michael2022
10+ Views

Best Essay Writers For Hire In Canada

At studentassignmentsolution, we suppose the best way to highlight the satisfactory of our essay writing service is to show you our paintings – it speaks for itself! We’ve produced a few high-quality samples that display you precisely the form of work you’ll get hold of when ordering from us. Studentassignmentsolution essay writing provider is straightforward-to-use, with get admission to to customer support 24/7.
michael2022
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Why shouldn't you take a Data Scientist Degree?
Data Scientist is one of the most demanded jobs of the century. The jobs of data scientists consist of revolutionary, intricate and impactful learning. It is a very broad career opportunity. It means different things are required for different companies. Every company requires different skill sets. The skill set developed at one company is not sufficient to carry out work for the entire career. It is a disciplinary job. The scientists should have knowledge of programming, statistics, mathematics, business understanding, and many more. The field is evolving at a fast speed. Communication is an important point for a career in data science to get established. Working with company’s decision makers is important as well as maintaining a good relationship with them is also essential. You will have to maintain a good relationship with all the team members of all the departments. Opportunity is to be looked upon to solve business problems or in- house team concerns to find the best ability we possess. It can be automating redundant tasks or basic data retrieval. The job is about defining and solving business problems. Mathematics and coding are important skills for having a good career in data science. It is necessary to know all the programming languages. The candidate should have good communication skills and should gel with the team members. They should know about SQL, Social mining, Microsoft Excel and need data and business savvy. The people working in a company focus on current fashionable techniques. They should have deep learning rather than having a detailed knowledge about the foundation. The job of yours is to communicate and educate the co - workers and stakeholders in a desired manner which is digestible to them. It is also required to break down the data science projects into various steps. Business stakeholders care about progress and they want to see how a project is improving over time. The main responsibility is to communicate your progress and your outcome. People get into the job for the excitement it provides. In various companies you will have to spread the time between technical work and the other known stuff. The students who belong from education or research background often fall into the trap of infinite timescale and infinite budget mindset. Data Scientists can not set a timeline for the work they do. They either have to fix the scope of what they are trying to get and can vary the timescale. It is important to get in contact with people who have similar interests in the field. Networking with people helps you access relevant information which includes important resources and tools. Networking helps to gain valuable insights from industry professionals. It is important to join relevant data science groups that apply to your career path. Identifying and engaging with data science communities is vital for career progression. Find also: Data Science Salary – For Freshers & Experienced Data Scientists spend their maximum time in pre- processing data to make it consistent before it is to analyse instead of building meaningful models. It is much messier. The task involves cleaning the data, removing outliers, encoding variables etc. The worst part of opting this career is data pre - processing, which is crucial because models are built on clean, high- quality data. For knowing more about the topics related to data science please visit our website collegevidya.com to know more about career as well as education related topics.
Tips Meningkatkan Minat Baca Pada Usia Muda
Bagaimanakah metode meningkatkan minat baca siswa di sekolah biar prestasi akademis mereka dapat terus bertambah serta maksimal. Persoalan semacam itu bisa jadi kerap jadi pemikiran para guru memandang banyaknya siswa yang kurang bersemangat buat berangkat ke perpustakaan sekolah serta membaca buku di situ. Memanglah wajib diakui kalau minat membaca pada kebanyakan siswa terkategori masih rendah( Central Connecticut State University, 2016). Bila dilihat di sebagian besar sekolah ruangan yang tidak sering sekali didatangi oleh siswa salah satunya merupakan perpustakaan. Kenyataan tersebut seakan membetulkan kalau tingkatan literasi ataupun minat membaca pada sebagian besar pelajar masih rendah. Sedangkan itu literasi yang baik bawa pengaruh yang positif pada prestasi belajar serta akademik siswa itu sendiri. Panduan serta Metode buat Meningkatkan Minat Baca pada Siswa Dikutip dari https://islamiques.net/ Gimana meningkatkan minat buat membaca buku pada diri siswa jadi PR yang lumayan sungguh- sungguh untuk sekolah. Membaca ialah salah satu metode supaya siswa mempunyai tingkatan pengetahuan yang lebih baik sehingga prestasinya pula hendak bertambah. Nah, buat seperti itu tiap sekolah hendaknya mengupayakan supaya minat baca para siswa jadi lebih baik. Bagaimanakah triknya? Berikut ini datanya. Cara Meningkatkan Minat Baca Pada Siswa 1. Sediakan Bermacam Buku yang Tepat Malas berangkat ke perpustakaan sekolah bukan berarti siswa tersebut memanglah tidak mempunyai minat membaca. Dapat saja terdapat aspek tertentu yang membuat siswa enggan serta malas meski sesungguhnya ia suka membaca buku. Salah satunya merupakan sedikitnya koleksi buku yang menarik di perpustakaan. Guna perpustakaan memanglah antara lain merupakan tempat belajar tidak hanya ruang kelas. Tetapi perihal tersebut tidak dan merta membuat sekolah cuma sediakan buku- buku pelajaran saja di perpustakaan. Siswa telah merasa letih serta bosan belajar di kelas sepanjang berjam- jam sehingga butuh refreshing. Perpustakaan dapat jadi tempat yang lezat serta aman untuk siswa buat membebaskan penat bila disitu ada bermacam buku dengan bermacam topik. Misalnya tentang teknologi, desain, tumbuhan, masakan serta sebagainya. Siswa dapat membebaskan letih di perpustakaan sembari menaikkan pengetahuan yang tidak didapatkan dari pelajaran sekolah. 2. Menggunakan Koneksi Alumni buat Sediakan Bacaan Gimana jika sekolah mempunyai hambatan berbentuk keterbatasan dana dalam penyediaan buku- buku teks yang bagus? Menggunakan koneksi serta jaringan alumni dapat jadi alternatif serta pemecahan pada permasalahan tersebut. Tiap sekolah nyatanya mempunyai alumni dimana mereka membuat komunitas cocok angkatan tiap- tiap. Donasi alumni menyumbangkan buku- buku teks yang bagus untuk almamaternya dapat membuat siswa di sekolah tersebut lebih bersemangat serta semangat buat membaca. 3. Bangun Atmosfer yang Menarik serta Menyenangkan Metode meningkatkan minat baca siswa yang berikutnya ialah membangun atmosfer yang mengasyikkan paling utama di perpustakaan supaya siswa betah di situ. Kesan yang sepanjang ini terdapat ialah perpustakaan merupakan tempat yang membosankan. Hendaknya sekolah membuat serta membangun atmosfer yang mengasyikkan untuk siswa supaya mereka bahagia serta aman terletak di perpustakaan. Atmosfer yang mengasyikkan tersebut dapat terbuat dengan menata rak buku sedemikian rupa supaya ruang nampak lebih bebas, membagikan tempat duduk yang aman, lampu penerangan yang lumayan serta sebagainya. Jika butuh tambahkan pula sebagian poster yang menarik yang isinya kutipan- kutipan dari tokoh populer maupun kalimat- kalimat motivasi. 4. Sharing dengan Siswa Siswa hendak lebih termotivasi buat membaca jika mereka ketahui kalau gurunya pula bahagia melaksanakan perihal yang sama. Oleh karena itu tidak terdapat salahnya bila dalam modul pelajaran diselipkan jam buat ke perpustakaan, membaca buku dengan topik tertentu setelah itu dibahas bersama antara siswa dengan guru. Metode meningkatkan minat baca siswa di sekolah dapat jadi suatu yang tidak sangat susah jika pihak sekolah ataupun guru mengenali apa yang diperlukan oleh anak didik. Siswa pastinya hendak lebih bahagia membaca buku dengan topik bermacam- macam di tempat yang aman. Salah satu tempat yang pas buat memupuk serta menanamkan semangat membaca pada siswa merupakan SMA Dwiwarna( Boarding School) yang terletak di Bogor. Salah satu SMA Swasta Terbaik yang mempunyai sarana perpustakaan yang lengkap serta aman pastinya hendak membuat siswa lebih semangat membaca buku.
Top 7 Google Analytics Courses in India
1. Henry Harvin Education Henry Harvin offers the Google Analytics Course and they offer this course in certification form. The course is 100% practical training and 6 hours of two-way live online interactive sessions and the trainers are industry experts with more than 15 years of working experience. The learners have facility to undergo projects in the related field of google analytics, campaign tracking and much more. The learners also get e-learning access to tools, techniques, video contents assessments and more. Boot camps and hackathons are offered to make the learning process much easier and fun. The curriculum for this course is well-designed by the mentors and it consists of 12 modules with 2 complementary modules. Check out Henry Harvin other courses: 1. Digital Marketing Course 2. Content Writing Course 2. Udemy Udemy offers the google analytics course. The course is titled Google Analytics Certification - Become Analytics certified! One can purchase this course online. This course is for both the beginners and intermediates as well. This course consists of 7 sections with 25 lectures. This is a short time course that also contains 2 hours of on-demand video. The course also consists of 14 articles, 3 downloadable resources and 1 practice test. The learners get full lifetime access to this course and also can access on mobile and TV as well. There is no prior experience required to take this course. The learners get the certificate of completion. 3. Coursera Coursera offers the google analytics course. The course offered here is Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate. In this course, the learners get the in-demand skills that would make the learners job ready. This is a beginner level short-term course that would approximately take 6 months to complete. There is no prior experience needed to do this course. This structure of this course is divided into 8 courses. This is a 100% online course and one can start immediately and learn at their own pace as flexible schedules are available. The learners can set their schedule and deadlines as well. The learners would get certification upon completion. 4. IIDE - Indian Institute of Digital Education IIDE offers the google analytics course. They offer Online Google Analytics Course with Certification. This is a short-term course with the duration of 5 hours. The features of this course includes one-on-one mentoring sessions, 30 days access to lectures, more than 4 hours of live classes, more than 1 hour of video lectures and much more. The learners would be able to attend lectures through any devices. Practice tests and assignments for this course are also made available. The trainers for this course are experts in this field. This course has both self-paced video lectures and live online sessions. Certificate is provided upon the completion of the course. 5. Intellipaat Intellipaat provides the google analytics course titled Google Analytics Training. This course provides 15 hours of instructor led training and 15 hours of self-paced videos for the learners. The course consists of more than 30 hours of projects and exercises. The classes are available in self paced training, online classrooms and corporate training. The google analytics project is aimed to learn and practice essential tools, designed by industry experts and one can get real-world experience. The learners get the flexible schedule for learning and lifetime free upgrade. Certification is provided for the learners. 6. Simplilearn Simplilearn offers the google analytics course named Tools - Google Analytics. This is a free google analytics training course for beginners. This is a short time course that consists of 7 hours of self-paced video lessons. This course consists of 16 lessons with each lesson consisting of several topics in each lesson. The learners get 90 days of access to the free course. The learner would get the certificate upon the completion of the course. There are no prerequisites for the learners to do this course. 7. Brand Veda Brand Veda provides the google analytics course. This course is for any learners who want to do the course and the course is taught by the experts in the field with a practical approach to the teaching. This is a short time course and the classes are conducted in batches. This course includes free demo, flexible schedules and real time project work. The learners also get hands-on experience on the tools with highly skilled professionals and field experts. The course is available online and offline for the duration of 3 months. Certification is provided for the learners upon the completion of the course.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
Năng lượng xanh là gì? Các loại năng lượng xanh hiện nay
Khi chúng ta ngày càng nhận thức rõ hơn về tác động của mình đối với môi trường, tầm quan trọng của việc chuyển đổi từ các nguồn năng lượng thông thường sang các nguồn tái tạo ngày càng trở nên rõ ràng hơn đối với người tiêu dùng. Năng lượng xanh là một giải pháp cho sự bền vững hơn trong tương lai của chúng ta, nhưng thuật ngữ này bị một số người nhầm lẫn và thường được dùng để chỉ năng lượng tái tạo. Chính vì thế, ở bài viết này, chúng ta sẽ cùng nhau tìm hiểu sâu hơn khái niệm năng lượng xanh là gì nhé! Năng lượng xanh là gì? Năng lượng xanh là bất kỳ dạng năng lượng nào được tạo ra từ các nguồn tài nguyên thiên nhiên, chẳng hạn như ánh sáng mặt trời, gió hoặc nước. Các loại năng lượng xanh Có rất nhiều loại năng lượng xanh đến từ nhiều nguồn khác nhau. Một số loại này phù hợp hơn với các môi trường hoặc khu vực cụ thể, đó là lý do tại sao có rất nhiều năng lượng tái tạo lọc vào lưới năng lượng. Năng lượng mặt trời Năng lượng mặt trời là một nguồn năng lượng sạch trực tiếp từ mặt trời. Nói chung, các ngôi sao tạo ra một lượng năng lượng không thể tưởng tượng được thông qua phản ứng tổng hợp hạt nhân - quá trình mà các nguyên tử nhỏ hơn được hợp nhất với nhau bằng nhiệt và áp suất để tạo ra các nguyên tử nặng hơn - với toàn bộ năng lượng tỏa ra trong quá trình này. Năng lượng này sau đó đến với chúng ta thông qua bức xạ mặt trời, chúng ta có thể thu thập và chuyển đổi nó thành điện năng sử dụng được. Các tấm pin mặt trời có lẽ là hình thức thu năng lượng mặt trời phổ biến nhất. Đây là những tấm pin chứa đầy những thứ được gọi là tế bào quang điện. Khi ánh sáng từ mặt trời chiếu vào các tế bào này, chúng sẽ tạo ra dòng điện thông qua hiệu ứng quang điện. [1] Sau đó, dòng điện được đưa qua bộ biến tần để biến nó thành dòng điện xoay chiều. Từ đây, nó có thể được sử dụng để cung cấp điện cho ngôi nhà của bạn hoặc bổ sung vào nguồn điện lưới quốc gia. Đọc hướng dẫn của chúng tôi về năng lượng mặt trời . Năng lượng gió Năng lượng gió thực chất là một nguồn năng lượng khác được cung cấp bởi mặt trời . Đó là bởi vì gió gây ra bởi sự nóng lên không đồng đều của bầu khí quyển. Sự không đồng đều này bị ảnh hưởng bởi cấu trúc liên kết của hành tinh của chúng ta, vòng quay của nó và cách chúng ta quay quanh mặt trời. Gió được điều biến thêm bởi bề mặt chúng đi qua — đất hoặc nước. Tua bin gió ba cánh thường được kết hợp với năng lượng gió. Không giống như năng lượng mặt trời, chúng hoạt động trên một nguyên tắc khá đơn giản. Gió làm quay các cánh của tuabin, làm quay một cánh quạt bên trong. Sau đó, cánh quạt này sẽ chuyển động trục chính, quay máy phát điện và tạo ra điện. Mặc dù gió có vẻ rất mạnh , nhưng cần có các trang trại gió mở rộng để tạo ra đủ điện để tạo ra tác động. Năng lượng thủy điện Năng lượng thủy điện được sản xuất bằng cách thu năng lượng chứa trong nước chảy . Điều này đạt được tốt nhất bằng cách buộc nước chảy qua một con đường hẹp, do đó làm tăng năng lượng của nó trên mỗi mét vuông. Điều này thường đạt được bằng cách tích trữ nước trong hồ chứa hoặc đập và lọc nước có chọn lọc bằng cách mở một cửa lấy nước. Thế năng hấp dẫn được tích trữ bằng cách giữ nước ở tầng cao hơn trong đập buộc nước đi qua cửa hút với tốc độ đáng kinh ngạc. Khi được giải phóng, dòng chảy quay một tuabin một lần nữa kích hoạt máy phát điện, tạo ra điện. Do tính hiệu quả của nó, thủy điện là một trong những dạng năng lượng xanh phổ biến nhất. Chỉ tính riêng trong năm 2017, ước tính có 4 tỷ tấn khí nhà kính đã không được thải vào khí quyển của chúng ta do sản xuất điện từ thủy điện . [2] Khí sinh học Vẻ đẹp của khí sinh học, nếu nó có thể được mô tả như vậy, là nó không chỉ là một nguồn năng lượng xanh mà còn tận dụng được các chất thải của chúng ta. Được tạo ra như một sản phẩm phụ khi chất hữu cơ phân hủy, khí sinh học đến từ các nguyên liệu như nước thải, thực phẩm, chất thải nông nghiệp và phân. Những vật liệu này được lưu trữ trong các thùng chứa mà không có oxy, khiến chúng lên men và tạo ra khí mê-tan và carbon dioxide cũng như các khí khác. Khí mêtan được tạo ra sau đó có thể được bán và sử dụng để sưởi ấm nhà cửa, sản xuất điện và nhiên liệu cho các phương tiện giao thông. Đồng thời, chất thải được đặt trong hầm biogas trở thành phân bón giàu chất dinh dưỡng, hoàn hảo cho các trang trại và thậm chí sử dụng trong gia đình. Sinh khối Cũng giống như khí sinh học, sinh khối là một nguồn năng lượng xanh đến từ thực vật và động vật — cả hai đều chứa năng lượng dự trữ từ mặt trời, thường ở dạng đường hoặc xenlulo. Trên thực tế, khi chuyển đổi sinh khối thành năng lượng có thể sử dụng, phần lớn nguyên liệu này được sản xuất thành khí sinh học cũng như nhiên liệu sinh học lỏng bao gồm ethanol và diesel sinh học. Các vật liệu rắn khác như gỗ có thể tự đốt để sưởi ấm các tòa nhà cũng như để sản xuất điện. Theo EPA, khoảng 5% tổng năng lượng tiêu thụ ở Mỹ trong năm 2017 là từ nhiên liệu sinh khối. Những lợi ích chính Năng lượng xanh Giảm phát thải carbon , ngăn ngừa tác hại môi trường hơn nữa và tạo việc làm chỉ là một số cơ hội được mang lại khi đầu tư vào năng lượng xanh . Và bằng cách mua năng lượng xanh , bạn đang giúp đưa tương lai đó đến gần hơn. Mỗi ngày mặt trời cung cấp cho trái đất quá nhiều năng lượng để cung cấp năng lượng cho toàn bộ hành tinh, nhưng có một vấn đề. Các công nghệ hiện tại mà chúng ta có không đủ hiệu quả để chuyển đổi đủ thành điện năng, và đối với nhiều người, sử dụng các nguồn truyền thống khác sẽ tiết kiệm chi phí hơn. Đi theo hướng xanh đồng nghĩa với việc tài trợ nhiều hơn cho các dự án năng lượng mặt trời, gió và các dự án năng lượng tái tạo khác, tạo ra các công nghệ để khai thác tốt hơn các nguồn năng lượng tái tạo xung quanh chúng ta và làm cho chúng có giá cả phải chăng và dễ tiếp cận hơn đối với mọi người. Tại sao Năng lượng Xanh lại Quan trọng? Theo truyền thống, chúng ta dựa vào các nguyên liệu như than, dầu, và thậm chí là dầu hỏa để cung cấp năng lượng cần thiết cho chúng ta. Tuy nhiên, những nhiên liệu này không thể tái tạo và thải ô nhiễm vào môi trường và bầu khí quyển của chúng ta. Như vậy, các nguồn này cuối cùng sẽ cạn kiệt, gây ra lo ngại về tình trạng thiếu hụt và khả năng tiếp cận chúng. Nhưng điều tồi tệ hơn, là tác hại môi trường mà chúng gây ra. Đốt các nguồn năng lượng thông thường này sẽ làm trái đất nóng lên. Than và dầu thải khí độc vào môi trường, ảnh hưởng đến sức khỏe nói chung, gây ra các vấn đề về hô hấp và làm giảm khả năng sống. [4] Chỉ cần khai thác dầu và than đá có thể phá hủy môi trường, nền kinh tế và sinh kế của các khu vực dưới dạng sự cố tràn dầu tàn phá. Năng lượng xanh sẽ giúp chúng ta giảm thiểu và tránh được ít nhất một số vấn đề này, và chúng ta chuyển sang các nguồn năng lượng tái tạo càng nhanh thì càng tốt. Nguồn bài viết: https://luanvan2s.com/nang-luong-xanh-la-gi-bid373.html
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing