kapoor456
10+ Views

Why Best Primary Schools In Andheri offer online education?

It is the best time to welcome technological developments in the education niche. Online learning is mainly offered through videos, animation, and infographics which helps you to improve your knowledge and also helps in memorizing facts and formulas by perceiving and picturing in real life. On the flip side, videos, visuals, and learning activate your right brain while you imagine various things. Hence you need to make the most of technology to understand various areas of your brain in no time and surely you can perform better in various competitive exams through video-based learning.  

Some of the reasons you need to choose online learning at International Preschools In Mumbai

Quite attractive and an amazing interesting medium of learning:
When you watch an animated video or biological process on screen or any concept's explanation with instances in motion in various live interactive classes is most likely to be recorded in no time and registered more easily on your brain than text-based learning. It is quite thought-provoking and comes as a question of curiosity to understand the topic ahead. Visual learning at Best Preschools In Mumbai will give you a lot of clarity to any concept and you will also have an opportunity to imagine some concepts and come up with a picture at the back of your mind. It will make it quite easy for you to link different concepts.

Stiff competition:
Every year several students appear for various entrance exams which take competition to another level. High stakes are most likely to be attached in every competitive exam and of course, peer pressure goes hand in hand. Things get quite challenging when students have to do two things at a time like preparing for the board exams and entrance exams cumulatively. By making the most of technology and attending classes from the comforts of your home, you can surely get a competitive edge.

Convenient and comfortable:
You can watch the videos and recorded lectures when you choose to go for digital learning. The best part is you can attend the lectures from any place. If you find it challenging to recall, then you must remember to connect some concepts and give a chance to the latest technology to pave the way for seamless study. You can easily repeat the videos as many times as you want. The entire content or concept is easily available online so you can explore the internet. One concept can be easily explained and put forward in different ways in the ways you want to understand.

Quick attention:
One of the best parts of digital or online learning is the one-to-one attention of teachers that aligns with your needs and understanding levels. The faculty gives you personal attention in live online classes which gives you quick doubt resolution which helps you move to another concept and you don’t even need to waste a lot of time. You tend to be stuck on one concept.
kapoor456
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 7 Google Analytics Courses in India
1. Henry Harvin Education Henry Harvin offers the Google Analytics Course and they offer this course in certification form. The course is 100% practical training and 6 hours of two-way live online interactive sessions and the trainers are industry experts with more than 15 years of working experience. The learners have facility to undergo projects in the related field of google analytics, campaign tracking and much more. The learners also get e-learning access to tools, techniques, video contents assessments and more. Boot camps and hackathons are offered to make the learning process much easier and fun. The curriculum for this course is well-designed by the mentors and it consists of 12 modules with 2 complementary modules. Check out Henry Harvin other courses: 1. Digital Marketing Course 2. Content Writing Course 2. Udemy Udemy offers the google analytics course. The course is titled Google Analytics Certification - Become Analytics certified! One can purchase this course online. This course is for both the beginners and intermediates as well. This course consists of 7 sections with 25 lectures. This is a short time course that also contains 2 hours of on-demand video. The course also consists of 14 articles, 3 downloadable resources and 1 practice test. The learners get full lifetime access to this course and also can access on mobile and TV as well. There is no prior experience required to take this course. The learners get the certificate of completion. 3. Coursera Coursera offers the google analytics course. The course offered here is Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate. In this course, the learners get the in-demand skills that would make the learners job ready. This is a beginner level short-term course that would approximately take 6 months to complete. There is no prior experience needed to do this course. This structure of this course is divided into 8 courses. This is a 100% online course and one can start immediately and learn at their own pace as flexible schedules are available. The learners can set their schedule and deadlines as well. The learners would get certification upon completion. 4. IIDE - Indian Institute of Digital Education IIDE offers the google analytics course. They offer Online Google Analytics Course with Certification. This is a short-term course with the duration of 5 hours. The features of this course includes one-on-one mentoring sessions, 30 days access to lectures, more than 4 hours of live classes, more than 1 hour of video lectures and much more. The learners would be able to attend lectures through any devices. Practice tests and assignments for this course are also made available. The trainers for this course are experts in this field. This course has both self-paced video lectures and live online sessions. Certificate is provided upon the completion of the course. 5. Intellipaat Intellipaat provides the google analytics course titled Google Analytics Training. This course provides 15 hours of instructor led training and 15 hours of self-paced videos for the learners. The course consists of more than 30 hours of projects and exercises. The classes are available in self paced training, online classrooms and corporate training. The google analytics project is aimed to learn and practice essential tools, designed by industry experts and one can get real-world experience. The learners get the flexible schedule for learning and lifetime free upgrade. Certification is provided for the learners. 6. Simplilearn Simplilearn offers the google analytics course named Tools - Google Analytics. This is a free google analytics training course for beginners. This is a short time course that consists of 7 hours of self-paced video lessons. This course consists of 16 lessons with each lesson consisting of several topics in each lesson. The learners get 90 days of access to the free course. The learner would get the certificate upon the completion of the course. There are no prerequisites for the learners to do this course. 7. Brand Veda Brand Veda provides the google analytics course. This course is for any learners who want to do the course and the course is taught by the experts in the field with a practical approach to the teaching. This is a short time course and the classes are conducted in batches. This course includes free demo, flexible schedules and real time project work. The learners also get hands-on experience on the tools with highly skilled professionals and field experts. The course is available online and offline for the duration of 3 months. Certification is provided for the learners upon the completion of the course.
My Best of 2015: Part 8
August The month of hot sun and fun at the beach.....while I spent it slaving away in a freezing cold building taking summer classes.....ㅜ.ㅜ #1 쩔어 (Zutter) Honestly this is one of the most fun songs (to me) off of the made album. Not only do TOP & GD make a long awaited comeback but they also do it up big and crazy like they usually do. The lyrics are spicy and fierce and the mv is as quirky and feisty as they are. So this was a total win for me. #2 우리 사랑하지 말아요 (Let's Not Fall In Love) I think I'd rather fall in love though oppa #3 Married To The Music Who else loved this song? And I mean really love this song? #4 바래 #5 다크팬더 (Dark Panda) #6 Wet #7 Downtown Love #8 Just Like U This song was basically my anthem (aside from my whole Big Bang hype that required I only listen to Big Bang) #9 네일 했어 (Hello) #10 사이먼 도미닉 (Simon Dominic) #11 Won & Only Love this mv and love Simon D's voice so much. I think I am attracted to the accent of guys from Busan the most because whenever I hear actors talking and they have this sort of rough way to their voice it really........I'm just happy to hear it. #12 The Anecdote Full Album You guys probably didn't think I would but I totally love E Sens and this whole album so here it is. I have also included a link to the YouTube page with the full album. The Anecedote Full Album #13 Love Me Do Does anyone else feel a Lim Kim vibe from the mv and song? I'm only saying this because their voices are so similar and they are also in the same company... #14 골키퍼 (Goal Keeper) #15 Let's Make Love #16 Sweet Girl These are my boys #17 Lion Heart Not really a fan of SNSD and even more so after Jessica left since I really liked her but I like these two songs. They grew on me and there was just something about the lyrics that told me I like the songs..... #18 You Think So what were your favorite songs on this list? Tagging everyone I know (tag others too) @PassTheSuga @poojas @aabxo @thePinkPrincess @MattK95 @jiggzy19 @LiNaHyun @B1A4BTS5ever @kpopandkimchi @nokita @sherrysahar @CarolPantoja @hyunsaeng638 @VeronicaArtino @AimeeH @LizaNightshade @destiny1419 @KwonOfAKind @CreeTheOtaku @KatelynSummerso @geminiangel94 @JeziCrypt @monicacerroblan @ILikeHisFace123 @nnatalieg @aleciaLOVES @DetkaN @britneyamanda @4m4n41op3z @Nikkitty @Lizzeh @amobigbang @Zelda27896 @RobertMarsh @DestinyGLove @clandrea170 @katiems @shelbyhusband @StephanieDuong @BluBear07 @Gabbyxy34 @LateashaChantae @AmbieB @KassyGuz96 @rainizzyw @NadiaDarlington @Ticasensei @tannyo @LornaLu @KimJigum @Roxy1903 @Kamiamon @krin @sarahdarwish @Ermo97 @amooon13eg @ChelseaJay @LJoonie @veeyang5 @bezpredelka @Jinki5 @KarelyCanedo @imoniwang @thePinkPrincess @Sanjani09 @CurrySoop
5 Awesome Songs That's Underrated!
Annyeong! Reporter Taemi here! I have come up with 5 awesome kpop songs I think is underrated and should get more attention! Leggo! Super Junior - Monster This song is amazing! It have a dark & deep feel to it. It's really meaningful and touching. But this is a also a good song to dance to because it's kinda upbeat. SHINee - Chocolate This song is bittersweet, smooth, irresistible, sexy, & cool! This song gives me goosebumps and feels! Primary Feat. Bumkey & Paloalto - Love This song is so cute, sweet, & fun-loving! Do you have feelings for that special someone? and want to be around them all the time? This is the song that can relate! Sunmi feat. Jackson - Frozen In Time This song is smooth and like a slow Jam R&B type. Great song! Raina - Demonstrate This song is really sassy and cool. It's kinda catchy too. Anyone else like these songs? I think people should totally give these songs a listen if they haven't heard them yet. Reporter @parktaemi KpopINT Chairs: @bbyitskatie @MichelleIbarra @Sailynn KpopINT Fam: @amobigbang @Dboy @elaynethtrumpet @JohnEvans @Insfired @KpopBeat @krystalrikpop @LenaBlackRose @LexiMintkgtopty @ParkHwaYoung @parktaemi @Stefany17 @tayunnie Official KpopINT taglist~ A- @AaliyaNewbell @aliahwhbmida @AlisonYui @AnaP @ArhenBurris @AubriePope @axosrain @AyameTenchu B- @BrendaValdez @BluBear07 C- @CallMeMsDragon @CamrynCherry @CloverShadows @CrystalGuerra D- @DamarisCisneros @deilig @drummergirl691 E- @ekahjw @ESwee F- @faith92 @FannyWard G- @GDsGF H- @HaleyHerbig I- @imiebegay14 @izabelpillado J- @JamiMilsap @Jasminep96 @jenjenkhreim @JessicaVang @Jinnyrod3 K- @KDSnKJH @Kieuseru L- @LizaNightshade @lcr4562 M- @MadAndrea @maldonadosonia1 @MelissaGarza @mellyortiz @merryjayne13 @monikad @moonchild03 @mycreativename N- @NathashaXavier @ninjamidori @NykeaKing O- @ortizwendy17 P- @P1B2Bear @Pickles440 Q- R- @resavalencia @Roas420 S- @Sammie9952 @SassyMaknae @SatinSkies @ScarletMermaid @SerenityThao @ShinoYuki @ShyrllBorden @StefaniTre @Swhitta T- @TiffanyBibian U- @unnieARMkeY V- @VeronicaArtino W- X- @xxkarlah Y- Z- @Znae Tagging more of my fam @mercii @kpopandkimchi @ercurrent @PrincessUnicorn @roxy1903 @yongsongmi @sarangseoltang @nnatalieg @allobaber @creetheotaku @poojas @lextay327 @veronicaartino @deniecesuit @beckah1327 @mellyortiz @nicolejolly @drummergirl691 @crystalguerra @carleB @eliseB @raquelarredondo @erinee @sarahdarwish @xxygxx @jennyyang143 @geetanjalirao @toppdogg @donnalykaroxas @aegyoxprincess @ninjamidori @hayleyyates @ayannawelch @yaya12 @ladeda7 @maddie27 @danamichelle @brisalopez @aliciazitting88 @sashalove @shadowcyrmbbcl @neoisrealo @taisa @sabrinasakura @kpossible4250 @topstarlight @jjrockstar @marisamusic @izzy987 @shinoyuki @starbell808 @maricelvaromero @sugamint @thetrillestkid @stephaniepoore @nicolejolly @polarstarr @pamelapenaloza @lexxcisco @rebeccalondon @vickyle @JiyongLeo  @JinsPrincess @KaeliShearer @JadeOwens @BBxGD
Summer Playlist Challenge!
When I think about summer I think of songs that are fun, have a nice beat, and of course, are nice to dance to (: And let's not forget bubbly love songs also tend to make the cut <3 So let's get started.. ! Taemin - Danger Um, wow! Killed it! Lookin' fly in every single frame (; AOA - Heart Attack Such a cute mv. I'd be blushing too Choa Primary - ? ft. Zion T/Choiza I love me some Zion T (: Block B - Mental Breaker You need some Block B jams for summer! A must <3 I love these guys Block B - 11:30 Some summer lovin' (: Pritz - 인류최대난제~오에오에 I think this song is fun. Lol Go dance to this with some friends! BIGBANG - Bang Bang Bang My babies! ❤︎⁄⁄꒰* ॢꈍ◡ꈍ ॢ꒱.*˚‧ When this song first came out I listened to it all day on repeat. When night approached I had to force myself to turn it off because I was still dancing to it on my bed LMAO BIGBANG - We Like To Party I think these two songs will be on everyone's playlist. I mean, how can they not? They're perfect, right? Lol SoYou X Junggigo - Some Last year this song was everywhere. It's funny though, when you look back and see their earlier performances together they look so awkward XD They slowly got into the groove of things. I still really love this song and am totally not over it (; Girl's Day - Darling This mv is so colorful and summeryy. Lol 2BiC - It's Summer I just love these guys. This song is perfect for this playlist. Just leave your worries behind and have fun! Fin Thanks for looking! Hope you guys liked my selections! If not, that's totally fine. Lol Special shoutout to @PassTheSuga for the theme because great minds think alike. Thanks for the tag @MattK95 ◟(◔ั₀◔ั )◞ ༘♡
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
What Are The Top UK Scholarships For Indian Students?
The United Kingdom is second only to the United States as a popular study abroad destination for international students. Financial expenditures play a key role in an international student's desire to pursue an education overseas. Thousands of international students rely on grants and scholarships to attend institutions in other countries, notably the United Kingdom. Managing finances, including both study costs and living expenditures, is a significant consideration for many study abroad seekers, making UK scholarships for Indian students the most reliable source of funding for them. A key reason why Indian students prefer the UK to study abroad is its outstanding scholarship system. However, higher studies in the UK can be expensive, which is why a number of UK scholarships are available to Indian students. These financial aid packages are available to all eligible individuals who intend to pursue a study program in any field of interest. If you plan ahead of time, you can apply to a wide choice of UK scholarships for Indian students, governments, and universities. These are the top scholarships available to Indian students who wish to study in UK from India: · British Chevening Scholarships for International Scholarships · Erasmus Mundus Joint Masters Degree Scholarship · GREAT Scholarships · A.S Hornby Educational Trust Scholarship · Felix Scholarships · Rhodes Scholarship · Commonwealth Scholarship and Fellowship Plan · Charles Wallace India Trust Scholarships (CWIT) · Dr. Manmohan Singh Scholarships · Inlaks Scholarships · Scotland Saltire Scholarships · Goa Education Trust Scholarships · Queen Mary University Scholarships · University of Westminster Scholarships · Vueville Future Technology Scholarship Criteria For Applying To Scholarships For Studying Abroad The most crucial step in applying to study abroad is to research the nation and university where you want to enhance your education. You must begin looking for UK scholarships for Indian students. Scholarships might differ depending on various factors. Scholarships for Indian students can be program-specific, course-specific, university-specific, country or location-specific. Apart from this, there are scholarships to get a Europe student visa that various organizations offer, or there are also government-funded scholarships or grants which students can avail themselves to pursue higher education in the UK. Scholarships are available to Indian students who wish to study in the United Kingdom. There are also several course-specific financial aids such as MBA scholarships, Ph.D. scholarships, and more. These scholarships seek to give students with equitable educational opportunities regardless of their financial backgrounds. For additional information, please contact our certified immigration expert at 8595338595 or web@studyabroadexpert.com.
My Best of 2015: Part 7
July It is the day after Christmas.....how are you guys feeling? #1 If You #2 맨정신 (Sober) #3 심심할때만 (SimSim) #4 꽃 (Flower) #5 우주소년단 (ABC) #6 귀환 (Home Sweet Home) #7 이런건가요 (I Know) This mv had me feeling like some psychedelic drugs were in effect....but I love the song very much #8 심상치 않아 (You & Me) #9 예뻐서 (You're Beautiful) #10 Respect #11 My Last #12 Awesome #13 마일리지 (Mileage) #14 아끼지마 (Don't Be Shy) Who else thinks the mv was odd and creepy and had nothing to do with the lyrics?... #15 Oasis Not exactly my favorite Crush song but I still like it and the vibes it gives me. #16 딱좋아 (Just Right) #17 Give It 2 U #18 바닐라 쉐이크 (Vanilla Shake) This is a cute and bubbly song So what were your favorite songs on this list? Tagging everyone I know (tag others too) @PassTheSuga @poojas @aabxo @thePinkPrincess @MattK95 @jiggzy19 @LiNaHyun @B1A4BTS5ever @kpopandkimchi @nokita @sherrysahar @CarolPantoja @hyunsaeng638 @VeronicaArtino @AimeeH @LizaNightshade @destiny1419 @KwonOfAKind @CreeTheOtaku @KatelynSummerso @geminiangel94 @JeziCrypt @monicacerroblan @ILikeHisFace123 @nnatalieg @aleciaLOVES @DetkaN @britneyamanda @4m4n41op3z @Nikkitty @Lizzeh @amobigbang @Zelda27896 @RobertMarsh @DestinyGLove @clandrea170 @katiems @shelbyhusband @StephanieDuong @BluBear07 @Gabbyxy34 @LateashaChantae @AmbieB @KassyGuz96 @rainizzyw @NadiaDarlington @Ticasensei @tannyo @LornaLu @KimJigum @Roxy1903 @Kamiamon @krin @sarahdarwish @Ermo97 @amooon13eg @ChelseaJay @LJoonie @veeyang5 @bezpredelka @Jinki5 @KarelyCanedo @imoniwang @thePinkPrincess @Sanjani09 @CurrySoop
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson?
Knowledge about Computer Repair Services in Jefferson Jefferson is a country that is famous for its hilly areas and mountainous regions. It is a tranquil place that provides a flawless example of a lifelike illustration of nature and its beauty. If you are a resident of the Jefferson area or visited the place as a tourist, you have to go through a bad situation of your computer not working correctly. You can get assistance through different measures regarding Computer Repair Services in Jefferson and get the perfect result with the help of a technician or by going through the troubleshooting procedure on your own. How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson? The following detailed points will help you with the facilities provided by the technicians in Jefferson; Online Support- You can get online support and assistance by contacting a computer repair technician with the help of the following points; Hardware Assistance- Attain required computer service in Jefferson by going through the below-mentioned points; Therefore, for this, Locate the numbers present on the body of your hardware>>> You can find the official support number or the WhatsApp support number on the body of your hardware>>>Call the number mentioned on the body to speak to an official support representative of the hardware>>>You can get online assistance with the help of diverse debugging methods. Household Visiting- Align a residence confabulate for a computer technician in Jefferson; After phoning their number>>>if you do not get the mandatory assistance>>>you can request a home visit for a technician>>>In this way, an official engineer will visit your home and provide the best possible hardware assistance>>>You can avail of a free benefit if you are asking for assistance for the first time>>>and you’ll be indicted if there is any fixing or change required. If you do not get the necessary support about Online Computer Repair in Jefferson, you can visit the nearest offline store and repair it from a local technician.
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Vermilion?
No matter where you live, computer use is everywhere every day, be it in the Vermilion city located at the seaport in Kanto. The city has a certain population and the best possible service for its people. But when it comes to computer repair services, a few things must be kept in mind before choosing the right service provider. The person who wants to find the Online Computer Repair in Vermilion must follow the given steps. The process of finding the computer repair service online 1. Get onto your preferred web browser, type 'Best computer repair services in Vermilion, ' and proceed further. 2. The list of options appears on your screen, from which you have looked for each. 3. Make sure to visit the website and see the ratings and comments given by the people who have availed of their services. 4. Visit each service provider's website and get into the contact section to get in touch with them in the way mentioned on the contact page. 5. There are so many other things that must be kept in mind before making a choice. Things to consider before choosing the computer repair service Warranty- The warranty from a computer repair service ensures you about the quality of their product and services. The computer repair service's assurance ensures that if the issue reoccurs, it will be resolved free of charge under the warranty period. Credibility- Make sure that they have handled their customers when you check the experience and expertise of the service provider. The only way to ensure that is by checking the online and offline reputation of the company. Make sure to read and check all the testimonies of the people. This will give you an idea of the company's credibility. Timeframe- We all can't afford to leave our laptop and computer with the service provider for a long time as it carries personal and professional belongings. Make sure to ask them how much time it will take for your computer to get repaired before choosing the Computer Repair Services in Vermilion. Read the above-given information and make the more brilliant choice for your computer repair.
K-Pop Challenge: My Favorite Songs from My Favorite Artists!
Am I really the first one to do this challenge? OKAY. Here is my 'Favorite Songs from my Favorite Artists" playlist challenge. This was really hard, and I'll admit there were a few casualties on the way (sorry, 2PM), but I hope you all enjoy it! 1. PRIMARY - "Happy Ending" featuring Gary of Leessang and Jinsul of Mad Soul Child: I remember when I first heard this song, I was completely blown away by hearing this very 'trip hop'-style vocalist from all the way in Korea. Jinsul's voice is seriously incredible. This was also my first time hearing Gary rap, and I think my favorite thing about the Amoeba Culture producer Primary is how good he is at sort of mixing and matching different K-Pop artists to create these magical songs. 2. BIGBANG - "Monster": This was actually the first single that came out after I became a fan of their music. (I've only been listening to K-Pop for around 2 years.) Coming from a very strong EDM background, I loved how boundary-pushing this song was. The production talent going on at YG is insane. Even this instrumental is good. What. 3. DYNAMIC DUO - "To Be.. (참고 살아)": Dynamic Duo does a lot of songs with features on them. For example, last album had artists like Hyorin from Sistar or Crush on them, but my favorite Dynamic Duo songs are when they actually do the vocal lines themselves. Gaeko's voice on this chorus always makes me want to sing along. His versatility is seriously underrated. 4. 2NE1 - "Good To You": I love dancing around to 2NE1's super confident hip-hop songs, but I think I am much more drawn to their ballads and slower songs. For a group that's so 'in your face', their ballads come off with a strongly contrasting vulnerability. I also love how they truly found a part for each member that really brings out their strengths. I also love that it ends with the rap verse G-Dragon wrote for CL. This song is so effortlessly cool. 5. SAN-E - "My Girlfriend's Mama (지영이 어머니)": I love how San-E has a really crazy and silly sense of humor, and how even if you don't really know much Korean or follow it at all, you can still pick up on all of that fun energy. This track is directed to his girlfriend's mom who can't STAND him no matter how hard he works to make her change her mind. 6. EPIK HIGH - "We Fight Ourselves" featuring Younha: Every single song on all of their albums is absolute magic, but I think this is my favorite song du jour when it comes to Epik High. I feel like whenever they choose to feature a singer on one of their songs, they're really wise with it. Needless to say, Younha adds such fragility to this track. It's really engaging. 7. BEENZINO / JAZZY FACT - "아까워": My hands-down favorite hip-hop group in the history of anything is The Pharcyde from the early 90s, and if I were to venture a guess, I would think that Beenzino is a huge fan of them too because whenever I listen to his music - whether it's solo or as a part of his original duo Jazzy Fact - I feel like there's a whole lot of throwback going on. This track, whose title translates to "That's a Shame", is perhaps the one I attach myself to the most. 8. ZION.T - "Two Melodies" featuring Crush: Between Crush and Zion.T, this song is performed ridiculously well. I remember when everyone freaked out the first time it was pointed out that Zion.T was actually younger than G-Dragon because Zion.T definitely has the stage presence and the talent of a veteran singer. I always know when he's on a track, I'm probably going to love it. 9 and 10. AILEE & SWINGS - "A Real Lady": HA! I found a way to fit 10 artists on here instead of just my usual 9! I love this song so much, and if you can find the English translation, I highly suggest it because it's a really positive song for young women. Ailee is a serious powerhouse that delivers each lyric with so much confidence. And Swings, well, he's just the coolest. I still haven't found a song by either of them that I don't like.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
Why shouldn't you take a Data Scientist Degree?
Data Scientist is one of the most demanded jobs of the century. The jobs of data scientists consist of revolutionary, intricate and impactful learning. It is a very broad career opportunity. It means different things are required for different companies. Every company requires different skill sets. The skill set developed at one company is not sufficient to carry out work for the entire career. It is a disciplinary job. The scientists should have knowledge of programming, statistics, mathematics, business understanding, and many more. The field is evolving at a fast speed. Communication is an important point for a career in data science to get established. Working with company’s decision makers is important as well as maintaining a good relationship with them is also essential. You will have to maintain a good relationship with all the team members of all the departments. Opportunity is to be looked upon to solve business problems or in- house team concerns to find the best ability we possess. It can be automating redundant tasks or basic data retrieval. The job is about defining and solving business problems. Mathematics and coding are important skills for having a good career in data science. It is necessary to know all the programming languages. The candidate should have good communication skills and should gel with the team members. They should know about SQL, Social mining, Microsoft Excel and need data and business savvy. The people working in a company focus on current fashionable techniques. They should have deep learning rather than having a detailed knowledge about the foundation. The job of yours is to communicate and educate the co - workers and stakeholders in a desired manner which is digestible to them. It is also required to break down the data science projects into various steps. Business stakeholders care about progress and they want to see how a project is improving over time. The main responsibility is to communicate your progress and your outcome. People get into the job for the excitement it provides. In various companies you will have to spread the time between technical work and the other known stuff. The students who belong from education or research background often fall into the trap of infinite timescale and infinite budget mindset. Data Scientists can not set a timeline for the work they do. They either have to fix the scope of what they are trying to get and can vary the timescale. It is important to get in contact with people who have similar interests in the field. Networking with people helps you access relevant information which includes important resources and tools. Networking helps to gain valuable insights from industry professionals. It is important to join relevant data science groups that apply to your career path. Identifying and engaging with data science communities is vital for career progression. Find also: Data Science Salary – For Freshers & Experienced Data Scientists spend their maximum time in pre- processing data to make it consistent before it is to analyse instead of building meaningful models. It is much messier. The task involves cleaning the data, removing outliers, encoding variables etc. The worst part of opting this career is data pre - processing, which is crucial because models are built on clean, high- quality data. For knowing more about the topics related to data science please visit our website collegevidya.com to know more about career as well as education related topics.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
The Longest KPop Community Intro Card of All Time!
So my lovely new friend @aabxo tagged me in a card she made for the KPop Community where we all sort of introduce ourselves and talk about our experiences with KPop. Well, first off, hello! My name is Dani and I'm from Southern California! I am actually the Fine Arts Community moderator, as I'm a Museum Studies major in college and talking about art (whether it's Spanish Baroque or Fluxus Neo-Dada or even just really cute elementary school art projects or a fun animated cartoon) is something I really love to do! (You can read my intro as an art nerd here: http://www.vingle.net/posts/602616-My-First-Installation-Art-Exhibit-Passage-at-Art-Produce-Gallery-San-Diego ) My interest in KPop actually ties into my love for the visual art world. I found out about Korean pop music when I was in art school. I was studying graphic and advertising design, and I was really heavily into the relationship between art and music. For example, when you think about Daft Punk, you don't just think about the music. There's the lights and the lasers and the robot costuming and the giant platform they play on, and I loved that about French electro. Also, in late 80s/early 90s Hip-Hop, it's all about the gold chains and the Adidas Originals and never enough boomboxes. I love the aesthetic (aka visual) cultures tied to these genres of music, so when one of my friends linked me to F(x)'s "Pinocchio (Danger)", I was seriously sold on KPop culture. I love how colorful and futuristic KPop videos are. Have you ever noticed that almost every music video seems to be shot on some sort of strange alternate dimension? I love the visual risks they take in both their videos and in their fashion. (They're not afraid of kitsch!) Plus, I think the choreography is super fun, and as a total hip-hop head, I love that every KPop group has a rapper. And they rap all the time. Even in the ballads. I mean, come on, KPop. You're crazy. Basically, my love for KPop has taken me to a lot of weird places. I started taking Korean classes, which somehow landed me a job as the only non-Korean working as a section editor and translator for the local Korean newspaper. I had my own KPop music column where I got to attend a bunch of concerts for free and meet a bunch of cool people involved in the 'Hallyu industry'. (The picture in this card was when I was able to meet B1A4 at this year's KCON!) I was a contributing author to a book about Korean culture called "Kimchi For Life". I even helped start my city's annual Korean Film Festival! (You can also read about one of the local Korean culture events I organized here: http://www.vingle.net/posts/542907-Art-Field-Trip-Hangeul-Day-at-Barnard-Asian-Pacific-Language-Academy ! It was so cute!) My favorite KPop group is definitely BIGBANG. I was a pretty casual KPop listener until I saw BIGBANG's "Bad Boy" music video for the first time and then I sold part of my soul to G-Dragon. My favorite girl group is 2NE1 too. Before I knew about KPop, I was obsessed with Diplo and went to so many Boys Noize shows that I lost count, and now Diplo and Boys Noize both work as producers for a number of BIGBANG and 2NE1 songs! I love being able to put on "Knockout" by GD&Top and turn to my EDM obsessed friends going "Guess who made this beat! Seriously! It's Diplo! Mad Decent Diplo!" Anyway, I was also told to give you guys my top five favorite KPop songs. This is going to be a toughie, but IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER, here it goes: 1. "Crayon" by G-Dragon: This is seriously as G-Dragon as G-Dragon gets, and I am obsessed with this music video, especially the scenes with the fake background. (I used to want to be a set designer for children's television shows once upon a time. Don't ask.) 2. "Bad" by Tablo: Tablo's self-titled album was the first KPop album I ever bought! I love how passionate his lyrics are and how Epik High makes really emotionally layered music. 3. "Attendance Check" by Dynamic Duo: Dynamic Duo is by far my favorite KPop unit ever, even if people don't really consider Korean hip-hop KPop. I don't care. This song is my favorite. Go away. 4. "You Look Good" by Verbal Jint featuring Black Skirts: This is the song that got me into the Korean hip-hop corner of KPop. Verbal Jint is so ridiculously talented, and I love when songs in different languages are able to convey a certain emotion to an international audience. (Plus I love the Black Skirts, a one-man Korean indie group. I'd definitely recommend checking him out.) 5. "See Through" by Primary featuring Gaeko of Dynamic Duo & Zion T: At the risk of sounding weird, I love every hand that touched this single. Dynamic Duo, the supppppper soulful Zion T, and the super amazing producer Primary, who I feel is really good at taking the world of hip-hop and neo-soul and re-imagining it for the KPop world. Plus I love the animation in this video. It reminds me of street artist So Me who does a lot of animation work for French electro label Ed Banger Records and Kanye West. Anyway, this was really long. Sorry! I hope you guys enjoy!!
My Best of 2015: Part 6
June Oh Em Gee you guys!!!!! It's Christmas Day!!!!!! Did any of you get what you wanted for Christmas????? Did you get anything you didn't expect??? Let me know in the comments below how you spent Christmas and if you enjoyed it!!!!! #1 뱅뱅뱅 (BangBangBang) #2 We Like 2 Party #3 Touch Anda comes in at number 3 with Touch and she deserves this spot in my heart and my playlist for June. Ever since BigBang came out with their singles everyone else has been put on a back burner with me and not getting the recognition they deserve but Touch is truly an amazingly fun song to listen to. #4 Blue Horizon This was the first time I ever heard of Hoody and the first time I fell in love with her voice. I truly have to thank my consistency with keeping up with Taeyang's older brother on Instagram. #5 마네퀸 (Mannequin) Out of the 2 songs Primary released this month, Mannequin is truly my favorite. Not because I'm a huge Beenzino fan but instead I love how this song was written and the up beat tempo. I also love the lyrics Beenzino contributed to the song. #6 그녀는 (She) #7 우리집 (My House) Uhm how could I not include this song I mean this is the song!!!The singing bunny is still the best for me! #8 반가워요 (Forever) #9 싫대 (Doin' It) I think we all knew how hype I was for this song to come out or maybe only I knew how hype I was but the point is, this wouldn't be my June playlist without this song. #10 Shake It I totally love this up beat spunky song and the mv was so cute especially with that weirdo Kang Kyun Sung. Also I included the Acoustic version with K.Will and Joo Young, which I also love very much. #11 쿨밤 (Cool Night) Sleepy and Song Ji Eun surprised me with this surprisingly cool song. I didn't hear anything about a collab from them and when it came it was like being caught by a right hook but I fell in love with the song immediately. #12 Good Life #13 Pray #14 이사하는 날 (Souvenir) #15 Whatever #16 I Get Lifted Wow Beenzino twice in one month.....I think I might of overdosed on his music or something. There's just too much of this boy going around for me to keep up with. Every time I turn around he's featuring or collaborating with some artist. #17 Bad Boy One I first heard this song I wasn't ready for it and guess what....... ......I still ain't ready for this song lol #18 음오아예 (Um Oh Ah Yeh) #19 Love Again So what were your favorite songs on this list? Tagging everyone I know (tag others too) @PassTheSuga @poojas @aabxo @thePinkPrincess @MattK95 @jiggzy19 @LiNaHyun @B1A4BTS5ever @kpopandkimchi @nokita @sherrysahar @CarolPantoja @hyunsaeng638 @VeronicaArtino @AimeeH @LizaNightshade @destiny1419 @KwonOfAKind @CreeTheOtaku @KatelynSummerso @geminiangel94 @JeziCrypt @monicacerroblan @ILikeHisFace123 @nnatalieg @aleciaLOVES @DetkaN @britneyamanda @4m4n41op3z @Nikkitty @Lizzeh @amobigbang @Zelda27896 @RobertMarsh @DestinyGLove @clandrea170 @katiems @shelbyhusband @StephanieDuong @BluBear07 @Gabbyxy34 @LateashaChantae @AmbieB @KassyGuz96 @rainizzyw @NadiaDarlington @Ticasensei @tannyo @LornaLu @KimJigum @Roxy1903 @Kamiamon @krin @sarahdarwish @Ermo97 @amooon13eg @ChelseaJay @LJoonie @veeyang5 @bezpredelka @Jinki5 @KarelyCanedo @imoniwang @thePinkPrincess @Sanjani09 @CurrySoop
K-Pop Challenge: My 'AHH! THIS IS MY JAM!' Playlist
My friends make fun of me because when we're all listening to music together - whether we're at Coachella or sitting in someone's car - my most commonly used phrase is "I love this song!" or "This is my jam!" or "This is my favorite song!" I can't help it. Music gets me really excited. It's why I used to have my own radio show. Sharing my enthusiasm for my favorite songs is just something I feel like I need to do with everyone. Constantly. Needless to say, this was the WORLD'S FASTEST K-POP PLAYLIST for me to ever make because I can already recall all of the times people put these songs on and I immediately rushed into the room pounding my fists like a weirdo, shouting "AHH! THIS IS MY JAM!" So without further ado, in no particular order, and with much inspiration from @MattK95, this is my appropriately titled 'AHH! THIS IS MY JAM!' K-Pop Challenge Playlist. -------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. SHINee - "Ring Ding Dong": This is the most ridiculous song of all time. None of the English makes any sense at all. And are they say "Cola" over and over again? I mean, are you thirsty, Jonghyun? Plus this music video is completely ridiculous. There's a lot of dancing and then they all grow wings at the end. And Taemin drinks milk. I guess since he's the youngest, he could use the calcium, but seriously, what is this song? I'm obsessed with its weird, and I sing along to it every. single. time. 2. TVXQ - "Keep Your Head Down": You guys, the English title to this song is so much longer than the actual title of this song. A lot of K-Drama addicts might know this, but the Korean title of this song - "왜" or 'wae' - means "Why?" in English. That's why you hear them say 'wae' 10,000 times in this song, which would be hilarious if it was actually in English. Could you imagine a Justin Bieber song where he was just saying "WHY??? WHYYYY??? WHYYYY???!?!?!" over and over again? I just love singing along with all the 왜s in this. Especially the really fast WAEWAEWAEs during Yunho's rap part and Changmin's really long WAAAAAAEEEEEE note. 3. Sistar - "Alone": Sometimes I listen to this song, like, six or seven times in a row without realizing it. The verses hook you just as much as the chorus does, and I love how simple but effortlessly cool the choreography is. The more I study Korean, the more I like to change the lyrics to the chorus to be really stupid. Essentially they're singing "I watch TV alone." or "I eat food alone." and all of the other things they do now that they're, well, alone. But I like to change the lyrics to things like "I study Korean alone.", "I belch alone.", or "I eat dog food alone." and all of my Korean exchange student friends give me weird looks. (Also, can we take a moment to talk about how fierce Bora is? Thank you.) 4. Jun.K of 2PM - "No Love": I knew of 2PM for a long time, and of course, I vaguely knew of most of the members, but I didn't really realize how much I loved Jun.K's voice until I heard him sing the South Korean national anthem live at a concert I went to. Homeboy can sing the phone book, you guys. English permitting, he could probably sing me the preamble of the US Constitution too. So, obviously, I love "No Love" so much, and when he sang it during the 2PM concert I attended last year, my friends made fun of me because I was already screaming my head off one note into the song. 5. Girl's Day - "Expect": When I think of K-Pop, I think of songs like this. The chorus has a fun hook, the background track is super high energy, and the suspender dance has definitely become iconic. I remember I tried to do the dance in my living room once, and my sister thought I was pretending to hula hoop. We can't all have Hyeri's grace. 6. 2PM - "A.D.T.O.Y": This song has such a cool 90s R&B feel to it, and I remember when it first came out, I couldn't stop replaying it over and over and over and over. I like how effortlessly the vocal and rap parts transition back and forth. There's nothing not smooth about this song. And okay, maybe the butt wiggle part is a teeny bit awkward, but I love the whole chair dance concept. Plus Jun.K. Preamble of the Constitution. Have you forgotten already?! 7. Beenzino - "Boogie On & On": This song will always remind me of my very best friends, Janelle and Simeon aka the other two-thirds of what we frequently referred to as the 'Awesome Triplets'. Back in the day, we used to sit in Janelle's car and listen to this over and over. We even used to have this little inside joke where we'd sing the opening lyrics, "Nan kwaenchaanaaaa~", to break awkward silences. Currently, Janelle is teaching English in South Korea and Simeon is doing missionary work in Thailand, but whenever I listen to "Boogie On & On", it reminds me that even while we're all in completely different parts of the world, we're still all in this together. (Nan kwaenchaaanaaa~) 8. Dynamic Duo - "Friday Night": For a hip-hop group from the other side of the world, I've certainly seen Dynamic Duo live quite a few times at this point. I can't help it. They're my favorite K-Pop anything, and while I love them far too much to ever pick a favorite song, "Friday Night" is the one I always jump and scream the lyrics to the loudest. It gets me pumped! 9. "?" - Primary featuring Zion.T and Choiza of Dynamic Duo: So whenever my friends ask me who my Korean guy crush is, I always say Choiza and get laughed at. (Yeah, that's right. I liked him before Sulli made liking him cool.) And I owe a lot of my Choiza crush to his serious coolness in this Primary song. This whole Primary album is actually amazing, so if you haven't gotten "Primary & The Messengers", I highly encourage you to check it out. But anyway. Choiza. What is an f(x)? Call me.
Playlist Challenge: 5 Songs That Had My Anti-KPop Friends Changing Their Minds
So the latest K-Pop playlist challenge (introduced by my Vingle homie @MattK95) is to make a playlist of songs you would use to get a friend or family member into listening to K-Pop. This is actually a really great challenge because a lot of people in North America tend to write off Korean music as inaccessible when it actually has a lot of similarities to the music we generally listen to here in the states. While Korea itself is a very different country, they get a lot of their musical influence from North American, European, and Australian artists, so the sounds and stories coming out of popular K-Pop songs are things I think most people could relate to and get into if they give it a fair shot! Without further ado, here is my response to the playlist challenge. I decided to rework the playlist theme a little bit and show you some of the K-Pop songs I played for friends when they thought that Korean music was stupid, weird, or a whole lot of "Gangnam Style". I think a lot of you probably know most of these, but if you don't, I hope I've introduced you to some fun new Korean music! "Gondry" - Primary feat. Kim Lim and Oh Hyuk I showed this music video to a few friends who aren't into Korean music last week, and they loved it just as much as I did. One of my friends said she thought it was really interesting how a song that isn't in English can still make her feel a very specific emotion without her actually understanding the lyrics. (I then pointed out that the music video has English subtitles on it, and she yelled at me for making fun of her.) "Bang Diggy Bang Bang" - MFBTY This song has such a cool international vibe that reminds me of old Missy Elliot tracks. It doesn't hurt that the music video has a very strong Hype Williams feel to it too. I've played this song for friends, and they had very very similar reactions. One even said that the instrumental reminds them of a little bit of South African rap-rave duo, Die Antwoord. "미치GO" - G-Dragon I had to add this song to the list because it's by far my older sister's favorite K-Pop song. She doesn't really understand my obsession with Korean things and thinks it's really weird that I could be so fascinated by a country that I want to learn so much about it. But one thing she appreciates about my Korean culture nerdiness is how I was able to introduce her to GD's music. She listens to all of his solo albums on Spotify when she's doing people's taxes at her accounting firm! (She might be more of a VIP than even I am!) "Bad" - Tablo feat. Jinsil of Mad Soul Child This song is SO GOOD, and I remember this was one of the first songs I played for friends back when I was first getting into K-Pop. Tablo has a way with his verses that make them sound like really emotional spoken word poetry, and he is really good at conveying certain emotions and topics in a way that it transcends any specific language. "Bar Bar Bar" - Crayon Pop I have so many friends that hate me for getting this song stuck in their heads, but I think that, at the same time, this song gave them all a little soft spot for the girl group, Crayon Pop. Every time I have a big house party, everyone always keeps asking me to play 'that one weird K-Pop video'. I think it oddly became the song people come to my house specifically to watch?! (Not that I blame them or anything. This song is the CUTEST.)