Jackienewyear
10+ Views

[May-2022]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF Dumps(Q107-Q116)

QUESTION 107
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You need to develop an extract solution for the receipt images. The solution must meet the document processing requirements and the technical requirements.
You upload the receipt images to the From Recognizer API for analysis, and the API returns the following JSON.
Which expression should you use to trigger a manual review of the extracted information by a member of the Consultant-Bookkeeper group?

A.documentResults.docType == "prebuilt:receipt"
B.documentResults.fields.".confidence < 0.7
C.documentResults.fields.ReceiptType.confidence > 0.7
D.documentResults.fields.MerchantName.confidence < 0.7

Answer: C

QUESTION 108
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You are developing the chatbot.
You create the following components:
- A QnA Maker resource
- A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK
You need to add an additional component to meet the technical requirements and the chatbot requirements.
What should you add?

A.Dispatch
B.chatdown
C.Language Understanding
D.Microsoft Translator

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You are developing the document processing workflow.
You need to identify which API endpoints to use to extract text from the financial documents.
The solution must meet the document processing requirements.
Which two API endpoints should you identify? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A./vision/v3.2/read/analyzeResults
B./formrecognizer/v2.0/prebuilt/receipt/analyze
C./vision/v3.2/read/analyze
D./vision/v3.2/describe
E./formercognizer/v2.0/custom/models{modelId}/ analyze

Answer: BC

QUESTION 110
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You are developing the chatbot.
You create the following components:
- A QnA Maker resource
- A chatbot by using the Azure Bot Framework SDK.
You need to integrate the components to meet the chatbot requirements.
Which property should you use?

A.QnADialogResponseOptions.CardNoMatchText
B.Qna MakerOptions-ScoreThreshold
C.Qna Maker Op t ions StrickFilters
D.QnaMakerOptions.RankerType

Answer: D

QUESTION 111
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You are developing the knowledgebase.
You use Azure Video Analyzer for Media (previously Video indexer) to obtain transcripts of webinars.
You need to ensure that the solution meets the knowledgebase requirements.
What should you do?

A.Create a custom language model
B.Configure audio indexing for videos only
C.Enable multi-language detection for videos
D.Build a custom Person model for webinar presenters

Answer: B

QUESTION 112
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search.
You need to process wiki content to meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the solution?

A.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill
B.an indexer for Azure Blob storage attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill
C.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the document extraction skill and the text translation skill
D.an indexer for Azure Cosmos DB attached to a skillset that contains the language detection skill and the text translation skill

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search.
You need to meet the knowledgebase requirements for searching equivalent terms.
What should you include in the solution?

A.synonym map
B.a suggester
C.a custom analyzer
D.a built-in key phrase extraction skill

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
Hotspot Question
You are developing the knowledgebase by using Azure Cognitive Search.
You need to build a skill that will be used by indexers.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 115
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
Hotspot Question
You build a QnA Maker resource to meet the chatbot requirements.
Which RBAC role should you assign to each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 116
Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is an international accounting company that has offices in France. Portugal, and the United Kingdom. Contoso has a professional services department that contains the roles shown in the following table.
Infrastructure
Contoso has the following subscriptions:
- Azure
- Microsoft 365
- Microsoft Dynamics 365
Azure Active (Azure AD) Directory
Contoso has Azure Active Directory groups for securing role-based access. The company uses the following group naming conventions:
- ICountryJ-[Levell-[Role]
- [Level]-[Role]
Intellectual Property
Contoso has the intellectual property shown in the following table.
Text-based content is provided only in one language and is not translated.
Planned Projects
Contoso plans to develop the following:
- A document processing workflow to extract information automatically from PDFs and images of financial documents
- A customer-support chatbot that will answer questions by using FAQs
- A searchable knowledgebase of all the intellectual property
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
- All content must be approved before being published.
- All planned projects must support English, French, and Portuguese.
- All content must be secured by using role-based access control (RBAC).
- RBAC role assignments must use the principle of least privilege.
- RBAC roles must be assigned only to Azure Active Directory groups.
- Al solution responses must have a confidence score that is equal to or greater than 70 percent.
- When the response confidence score of an Al response is lower than 70 percent, the response must be improved by human input.
Chatbot Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the chatbot:
- Provide customers with answers to the FAQs.
- Ensure that the customers can chat to a customer service agent.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Management-Accountants can approve the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named Consultant-Accountants can create and amend the FAQs.
- Ensure that the members of a group named the Agent-CustomerServices can browse the FAQs.
- Ensure that access to the customer service agents is managed by using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
- When the response confidence score is low.
- Ensure that the chatbot can provide other response options to the customers.
Document Processing Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for document processing:
- The document processing solution must be able to process standardized financial documents that have the following characteristics:
- Contain fewer than 20 pages.
- Be formatted as PDF or JPEG files.
- Have a distinct standard for each office.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract tables and text from the financial documents.
- The document processing solution must be able to extract information from receipt images.
- Members of a group named Management-Bookkeeper must define how to extract tables from the financial documents.
- Members of a group named Consultant-Bookkeeper must be able to process the financial documents.
Knowledgebase Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for the knowledgebase:
- Supports searches for equivalent terms
- Can transcribe jargon with high accuracy
- Can search content in different formats, including video
- Provides relevant links to external resources for further research
Drag and Drop Question
You are developing a solution for the Management-Bookkeepers group to meet the document processing requirements. The solution must contain the following components:
- A From Recognizer resource
- An Azure web app that hosts the Form Recognizer sample labeling tool
The Management-Bookkeepers group needs to create a custom table extractor by using the sample labeling tool.
Which three actions should the Management-Bookkeepers group perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:
2022 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Matka Android App Development
Matka Android App Development: Android Mobiles are counted as essential things nowadays. People can not even walk a step without smartphones. You can see android phones in every people’s hand. Most of them are busy playing online games. The popularity of online gaming apps is now at its peak. In India, betting games are very popular. Satta Matka is one of them. People across the world are enjoying this game through portable screens and the popularity of Satta Matka is growing bigger than ever. This popularity causes the growth of demand for Matka Android App Development as many people are ready to invest in this business and make a genuine, trusted, attractive, and easy-to-play Satta Matka Android app. If you are thinking to build your own business then team GoMatka is requesting you to set your feet into the popular segment of Satta Matka and avail of our Matka Android App Development service to grow your dream business potentially. Games You Can Avail for your Matka Android App: GoMatka is a renowned Matka Android App Development Company that provides Matka App and website development services at affordable rates. There are the names of the games that you will get on your app and website- Single Panna/Patti: In a Single Panna or Patti game a player needs to submit a single-digit number and the winner announced is also based on a single digit. Double Panna/Patti: In double Panna or Patti anyone needs to choose a double-digit number ranging from 0 to 9 and the result will also come with a double-digit. Triple Panna/Patti: Triple Patti is the rare variation of the game in which a player needs to choose a triple-digit number and the result shown in the panel is also a triple-digit. Open shift: Our developers can design an open shift on the app that defines the time a user can place the bet on the desired games and numbers and choose how much they want to bet. Close shift: As a Matka App development company we have a team of expert developers, who can add a close shift to your app too. The close shift means the betting will be closed and the winner of the game will be declared along with the reward he or she won. Jodi: The number combination of open and close shift is called Jodi in the game and on our developed app players can bet on the Jodi number too. Half Sangam: Being a Matka Android App Development service provider we can build a half Sangam game for your business too. This is another variation of the satta game where you need to pick a single three-digit number and also a single zero-digit number. Sangam/Full Sangam: Sangam is the version of the satta matka game that is very rare and played on a triple-digit number, double-digit number, and again another triple-digit. Reasons for Choosing GoMatka as Matka Android App Development Company: GoMatka is an experienced Matka app development company that gives services on Satta Matka android app development. We provide apps and websites that are easy to maintain. Also, we offer a responsive maintenance service for any issues related to our services on a 24×7 basis. Some of the reasons for which you can hire us for your dream app and website are – Sound Expertise We, the Matka Android App Development company have spent years gaining expertise and we have knowledge in developing any kind of Satta Matka website as per your need. Innovative design: All the app we develop is maintained with a UI interface. We always provide a unique layout for your app which makes your business different from others. Customized Solutions Our developed app and website are fully customizable. You can reach out to us with your requirements and our developers are ready to turn your visions into your app. Support 24×7: We have a dedicated team that can provide technical support to your problems at any time of the day. You can reach out to our team anytime to solve your issues. About Us: GoMatka is the name of a popular Matka Android App Development company situated in Kolkata. For many years it has provided Satta Matka Android App development services at an affordable price range. With a very efficient team of developers, it can make your dream project perfectly as per your requirement. The Matka App Software Developed by GoMatka has many unique features and numerous options that will enhance your Matka Android App. Making an online platform from scratch is not easy and being an online Satta Matka game provider, your app will need to attract potential customers. As a Matka Android App development company, we will first understand your requirements before we start working for you. There are several games available and as a website or app owner, you need to select the games you want to develop in your app. We the people at GoMatka can loudly say that we provide the best Matka Android app development services all over India. We can develop any type of satta matka app on the given deadline and we continuously work until your need is fulfilled. Team GoMatka requesting you to set your feet into the popular segment of satta matka and avail of our SattaMatka Android app development services to grow your dream business potentially. Just reach out to the best Matka Android app development company with your requirements today and once we are aware of the details of your app, our team will work to develop the well-working and customized satta matka gaming app for you. Also, you can visit us anytime to check the live-work progress. For more info reach out to us on – Phone: +91 8585814444 Website: https://gomatka.gowebs.in
شركة تسليك مجاري في الكويت
شركة تسليك مجاري في الكويت تعد مشاكل انسداد المجارى من اكثر المشاكل حديث اليوم لذلك لابد من شركة متخصصة في التعامل مع انسداد المجاري لذلك تعتبر شركة أسواق الكويت للخدمات السباكة تقوم تسليك مجاري بالكويت بأفضل الادوات والمعدات الحديثة مشاكل انسداد المجارى يجب فحص مجاري الهواء. إذا كانت تحت السقف ، فيجب إزالتها فوق السطح ، وتنظيف غرف التفتيش ورش مسحوق الجير. يجب تجديد مصافيك باستخدام مصافي مقاومة للرائحة. إذا لزم الأمر ، يجب تركيب صمام فحص أفقي مضاد للرائحة عند توصيل الشفاطات بأنبوب مياه الصرف الصحي. إذا لم يكن غطاء فتحة التفتيش مثقوبًا ، فيجب تفضيل غطاء الحديد الزهر المثقوب. تساعد هذه العملية على دوران الهواء ومعدل تدفق المياه وإزالة الروائح الكريهة. انهيار الأنابيب وأخطاء السباكة: لكي لا تواجه هذه المشكلة ، يجب عليك استخدام أنابيب عالية الجودة ويفضل أن يتم إنجاز عملك بواسطة فرق محترفة. يجب التقاط الصور بكاميرات التنظير الداخلي ، ويجب إجراء خلل في المنطقة المعيبة محليًا أو بشكل عام ، أو يجب تغيير الخط. تسربات المياه المتسخة: إذا لم تكن تسربات المياه القذرة تحت الأرض فيمكن التدخل بسرعة وبدون ضرر. تحت الأرض ، يتم التقاط الصور بكاميرات التنظير ، ونتيجة لذلك ، يتم إجراء عمليات الحفر والإصلاح اللازمة. يوصى بتغطيته بعد فترة زمنية معينة تسليك مجاري الحمام أنواع انسداد مياه الصرف الصحي في المباني انسداد أنبوب المغسلة (خط المطبخ) انسداد خط غسالة الصحون حوض المرحاض وصينية الدش وحوض الاستحمام والجاكوزي والمغسلة والغسالة والصرف المسدود في الحمامات المغسلة ، وعاء المرحاض ، وعاء المرحاض ، قباقيب المبولة في المراحيض في المرائب المفتوحة والمغلقة ، شبكات الصرف الصحي ، مزاريب المطر ، انسداد الأنابيب الرئيسية المفتوحة والمغلقة وغرف التفتيش - انسداد البئر الرئيسي ، وبئر الترسيب ، وخطوط تصريف الأمطار ، وغرف التفتيش في بناء الحدائق انسداد مواسير صرف مياه الأمطار ومصفاة الشرفة وأنابيب الصرف عوائق ربط الأعمدة القادمة لآبار خزانات الصرف الصحي شركة تسليك مجاري المطبخ تسليك مجاري بالضغط ميع المشاكل التي قد تحدث في فتحة البئر التي يتصل بها الهيكل أو خط الصرف الرئيسي بأكمله للمبنى تخلق مشاكل لشاغلي المبنى. اه بسبب الانسداد في بئر غرفة التفتيش ، لا يمكن لأنابيب الصرف أن تعمل بنشاط وتحدث مشاكل الانسداد بشكل متكرر في أنابيب الصرف المسطحة. قد تواجه مشاكل خطيرة مثل الفيضانات في الطابق الأرضي أو الطابق السفلي من المبنى. إذا كان هناك انسداد في بئر غرفة التفتيش عندما تمطر بغزارة ، فإن النفايات التي لا يمكن أن تخرج من البئر ، أي المياه القذرة ، تبدأ في التدفق من المراحيض والمصارف المسطحة. يتسبب سوء استخدام الأشخاص والأجسام الغريبة التي يتم إلقاؤها في أنابيب الصرف في حدوث انسداد بسبب التراكم في فتحة التفتيش حتى لو كانت تمر عبر أنابيب الصرف. يؤدي صب المواد غير القابلة للذوبان مثل التربة والخرسانة والجبس والأسمنت في أنابيب الصرف أو ملء غرفة التفتيش إلى انسداد خطير. قد يتضرر خط غرف التفتيش أثناء الحفر ، وبناء عمود الإنارة ، وصب الخرسانة ، وبناء الأسفلت ، وعمليات وضع الحجر في بئر غرفة التفتيش. من أجل منع مثل هذه المواقف ، يجب أن يكون غطاء بئر غرفة التفتيش مرئيًا. إذا كان موقع غطاء البئر غير معروف أو كان مغطى لأي سبب من الأسباب ، فيجب عليك بالتأكيد العثور على فتحة التفتيش المفقودة أو تحديد موقع فتحة التفتيش. تقوم شركتنا ، بأجهزتها عالية التقنية ، بإجراء عملية الكشف عن موقع فتحة التفتيش المفقودة في وقت قصير وتحل المشكلة.
Professional Courses after Graduation
Top Best Professional Courses after Graduation to boost your skillset Confused after graduation? Have you cleared your graduation recently or sometime in the past and stumped while searching for jobs? Well not anymore. In this blog, we have curated a list of the best professional courses after graduation for you to upskill after your graduation. Recent research has shown that the domain of computer networking is growing at a rapid rate. According to the US Bureau Of Labor Statistics, the job rate will increase by 8% by 2024. Which is good news for candidates with a BA, BBA, BSc, or BCA degree in hand as they serve the prerequisites to enter the networking domain. Network Kings is the world’s largest online platform providing the top courses after Graduation varied across the IT industry that you can enroll in to expand your specialization in the desired domain. Following are the course programs to provide you with a booming career: Technical Support This course is designed for freshers in the IT industry and provides emphasis on learning through a combination of the best CompTIA courses. CompTIA A+, CompTIA S+, and CompTIA N+ are the three courses that are offered in this master's program. After the completion of this course, an individual would be eligible to work in various fields such as Healthcare, finance, telecom, etc. to provide tech support and troubleshooting. Network Engineer Network Engineer is one of the most revered and renowned job profiles, globally. This master course is a combination of CCNA, CCNP, and any one firewall certification. This certification course will prepare you for jobs such as Network Security Engineer Senior Network Engineer IT Professional The IT professional Master’s program is specifically designed for candidates who are just beginning to step foot into the technology industry. The program is a combination of Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA), Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MSCA) Windows Server, and Redhat Linux. It’s a top pick amongst freshers planning to start their career in the IT field as it provides the knowledge of the three main domains namely, networking, windows server, and Linux. Cloud Architect The cloud architect master’s program is your one-stop solution to gain expertise in the cloud domain. This program includes three of the most in-demand cloud certifications, AWS, Microsoft Azure, and GCP. You will learn to deploy solutions based on these three cloud platforms. Why choose Network Kings? Network Kings is an online ed-tech platform that aims at delivering the best possible education and making it convenient as well. Hence they’ve come up with master's courses that are tailored to fit everyone’s needs of learning. You will learn directly from industry engineers and earn certifications that would lead you to the best-in-class jobs in the industry.
Mens Womens Health Revoflex Xtreme Belly Abs Powerful Coach Workout Equipment
Abdominal muscle tissue, back muscular tissues, arm muscular tissues, shoulder muscular tissues, thigh muscular tissues and glutes are educated at once!. Train with the Revoflex Extreme simply 5 minutes a day and you'll obtain super results!. For a product displaying a "Add to Cart" button the product may be bought directly on PriceCheck's Marketplace. We are happy to offer our customers door-to-door supply by courier anyplace in South Africa. The supply time is a mixture of the retailers processing time and the 1-5 days allocated to the courier. The processing time is ready by the service provider and could be 1,three,5,7 14 or 21 days.With this Revoflex Exercises, you can tone your abs, chest, arms and almost every different part of your body conceivable with an all-encompassing workout package. Shape & tone abs, chest, arms, shoulders, thighs and buttocks with one gear. New expertly designed Revoflex Xtreme stomach trainer for Intense, light and easy belly training.Preordered merchandise which were released might be reserved for 14 days. Customers are required to collect their preorders within 14 days, starting from the date of notification from us or our workers. To be eligible for an change, your item must be UNUSED and in the identical situation that you just obtained it.Now obtain complete body fitness within the comforts of your house with this revoflex exercise roller. It shapes and exercises your chest, again, arms, buttocks, shoulders and abdominal muscle tissue in a single motion. Adjustable resistance bands provides 6 ranges of coaching with over 40 exercises that could be accomplished to match your health needs. Bidirectional resistance bands build resistance whereas pushing ahead for an intense workout and the identical pressure is released whilst you slide back and come to your beginning place.A common work out with these instruments assist you to to broaden your chest, back, arms, shoulders, and abs in a single movement, and provides a perfect shape to your body inside a quick time. The compact nature of this exercise pack makes it travel-friendly. You can choose between 6 different coaching levels and forty four totally different exercises and thus optimally tailor your workout to your body. The Revoflex Xtreme takes benefit of bidirectional power. The rubber bands arrange an increased resistance whereas pushing forward and thus obtain a more intense workout.Enjoy ideal bodybuilding, home exercise and indoor play with the help of versatile Revoflex Xtreme machines out there on Alibaba.com. They are perfect for leg and hand usage health due to a TPR tube that provides good elasticity and sturdiness. The Revoflex Xtreme for sale, such as the double wheel that offers resistance coaching, has a bolstered steel column to offer stability during an ab exercise routine. Additionally, the ergonomically designed foam handles provide a secure and cozy grip.Alibaba.com provides an extensive characteristic possibility of Revoflex Xtreme gear with vendors' directions to provide home and fitness center fitness tools best for all consumers. They provide advanced and modern workout techniques at the consolation of 1's house. Purchase multifunctional Revoflex Xtreme at negotiable prices suitable for gymnastics and residential exercises corresponding to stomach training that's applicable for the waist. In one movement, he develops the muscles of the again, chest, shoulders, arms and stomach. "Revoflex Xtreme" is a flexible system designed for each ladies and men. The simulator permits you to make your workouts more snug and gratifying, and latex rubber bands and a durable plastic strap are a assure of reliable and long-term use.Purchase Revoflex Home TotalOur abs straps are sturdy and made with thick cotton padding. Abs Fit - Six-Pack EMS Muscle Trainer The Abs Fit Six-pack EMS Muscle Trainer is a revolutionary product confirmed to tone your stomach muscular tissues with out having to have interaction in bodily exercise. Wear it while you keep it up with your daily duties, or just whereas... None of the items described came with my order…no food plan guide, oh and the ” work out book” is nothing however a page of blurry pics of individuals utilizing the equipment.Usually, the preparation and delivery of your order take 3 to 7 working days, If you cant wait, please dont place an order. Customer Reviews, including Product Star Ratings, assist customers to study extra concerning the product and determine whether or not it's the right product for them. Regardless of your statutory right of withdrawal, you get pleasure from a 30-day right of return for so much of merchandise.Train Insane Or Remain the Same... Get a vigorous, full-body resistance workout, minus the muddle of bulky weights and clunky tools with this set of premium stackable tube resistance bands, made from the highest-quality rubber for maximum... D
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
Why Xamarin is Best for Building Cost-Effective Mobile Apps
The world is changing so fast with technology. Today's world is about travel. Naturally, mobility is a priority for businesses as well as the development of large platform applications as this adds to the brands and profitability of the organization. However, the traditional implementation of platforms like iOS, Android and Windows remain a challenge due to cost and time being an important factor. Since the core of the central code is not the agnostic of the platform, it suggests that the cost of developing a mobile application is directly proportional to the number of platforms the business chooses to support. Not to mention, the extra costs incurred by hiring the necessary skills needed for mobile app development. In addition, once an application has been launched in different application markets, the cost of repair and support also increases as these functions require completely different skills for different applications respectively. Xamarin App Development distinguishes itself in several ways - Native User Interfaces: Apps are developed with standard user interaction controls Quick Upgrade: The same code can be shared across all major platforms - iOS, Android, Windows and Mac. This speeds up the development process Easy Maintenance: With a single code base in C #, maintenance costs are significantly lower through existing teams, tools and code. Easy to Learn: Unlike other mobile application development platforms that require a variety of editing areas, in Xamarin you need to know only one language - C # Small Error Score: Xamarin Test Cloud helps automation testing of applications, thus quickly detecting errors at a new level of accuracy. How does Xamarin effectively reduce the Mobile Application Development Cost? Shared code As you already know, mobile apps work best when they are designed with a specific type of device in mind. Xamarin integrates well-written code for an app specifically designed for one type of device so that it can be reused when creating an app version that works on any other type of device. Example: If you are building an Android device application using Xamarin. On Android, you can use 80% off the code when switching to Xamarin app building. And for Ios, another 20% will go into the user interface available on iOS devices only. Therefore, Xamarin saves mobile app developers from building two different apps from start to finish and building just one while the other platform is already ready. Clearly, this shared code results in a significant reduction in the development process, which in turn reduces costs! Reduced Costs If businesses continue to adhere to the traditional way of developing mobile applications, it will require 3 different types of developers - one, a specialist in Objective C to work with Apple applications, two - Java for Android and three - C # for Android applications. Windows. . As you can imagine, getting a developer to switch back and forth between all these languages can be a daunting task. Additionally, as several businesses assign dedicated teams to mobile application development platforms, the development of the Xamarin app will significantly reduce the number of skilled personnel needed for each application. Complete suite Xamarin only needs to know C # well. And instead of working with the Integrated Developer Environment (IDE), developers can simply work on Xamarin Studio which provides all the Software Developer Kits (SDK) needed to build applications for various devices. Often, the end result of your mobile app could be an increase in customer engagement or a higher ROI. But before they go live, it is very important that you have the quality of your application to get the best results. Here, quality analysis and evaluation play a major role. Xamarin Test Cloud enables the performance of your app and tests it on most devices automatically. We thus guarantee quality products at the end of development. Additionally, Xamarin Insights can be used after app launching, tracking and analyzing performance and usage patterns that reflect trends and raise alerts about sudden crashes if any and how users react to your apps. These accurate statistics allow you to track behavioral patterns with previous versions of the mobile app and thus create customized, brand-new versions based on the information obtained. Still not sure if Xamarin is your ideal mobile app development framework? check out this comparison that will help you make an informed decision.
How to Animate a Widget Across Screens in Flutter?
Before learning how to animate widgets, we need to understand the basics of animations. What are animations? Animations are an essential and integrated part of any Flutter mobile app development company like Flutter Agency, which adds to the natural and smooth functioning of the UI. The interactive features and swift transitions make it user-friendly and enhance the user experience Flutter supports various animation features for its consumers. Therefore, it is crucial to understand the fundamentals of widget animations to deliver a well-developed user experience. Flutter SDK offers some built-in animations for widgets. The built-in animations offered by Flutter are Fade transition, Size transition, and slide transition. These widgets work by setting a start and end point. If your image doesn’t match the existing devices, you can use the custom option. 1. Fade transition By adjusting the opacity of a widget, you may blur it in and out with Fade Transition. You must set opacity values in the Animation Controller at the initial stage. One must provide an opacity border with animation and a child widget at the animation code. 2. Size transition The size transition allows one to change the widget’s height, width, and alignment. It animates its child and clips through alignment. 3. Slide transition The slide transition allows you to change the normal position of the widget. It moves from right to left or left to right if one provides text direction. Types of custom animation in Flutter There are generally two ways to animate the widgets in Flutter, either tweens-based or physics-based. 1. Tweens-based animation Tween animation is the short name given to “in-between”, and it generates images between two given keyframes. Keyframes are defined as the images provided at the initial and final point of a transition—for instance, the transition of an animated animal jumping from one tree to another. The tween animation gives in-between values of two alignments, positions, or colors. It automatically intercepts the transition going through a chain of intermediate values and adds the precision of defining the time and speed features. 2. Physics-based animation Physics-based animation provides a realistic feel to the spirits. The interactive features of the application connect you to natural world feelings and concepts. You can animate the objects by adding a spring, fall, glide, or swing defining the concepts of gravity. The animation works on the input of movement entered by the user. The time, speed, and distance are calculated by abiding by the rules of physics. How to animate a widget across screens in Flutter? The animation, which shows a visual connection when the user changes the elements from one screen to another, can be performed by animating in Flutter. This transition is done by using a hero type of animation. 1. Hero animations Hero navigations are the easiest to code in Flutter as it does not require much setup. The animation that shows a smooth transition from one screen to another is hero animation. For example- when you select an item through a series of thumbnails presented in a sale, it takes you to a new screen with a buy option, and you can also fly back to the previous screen. This type of animation code is also known as a shared element transition. The hero animation provides two types of animation codes 1. Standard hero animation 2. Radial hero animation 1. Standard hero animation: In standard animation code, the widget travels from one space to another, ending with a different shape and size than the original. 2. Radial hero animation: Radial animation code has a shape change from circular to rectangular with a transition from one screen to another. Structure of Hero code animation Two hero widgets are required to implement hero animations. The first widget describes the source route, and the second one represents the destination route. The Hero widget animation code has the following structure The first step is defining a Hero widget called the source Hero. This hero describes the graphical presentation of an image, an identifying tag. Example: Hero( tag: 'imageHero', child: Image.network( 'https://picsum.photos/250?image=9', ), ) The second step is to define the ending of the hero widget, also referred to as the destination hero. The hero in this code must contain the exact graphical representation of the source hero widget. The widgets (source and destination) must be created using the same tag. The heroes must also contain similar widget trees to produce better results. Example Hero( tag: 'imageHero', child: Image.network( 'https://picsum.photos/250?image=9', ), ) Next, you must develop a transition route containing the destination hero widget. This route consists of the destination widget tree at the end of the destination code. The final step is to trigger the destination source on the Navigators stack. The push and pop button of the navigator operations alarm the hero widget animations of each pair have identical tags in the initial (source) and final (destination) route codes. The flutter ADK calculates the size, shape, and position from the starting point to the endpoint and performs the function with smooth transitions. Example import 'package:flutter/material.dart'; void main() => runApp(const MyApp()); class MyApp extends StatelessWidget { const MyApp({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return MaterialApp( initialRoute: '/first', routes: { '/first': (context) => const FirstScreen(), '/second': (context) => const SecondScreen(), }, ); } } class FirstScreen extends StatelessWidget { const FirstScreen({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text('First Screen'), ), body: Center( child: Column( children: [ const Hero( tag: "HeroOne", child: Icon( Icons.image, size: 50.0, ), ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('Go to second screen'), onPressed: () { Navigator.push(context, CustomPageRoute(const SecondScreen())); }, ), ], ), ), ); } } class SecondScreen extends StatelessWidget { const SecondScreen({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text("Second Screen"), ), body: Center( child: Column( mainAxisAlignment: MainAxisAlignment.center, crossAxisAlignment: CrossAxisAlignment.center, children: <widget>[ const Hero( tag: "HeroOne", child: Icon( Icons.home_filled, size: 100.0, ), ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('Back to first screen!'), onPressed: () { Navigator.pop(context); }, ), ], )), ); } } class CustomPageRoute<t> extends PageRoute<t> { final Widget child; CustomPageRoute(this.child); @override Color get barrierColor => Colors.black; @override String get barrierLabel => ''; @override bool get maintainState => true; @override Duration get transitionDuration => const Duration(seconds: 2); @override Widget buildPage(BuildContext context, Animation<double> animation, Animation<double> secondaryAnimation) { return FadeTransition( opacity: animation, child: child, ); } }</double></double></t></t></widget> Output Conclusion In this article, we learned to animate a widget across screens in Flutter. We have also learned what the types of custom animations in Flutter are. If you need custom support in mobile application development, reach our Flutter developers for business application development and complete apps solutions. Keep visiting Flutter Agency for more such solutions. Source: https://flutteragency.com/animate-widget-across-screens-flutter/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
Vocalic Review and Useful Info
Welcome to our Vocalic review and information inside. After using the app, we would intend to show you something really cool. 1. How to generate a text to speech file using Amazon Polly? Amazon Polly is a voice-activated, text-to-speech software which allows you to convert text files into speech pronunciations. It’s a tool that I’ve come to rely on daily. You can use it to convert text files into speech pronunciations with the click of a button. A few sites have created audio files for you to use with Amazon Polly — you can find them all here . And the app Vocalic from Dr Amit Pareek allows you to leverage Amazon Polly to make voiceover file ready to use for video marketing and podcast marketing. 2. How to generate a video using Amazon Polly? This week we are going to talk about the software that allows you to generate text to speech files using Amazon Polly and you can generate videos using that file. We’ll also go over some easy tips for creating a video using Amazon Polly and how it can be used in marketing. Amazon Polly is a voice recognition software developed by Amazon. It works on the concept of natural language processing, and allows you to ask Alexa questions, just like how you would ask someone if you were at home. Next up, we’re going to discuss how this application works and what sets it apart from other text-to-speech applications out there in terms of functionality and user experience. The main difference between this app and others is that there are no ads that appear when running through the voice recognition process as opposed to ones like Siri or Google Now where they do appear at various points during processing; instead there are ads that pop up once all data has been processed (which won’t take long depending on where you live). This makes this application different from others because if anything should go wrong with generating a video, then users won’t have advertisements appearing on screen which could confuse them when trying again later down the road without having watched an ad beforehand. The following sections discuss what makes this application unique compared to others; we also give our thoughts on this app versus more popular methods of generating audio files from scratch using text-to-speech technology such as TextToSpeechGenerator . Official Link: https://forevernotalone5.wixsite.com/reviewsite/post/vocalic-review
Acquire practical steps to fix Xerox printer in an error state !
It is pretty standard that when you run Xerox printer for document or copy printing, you face a lot of queries like error state. Then you have arrived at the best place because from here, and you will get assistance on Xerox Printer Error State, to get through by the help of basic troubleshooting steps which will help you in executing error state from your Xerox printer. Follow the below-mentioned steps for troubleshooting the Xerox printer: * The first troubleshooting step would be turning off the printer, unplugging all the cords, then plugging the cords back in ports after 5 minutes, and then power the printer again.  * The second-best option for troubleshooting is to check the critical date and time for the better functioning of a Xerox printer. In case of an issue, you can run some checks on the time and date settings on your Xerox printer, and if it is wrongly entered, correct it and fix it. * Further, you can remove any previous command that might get stuck, and you cannot execute the following command. * You can disconnect the network cable. Then press the reset option for the Xerox printer and reconnect the network cable back into the printer again. * Moreover, you can enable or disable raw TCP/IP with the help of CentreWare internet services because this would indeed eliminate Xerox printer issues. However, these are some troubleshooting steps that are meant to resolve your Xerox printer Stack Error. In case you need expert guidance over your query, you must contact the printer manufacturer or Xerox customer service support team for help.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
How Can You Tell The Difference Between a Synthetic And Human Hair Wig?
The difference between synthetic and human hair HD lace wigs is the fibers. The materials between them are different, and the wearing effect is also different. Please read the full text for specific details. What is a human hair wig? Human Brazilian hair wigs come in two categories: processed hair and raw hair. The hairs are kept together to ensure that the cuticle is facing in the same direction as when growing from the head. It ensures the most natural appearance as well as easier brushing. When hair cuticle reverses, they are more likely to break. Advantages: 1. Modeling versatility. It can be curled, permed, straightened, or colored at any time, just like natural hair. However, before replacing a human hair melt lace wig, you should consult a stylist first. They will be able to teach you the best techniques for styling and maintaining your wig. 2. The texture. Human hair wigs are the same as the real hair and come in a variety of textures so you can always find your natural hair to match. 3. A long life. If properly cared for, a human hair wig worn daily can last two to three times longer than a synthetic wig for a year or more. 4. Natural look. The human hair wig feels great and looks very natural. Disadvantages: 1. Maintenance: regular cleaning, deep conditioning, and re-modeling are required to maintain its natural luster. 2. Cost: Because they're harvested from human hair, they're usually more expensive. 3. Weight: Human hair wigs feel heavier than synthetic wigs of similar length and style. 4. Weather: Just like your natural hair, human hair wigs can become frizzy, soft, or dry depending on the weather. 5. Fading: The color of a wig can oxidize or fade when exposed to light. What is a synthetic wig? Synthetic hair wigs are made of plastic fibers, usually a type of nylon. The quality and properties of these fibers vary by manufacturer and wig style. High-quality synthetic fibers will retain their luster, color, and shape, not low-quality fibers. Advantages: 1. Easy to care for: Synthetic wigs require almost no maintenance. Simply wash, dry, and shake them, and the wig will return to its original shape. 2. Weather resistance: Synthetic wigs retain their style regardless of the weather. 3. Versatility: Because of the low cost, you can buy multiple synthetic wigs to experiment with different styles, cuts, and colors. Cost: Synthetic wigs are relatively cheap. Disadvantages: 1. Unnatural: Some economical or inexpensive synthetic wigs may have an unnatural sheen. 2. Longevity: Synthetic wigs and headwear don't last as long as human hair wigs, usually lasting 4-6 months. 3. Low versatility: Synthetic wigs cannot be straightened or crimped with heated styling tools unless they are specially designed as "heat-friendly" synthetic wigs. 4. Do not change color: Recoloring is not recommended for synthetic wigs, and traditional hair colors do not adhere to the fibers. 5. Air permeability: The air permeability of synthetic wigs is less than that of human hair lace wigs. They are hot and can cause irritation and discomfort in warm weather. West Kiss Hair's wigs are made of 100% human hair, which fits your skin very naturally, so you don't have to worry about the risk of being discovered.