Jackienewyear
10+ Views

[May-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF Dumps(Q543-Q547)

QUESTION 543
You are configuring Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) authentication for an Azure Storage account named storage1.
You need to ensure that the members of a group named Group1 can upload files by using the Azure portal. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which two roles should you configure for storage!? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

A.Reader
B.Storage Blob Data Contributor
C.Storage Account Contributor
D.Storage Blob Data Reader
E.Contributor

Answer: AB

QUESTION 544
You plan to deploy route-based Site-to-Site VPN connections between several on-premises locations and an Azure virtual network. Which tunneling protocol should you use?

A.L2TP
B.|KEv2
C.PPTP
D.IKEv1

Answer: B

QUESTION 545
Your on-premises network contains a VPN gateway.
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that all the traffic from VM1 to storage! travels across the Microsoft backbone network.
What should you configure?

A.service endpoints
B.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy
C.a network security group (NSG)
D.Azure Virtual WAN

Answer: C

QUESTION 546
You develop the following Azure Resource Manager (ARM) template to create a resource group and deploy an Azure Storage account to the resource group.
Which cmdtet should you run to deploy the template?

A.New-AzResourceGroupDeployment
B.New-AzDeployment
C.New-AzResource
D.new-AzTenantDeploynent

Answer: A

QUESTION 547
You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named storageacct1234 and two users named User1 and User2.
You assign User1 the roles shown in the following exhibit.
Which two actions can User1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Modify the firewall of storageacct1234.
B.View blob data in storageacct1234.
C.View file shares in storageacct1234.
D.Upload blob data to storageacct1234.
E.Assign roles to User2 for storageacct1234.

Answer: DE
2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and AZ-104 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How Can You Tell The Difference Between a Synthetic And Human Hair Wig?
The difference between synthetic and human hair HD lace wigs is the fibers. The materials between them are different, and the wearing effect is also different. Please read the full text for specific details. What is a human hair wig? Human Brazilian hair wigs come in two categories: processed hair and raw hair. The hairs are kept together to ensure that the cuticle is facing in the same direction as when growing from the head. It ensures the most natural appearance as well as easier brushing. When hair cuticle reverses, they are more likely to break. Advantages: 1. Modeling versatility. It can be curled, permed, straightened, or colored at any time, just like natural hair. However, before replacing a human hair melt lace wig, you should consult a stylist first. They will be able to teach you the best techniques for styling and maintaining your wig. 2. The texture. Human hair wigs are the same as the real hair and come in a variety of textures so you can always find your natural hair to match. 3. A long life. If properly cared for, a human hair wig worn daily can last two to three times longer than a synthetic wig for a year or more. 4. Natural look. The human hair wig feels great and looks very natural. Disadvantages: 1. Maintenance: regular cleaning, deep conditioning, and re-modeling are required to maintain its natural luster. 2. Cost: Because they're harvested from human hair, they're usually more expensive. 3. Weight: Human hair wigs feel heavier than synthetic wigs of similar length and style. 4. Weather: Just like your natural hair, human hair wigs can become frizzy, soft, or dry depending on the weather. 5. Fading: The color of a wig can oxidize or fade when exposed to light. What is a synthetic wig? Synthetic hair wigs are made of plastic fibers, usually a type of nylon. The quality and properties of these fibers vary by manufacturer and wig style. High-quality synthetic fibers will retain their luster, color, and shape, not low-quality fibers. Advantages: 1. Easy to care for: Synthetic wigs require almost no maintenance. Simply wash, dry, and shake them, and the wig will return to its original shape. 2. Weather resistance: Synthetic wigs retain their style regardless of the weather. 3. Versatility: Because of the low cost, you can buy multiple synthetic wigs to experiment with different styles, cuts, and colors. Cost: Synthetic wigs are relatively cheap. Disadvantages: 1. Unnatural: Some economical or inexpensive synthetic wigs may have an unnatural sheen. 2. Longevity: Synthetic wigs and headwear don't last as long as human hair wigs, usually lasting 4-6 months. 3. Low versatility: Synthetic wigs cannot be straightened or crimped with heated styling tools unless they are specially designed as "heat-friendly" synthetic wigs. 4. Do not change color: Recoloring is not recommended for synthetic wigs, and traditional hair colors do not adhere to the fibers. 5. Air permeability: The air permeability of synthetic wigs is less than that of human hair lace wigs. They are hot and can cause irritation and discomfort in warm weather. West Kiss Hair's wigs are made of 100% human hair, which fits your skin very naturally, so you don't have to worry about the risk of being discovered.
How Can You Tell If a Wig Is Most Suitable For You?
Nowadays, people are no longer limited to the idea of "wigs are only sold to people with thinning hair". With the improvement of aesthetics, the value and charm of wigs are gradually being discovered. Here are five things you need to know before buying a 40 inch wig: 1. Hair color When choosing an HD lace wigs color, you first need to know what you are buying a wig for. For daily use, such as school and girls, office workers, the natural black wig is the best choice, if you prefer a colorful curly lace front wig, you can consider a dark wig, such as #1,#4,#6,#8,#99J... If you're a freelancer, like a Youtuber, beauty blogger, and not tied to a boss, you have more options than natural black, #613, #27, #Ginger, Highlight, colorful wigs... Just follow your heart! 2. Hairstyle Different hairstyles can give you different shapes. When choosing hair length and waves, it is more important to choose according to your preferences. First, length: If you like long hair, something between 26 and 32 inches is better; If you prefer shorter hair, consider a shorter 16- to 24-inch wig. If you want a shorter look, just try a short Bob wig, starting at 8-14 inches. Second, for hair waves: If you are busy with work or study (or a lazy girl like me) and don't want to spend more time on hair care, I suggest you order straight hair, Body Wave; Instead, try other textures, and loose deep waves are highly recommended! Then deep waves, curls, water waves... One thing you need to know when choosing hair length and wave is that the longer the inch, the more time it takes! The smaller the curl, the more need to care! 3. Lace Lace is the most important, choose your lace carefully, you need to know the following 2 tips: The first is the lace size you want, which directly determines the parting and style you can make. The most common lace sizes are full lace wigs, 13x6 and 13x4 lace front wigs, 6x6,5x5,4x4 lace closure wigs, more lace, more split space, and styles you can do! And the price is considerable, the lace size is land-arger, more expensive. Second is the type of lace, the best lace on the market is Swiss lace, all West Kiss hair uses good quality Swiss lace! Lace colors include light brown, medium brown, plain lace, transparent lace, and HD lace. Of course, the best for invisibility is HD lace because it is suitable for all skin tones!! Some of the new wig beginners may not be familiar with lace, if someone wants a wig without lace, there are also options for you: U/V section wig, headband wig, mechanical wig...... These wigs are lace-free, glue-free, beginner-friendly, and affordable!! 4. Density The most normal densities on the market are 180%, 200%, and 250%. For hair length, 180% or 200% density is recommended for 16-24 inches and 200% or 250 for 26-32 inches, while keeping it natural. The rule is that the longer the inches, the higher the density you need! 5. About the size The default wig size is medium and fits more than 95 percent of women. Because the wig comes with an adjustable elastic band inside, you can adjust it to your own size. But if you have any questions about the size, you can first have your head size measured and check the measurement value on the website, or ask our pre-sales colleagues to recommend a suitable size for you. Only the right wig in all aspects will make your image comprehensively improve. Life requires the courage to try, take the first step, make choices, and then gradually know where the better self is and what it will look like.
The 11 Mental Skills That Make an Athlete Elite
A team of Canadian Olympic sports psychologists tries to nail down the intangible “it” Earlier this year, I wrote about a Swiss study that suggested (with apologies to Yogi Berra) that cycling up a mountain is 77 percent physical and 23 percent mental. There are plenty of reasons to take those particular numbers with a big grain of salt, but one in particular stuck out to me: there’s no universal agreement on which mental traits or skills contribute to athletic success. The Swiss study used questionnaires to assess five potential psychological factors including mental toughness and self-compassion. But what else might they have been missing? That’s essentially the question that underlies an ambitious new paper in the Journal of Applied Sport Psychology (free to read here). Back in 2019, a Canadian non-profit called Own the Podium, whose mission is to propel Canadian athletes to Olympic medals, assembled a group of six elite sports psychologists to come up with what they dubbed “The Gold Medal Profile for Sport Psychology,” or GMP-SP. Their mission was to synthesize the vast and expanding literature on sports psychology and create a definitive list of what mental skills separate the good from the great, and how to develop them. The new paper is a condensed version of the document that the group, led by Natalie Durand-Bush of the University of Ottawa, presented to Canadian sports governing bodies in 2020. It lists 11 “mental performance competencies” divided into three categories, which all contribute to maximizing athletic performance and maintaining mental health. It’s by no means the first attempt to sum up the psychological ingredients of peak performance, but the field continues to evolve: the GMP-SP is the first to incorporate mental health as an explicit goal, and it includes traits such as resilience that have gotten lots of research attention in recent years. Without further ado, here’s the graphical version of the GMP-SP, showing the three categories and 11 competencies along with plenty of arrows and deep geometric symbolism: The first category, colored gold because it’s the most important, contains the fundamental competencies that underlie all the other ones: Motivation: The importance of motivation is fairly obvious, and indeed studies like this one have found that, for example, among fencers and long-distance runners those who are more highly motivated are willing to train harder and end up achieving higher performance levels. But not all types of motivation are equivalent: intrinsic motivation is, in many contexts, more durable than extrinsic motivation. Confidence: I can’t help thinking of Eliud Kipchoge’s response when he was asked how he would approach the “impossible” task of running a sub-two-hour marathon: “The difference only is thinking,” he said. “You think it’s impossible, I think it’s possible.” Numerous studies have linked what sports psychologists call self-efficacy—your belief in your capacity to do what’s needed to achieve a given performance—with athletic success. There’s a bit of a chicken-and-egg question here, but on balance it seems clear that greater confidence predisposes you to success. Resilience: Let’s pick another Kipchoge example, since he’s the current paradigm of a mentally strong athlete: in the 2015 Berlin Marathon, the insoles of his shoes started sliding out before he hit the halfway mark of the race. He still won, insoles flapping in the breeze like mini-wings, in one of the fastest times ever recorded. In sport, as in life, things go wrong, and you need to be able to bounce back from setbacks without flinching. The second (silver) category is self-regulation. Think of sport as a giant Marshmallow Test, both in the immediate crucible of competition and in the broader picture of adhering to a rigorous training plan rather than vegging on the sofa. These are the ingredients you need: Self-awareness: To manage stress, regulate emotion, and focus your attention (the other three skills in this category), you first need to be able to recognize what your current psychological state is, and what it needs to be when you’re in the zone. G.I. Joe was right: knowing is half the battle. Stress management: Trying to win the Olympics is stressful. There may be some things you can do to mitigate some of those stresses, like flying first-class to make frequent travel less of a burden. But what we’re really talking about here is how you respond to those inevitable stresses. Do you view the butterflies in your stomach before a race as a sign that you’re scared, or a sign that you’re excited? Emotion and arousal regulation: Exactly how many butterflies should there be in your stomach before a race? There’s no right answer. Instead, sports psychologists talk about “individual zones of optimal functioning.” Some people perform better at higher levels of arousal than others; and the same person might need different levels in different contexts. Wherever your sweet spot is, you need tools—it could be something as simple as deep breathing—to turn the dial up or down. Attentional control: To perform well, you need to be able to focus on the right things. What are the right things? That depends. Focusing on your running form can make you run less efficiently, and more generally having an external focus is better for learning and performing physical movements. But to run a good marathon, you need to be highly attentive to your internal state: how your breathing feels, how your legs are doing, and so on. In other words, you need to be able to adjust your focus depending on the context, while filtering out everything else that’s trying to distract you. The final (bronze) category is interpersonal competencies, which involves your dealings with other people. Its relevance is obvious in team sports, but it also applies in individual sports to your dealings with coaches and training partners (and, for elite athletes, with therapists and sponsors and administrators and so on). The four competencies are athlete-coach relationship, leadership, teamwork, and communication. They’re all important, but there’s nothing particularly surprising to say about them. Putting this all together, Durand-Bush and her colleagues include a simple rubric to evaluate how an athlete is doing in these 11 competencies. For each one, the athlete gives herself a rating from one (novice) to three (advanced); the coach or sport psychologist does the same. Then they add any brief observations, recommended strategies for getting to the next level, and a ranking of how high the priority is. Completing this assessment periodically gives you a sense of where you’re falling short of gold-medal characteristics, and how well you’re closing the gaps. There are a few interesting omissions in the framework. Some of the most familiar sports-psych tools, like goal-setting, imagery, and self-talk, aren’t included. These are all classified as “subsidiary competencies,” which can be harnessed in support of the 11 chosen ones. Motivational self-talk (“You can do this!”) can boost motivation and confidence; procedural self-talk (“Follow through with the wrist”) can help direct attentional control. The authors also note some sport- or domain-specific skills: decision-making for team sports, pain management in endurance sports, fear management in speed sports, creativity in aesthetic sports. I think it’s fair to say that this is unlikely to be the final answer to the question of what it takes, psychologically speaking, to own the podium. But it’s an interesting starting point. Many of these traits can be quantified with validated psychological questionnaires. What happens if you give these questionnaires to a bunch of developing athletes, then wait a few years to see who is successful? How much, if anything, can this framework predict? I don’t know the answer—but just for the record, Canada matched its best-ever medal haul (excluding the boycotted 1984 Games) at last year’s Summer Olympics, and its second-best haul at this year’s Winter Games.
Why Xamarin is Best for Building Cost-Effective Mobile Apps
The world is changing so fast with technology. Today's world is about travel. Naturally, mobility is a priority for businesses as well as the development of large platform applications as this adds to the brands and profitability of the organization. However, the traditional implementation of platforms like iOS, Android and Windows remain a challenge due to cost and time being an important factor. Since the core of the central code is not the agnostic of the platform, it suggests that the cost of developing a mobile application is directly proportional to the number of platforms the business chooses to support. Not to mention, the extra costs incurred by hiring the necessary skills needed for mobile app development. In addition, once an application has been launched in different application markets, the cost of repair and support also increases as these functions require completely different skills for different applications respectively. Xamarin App Development distinguishes itself in several ways - Native User Interfaces: Apps are developed with standard user interaction controls Quick Upgrade: The same code can be shared across all major platforms - iOS, Android, Windows and Mac. This speeds up the development process Easy Maintenance: With a single code base in C #, maintenance costs are significantly lower through existing teams, tools and code. Easy to Learn: Unlike other mobile application development platforms that require a variety of editing areas, in Xamarin you need to know only one language - C # Small Error Score: Xamarin Test Cloud helps automation testing of applications, thus quickly detecting errors at a new level of accuracy. How does Xamarin effectively reduce the Mobile Application Development Cost? Shared code As you already know, mobile apps work best when they are designed with a specific type of device in mind. Xamarin integrates well-written code for an app specifically designed for one type of device so that it can be reused when creating an app version that works on any other type of device. Example: If you are building an Android device application using Xamarin. On Android, you can use 80% off the code when switching to Xamarin app building. And for Ios, another 20% will go into the user interface available on iOS devices only. Therefore, Xamarin saves mobile app developers from building two different apps from start to finish and building just one while the other platform is already ready. Clearly, this shared code results in a significant reduction in the development process, which in turn reduces costs! Reduced Costs If businesses continue to adhere to the traditional way of developing mobile applications, it will require 3 different types of developers - one, a specialist in Objective C to work with Apple applications, two - Java for Android and three - C # for Android applications. Windows. . As you can imagine, getting a developer to switch back and forth between all these languages can be a daunting task. Additionally, as several businesses assign dedicated teams to mobile application development platforms, the development of the Xamarin app will significantly reduce the number of skilled personnel needed for each application. Complete suite Xamarin only needs to know C # well. And instead of working with the Integrated Developer Environment (IDE), developers can simply work on Xamarin Studio which provides all the Software Developer Kits (SDK) needed to build applications for various devices. Often, the end result of your mobile app could be an increase in customer engagement or a higher ROI. But before they go live, it is very important that you have the quality of your application to get the best results. Here, quality analysis and evaluation play a major role. Xamarin Test Cloud enables the performance of your app and tests it on most devices automatically. We thus guarantee quality products at the end of development. Additionally, Xamarin Insights can be used after app launching, tracking and analyzing performance and usage patterns that reflect trends and raise alerts about sudden crashes if any and how users react to your apps. These accurate statistics allow you to track behavioral patterns with previous versions of the mobile app and thus create customized, brand-new versions based on the information obtained. Still not sure if Xamarin is your ideal mobile app development framework? check out this comparison that will help you make an informed decision.
Top React Js Development tools for React Developers
Did you comprehend most résumés submitted for jobs get rejected with simply a single glance? That's a daunting truth if you are making an attempt to get started out in internet development, however, there are methods to enhance what you have to provide potential employers and clients. For utility developers, now is an exquisite time to extend your skills, and open supply is an exceptional avenue for expert development. You do not want to attend college to analyze new open supply skills; all you want is a feeling of path and self-discipline. ReactJS is one of many competencies you would be clever to examine on your way to turning into a profitable internet developer. If you are already relaxed with JavaScript and HTML, it is a herbal subsequent science to learn. If you are now not acquainted with them yet, then you will discover ReactJS a super location to begin as a programmer. In this article, I'll share my pinnacle 10 equipment and libraries that will assist you to qualify for a job (or be a serious hobbyist, if you prefer) as a JavaScript developer. What is React, and why have you examined it? React is a JavaScript library for consumer interface (UI) improvement that Facebook added in May 2013 (and nevertheless maintains). It makes use of JavaScript for improvement and easy kingdom computing device factors that render dynamic content material with ease. Because ReactJS is one of the most effective frontend JavaScript libraries available, you ought to analyze how to use it if you desire to construct exceptional applications. It's riding pressure at the back of the interfaces of Amazon, PayPal, BBC, CNN, and many different tech giants. Furthermore, the bendy library fits any want and can be plugged into your preferred tech stack to construct lightweight apps. You can use React to construct something scalable—data dashboards, messaging apps, social networking applications, single-page applications, and even non-public weblog sites. One of the most positive methods to get a grasp of React is by using the use of its equipment to construct internet apps for real-world projects. Not solely will it assist you to examine the framework and tools, however, it additionally gives you something to exhibit to potential employers. 1. npm If you desire to get started out with JavaScript (including the React library), you want to install Node package deal supervisor (npm). Like the package deal supervisor that ships with your Linux distribution (or Chocolatey on Windows or Homebrew on macOS), npm gives a command to question a software program repository and deploy what you need. This consists of necessary libraries, like ReactJS components. You can possibly install Node.js (and npm alongside it) from your Linux distribution repository. On Fedora or Red Hat Enterprise Linux: $ sudo dnf set up nodejs On Ubuntu or Debian: $ sudo apt set up nodejs npm If your distribution does not provide npm in its repo, go to Nodejs.org to locate out how to install Node.js and npm. 2. Create React App Create React App is a boilerplate task for getting started out with React. Before Facebook launched Create React App, putting up a working mission in React was once a tedious task. But with this tool, you can set up a frontend construct pipeline, assignment structure, developer environment, and app optimization for manufacturing in seconds with zero configuration. You can acquire all this with a single command. What's more, if you want a extra superior configuration, you can "eject" from Create React App and edit its config documents directly. Create React App is open supply below the MIT License, and you can get right of entry to its supply code in its GitHub repo. Install it with: npm start npm init react-app my-app Programming and development Red Hat Developers Blog Programming cheat sheets Try for free: Red Hat Learning Subscription eBook: An introduction to programming with Bash Bash Shell Scripting Cheat Sheet eBook: Modernizing Enterprise Java If you do not favor using Create React App, different boilerplate choices are React Boilerplate and React Slingshot. Both are well-maintained and open supply beneath the MIT License. 3. React Sight React Sight is an oftentimes used visualization device that affords a stay thing hierarchy tree (like a flowchart) of your complete app. It can be brought immediately as a Chrome extension and wants to React dev equipment for studying records about your app. With its prosperous interface, you can even add filters to the focal point on the aspects you want to have interaction with the most. By hovering on the nodes, you can show the cutting-edge kingdom and props. React Sight is very beneficial for debugging a massive and complicated project. React Sight is open supply beneath the MIT License, and you can get entry to its supply code in its GitHub repo. Install React Sight from the Chrome internet store. 4. React Belle React Belle is a configurable React thing library containing reusable elements like Toggle, Rating, DatePicker, Button, Card, Select, and others to supply an easy consumer experience. The factors are customizable and guide ARIA accessibility standards. It affords specific themes, like the famous Belle and Bootstrap. Belle is open supply underneath the MIT License, and you can get admission to its supply code in its GitHub repo. Install it with: npm deploy belle 5. Evergreen Built on the pinnacle of the React UI primitive, Evergreen is a UI framework that incorporates relatively polished elements that you can use to construct your project. One issue that builders like about this device is its simple import of components. Evergreen is open supply below the MIT License, and you can get admission to its supply code in its GitHub repo. Install it with: npm deploy --save evergreen-ui 6. Bit Bit provides an on line platform and command-line tool for publishing and sharing React apps. It is one of the satisfactory selections if you are developing and sharing components. Its market is a shop the place human beings can submit their React apps and different humans can search for the factors they need, so they do not have to reinvent the wheel each time they want a new React app. Bit's core aspects include: Allows code reuse Increases graph and improvement efficiency Retains UI and UX consistency Increases a project's stability Bit is open supply underneath the Apache two License, and you can get right of entry to its supply code in its GitHub repo. Install it with: $ npm installation bit-bin --global 7. Storybook Storybook lets you set up a stay improvement server that helps hot reloading, so you can create factors in isolation from your complete project. It helps with element reuse, testability, and improvement speed. It additionally presents an on-line UI editor that lets in you to develop, inspect, and ultimately exhibit your creations interactively. What's more, Storybook's API provides myriad elements and helps configuration like no other. It is used in manufacturing by using organizations like Coursera, Squarespace, and Lonely Planet. Storybook is open supply beneath the MIT License, and you can get admission to its supply code in its GitHub repo. First, set up Storybook the use of the following instructions (note that one makes use of an NPM command, which is associated to npm however unique. As a leadingReactJS development company, we build custom reactjs web and reactjs app development per your needs.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
What Are The Top UK Scholarships For Indian Students?
The United Kingdom is second only to the United States as a popular study abroad destination for international students. Financial expenditures play a key role in an international student's desire to pursue an education overseas. Thousands of international students rely on grants and scholarships to attend institutions in other countries, notably the United Kingdom. Managing finances, including both study costs and living expenditures, is a significant consideration for many study abroad seekers, making UK scholarships for Indian students the most reliable source of funding for them. A key reason why Indian students prefer the UK to study abroad is its outstanding scholarship system. However, higher studies in the UK can be expensive, which is why a number of UK scholarships are available to Indian students. These financial aid packages are available to all eligible individuals who intend to pursue a study program in any field of interest. If you plan ahead of time, you can apply to a wide choice of UK scholarships for Indian students, governments, and universities. These are the top scholarships available to Indian students who wish to study in UK from India: · British Chevening Scholarships for International Scholarships · Erasmus Mundus Joint Masters Degree Scholarship · GREAT Scholarships · A.S Hornby Educational Trust Scholarship · Felix Scholarships · Rhodes Scholarship · Commonwealth Scholarship and Fellowship Plan · Charles Wallace India Trust Scholarships (CWIT) · Dr. Manmohan Singh Scholarships · Inlaks Scholarships · Scotland Saltire Scholarships · Goa Education Trust Scholarships · Queen Mary University Scholarships · University of Westminster Scholarships · Vueville Future Technology Scholarship Criteria For Applying To Scholarships For Studying Abroad The most crucial step in applying to study abroad is to research the nation and university where you want to enhance your education. You must begin looking for UK scholarships for Indian students. Scholarships might differ depending on various factors. Scholarships for Indian students can be program-specific, course-specific, university-specific, country or location-specific. Apart from this, there are scholarships to get a Europe student visa that various organizations offer, or there are also government-funded scholarships or grants which students can avail themselves to pursue higher education in the UK. Scholarships are available to Indian students who wish to study in the United Kingdom. There are also several course-specific financial aids such as MBA scholarships, Ph.D. scholarships, and more. These scholarships seek to give students with equitable educational opportunities regardless of their financial backgrounds. For additional information, please contact our certified immigration expert at 8595338595 or web@studyabroadexpert.com.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
Hire vetted quality DevOps developers within 48 Hours | Optymize
Fortune 500 companies and funded startups pick Optymize’s DevOps developers to scale up their teams quickly and to achieve their project deadlines. Extend your technology team and select the top 5% DevOps developers on contract basis. Optymize is a marketplace for top DevOps developers, programmers, consultants pre-vetted by our experts and our Talent Cloud Solution. Hire Developers Now 100% risk free 2 weeks trial. Click on: https://optymize.io/hire-devops-engineers/ Why choose DevOps for your project? DevOps is the combination of cultural philosophies, practices, and tools that increases an organization’s ability to deliver applications and services at high velocity. It removes the organization’s traditional software development and management system by evolving and improving products at a faster pace. This speed enables organizations to serve their customers in a better way and compete with others more effectively in the market. Why DevOps matters? Software and the Internet have transformed the world and its industries, from shopping to entertainment to banking. Companies interact with their customers through software. In today’s world, companies must transform how they build and deliver software to meet the high demands. DevOps Approach is based on: –. Continuous Integration: It is a software development that involves continuous integration of code into the central repository –. Continuous delivery: In this process of software development code changes are automatically built, tested, and prepared for a release to production. –. Microservices: It is a design approach to building a single application as a set of small services. –. Infrastructure as code: In this practice, infrastructure is provisioned and managed by using code and software development techniques such as version control and continuous integration. –. Communication and collaboration: it is one of the key approaches of DevOps. Benefits of DevOps –. Speed: Moving at high speed will help to adapt to customer query, understand the changing market better, and grow more efficiently with productive results. –. Rapid Delivery: Frequent release of new features and bug fixing will make the customer respond in a positive way which will help in innovation of the product. –. Reliability: Delivering quality updates will ensure positive reviews from end users keeping the reliability factor intact. –. Security: Automated compliance policies, configuration management technique will preserve security. –. Scale: Automation and consistency help you manage complex or changing systems efficiently and with reduced risk. –. Improved collaboration: Combine workflows of developers and operations team reduces inefficiencies and saves time.
What Angle Should I Cut My Hair For Layers?
Compared with messy and frizzy hair, layered hairstyles will make people look more three-dimensional and more refined. Get the layered hairstyle you want at home by reading today's article. Prepare your hair for layering Start with clean, damp hair, as it is more difficult to control the length when using wet HD lace wigs. Use a wide-tooth comb to comb through any tangles in your 40 inch hair so that the layers you create are neat. Collect your hair on top of your head Hold the ponytail at the top of your head with the flat area towards the back of your head where you can balance the comb. Bend down, turn your head upside down, brush your skunk stripe hair forward, and use your hands to form a ponytail on top of your head. Secure it in place with a hair elastic and turn the head up. Make sure your hair is smooth along with your head; Any clumping or tangling of parts can lead to chaotic stratification. Move the elastic band down the ponytail Holding the ponytail in one hand, slide the elastic band down with the other until it's a few inches from the end of the ponytail. If you want subtle layering, slide the elastic down so that only an inch or so of hair is left in the ponytail. For more intense layers, leave a few inches of hair in the ponytail. To prevent it from turning into a mullet, slide the elastic until a few hairs slip out at the nape of your neck. Cut off the end of the ponytail Fasten hair in elastic to prevent it from loosening. Use a pair of sharp clippers to cut off the hair above the elastic band, then shake it out. If you have thick hair, you may need to cut off more than one part of your ponytail. Just be sure to cut each section to the same length, just above the elastic. Be careful not to cut at an Angle or let the scissors slip. Cut the uniform layer directly. Check your layers This method creates some layers of the face frame in the front and longer layers in the back. If you want to adjust the length of the layer, carefully cut out individual hairs using scissors. Make sure you take your time and carefully cut your hair to reduce the chances of making mistakes or cutting too much. If you find it troublesome, you can choose high-quality human hair layered wigs at West Kiss Hair to take advantage of the mid-year sale and Independence Day events.