2023 Answer: D Question: 44 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access. Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox. You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 45 DRAG DROP A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You observe that emails sent from the on-premises users are being journaled. However, the emails from users in Exchange Online are not being joumaled. You need to resolve the issue. You open the Classic Exchange admin center. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 46 A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member. B.Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy. C.Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser. D.Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2. Answer: B Question: 47 DRAG DROP A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email with the previous HTML attachment format You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 48 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a room mailbox named Room1 to use resource delegates. Resource delegates report that they are not able to approve meeting requests for Room1. You need to ensure that resource delegates receive meeting request emails. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 49 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet. Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore. B.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend. C.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject. D.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append. Answer: A Question: 50 A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request. You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do? A.Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list. B.Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True C.Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list. D.Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list. Answer: A Question: 51 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders. Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites. B.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore. C.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject. D.Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule. Answer: AC Question: 52 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the default access level for the Exchange ActiveSync organization setting to Block. A user named User1 reports that they are unable to synchronize their mobile device with Exchange after performing a factory reset on the mobile device. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize email on their mobile device. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 53 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The Exchange ActiveSync access setting is configured to quarantine. A user named User1 removes a mobile device from Exchange. When User1 tries to connect the same device to Exchange, the device is not quarantined. You need to ensure that the device is quarantined. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 54 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox-IdentityUser2-DefaultAuditSet Delegate,Owner Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 55 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 56 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the sender's email address from the recipient's block list. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 57 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the recipient's domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 58 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Add the sender's email address to the recipient's allowed list Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 59 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online. You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics B.Get-SyncRequestStatistics C.Get-MoveRequestStatistics D.Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics Answer: B Question: 60 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users' free/busy information. Exchange Online users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users. Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users. You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online. B.Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer. C.Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server. D.Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server. Answer: BD 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15ueZOwdSO0JrmzLSa6tuqxEzYGNOO2ZF?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
Why shouldn't you take a Data Scientist Degree?
Data Scientist is one of the most demanded jobs of the century. The jobs of data scientists consist of revolutionary, intricate and impactful learning. It is a very broad career opportunity. It means different things are required for different companies. Every company requires different skill sets. The skill set developed at one company is not sufficient to carry out work for the entire career. It is a disciplinary job. The scientists should have knowledge of programming, statistics, mathematics, business understanding, and many more. The field is evolving at a fast speed. Communication is an important point for a career in data science to get established. Working with company’s decision makers is important as well as maintaining a good relationship with them is also essential. You will have to maintain a good relationship with all the team members of all the departments. Opportunity is to be looked upon to solve business problems or in- house team concerns to find the best ability we possess. It can be automating redundant tasks or basic data retrieval. The job is about defining and solving business problems. Mathematics and coding are important skills for having a good career in data science. It is necessary to know all the programming languages. The candidate should have good communication skills and should gel with the team members. They should know about SQL, Social mining, Microsoft Excel and need data and business savvy. The people working in a company focus on current fashionable techniques. They should have deep learning rather than having a detailed knowledge about the foundation. The job of yours is to communicate and educate the co - workers and stakeholders in a desired manner which is digestible to them. It is also required to break down the data science projects into various steps. Business stakeholders care about progress and they want to see how a project is improving over time. The main responsibility is to communicate your progress and your outcome. People get into the job for the excitement it provides. In various companies you will have to spread the time between technical work and the other known stuff. The students who belong from education or research background often fall into the trap of infinite timescale and infinite budget mindset. Data Scientists can not set a timeline for the work they do. They either have to fix the scope of what they are trying to get and can vary the timescale. It is important to get in contact with people who have similar interests in the field. Networking with people helps you access relevant information which includes important resources and tools. Networking helps to gain valuable insights from industry professionals. It is important to join relevant data science groups that apply to your career path. Identifying and engaging with data science communities is vital for career progression. Find also: Data Science Salary – For Freshers & Experienced Data Scientists spend their maximum time in pre- processing data to make it consistent before it is to analyse instead of building meaningful models. It is much messier. The task involves cleaning the data, removing outliers, encoding variables etc. The worst part of opting this career is data pre - processing, which is crucial because models are built on clean, high- quality data. For knowing more about the topics related to data science please visit our website collegevidya.com to know more about career as well as education related topics.
Adtivate Review and Some Information
Welcome to our Adtivate Review, a software made to create for you an affiliate marketing website that actually monetizes online. 1. Why You Should Use Software to Create an Affiliate Marketing Website One of the most common questions I get about Adtivate is “What kind of affiliate links can I use?”. The answer to that question is as follows: you can use any kind of affiliate link that you want, as long as it’s not a Ponzi scheme. As we have clearly established, high-quality affiliate links are the staple of the world’s marketing. People buy products online in droves (perhaps even more than they buy offline) because they like the products, and if you make it easy for them to promote your products online, they will be more likely to make purchases than if they had to go through the trouble of actually talking to someone at a brick-and-mortar store. That said, there are some specific types of links which are especially useful when it comes to affiliate marketing: •Affiliate links on your product page or landing page – The most obvious types of affiliate links include product pages on your website (like this one), but also product pages on your competitors’ websites or even social media pages. In fact, a lot of people create their own websites solely for this purpose (including me!). •Affiliate links in your product description – Another popular way to make money from affiliate links is by providing them in a product description. As a result, adtivate reviews allows you to do just that; this tool will generate an automatic review for each reviewable item you have on your site. •Affiliate links in other user comments – Commenting is an effective way of spreading the word about your products and brands; but so too is linking directly from other users’ comments (if only since these comments are typically filled with helpful information). If someone wrote something nice about your company, it would be great if they also linked out their comment as well! This feature allows you do just that. It turns out that all three options produce pretty much exactly the same results: people who bought something online now link out and write reviews about it on their blog or social media accounts, which encourages others to try it themselves or buy from you directly! This means that if done properly — i.e., if done by experienced marketers — such a tool can be very lucrative for small businesses who need new customers but don’t necessarily want to spend money advertising (a practice which doesn’t necessarily work well with big brand names). 2. How Software Can Help You Monetize Your Website We can help you build an affiliate marketing site that gives you the ability to earn money by selling your own products. We want to help you make money with your website – not just take it away from you. Here’s how we make money with our affiliate program, and how to use it to grow your business: 1. Get a domain name: You don’t need one of the huge hosting companies like GoDaddy or Endurance or Dreamhost. You can use any of the low-cost names (like iSnath or MyFreeCMS) that are available for free at one of our affiliate partner sites, such as BizBlitz and Affiliate Launch. Don’t worry about making the first sale yourself; all you need is a way to get paid every time someone buys from your site. You can add an affiliate link on any page that sells something, earn revenue when someone clicks it, and if they buy again then you can split the revenue with them. 2. Create an affiliate program: This is very simple – we add up all of your purchases on a daily basis and divide them by 365 days (the number of days in a year). A single product costs $29.95; so divide this amount by 365 days and you end up with $24 per day ($144 per month) in revenue going into your account every day, minus any fees (e.g., PayPal fees). This makes it very simple to generate regular income without having to spend a lot of time doing anything else besides running the website itself! 3. Set up tracking: Once per month we send emails out to your list telling them that their buys have been completed and paid for via our system automatically (basically an automated email). This helps us keep track of who has bought what and when — which is important for us because not only do we want to know when people become customers but also how much they are paying and how long they stick around after their initial purchase was made (this is especially important because some people won’t even check out unless they feel satisfied!). If they are happy with their purchase then we want them to remember why they chose Adtivate instead of other products on the market… 4. Use analytics software: Super affiliate uses some simple metrics software that tracks everything for them – including things like time spent on their site, bounce rate (which helps them understand which pages are not working) 3. The Benefits of Automation Adtivate is a site builder that allows you to create an affiliate website in minutes. The Adtivate plugin is compatible with WordPress and many other services will come very soon. Adtivate is a one time price site builder that allows you to create an affiliate website in minutes. It’s been downloaded by over thoudsands of users and has been used by many entrepreneurs on Jvzoo, Clickbank and some others. It’s easy to use and works on every platform, from your website to your iPhone application. Official Link:
How Can You Tell If a Wig Is Most Suitable For You?
Nowadays, people are no longer limited to the idea of "wigs are only sold to people with thinning hair". With the improvement of aesthetics, the value and charm of wigs are gradually being discovered. Here are five things you need to know before buying a 40 inch wig: 1. Hair color When choosing an HD lace wigs color, you first need to know what you are buying a wig for. For daily use, such as school and girls, office workers, the natural black wig is the best choice, if you prefer a colorful curly lace front wig, you can consider a dark wig, such as #1,#4,#6,#8,#99J... If you're a freelancer, like a Youtuber, beauty blogger, and not tied to a boss, you have more options than natural black, #613, #27, #Ginger, Highlight, colorful wigs... Just follow your heart! 2. Hairstyle Different hairstyles can give you different shapes. When choosing hair length and waves, it is more important to choose according to your preferences. First, length: If you like long hair, something between 26 and 32 inches is better; If you prefer shorter hair, consider a shorter 16- to 24-inch wig. If you want a shorter look, just try a short Bob wig, starting at 8-14 inches. Second, for hair waves: If you are busy with work or study (or a lazy girl like me) and don't want to spend more time on hair care, I suggest you order straight hair, Body Wave; Instead, try other textures, and loose deep waves are highly recommended! Then deep waves, curls, water waves... One thing you need to know when choosing hair length and wave is that the longer the inch, the more time it takes! The smaller the curl, the more need to care! 3. Lace Lace is the most important, choose your lace carefully, you need to know the following 2 tips: The first is the lace size you want, which directly determines the parting and style you can make. The most common lace sizes are full lace wigs, 13x6 and 13x4 lace front wigs, 6x6,5x5,4x4 lace closure wigs, more lace, more split space, and styles you can do! And the price is considerable, the lace size is land-arger, more expensive. Second is the type of lace, the best lace on the market is Swiss lace, all West Kiss hair uses good quality Swiss lace! Lace colors include light brown, medium brown, plain lace, transparent lace, and HD lace. Of course, the best for invisibility is HD lace because it is suitable for all skin tones!! Some of the new wig beginners may not be familiar with lace, if someone wants a wig without lace, there are also options for you: U/V section wig, headband wig, mechanical wig...... These wigs are lace-free, glue-free, beginner-friendly, and affordable!! 4. Density The most normal densities on the market are 180%, 200%, and 250%. For hair length, 180% or 200% density is recommended for 16-24 inches and 200% or 250 for 26-32 inches, while keeping it natural. The rule is that the longer the inches, the higher the density you need! 5. About the size The default wig size is medium and fits more than 95 percent of women. Because the wig comes with an adjustable elastic band inside, you can adjust it to your own size. But if you have any questions about the size, you can first have your head size measured and check the measurement value on the website, or ask our pre-sales colleagues to recommend a suitable size for you. Only the right wig in all aspects will make your image comprehensively improve. Life requires the courage to try, take the first step, make choices, and then gradually know where the better self is and what it will look like.
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Clinton?
If your computer does not work properly and you are new at Clinton, you can use the Online Computer Repair in Clinton in the following ways. You will get the best repair services around you when you use the following ways. Here are some of the best computer repair services online. Different ways to get online computer repair services  Use Yelp or Yellow Pages. If you want the best computer repair services online, you can use the yelp or yellow pages. When you use it, you have to type in the search box, and you have to enter your zip code. When you enter all these things, you have to click on the search option, and now you can see the results, and you can select the nearest computer service and contact them and ask for the services.  Use Google. You can use Google. When you use Google, you must type in the search box and get the results. Now, you can compare their prices, ratings, and reviews. You can hire the best computer repair services when you compare all these things. Use Online Directories. You can type your requirement in the online directories, and they will give you the best results. You can hire them and ask them questions whatever you want to ask.  Ask Around.  What are the services provided by the computer repairer?  When you hire the Computer Repair Services in Clinton, you should know the services provided by the computer repairer. They offer a wide range of services that include: 1. Virus removal 2. Computer maintenance 3. PC repair 4. Data recovery 5. Online computer repair 6. Technical support They understand that not everyone is familiar with the terminology used in the computer repair industry, which is why we offer a wide range of services designed to help our customers understand what we're doing and how we're doing it. They also offer a variety of tutorials and video tutorials designed to teach our customers everything they need to know about online computer repair. So if you're in Clinton and need online computer repair services, call us today!
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
Bộ sạc xe nâng 24V-50A vì sao được ưa chuộng?
Tùy vào mỗi chiếc xe sẽ tiêu dùng một bình ắc quy và bộ sạc riêng biệt. Vậy bộ sạc xe nâng điện 24V-50A thường dùng cho chiếc xe nào? Đa số các mẫu trên thị phần đều cần đến các mẫu sạc chuyên dụng để cấp năng lượng cho ắc quy. – Chuyên dụng cho xe nâng tay điện thấp: Xe nâng tay pallet thấp (tải 1.5 tấn đến 2.5 tấn) dùng điện nâng hạ và chuyển di sẽ sở hữu ắc quy từ 24V-15Ah, 24V-85Ah đến 24V-120Ah. Sử dụng máy sạc 24V-50A là thích hợp cho những chiếc xe trên. – Xe nâng tay điện cao: Thường nhật xe nâng điện cao 1.2 tấn lên 3m mang ắc quy 24V-105Ah, các loại to hơn sẽ là 24V-250Ah. Thích hợp để sử dụng cho máy sạc trên. - Xe nâng điện stacker 1.5 tấn cao 2500kg, 3000kg, 3500kg vẫn dùng ắc quy 24V. Những ưu thế của máy sạc 24V cho xe nâng - Chế độ tự động cân bằng loại điện vào. - Trong quá trình sạc, nguồn điện áp vào có thể chợp chờn, chẳng hề khi nào cũng 220V nên sạc sẽ tự động cân bằng giúp ắc quy không ảnh hưởng chất lượng. - Tự động ngắt lúc sạc đầy bình điện. - Sạc xe nâng điện phần đông những phụ kiện đi kèm từ dây nối, giắc cắm sạc xe nâng… Để biết thêm thông tin chi tiết về các dòng sạc xe nâng, mời quý khách liên hệ qua hotline 0901-416-828 để nhận được tư vấn nhanh chóng nhé.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
How to Programmatically Scrolling to the End of a ListView in Flutter?
A ListView is a scrollable collection of widgets organized linearly in Flutter. Additionally, it is the scrolling widget that is used the most. So, we will examine what the ListView widget in Flutter is in this article. The ListView Widget in Flutter fulfils the necessary tasks by placing the elements inside it in the correct order according to the Flutter developer requirements. ListViews Widgets come in the following four types: ListView() ListView.builder() ListView.separated() ListView.custom() Learn more about the listview widget and its type for more details. In our code, we sometimes need to scroll the list view to the Top or bottom (programmatically). So, in this article, We will learn how to scroll down to the bottom of a ListView in Flutter. To manage our ListView, we will want a ScrollController. ScrollController _scrollController = ScrollController(); To jump listview from top to bottom, you can use the below snippet. onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.maxScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, To jump listview from bottom to Top, you can use the below snippet. onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.minScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, Let’s see a complete example of a scrolling list view of both sides. class MyHomePage extends StatefulWidget { const MyHomePage({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override _MyHomePageState createState() => _MyHomePageState(); } class _MyHomePageState extends State<MyHomePage> { final ScrollController _scrollController = ScrollController(); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text('Coflutter'), ), body: Column( children: [ Row( mainAxisAlignment: MainAxisAlignment.spaceAround, children: [ ElevatedButton( child: const Text('To Top'), onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.minScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('To Bottom'), onPressed: () async { SchedulerBinding.instance?.addPostFrameCallback((_) { _scrollController.animateTo( _scrollController.position.maxScrollExtent, duration: const Duration(milliseconds: 1), curve: Curves.fastOutSlowIn); }); }, ), ], ), Expanded( child: ListView.builder( controller: _scrollController, itemCount: 100, itemBuilder: (BuildContext context, int index) { return Card( child: ListTile( title: Text("Index : $index"), ), ); }, ), ), const Divider(), ], )); } } Output: Conclusion: We have learned an exciting ListView feature in this article that you may have seen on multiple websites and blogs. We as a leading Flutter business app development company known for custom application solutions for small, medium and large enterprises. Consult our developers for productive and operational app solutions. So now you can add the same functionality to your app. Hope you like this article.
Dropshiply 2.0 Review
Welcome to our Dropshiply 2.0 review, a product brought to you by Devid Farah and Cindy Donovan. 1. What is Dropshipping? Dropshiply is an automation suite for e-commerce products. You can order a product within seconds and it’s usually cheaper than Amazon or Walmart, and deliveries are usually on time. Dropshiply is the ultimate in online shopping, but it is not for everyone. If you do not need the orders to be fast, reliable, or cheap, this might not be the tool for you. Some people are comfortable with Amazon and especially Walmart; they know they can get whatever they want delivered to their door. However, there are also some who would like to step out of that comfort zone and have more control over their lives as they buy more stuff. That’s when Dropshiply comes into play: Dropshiply allows you to order goods from a third-party seller online and have it delivered directly to your home — either directly from someone else or from your own site (as long as you don’t mind giving away all that control). The only thing Dropshiply does itself is offer an easy way to sell goods quickly – so if you want to make extra cash while still having complete control over your life (including the products you buy), this is definitely the right tool for you! 2. What is Woocommerce? Woocommerce is a different kind of WordPress plugin. It allows you to do dropshipping (which is where the name comes from) and automates the process of entering orders into your store. You can use it to automate your store’s order fulfillment process and get an order on-the-fly, with fewer clicks than if you were doing it manually. Since I started Woocommerce, I’ve been having a lot of fun playing around with how it works. One of my best discoveries was Dropshiply, which is another drop shipping software that provides an entry point for people looking to start their own drop shipping business from scratch. It took me a while to figure out how Dropshiply would fit into the Woocommerce ecosystem, but I finally figured out how to do it and now I’m selling Woocommerce as a plugin for my own store (which I also use for my personal site). You’ll see this type of integration happening more and more as WordPress becomes more mature and companies figure out that dropshipping isn’t just about marketing, it’s about making money too. They will inevitably move away from using WordPress plugins and back to using Woocommerce as their main shop — if not sooner. And the best, Dropshiply 2.0 allows you to integrate Woocommerce so that you can run a dropshipping store with Wordpress, which is a huge saving of money comparing to Shopify. Official Link: