Jackienewyear
50+ Views

[May-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 PDF Dumps(Q162-Q179)

QUESTION 162
Which statement is an example of Data Manipulation Language (DML)?

A.REVOKE
B.DISABLE
C.CREATE
D.UPDATE

Answer: D

QUESTION 163
You need to create an Azure resource to store data in Azure Table storage.
Which command should you run?

A.az scorage share create
B.az scorage account creace
C.az cosmosdb creace
D.az scorage concainer creace

Answer: D

QUESTION 164
You need to modify a view in a relational database by adding a new column.
Which statement should you use?

A.MERGE
B.ALTER
C.INSERT
D.UPDATE

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
Which statement is an example of Data Definition Language (DDL)?

B.INSERT
C.DELETE
D.DROP

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
You need to store data by using Azure Table storage.
What should you create first?

A.an Azure Cosmos DB instance
B.a storage account
C.a blob container
D.a table

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
You need to recommend a data store service that meets the following requirements:
- Native SQL API access
- Configurable indexes
What should you recommend?

A.Azure Files
B.Azure Blob storage
C.Azure Table storage
D.Azure Cosmos DB

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
Your company needs to design a database that illustrates the relationships between utilization levels of individual network devices across a local area network.
Which type of data store should you use?

A.graph
B.key/value
C.document
D.columnar

Answer: A

QUESTION 169
What is the primary purpose of a data warehouse?

A.to provide answers to complex queries that rely on data from multiple sources
B.to provide transformation services between source and target data stores
C.to provide read-only storage of relational and non-relational historical data
D.to provide storage for transactional line-of-business (LOB) applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 170
Drag and Drop Question
Your company plans to load data from a customer relationship management (CRM) system to a data warehouse by using an extract, load, and transform (ELT) process.
Where does data processing occur for each stage of the ELT process? To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct stages. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 171
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

QUESTION 172
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:


QUESTION 173
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

QUESTION 174
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

QUESTION 175
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 176
Hotspot Question
You plan to deploy a PostgreSQL database to Azure.
Which hosting model corresponds to the available deployment options? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 177
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

QUESTION 178
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

QUESTION 179
Hotspot Question
To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area.
Answer:

2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Flutter Mobile App Development Is the Best In The Lot – Webdecorum Knows Why
Flutter is considered to be a mobile-based UI framework, recently developed by Google. It is used for its amazing iOS and Android applications, and you will need a single codebase for the same. It is considered to be one open source and free platform, which will allow the developers to create well-interactive native interfaces within record time. The flutter mobile app development has the ability to speed up the entire app development procedure. So, the mobile app developers will be able to reach out to a wider base audience within a short period of time. Webdecorum is one leading platform, ready to use the power of Flutter to create top-notch Android and IOS applications for your business. Being in this field for a long time, this team knows how to create apps, which will attract maximum people at the same time. Better insights to gain about Flutter: For the startups out there, Flutter has always been the best choice. It consists of maximum features that any app development platform can present you with. Understanding more about this mobile app will help you to get some better insights about the same. So, let’s get right into the depth of the Flutter app development platform first. According to some of the leading surveys made, among all the cross-platform-based mobile frameworks that the software developers are using around the world, 39% of them are moving forward with flutter app development. Moreover, in recent studies from Google, it has been marketed that the share of the flutter developers can be broken into major categories like design agencies, self-employed, startups, and enterprise developers. Google further came up with the 1.20 version of the Flutter cross-platform framework. Some reports state that the number of Flutter-based apps has increased in Play Store from 50,000 to 90,000 since 2020 April. The beta version of Flutter got launched on the 13th of Marc, 2013, and it came to live first on 4th December 2018. Flutter happens to be the most top and powerful framework when compared to some of the other languages. The app developers will find it a lot easier and fruitful to work with this form of the app development framework. So, it is not that hard to state that Flutter has gained the name to be a promising app development platform, using the power of the Dart programming language. It helps in adding up the material designs alongside the Cupertino widgets for ending up with amazing native apps. Read More:https://www.webdecorum.com/best-flutter-mobile-app-development-services/
Will a Wig Stay On Without Glue?
For many girls with sensitive scalps, it is not an easy thing to wear a beautiful high-quality wig with no burden and no risk. In today's blog, we're going to focus on wigs that can be worn without applying glue to the scalp. What does it mean to have a 40 inch hair wig without glue? A non-glue wig is a complete melt lace wig that does not require the use of glue or similar adhesives to hold it together. Traditionally, these human hair long wigs came with clips, combs, or mounting straps to help the wearer secure the wig to the head without using any glue. Does a glue-free wig fall off? Just because these wigs don't have any tape or glue doesn't mean they come off easily. You can wear a glue-free wig every day without having to worry about it flying away. You just need to adjust the straps to fit your head perfectly. A glue-free wig fits perfectly. How about a glue-free wig? If you don't have any long-term plans to wear wigs, a glue-free wig is a perfect choice. Glue-free wigs are one of the most reliable wigs on the market. Most wigs require adhesives (such as tape or glue) to hold on to the head, but non-adhesive front wigs do not require any adhesives. Can a glue-free wig harm your hair? No! Lace wigs will not damage your hair if you wear them correctly. Front wigs do not damage the hair. Damage can only be caused by improper use of the lacing system or failure to follow the correct procedure when wearing or removing the lacing. How do I stop damaging my hair while wearing a glue-free wig? Choose a good, glue-free wig When wig of choosing and buying, one must see the air permeability of the wig and material. All breathable hair and wigs can be worn every day. Choose materials that will not cause irritation or allergic reactions. If you don't want to damage the scalp and hair, it is best to choose human hair without glue wig. So, what do you need to look out for in a glue-free wig? The wig cap It acts as a defensive layer between the wig and natural hair, reducing tangles and friction. This can also attract hot sweats that may occur. Wig caps are cheaper, more comfortable, and safe to wear, especially if the scalp is sensitive. Protect your natural hair properly If your hair is long, you may want to wrap it up or knit it tightly to ensure the safety of your scalp. Make sure you use a wig cap to get a perfect fit and natural hair becomes safe and reliable. It is important to secure the hair before applying any adhesive. It is important not to apply any fake hair gel directly to natural hair. Hope every girl who chooses Asteriahair's glue-free wigs is satisfied with her beautiful hairstyle. Try different styles and discover different inner selves.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
Vocalic Review and Useful Info
Welcome to our Vocalic review and information inside. After using the app, we would intend to show you something really cool. 1. How to generate a text to speech file using Amazon Polly? Amazon Polly is a voice-activated, text-to-speech software which allows you to convert text files into speech pronunciations. It’s a tool that I’ve come to rely on daily. You can use it to convert text files into speech pronunciations with the click of a button. A few sites have created audio files for you to use with Amazon Polly — you can find them all here . And the app Vocalic from Dr Amit Pareek allows you to leverage Amazon Polly to make voiceover file ready to use for video marketing and podcast marketing. 2. How to generate a video using Amazon Polly? This week we are going to talk about the software that allows you to generate text to speech files using Amazon Polly and you can generate videos using that file. We’ll also go over some easy tips for creating a video using Amazon Polly and how it can be used in marketing. Amazon Polly is a voice recognition software developed by Amazon. It works on the concept of natural language processing, and allows you to ask Alexa questions, just like how you would ask someone if you were at home. Next up, we’re going to discuss how this application works and what sets it apart from other text-to-speech applications out there in terms of functionality and user experience. The main difference between this app and others is that there are no ads that appear when running through the voice recognition process as opposed to ones like Siri or Google Now where they do appear at various points during processing; instead there are ads that pop up once all data has been processed (which won’t take long depending on where you live). This makes this application different from others because if anything should go wrong with generating a video, then users won’t have advertisements appearing on screen which could confuse them when trying again later down the road without having watched an ad beforehand. The following sections discuss what makes this application unique compared to others; we also give our thoughts on this app versus more popular methods of generating audio files from scratch using text-to-speech technology such as TextToSpeechGenerator . Official Link: https://forevernotalone5.wixsite.com/reviewsite/post/vocalic-review
How to Animate a Widget Across Screens in Flutter?
Before learning how to animate widgets, we need to understand the basics of animations. What are animations? Animations are an essential and integrated part of any Flutter mobile app development company like Flutter Agency, which adds to the natural and smooth functioning of the UI. The interactive features and swift transitions make it user-friendly and enhance the user experience Flutter supports various animation features for its consumers. Therefore, it is crucial to understand the fundamentals of widget animations to deliver a well-developed user experience. Flutter SDK offers some built-in animations for widgets. The built-in animations offered by Flutter are Fade transition, Size transition, and slide transition. These widgets work by setting a start and end point. If your image doesn’t match the existing devices, you can use the custom option. 1. Fade transition By adjusting the opacity of a widget, you may blur it in and out with Fade Transition. You must set opacity values in the Animation Controller at the initial stage. One must provide an opacity border with animation and a child widget at the animation code. 2. Size transition The size transition allows one to change the widget’s height, width, and alignment. It animates its child and clips through alignment. 3. Slide transition The slide transition allows you to change the normal position of the widget. It moves from right to left or left to right if one provides text direction. Types of custom animation in Flutter There are generally two ways to animate the widgets in Flutter, either tweens-based or physics-based. 1. Tweens-based animation Tween animation is the short name given to “in-between”, and it generates images between two given keyframes. Keyframes are defined as the images provided at the initial and final point of a transition—for instance, the transition of an animated animal jumping from one tree to another. The tween animation gives in-between values of two alignments, positions, or colors. It automatically intercepts the transition going through a chain of intermediate values and adds the precision of defining the time and speed features. 2. Physics-based animation Physics-based animation provides a realistic feel to the spirits. The interactive features of the application connect you to natural world feelings and concepts. You can animate the objects by adding a spring, fall, glide, or swing defining the concepts of gravity. The animation works on the input of movement entered by the user. The time, speed, and distance are calculated by abiding by the rules of physics. How to animate a widget across screens in Flutter? The animation, which shows a visual connection when the user changes the elements from one screen to another, can be performed by animating in Flutter. This transition is done by using a hero type of animation. 1. Hero animations Hero navigations are the easiest to code in Flutter as it does not require much setup. The animation that shows a smooth transition from one screen to another is hero animation. For example- when you select an item through a series of thumbnails presented in a sale, it takes you to a new screen with a buy option, and you can also fly back to the previous screen. This type of animation code is also known as a shared element transition. The hero animation provides two types of animation codes 1. Standard hero animation 2. Radial hero animation 1. Standard hero animation: In standard animation code, the widget travels from one space to another, ending with a different shape and size than the original. 2. Radial hero animation: Radial animation code has a shape change from circular to rectangular with a transition from one screen to another. Structure of Hero code animation Two hero widgets are required to implement hero animations. The first widget describes the source route, and the second one represents the destination route. The Hero widget animation code has the following structure The first step is defining a Hero widget called the source Hero. This hero describes the graphical presentation of an image, an identifying tag. Example: Hero( tag: 'imageHero', child: Image.network( 'https://picsum.photos/250?image=9', ), ) The second step is to define the ending of the hero widget, also referred to as the destination hero. The hero in this code must contain the exact graphical representation of the source hero widget. The widgets (source and destination) must be created using the same tag. The heroes must also contain similar widget trees to produce better results. Example Hero( tag: 'imageHero', child: Image.network( 'https://picsum.photos/250?image=9', ), ) Next, you must develop a transition route containing the destination hero widget. This route consists of the destination widget tree at the end of the destination code. The final step is to trigger the destination source on the Navigators stack. The push and pop button of the navigator operations alarm the hero widget animations of each pair have identical tags in the initial (source) and final (destination) route codes. The flutter ADK calculates the size, shape, and position from the starting point to the endpoint and performs the function with smooth transitions. Example import 'package:flutter/material.dart'; void main() => runApp(const MyApp()); class MyApp extends StatelessWidget { const MyApp({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return MaterialApp( initialRoute: '/first', routes: { '/first': (context) => const FirstScreen(), '/second': (context) => const SecondScreen(), }, ); } } class FirstScreen extends StatelessWidget { const FirstScreen({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text('First Screen'), ), body: Center( child: Column( children: [ const Hero( tag: "HeroOne", child: Icon( Icons.image, size: 50.0, ), ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('Go to second screen'), onPressed: () { Navigator.push(context, CustomPageRoute(const SecondScreen())); }, ), ], ), ), ); } } class SecondScreen extends StatelessWidget { const SecondScreen({Key? key}) : super(key: key); @override Widget build(BuildContext context) { return Scaffold( appBar: AppBar( title: const Text("Second Screen"), ), body: Center( child: Column( mainAxisAlignment: MainAxisAlignment.center, crossAxisAlignment: CrossAxisAlignment.center, children: <widget>[ const Hero( tag: "HeroOne", child: Icon( Icons.home_filled, size: 100.0, ), ), ElevatedButton( child: const Text('Back to first screen!'), onPressed: () { Navigator.pop(context); }, ), ], )), ); } } class CustomPageRoute<t> extends PageRoute<t> { final Widget child; CustomPageRoute(this.child); @override Color get barrierColor => Colors.black; @override String get barrierLabel => ''; @override bool get maintainState => true; @override Duration get transitionDuration => const Duration(seconds: 2); @override Widget buildPage(BuildContext context, Animation<double> animation, Animation<double> secondaryAnimation) { return FadeTransition( opacity: animation, child: child, ); } }</double></double></t></t></widget> Output Conclusion In this article, we learned to animate a widget across screens in Flutter. We have also learned what the types of custom animations in Flutter are. If you need custom support in mobile application development, reach our Flutter developers for business application development and complete apps solutions. Keep visiting Flutter Agency for more such solutions. Source: https://flutteragency.com/animate-widget-across-screens-flutter/
How to Change TextField Height and Width in Flutter?
What is the TextField field? The most popular text input widget that enables users to import keyboard inputs into an app is TextField in Flutter. An input element called a TextField or TextBox stores alphanumeric information such as name, password, address, etc. It is a GUI control element that lets users enter text using programmable code. Moreover, Bosc Tech has a wide team of Flutter Developers who are experts in developing the complex applications with ease. It is easy to hire Flutter app developers from Bosc Tech for your next development project. The problem faces in TextField When you add a TextField to your page, its default width and height are configured to cover the maximum lines of text its parent enabled. By default, the TextField height is dependent on the text font size, And its width is your device’s screen width. Checkout the latest guide on how to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter? Set the height of TextField There are three different ways to adjust the height of a TextField. You can use the MaxLines-MinLines property to increase TextField’s total height when new text is input, and you can use the Font Size and Content Padding to increase the height and enable single-line content. Change the font size to increase TextField’s height. In TextField there is a property style:TextStyle(); Inside the textstyle there is a property called font size. Then give the appropriate font size. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( border: OutlineInputBorder(), labelText: 'Please search here ', ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output: Add padding of text to increase TextField’s height In InputDecoration() there is a property called contentPadding: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(25), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output Maxine’s-MinLines property to increase TextField’s height If you want to increase the height of the TextField with the extended text entered, you can use the MaxLines and MinLines properties. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), Output Changing TextField Width To set the TextField width, you can wrap your TextField inside the SizedBox widget and give the width. SizedBox( width: 250, child: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), ), Output Conclusion So, far we have learned that how you can change height and width in Flutter with the help of the TextField widget. We learned a use of TextField widget that is specially using to set a height and width of the text field where user fill their input. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/change-textfield-height-and-width-flutter/
How Can You Tell The Difference Between a Synthetic And Human Hair Wig?
The difference between synthetic and human hair HD lace wigs is the fibers. The materials between them are different, and the wearing effect is also different. Please read the full text for specific details. What is a human hair wig? Human Brazilian hair wigs come in two categories: processed hair and raw hair. The hairs are kept together to ensure that the cuticle is facing in the same direction as when growing from the head. It ensures the most natural appearance as well as easier brushing. When hair cuticle reverses, they are more likely to break. Advantages: 1. Modeling versatility. It can be curled, permed, straightened, or colored at any time, just like natural hair. However, before replacing a human hair melt lace wig, you should consult a stylist first. They will be able to teach you the best techniques for styling and maintaining your wig. 2. The texture. Human hair wigs are the same as the real hair and come in a variety of textures so you can always find your natural hair to match. 3. A long life. If properly cared for, a human hair wig worn daily can last two to three times longer than a synthetic wig for a year or more. 4. Natural look. The human hair wig feels great and looks very natural. Disadvantages: 1. Maintenance: regular cleaning, deep conditioning, and re-modeling are required to maintain its natural luster. 2. Cost: Because they're harvested from human hair, they're usually more expensive. 3. Weight: Human hair wigs feel heavier than synthetic wigs of similar length and style. 4. Weather: Just like your natural hair, human hair wigs can become frizzy, soft, or dry depending on the weather. 5. Fading: The color of a wig can oxidize or fade when exposed to light. What is a synthetic wig? Synthetic hair wigs are made of plastic fibers, usually a type of nylon. The quality and properties of these fibers vary by manufacturer and wig style. High-quality synthetic fibers will retain their luster, color, and shape, not low-quality fibers. Advantages: 1. Easy to care for: Synthetic wigs require almost no maintenance. Simply wash, dry, and shake them, and the wig will return to its original shape. 2. Weather resistance: Synthetic wigs retain their style regardless of the weather. 3. Versatility: Because of the low cost, you can buy multiple synthetic wigs to experiment with different styles, cuts, and colors. Cost: Synthetic wigs are relatively cheap. Disadvantages: 1. Unnatural: Some economical or inexpensive synthetic wigs may have an unnatural sheen. 2. Longevity: Synthetic wigs and headwear don't last as long as human hair wigs, usually lasting 4-6 months. 3. Low versatility: Synthetic wigs cannot be straightened or crimped with heated styling tools unless they are specially designed as "heat-friendly" synthetic wigs. 4. Do not change color: Recoloring is not recommended for synthetic wigs, and traditional hair colors do not adhere to the fibers. 5. Air permeability: The air permeability of synthetic wigs is less than that of human hair lace wigs. They are hot and can cause irritation and discomfort in warm weather. West Kiss Hair's wigs are made of 100% human hair, which fits your skin very naturally, so you don't have to worry about the risk of being discovered.
Matka Android App Development
Matka Android App Development: Android Mobiles are counted as essential things nowadays. People can not even walk a step without smartphones. You can see android phones in every people’s hand. Most of them are busy playing online games. The popularity of online gaming apps is now at its peak. In India, betting games are very popular. Satta Matka is one of them. People across the world are enjoying this game through portable screens and the popularity of Satta Matka is growing bigger than ever. This popularity causes the growth of demand for Matka Android App Development as many people are ready to invest in this business and make a genuine, trusted, attractive, and easy-to-play Satta Matka Android app. If you are thinking to build your own business then team GoMatka is requesting you to set your feet into the popular segment of Satta Matka and avail of our Matka Android App Development service to grow your dream business potentially. Games You Can Avail for your Matka Android App: GoMatka is a renowned Matka Android App Development Company that provides Matka App and website development services at affordable rates. There are the names of the games that you will get on your app and website- Single Panna/Patti: In a Single Panna or Patti game a player needs to submit a single-digit number and the winner announced is also based on a single digit. Double Panna/Patti: In double Panna or Patti anyone needs to choose a double-digit number ranging from 0 to 9 and the result will also come with a double-digit. Triple Panna/Patti: Triple Patti is the rare variation of the game in which a player needs to choose a triple-digit number and the result shown in the panel is also a triple-digit. Open shift: Our developers can design an open shift on the app that defines the time a user can place the bet on the desired games and numbers and choose how much they want to bet. Close shift: As a Matka App development company we have a team of expert developers, who can add a close shift to your app too. The close shift means the betting will be closed and the winner of the game will be declared along with the reward he or she won. Jodi: The number combination of open and close shift is called Jodi in the game and on our developed app players can bet on the Jodi number too. Half Sangam: Being a Matka Android App Development service provider we can build a half Sangam game for your business too. This is another variation of the satta game where you need to pick a single three-digit number and also a single zero-digit number. Sangam/Full Sangam: Sangam is the version of the satta matka game that is very rare and played on a triple-digit number, double-digit number, and again another triple-digit. Reasons for Choosing GoMatka as Matka Android App Development Company: GoMatka is an experienced Matka app development company that gives services on Satta Matka android app development. We provide apps and websites that are easy to maintain. Also, we offer a responsive maintenance service for any issues related to our services on a 24×7 basis. Some of the reasons for which you can hire us for your dream app and website are – Sound Expertise We, the Matka Android App Development company have spent years gaining expertise and we have knowledge in developing any kind of Satta Matka website as per your need. Innovative design: All the app we develop is maintained with a UI interface. We always provide a unique layout for your app which makes your business different from others. Customized Solutions Our developed app and website are fully customizable. You can reach out to us with your requirements and our developers are ready to turn your visions into your app. Support 24×7: We have a dedicated team that can provide technical support to your problems at any time of the day. You can reach out to our team anytime to solve your issues. About Us: GoMatka is the name of a popular Matka Android App Development company situated in Kolkata. For many years it has provided Satta Matka Android App development services at an affordable price range. With a very efficient team of developers, it can make your dream project perfectly as per your requirement. The Matka App Software Developed by GoMatka has many unique features and numerous options that will enhance your Matka Android App. Making an online platform from scratch is not easy and being an online Satta Matka game provider, your app will need to attract potential customers. As a Matka Android App development company, we will first understand your requirements before we start working for you. There are several games available and as a website or app owner, you need to select the games you want to develop in your app. We the people at GoMatka can loudly say that we provide the best Matka Android app development services all over India. We can develop any type of satta matka app on the given deadline and we continuously work until your need is fulfilled. Team GoMatka requesting you to set your feet into the popular segment of satta matka and avail of our SattaMatka Android app development services to grow your dream business potentially. Just reach out to the best Matka Android app development company with your requirements today and once we are aware of the details of your app, our team will work to develop the well-working and customized satta matka gaming app for you. Also, you can visit us anytime to check the live-work progress. For more info reach out to us on – Phone: +91 8585814444 Website: https://gomatka.gowebs.in
[July-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps[Q188-Q196]
QUESTION 188 What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage? A.soft delete B.archive storage C.the change feed D.a lifecycle management policy Answer: D QUESTION 189 You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use? A.Azure Table storage B.Azure Queue storage C.Azure Files Answer: B QUESTION 190 What is a characteristic of a non-relational database? A.a fixed schema B.self-describ ing entities C.full support for Transact-SQL Answer: C QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question Select the answer the correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 192 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 193 You have data saved in the following format. Which format was used? A.XML B.yaml C.JSON D.HTML Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is a primary characteristic of a relational database? A.data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language B.a flexible data structure C.a lack of dependencies between tables D.a large amount of duplicate data Answer: A QUESTION 195 Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back? A.isolation B.durability C.atomicity D.consistency Answer: D QUESTION 196 Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely? A.isolation B.durability C.consistency D.atomicity Answer: C QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing