quotemakerin
50+ Views
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
What Angle Should I Cut My Hair For Layers?
Compared with messy and frizzy hair, layered hairstyles will make people look more three-dimensional and more refined. Get the layered hairstyle you want at home by reading today's article. Prepare your hair for layering Start with clean, damp hair, as it is more difficult to control the length when using wet HD lace wigs. Use a wide-tooth comb to comb through any tangles in your 40 inch hair so that the layers you create are neat. Collect your hair on top of your head Hold the ponytail at the top of your head with the flat area towards the back of your head where you can balance the comb. Bend down, turn your head upside down, brush your skunk stripe hair forward, and use your hands to form a ponytail on top of your head. Secure it in place with a hair elastic and turn the head up. Make sure your hair is smooth along with your head; Any clumping or tangling of parts can lead to chaotic stratification. Move the elastic band down the ponytail Holding the ponytail in one hand, slide the elastic band down with the other until it's a few inches from the end of the ponytail. If you want subtle layering, slide the elastic down so that only an inch or so of hair is left in the ponytail. For more intense layers, leave a few inches of hair in the ponytail. To prevent it from turning into a mullet, slide the elastic until a few hairs slip out at the nape of your neck. Cut off the end of the ponytail Fasten hair in elastic to prevent it from loosening. Use a pair of sharp clippers to cut off the hair above the elastic band, then shake it out. If you have thick hair, you may need to cut off more than one part of your ponytail. Just be sure to cut each section to the same length, just above the elastic. Be careful not to cut at an Angle or let the scissors slip. Cut the uniform layer directly. Check your layers This method creates some layers of the face frame in the front and longer layers in the back. If you want to adjust the length of the layer, carefully cut out individual hairs using scissors. Make sure you take your time and carefully cut your hair to reduce the chances of making mistakes or cutting too much. If you find it troublesome, you can choose high-quality human hair layered wigs at West Kiss Hair to take advantage of the mid-year sale and Independence Day events.
Self Care Tips From BTS Plus Self Care and BTS Giveaway
Hello fam! So much has happened! We are growing in numbers with members. Plus we have gained a new editor! I'm super excited! We all know that BTS are huge supporters of self care and self love! Like...they did do an entire album and concept called Love yourself and our President Namjoon brought it up at his huge speech. So let's dive into some self care tips from BTS. Tip 1: TRUE LOVE FIRST BEGINS WITH LOVING MYSELF This is so true. No one can love anyone genuinely before loving themselves. This can be a challenge due to how much media tells us unconsciously to not be satisfied with ourselves. Love your flaws and accept who you are. Nothing is wrong with self improvement but remember no one is perfect. Tip 2: "MAYBE I MADE A MISTAKE YESTERDAY, BUT YESTERDAY’S ME IS STILL ME. TODAY, I AM WHO I AM WITH ALL OF MY FAULTS AND MY MISTAKES. TOMORROW, I MIGHT BE A TINY BIT WISER, AND THAT WILL BE ME TOO.” Speaking of self-improvement this quote is spot on. Don't be afraid to be the best version of yourself and don't beat yourself up for making mistakes. What was done yesterday is done, but we can make change for tomorrow based upon what we learned from yesterday's mistakes. IT IS NEVER TOO LATE OR ANYTHING WRONG WITH STARTING OVER! Tip 3: "I HAVE COME TO LOVE MYSELF FOR WHO I AM, FOR WHO I WAS, AND FOR WHO I HOPE TO BECOME.” It also helps to have self reflection as you grow by looking at your past self to see how much you have grown. Just because you are happy with your present self doesn't mean you don't want to continue to grow and or have any future goals. Love your past, present, and future self all in one. I know I can't wait to become my future self! However, I'm thankful for my past self and the lessons she has and will teach my present self. Giveaway Rules and Set up! The self-care and BTS community has teamed up to promote self love and self care. As you know BTS has done this recently with their vacation. The rules are simple. Must follow all rules to be considered for the grand prize of a small self care package including a surprise BTS item. Rules 1. Create a Card on how you would spend a self care day with your Bias from BTS 2. Submit to BTS and Self Care Community 3. In the Title make sure to state the card is for the Giveaway (e.g. Namjoon Spa Day Adventure: BTS Self Care Giveaway) 4. Must submit on time. The Deadline is next Wednesday 9/26/19 EST time 11:59pm. 5. Must be an active member of the BTS and self care community. That means you have to at least posted 3 cards in both communities over the time you joined the communities. THE MOST CREATIVE CARD WILL WIN!!! The announcement of the winner will be that Friday. The winner will be contacted via DM and must respond within 24 hours of the announcement of the winner. Make sure to check group chat and the community for the announcement of the winner. GOOD LUCK TO EVERYONE! CAN'T WAIT TO SEE THOSE CARDS!!
Going on Vacation This Summer? Welcome to the 'Revenge Travel' Economy
The clock had not yet struck noon on a recent sunny day in Copenhagen, but the hour didn’t stop Hannah Jackson and her friends from ordering a bottle of Champagne. After the waiter at one of the outdoor restaurants that line the Danish capital’s colorful harbor popped the cork, the four women from Texas gleefully toasted to their European adventure. “This is my first trip in more than two years,” said Jackson, 32. “We are celebrating every moment we can.” Because no phenomenon can be real until it can be hashtagged, the travel industry has been quick to brand the impulse driving Jackson and countless others this summer as “revenge travel.” Likerevenge spendingand evenrevenge bubble-tea drinking, the phrase refers to consumers’ increased willingness to cough up cash after 28 long months of lockdowns and restrictions. In travel’s case, that means a newly unbridled demand for vacations that are more frequent, more indulgent, and—more than anything—far from home. That demand got a boost on June 13 when the U.S. stopped requiring a negative COVID-19 test for entry. But as it rises to and even surpasses pre-pandemic levels, a host of challenges, from inflation to war to, yes, the lingering threat of COVID-19, casts a shadow on the rosy predictions of a rebound. Will this be the summer in which the travel industry does indeed get revenge on the pandemic? Or will its hopes be dashed once again? “The truth is that tourism is rebounding very, very quickly,” says Luís Araújo, president of the European Travel Commission (ETC), which represents the continent’s national tourism organizations. “It’s quite impressive.” At this juncture, revenge travel looks to be off to a good start. Among Europeans, 70% are planning vacation trips between now and November, according to an ETC survey. The numbers are almost as strong among Americans, with 65% planning leisure trips within the next six months according to MMGY Travel Intelligence, a global marketing and research company based in Kansas City. According to Mastercard, bookings on short and medium-haul flights have surpassed pre-pandemic levels. And travel searches for the first quarter of 2022 were above their 2019 levels, according to Google, while searches for passport appointments jumped 300% in the first three months of this year. “Pent up demand is already delivering rapid growth,” says David Goodger, Europe director for Tourism Economics, a U.K.-based company that provides forecasting and analysis to the travel industry. It’s driven, he adds, “by excess savings accumulated during the period when people couldn’t spend or travel as usual.” Those extra savings are affecting not only the amount of travel people are undertaking but the kind of travel as well. After decades of appealing to budget travelers with low-cost flights and party buses, many European destinations are emerging from the pandemic with a new emphasis on upscale travel. “A lot of enterprises, big and small, have spent the past two years renovating their facilities, upgrading, investing in their hospitality—adapting to the new needs of the customer,” says Araújo of the ETC. “We also see a lot of countries adjusting their communication to high-end travel.” Certainly companies that specialize in high-end travel are experiencing a boom. At Black Tomato, a luxury tour company with headquarters in London, the interest in itineraries that have guests island hopping in Greece or bottling their own perfumes in Provence is at record levels. “Demand for Europe is insane right now,” says Brendan Drewniany, director of communications. “We’re advising our clients that if they want to go to specific destinations in Europe at this point they’re going to have to be pretty open-minded about alternatives.” Those extra savings are affecting not only the amount of travel people are undertaking but the kind of travel as well. After decades of appealing to budget travelers with low-cost flights and party buses, many European destinations are emerging from the pandemic with a new emphasis on upscale travel. “A lot of enterprises, big and small, have spent the past two years renovating their facilities, upgrading, investing in their hospitality—adapting to the new needs of the customer,” says Araújo of the ETC. “We also see a lot of countries adjusting their communication to high-end travel.” Certainly companies that specialize in high-end travel are experiencing a boom. At Black Tomato, a luxury tour company with headquarters in London, the interest in itineraries that have guests island hopping in Greece or bottling their own perfumes in Provence is at record levels. “Demand for Europe is insane right now,” says Brendan Drewniany, director of communications. “We’re advising our clients that if they want to go to specific destinations in Europe at this point they’re going to have to be pretty open-minded about alternatives.” But we have been here before. In fact, the notion of revenge travel first emerged ahead of the summer of 2021, when everyone thought the worst was over and the world would soon open up again. In many ways, it did. Domestic travel in many places surged to nearly 90% of its 2019 rates that summer, and, as MMGY senior analyst Leanne Hill points out, tourists spent unusually high amounts that were, she says, “largely revenge-travel oriented.” But slow vaccine rollouts and adoption rates, coupled with the slew of ever-changing travel restrictions and newly emerging virus variants ultimately stymied expectations. International tourism was down 67% in July 2021 over its rates that same month in 2019. This time around, the obstacles to the fulfillment of travel fantasies, vengeful and otherwise, are less about the virus (all of the experts TIME consulted agreed that there was little tolerance for more lockdowns and restrictions) than other ills that have sprung up in its wake. “Inflation and staff shortages is the twin-headed monster threatening the travel recovery this summer,” says Tourism Economics’ Goodger. Staffing shortages are cutting into service across Europe. Many hotels have responded by automating some aspects like check in, and trimming once routine benefits like daily room cleaning. Restaurants from Copenhagen to Madrid have cut their operating hours and, in some cases, shut down altogether. But perhaps nowhere is the impact of the shortage on travelers clearer than in the scenes of chaos emerging from airports across Europe and the United States: flight cancellations, long waits for baggage that frequently fails to appear altogether, excruciating lines through security. “Demand is ramping up much more quickly than businesses, having shed workers during the pandemic, have been able to recruit for,” says Goodger. And although American travelers are, according to MMGY estimates, planning on spending an average of $600 more per trip than they did a year ago, it’s unclear, analyst Hill says, “whether that’s because of increased costs or overall willingness to spend more.” There are clear signs, she adds, inflation is definitely starting to bite. “We’re beginning to see travel intentions start to erode slightly, particularly among travelers making less than $100,000.” Those concerns are echoed among Europeans travelers, according to the ETC, which found that while only 7% of travelers expressed concern about inflation and costs affecting their vacations in 2021, 13% do so now. At the high end too, pricing is “definitely a real challenge,” says Black Tomato’s Drewniany. “Hotel properties are all still recouping and it’s not that they’re trying to be extortionist, but prices are definitely worse. So it’s a challenge to explain and translate that to clients.”
[June-2022]New Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps[Q11-Q31]
Question: 11 You need to configure the RailStatusUpdater cloud flow. What should you do? A.Create a JavaScript function to update the run mode values of each action within the desktop flow. B.Create an environment variable. Update each desktop flow action to read the variable. C.Manually update each desktop flow action to change the run mode. D.Create a desktop flow to update the run mode values of each action within the cloud flow. Answer: A Question: 12 You need to identify the actions that PipelineManager1 can perform. Which three actions can PipelineManager1 perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Override the DLP policy. B.Modify or delete a flow. C.Modify the owner's connection credentials. D.View the run history. E.Set the cloud flow priority. F.Add or remove other owners. Answer: CDF Question: 13 You need to configure the desktop action for the MaintenanceScheduler cloud flow. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Select machine settings in Power Automate for desktop. B.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to PT20M. C.Select the Timeout property and update the duration to P20M. D.Launch Power Automate for desktop. E.Navigate to Desktop flow action settings in the cloud flow. Answer: AD Question: 14 You need to address the issue with the capacity planning flow. What should you do? A.Increase the CPU and memory of the machine on which the gateway is hosted. B.Create a gateway cluster. C.Configure the system to send alerts when the gateway fails. D.Create a machine group and add machines to the group to handle requests. Answer: D Question: 15 HOTSPOT You need to configure sharing for MaintenanceScheduler. Which sharing methods should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 16 HOTSPOT You need to troubleshoot the issue saving ProdManager. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 17 You need to resolve the issue reported with the RailStatusUpdater flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Put the desktop flow action into a Do until loop. Run until the desktop flow is successful. B.Call a separate child cloud flow to perform the desktop flow a second time. C.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow and configure the duplicate action to run if the first desktop flow action fails. D.Create a duplicate action for the desktop flow to run after the first desktop flow. Answer: A Question: 18 You need to package the automations. What should you do? A.Show dependencies within the solution. B.Remove unmanaged layers. C.Add required components to each item within the solution. D.Add existing components to the solution. Answer: B Question: 19 You need to resolve the issue with the DataCollector flow. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Add an If web page contains action to determine whether a field exists and write data only when true. B.Configure the Populate text field on a web page actions to continue running the flow in case of error. C.Replace the Populate text field on a web page action with the Send keys action to write data. D.Remove the Focus text field on a web page actions that precede actions which write data to text fields. E.Modify selectors to ensure that field attributes are mapped correctly. Answer: BCE Topic 3, Mix Questions Question: 20 You create an unattended Office 365 automation. The automation stops running. You suspect that the runtime identity used by the automation caused the automation to stop running. Which two issues can the runtime identity cause in this scenario? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The automation is attempting to open files that cannot be opened or edited based on per-user access permissions B.The automation is not set up to handle an additional sign-in Ul element. C.The unattended automation process suppressed an alert that was generated. D.The location of a specific user interface element has changed. Answer: BD Question: 21 HOTSPOT A company has a customer relationship management (CRM) app installed on a machine. Each month an employee signs into the machine by using their Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account to generate a financial statement for each account in a list of accounts. The list of accounts is stored in Microsoft Dataverse. The employee must send each customer their statements by using Office 365 Outlook. You need to develop a solution to automate the task. Which components should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: Question: 22 HOTSPOT You create an environment for a company. You need to configure security to meet the company's requirements and follow the principle of least privilege. Which security roles should you assign? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 23 DRAG DROP You are editing a cloud flow in the Power Automate flow designer. You need to resubmit the most recent trigger. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 24 You are creating automation solutions for a company. You create a cloud flow that includes a Scope action. What is the purpose of the Scope action? A.Run a group of actions based on conditional input. B.Group actions together and ensure that all actions succeed or fail as a group. C.Run a group of actions based on input from a switch statement D.Terminate a flow run. Answer: A Question: 25 HOTSPOT You create the following flow: Answer: Question: 26 You develop a desktop flow. You need to debug the flow. Which three tools can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Static results B.Run from here C.Breakpoints D.Configure run after E.Run next action Answer: BCE Question: 27 You are developing a desktop flow that reads data from a table in a Microsoft Excel workbook. You need to read the cell in the fourth row and first column of the table. Which two expressions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct answer is worth one point. A.%ExcelData[4]['Column1']% B.%ExcelData[1][4]% C.%ExcelDataf"Column1'][4]X D.XExcelData[4][9]X Answer: D Question: 28 You develop a desktop flow. The flow performs five actions in sequence. If an error occurs, you must restart the flow from the first action. You add the five actions to an On block error action. You need to configure error handling. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Change the exception handling mode to Go to the beginning of the block. B.Select Continue flow run. C.Select Throw error. D.Change the exception handling mode to Go to next action. E.Configure an On error condition for the first action. Answer: ACE Question: 29 DRAG DROP You create a Microsoft Power Platform solution. You create variables to define input values for the flow. You export the solution as managed and import the solution into a user acceptance testing (UAT) environment. The flow in the UAT environment is still using the values from the development (DEV) environment. You need to resolve the issue. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 30 You must create new flows within a solution and import existing flows into the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which three actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create the flows within the solution to automatically create connection references. B.Add credential information to each connection reference. C.Modify each trigger and action when you add a flow into the solution to use connection references D.Select connections for connection references when you import solutions into an environment E.Add an existing connection reference into the solution in the same environment. Answer: ADE Question: 31 You have a flow that interacts with different SharePoint sites. You add the flow to a solution. You redeploy the solution to production each time you make a change to the flow. You do not want to change the SharePoint site URL every time you redeploy the solution. You need to configure the solution. Which solution component should you use? A.Environment variable B.Web resource C.Managed identity D.Connection reference Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-500 PDF and PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hOwA31eoEP2dL206T4q3J2cvBrCUUHlg?usp=sharing
How To Delete Hotmail Account
Many users nowadays want to delete their Hotmail account. Although the email service used to be very popular, it hardly plays a role on the Internet anymore. We'll show you how to deactivate the contract and delete your account completely. As we all know, Hotmail is one of the leading email services introduced by Microsoft. It is also called yahoo mail. It provides excellent services to its users. You can access those services if you have created the account on Yahoo. Sometimes the various troublesome and troublesome issues come in the Delete Hotmail Account but they have introduced solutions for it. They have solutions for every problem related to yahoo account; it can be forget password, delete account and many more. You just need to go to its official website and check the link for the particular issue associated with Yahoo account. The most important question that comes to mind is how to delete Hotmail account, but we have solutions for it. It is a good idea that if we are not using the account for a longer time then we should delete the account permanently. It is a very easy and simple procedure to delete Hotmail account permanently. If you want to delete Hotmail account, you need to follow the steps below one by one. How to delete Hotmail account permanently? You can easily delete your Hotmail account. To delete Hotmail account, you need to read below steps one by one. 1. First of all, go and search for the official Hotmail website. 2. Now, you must go to the page to close your account 3. You need to enter your Microsoft Hotmail account ID, which you want to delete. 4. Now, you need to ask some security questions to verify your account. 5. Now, you need to follow the instructions on the screen. 6. Now, fill out the form to close the account and submit it. It is a simple procedure to delete Hotmail account. If you need help related to Hotmail account, you should contact customer service. They will surely help you. You can also show here the steps to delete Hotmail account on other devices, as shown below: How to remove Hotmail account from iPhone? 1. Go to the Hotmail account login page. 2. Enter your email ID and password and press login. 3. From settings, switch to 'account settings'. 4. Click on the 'Close Account' option shown below on the page. 5. It will ask you to make sure, just follow the steps by clicking next. 6. Now, click on 'Create an account for closing' and press OK. 7. Redirected to the final submission, if you are sure, click on the 'Done' option. How to delete Hotmail account from Android? 1. Sign in to your respective account from your Android phone. 2. Go to the settings option, right there. 3. From settings, go to account settings. 4. Now select Advanced Account Settings option from there. 5. From the given options, click on 'Delete Account'. 6. It will ask you to confirm the request. 7. Confirm your request and click the 'OK' button. By following the above processes, one will be able to delete their account permanently from their smartphones or the system. Call @: (1-888-409-0908) Visit Our Website: Delete Hotmail Account
BTS X Self Care Giveaway!!🙌🏻📣
Hello ARMY!! The Self Care Community and the BTS Community have teamed up to promote Self Care! @BTSMicDrop is doing a BTS x Self Care giveaway!! If you all want to enter the giveaway click on the link below to read her card! https://vin.gl/p/2672629?asrc=copylink BTS play such a huge role on self care and loving yourself! From their albums to RMs UN speech! Like BTS say "Love myself, Love yourself"❤ ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ Good Luck Everyone!❤ *credit to the owner's of the pics & gifs* ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @QueenPandaBunny @MelissaGarza @HUMANWIZARD @agustdsaveme @chimchimsjams @kaylenne956 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @jiminiebae @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha *Let me know if you want to be added or untagged from the taglist*
How Do You Use Quote Maker/Creator App??
“Don’t you believe that what you see on the internet is just because there is a picture with quotes next to it” It is funny and so true at the same time. Quotes are omnipresent on social media platforms. We have shared this in a way like to share publicly or either in a private message. They are not only incredible in appealing but can also be successful in using them to boost your picture with quotes and motivate others. In this article, I want to show you how to create image quotes and how to boost it works to boost your picture with quotes. First, here is to use Quote Maker to create your quote with pictures. How To Create Image Quotes With QuoteMaker? Download QuoteMaker App: Download a QuoteMaker first from Play Store or App Store. Now simply register yourself on QuoteMaker or log in first. Create a Quote: The second step is to create a quote with your name. Now it’s time to share your valuable quotes, thoughts, stories, poem, and poetry with your name. Here you can get more features like you don’t have to rewrite your name but your name is regenerated by the system so that your time is not wasted. Even you can find your quotes on Google with your name. All quotes are google searchable so more people are getting motivated by you. Add Background And Other Filters To Your Quote: Now it’s time to create your quote with pictures. QuoteMaker has a lot of backgrounds. Choose background according to your quotes and create a great quote. There is one thing that a better background gives your quote an eye-catchy look and gets more engagement. You also set your photo image in your quotes. There are other filters like overlays, fonts, background colors, and a lot more than give you a stunning quote at the end. Your quotes have a watermark of QuoteMaker so that no one can copy your quotes and you get valued with your words. The Best part is that QuoteMaker is FREE to use. Share Your Quote: It’s time to share your quote with the writers and readers community and get a lot of likes and comments on your words. Choose category is a major part of your quotes just because all the writers and readers find your quotes with your name and with your quote category. Choose an appropriate category for your quotes. Get Socialized: Share your quotes with your family and friends with just one click. You can share your quotes on every social media like Whatsapp, Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Sharechat, etc. Why You Use Quote Maker/Creator App to Create an Instagram Quote? To Inspire: People are hungry for inspiration. Most people are getting inspired when they read what someone they look up to said at some point, which makes them share it with their friends too. You can write a quote to get inspired by someone. In time your social media channels and blog may become the number one place where people go to get inspired. To Motivate Others: Motivation is the thing that pushes people to do things that, perhaps, they wouldn’t do otherwise. Motivational quotes are all over the internet, and it’s probably because they work. We all have days when our mood is low, and we don’t feel as determined to push our limits. These types of quotes can help people to take action, encourage them to try something new, boost their confidence, and feel better overall. Establish a Social Proof: Quotes can be successfully used as social proof. When you start to create a quote and share it on social media then you can create your own community who can read your quotes, words, and thoughts, and get inspired all day. Also at this place, you can get so many active users who can read your quotes. Conclusion: I feel safe to say that use Quote Maker to create your quote with pictures and share it with your friends and family. This is the best place to share your quotes, Shayari, Thoughts, short stories, etc. As per our article start using QuoteMaker to Create your Quote and so many readers for your words.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing