qualibar
10+ Views

#QUALIBAR #qualibar #qualibarIndia #QualibarUSA #qualitymatters #qualibarhiring #ManualTesting #AutomationTesting #TestingSolution


Mobile APP Testing
Our Mobile App testing service lets you test your app through a broad range of devices that includes, iPhone, iPad, Samsung Galaxy, One Plus, Google Pixel, Motorola, Nokia, etc. across screen size, resolution, and OS (ranging from Android 4.4 to 11 and iOS 8 to 14). Qualibar provides various device features like GPS, network simulation, localization, etc. to recreate real-world situations for in-depth app testing. And the list keeps increasing.
Mobile APP’s Testing Process that we follow:
User Experience Testing
Usability Testing
Functional Testing
Security Testing
Performance Testing
Device and Platform Testing


Browser Testing
Qualibar offers a seamless browser testing experience for the digital accuracy of your applications. Our Browser Testing service lets you remotely test and debug mobile, web, audio, and video applications on n-number of devices of various screen sizes, screen resolutions, OS versions, and browser versions, around the globe, while keeping it swift, smooth and reliable throughout the software development process.
Our Browser Testing Process:
Determine Statistics
Analyze Application under Test
Decide the Way of Testing
Execute Test
Record and Report

API Testing
APIs are the connecting threads between different systems or layers of an application. It is one of the most important layers of an app as it holds the main business logic- the protocol of how users can communicate with services, data, or functions of the app. As a result, it becomes imperative that these APIs are tested thoroughly in order to avoid unwarranted errors. At Qualibar, we provide a broad range of top-grade API Testing services to ensure a highly powerful software application for your business.
Our API Testing Services:
Automated API Testing
Functionality Testing
Reliability Testing
Load Testing
Security Testing
Negative Testing

OTT Testing
With the advent of direct-to-consumer models, conventional video service providers are switching to Over-The-Top (OTT) services. This immense shift requires thorough testing of OTT media service applications along with the related network components. Qualibar is here to provide you with advanced OTT Testing services for impeccable content delivery and exceptional user experience.
OTT APP’s Testing Process:
Understand the Languages and Tools
Understand the Source Code
Write Test Cases for Every Flow
Execute Test Cases
Analyze and Record the Results

IOT Testing
Internet of Things is transforming the way consumers are interacting with modern technology, making it extremely important for manufacturers to ensure seamless performance of their products, which in turn requires end-to-end testing functionality of varied devices across platforms. Qualibar makes sure that your product is well received by the consumers and performs glitch-free by testing the every possible use case under real-life scenarios.
OTT APP’s Testing Process:
Understand the Languages and Tools
Understand the Source Code
Write Test Cases for Every Flow
Execute Test Cases
Analyses and Record the Results
AI & ML Intelligent Test Automation
The AI & ML technologies in this digital age demand innovative methods of software testing because of a paradigm-shifting dimension to the Software Testing domain. Testing these modern platforms warrants organizations to ensure necessary security measures for business application paradigm-shifting. At Qualibar, we assist companies to simplify such complex processes by providing testing services to increase their ROI.
Latest Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning Technologies We Use:
Data Visualization
Feature Selection and Reduction
Data Verification
Natural Language Processing
Machine Learning
Data Wrangling and Pre-Processing

Performance Testing
Qualibar guarantees reliability, reactiveness and uninterrupted performance of your software products or critical applications, which are of utmost importance for the success of your business. We help you determine how your applications work under varying loads and find solutions to all the existing bottlenecks. We offer varied range of Performance Testing services spanning across multiple domains and platforms, like, mobile, desktop, web, cloud and analytics.
Types of Performance testing services we offer:
Load Testing
Endurance Testing
Stress Testing
Scalability Testing
Spike Testing
Volume Testing
Data Integrity Testing
This digital era demands highest quality data that has the capacity of turning numbers into decisions. Qualibar provides unparalleled Data Integrity Testing service for your critical business operations by making sure that your data reaches you flawless as it moves from a source to your destination systems.
Get all the features you need to ensure data integrity:
True end-to-end data testing
Tailored data tests
Model-based test automation
Risk-based prioritization
Actionable data quality reports
DataOps/DevOps integration

Black Box & White Box Testing
Qualibar provides an extra edge by enabling you and your developers to keep your code flawless and functionalities under control that makes your software fast, steady and secure. Our Black Box and White Box Testing services allow you to spot hidden and minute errors, detect unsteady responses and functional inconsistencies. Give your users a seamless experience by making sure your software works without a glitch.
Our Testing Process:
Understand the Languages and Tools
Understand the Source Code
Write Test Cases for Every Flow
Execute Test Cases
Analyses and Record the Results

Testing Automation (CI/CD Integration)
Testing Automation has become an integral part of every software development process for reducing regression testing time and significant cost saving. At Qualibar, we assist you with your business objectives by drafting an automation strategy that lines up with your enterprise goals. Our framework helps test the functioning of various API & Cloud-based apps, micro services and service-oriented architectures to cater to all your business needs.
Our Automation Testing Process:
Analysis and Define Scope
Test Script Development
Framework Analysis
Result Analysis
Test Data Creation
Support and Maintenance
Test Data Creation
Support and Maintenance


Warm Regards
Qualibar Team
India Office
SLV Towers, 4th Floor, Sy. no.75/6
Outer Ring Rd Near New Horizon Gurukul
Kadubeesanahalli, Bengaluru 560103
+91 973 939 4994

USA Office
555 Sun Valley Drive, Suite K-4
Roswell, GA 30076, USA
+1 404.863.4994
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 8 Best Courier Companies in Canada for eCommerce
Introduction: Canada is a country that is well-known for its vast, diverse landscape and natural beauty. It's also a country where the population has been steadily increasing in recent years to reach 35 million people in 2016. This means more people are shopping online and thus need to know about top courier companies available in Canada. In this blog post, we will take a closer look at some of the courier companies in Canada to help you make an informed decision when it comes to choosing one for your business needs. So, whether you are just starting in e-commerce or you are looking for a new courier partner, read on for information that is sure to be helpful! Top Courier Companies for e-Commerce business in Canada These organizations provide a distinct and wonderful service that contributes to the smooth operation of the Canadian economy. These logistics companies are vital to businesses of all kinds, whether they are transporting items across the country or worldwide or ensuring that products are delivered as promised and in excellent condition. Here are the top 8 logistics companies in Canada: Penske Logistics Coyote Logistics J. B. Hunt Kuehne + Nagel Transportes Pitic DHL Express ShipBob TNT Express 1) Penske Logistics Whether you need a one-time shipment or an ongoing commitment, Penske got the logistics services to meet your needs. With a team that is constantly looking for ways to better serve you, Penske has your back when it comes time for transport. They provide the best logistics services in all industries and will take good care of any product or asset no matter where they're going! 2) Coyote logistics Coyote logistic is a logistic service provider that offers freight forwarding, warehousing, and courier services. Coyote now offers international transportation services, warehouse storage, packaging support, and quality logistics management to clients all over the world. It was founded by Jeffrey Silver in 2006 to offer logistic services for small shipments which are challenging to standard carriers 3) J.B. Hunt J.B. Hunt is a logistic service provider that offers courier service and freight forwarding. The company has been in business for more than 40 years and has a strong reputation for providing quality services. J.B. Hunt's courier service is reliable and affordable, making it a popular choice for small businesses and individuals. J.B. Hunt also offers freight forwarding services, which are perfect for businesses that need to ship large or heavy items. 4) Kuehne + Nagel Kuehne + Nagel is a logistics company that specializes in the transportation of high-value goods. Kühne + Nagel is a global logistics company that offers sea freight and air freight forwarding, contract logistics services with an IT focus. Its warehousing solutions ensure the safe delivery of goods from origin to destination while its distribution network ensures smooth flow throughout all points in-between. 5) Transportes Pitic Transportes Pitic is a logistic service provider that offers courier service, freight forwarding, and other logistic services. The company's team of professionals is always available to help clients with their logistic needs. Whether you need to send a package or transport cargo, Transportes Pitic is the perfect partner for your logistic needs. 6) DHL Express DHL Express is a logistic service provider that offers courier service and freight forwarding. It is one of the largest logistic companies in the world and operates in over 200 countries. DHL Express is known for its reliable and efficient services. It offers a variety of delivery options, including express delivery, priority delivery, and standard delivery. 7) ShipBob ShipBob gives a worldwide transportation service that delivers direct-to-consumer e-commerce business. ShipBob's objective is to help you gain many benefits by offering best-in-class fulfillment, ensuring that their consumers receive the fast and cheap delivery they expect. 8) TNT Express TNT Express is a courier service and logistic service that operates in over 100 countries worldwide. The company was founded in 1946 and has since become a global leader in the freight forwarding industry. TNT Express offers a range of services, including express delivery, freight forwarding, and parcel delivery. In addition to its core courier business, TNT Express also has a significant presence in the e-commerce market, with an extensive network of pick-up and drop-off points. Conclusion We researched the top courier services companies in Canada for ecommerce to help you find the best company for your needs. Whether it’s a package of documents, we have got you covered with our comprehensive list of all the major couriers in Canada and what they offer. Courier Company's goal is to provide the most innovative technology in order for their customers to reduce costs while increasing efficiency.
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Langsa (0816267079)
Logistik Express Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Langsa merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung ke seluruh Indonesia. Logistik Express didukung oleh team operasional lapangan yang handal, customer service profesional, serta armada darat, laut, maupun udara yang memadai. Sehingga menjadikan Logistik Express sebagai jasa kirim yang aman sampai ke alamat tujuan. Bagi customer tidak perlu khawatir akan proses booking pengiriman yang rumit, karena cukup dengan menghubungi customer service maka barang kiriman anda langsung bisa di proses oleh team kami. Logistik Express juga dilengkapi dengan tracking website, sehingga pengiriman transparan dan mudah dilacak keberadaannya oleh customer. Jasa Kirim Ke  Langsa dari LogistikExpress.ID temukan harga terbaik untuk pengiriman Express di tempat kami yang telah berpengalaman dan pastinya barang anda aman sampai di tempat tujuan. Harga Tarif  hanya Rp.9.500/Kg minimal pengiriman 100Kg Tarif Termurah Di Jasa Pengiriman Online Terbaru Dan Terupdate sampai 2021 di LogistikExpress.ID . LogistikExpress.ID adalah Jasa Pengiriman yang melayani pengiriman ke Seluruh wilayah Indonesia, terutama wilayah Kota dan Provinsi di Nanggroe Aceh Darussalam. Layanan Customer Service & Order : +62816267079 Cek juga website pengiriman dari Bandung lainnya : Ekspedisi Bandung langsa Ekspedisi Bandung larantuka Ekspedisi Bandung lasusua Ekspedisi Bandung legian Ekspedisi Bandung leihitu Ekspedisi Bandung lembang Ekspedisi Bandung lepar pongok Ekspedisi Bandung lewa Ekspedisi Bandung lewoleba Ekspedisi Bandung lhokseumawe Ekspedisi Bandung lhoksukon Ekspedisi Bandung lilialy Ekspedisi Bandung limapuluh Ekspedisi Bandung limboto Ekspedisi Bandung lolak Ekspedisi Bandung lombok barat
Năng lượng xanh là gì? Các loại năng lượng xanh hiện nay
Khi chúng ta ngày càng nhận thức rõ hơn về tác động của mình đối với môi trường, tầm quan trọng của việc chuyển đổi từ các nguồn năng lượng thông thường sang các nguồn tái tạo ngày càng trở nên rõ ràng hơn đối với người tiêu dùng. Năng lượng xanh là một giải pháp cho sự bền vững hơn trong tương lai của chúng ta, nhưng thuật ngữ này bị một số người nhầm lẫn và thường được dùng để chỉ năng lượng tái tạo. Chính vì thế, ở bài viết này, chúng ta sẽ cùng nhau tìm hiểu sâu hơn khái niệm năng lượng xanh là gì nhé! Năng lượng xanh là gì? Năng lượng xanh là bất kỳ dạng năng lượng nào được tạo ra từ các nguồn tài nguyên thiên nhiên, chẳng hạn như ánh sáng mặt trời, gió hoặc nước. Các loại năng lượng xanh Có rất nhiều loại năng lượng xanh đến từ nhiều nguồn khác nhau. Một số loại này phù hợp hơn với các môi trường hoặc khu vực cụ thể, đó là lý do tại sao có rất nhiều năng lượng tái tạo lọc vào lưới năng lượng. Năng lượng mặt trời Năng lượng mặt trời là một nguồn năng lượng sạch trực tiếp từ mặt trời. Nói chung, các ngôi sao tạo ra một lượng năng lượng không thể tưởng tượng được thông qua phản ứng tổng hợp hạt nhân - quá trình mà các nguyên tử nhỏ hơn được hợp nhất với nhau bằng nhiệt và áp suất để tạo ra các nguyên tử nặng hơn - với toàn bộ năng lượng tỏa ra trong quá trình này. Năng lượng này sau đó đến với chúng ta thông qua bức xạ mặt trời, chúng ta có thể thu thập và chuyển đổi nó thành điện năng sử dụng được. Các tấm pin mặt trời có lẽ là hình thức thu năng lượng mặt trời phổ biến nhất. Đây là những tấm pin chứa đầy những thứ được gọi là tế bào quang điện. Khi ánh sáng từ mặt trời chiếu vào các tế bào này, chúng sẽ tạo ra dòng điện thông qua hiệu ứng quang điện. [1] Sau đó, dòng điện được đưa qua bộ biến tần để biến nó thành dòng điện xoay chiều. Từ đây, nó có thể được sử dụng để cung cấp điện cho ngôi nhà của bạn hoặc bổ sung vào nguồn điện lưới quốc gia. Đọc hướng dẫn của chúng tôi về năng lượng mặt trời . Năng lượng gió Năng lượng gió thực chất là một nguồn năng lượng khác được cung cấp bởi mặt trời . Đó là bởi vì gió gây ra bởi sự nóng lên không đồng đều của bầu khí quyển. Sự không đồng đều này bị ảnh hưởng bởi cấu trúc liên kết của hành tinh của chúng ta, vòng quay của nó và cách chúng ta quay quanh mặt trời. Gió được điều biến thêm bởi bề mặt chúng đi qua — đất hoặc nước. Tua bin gió ba cánh thường được kết hợp với năng lượng gió. Không giống như năng lượng mặt trời, chúng hoạt động trên một nguyên tắc khá đơn giản. Gió làm quay các cánh của tuabin, làm quay một cánh quạt bên trong. Sau đó, cánh quạt này sẽ chuyển động trục chính, quay máy phát điện và tạo ra điện. Mặc dù gió có vẻ rất mạnh , nhưng cần có các trang trại gió mở rộng để tạo ra đủ điện để tạo ra tác động. Năng lượng thủy điện Năng lượng thủy điện được sản xuất bằng cách thu năng lượng chứa trong nước chảy . Điều này đạt được tốt nhất bằng cách buộc nước chảy qua một con đường hẹp, do đó làm tăng năng lượng của nó trên mỗi mét vuông. Điều này thường đạt được bằng cách tích trữ nước trong hồ chứa hoặc đập và lọc nước có chọn lọc bằng cách mở một cửa lấy nước. Thế năng hấp dẫn được tích trữ bằng cách giữ nước ở tầng cao hơn trong đập buộc nước đi qua cửa hút với tốc độ đáng kinh ngạc. Khi được giải phóng, dòng chảy quay một tuabin một lần nữa kích hoạt máy phát điện, tạo ra điện. Do tính hiệu quả của nó, thủy điện là một trong những dạng năng lượng xanh phổ biến nhất. Chỉ tính riêng trong năm 2017, ước tính có 4 tỷ tấn khí nhà kính đã không được thải vào khí quyển của chúng ta do sản xuất điện từ thủy điện . [2] Khí sinh học Vẻ đẹp của khí sinh học, nếu nó có thể được mô tả như vậy, là nó không chỉ là một nguồn năng lượng xanh mà còn tận dụng được các chất thải của chúng ta. Được tạo ra như một sản phẩm phụ khi chất hữu cơ phân hủy, khí sinh học đến từ các nguyên liệu như nước thải, thực phẩm, chất thải nông nghiệp và phân. Những vật liệu này được lưu trữ trong các thùng chứa mà không có oxy, khiến chúng lên men và tạo ra khí mê-tan và carbon dioxide cũng như các khí khác. Khí mêtan được tạo ra sau đó có thể được bán và sử dụng để sưởi ấm nhà cửa, sản xuất điện và nhiên liệu cho các phương tiện giao thông. Đồng thời, chất thải được đặt trong hầm biogas trở thành phân bón giàu chất dinh dưỡng, hoàn hảo cho các trang trại và thậm chí sử dụng trong gia đình. Sinh khối Cũng giống như khí sinh học, sinh khối là một nguồn năng lượng xanh đến từ thực vật và động vật — cả hai đều chứa năng lượng dự trữ từ mặt trời, thường ở dạng đường hoặc xenlulo. Trên thực tế, khi chuyển đổi sinh khối thành năng lượng có thể sử dụng, phần lớn nguyên liệu này được sản xuất thành khí sinh học cũng như nhiên liệu sinh học lỏng bao gồm ethanol và diesel sinh học. Các vật liệu rắn khác như gỗ có thể tự đốt để sưởi ấm các tòa nhà cũng như để sản xuất điện. Theo EPA, khoảng 5% tổng năng lượng tiêu thụ ở Mỹ trong năm 2017 là từ nhiên liệu sinh khối. Những lợi ích chính Năng lượng xanh Giảm phát thải carbon , ngăn ngừa tác hại môi trường hơn nữa và tạo việc làm chỉ là một số cơ hội được mang lại khi đầu tư vào năng lượng xanh . Và bằng cách mua năng lượng xanh , bạn đang giúp đưa tương lai đó đến gần hơn. Mỗi ngày mặt trời cung cấp cho trái đất quá nhiều năng lượng để cung cấp năng lượng cho toàn bộ hành tinh, nhưng có một vấn đề. Các công nghệ hiện tại mà chúng ta có không đủ hiệu quả để chuyển đổi đủ thành điện năng, và đối với nhiều người, sử dụng các nguồn truyền thống khác sẽ tiết kiệm chi phí hơn. Đi theo hướng xanh đồng nghĩa với việc tài trợ nhiều hơn cho các dự án năng lượng mặt trời, gió và các dự án năng lượng tái tạo khác, tạo ra các công nghệ để khai thác tốt hơn các nguồn năng lượng tái tạo xung quanh chúng ta và làm cho chúng có giá cả phải chăng và dễ tiếp cận hơn đối với mọi người. Tại sao Năng lượng Xanh lại Quan trọng? Theo truyền thống, chúng ta dựa vào các nguyên liệu như than, dầu, và thậm chí là dầu hỏa để cung cấp năng lượng cần thiết cho chúng ta. Tuy nhiên, những nhiên liệu này không thể tái tạo và thải ô nhiễm vào môi trường và bầu khí quyển của chúng ta. Như vậy, các nguồn này cuối cùng sẽ cạn kiệt, gây ra lo ngại về tình trạng thiếu hụt và khả năng tiếp cận chúng. Nhưng điều tồi tệ hơn, là tác hại môi trường mà chúng gây ra. Đốt các nguồn năng lượng thông thường này sẽ làm trái đất nóng lên. Than và dầu thải khí độc vào môi trường, ảnh hưởng đến sức khỏe nói chung, gây ra các vấn đề về hô hấp và làm giảm khả năng sống. [4] Chỉ cần khai thác dầu và than đá có thể phá hủy môi trường, nền kinh tế và sinh kế của các khu vực dưới dạng sự cố tràn dầu tàn phá. Năng lượng xanh sẽ giúp chúng ta giảm thiểu và tránh được ít nhất một số vấn đề này, và chúng ta chuyển sang các nguồn năng lượng tái tạo càng nhanh thì càng tốt. Nguồn bài viết: https://luanvan2s.com/nang-luong-xanh-la-gi-bid373.html
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
Best Dropshipping Apps For Shopify
As an ecommerce business owner, you know that Shopify is a great platform to use for your online store. But did you know that there are many great apps available that can help you with your dropshipping business? This post will discuss the best apps for dropshipping and how they can help you run your business. Stay tuned. Top Dropshipping Apps For Shopify 1) Streetshirts Shopify is a platform for businesses of all sizes to create an online store. One of the key features that sets Shopify apart from other ecommerce platforms is its app store. The Shopify app store numerous apps that can be used to add features and functionality to your online store. One of the most popular apps in the Shopify app store is Streetshirts Dropshipping. Streetshirts Drop shipping is an app that allows you to sell custom t-shirts without any upfront costs or inventory risk. With Streetshirts Dropshipping, all you need to do is choose a design and add it to your Shopify store. When a customer orders a t-shirt, Streetshirts will print 2) Printrove Printrove is a Shopify app that allows you to print and dropship products. With Printrove, you can add products to your Shopify store and have them printed and shipped to your customers without holding any inventory. Printrove offers a wide range of customizable products, from t-shirts and mugs to phone cases and notebooks. You can also upload your designs or use one of Printrove's design templates. Using Printrove is a great way to start or expand your online store without worrying about inventory management or fulfillment. 3) Jetti Are you looking to start dropshipping on Shopify? Check out Jetti, the app that makes it easy to source products and manage your inventory. With Jetti, you can connect your Shopify store to multiple suppliers, so you always have the products your customers want in stock. Plus, Jetti automatically syncs your inventory levels, so you never have to worry about overselling. And if you ever need help, their team is just a click away. So why wait? Sign up for Jetti today and start dropshipping on Shopify the easy way. 4) Plixpod Are you looking to start dropshipping on Shopify? Plixpod is the app for you. With Plixpod, you can easily add products from various suppliers to your Shopify store and start selling right away. There's no need to worry about inventory or shipping - Plixpod will take care of everything for you. Plus, their automated fulfillment system ensures that your orders are processed quickly and efficiently. So what are you waiting for? Sign up for Plixpod today and start dropshipping on Shopify. 5) Printmotor The Printmotor dropshipping app for Shopify is the perfect solution for businesses that want to add print-on-demand products to their online store. With Printmotor, there is no need to worry about inventory, shipping, or fulfillment - choose the products you want to sell, and their team will take care of the rest. Best of all, the Printmotor app is free to use to get started without any upfront costs. So download the app, create an account, and begin adding print-on-demand products to your shop today. With Printmotor, there's no risk and no hassle - just easy and profitable dropshipping. 6) Linksis Linksis is a dropshipping app designed to help streamline your operations and save you time. With its easy-to-use interface, you can quickly add products to your store, set up pricing rules, and automatically fulfill orders. What's more, Linksis integrates with Shopify's Order API, so you can easily manage your orders from within the app. And if you ever need help, the team behind Linksis is always available to answer any questions you may have. 7) DropShop DropShop is a dropshipping app for Shopify that helps you source and sell products from suppliers worldwide. With DropShop, you can add thousands of products to your shop with just a few clicks, and all of your orders will be automatically fulfilled by your supplier. DropShop also offers real-time order tracking, so you can always see where your orders are and when they will be delivered. And if you ever need help, their world-class support team is available 24/7 to assist you. So if you're looking for an easy way to start dropshipping, DropShop is the perfect solution. 8) Stock On Demand Stock On Demand is a powerful dropshipping app for Shopify that helps store owners to increase sales and profits. The app allows users to add products from various suppliers to their stores and manage inventory levels easily. In addition, Stock On Demand provides built-in tools for marketing and order fulfillment, making it a one-stop solution for store owners. With its simple interface and comprehensive features, Stock On Demand is an essential tool for any Shopify store owner looking to grow their business. Final Words: If you're looking for the best dropshipping apps for shopify to help power your online store, look no further. We've compiled a list of the top 8 options that will make setting up and managing your shop a breeze. With these powerful tools at your disposal, you'll be able to focus on what you do best – selling products and growing your business. Have we missed any of your favorite dropshipping apps? Let us know in the comments.
Why Cat6 Plenum Pure Copper Cable?
You will find different sorts of Ethernet cables available in the market. The selection of the best choice from them is always been an issue. It is due to the lack of knowledge of people about Ethernet cables. Cat6 and Cat6a cables are usually the top priority of many users. Especially, Cat6 Plenum Pure Copper cable is highly in demand from them. It is due to the high-performance features of this cable. It provides excellent energy to the networks that they can utilize for enhancing productivity. They come with a maximum data transfer speed of up to 10Gbps. Although it is limited to 50 meters distance but still it is a good option for setting up home networks and small commercial networks. Similarly, another great feature of this cable is its resistance against interference factors like EMI and Crosstalk. It is extremely useful in scenarios where these interference factors are relatively high. The third and the most thing about the Cat6 plenum cable is that they come with a safe jacket. A plenum-rated jacket is highly safe against fire. It resists the fire progression process. Therefore, it is the safest option to be installed in the plenum spaces of the new building structures. In case, a fire catches this cable it does not produce any toxin smoke, or substance that may be harmful to humans. WhizCables is one of the trusted and reliable suppliers of this cable in the US. You can visit their online store at https://whizcables.com/ to get the complete product details. you can also check different variants of https://whizcables.com/product/cat6a-plenum-unshielded-solid-copper-1000ft-bulk-cable/ at their online store for a better understanding of the Ethernet cables.
Top 5 Returnly Competitors and Alternatives
In this article, we'll look at 5 of the top Returnly competitors and alternatives. So whether you're just getting started in Returns and Refunds or are simply exploring your options, read on to learn more about these solutions. There are many benefits of using return management software for businesses. This software can help businesses keep track of returns, process refunds, and issue credits. Additionally, return management software can help businesses reduce time and money spent on processing returns. One of the most significant benefits of using return management software is that it can help businesses save time. This is because return management software can automate many of the tasks associated with processing returns, such as issuing refunds and issuing credits. This means that businesses can spend less time processing returns and more time focusing on other business areas. Additionally, return management software can help businesses save money. By automating the tasks associated with processing returns, businesses can avoid hiring additional staff to help with this process. Additionally, businesses can avoid the cost of shipping products back to the manufacturer or retailer. Top 5 Returnly Competitors and Alternatives Here's the list of Top 10 Returnly Competitors and Alternatives: 1) ClickPost If you're like most online shoppers, you've probably had to deal with the hassle of returning an item at some point. Maybe the size was wrong, or the color didn't match what you expected. Whatever the reason, returning an online purchase can be a real pain. But thanks to ClickPost, returning an item has never been easier. With this innovative new software, you can easily print out a pre-paid return shipping label and send your item back without having to go through customer service. There are numerous reasons why a customer might want to return an item they've purchased. For example, maybe the product arrived damaged, or the customer changed their mind about the purchase. Whatever the reason, businesses need to have a system for handling returns. ClickPost is a return management software that makes returning items quick and easy for customers and businesses. With ClickPost, customers can process their return from their computer or mobile device without having to go through the hassle of dealing with paperwork or long wait times on the phone. And because ClickPost is integrated with major carriers such as UPS and FedEx, businesses can rest assured that their returns will be processed quickly and efficiently. ClickPost is the perfect solution for businesses that want to streamline their return process and provide their customers with a hassle-free experience. 2) Happy Returns Happy Returns offers a return management software that streamlines the returns process for online shoppers and retailers. The software has been shown to increase customer satisfaction and retailer profits. Happy Returns is the leading return management software for retailers and ecommerce companies. We help businesses manage returns more efficiently and improve customer satisfaction. Businesses can track returned items, process refunds, and exchange items with Happy Returns. Our software makes it easy to manage returns, whether a small business or a large retailer. 3) Return Prime If you're looking for a return management software solution that can help your business streamline the returns process and improve customer satisfaction, Return Prime is the answer. Our software is designed to automate and manage all aspects of the returns process, from processing return requests to issuing refunds. We also provide comprehensive reporting and analytics tools to help you track and improve your return performance. Return Prime is the perfect solution for businesses of all sizes. Our software can save you time and money, whether you're a small business with a few returns per month or a large enterprise with hundreds or even thousands of returns per month. 4) Loop Returns Loop returns are an essential part of the retail shopping experience. Many customers appreciate the convenience of making a return without having to go through the hassle of mailing it back. However, managing loop returns can be a challenge for businesses. That's where return management software comes in. Return management software helps businesses keep track of all their loop returns and makes it easy to process them. It can also help businesses identify trends in their return patterns and make changes accordingly. This type of software is essential for any business that wants to streamline its return process and provide the best possible customer experience. If you're looking for return management software, there are a few things to consider. First, make sure the software is compatible with your point of sale system. It should also be easy to use and have a user-friendly interface. Finally, make sure the software is affordable and fits within your budget. 5) AfterShip AfterShip is a return management software that helps eCommerce businesses automate their returns process. It provides a streamlined, hassle-free experience for both customers and businesses alike. AfterShip integrates with all major eCommerce platforms, making it easy to manage returns no matter where your customer's shop is. With AfterShip, you can automate your return process, integrate with all major eCommerce platforms, streamline customer communication, and provide a hassle-free experience for both customers and businesses. Integrating with AfterShip is easy and only takes a few minutes. Once you're integrated, you can start processing returns automatically. In addition, you'll be able to track return progress, communicate with customers, and manage all your return logistics in one place. Conclusion: Thank you for reading our article on Returnly competitors and alternatives. We hope this information will help you decide which product is best for your business. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us, and we would be happy to help. Have a great day.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
How To Create A Secure IoT Network To Guard Your Connected Devices
IoT has created a bridge between the physical world and the Virtual World. With all conviction, we can expect IoT as an indispensable part of our lives. But as the IoT implementations are growing, the security concerns are also growing at the same pace. And Today, being a leading IoT service provider, we are going to share how you can create a secure IoT network that will keep your connected devices as safe as possible. Steps To Create a Secure IoT Network Let me tell you very straight that securing the IoT network doesn’t require a completely new or complex set of ideas and principles. The core lies in the best practices while designing the IoT solution.  As there are many small to big things considerably, We can say IoT security is a multi-faceted effort that requires big moves as well as small adjustments to ensure networks, data, systems, and devices are protected.  What is Security By Design? Security by design is a practice that ensures security as a crucial consideration at all stages of product creation and deployment. Often in the IoT developments led by speed and other priority factors, the security considerations are included late in the design and prototyping phase. That results in security breaches. It’s important to remember that as devices and their firmware get obsolete and error-prone in time, they may become an attractive target of bad cyber actors. Hence, it’s crucial to manage the lifecycle of security devices and cloud spectrum to reduce the attack surface. The sad part is that most of the time, robust and long-term security strategies are overlooked during IoT implementations. Security is not a one-time activity, rather an evolving part of the IoT ecosystem that should support IoT deployments’ lifecycle in: Adding new devices and decommissioning others, Onboarding to new cloud platforms, Running secure software updates, Implementing regulated key renewals, Maintaining large fleets of devices. All these activities require comprehensive management of identities, keys, and tokens. To avoid time-consuming and expensive services in the field, IoT Security lifecycle management solutions must facilitate updates remotely while executing them across large scale device fleets. Now let’s see the Security concerns in two popular forms of IoT: Tips To Secure Consumer IoT Devices Smart speakers, domestic appliances, connected toys, and smart locks are all potentially vulnerable if not properly secured by design and during their expected lifespan.  For example, someone who owns a Google Nest Hub and other Xiaomi Mijia cameras around his home claimed that he received images from other people’s homes, randomly, when he streamed content from his camera to a Google Nest Hub. There are many such examples where the design loopholes have caused many consumers more harm than good. The good news is that ETSI recently announced ETSI TS 103 645, the first worldwide standard for consumer IoT security. This sets a benchmark for how to secure consumer products connected to the internet and aims to promote best practice. Additionally, here we are going to share tips that will help you in designing a secure IoT network for your consumers and smart homes. Know Your Network and The Connected Devices – When we put together several devices over the internet that potentially leaves your entire network vulnerable. It’s common to lose track with an increasing number of equipped devices. Hence it’s essential to know your network — the devices on it and the type of information they’re susceptible to disclosing.  Assess the IoT Devices on Your Network First, know which devices are connected to your network, audit your devices to understand their security posture. While selecting devices check for newer models with stronger security features, etc. Further, before making a purchase, read up to understand how much of a priority, security is, for that brand. Input Strong Passwords to Protect Your Devices and Accounts Use strong and unique passwords that will assist you in securing all your accounts and devices. Get rid off the common passwords like “admin” or “password123.” Make use of a password manager, if needed, to keep track of all your passwords. At the same time ensure that you and your employees don’t use the same passwords across multiple accounts and be sure to change them periodically. Choose a Separate Network for Your Smart Devices Separating networks is a smart way to protect your smart devices in the IoT network. With network segmentation, even if attackers discover a way into your smart devices, they can’t access your business data or sniff on that bank transfer you did from your personal laptop. Reconfigure Your Default Device Settings Usually when we receive our smart devices they are packed with default insecure settings. And things become worse if we do not modify their configurations. As weak default credentials, intrusive features, ports and permissions need to be assessed and reconfigured as per your requirements. Install Firewalls and Other IoT Security Solutions to Identify Vulnerabilities To safeguard your Smart homes and other consumer IoT networks block unauthorized traffic over the wire through firewalls. At the same time run intrusion detection systems/intrusion prevention systems (IDS/IPS) to monitor and analyze network traffic. This is where you can use an automated scanner to uncover security weaknesses within your network infrastructure. Use a scanner to identify open ports and review the network services that are running. Now let’s check out the key steps to protect your enterprise network against modern security threats. Steps To Protect Your Enterprise IoT Network We have seen many manufacturing industries adopting IoT and growing. However many aren’t serious enterprise security, that’s a mistake. Because we have seen that In 2018,  21% of companies reported a data breach or cyberattack due to insecure IoT devices. So do not let that happened with you and follow the steps below to protect your enterprise IoT network: Step 1:  Be alert of the risk As IoT is relatively new as compared to IT, hence some of the threats are newer and not as widely used, and make companies reluctant. But we forget that IoT security is like buying insurance. We think we won’t ever have to use it, but the odds are, we might. So it’s better to realize that with a lot of connected devices in use, we might have vulnerabilities that need to be minimized and fixed. Step 2: Design a Secure network architecture The Ponemon study found that less than 10% of organizations are confident they know about all of the printers, cameras, and building automation systems on their networks that are connected to the Internet. Hence, it’s essential to carefully design your network architecture. And protect your devices from the network, and further protect your network from the devices. Step 3: Observe Your Suppliers and Vendors Attackers are smart today, they may target you through the suppliers and vendors. So do not underestimate the vulnerability that comes along with companies you connect with.  It’s a better practice to include the security practices as part of your vendor risk management process. Step 4: Practice For the Data Breach You must prepare for an IoT data breach the same way you prepare for disasters like fire, earthquake, or other. Make a plan, have a regular drill, and keep the plan updated. It’s good to have regular exercises to test your data-breach preparedness.  How will you tackle the situation If you get breached? you should have a well-documented plan for the same. Step 5:  Control what you can, and learn to live with calculated risk It is important to realize that while you should do everything that you can do, you can’t expect to prevent everything. So learn to live with a calculated risk. For something that’s as crucial as a backdoor into your entire network, which is really what a smart-building management company represents, you really need to keep a close eye on their security practices. Step 6: Start now, and get ready for whatever comes next IoT being an emerging technology can not and should not be removed from our enterprises.Although there is risk that comes with it but like all excellent growth you need to take that risk and better prepare yourself to reduce the chances of mishappening like data breaches and others. You know new devices are coming with each passing days, hackers are becoming more creative, and the risks are getting more profound and devastating. So, Be aware and take proactive steps to secure your IoT network. And if you are looking for any other assistance in IoT services, do not forget to check our IoT services page.
Kho đề tài luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng
Phòng chống tham nhũng luôn là một đề tài được xã hội quan tâm vì điều này sẽ giúp xây dựng một xã hội văn mình, bình đẳng. Tuy nhiên, đây là một vấn đề khá nhạy cảm nên khi thực hiện luận văn liên quan, chúng ta cần lựa chọn đề tài một cách khéo léo để tránh bị bắt bẻ. Dưới đây là một số gợi ý cụ thể giúp bạn chọn đề tài luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng phù hợp. Tham nhũng là gì? Theo Thanh tra Chính phủ, tham nhũng là những hành vi của bất kỳ bất kỳ ai có chức vụ,quyền hạn hoặc được giao nhiệm vụ,quyền hạn và lợi dụng chức vụ, quyền hạn đó để vụ lợi cho mình. Phòng, chống tham nhũng là các thiết kế, thể chế và cơ chế, biện pháp pháp lý và xã hội nhằm giảm thiểu đến mức thấp nhất nguyên nhân, điều kiện phát sinh tham nhũng, xử lý tham nhũng theo đúng quy định của pháp luật. Xem thêm: https://luanvan2s.com/luan-van-thac-si-luat-kinh-te-bid43.html Đề tài luận văn phòng chống tham nhũng 1. Phòng, chống tham nhũng trong doanh nghiệp liên doanh có vốn góp của nhà nước, do Ủy ban nhân dân thành phố Hồ Chí Minh làm đại diện cho chủ sở hữu. 2. Luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng: Vai trò của lực lượng công an nhân dân trong phòng, chống tham nhũng từ thực tiễn công an thành phố Đà Nẵng. 3. Pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng từ thực tiễn của tỉnh Long An. 4. Phòng, chống tham nhũng dưới triều đại vua Lê Thái Tổ và bài học kinh nghiệm trong xây dựng chính phủ kiến tạo, liêm chính hiện nay. 5. Công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng trong ngành giáo dục ở Việt Nam giai đoạn hiện nay. 6. Tham nhũng và công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng dưới thời đại triều Nguyễn giai đoạn 1802-1884. 7. Tham nhũng và vấn đề phòng, chống tham nhũng trong điều kiện xây dựng nhà nước pháp quyền ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 8. Luận văn về phòng, chống tham nhũng: Phòng, chống tội phạm về tham nhũng trong hoạt động của cục cảnh sát điều tra về tội phạm về tham nhũng, kinh tế và buôn lậu. 9. Thực hiện pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng trong cổ phần hóa doanh nghiệp nhà nước ở nước ta hiện nay. 10. Công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng trong quản lý hành chính nhà nước tại tỉnh Đồng Nai hiện nay. 11. Vai trò của báo chí trong cuộc đấu tranh chống phòng, chống tham nhũng ở Việt Nam. 12. So sánh pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng ở Việt Nam và Đại Hàn Dân quốc. 13. Thực hiện phòng, chống tham nhũng trong thực hiện chính sách đất đai ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 14. Mối quan hệ giữa cải cách hành chính và thực hiện phòng, chống tham nhũng từ thực tiễn thành phố Hải Phòng. 15. Pháp luật về phòng, chống tham nhũng trong lĩnh vực ngân hàng thương mại ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 16. Đảng lãnh đạo công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng từ năm 2015 đến nay. 17. Tổ chức và hoạt động của ban chỉ đạo trung ương về công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng ở Việt Nam hiện nay. 18. Phòng, chống tham nhũng trong các cơ quan hành chính nhà nước cấp cơ sở thông qua công tác kiểm tra của Đảng Cộng Sản Việt Nam. 19. Huyện ủy Hóc Môn, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh lãnh đạo công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng trên địa bàn huyện. 20. Pháp luật về phòng chống tham nhũng ở Singapore và bài học kinh nghiệm cho nước ta. 21. Thực thi công tác phòng, chống tham nhũng ở tỉnh Bình Dương hiện nay. Trên đây là những đề tài luận văn về phòng chống tham nhũng bạn đọc có thể tham khảo phát triển bài luận của riêng mình. Ngoài ra, nếu như bạn vẫn còn khúc mắc gì liên quan đến viết luận văn, bạn có nhu cầu sử dụng dịch vụ viết luận văn thạc sĩ thuê, liên hệ với Luận Văn 2S qua hotline: 0976 632 554
Acquire practical steps to fix Xerox printer in an error state !
It is pretty standard that when you run Xerox printer for document or copy printing, you face a lot of queries like error state. Then you have arrived at the best place because from here, and you will get assistance on Xerox Printer Error State, to get through by the help of basic troubleshooting steps which will help you in executing error state from your Xerox printer. Follow the below-mentioned steps for troubleshooting the Xerox printer: * The first troubleshooting step would be turning off the printer, unplugging all the cords, then plugging the cords back in ports after 5 minutes, and then power the printer again.  * The second-best option for troubleshooting is to check the critical date and time for the better functioning of a Xerox printer. In case of an issue, you can run some checks on the time and date settings on your Xerox printer, and if it is wrongly entered, correct it and fix it. * Further, you can remove any previous command that might get stuck, and you cannot execute the following command. * You can disconnect the network cable. Then press the reset option for the Xerox printer and reconnect the network cable back into the printer again. * Moreover, you can enable or disable raw TCP/IP with the help of CentreWare internet services because this would indeed eliminate Xerox printer issues. However, these are some troubleshooting steps that are meant to resolve your Xerox printer Stack Error. In case you need expert guidance over your query, you must contact the printer manufacturer or Xerox customer service support team for help.
Flutter Mobile App Development Is the Best In The Lot – Webdecorum Knows Why
Flutter is considered to be a mobile-based UI framework, recently developed by Google. It is used for its amazing iOS and Android applications, and you will need a single codebase for the same. It is considered to be one open source and free platform, which will allow the developers to create well-interactive native interfaces within record time. The flutter mobile app development has the ability to speed up the entire app development procedure. So, the mobile app developers will be able to reach out to a wider base audience within a short period of time. Webdecorum is one leading platform, ready to use the power of Flutter to create top-notch Android and IOS applications for your business. Being in this field for a long time, this team knows how to create apps, which will attract maximum people at the same time. Better insights to gain about Flutter: For the startups out there, Flutter has always been the best choice. It consists of maximum features that any app development platform can present you with. Understanding more about this mobile app will help you to get some better insights about the same. So, let’s get right into the depth of the Flutter app development platform first. According to some of the leading surveys made, among all the cross-platform-based mobile frameworks that the software developers are using around the world, 39% of them are moving forward with flutter app development. Moreover, in recent studies from Google, it has been marketed that the share of the flutter developers can be broken into major categories like design agencies, self-employed, startups, and enterprise developers. Google further came up with the 1.20 version of the Flutter cross-platform framework. Some reports state that the number of Flutter-based apps has increased in Play Store from 50,000 to 90,000 since 2020 April. The beta version of Flutter got launched on the 13th of Marc, 2013, and it came to live first on 4th December 2018. Flutter happens to be the most top and powerful framework when compared to some of the other languages. The app developers will find it a lot easier and fruitful to work with this form of the app development framework. So, it is not that hard to state that Flutter has gained the name to be a promising app development platform, using the power of the Dart programming language. It helps in adding up the material designs alongside the Cupertino widgets for ending up with amazing native apps. Read More:https://www.webdecorum.com/best-flutter-mobile-app-development-services/