hruskawilliam
50+ Views

What is regression testing?

According to Wikipedia, Regression testing is an important type of software testing that revolves around re-running functional and non-functional tests. These tests are conducted to ensure and check the previously developed and tested software still perform well even after a change is made in the software.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Should You Use the Same Web and Email Hosting UK?
Choosing a site and email hosting UK company is one of many crucial considerations you must make when launching your business online. Numerous hosting companies exist, catering to every need and price range. While some companies prefer to utilise distinct hosting companies for their website and email, others decide to use the same server for both. The size and budget of your company will frequently dictate which alternative you choose, even though there is no right or wrong choice when it comes to selecting your host. Understanding the benefits and drawbacks of shared hosting can help you make the best choice for you and your company if you're considering using the same web host and email hosting (or if you're not sure what a web hosting and email hosting have to offer). What’s the Difference Between Web Hosting and Email Hosting? It can be difficult to distinguish between web hosting and email hosting because there are so many different hosting services available, and some companies offer mixed plans. Here's a brief overview of what both services consist of to help you understand your options: In a nutshell, website hosting is a service that enables a company, group, or person to publish their website online and make it accessible to everyone on the Internet. A web host will allocate a business space to store their files on the web server, and their website can then become operational and available online. A provider who rents out email servers to their customers is known as an email host. Businesses can use their domain name in their email by using an email hosting UK, and a dedicated mail server will manage both incoming and outgoing emails. Do You Need to Use Both? Hosting for websites and email accounts are two distinct services that can function separately. You can set up a website without using an email hosting, and vice versa. If you don't have a website, you can still use an email hosting. Even while email hosting UK is not required for your website, it may be very helpful for your company and is readily linked to your domain name, whether or not your website is hosted by the same company. Using an email hosting instead of a free email provider has many benefits. As long as you have an internet connection, email hosting UK protects your inbox and guarantees that you may view your emails from any location. Shared Web and Email Hosting: The Verdict A business can save money and streamline the setup process by using the same website and email service. If you decide to go with the same host, there are dozens of cheap email hosting UK package offers available, and shared hosting can even be handled by a third party to free you up from the technical details. It can actually be more profitable to have two distinct services for your site and email hosting if you're seeking for a more high-tech email solution and have the resources and staff to administer it. In the end, a shared host bundle is a fantastic choice for you if you're seeking for a cheap, simple to use, and functional email service. You'll profit from investing in a separate, specialist email hosting if your company needs an email service that can manage a larger database while keeping a better level of functionality. Making the Right Hosting Choices When launching your business online, selecting the appropriate hosting service is essential. Consider your email hosting provider as an employee, and choose the best applicant for the position. The size and budget of your company will probably be the decisive factors when selecting your email hosting UK option. The ideal choice when starting off is to use the same website and email hosting, which small firms with little equity frequently choose to do. The utilisation of distinct hosts by more eminent businesses will ensure greater performance due to their larger expenditures and staffing requirements.
Flutter Mobile App Development Is the Best In The Lot – Webdecorum Knows Why
Flutter is considered to be a mobile-based UI framework, recently developed by Google. It is used for its amazing iOS and Android applications, and you will need a single codebase for the same. It is considered to be one open source and free platform, which will allow the developers to create well-interactive native interfaces within record time. The flutter mobile app development has the ability to speed up the entire app development procedure. So, the mobile app developers will be able to reach out to a wider base audience within a short period of time. Webdecorum is one leading platform, ready to use the power of Flutter to create top-notch Android and IOS applications for your business. Being in this field for a long time, this team knows how to create apps, which will attract maximum people at the same time. Better insights to gain about Flutter: For the startups out there, Flutter has always been the best choice. It consists of maximum features that any app development platform can present you with. Understanding more about this mobile app will help you to get some better insights about the same. So, let’s get right into the depth of the Flutter app development platform first. According to some of the leading surveys made, among all the cross-platform-based mobile frameworks that the software developers are using around the world, 39% of them are moving forward with flutter app development. Moreover, in recent studies from Google, it has been marketed that the share of the flutter developers can be broken into major categories like design agencies, self-employed, startups, and enterprise developers. Google further came up with the 1.20 version of the Flutter cross-platform framework. Some reports state that the number of Flutter-based apps has increased in Play Store from 50,000 to 90,000 since 2020 April. The beta version of Flutter got launched on the 13th of Marc, 2013, and it came to live first on 4th December 2018. Flutter happens to be the most top and powerful framework when compared to some of the other languages. The app developers will find it a lot easier and fruitful to work with this form of the app development framework. So, it is not that hard to state that Flutter has gained the name to be a promising app development platform, using the power of the Dart programming language. It helps in adding up the material designs alongside the Cupertino widgets for ending up with amazing native apps. Read More:https://www.webdecorum.com/best-flutter-mobile-app-development-services/
Giới Thiệu
VỀ CHÚNG TÔI Cho Thuê Laptop ICT cung cấp dịch vụ cho thuê laptop, máy tính giá rẻ chất lượng nhất trên toàn quốc.… với dịch vụ trên, chúng tôi giúp doanh nghiệp của bạn tiết kiệm chi phí và tối ưu hiệu quả đạt được một cách dễ dàng.Cho Thuê Laptop ICT đảm bảo đáp ứng tối đa nhu cầu của khách hàng, chất lượng và hiệu quả mang lại nhiều lợi ích bền vững. Tất cả các giải pháp cho thuê được tối ưu nhất theo nhu cầu khách hàng, cùng với đội ngũ hỗ trợ kỹ thuật am hiểu nghiệp vụ với rất nhiều chứng chỉ nghề giỏi là cơ sở để công ty cung cấp những dịch vụ hoàn hảo về tư vấn, thiết kế, cung cấp thiết bị, triển khai và tích hợp hệ thống cho các khách hàng từ khối doanh nghiệp vừa và lớp tại Việt Nam.Với hơn nhiều năm kinh nghiệm trong ngành CNTT, giải pháp của chúng tôi được đúc kết và được xây dựng trên sự đổi mới, chuyên môn, độc lập, và sự linh hoạt. Sứ mệnh của chúng tôi là cung cấp các giải pháp công nghệ và chất lượng chuyên nghiệp mang lại nhiều giá trị kinh doanh thật sự hiệu quả cho khách hàng của chúng tôi, cho phép họ đạt được mục tiêu và các sáng kiến mà họ mong muốn.Là một công ty dịch vụ tư vấn, thiết kế và triển khai giải pháp CNTT, Cho Thuê Laptop ICT đã trở thành một mắc xích tạo ra nhiều giá trị cho khách hàng, là một địa chỉ kết nối đáng tin cậy để đưa tài nguyên chất xám, công nghệ từ các tập đoàn lớn trên thế giới để tạo ra các giải pháp công nghệ có giá trị tại Việt Nam. NHỮNG CAM KẾT CỦA CHÚNG TÔI VỚI KHÁCH HÀNG Sự hài lòng của khách hàng: Chúng tôi đảm bảo đáp ứng dịch vụ như đã cam kết với khách hàng. Sự hài lòng của khách hàng chính là nền tảng cho sự tồn tại và phát triển củaHoàn thành công việc đúng thời gian: Cấu trúc của Cho Thuê Laptop ICT nhằm thực hiện các công việc một cách nhanh chóng và tối ưu nhất.Chất lượng là chìa khóa hàng đầu: Đội ngũ chuyên viên của chúng tôi làm việc với tinh thần cao nhằm cung cấp cho khách hàng những sản phẩm và giải pháp có chất lượng hoàn hảo từ đó giúp tăng cường sự hợp tác lặp lại của khách hàng.Công nghệ mới nhất: Các sản phẩm cung cấp được dựa trên nền tảng công nghệ hiện đại tiên tiến nhất. Thông tin chi tiết xin vui lòng xem tại: https://chothuelaptop.com.vn/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
Acquire practical steps to fix Xerox printer in an error state !
It is pretty standard that when you run Xerox printer for document or copy printing, you face a lot of queries like error state. Then you have arrived at the best place because from here, and you will get assistance on Xerox Printer Error State, to get through by the help of basic troubleshooting steps which will help you in executing error state from your Xerox printer. Follow the below-mentioned steps for troubleshooting the Xerox printer: * The first troubleshooting step would be turning off the printer, unplugging all the cords, then plugging the cords back in ports after 5 minutes, and then power the printer again.  * The second-best option for troubleshooting is to check the critical date and time for the better functioning of a Xerox printer. In case of an issue, you can run some checks on the time and date settings on your Xerox printer, and if it is wrongly entered, correct it and fix it. * Further, you can remove any previous command that might get stuck, and you cannot execute the following command. * You can disconnect the network cable. Then press the reset option for the Xerox printer and reconnect the network cable back into the printer again. * Moreover, you can enable or disable raw TCP/IP with the help of CentreWare internet services because this would indeed eliminate Xerox printer issues. However, these are some troubleshooting steps that are meant to resolve your Xerox printer Stack Error. In case you need expert guidance over your query, you must contact the printer manufacturer or Xerox customer service support team for help.
User-Generated Content: Why It Is Important For Successful Marketing In 2022
https://youtu.be/KgWpcDYZa9o In a rapidly growing world of the internet and technology, filling up every day with swarms of old, current and new users, the one thing that is persistently growing with it is the demand, competition and challenges for the providers of all the possible products and services to its users. While the need for marketing products is not new to the world and the marketing industry, the one thing that is definitely going on changing is the way of doing it. Newsletters, e-mails, promotional campaigns, pamphlets etc. are still the very active members of the marketing procedures, although, the new era of User-Generated Content has begun and spreading like the bees of a colony. The most basic definition of this particular term can be- “the content that is generated by the users”. However, the importance of it is not as basic as its simple definition. Its diversity is based in the diverse platforms from where it is generated. The internet today offering an endless variety of platforms to use for both the provider and the user creates the opportunity for its users to access and create content in many forms. The World Wide Web, social media, Google’s search engine, various web sites, virtual communities, etc. are many of all the sources where both the parties can communicate. User-Generated content has its own different types ranging from a professional review to something as easy as a comment on a social media post of a particular brand. While this content can also bring negative reviews towards the reputation of a brand, the positive and the most genuine reviews or any content can act like the sweet nectar produced by the bees. The question here arrives that why this type of content is needed today when the brands or the companies can authentically create content for its promotional purposes and activities? The answer to this lies in the immenseness of audience it brings along with it. In the year that we are living in, the most and the least famous of people and brands are all showcased on the internet where opinions of all and everyone is valued and affects the judgment of many. As important as it is for a brand to successfully build its name, it is as important for it to maintain the same for the world to see which in turn keeps its glory shining and using the user generated content can add brightness to this shine. Why is User-Generated Content important for successful marketing today? Gains trust of the consumers Marketing through the user-generated content helps gain a lot of trust for the brand as it shows the genuine aspect of the products or the services that the brand is offering. For example, when we decide to look through different brands to buy a particular product, we are more likely to purchase from a brand that is trusted by the most audience for its durability, price or quality. Hence, a product of a particular brand with more positive user-generated reviews is more likely to be purchased than the one that only showcases the brand-generated content that promotes the product. User-Generated Content is more likely to gain more audience As a common practice of sharing things that we post on the social media or other platforms with our friends and family, the content that we produce as users, reaches more people and as a result it helps in the promotion of the company. While one person doing the same might not make a big difference in the marketing for the brand that is already established, if multiple users follow the same process it would. On the other hand if the one person sharing has a huge following of himself, it might take the promotion of the brand to a next level. Saves money for the brands Other marketing procedures that offer promotion for the brands require a huge amount of money to be invested that can be saved through using the User-Generated content for the marketing process. A normal user including an authentic user who religiously follows the brand are more likely to offer free reviews or vlogs and would feel delighted to be featured by the brand itself. Works well with social commerce Everyone enjoys the ease of purchasing a product directly from the social channel on which they find it. User-Generated content influences the users and promotes the brand credibility and also works in harmony with social commerce. So while there are many more benefits that the UGC brings along with it, it completely depends upon the brand weather to use it or not. Some of the surveys and researches also suggest that there are different opinions, from the brands and the users, over the authenticity of UGC. However, in the year that we are living in UCG plays a vital role in the marketing industry considering its wider reach into the audience.
Hire vetted quality DevOps developers within 48 Hours | Optymize
Fortune 500 companies and funded startups pick Optymize’s DevOps developers to scale up their teams quickly and to achieve their project deadlines. Extend your technology team and select the top 5% DevOps developers on contract basis. Optymize is a marketplace for top DevOps developers, programmers, consultants pre-vetted by our experts and our Talent Cloud Solution. Hire Developers Now 100% risk free 2 weeks trial. Click on: https://optymize.io/hire-devops-engineers/ Why choose DevOps for your project? DevOps is the combination of cultural philosophies, practices, and tools that increases an organization’s ability to deliver applications and services at high velocity. It removes the organization’s traditional software development and management system by evolving and improving products at a faster pace. This speed enables organizations to serve their customers in a better way and compete with others more effectively in the market. Why DevOps matters? Software and the Internet have transformed the world and its industries, from shopping to entertainment to banking. Companies interact with their customers through software. In today’s world, companies must transform how they build and deliver software to meet the high demands. DevOps Approach is based on: –. Continuous Integration: It is a software development that involves continuous integration of code into the central repository –. Continuous delivery: In this process of software development code changes are automatically built, tested, and prepared for a release to production. –. Microservices: It is a design approach to building a single application as a set of small services. –. Infrastructure as code: In this practice, infrastructure is provisioned and managed by using code and software development techniques such as version control and continuous integration. –. Communication and collaboration: it is one of the key approaches of DevOps. Benefits of DevOps –. Speed: Moving at high speed will help to adapt to customer query, understand the changing market better, and grow more efficiently with productive results. –. Rapid Delivery: Frequent release of new features and bug fixing will make the customer respond in a positive way which will help in innovation of the product. –. Reliability: Delivering quality updates will ensure positive reviews from end users keeping the reliability factor intact. –. Security: Automated compliance policies, configuration management technique will preserve security. –. Scale: Automation and consistency help you manage complex or changing systems efficiently and with reduced risk. –. Improved collaboration: Combine workflows of developers and operations team reduces inefficiencies and saves time.
How to Change TextField Height and Width in Flutter?
What is the TextField field? The most popular text input widget that enables users to import keyboard inputs into an app is TextField in Flutter. An input element called a TextField or TextBox stores alphanumeric information such as name, password, address, etc. It is a GUI control element that lets users enter text using programmable code. Moreover, Bosc Tech has a wide team of Flutter Developers who are experts in developing the complex applications with ease. It is easy to hire Flutter app developers from Bosc Tech for your next development project. The problem faces in TextField When you add a TextField to your page, its default width and height are configured to cover the maximum lines of text its parent enabled. By default, the TextField height is dependent on the text font size, And its width is your device’s screen width. Checkout the latest guide on how to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter? Set the height of TextField There are three different ways to adjust the height of a TextField. You can use the MaxLines-MinLines property to increase TextField’s total height when new text is input, and you can use the Font Size and Content Padding to increase the height and enable single-line content. Change the font size to increase TextField’s height. In TextField there is a property style:TextStyle(); Inside the textstyle there is a property called font size. Then give the appropriate font size. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( border: OutlineInputBorder(), labelText: 'Please search here ', ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output: Add padding of text to increase TextField’s height In InputDecoration() there is a property called contentPadding: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(25), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output Maxine’s-MinLines property to increase TextField’s height If you want to increase the height of the TextField with the extended text entered, you can use the MaxLines and MinLines properties. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), Output Changing TextField Width To set the TextField width, you can wrap your TextField inside the SizedBox widget and give the width. SizedBox( width: 250, child: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), ), Output Conclusion So, far we have learned that how you can change height and width in Flutter with the help of the TextField widget. We learned a use of TextField widget that is specially using to set a height and width of the text field where user fill their input. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/change-textfield-height-and-width-flutter/
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson?
Knowledge about Computer Repair Services in Jefferson Jefferson is a country that is famous for its hilly areas and mountainous regions. It is a tranquil place that provides a flawless example of a lifelike illustration of nature and its beauty. If you are a resident of the Jefferson area or visited the place as a tourist, you have to go through a bad situation of your computer not working correctly. You can get assistance through different measures regarding Computer Repair Services in Jefferson and get the perfect result with the help of a technician or by going through the troubleshooting procedure on your own. How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson? The following detailed points will help you with the facilities provided by the technicians in Jefferson; Online Support- You can get online support and assistance by contacting a computer repair technician with the help of the following points; Hardware Assistance- Attain required computer service in Jefferson by going through the below-mentioned points; Therefore, for this, Locate the numbers present on the body of your hardware>>> You can find the official support number or the WhatsApp support number on the body of your hardware>>>Call the number mentioned on the body to speak to an official support representative of the hardware>>>You can get online assistance with the help of diverse debugging methods. Household Visiting- Align a residence confabulate for a computer technician in Jefferson; After phoning their number>>>if you do not get the mandatory assistance>>>you can request a home visit for a technician>>>In this way, an official engineer will visit your home and provide the best possible hardware assistance>>>You can avail of a free benefit if you are asking for assistance for the first time>>>and you’ll be indicted if there is any fixing or change required. If you do not get the necessary support about Online Computer Repair in Jefferson, you can visit the nearest offline store and repair it from a local technician.
Jasa Kirim Barang Jakarta Wasile (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dengan tujuan Wasile dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir ke Wasile yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Wasile Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni tujuan ke Wasile, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa cargo murah ke Wasile antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta tual Ekspedisi Jakarta ternate Ekspedisi Jakarta tiakur Ekspedisi Jakarta tidore Ekspedisi Jakarta ambon Ekspedisi Jakarta dobo Ekspedisi Jakarta jailolo Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei besar Ekspedisi Jakarta pulau kei kecil Ekspedisi Jakarta namrole Ekspedisi Jakarta masohi Ekspedisi Jakarta langgur
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Vermilion?
No matter where you live, computer use is everywhere every day, be it in the Vermilion city located at the seaport in Kanto. The city has a certain population and the best possible service for its people. But when it comes to computer repair services, a few things must be kept in mind before choosing the right service provider. The person who wants to find the Online Computer Repair in Vermilion must follow the given steps. The process of finding the computer repair service online 1. Get onto your preferred web browser, type 'Best computer repair services in Vermilion, ' and proceed further. 2. The list of options appears on your screen, from which you have looked for each. 3. Make sure to visit the website and see the ratings and comments given by the people who have availed of their services. 4. Visit each service provider's website and get into the contact section to get in touch with them in the way mentioned on the contact page. 5. There are so many other things that must be kept in mind before making a choice. Things to consider before choosing the computer repair service Warranty- The warranty from a computer repair service ensures you about the quality of their product and services. The computer repair service's assurance ensures that if the issue reoccurs, it will be resolved free of charge under the warranty period. Credibility- Make sure that they have handled their customers when you check the experience and expertise of the service provider. The only way to ensure that is by checking the online and offline reputation of the company. Make sure to read and check all the testimonies of the people. This will give you an idea of the company's credibility. Timeframe- We all can't afford to leave our laptop and computer with the service provider for a long time as it carries personal and professional belongings. Make sure to ask them how much time it will take for your computer to get repaired before choosing the Computer Repair Services in Vermilion. Read the above-given information and make the more brilliant choice for your computer repair.