rebsmi303
10+ Views

Belarus Agriculture Deal Will Boost Zimbabwe’s Food Security Alexander Zingman Says .

In June 2020, Zimbabwe’s Honorary Consul to Belarus, Alexander Zingman, the $58 million deal between the two countries will revolutionalise Zimbabwe’s agriculture industry.“This deal brings Belarusian expertise in agriculture and engineering to Zimbabwe. Both countries have been expanding ties since 2015 and this deal is a win-win for both,” said Alexander Zingman at the time.

Mnangagwa had called for a comprehensive project to modernise and mechanise the entire agricultural sector. The country is reeling from the economic effects of coronavirus, a disastrous drought and Cyclone Idai last year, leaving over 5 million people in need of food aid.

The agriculture deal was signed in 2018, with Belarus providing farming machinery and advanced technology to Zimbabwe, as well as training for local farmers in cultivation, seeding, irrigation, and crop harvesting. It also provided the project with long-term financing for the acquisition of equipment.AFTRADE DMCC represents all the leading manufacturers in Belarus. It has set up a servicing centre in Harare to provide spare parts and warranty services. Mobile service vehicles will also cater to farming communities in the provinces.

#alexanderzingman
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
Going on Vacation This Summer? Welcome to the 'Revenge Travel' Economy
The clock had not yet struck noon on a recent sunny day in Copenhagen, but the hour didn’t stop Hannah Jackson and her friends from ordering a bottle of Champagne. After the waiter at one of the outdoor restaurants that line the Danish capital’s colorful harbor popped the cork, the four women from Texas gleefully toasted to their European adventure. “This is my first trip in more than two years,” said Jackson, 32. “We are celebrating every moment we can.” Because no phenomenon can be real until it can be hashtagged, the travel industry has been quick to brand the impulse driving Jackson and countless others this summer as “revenge travel.” Likerevenge spendingand evenrevenge bubble-tea drinking, the phrase refers to consumers’ increased willingness to cough up cash after 28 long months of lockdowns and restrictions. In travel’s case, that means a newly unbridled demand for vacations that are more frequent, more indulgent, and—more than anything—far from home. That demand got a boost on June 13 when the U.S. stopped requiring a negative COVID-19 test for entry. But as it rises to and even surpasses pre-pandemic levels, a host of challenges, from inflation to war to, yes, the lingering threat of COVID-19, casts a shadow on the rosy predictions of a rebound. Will this be the summer in which the travel industry does indeed get revenge on the pandemic? Or will its hopes be dashed once again? “The truth is that tourism is rebounding very, very quickly,” says Luís Araújo, president of the European Travel Commission (ETC), which represents the continent’s national tourism organizations. “It’s quite impressive.” At this juncture, revenge travel looks to be off to a good start. Among Europeans, 70% are planning vacation trips between now and November, according to an ETC survey. The numbers are almost as strong among Americans, with 65% planning leisure trips within the next six months according to MMGY Travel Intelligence, a global marketing and research company based in Kansas City. According to Mastercard, bookings on short and medium-haul flights have surpassed pre-pandemic levels. And travel searches for the first quarter of 2022 were above their 2019 levels, according to Google, while searches for passport appointments jumped 300% in the first three months of this year. “Pent up demand is already delivering rapid growth,” says David Goodger, Europe director for Tourism Economics, a U.K.-based company that provides forecasting and analysis to the travel industry. It’s driven, he adds, “by excess savings accumulated during the period when people couldn’t spend or travel as usual.” Those extra savings are affecting not only the amount of travel people are undertaking but the kind of travel as well. After decades of appealing to budget travelers with low-cost flights and party buses, many European destinations are emerging from the pandemic with a new emphasis on upscale travel. “A lot of enterprises, big and small, have spent the past two years renovating their facilities, upgrading, investing in their hospitality—adapting to the new needs of the customer,” says Araújo of the ETC. “We also see a lot of countries adjusting their communication to high-end travel.” Certainly companies that specialize in high-end travel are experiencing a boom. At Black Tomato, a luxury tour company with headquarters in London, the interest in itineraries that have guests island hopping in Greece or bottling their own perfumes in Provence is at record levels. “Demand for Europe is insane right now,” says Brendan Drewniany, director of communications. “We’re advising our clients that if they want to go to specific destinations in Europe at this point they’re going to have to be pretty open-minded about alternatives.” Those extra savings are affecting not only the amount of travel people are undertaking but the kind of travel as well. After decades of appealing to budget travelers with low-cost flights and party buses, many European destinations are emerging from the pandemic with a new emphasis on upscale travel. “A lot of enterprises, big and small, have spent the past two years renovating their facilities, upgrading, investing in their hospitality—adapting to the new needs of the customer,” says Araújo of the ETC. “We also see a lot of countries adjusting their communication to high-end travel.” Certainly companies that specialize in high-end travel are experiencing a boom. At Black Tomato, a luxury tour company with headquarters in London, the interest in itineraries that have guests island hopping in Greece or bottling their own perfumes in Provence is at record levels. “Demand for Europe is insane right now,” says Brendan Drewniany, director of communications. “We’re advising our clients that if they want to go to specific destinations in Europe at this point they’re going to have to be pretty open-minded about alternatives.” But we have been here before. In fact, the notion of revenge travel first emerged ahead of the summer of 2021, when everyone thought the worst was over and the world would soon open up again. In many ways, it did. Domestic travel in many places surged to nearly 90% of its 2019 rates that summer, and, as MMGY senior analyst Leanne Hill points out, tourists spent unusually high amounts that were, she says, “largely revenge-travel oriented.” But slow vaccine rollouts and adoption rates, coupled with the slew of ever-changing travel restrictions and newly emerging virus variants ultimately stymied expectations. International tourism was down 67% in July 2021 over its rates that same month in 2019. This time around, the obstacles to the fulfillment of travel fantasies, vengeful and otherwise, are less about the virus (all of the experts TIME consulted agreed that there was little tolerance for more lockdowns and restrictions) than other ills that have sprung up in its wake. “Inflation and staff shortages is the twin-headed monster threatening the travel recovery this summer,” says Tourism Economics’ Goodger. Staffing shortages are cutting into service across Europe. Many hotels have responded by automating some aspects like check in, and trimming once routine benefits like daily room cleaning. Restaurants from Copenhagen to Madrid have cut their operating hours and, in some cases, shut down altogether. But perhaps nowhere is the impact of the shortage on travelers clearer than in the scenes of chaos emerging from airports across Europe and the United States: flight cancellations, long waits for baggage that frequently fails to appear altogether, excruciating lines through security. “Demand is ramping up much more quickly than businesses, having shed workers during the pandemic, have been able to recruit for,” says Goodger. And although American travelers are, according to MMGY estimates, planning on spending an average of $600 more per trip than they did a year ago, it’s unclear, analyst Hill says, “whether that’s because of increased costs or overall willingness to spend more.” There are clear signs, she adds, inflation is definitely starting to bite. “We’re beginning to see travel intentions start to erode slightly, particularly among travelers making less than $100,000.” Those concerns are echoed among Europeans travelers, according to the ETC, which found that while only 7% of travelers expressed concern about inflation and costs affecting their vacations in 2021, 13% do so now. At the high end too, pricing is “definitely a real challenge,” says Black Tomato’s Drewniany. “Hotel properties are all still recouping and it’s not that they’re trying to be extortionist, but prices are definitely worse. So it’s a challenge to explain and translate that to clients.”
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta Wasile (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Wasile dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Wasile yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Wasile Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Wasile, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Wasile antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
The 11 Mental Skills That Make an Athlete Elite
A team of Canadian Olympic sports psychologists tries to nail down the intangible “it” Earlier this year, I wrote about a Swiss study that suggested (with apologies to Yogi Berra) that cycling up a mountain is 77 percent physical and 23 percent mental. There are plenty of reasons to take those particular numbers with a big grain of salt, but one in particular stuck out to me: there’s no universal agreement on which mental traits or skills contribute to athletic success. The Swiss study used questionnaires to assess five potential psychological factors including mental toughness and self-compassion. But what else might they have been missing? That’s essentially the question that underlies an ambitious new paper in the Journal of Applied Sport Psychology (free to read here). Back in 2019, a Canadian non-profit called Own the Podium, whose mission is to propel Canadian athletes to Olympic medals, assembled a group of six elite sports psychologists to come up with what they dubbed “The Gold Medal Profile for Sport Psychology,” or GMP-SP. Their mission was to synthesize the vast and expanding literature on sports psychology and create a definitive list of what mental skills separate the good from the great, and how to develop them. The new paper is a condensed version of the document that the group, led by Natalie Durand-Bush of the University of Ottawa, presented to Canadian sports governing bodies in 2020. It lists 11 “mental performance competencies” divided into three categories, which all contribute to maximizing athletic performance and maintaining mental health. It’s by no means the first attempt to sum up the psychological ingredients of peak performance, but the field continues to evolve: the GMP-SP is the first to incorporate mental health as an explicit goal, and it includes traits such as resilience that have gotten lots of research attention in recent years. Without further ado, here’s the graphical version of the GMP-SP, showing the three categories and 11 competencies along with plenty of arrows and deep geometric symbolism: The first category, colored gold because it’s the most important, contains the fundamental competencies that underlie all the other ones: Motivation: The importance of motivation is fairly obvious, and indeed studies like this one have found that, for example, among fencers and long-distance runners those who are more highly motivated are willing to train harder and end up achieving higher performance levels. But not all types of motivation are equivalent: intrinsic motivation is, in many contexts, more durable than extrinsic motivation. Confidence: I can’t help thinking of Eliud Kipchoge’s response when he was asked how he would approach the “impossible” task of running a sub-two-hour marathon: “The difference only is thinking,” he said. “You think it’s impossible, I think it’s possible.” Numerous studies have linked what sports psychologists call self-efficacy—your belief in your capacity to do what’s needed to achieve a given performance—with athletic success. There’s a bit of a chicken-and-egg question here, but on balance it seems clear that greater confidence predisposes you to success. Resilience: Let’s pick another Kipchoge example, since he’s the current paradigm of a mentally strong athlete: in the 2015 Berlin Marathon, the insoles of his shoes started sliding out before he hit the halfway mark of the race. He still won, insoles flapping in the breeze like mini-wings, in one of the fastest times ever recorded. In sport, as in life, things go wrong, and you need to be able to bounce back from setbacks without flinching. The second (silver) category is self-regulation. Think of sport as a giant Marshmallow Test, both in the immediate crucible of competition and in the broader picture of adhering to a rigorous training plan rather than vegging on the sofa. These are the ingredients you need: Self-awareness: To manage stress, regulate emotion, and focus your attention (the other three skills in this category), you first need to be able to recognize what your current psychological state is, and what it needs to be when you’re in the zone. G.I. Joe was right: knowing is half the battle. Stress management: Trying to win the Olympics is stressful. There may be some things you can do to mitigate some of those stresses, like flying first-class to make frequent travel less of a burden. But what we’re really talking about here is how you respond to those inevitable stresses. Do you view the butterflies in your stomach before a race as a sign that you’re scared, or a sign that you’re excited? Emotion and arousal regulation: Exactly how many butterflies should there be in your stomach before a race? There’s no right answer. Instead, sports psychologists talk about “individual zones of optimal functioning.” Some people perform better at higher levels of arousal than others; and the same person might need different levels in different contexts. Wherever your sweet spot is, you need tools—it could be something as simple as deep breathing—to turn the dial up or down. Attentional control: To perform well, you need to be able to focus on the right things. What are the right things? That depends. Focusing on your running form can make you run less efficiently, and more generally having an external focus is better for learning and performing physical movements. But to run a good marathon, you need to be highly attentive to your internal state: how your breathing feels, how your legs are doing, and so on. In other words, you need to be able to adjust your focus depending on the context, while filtering out everything else that’s trying to distract you. The final (bronze) category is interpersonal competencies, which involves your dealings with other people. Its relevance is obvious in team sports, but it also applies in individual sports to your dealings with coaches and training partners (and, for elite athletes, with therapists and sponsors and administrators and so on). The four competencies are athlete-coach relationship, leadership, teamwork, and communication. They’re all important, but there’s nothing particularly surprising to say about them. Putting this all together, Durand-Bush and her colleagues include a simple rubric to evaluate how an athlete is doing in these 11 competencies. For each one, the athlete gives herself a rating from one (novice) to three (advanced); the coach or sport psychologist does the same. Then they add any brief observations, recommended strategies for getting to the next level, and a ranking of how high the priority is. Completing this assessment periodically gives you a sense of where you’re falling short of gold-medal characteristics, and how well you’re closing the gaps. There are a few interesting omissions in the framework. Some of the most familiar sports-psych tools, like goal-setting, imagery, and self-talk, aren’t included. These are all classified as “subsidiary competencies,” which can be harnessed in support of the 11 chosen ones. Motivational self-talk (“You can do this!”) can boost motivation and confidence; procedural self-talk (“Follow through with the wrist”) can help direct attentional control. The authors also note some sport- or domain-specific skills: decision-making for team sports, pain management in endurance sports, fear management in speed sports, creativity in aesthetic sports. I think it’s fair to say that this is unlikely to be the final answer to the question of what it takes, psychologically speaking, to own the podium. But it’s an interesting starting point. Many of these traits can be quantified with validated psychological questionnaires. What happens if you give these questionnaires to a bunch of developing athletes, then wait a few years to see who is successful? How much, if anything, can this framework predict? I don’t know the answer—but just for the record, Canada matched its best-ever medal haul (excluding the boycotted 1984 Games) at last year’s Summer Olympics, and its second-best haul at this year’s Winter Games.
Flutter Mobile App Development Is the Best In The Lot – Webdecorum Knows Why
Flutter is considered to be a mobile-based UI framework, recently developed by Google. It is used for its amazing iOS and Android applications, and you will need a single codebase for the same. It is considered to be one open source and free platform, which will allow the developers to create well-interactive native interfaces within record time. The flutter mobile app development has the ability to speed up the entire app development procedure. So, the mobile app developers will be able to reach out to a wider base audience within a short period of time. Webdecorum is one leading platform, ready to use the power of Flutter to create top-notch Android and IOS applications for your business. Being in this field for a long time, this team knows how to create apps, which will attract maximum people at the same time. Better insights to gain about Flutter: For the startups out there, Flutter has always been the best choice. It consists of maximum features that any app development platform can present you with. Understanding more about this mobile app will help you to get some better insights about the same. So, let’s get right into the depth of the Flutter app development platform first. According to some of the leading surveys made, among all the cross-platform-based mobile frameworks that the software developers are using around the world, 39% of them are moving forward with flutter app development. Moreover, in recent studies from Google, it has been marketed that the share of the flutter developers can be broken into major categories like design agencies, self-employed, startups, and enterprise developers. Google further came up with the 1.20 version of the Flutter cross-platform framework. Some reports state that the number of Flutter-based apps has increased in Play Store from 50,000 to 90,000 since 2020 April. The beta version of Flutter got launched on the 13th of Marc, 2013, and it came to live first on 4th December 2018. Flutter happens to be the most top and powerful framework when compared to some of the other languages. The app developers will find it a lot easier and fruitful to work with this form of the app development framework. So, it is not that hard to state that Flutter has gained the name to be a promising app development platform, using the power of the Dart programming language. It helps in adding up the material designs alongside the Cupertino widgets for ending up with amazing native apps. Read More:https://www.webdecorum.com/best-flutter-mobile-app-development-services/
Understanding Drug Treatment In Austin And What It Can Do For You
If you or someone you know is suffering from a drug addiction, it is important to understand the different types of drug treatment available. Drug treatment can be divided into two main categories: inpatient and outpatient. Inpatient treatment requires the addict to live at the facility for the duration of their treatment, while outpatient treatment allows the addict to live at home and come to the facility for scheduled appointments. There are many different types of drug treatment available in Austin, Texas. The most common type of drug treatment is inpatient treatment. Inpatient treatment requires the addict to live at the facility for the duration of their treatment. This type of treatment is often very successful, as it allows the addict to be removed from their normal environment and surroundings. Outpatient treatment is another type of drug treatment available in Austin. Outpatient treatment allows the addict to live at home and come to the facility for scheduled appointments. If you or someone you know is struggling with addiction, it's important to understand the different types of drug treatment that are available. Drug treatment in Austin can vary depending on the severity of the addiction, the type of drugs being used, and the individual's needs. There are many different types of drug treatment programs, and it's important to find one that's right for you or your loved one. One type of drug treatment is inpatient treatment. This type of treatment is typically reserved for people who are struggling with more severe addictions. Inpatient treatment involves staying at a treatment facility for a period of time, usually 30 days or more. During this time, you'll receive around-the-clock care and treatment from a team of professionals. This type of treatment can be very effective, but it's also important to make sure you're ready for it. Inpatient treatment can be very intense, and it's not right for everyone. Outpatient treatment is another option that's available for people struggling with addiction. Outpatient treatment allows you to live at home and continue going to work or school while getting treatment for your addiction. This type of treatment can be less intense than inpatient treatment, but it still requires a significant commitment. Outpatient treatment typically lasts for several months, and you'll need to be able to make time for regular appointments with your treatment team. Addiction Drug Treatment Center Austin - How do you know if you need drug or alcohol rehab treatment There are five main categories of drug treatment: 1. abstinence-based treatment 2. harm reduction 3. detoxification 4. rehabilitation 5. maintenance Abstinence-based treatment is focused on helping the individual to stop using drugs completely and to live a drug-free life. This type of treatment usually involves counselling and support groups. Harm reduction is a approach that aims to reduce the harm associated with drug use, rather than trying to get the individual to stop using drugs completely. Harm reduction strategies can include needle and syringe exchange programs, safe injecting facilities and education about safer drug use. Detoxification is a process where the individual is helped to rid their body of the drugs they are using. This can be done through a variety of methods, such as medication, exercise or saunas. Rehabilitation is focused on helping the individual to regain control of their life and to live a drug-free life. This usually involves counselling, support groups and educational programs. Maintenance is a approach that aims to help the individual to stay on a particular drug, such as methadone, in order to reduce the harm associated with drug use. What are the steps usually involved in the treatment of drug abuse? There are typically three steps involved in the treatment of drug abuse. The first step is detoxification, which is the process of removing the drug from the body. This can be done through a variety of methods, including withdrawal, replacement therapy, and detoxification programs. The second step is rehabilitation, which is the process of helping the person to recover from the physical and psychological effects of the drug abuse. This can be done through a variety of methods, including therapy, support groups, and 12-step programs. The third step is maintenance, which is the process of helping the person to stay drug-free and preventing relapse. This can be done through a variety of methods, including medication, counseling, and support groups. Conclusion The use of drugs to treat mental illness is a controversial topic. Some people believe that drugs are the only way to treat mental illness, while others believe that they should be used as a last resort. There is no right or wrong answer, but it is important to understand both sides of the issue. Those who support the use of drugs to treat mental illness believe that they can be effective when used correctly. They point to the fact that many people with mental illness have been able to lead normal, productive lives thanks to the use of medication. They also believe that medication can be used in conjunction with therapy to provide the best possible outcome. Those who oppose the use of drugs to treat mental illness believe that they can be addictive and that they can have serious side effects. They believe that the risks outweigh the benefits and that there are other, more natural ways to treat mental illness. There is no easy answer when it comes to the use of drugs to treat mental illness. It is important to weigh the pros and cons and to make an informed decision.