ayushagarwalli
5+ Views

How can BTech ECE Offer You Fantastic Career Options in India and abroad?

What would the modern world be like without cell phones, digital communication, and computers? The thought is discomforting, isn't it? The technologies we see are possible because of advances in research and telecommunication systems and the engineers behind them. Every modern-day gadget or technology we use and can't imagine a life without is a boon from Engineers.

If you wish to learn about such technology and pursue a career in it, You can study Btech ECE. An engineering degree In ECE is in demand these days. The modern world needs more technologies and appliances to make life more manageable. Let us understand more about this undergraduate program and its career options after graduation.

Bachelor of Technology ECE (BTech ECE)

BTech Electronics and Communication, as the name suggests, is an engineering graduate degree which trains students with telecommunication systems, electronic devices and their application in daily lives. The current syllabus of the course also covers modern-day technologies like robotics and IoT. Btech ECE is a subtype of the vast Engineering discipline with a semester-based learning pattern and equal focus on theoretical and practical learning.

Eligibility criteria for enrollment in BTech ECE

a. 10+2 pass with Physics, Maths and Chemistry as the core subjects
b. Minimum 60 per cent overall in core subjects
c. Clearing the entrance exam with minimum passing marks
d. Diploma in ECE engineering for lateral entry

Entrance exam for BTech admission

Every student who wants to go for a Bachelor of Engineering (BE) or Bachelor of Technology (BTech) has to appear for an entrance exam, JEE.

The Joint Entrance Exam (JEE) is a three-hour long exam considered to get admission to top-notch engineering colleges in India. It is regarded as one of the toughest entrance exams in India. Students with a diploma in ECE can get direct lateral admission to engineering colleges without giving JEE. Some of the colleges conduct their own entrance exam.

BTech ECE Professions After Graduating

1. Electronics Engineer
2. Service Engineer
3. Network engineer
4. Electronic Technician
5. Research and Development Engineer

A BTech (Electronics and Communication) graduate has a plethora of career options after graduation. Government, as well as private organisations in India and abroad, are looking for top-notch ECE engineers. A Btech should have a sound knowledge of technologies and a practical skillset to bag a lucrative package. The opportunities for ECE graduates are endless; you just need to hone your skills and portray them well in the interview rounds.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
Keunggulan Produk Timbangan OHAUS
Timbangan adalah alat yang dipakai melakukan pengukuran massa suatu benda. Timbangan/neraca dikategorikan kedalam sistem mekanik dan juga elektronik digital. Salah satu contoh timbangan adalah neraca pegas (dinamometer). Salah satu merek timbangan yang paling banyak digunakan yaitu OHAUS, brand internasional dengan banyak berbagai type produk ini paling banyak peminatnya. Anda bisa menemukan produk OHAUS dari distibutor yang menjual peralatan khusus laboratorium, semisalnya Ohaus MB120 Moisture Analyzers dengan Accuracy: 1 mg/0.01%, Capacity: 120g, Temperature: 40°C–230°C | Ohaus NV222 Portable Balances dengan Accuracy: 0.01g, Capacity: 220g, Type: Portable Balances | Ohaus AX622 Precision Balances dengan Accuracy: 0.01g, Calibration: External, Capacity: 620g, Type: Precision Balances. Profuk OHAUS ini terus berkembang setiap akan produksi timbangan dan alat laboratorium terkemuka ini. Produk dari OHASU ini meliputi dari berbagai macam timbangan (seperti timbangan analitik, timbangan semi-micro), moisture analyzer, ph meter dan pengukur air lainnya, hingga centrifuge. Anda bisa menemukan pilihan produk OHAUS sesuai selera di SAKA selaku distributor resmi yang menjual alat-alat Lab khususnya OHAUS Indonesia. Oleh karena itu berikut keunggulan dari produk OHAUS yang bisa anda ketahui, diantaranya.. Mudah Dibersihkan Draftshield Analitik. Draftshield Pioneer dirancang dengan semua panel kaca, termasuk tiga pintu geser. Semua panel mudah dilepas dan diganti, dan bersama dengan bagian bawah baja tahan karat, membuatnya cepat dan mudah dibersihkan. Indikator Tingkat Muka. Pioneer telah dirancang dengan indikator tingkat muka, sehingga pengguna dapat dengan cepat memastikan keseimbangannya setingkat sebelum digunakan. Pengaturan Lingkungan yang Dapat Dipilih. Tiga mode filter dan pelacakan nol yang dapat disetel menyesuaikan sensitivitas keseimbangan terhadap gangguan lingkungan, atau persyaratan aplikasi. Menghitung dengan Optimasi. Mode ini memungkinkan pengguna untuk menghitung berdasarkan berat bagian yang dihitung. Dengan optimalisasi, akurasi penghitungan ditingkatkan melalui penghitungan ulang otomatis berat barang. Persetase Mode Ohaus. Mode ini memungkinkan pengguna untuk menampilkan berat sampel sebagai persentase dari berat referensi. Readability : 0.1 mg Repeatability : 0.1 mg Linear Error : 0.2 mg Capacity : 210 g Calibration : Automatic external calibration weights purchase Pan size : Φ90mm The top space of the scales 180mm Size (width×high×L) : 196×287×320mm
Mathematical Graph Plotting Calculator Online
Graph of math equation help in the intuition of the equation. Anyone that deals with calculation need a graph plotter for their equation. There are several graph plotting calculators online that work perfectly. Every graph calculator takes equations rather than expressions to plot it on an XY coordinates system. And Most of them can plot multiple equations on the same XY plane. Let's take a look at the top 3 online graph plotting calculators for your mathematical equation. A. Electric Shocks Graph Plotter Electric Shocks Graph Plotter is a javascript-based graphing calculator that can plot multiple graphs on the same set of axes. The graph plotter can assign each color to the graph automatically. The equation can be input by using the keyboard symbols and annotations, there is no on-screen keyboard. 1. User can trace each and every point of the graph by moving the cursor around the graph. 2. You can find the root of the graph by selecting the tool and graph. 3. Derivative of the graph can be found using the derivative tool. 4. Intersect tool can help in finding the intersecting point of two different graphs. 5. Local Minima and Maxima can be found using the tool to find the minima and maxima in the current view of the graph. 6. Zooming tool with partial highlighting, zoom in and zoom out tool can help to understand the graph in a better way. B. GeoGebra Graphing Calculator Geogebra is a great graphing calculator online that has multiple options rather than plotting a graph. First of all, you can plot a graph by providing a function in the form of professional equations. The equation is input by the onscreen keyboard. Multiple functions or equations can be plotted on the same axes. Other than the basic functions of plotting, the calculator has the ability to do more operations. 1. Users can calculate the roots of the graph by selecting the appropriate tool and it also highlights the root point on the graph. 2. There is an extremum point tool on the calculator that highlights the maxima and minima points of the graph. 3. You can specify point the XY plane and fit a line between the points by using the best fit option. 4. You can find the intersection of two graphs by intersecting tool of the calculator. 5. User can make input a dynamic by making it a slider. 6. There are multiple editing tools for a move, delete, erase, label, and freehand annotation. C. Desmos Graphing Calculator Desmos is a simple graph calculator that only plots graphs. The Desmos can display equations with a professional look. It has an on-screen keyboard for symbols and equation parameters. It can consider trigonometric and statistics with different visualizations. Desmos can plot help in visualization by zooming options, axes number switching, and degree/radian option for plotting the graph. Final Thoughts Sooner or later everyone needs a graph plotter. There are numerous graph plotters that can help in visualizing your equation. Graph plotters like ElectricShocks and GeoGebra are featured with advanced options and provide more tools. Where Desmos can serve the basic graph plotting purpose.
[July-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps[Q188-Q196]
QUESTION 188 What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage? A.soft delete B.archive storage C.the change feed D.a lifecycle management policy Answer: D QUESTION 189 You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use? A.Azure Table storage B.Azure Queue storage C.Azure Files Answer: B QUESTION 190 What is a characteristic of a non-relational database? A.a fixed schema B.self-describ ing entities C.full support for Transact-SQL Answer: C QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question Select the answer the correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 192 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 193 You have data saved in the following format. Which format was used? A.XML B.yaml C.JSON D.HTML Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is a primary characteristic of a relational database? A.data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language B.a flexible data structure C.a lack of dependencies between tables D.a large amount of duplicate data Answer: A QUESTION 195 Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back? A.isolation B.durability C.atomicity D.consistency Answer: D QUESTION 196 Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely? A.isolation B.durability C.consistency D.atomicity Answer: C QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
Which SAP Module is in demand in India?
Which SAP module is in demand in India? SAP is a software company that provides business software and services to businesses of all sizes. They offer enterprise resource planning (ERP), customer relationship management (CRM), and supply chain management (SCM) solutions. SAP has been around for over three decades, and its products are used by millions worldwide. In 2017, they were listed as the world's most valuable tech company by Forbes magazine, with a valuation of $119 billion. One common feature of SAP applications is their modular design, which allows them to be customized according to each business's needs and specific requirements. This makes it easier for companies to adopt new features without completely redesigning their systems. Additionally, SAP offers 24/7 technical support via telephone or online chat rooms so that users can get assistance with any problems they may encounter while using their applications. Most In-demand SAP in India According to a study by Forrester, the most in-demand SAP module in India is HANA. This is likely due to the rapid growth of digital businesses and the need for sophisticated data management solutions. Other popular modules that are in high demand include Product Lifecycle Management (PLM), Supply Chain Management (SCM), and Business Process Automation (BPA). Therefore, if you're looking to invest in a versatile solution that can support your business needs across multiple industries, then BPA would be a good option. It provides comprehensive automation capabilities for processing orders, managing inventory levels, supporting procurement processes, and more. Additionally, it integrates easily with other enterprise applications so that you can achieve synergies between systems. Furthermore, BPA offers industry-specific features such as real-time pricing or customer relationship management (CRM) functions. So whether you're looking to expand into new markets or improve efficiency within your current operation, investing in an SAP module like BPA could be the right decision! According to another study by Gartner, the top five most in-demand SAP modules in India are Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Supply Chain Planning and Execution (SCPrep), Inbound logistics, and Project Portfolio Management (PPM), and Human Resources. Moreover, CRM remains the leading module across all industries due to its customer engagement and satisfaction benefits. As businesses focus on omnichannel strategies, CRM becomes even more essential as it helps companies manage customer interactions through multiple channels – online/offline/ mobile/in-person. SCPrep provides real-time visibility into supply chain performance so that organizations can identify potential issues early and take corrective action before they become significant problems. PPM helps managers track project status throughout the entire lifecycle from the ideation stage onward to meet critical deadlines without any hitches or surprises. SAP's applications can help businesses manage their operations more efficiently and effectively. In addition to its products, SAP also partners with other vendors to offer comprehensive solutions for customers. This relationship creates an ecosystem where users can access a wide range of services from multiple providers. Ultimately, this allows organizations to get the most out of their investments while remaining flexible and able to change gears when needed.  Conclusion SAP is currently among the top 10 employers in Germany, with over 131,000 employees worldwide. The demand for the SAP HANA in India is increasing due to the stringent regulations in the country. The need for agile and efficient systems has led to an increase in the demand for SAP HANA. Various firms use the system across multiple sectors such as financial services, retail, manufacturing, and healthcare. Check here: SAP Course in Gurgaon Sec 14
Truyền Thông Đa Phương Tiện Là Gì? Học Ra Làm Gì?
Với sự phát triển của lĩnh vực công nghệ thông tin, ngành truyền thông đa phương tiện (Multimedia) cũng ngày càng phát triển, kéo theo đó là nhu cầu nhân lực cũng ngày càng tăng cao. Vậy truyền thông đa phương tiện là gì? Học truyền thông đa phương tiện ra làm gì? Mức lương của ngành này sau khi ra trường là bao nhiêu? Đâu là đơn vị đào tạo uy tín và chất lượng? Hãy cùng Trường Trung Cấp Kinh Tế – Du Lịch Hồ Chí Minh (CET) tìm hiểu các câu hỏi trên qua bài viết dưới đây. Truyền thông đa phương tiện (Multimedia) là gì? Truyền thông đa phương tiện (tên tiếng anh là Multimedia) là ngành ứng dụng công nghệ thông tin trong sáng tạo, thiết kế và phát triển các sản phẩm mỹ thuật để ứng dụng trong các lĩnh vực như truyền thông, giáo dục… và nhiều lĩnh vực khác nhau trong cuộc sống. Nếu như trước kia, truyền thông chỉ gói gọn trong những bài viết, những mẩu quảng cáo trên các mặt báo và truyền hình thì hiện nay, sự phát triển như vũ bão của lĩnh vực công nghệ thông tin đã kéo theo các thông tin truyền thông mở rộng ra thành nhiều hình thức khác nhau như video, tranh ảnh, website, mạng xã hội… Với sự trợ giúp của công nghệ, các bạn có thể thỏa sức sáng tạo, thiết kế ra những sản phẩm chất lượng, có tính ứng dụng cao và phù hợp với mục đích truyền thông của khách hàng và các doanh nghiệp. Truyền thông đa phương tiện là một ngành năng động và có phạm vi công việc đa dạng, phù hợp với các bạn trẻ ưa thích sự sáng tạo và có gu thẩm mỹ cao. Do đó, có thể nói đây là một ngành hot, được rất nhiều bạn trẻ quan tâm và theo học. Truyền thông đa phương tiện sẽ được học những gì? Truyền thông đa phương tiện là sự kết hợp giữa các yếu tố: truyền thông, công nghệ và mỹ thuật. Vì thế, khi theo học các sinh viên sẽ được trang bị các kiến thức nền tảng và chuyên sâu về các lĩnh vực trên. Cụ thể, các bạn sẽ được học cách lựa chọn phương thức truyền thông phù hợp, kỹ thuật sản xuất hình ảnh, dựng video, kỹ năng thiết kế đồ họa, thiết kế website, thiết kế mẫu quảng cáo, chế bản điện tử… để có thể tạo nên những sản phẩm có tính ứng dụng cao, phục vụ cho công việc và khách hàng.
Why Is Business Process Outsourcing a Good Solution for Business?
Business processes outsourcing can become a serious competitive advantage today. It allows you to reduce costs, gain access to highly qualified personnel and advanced technologies, and focus on the company's core business processes. So what is a BPO company? Why do we need BPO? What Is BPO? What is business process outsourcing? It is a type of outsourcing, where non-core business processes of one organization are transferred to another company. The key difference between outsourcing tasks and BPO is the lack of set indicators such as time or budget. It means that when you are involved in outsourcing tasks, you allocate time and set a particular budget for its accomplishment. With BPO, you may not have time constraints and a fixed budget because you transfer not just individual tasks, but a whole functional area within the business. Despite the quite clear definition of BPO as the transfer of any processing activity to outsourcing, this term corresponds to narrower areas of outsourcing. For example, the company wants to outsource industrial production which is the fact that this type can be distinguished as a separate form of production, or simply out, industrial outsourcing. Most often than not, the BPO refers to the outsourcing of high-level processes, which require more knowledge and experience from workers. Usually, such processes encompass personnel, accounting, marketing, logistics, financial management, or legal support of organizations. What happens to market functions when outsourcing? Outsourcing as a form of business has a dual impact on market relations. On the one hand, outsourcing transfers the former internal processes that were not included in the system of commodity relations within the company into the market. On the other hand, outsourcing undermines market relations. In outsourcing, the price of a service is determined before the start of its provision and for a long period. In addition, with simple buying and selling, market transactions are free of charge, and with outsourcing, a contract must be entered into, hence there are contract costs. Thus, outsourcing is a symbiosis of the market and non-market relations. Outsourcing as a business model involves the conclusion of long-term contracts, during which the economy manages to go through several cycles, and accordingly the business priorities of the customer's management change (for example, reducing the cost of increasing productivity). BPO Advantages The advantages of using BPO can be equal to the advantages of outsourcing specific tasks. Obviously, the main goal is to reduce costs which is the same for both forms of outsourcing. Basically, it is achieved by means of the contractor who is more experienced in business processes or tasks being transferred. However, unlike outsourcing of tasks, the cost savings are more significant in the case of BPO. Moreover, it is achieved in the long term and with more serious initial preparation. Besides, cost reduction can be not the main incentive to use BPO. The desire to make controllable and predictable expenses can serve as the main reason to apply to BPO. Obviously, predictability of costs is achieved through clear financial terms set out in the contract and service level agreement (SLA). Business Process Outsourcing Models Business process outsourcing is the conclusion of a contract with a third party organization to transfer under its responsibility for the implementation of the business process in question. Business process outsourcing is not new. Enterprises of various sizes and various forms of ownership acquire standard discrete processes from external suppliers: accounting, preparation of tax reports, factoring operations, etc. Such models make it possible to reduce costs. Today, this is not enough, and therefore business process outsourcing is developing towards organizing a new business process model based on strategic partnership between an enterprise and an external organization. There are three main models of outsourcing: ● Traditional outsourcing. The enterprise transfers its supporting processes to the responsibility of service providers in order to reduce costs and focus on the implementation of the main business processes. ● Joint outsourcing. Enterprise partners with a service provider to improve their business processes to reduce costs and increase the flexibility of the management system. ● Outsourcing with elements of the reorganization of the network of business processes. The company joins forces with partners to achieve sustainable improving the performance of the enterprise. When considering business process outsourcing, four classes of tasks arise: ● selection of processes for outsourcing; ● choice of outsourcing model; ● choosing a service provider; ● organization of the process of transition from a traditional model of work to a model using outsourcing. According to experts, 42% of enterprises outsource IT services, 31% ⏤ personnel training, 22% ⏤ supplies, 20% ⏤ personnel accounting, 18% ⏤ accounting and finance, retaining the function of monitoring the results. What are BPO services for business? There are several classic examples of business process outsourcing for large enterprises: ● Outsourcing of HR processes ⏤ delegation of the functions of personnel selection (including outstaffing and personnel leasing), payroll accounting, tax reporting; ● Outsourcing of call centers, outsourcing of processes in the field of customer relations ⏤ the processing of telephone calls is transferred, etc.; ● Outsourcing of accounting processes ⏤ delegation of authority for calculating wages, issuing primary documents to counterparties, executing bank payments, etc.; ● Outsourcing of IT processes ⏤ transferring production functions, writing program code, etc. to an outsourcer. A kind of outsourcing of IT processes is the outsourcing of IT systems placement, in which the outsourcer provides the customer with equipment for placing information systems, ensures its installation, updating, and support. Moreover, outsourcing in the IT-sphere often means finding professional engineers who are skilled in 3D modeling, printing, etc. And most often, these engineers are found on international marketplaces. For example, you can easily find outsourcing 3D modeling services at Engre website as well as professional 3D designers who are able to solve any problem. Thus, business process outsourcing is developing along the path of transferring the supporting (auxiliary) processes for external execution, while preference is given not to single processes and the network of business processes of the enterprise. Small businesses have been using the traditional outsourcing model for a long time. However, to form the competitive advantages of the enterprise, it is necessary to apply other models of business process outsourcing (for example, with the reorganization of all enterprise processes), and consider the issues of outsourcing auxiliary business processes.
How to get the best Power Distribution Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata.
Kolkata the City of Joy is an old city in India and has a lot of Manufacturer . The best Power Distribution Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata is one such Manufacturere that manufactures all types of Electrical Control Panes and provides installation services with 2 Years of Extended Warranty on their Products. It’s difficult to choose the suitable Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata and the installation process can be time-consuming and costly. To help you out, we’ve created this post with everything you need to know about the process of hiring the best Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata. The Benefits of an Electrical Panel An electrical panel is a series of Circit Breaker used to control the flow of electricity into your Industry. It’s essential to have a quality electrical panel in your Plant because it will keep you safe from electrical fires, power surges, error less production. Electrical panels are split into sections, each with its own set of Breaker. The purpose of these sections is to divide up the different types of appliances for your Industry. For example, one team might be for lights while another department might be for Pump Control or Motor Control. This way you can create a safer and Productive environment by protecting certain appliances from others. The benefits of a Power Distribution panel or PCC Panel are numerous – they protect against fire and explosions, reduce the number of appliances on a circuit and help prevent overloads. But if you’re still not convinced about why an Electrical Panel is necessary, here are six reasons why they’re so important: 1) They protect against fire and explosions 2) They reduce the number of appliances on a circuit 3) They help prevent overloads 4) They can be wired to protect against faulty wiring and voltage spikes 5) If there’s a short or power outage, they’ll trip off automatically to stop any damage 6) When done correctly, they can protect against bad weather What do you need to know about the installation process? The installation process of the Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata is a big part of the job. The installation process can be time-consuming and may need more than one person to complete. It’s essential you know what you’re getting into before hiring a company to install your panel. If you have a lot of knowledge of the installation process, then you’ll know if it takes days or minutes. You’ll also learn how much work it will be for them to do the installation instead of just putting it up quickly and leaving. Besides knowing about the installation process, there are other things to consider when hiring an Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata, like their pricing and quality. You want to find someone who has fair prices, high-quality products, and has both installation services and sells panels. Considerations before choosing an Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata It’s essential to do your research before choosing an Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata. Check the reputation of the company and ensure they have a good reputation as well as positive reviews. It would help if you also looked into its credentials and certifications. If you don’t know where to start, you can use Google Maps to find out which companies are nearby your area. When you find a company you like, check their website and see if they offer installation services. If so, it might be a good idea to hire them for both services – manufacturing and installation – so that everything is taken care of at once. We have an Experience Engineering Team that will understand the Application simply doing Energy Audit, that Helps customer to choose the Right and High-performance Type Electrical Panel that benefits the End-user. Installation tips. Electrical Control Panel installation is a complicated process that needs expert precision. We recommend that you leave this task to the experts. You must hire an Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata who has experience installing these panels. They have the expertise and resources needed to complete the installation quickly and correctly, without any mistakes. The first step is finding an Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata who specializes in electrical panels. This will ensure they have all the necessary tools for installation. Some of these tools are unique to electrical panels, so it cannot be easy to find an Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata if they don’t specialize in them. The next step is looking at customer reviews for the best Electrical Control Panel Manufacturer in Kolkata. You want to hire a company with a professional reputation and high customer satisfaction ratings because this will ensure that they provide good quality service and good craft. The final step is comparing prices for different Electrical Control Panel Manufacturers in Kolkata and selecting one with competitive rates. Cost should not be your only consideration when choosing a company as there are many other factors like quality of service and customer satisfaction ratings and expertise and professionalism of the company employees which come into play and convenience of access to their location, etc. Still, it should be one of your considerations as well!
Semi-Trailer Dimensions: Different Types of Trailers for Semi Trucks
This article describes semi-trailers and different types of trailers depending on the semi-trailer dimensions. So what is a trailer? What are the types of trailers for semi-trailers? Semi-trailers are trailers without a front axle. In the United States, the term is also used to refer to a trailer combination, also known as a truck and tractor-trailer. Most of the weight of the semi-trailer is supported by a tractor unit, a removable front axle assembly called a dolly or another trailer tail. Trailers are usually equipped with landing gear (legs that can be lowered) to support them when detached. Many trailers have wheels that are completely removable and can be moved (repositionable) to better distribute the load on the bearing wheel weight factor. Semi-trailers are more common for transportation than full trailers with face and rear axles. Ease of support is listed as one of the best semi-finalists. The two semi-trailers are called tandem trailers or tandem trailers. Another term used is "B train" or "road train" (if there are three or more trailers). The double trailer can be combined with a dolly or a "converter wagon". This is basically one to three additional axles placed under the front of the second semi-trailer. The first semi-trailer is connected to the power unit using the tractor's fifth wheel coupling, and the adapter dolly already connected to the second semi-trailer is connected to the first semi-trailer with a drawbar. Read below for a list of different types of semi-trailers for semi-tracks. Trailer type Flatbed trailer Flatbed trailers are today's most popular and commonly used semi-trailers. It is either 48 feet or 53 feet long and 96 or 102 inches wide. Lowboy. trailer The Lowboy is a semi-trailer that lowers the deck by two. One is just before the gooseneck and the other is just before the wheels. This allows the deck to be very low compared to other trailers. Refrigerated trailer Refrigerated trailers are also known as refrigerated trailers. Usually used to transport refrigerated or frozen products. The temperature inside this trailer can be controlled regardless of the weather outside. Conestoga Trailer The Conestoga Trailer is manufactured by Aero Industries. Build an innovative tarpaulin slide system that covers your valuable cargo without damaging the items below. This protects the termination or transfer of part of the goods or equipment. Step deck trailer Roll deck trailers are very similar to flatbed trailers, except that the maximum horror height must be 10 feet or less. The gradient platform is designed to withstand great features not possible with flatbed trailers. Mainly due to height restrictions. Dry truck trailer The dry track is a closed trailer. Dry truck trailers are the most common shipping container. These trailers are completely sealed. Therefore, charging is protected from external influences. Multicar trailer Multicar trailers are utilized to transport vehicles and trucks. They can carry 2-8 vehicles. If you need to tow multiple vehicles, use a double-decker trailer. Due to the height of the bridge, height cannot exceed 11.6 feet.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
Control Systems
Electronic Control System Engineering is a specific discipline of designing which manages the effect of electrons, expected to make types of gear, gadgets, and frameworks. It uses programmed control hypothesis to plan frameworks which yield wanted ways of behaving in controlled conditions. The occupation of the Electronic Controlled System Engineers is to determine different issues connected with advanced control frameworks. These specialists are fit for dissecting, planning, and streamlining complex frameworks to get the ideal impact inside a controlled climate. Subsequently, the Electronics Controlled System Engineering can be portrayed as a mixture of coordination of mechanical, electrical, synthetic, metallurgical, electronic or pneumatic components. Qualification Criteria to Pursue Electronics Control System Engineering The applicants who wish to seek after college class in Electronics Control System Engineering would expect to satisfy specific measures to be qualified for the course. To seek after college class they would need to sit for the entry tests like JEE Main or the other state level Entrance tests. Additionally, they ought to have finished 10+2 Board assessment alongside Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as subjects. The individuals who have showed up for their Class XII Board assessment are additionally qualified to show up for the entry test. MORE To seek after the postgraduate course in Electronics Control System Engineering, the applicants would have to sit for GATE and to finish the undergrad program in a similar discipline or in Electronics Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Electrical and Communication Engineering, and Electrical and Instrumentation Engineering. The people who are in the last semester of their undergrad program are likewise qualified to compose the assessment. Hardware Control System Engineering Course Structure and Fees We have previously talked about that the span of B. Tech course is of 4 years and that of M. Tech course is of 2 years. A scholastic year involves two semesters; odd and even. The odd semesters ordinarily start in July/August and the even semesters start in January/February. An assessment is held toward the finish of every semester. The charge for the college classes differs from one school to another. Nonetheless, to seek after the B. Tech program in Electronics Control System Engineering the up-and-comers would need to pay a charge as low as Rs. 14,000 in a year and as high as Rs. 3 lakhs in a year. Hardware Control System Engineering Syllabus at the Undergraduate level The educational plan of Electronics Control System Engineering Syllabus comprises of hypothesis and down to earth contents. The understudies get inside and out information regarding the matters as well as active preparation. The understudies are shown the accompanying subjects: General center courses: Mathematics, Basic Sciences, Engineering Sciences Center course of Engineering/Technology, for example, Control frameworks Design, Digital Control Systems, Industrial Automation, Micro Electro Mechanical System, Microprocessor Based Control System, Microwave Electronics, Multimedia Systems, Radar Systems, Robot Dynamics and Control Wireless Communication. Elective course for specialization in related fields PC Practice Designing Graphics Lab Plus, they get openness to go to studios, get Industrial Training, go to Seminars, Educational Tours, Camps and so forth and do Project works. Work Profile of Electronics Control System Engineers There are adequate open positions for Electronics Control System Engineers. They can work at unadulterated play mechanization organizations, and oil and gas areas. Toward the finishing of their courses, these specialists might acknowledge occupations both in the confidential areas and government areas. They are consumed by the organizations in different fields, for example, Remote Sensing, Textile and Chemical Industries, Agricultural-based enterprises, Aeronautical regions, and in the assembling units. At first, these designers procure Rs 3-4 lakhs for every annum. In any case, their pay increments with years as they aggregate insight. इलेक्ट्रॉनिक नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग डिजाइनिंग का एक विशिष्ट अनुशासन है जो इलेक्ट्रॉनों के प्रभाव का प्रबंधन करता है, जो गियर, गैजेट्स और फ्रेमवर्क के प्रकार बनाने की उम्मीद करता है । यह उन रूपरेखाओं की योजना बनाने के लिए प्रोग्राम किए गए नियंत्रण परिकल्पना का उपयोग करता है जो नियंत्रित परिस्थितियों में व्यवहार करने के तरीके चाहते थे । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक नियंत्रित प्रणाली इंजीनियरों का व्यवसाय उन्नत नियंत्रण ढांचे से जुड़े विभिन्न मुद्दों को निर्धारित करना है । ये विशेषज्ञ एक नियंत्रित जलवायु के अंदर आदर्श प्रभाव प्राप्त करने के लिए जटिल ढांचे को विच्छेदित करने, योजना बनाने और सुव्यवस्थित करने के लिए फिट हैं । इसके बाद, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रित प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग को यांत्रिक, विद्युत, सिंथेटिक, धातुकर्म, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक या वायवीय घटकों के समन्वय के मिश्रण के रूप में चित्रित किया जा सकता है । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए योग्यता मानदंड जो आवेदक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स कंट्रोल सिस्टम इंजीनियरिंग में कॉलेज की कक्षा के बाद की तलाश करना चाहते हैं, वे पाठ्यक्रम के लिए योग्य होने के लिए विशिष्ट उपायों को पूरा करने की उम्मीद करेंगे । कॉलेज की क्लास लेने के लिए उन्हें जेईई मेन या अन्य स्टेट लेवल एंट्रेंस टेस्ट जैसे एंट्रेंस टेस्ट के लिए बैठना होगा । इसके अतिरिक्त, उन्हें विषयों के रूप में भौतिकी, रसायन विज्ञान और गणित के साथ 10+2 बोर्ड मूल्यांकन समाप्त करना चाहिए था । जिन व्यक्तियों ने अपने बारहवीं कक्षा के बोर्ड मूल्यांकन के लिए दिखाया है, वे प्रवेश परीक्षा के लिए अतिरिक्त रूप से योग्य हैं । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स कंट्रोल सिस्टम इंजीनियरिंग में स्नातकोत्तर पाठ्यक्रम की तलाश करने के लिए, आवेदकों को गेट के लिए बैठना होगा और एक समान अनुशासन में या इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स इंजीनियरिंग, इलेक्ट्रिकल इंजीनियरिंग, इलेक्ट्रिकल और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स इंजीनियरिंग, इलेक्ट्रिकल और संचार इंजीनियरिंग, और इलेक्ट्रिकल में स्नातक कार्यक्रम को पूरा करना होगा । जो लोग अपने अंडरग्रेजुएट प्रोग्राम के अंतिम सेमेस्टर में हैं, वे इसी तरह मूल्यांकन की रचना करने के लिए योग्य हैं । हार्डवेयर नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग पाठ्यक्रम संरचना और शुल्क हमने पहले इस बारे में बात की है कि बीटेक कोर्स की अवधि 4 साल की है और एमटेक कोर्स की अवधि 2 साल की है । एक शैक्षिक वर्ष में दो सेमेस्टर शामिल होते हैं; विषम और सम । विषम सेमेस्टर आमतौर पर जुलाई/अगस्त में शुरू होते हैं और यहां तक कि सेमेस्टर जनवरी/फरवरी में शुरू होते हैं । प्रत्येक सेमेस्टर की समाप्ति की ओर एक मूल्यांकन आयोजित किया जाता है । कॉलेज की कक्षाओं का शुल्क एक स्कूल से दूसरे स्कूल में भिन्न होता है । फिर भी, की तलाश करने के बाद बी. टेक कार्यक्रम में इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग के ऊपर और comers की आवश्यकता होगी भुगतान करने के लिए एक प्रभारी के रूप में कम के रूप में रु. एक वर्ष में 14,000 और रु । एक साल में 3 लाख । स्नातक स्तर पर हार्डवेयर नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरिंग पाठ्यक्रम इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स कंट्रोल सिस्टम इंजीनियरिंग पाठ्यक्रम की शैक्षिक योजना में परिकल्पना और डाउन टू अर्थ सामग्री शामिल है । समझ में मामलों के साथ-साथ सक्रिय तैयारी के बारे में जानकारी अंदर और बाहर मिलती है । समझ के साथ विषयों को दिखाया गया है: सामान्य केंद्र पाठ्यक्रम: गणित, बुनियादी विज्ञान, इंजीनियरिंग विज्ञान इंजीनियरिंग / प्रौद्योगिकी के केंद्र पाठ्यक्रम, उदाहरण के लिए, नियंत्रण चौखटे डिजाइन, डिजिटल नियंत्रण प्रणाली, औद्योगिक स्वचालन, माइक्रो इलेक्ट्रो मैकेनिकल सिस्टम, माइक्रोप्रोसेसर आधारित नियंत्रण प्रणाली, माइक्रोवेव इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स, मल्टीमीडिया सिस्टम, रडार सिस्टम, रोबोट गतिशीलता और नियंत्रण वायरलेस संचार । संबंधित क्षेत्रों में विशेषज्ञता के लिए वैकल्पिक पाठ्यक्रम पीसी अभ्यास डिजाइनिंग ग्राफिक्स लैब साथ ही, उन्हें स्टूडियो जाने, औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण प्राप्त करने, सेमिनार, शैक्षिक पर्यटन, शिविर आदि में जाने और परियोजना कार्य करने के लिए खुलापन मिलता है । इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरों की कार्य प्रोफ़ाइल इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स नियंत्रण प्रणाली इंजीनियरों के लिए पर्याप्त खुले स्थान हैं । वे अनधिकृत प्ले मशीनीकरण संगठनों, और तेल और गैस क्षेत्रों में काम कर सकते हैं । अपने पाठ्यक्रमों के परिष्करण की ओर, ये विशेषज्ञ गोपनीय क्षेत्रों और सरकारी क्षेत्रों दोनों में व्यवसायों को स्वीकार कर सकते हैं । वे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में संगठनों द्वारा उपभोग किए जाते हैं, उदाहरण के लिए, रिमोट सेंसिंग, कपड़ा और रासायनिक उद्योग, कृषि-आधारित उद्यम, वैमानिकी क्षेत्र और कोडांतरण इकाइयों में । सबसे पहले, ये डिजाइनर हर साल 3-4 लाख रुपये की खरीद करते हैं । किसी भी मामले में, उनके वेतन वृद्धि वर्षों के साथ होती है क्योंकि वे अंतर्दृष्टि एकत्र करते हैं ।
Professional Courses after Graduation
Top Best Professional Courses after Graduation to boost your skillset Confused after graduation? Have you cleared your graduation recently or sometime in the past and stumped while searching for jobs? Well not anymore. In this blog, we have curated a list of the best professional courses after graduation for you to upskill after your graduation. Recent research has shown that the domain of computer networking is growing at a rapid rate. According to the US Bureau Of Labor Statistics, the job rate will increase by 8% by 2024. Which is good news for candidates with a BA, BBA, BSc, or BCA degree in hand as they serve the prerequisites to enter the networking domain. Network Kings is the world’s largest online platform providing the top courses after Graduation varied across the IT industry that you can enroll in to expand your specialization in the desired domain. Following are the course programs to provide you with a booming career: Technical Support This course is designed for freshers in the IT industry and provides emphasis on learning through a combination of the best CompTIA courses. CompTIA A+, CompTIA S+, and CompTIA N+ are the three courses that are offered in this master's program. After the completion of this course, an individual would be eligible to work in various fields such as Healthcare, finance, telecom, etc. to provide tech support and troubleshooting. Network Engineer Network Engineer is one of the most revered and renowned job profiles, globally. This master course is a combination of CCNA, CCNP, and any one firewall certification. This certification course will prepare you for jobs such as Network Security Engineer Senior Network Engineer IT Professional The IT professional Master’s program is specifically designed for candidates who are just beginning to step foot into the technology industry. The program is a combination of Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA), Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MSCA) Windows Server, and Redhat Linux. It’s a top pick amongst freshers planning to start their career in the IT field as it provides the knowledge of the three main domains namely, networking, windows server, and Linux. Cloud Architect The cloud architect master’s program is your one-stop solution to gain expertise in the cloud domain. This program includes three of the most in-demand cloud certifications, AWS, Microsoft Azure, and GCP. You will learn to deploy solutions based on these three cloud platforms. Why choose Network Kings? Network Kings is an online ed-tech platform that aims at delivering the best possible education and making it convenient as well. Hence they’ve come up with master's courses that are tailored to fit everyone’s needs of learning. You will learn directly from industry engineers and earn certifications that would lead you to the best-in-class jobs in the industry.
Hire vetted quality DevOps developers within 48 Hours | Optymize
Fortune 500 companies and funded startups pick Optymize’s DevOps developers to scale up their teams quickly and to achieve their project deadlines. Extend your technology team and select the top 5% DevOps developers on contract basis. Optymize is a marketplace for top DevOps developers, programmers, consultants pre-vetted by our experts and our Talent Cloud Solution. Hire Developers Now 100% risk free 2 weeks trial. Click on: https://optymize.io/hire-devops-engineers/ Why choose DevOps for your project? DevOps is the combination of cultural philosophies, practices, and tools that increases an organization’s ability to deliver applications and services at high velocity. It removes the organization’s traditional software development and management system by evolving and improving products at a faster pace. This speed enables organizations to serve their customers in a better way and compete with others more effectively in the market. Why DevOps matters? Software and the Internet have transformed the world and its industries, from shopping to entertainment to banking. Companies interact with their customers through software. In today’s world, companies must transform how they build and deliver software to meet the high demands. DevOps Approach is based on: –. Continuous Integration: It is a software development that involves continuous integration of code into the central repository –. Continuous delivery: In this process of software development code changes are automatically built, tested, and prepared for a release to production. –. Microservices: It is a design approach to building a single application as a set of small services. –. Infrastructure as code: In this practice, infrastructure is provisioned and managed by using code and software development techniques such as version control and continuous integration. –. Communication and collaboration: it is one of the key approaches of DevOps. Benefits of DevOps –. Speed: Moving at high speed will help to adapt to customer query, understand the changing market better, and grow more efficiently with productive results. –. Rapid Delivery: Frequent release of new features and bug fixing will make the customer respond in a positive way which will help in innovation of the product. –. Reliability: Delivering quality updates will ensure positive reviews from end users keeping the reliability factor intact. –. Security: Automated compliance policies, configuration management technique will preserve security. –. Scale: Automation and consistency help you manage complex or changing systems efficiently and with reduced risk. –. Improved collaboration: Combine workflows of developers and operations team reduces inefficiencies and saves time.
[July-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-900 VCE Dumps[Q332-Q338]
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing