baljinderkaur
50+ Views

How a Drugs De-addiction Centre Can Help an Addict Recover

An individual who is diagnosed with a medical or health issue has to get service in order to get treated. Similarly, when a person gets addicted to drugs or alcohol, he has to be treated for it. It can be dangerous if a person gets addicted to drugs as there are many bad effects of such a matter. Addiction not only affects a person physically but also has many bad effects mentally as well as psychology. In order to get the good and right treatment for addiction, there are many certified rehabilitation centres that are helping drug addict’s lot in their fight against drug addiction.

Helping People to Battle All kinds of Addictions
With the help of the Nasha Mukti Kendra in Punjab run by the Lifeline Foundation, one can find a cure for addiction. The rehabilitation Centre that the place offers is known for its effectiveness as well as for its best treatment. Hence, one can recover from the addiction at the place with full satisfaction and conviction. In order to help their patients and offer them the best services, the place is delivering the perfect environment and is well equipped with all kinds of things. There are several activities that the centre encourages its patient to pick up including exercise, yoga, and meditation.
Due to the proper quality of facilities, offers to the patients, the place is well-known as the Best Rehabilitation Centre in Punjab for addictions. Aside from the exercises and yoga, there are also proper arrangements for the patients to satisfy in sporting activities. Not only just the physical activities but they also focus on offering proper medication as well as therapies to their patients. In order to help them recover quickly as well as effectively the centre provide good and proper care to the patient. Other than the rehab program, they also help the patients to avoid relapse which helps the patients in the future.
As a Drugs Rehabilitation Centre in Punjab, the place is well-known for detoxifying the bad effects of drugs. After detoxifying, they offer proper treatment to the patients which takes care of all aspects of curing the matter. From physical to mental, the centre has qualified and experienced physicians, counselors, and experienced staff that takes care of all the factors related to the recovery of patients. Other than the activities in which the patients are indulged, the centre also keeps a proper and good note of the food they are offered.
About the Organization
The organization runs the Best Rehabilitation Centre in Punjab which offers programs for drug as well as alcohol addicts. It was started by Mr. Sanjeev Sharma in the year 2000 with an aim to provide people with effective treatment of addiction. With a team of professionals which consists of doctors, counselors, psychiatrists, and psychosocial therapists, the place is capable of offering top and best quality services. Our professionals are well educated and trained as well as have many years of experience. Other than its team of professionals, the place has a good infrastructure to accommodate all of its patients and provide them with the best-in-class facilities.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
4 Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà cực kỳ hiệu quả
Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà là một trong những bài tập giúp bạn lấy lại vóc dáng nhanh chóng mà nhất là tập trung vùng bụng. Khu vực khoanh vùng ở bụng chia làm 3 phần : bụng trên, bụng dưới và 2 bên đường eo. Trong 3 phần kể trên thì điểm tích tụ mỡ nhanh và nhiều nhất chính là bụng dưới. Vậy Làm sao để có vòng eo thon gọn và săn chắc, không còn bụng dưới nữa thì ngoài cơ chế ăn uống và sinh hoạt lành mạnh, anh chị em ta cũng cần dành thời kì tập thể dục để đốt cháy mỡ thừa vùng bụng dưới. Cùng vận dụng Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà dưới đây của Genie cosmetic nhé. Kiên trì tập luyện sau 7 ngày sẽ thấy thành quả tuyệt vời. 1. Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà - Gập bụng Đầu tiên là một động tác thường gập nhiều nhất khi gặp vấn đề về mỡ bụng dưới, đây là một trong những bài tập bụng đơn giản nhưng lại giúp bạn đốt cháy mỡ bụng một cách dễ dàng. Hoạt động cả cơ bụng trên và dưới. Các bước thực hiện như sau: Cách làm Nằm lên. Đặt tay sau đầu. Đừng đan các ngón tay vào nhau vì nó sẽ gây thêm sức ép lên cổ của bạn. Gập đầu gối và đặt bàn chân lên thảm sao cho mặt chạm vào đùi, bàn chân vẫn áp vào mặt thảm. Giữ nguyên tư thế trong 5 giây rồi từ từ nâng người nằm xuống thảm. Làm 3 hiệp trước hết. Sau đó, bạn có thể thực hiện 4-5 hiệp hoặc nhiều hơn trong quá trình tập luyện của mình. Lúc muốn tăng lên hiệu quả, bạn có thể nâng chân cao hơn, ngửng đầu cao hơn. Trở lại vị trí ban sơ và lặp lại ít nhất 10 lần. 2. Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà - Săn cơ bụng Đây là bài tập được áp dụng hầu hết các trường thể thao trên thế giới,với bài tập này, toàn thể vùng bụng của bạn sẽ được hoạt động. Động tác Plank tác động hiệu quả tới cơ bụng thẳng và xương sườn ngang, giúp đốt cháy mỡ thừa hết sức hiệu quả và nhanh chóng đồng thời tăng sức bền và săn chắc cơ bắp. Cách làm: Giữ đầu thẳng, mắt nhìn về phía trước. Chống tay xuống sàn, tạo thành góc 90 độ. Lưng và chân phải tạo thành một đường thẳng. Hai chân khép lại, duỗi thẳng ra sau, mũi chân hơi nâng lên. Giữ động tác này trong 30 giây hoặc hơn. Lưu Ý: Không nên vận dụng cho những người vừa sinh mổ (trong vòng 6 tháng trở lại đây) hoặc bất kỳ cuộc phẫu thuật nào. Có vấn đề với gân, viêm các cơ quan nội tạng hoặc các vấn đề về tim và mạch máu. Tìm hiểu thêm Bác sĩ người Nhật chia sẻ 3 cách giảm cân an toàn tại nhà mà không mệt Tìm hiểu thêm 7 Bí Kíp giảm cân hiệu quả trong 1 tháng cho người thừa cân. 3. Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà - Xoay cơ bụng Bài tập này có tác dụng vùng hông, vai, cổ, cột sống. Ngoài ra, tư thế này còn giúp hệ bài xuất của bạn hoạt động tốt hơn. Cách làm: Ngồi ở tư thế hai gót chân chạm vào thảm, hai tay đặt nhẹ lên tai. Siết cơ bụng và luân phiên vặn người sang hai bên. Thực hiện động tác này cho tới lúc bạn cảm thấy mỏi ở hông. Thực hiện 3 lần, mỗi lần 12-15 lần trong 2 phút trở lên. Lưu Ý: Những người bị viêm dạ dày, thấp khớp, các vấn đề về hệ hô hấp, các bệnh tim mạch hoặc các bệnh liên quan tới túi mật ko nên vận dụng bài tập bụng này. 4. Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà - Gập bụng chữ V Có thể nói động tác gập bụng chữ V là một động tác khó, nhưng tính hiệu quả của nó mang lại gấp 3 những động tác trên, anh chị em ta phải vận dụng tối đa cơ bụng để thực hiện động tác này. Cách làm: Nằm ngửa, hai chân duỗi thẳng. Nâng chân lên cao khỏi sàn. Vận chuyển về phía trước bằng hai chân, hai tay duỗi thẳng về phía chân. Quay trở lại tư thế băm và xoay người sang phải, chống tay phải trên sàn và tăng lên chân. Quay sang trái và thực hiện tương tự như trên. Lặp lại toàn thể động tác. Trên đây là 4 động tác được bầu chọn là hiệu quả nhất trong rất nhiều động tác giảm mỡ bụng dưới, chúng ta nên nhớ kết quả có tốt hay không nằm ở tính kiên nhẫn tập luyện các Bài tập giảm mỡ bụng dưới tại nhà, ban đầu tiên thì sẽ rất đau ở vùng bụng, nhưng càng về sau khi cơ thể quen dần thì sẽ không còn khó chịu nữa nhé. Genie cosmetic chúc chúng ta sẽ có 1 vóc dáng khỏe mạnh và vòng eo lý tưởng. Tìm hiểu thêm  Viên uống hủy mỡ bụng Belly Balance Genie Tìm hiểu thêm  Máy mát xa bụng có hiệu quả không ? 7 điều đánh giá một máy mát xa bụng Tìm hiểu thêm Thức uống siêu huỷ mỡ bụng 15cm 2 tháng mà ít ai biết ——————————————————– Tìm hiểu thêm qua kênh Facebook Genie Cosmestic Tìm hiểu thêm qua kênh Facebook Vy Paris Spa & Clinic
Como o marco legal da energia solar pode impactar a sua conta de luz
O brilho do sol nunca teve tanto efeito no país como em 2020. O Brasil fechou o ano com 7,5 gigawatts (GW) de potência operacional da fonte solar fotovoltaica, somando as usinas de grande porte (geração centralizada) com os pequenos e médios sistemas instalados em telhados, fachadas e terrenos (geração distribuída), ante 4,6 GW ao final de 2019, ou seja, foi um setor que cresceu 64% no caótico 2020. Desde 2012, a fonte já movimentou mais de 38 bilhões de reais em negócios, sendo que, apenas no ano passado, os investimentos foram de aproximadamente 13 bilhões de reais no Brasil. Embora os números impressionem, vale ressaltar que esse é um segmento de geração de energia relativamente novo no país e que carece de uma legislação particular que fixe regras específicas para quem instala os painéis solares. A discussão está posta em um projeto que tramita na Câmara e opõe as tradicionais distribuidoras de energia e os representantes da energia solar. Atualmente, existe um clima de instabilidade jurídica que paira sobre o setor, em vista que ele é regulamentado apenas por resoluções da Agência Nacional de Energia Elétrica (Aneel). O projeto de lei 5829/19, conhecido como o marco legal da geração distribuída solar, promete instituir normas que acelerem a instalação de sistemas de energia solar e reduzam a conta de luz da população. Um dos principais pontos do projeto é prever uma regra de transição gradual e equilibrada para que haja o pagamento da rede de distribuição pelos micro e minigeradores de energia solar. O modelo deixaria a instalação dos painéis mais atrativa para os consumidores. De acordo com a Associação Brasileira de Energia Solar Fotovoltaica (Absolar), caso aprovado, o marco legal da geração distribuída provocaria uma redução de custos de aproximadamente 150 bilhões de reais somente no uso das termelétricas até o ano de 2050, uma vez que a geração de energia própria e renovável pelos consumidores reduziria a carga sobre o sistema. A fonte termelétrica é uma das principais responsáveis pelos aumentos na conta de luz. Além da redução de custos com outras fontes de energias mais caras para o consumidor, o crescimento no número de instalações de energia solar deve gerar outros 139 bilhões de reais em novos investimentos nos próximos 30 anos. Do ponto de vista do emprego, foram abertos 86 mil postos de trabalho no setor em 2020, e a expectativa com a aprovação do marco legal é de abrir mais 1 milhão de empregos na cadeia. “O PL é importante porque traz segurança e estabilidade para o segmento. A atração de novos investimentos fica atrelada a esse marco legal”, comenta Bárbara Rubim, vice-presidente de geração distribuída da Absolar. Prova do ambiente de insegurança jurídica é uma proposta da Aneel que alteraria a compensação elétrica. Hoje, a troca entre o que o produtor fornece de energia a seus vizinhos e recebe de volta em créditos é de um para um, mas a proposição da agência faria com que esse consumidor recebesse apenas 43% do que emprestou. Com o marco legal, as regras terão um caráter mais definitivo, aumentando a previsibilidade daqueles que optarem por instalar os painéis em suas empresas e residências. Do outro lado da mesa estão as distribuidoras de energia elétrica e o Instituto Brasileiro de Defesa do Consumidor (Idec). O órgão afirma que “os incentivos atualmente concedidos aos adotantes da geração distribuída causam impactos sobre as tarifas de todos os demais consumidores”. A alegação do Idec e das distribuidoras é de que os mais pobres vão pagar o ônus da política de energia solar. “Precisamos enfrentar todas as distorções do setor elétrico, uma a uma, e endereçá-las com absoluta adequação sistêmica, com estas análises de impacto regulatório, promovendo verdadeira justeza ao consumidor final com um serviço público robusto e perene”, diz a Associação Brasileira de Distribuidores de Energia Elétrica (Abradee) em ofício. A tese é embasada em dados da Aneel que apontam que esse subsídio cruzado somará 55 bilhões entre 2020 e 2035, mas o valor é percentualmente menor em relação aos novos investimentos e à economia gerada pelo não uso de outras fontes mais caras, como as termelétricas. Diante da disputa de interesses e do lobby pela aprovação ou modificação do PL 5829/19, o deputado relator, Lafayette de Andrada (Republicanos-MG), promete há mais de um mês votar o marco legal da geração distribuída, mas isso ainda não aconteceu. Os deputados aguardam uma sinalização do presidente da Casa, Arthur Lira (PP-AL), que tem ciência da urgência do projeto. Sem uma previsão concreta de votação e sobre quais pontos podem ser modificados pela Câmara, o sol segue brilhando, mas, no mínimo, curioso pelos próximos capítulos. Originalmente publicado em: https://veja.abril.com.br
Best Romantic Honeymoon Destinations in Kerala
Kerala is the very best honeymoon destination in India. Kerala Honeymoon Packages include genuine ayurvedic experiences to laid back houseboat rides and also these destinations include, Treehouse facing waterfalls in Athirappilly, Tea Gardens in Munnar, and also Houseboat Cruise in Alleppey, and more. Munnar The delectably wonderful slopes of Munnar are one of the most famous special honeymoon destinations in Kerala. Draw nearer to nature while meandering through the consistent region of tea estates, outlandish types of vegetation in Eravikulam National Park and wonderful falls at Pallivasal and Chinnakanal. Partake in your outing significantly more with a stay at the Windermere Estate. Alleppey A definitive heartfelt encounter out traveling to Kerala is being served a newly pre-arranged dinner as you partake in the rich plant life, unending paddy fields, far-off islands, and serene backwaters in a delightful Alleppey houseboat. Kovalam Assuming you have at any point seen a postcard of the state, quite possibly you have gone over the Kovalam ocean side with the milestone beacon behind the scenes. Remain at Kovalam for a casual ocean side occasion with your accomplice as it is one of the best honeymoon places in Kerala. Athirapally Situated a ways off of 60 kilometers from Thrissur city, Athirappally is known and admired for its awe-striking natural beauty. The Athirapally falls are viewed as the best feature of this town, making it one of the most outstanding spots to visit in Kerala for a honeymoon.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]
QUESTION 85 A company wants an application that meets the following requirements: Display the latest news about the company. Recommend leads to sales team members. You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service B.Linkedln Campaign Manager C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights D.Linkedln Sales Navigator Answer: C QUESTION 86 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells. You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity. B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity. C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity. D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead. E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead. Answer: AB QUESTION 87 Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Qualify leads B.Case management C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln D.Project quote management E.Event management Answer: ACE QUESTION 88 A company uses social media for marketing. The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing. You need to determine the supported social media activities. Which action is supported? A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned. B.Schedule a post to be published in the future. C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company. D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met Answer: B QUESTION 89 A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk. Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent. You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers. What should you implement? A.Service level agreements B.Customer Service Insights C.Power Automate to transfer cases D.Knowledge base management Answer: C QUESTION 90 A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies. Which app should you recommend? A.Customer Service Insights B.Sales Insights C.Power Virtual Agents D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 91 You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment. The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration. What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power BI B.SharePoint Online C.OneDrive for Business D.Microsoft Teams E.Power Automate Answer: BCD QUESTION 92 A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field. You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians. What should you implement? A.Schedule board B.Unified routing for table records C.Universal Resource Scheduling D.Resource scheduling optimization Answer: D QUESTION 93 A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management. The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation. You need to design the entitlement terms. Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Number of hours B.Number of cases C.Initial response time D.Hours of service Answer: AB QUESTION 94 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts. Which feature includes phone calls and meetings? A.Timeline B.Contact information C.Controls D.Attachments Answer: A QUESTION 95 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties. You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale. Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use? A.Related Leads B.Top Card C.Auto Capture Answer: A QUESTION 96 A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract. You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer. Which app should you recommend? A.Power Virtual Agents B.Sales Insights C.Customer Service Insights D.Market Insights Answer: B QUESTION 97 A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents. The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales. You need to recommend an app for the company. Which app should you recommend? A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights B.Microsoft Excel C.Microsoft Outlook D.Microsoft Teams Answer: A QUESTION 98 Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers. You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create custom forms. B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard. C.Create charts. D.Create reports in the report wizard. E.Import Excel data. Answer: BCD QUESTION 99 A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs. There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage. You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app. B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys. C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data. D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results. E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire. Answer: DE QUESTION 100 Drag and Drop Question Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements: - Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service. - A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month. - Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues. You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements. Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 101 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 102 Hotspot Question An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues. What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 103 Hotspot Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The sales process must use products. You need to create the product catalog record type. Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 104 Drag and Drop Question You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases. Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 105 Drag and Drop Question A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses. You need to create a glossary for employees. Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aF0S_GOE2Vj4YoOM_9pT8lHgdK7Y3hBI?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
Chia sẻ cách làm tổ yến đơn giản và nhanh chóng
Tổ yến là một trong những món ăn có giá trị dinh dưỡng cao, thời xưa thì đây được coi là sơn hào hải vị chỉ những bậc vua chúa quan lại mới sử dụng vì quá đắt. Thực phẩm cao cấp bổ dưỡng nhưng cũng đắt đỏ, giá tiền tương đương với giá trị chúng mang lại. Ngày nay tổ yến thô được nhiều người biết tới và sử dụng hơn và chi phí cũng phù hợp với tài chính của nhiều gia đình. Các bạn có thể dễ dàng mua được tổ yến nhưng còn cách chế biến thì không phải ai cũng biết. Mua tổ yến cần tìm hiểu kỹ lượng về sản phẩm, lựa chọn loại yến ngon chất lượng và có giá thành phù hợp. Yến thô loại 1 đang là một trong những sản phẩm bán chạy nhất hiện nay trong tất cả các loại yến sào. Yến thô loại 1 là tổ yến nguyên chất nguyên tổ, hình thức đẹp, ít lông, tổ to đều đẹp cho nên mọi người mua nhiều, đặc biệt là mua biếu tặng người thân quen. Sau khi mua được loại yến sào ưng ý thì chúng ta bắt đầu vào bước chế biến. Trước tiên phải làm sạch tổ yến đã, nếu bạn mua tổ yến vẫn còn nguyên lông thì cần phải làm sạch lông bằng cách ngâm tổ yến dưới chậu nước sạch tầm nửa tiếng tới 1 tiếng tùy vào từng loại yến, có loại chỉ cần ngâm nửa tiếng là sợi yến tơi ra rồi còn có loại phâỉ ngâm lâu hơn, bạn nên kiểm tra nếu tổ mềm và tơi ra thì bạn tách sợi yến và rửa nhẹ nhàng hết bụi bẩn. Giũ nhẹ cho lông yến ra ngoài bớt để khi nhặt dễ dàng hơn. Dùng rây để thực hiện quá trình làm sạch tổ yến. Nếu bạn mua yến tinh chế thì chỉ cần ngâm nước có yến mềm ra là được rồi. Tiếp đến là làm sạch lông yến, dùng nhíp nhặt chuyên dụng để nhặt bỏ hết lông trên sợi yến. Quá trình này tốn khá nhiều thời gian và công sức, là công đoạn vất vả nhất khi chế biến yến sào. Từng sợi yến sạch trắng đẹp bỏ trong tô sứ để sẵn sàng cho công đoạn chế biến món ăn. Chuẩn bị đường phèn vàng Quảng Ngãi để chưng kèm tổ yến nhé mọi người, ngoài ra bạn có thể dùng táo đỏ, đông trùng, hạt chia hoặc long nhãn, saffron...để chưng kèm. Tùy vào nhu cầu và sở thích của từng người để cho nguyên liệu phù hợp. Để bớt thời gian và cho chị em đỡ vất vả nên sử dụng nồi chưng yến để chế biến món yến sào thơm ngon, nhiều chất. Nồi chưng yến rất tiện lợi, chỉ cần đặt thố sứ chứa yến và nguyên liệu vào trong nồi chưng yến cách thủy và ấn nút là xong. Nồi sẽ tự ngắt sau khi nấu xong, bạn chỉ việc múc ra và thưởng thức.
Truyền Thông Đa Phương Tiện Là Gì? Học Ra Làm Gì?
Với sự phát triển của lĩnh vực công nghệ thông tin, ngành truyền thông đa phương tiện (Multimedia) cũng ngày càng phát triển, kéo theo đó là nhu cầu nhân lực cũng ngày càng tăng cao. Vậy truyền thông đa phương tiện là gì? Học truyền thông đa phương tiện ra làm gì? Mức lương của ngành này sau khi ra trường là bao nhiêu? Đâu là đơn vị đào tạo uy tín và chất lượng? Hãy cùng Trường Trung Cấp Kinh Tế – Du Lịch Hồ Chí Minh (CET) tìm hiểu các câu hỏi trên qua bài viết dưới đây. Truyền thông đa phương tiện (Multimedia) là gì? Truyền thông đa phương tiện (tên tiếng anh là Multimedia) là ngành ứng dụng công nghệ thông tin trong sáng tạo, thiết kế và phát triển các sản phẩm mỹ thuật để ứng dụng trong các lĩnh vực như truyền thông, giáo dục… và nhiều lĩnh vực khác nhau trong cuộc sống. Nếu như trước kia, truyền thông chỉ gói gọn trong những bài viết, những mẩu quảng cáo trên các mặt báo và truyền hình thì hiện nay, sự phát triển như vũ bão của lĩnh vực công nghệ thông tin đã kéo theo các thông tin truyền thông mở rộng ra thành nhiều hình thức khác nhau như video, tranh ảnh, website, mạng xã hội… Với sự trợ giúp của công nghệ, các bạn có thể thỏa sức sáng tạo, thiết kế ra những sản phẩm chất lượng, có tính ứng dụng cao và phù hợp với mục đích truyền thông của khách hàng và các doanh nghiệp. Truyền thông đa phương tiện là một ngành năng động và có phạm vi công việc đa dạng, phù hợp với các bạn trẻ ưa thích sự sáng tạo và có gu thẩm mỹ cao. Do đó, có thể nói đây là một ngành hot, được rất nhiều bạn trẻ quan tâm và theo học. Truyền thông đa phương tiện sẽ được học những gì? Truyền thông đa phương tiện là sự kết hợp giữa các yếu tố: truyền thông, công nghệ và mỹ thuật. Vì thế, khi theo học các sinh viên sẽ được trang bị các kiến thức nền tảng và chuyên sâu về các lĩnh vực trên. Cụ thể, các bạn sẽ được học cách lựa chọn phương thức truyền thông phù hợp, kỹ thuật sản xuất hình ảnh, dựng video, kỹ năng thiết kế đồ họa, thiết kế website, thiết kế mẫu quảng cáo, chế bản điện tử… để có thể tạo nên những sản phẩm có tính ứng dụng cao, phục vụ cho công việc và khách hàng.
Does CBD Muscle Balm cure sprains and strains?
What are Sprains and strains? Sprains and strains are injuries or twists to muscles or ligaments. It causes swelling, pain, or discomfort to that specific affected area. What causes sprains and strains? Different types of physical activities in our daily life cause sprains and strains. People who are more into sports or adventures will face this kind of issue. Sprains are ligament injuries that happen when a joint is twisted or wrenched. CBD Muscle Balm and Sprains? CBD Muscle Balm help you in managing the pain caused by sprains but it depends on how much muscle has been affected during different type of activity you were doing. If the sprain is not much or deep then CBD Muscle Balm will help in healing along with the CBD you need to consider other things. As CBD Muscle Balm has anti-inflammatory properties it heals the body on the affected part. The body has an inbuilt healing mechanism whenever you are body is showing symptoms like pain and aches it’s a good sign because it is healing the injured part itself. But if in case the pain is manageable then there is no need to worry but when it is unbearable you should go for different options available like usage of Pain relief balms, CBD Muscle Balm, CBD Cream, etc. If you think CBD Muscle Balm is giving relief from pain then you should apply it regularly for healing. But if the CBD Muscle Balm is not working you should go and consult a doctor. The sprains can be treated by taking proper rest and food. If the injury is deep, it cannot be managed with only tips and tricks you to take professional advice or check-up from the doctor. You should keep a check on your injuries. You know your body better than anyone else when you think anything is not working and you will need medical assistance then go for whatever you feel is right for you.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
How to buy Tramadol 200mg online with PayPal?
How to buy Tramadol 200mg online with PayPal? If you want to buy Tramadol 200 mg online make sure that you have a valid prescription with you. Then you can go to any online pharmacy and provide them with the prescription. After the verification they will allow you to order your medicines. Online pharmacies accept payments from several modes. Therefore you can buy Tramadol online with PayPal, credit card, and bitcoins. https://cvsspecialty.org/product/tramadol-200mg/ Buy Tramadol 100mg online Order Tramadol 50mg online PayPal Buy Tramadol 200mg without prescription Purchase Tramadol online free delivery Visit Here For Order - https://cvsspecialty.org/product/tramadol-200mg/ Pain is a fundamental sensation and our brain uses it to inform us that something is not right. We all feel pain at some point in our lives and it is completely normal. But things start to change when the pain starts to become unbearable. Moderate to severe pain is generally caused by an illness, medical procedure or injuries. If you are going from moderate to severe pain the doctor may prescribe you to buy Tramadol 200mg online. But before that you need to know more about the medicine. What is Tramadol? Tramadol is a prescription medicine that helps in the management of moderate to severe pain. It works in our nervous system and blocks the opioid receptors present in them. These receptors carry the pain signals to the brain. And as Tramadol blocks these receptors, it does not let the pain signal reach the brain. Resulting in the reduction of the sensation of pain. Tramadol is a semi-synthetic opioid which is completely prepared in a lab. It works similarly to other opioid medicine. But the risk of addiction and physical dependence is lower than other medicines. However you need a prescription to Order Tramadol 200mg online. As it belongs to the schedule IV category of controlled substances. And this medicine is regulated and controlled by the government body. Instructions for using Tramadol 200mg Tramadol is a potent drug and you need to follow specific instructions while using this medicine. Make sure that you want to use this medicine as prescribed by the doctor. Read and follow the instructions given in your medical leaflet. It is provided either by your doctor or pharmacist when you purchase Tramadol 200mg online. Avoid increasing the dosage as the treatment is based on your medical condition. Do not share this medicine with anyone. Because this is a strong medicine and can cause dangerous effects on the user. Tramadol works best if you take this medicine when the first sign of pain occurs. Use a special measuring device to get the exact dosage of the medicine. Tramadol can only help you if your pain is not ongoing. Because it is a short acting drug. These are some of the common instructions that you need to follow while using the medicine. These instructions will help to keep you safe and help to find the desired results. Buytramadol50mgonlineovernight Ordertramadol100mgusa Tramadol200mgonlinewithpaypal