BohyunCha
1,000+ Views

Love stories by Masda miri

Masda miri is a Japanese cartoonist. She wrote some lovely short stories and it published in South Korea. I love that cover illust♥
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I'd love to read this adorable little book. Too bad I can't read Korean :/ Maybe one day!
I love the illustrations too,especially the trees :)
Cards you may also be interested in
Exam it-zertifizierung PL-200 Prüfungsfragen deutsch
Die Microsoft PL-200 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Microsoft Power Platform Functional werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei www.it-pruefungen.de. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit www.it-pruefungen.de Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die Microsoft-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist. Microsoft Power Platform PL-200 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung PL-200 Prüfungsnummer:PL-200 Prüfungsname:Microsoft Power Platform Functional Anzahl:78 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft Power Platform Functional auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg! Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft PL-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung Microsoft Power Platform Functional von www.it-pruefungen.de kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen. https://www.it-pruefungen.de/PL-200.htm
Ekart Logistics Near Me
https://divanshumehta14.wixsite.com/blog/post/ekart-logistics-near-me https://divanshumehta14.wixsite.com/blog/post/flipkart-hub-near-me https://divanshumehta14.wixsite.com/blog/post/ekart-hub-near-me https://divanshumehta14.wixsite.com/blog/post/flipkart-nearby-hub https://divanshumehta14.wixsite.com/blog/post/flipkart-nearest-hub-to-me https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://anonym.to/?https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://jump.2ch.net/?https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://t.me/iv?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/ekart-flipkart-hub-near-me/
How to Improve Your Writing Skills Complete Guide - 2021
Ideas, strategies, recommendations, etc., there are many ways to work on writing skills. But still, most of the students struggle with essay writing and other writing assignments because of the lack of good writing skills. A reliable 'write my essay service is the solution to all of your writing problems. However, if you want to work on your writing skills, these tips are for you. Know the value of good writing Remind yourself that writing is a way of learning, not an end in itself. It helps you develop ideas, work on different themes, and develop creative thinking. Writing without a specific purpose in mind won’t take you anywhere. Therefore before you start writing anything, identify the purpose of your writing. Once you know the purpose of your writing, you will have a concrete idea of what you need to write and how you need to write. Regularly work on small assignments There is a famous proverb “practice makes a man perfect,” and this proverb is a simple key to success. If you want to be successful at learning any skill, you need to practice it on a regular basis. Work on small assignments every day to get yourself at a good pace. Get guidance from your teachers Teachers are always available to help you and guide you on how to produce good assignments. Therefore, you should take advantage of having your teachers around. Get their assistance and guidance to improve your writing skills. Read different literature work and analyze the writing Reading helps you develop unique and different ideas. Therefore, make sure you read enough literature and analyze how the writer has used the writing tactics. Accept that writing is hard Well, it is a known fact that writing is a hard, complicated, and messy task. And if you know and accept this fact, you won’t be disappointed with your pace and progress. No matter how much effort you put into your work, it is very difficult to match the professional writing. That is why many 'write my essay for me' services are available to help students. Stress clarity and specificity You might believe that jargon and inflated language create a good piece of writing, but that is not the case. The more abstract and clear language you use in your wiring, the more clear message you can provide through your work. The reader should be able to understand what you are saying by reading your work. They don’t have to google the words to find their meaning so that they can understand what you have said. Work on your grammar knowledge and sentence structure Keep working on grammatical skills. Teachers are not the only ones who notice the grammatical mistakes, but everyone else also does. Work on your writing style to improve the sentence structure. Don’t be afraid to share your opinion Learn to say your perspective in a way that resembles your audience. If you don’t know how to effectively craft your opinion, get help from a professional 'write essay for me' service. Use artificial intelligent tools for getting help There are many artificially intelligent tools available to help you keep track of your writings. These tools smartly capture the spelling or grammatical mistakes and highlight them so that you can notice and correct them. Take a short break whenever you get stuck Take short breaks whenever you get stuck and can’t write anything. Taking a break would help you relax, and with a fresh mind, you can think of different ideas. Encourage yourself to revise your work every time you write something Once you are done writing, make sure you revise it so that you can make sure there is no problem with your writing. Or have someone to read and analyze your work and mention to you the mistakes. Still, if you struggle with the writing assignments, get it done from a essay writing service at reasonable prices. Useful Resources: How to Start Your Research Paper in a few steps - 2021 Guide Simple Steps to Write a Research Paper - 2021 Useful Guide How to Create an Outline for your Research Paper - 2021
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy là loại hình bảo hiểm bồi thường cho hư hỏng, thiệt hại của tài sản khi có rủi ro cháy,nổ. Bảo hiểm này cũng là loại bảo hiểm mà công an phòng cháy chữa cháy bắt các bạn mua. Thông thường, định kỳ 3 tháng, 6 tháng hay 1 năm công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ xuống kiểm tra tại địa điểm và yêu cầu mọi người phải mua. Vậy công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ kiểm tra những gì của bảo hiểm ? Thông thường thì sau một vài lần nhắc nhở khi xuống kiểm tra thấy cơ sở có mua bảo hiểm phòng cháy là được. Tham khảo thêm: bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 2022 Nếu kiểm tra kỹ hơn thì sẽ kiểm tra một số vấn đề liên quan sâu hơn vào bảo hiểm như số tiền bảo hiểm, mức phí bảo hiểm ,mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm vì trong quy định của nhà nước phải mua tối thiểu như sau: Số tiền bảo hiểm: Số tiền bảo hiểm tối thiểu là giá trị tính thành tiền theo giá thị trường của các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, hàng hóa, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy… tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: quy định bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy Trường hợp không xác định được giá thị trường của tài sản thì số tiền bảo hiểm do các bên thỏa thuận như sau: a) Đối với các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản theo giá trị còn lại hoặc giá trị thay thế của tài sản tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: Phí bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy b) Đối với các tài sản là hàng hóa: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản căn cứ theo hóa đơn, chứng từ hợp lệ hoặc các tài liệu có liên quan. Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy ? Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm là số tiền mà bên mua bảo hiểm phải tự chịu trong mỗi sự kiện bảo hiểm Đối với cơ sở có nguy hiểm về cháy, nổ (trừ cơ sở hạt nhân) có tổng số tiền bảo hiểm của các tài sản tại một địa điểm dưới 1.000 tỷ đồng: Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm quy định như sau: Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 【Những lưu ý bạn cần biết !】 (baohiempetrolimex.com)
How to utilize the usage of patio umbrella for windy conditions
1. Patio Umbrella for Windy Conditions When it comes to umbrellas or patio umbrellas, there are a good many different brands and styles around that will all offer you that classic outdoor look and feel. One of the most popular types of umbrella is the auto tilt patio umbrella. This offers great protection from the elements but only when used in moderate weather conditions. As you know, even if it looks like rain, your problems are not necessarily over once you have an umbrella up as wind can cause problems too. On some days nothing short of a patio canopy will do to keep off those winds from wreaking havoc on your carefully created illusion of sun soaked enjoyment! 2. Blocking out the Winds: One way that you can stop the winds worrying your patio umbrella for windy conditions is to invest in a patio awning. A patio canopy, or even an outdoor canopy provides a great deal more shelter than any normal sized umbrella could ever hope to match and will not only protect your furniture from being ruined but also provide protection for you and your guests so that all of you can enjoy a good day's relaxation with no worries about damaging weather conditions. Many people dislike using umbrellas because they are notorious for flipping inside out due to strong windy conditions. This not only topples them over but means that they tend to get damaged quite easily, leaving you needing to replace them more frequently. With the use of a full outdoor canopy, however, this is no longer an issue as they are made to withstand windy conditions without any problems. 3. Find the Right Fit Each patio awning supplier will have different sized canopies for sale so that you can pick out what is right for your outdoor area, just make sure that you pick one with plenty of headroom so that guests don't end up bumping their heads! A tough and durable canopy will be what makes your investment worthwhile in the long term as they are designed to last many years before they need replacing and will remain looking good throughout this period whether it rains or shines. By choosing a patio canopy instead of a normal umbrella you are not only guaranteeing yourself excellent weather protection but also providing yourself with superior style and design for a great price. Make sure to check out your local shops as well as online retailers when you are making your purchase so that you can find the best deal available and the widest choice of styles to go with it. The last thing you want is to end up getting only half of what you were hoping for or paying too much for something that was just not worth the money, however, there are excellent deals out there on umbrellas if all you need is protection from windy conditions rather than year round shade so take your time and look around before choosing to make sure that you get just what you want! Where a patio umbrella for windy conditions should be placed? You may be surprised at how important it is to place your patio umbrella in the right spot. Where you put an umbrella makes a big difference on things like: The shade level of protection you get from the sun· How much direct sunlight the area gets. Even if there are nearby structures that could block or reflect the sunlight. Plenty of factors can impact this, so let's take a look at some tips that will help make sure that your umbrella placement is done properly. 1. Check Your Sun Exposure: Before you decide where to put your patio umbrellas, check out photos and maps of sun exposure around the location where you want to set up your umbrella – especially if there are any nearby structures that could block the sun. As you might imagine, if your patio umbrella ends up in a spot that doesn't get much sun at all, it won't be offering much relief from the heat and glare. 2. Consider nearby Structures: It's also important to consider nearby structures when figuring out where to place your patio umbrellas – especially those that could cast shadows over your area. For example, certain buildings or trees may come between your patio umbrella for windy conditions and the sunlight during peak hours of sunlight (if you're lucky enough to live in an area with four seasons). If this is the case for you, try placing your umbrella as far away from these structures as possible so that you can best benefit from its protection. 3. Choose a Strategic Location: If you want the best protection from your patio umbrella, check out photos and maps of sun exposure around the location where you're hoping to place it. This way you'll know exactly how much shade each spot will provide over a three-hour period, and which ones are going to have the most sunlight. It's worth noting that if there are nearby structures that could block or reflect the sunlight – especially during peak hours – this can make a big difference too 4. Take Wind into Account: You may not think about wind when placing an umbrella, but in reality it can impact your placement quite significantly. In fact, many outdoor umbrellas aren't meant for windy conditions at all. For example, if the pole of your umbrella isn't rigid enough you might end up with a wobbly structure that falls over in even the slightest breeze. There's also the chance that strong winds could blow your umbrella over altogether – so make sure to choose one that is capable of handling windy conditions. 5. Consider Your Yard: You may not think about it, but where you place an umbrella can be affected by things like: The slope and grade of the ground around where you want to set up your patio umbrellas The amount of shade provided by nearby trees or structures How easily accessible different areas are for bringing in supplies and furniture If you're placing an outdoor patio umbrella for windy conditions on grass (instead of concrete or wood) there's a good chance that you'll want to consider its slope and grade. For instance, if you're hoping to use this area for sitting on, avoid placing it on an incline or hill so that furniture is steady and accessible; likewise, don't place it at the top of a steep slope where children or elderly people might have trouble getting up or down. This may also apply if you choose to go with deck chairs or other pieces of furniture that need space.
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
Overcome Stress By Getting Impressive Assignment Writing
Are you stressed because of all the assignments you have to submit within a short time? Relieve your stress by availing our high standard essay typer services in Canada. We provide essay writing services in all subjects and variety of topics. Our professional writing services assist the student to write credible academic assignments that provide critical analysis of the topic. We work with over 400 writers coming from a number of domains. These writers have both academic and professional qualification. They will help you write a factual and analytical essay within a short period of time. Introducing Write my essay Canada This service is unique and provided to Canadian students struggling with their assignments. We will assign an online essay typer through this service who will provide the complete guide to structure and content of the essay within the short period of time. Our online essay typer help services in Canada is one of the best and will help you understand how assignments are written within the stipulated time period. What will the help me write my essay Canada guide contain? 1. Depending on the genre and the nature of the assignment, case study or a report, the guide will definitely start with an introduction or an executive summary. The introduction will contain the background of the topic and the main intention of the assignment. If it is an essay, the introduction will end with a thesis statement that will encapsulate the objective and conclusion of the essay 2. Relying on the main requirements file, the guide will then separate the information from the sources collected into separate paragraphs. Each paragraph will speak of a distinct theme. They will also be external and internal analysis of the case if it is a business report. The sources will be utilised to study the findings if it is a traditional essay. 3. The conclusion will summarise the whole report and provide recommendations that would reiterate the thesis statement. 4. The guide will also contain a thorough bibliography with all the sources utilised and links to the same If you want further information, you can always get in touch with our customer service executive who are available 24/7. Our online essay writing services in Canada are provided to students in need of support with their academics. Our professional online essay writing services also provide editing and proofreading service. We provide Grammarly and Turnitin reports with all the guides. These reports will show that that the essay guide is based on original research and is error free. All our essay writers are proficient in English and have in-depth knowledge of their subject domains. They will only use peer reviewed sources to answer the questions on the assignment. They will edit and proofread the assignments before it is submitted. Our editing and proofreading services are also provided on an emergency basis. Students who have not enough time to go through their assignments before they submit can get this help whenever they want to. Our professional online assignment writing services will assist the student to understand how a critical analysis of a source is done properly so that it answers the main question. Students also have difficulty understanding what is a literature review. Our expert writers will help the student carry out thorough literature review and provide a literature gap on the basis of the same. We can also help you write your research proposals and provide additional assistance whenever you need help. Our research proposal guides help you understand the methodology needed for the dissertation, the objectives, literature gap and will also help you figure out the important sources required to provide a thorough literature review. We also provide dissertation assistance and can help you structure your thesis according to the standards of the University. You can always look up the samples of the assignments on our website to understand the quality we represent. We are a professional writing agency that supports the student and helps them grow as a researcher. It is very difficult to get adequate help when necessary in this competitive world. Student Assignment Solution provides assistance to the students with their writing. We always make it a point to tell the students to treat the assignments provided as guides only and to learn and grow from the same. They can use this as a reference point to write their other assignments easily.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
QUESTION 200 You are monitoring Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE) clusters in a Cloud Monitoring workspace. As a Site Reliability Engineer (SRE), you need to triage incidents quickly. What should you do? A.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, and then add metrics and create alert policies. B.Navigate the predefined dashboards in the Cloud Monitoring workspace, create custom metrics, and install alerting software on a Compute Engine instance. C.Write a shell script that gathers metrics from GKE nodes, publish these metrics to a Pub/Sub topic, export the data to BigQuery, and make a Data Studio dashboard. D.Create a custom dashboard in the Cloud Monitoring workspace for each incident, and then add metrics and create alert policies. Answer: D QUESTION 201 You are implementing a single Cloud SQL MySQL second-generation database that contains business-critical transaction data. You want to ensure that the minimum amount of data is lost in case of catastrophic failure. Which two features should you implement? (Choose two.) A.Sharding B.Read replicas C.Binary logging D.Automated backups E.Semisynchronous replication Answer: CD QUESTION 202 You are working at a sports association whose members range in age from 8 to 30. The association collects a large amount of health data, such as sustained injuries. You are storing this data in BigQuery. Current legislation requires you to delete such information upon request of the subject. You want to design a solution that can accommodate such a request. What should you do? A.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, delete all rows from BigQuery with this identifier. B.When ingesting new data in BigQuery, run the data through the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) API to identify any personal information. As part of the DLP scan, save the result to Data Catalog. Upon a deletion request, query Data Catalog to find the column with personal information. C.Create a BigQuery view over the table that contains all data. Upon a deletion request, exclude the rows that affect the subject's data from this view. Use this view instead of the source table for all analysis tasks. D.Use a unique identifier for each individual. Upon a deletion request, overwrite the column with the unique identifier with a salted SHA256 of its value. Answer: B QUESTION 203 Your company has announced that they will be outsourcing operations functions. You want to allow developers to easily stage new versions of a cloud-based application in the production environment and allow the outsourced operations team to autonomously promote staged versions to production. You want to minimize the operational overhead of the solution. Which Google Cloud product should you migrate to? A.App Engine B.GKE On-Prem C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: D QUESTION 204 Your company is running its application workloads on Compute Engine. The applications have been deployed in production, acceptance, and development environments. The production environment is business-critical and is used 24/7, while the acceptance and development environments are only critical during office hours. Your CFO has asked you to optimize these environments to achieve cost savings during idle times. What should you do? A.Create a shell script that uses the gcloud command to change the machine type of the development and acceptance instances to a smaller machine type outside of office hours. Schedule the shell script on one of the production instances to automate the task. B.Use Cloud Scheduler to trigger a Cloud Function that will stop the development and acceptance environments after office hours and start them just before office hours. C.Deploy the development and acceptance applications on a managed instance group and enable autoscaling. D.Use regular Compute Engine instances for the production environment, and use preemptible VMs for the acceptance and development environments. Answer: D QUESTION 205 You are moving an application that uses MySQL from on-premises to Google Cloud. The application will run on Compute Engine and will use Cloud SQL. You want to cut over to the Compute Engine deployment of the application with minimal downtime and no data loss to your customers. You want to migrate the application with minimal modification. You also need to determine the cutover strategy. What should you do? A.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 5. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 6. Modify the source code of the application to write queries to both databases and read from its local database. 7. Start the Compute Engine application. 8. Stop the on-premises application. B.1. Set up Cloud SQL proxy and MySQL proxy. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Stop the on-premises application. 6. Start the Compute Engine application. C.1. Set up Cloud VPN to provide private network connectivity between the Compute Engine application and the on-premises MySQL server. 2. Stop the on-premises application. 3. Start the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the on-premises MySQL server. 4. Create the replication configuration in Cloud SQL. 5. Configure the source database server to accept connections from the Cloud SQL replica. 6. Finalize the Cloud SQL replica configuration. 7. When replication has been completed, stop the Compute Engine application. 8. Promote the Cloud SQL replica to a standalone instance. 9. Restart the Compute Engine application, configured to read and write to the Cloud SQL standalone instance. D.1. Stop the on-premises application. 2. Create a mysqldump of the on-premises MySQL server. 3. Upload the dump to a Cloud Storage bucket. 4. Import the dump into Cloud SQL. 5. Start the application on Compute Engine. Answer: A QUESTION 206 Your organization has decided to restrict the use of external IP addresses on instances to only approved instances. You want to enforce this requirement across all of your Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). What should you do? A.Remove the default route on all VPCs. Move all approved instances into a new subnet that has a default route to an internet gateway. B.Create a new VPC in custom mode. Create a new subnet for the approved instances, and set a default route to the internet gateway on this new subnet. C.Implement a Cloud NAT solution to remove the need for external IP addresses entirely. D.Set an Organization Policy with a constraint on constraints/compute.vmExternalIpAccess. List the approved instances in the allowedValues list. Answer: D QUESTION 207 Your company uses the Firewall Insights feature in the Google Network Intelligence Center. You have several firewall rules applied to Compute Engine instances. You need to evaluate the efficiency of the applied firewall ruleset. When you bring up the Firewall Insights page in the Google Cloud Console, you notice that there are no log rows to display. What should you do to troubleshoot the issue? A.Enable Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) flow logging. B.Enable Firewall Rules Logging for the firewall rules you want to monitor. C.Verify that your user account is assigned the compute.networkAdmin Identity and Access Management (IAM) role. D.Install the Google Cloud SDK, and verify that there are no Firewall logs in the command line output. Answer: B QUESTION 208 Your company has sensitive data in Cloud Storage buckets. Data analysts have Identity Access Management (IAM) permissions to read the buckets. You want to prevent data analysts from retrieving the data in the buckets from outside the office network. What should you do? A.1. Create a VPC Service Controls perimeter that includes the projects with the buckets. 2. Create an access level with the CIDR of the office network. B.1. Create a firewall rule for all instances in the Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network for source range. 2. Use the Classless Inter-domain Routing (CIDR) of the office network. C.1. Create a Cloud Function to remove IAM permissions from the buckets, and another Cloud Function to add IAM permissions to the buckets. 2. Schedule the Cloud Functions with Cloud Scheduler to add permissions at the start of business and remove permissions at the end of business. D.1. Create a Cloud VPN to the office network. 2. Configure Private Google Access for on-premises hosts. Answer: C QUESTION 209 You have developed a non-critical update to your application that is running in a managed instance group, and have created a new instance template with the update that you want to release. To prevent any possible impact to the application, you don't want to update any running instances. You want any new instances that are created by the managed instance group to contain the new update. What should you do? A.Start a new rolling restart operation. B.Start a new rolling replace operation. C.Start a new rolling update. Select the Proactive update mode. D.Start a new rolling update. Select the Opportunistic update mode. Answer: C QUESTION 210 Your company is designing its application landscape on Compute Engine. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, the application should be restored in another zone as quickly as possible with the latest application data. You need to design the solution to meet this requirement. What should you do? A.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in the same zone. B.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another zone in the same region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data. C.Create a snapshot schedule for the disk containing the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the latest snapshot to restore the disk in another zone within the same region. D.Configure the Compute Engine instances with an instance template for the application, and use a regional persistent disk for the application data. Whenever a zonal outage occurs, use the instance template to spin up the application in another region. Use the regional persistent disk for the application data, Answer: D QUESTION 211 Your company has just acquired another company, and you have been asked to integrate their existing Google Cloud environment into your company's data center. Upon investigation, you discover that some of the RFC 1918 IP ranges being used in the new company's Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) overlap with your data center IP space. What should you do to enable connectivity and make sure that there are no routing conflicts when connectivity is established? A.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply new IP addresses so there is no overlapping IP space. B.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and create a Cloud NAT instance to perform NAT on the overlapping IP space. C.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, create a Cloud Router, and apply a custom route advertisement to block the overlapping IP space. D.Create a Cloud VPN connection from the new VPC to the data center, and apply a firewall rule that blocks the overlapping IP space. Answer: A QUESTION 212 You need to migrate Hadoop jobs for your company's Data Science team without modifying the underlying infrastructure. You want to minimize costs and infrastructure management effort. What should you do? A.Create a Dataproc cluster using standard worker instances. B.Create a Dataproc cluster using preemptible worker instances. C.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using standard instances. D.Manually deploy a Hadoop cluster on Compute Engine using preemptible instances. Answer: A QUESTION 213 Your company has a project in Google Cloud with three Virtual Private Clouds (VPCs). There is a Compute Engine instance on each VPC. Network subnets do not overlap and must remain separated. The network configuration is shown below. Instance #1 is an exception and must communicate directly with both Instance #2 and Instance #3 via internal IPs. How should you accomplish this? A.Create a cloud router to advertise subnet #2 and subnet #3 to subnet #1. B.Add two additional NICs to Instance #1 with the following configuration: • NIC1 ○ VPC: VPC #2 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #2 • NIC2 ○ VPC: VPC #3 ○ SUBNETWORK: subnet #3 Update firewall rules to enable traffic between instances. C.Create two VPN tunnels via CloudVPN: • 1 between VPC #1 and VPC #2. • 1 between VPC #2 and VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. D.Peer all three VPCs: • Peer VPC #1 with VPC #2. • Peer VPC #2 with VPC #3. Update firewall rules to enable traffic between the instances. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You need to deploy an application on Google Cloud that must run on a Debian Linux environment. The application requires extensive configuration in order to operate correctly. You want to ensure that you can install Debian distribution updates with minimal manual intervention whenever they become available. What should you do? A.Create a Compute Engine instance template using the most recent Debian image. Create an instance from this template, and install and configure the application as part of the startup script. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. B.Create a Debian-based Compute Engine instance, install and configure the application, and use OS patch management to install available updates. C.Create an instance with the latest available Debian image. Connect to the instance via SSH, and install and configure the application on the instance. Repeat this process whenever a new Google-managed Debian image becomes available. D.Create a Docker container with Debian as the base image. Install and configure the application as part of the Docker image creation process. Host the container on Google Kubernetes Engine and restart the container whenever a new update is available. Answer: B QUESTION 215 You have an application that runs in Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Over the last 2 weeks, customers have reported that a specific part of the application returns errors very frequently. You currently have no logging or monitoring solution enabled on your GKE cluster. You want to diagnose the problem, but you have not been able to replicate the issue. You want to cause minimal disruption to the application. What should you do? A.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE. 2. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. B.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Use the GKE Monitoring dashboard to investigate logs from affected Pods. C.1. Update your GKE cluster to use Cloud Operations for GKE, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. D.1. Create a new GKE cluster with Cloud Operations for GKE enabled, and deploy Prometheus. 2. Migrate the affected Pods to the new cluster, and redirect traffic for those Pods to the new cluster. 3. Set an alert to trigger whenever the application returns an error. Answer: C QUESTION 216 You need to deploy a stateful workload on Google Cloud. The workload can scale horizontally, but each instance needs to read and write to the same POSIX filesystem. At high load, the stateful workload needs to support up to 100 MB/s of writes. What should you do? A.Use a persistent disk for each instance. B.Use a regional persistent disk for each instance. C.Create a Cloud Filestore instance and mount it in each instance. D.Create a Cloud Storage bucket and mount it in each instance using gcsfuse. Answer: D QUESTION 217 Your company has an application deployed on Anthos clusters (formerly Anthos GKE) that is running multiple microservices. The cluster has both Anthos Service Mesh and Anthos Config Management configured. End users inform you that the application is responding very slowly. You want to identify the microservice that is causing the delay. What should you do? A.Use the Service Mesh visualization in the Cloud Console to inspect the telemetry between the microservices. B.Use Anthos Config Management to create a ClusterSelector selecting the relevant cluster. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, view the Workloads and filter on the cluster. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. C.Use Anthos Config Management to create a namespaceSelector selecting the relevant cluster namespace. On the Google Cloud Console page for Google Kubernetes Engine, visit the workloads and filter on the namespace. Inspect the configurations of the filtered workloads. D.Reinstall istio using the default istio profile in order to collect request latency. Evaluate the telemetry between the microservices in the Cloud Console. Answer: A QUESTION 218 You are working at a financial institution that stores mortgage loan approval documents on Cloud Storage. Any change to these approval documents must be uploaded as a separate approval file, so you want to ensure that these documents cannot be deleted or overwritten for the next 5 years. What should you do? A.Create a retention policy on the bucket for the duration of 5 years. Create a lock on the retention policy. B.Create the bucket with uniform bucket-level access, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. C.Use a customer-managed key for the encryption of the bucket. Rotate the key after 5 years. D.Create the bucket with fine-grained access control, and grant a service account the role of Object Writer. Use the service account to upload new files. Answer: A QUESTION 219 Your team will start developing a new application using microservices architecture on Kubernetes Engine. As part of the development lifecycle, any code change that has been pushed to the remote develop branch on your GitHub repository should be built and tested automatically. When the build and test are successful, the relevant microservice will be deployed automatically in the development environment. You want to ensure that all code deployed in the development environment follows this process. What should you do? A.Have each developer install a pre-commit hook on their workstation that tests the code and builds the container when committing on the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. B.Install a post-commit hook on the remote git repository that tests the code and builds the container when code is pushed to the development branch. After a successful commit, have the developer deploy the newly built container image on the development cluster. C.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch that tests the code, builds the container, and stores it in Container Registry. Create a deployment pipeline that watches for new images and deploys the new image on the development cluster. Ensure only the deployment tool has access to deploy new versions. D.Create a Cloud Build trigger based on the development branch to build a new container image and store it in Container Registry. Rely on Vulnerability Scanning to ensure the code tests succeed. As the final step of the Cloud Build process, deploy the new container image on the development cluster. Ensure only Cloud Build has access to deploy new versions. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Your operations team has asked you to help diagnose a performance issue in a production application that runs on Compute Engine. The application is dropping requests that reach it when under heavy load. The process list for affected instances shows a single application process that is consuming all available CPU, and autoscaling has reached the upper limit of instances. There is no abnormal load on any other related systems, including the database. You want to allow production traffic to be served again as quickly as possible. Which action should you recommend? A.Change the autoscaling metric to agent.googleapis.com/memory/percent_used. B.Restart the affected instances on a staggered schedule. C.SSH to each instance and restart the application process. D.Increase the maximum number of instances in the autoscaling group. Answer: A QUESTION 221 You are implementing the infrastructure for a web service on Google Cloud. The web service needs to receive and store the data from 500,000 requests per second. The data will be queried later in real time, based on exact matches of a known set of attributes. There will be periods where the web service will not receive any requests. The business wants to keep costs low. Which web service platform and database should you use for the application? A.Cloud Run and BigQuery B.Cloud Run and Cloud Bigtable C.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and BigQuery D.A Compute Engine autoscaling managed instance group and Cloud Bigtable Answer: D QUESTION 222 You are developing an application using different microservices that should remain internal to the cluster. You want to be able to configure each microservice with a specific number of replicas. You also want to be able to address a specific microservice from any other microservice in a uniform way, regardless of the number of replicas the microservice scales to. You need to implement this solution on Google Kubernetes Engine. What should you do? A.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address it from other microservices within the cluster. B.Deploy each microservice as a Deployment. Expose the Deployment in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address to address the Deployment from other microservices within the cluster. C.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using a Service, and use the Service DNS name to address the microservice from other microservices within the cluster. D.Deploy each microservice as a Pod. Expose the Pod in the cluster using an Ingress, and use the Ingress IP address name to address the Pod from other microservices within the cluster. Answer: A QUESTION 223 Your company has a networking team and a development team. The development team runs applications on Compute Engine instances that contain sensitive data. The development team requires administrative permissions for Compute Engine. Your company requires all network resources to be managed by the networking team. The development team does not want the networking team to have access to the sensitive data on the instances. What should you do? A.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use Cloud VPN to join the two VPCs. B.1. Create a project with a standalone Virtual Private Cloud (VPC), assign the Network Admin role to the networking team, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. C.1. Create a project with a Shared VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project without a VPC, configure it as a Shared VPC service project, and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. D.1. Create a project with a standalone VPC and assign the Network Admin role to the networking team. 2. Create a second project with a standalone VPC and assign the Compute Admin role to the development team. 3. Use VPC Peering to join the two VPCs. Answer: C QUESTION 224 Your company wants you to build a highly reliable web application with a few public APIs as the backend. You don't expect a lot of user traffic, but traffic could spike occasionally. You want to leverage Cloud Load Balancing, and the solution must be cost-effective for users. What should you do? A.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Host the APIs on App Engine and store the user data in Cloud SQL. B.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Host the APIs on a zonal Google Kubernetes Engine cluster with worker nodes in multiple zones, and save the user data in Cloud Spanner. C.Store static content such as HTML and images in Cloud CDN. Use Cloud Run to host the APIs and save the user data in Cloud SQL. D.Store static content such as HTML and images in a Cloud Storage bucket. Use Cloud Functions to host the APIs and save the user data in Firestore. Answer: B QUESTION 225 Your company sends all Google Cloud logs to Cloud Logging. Your security team wants to monitor the logs. You want to ensure that the security team can react quickly if an anomaly such as an unwanted firewall change or server breach is detected. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Schedule a cron job with Cloud Scheduler. The scheduled job queries the logs every minute for the relevant events. B.Export logs to BigQuery, and trigger a query in BigQuery to process the log data for the relevant events. C.Export logs to a Pub/Sub topic, and trigger Cloud Function with the relevant log events. D.Export logs to a Cloud Storage bucket, and trigger Cloud Run with the relevant log events. Answer: C QUESTION 226 You have deployed several instances on Compute Engine. As a security requirement, instances cannot have a public IP address. There is no VPN connection between Google Cloud and your office, and you need to connect via SSH into a specific machine without violating the security requirements. What should you do? A.Configure Cloud NAT on the subnet where the instance is hosted. Create an SSH connection to the Cloud NAT IP address to reach the instance. B.Add all instances to an unmanaged instance group. Configure TCP Proxy Load Balancing with the instance group as a backend. Connect to the instance using the TCP Proxy IP. C.Configure Identity-Aware Proxy (IAP) for the instance and ensure that you have the role of IAP-secured Tunnel User. Use the gcloud command line tool to ssh into the instance. D.Create a bastion host in the network to SSH into the bastion host from your office location. From the bastion host, SSH into the desired instance. Answer: D QUESTION 227 Your company is using Google Cloud. You have two folders under the Organization: Finance and Shopping. The members of the development team are in a Google Group. The development team group has been assigned the Project Owner role on the Organization. You want to prevent the development team from creating resources in projects in the Finance folder. What should you do? A.Assign the development team group the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder, and assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. B.Assign the development team group only the Project Viewer role on the Finance folder. C.Assign the development team group the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder, and remove the development team group Project Owner role from the Organization. D.Assign the development team group only the Project Owner role on the Shopping folder. Answer: C QUESTION 228 You are developing your microservices application on Google Kubernetes Engine. During testing, you want to validate the behavior of your application in case a specific microservice should suddenly crash. What should you do? A.Add a taint to one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster. For the specific microservice, configure a pod anti-affinity label that has the name of the tainted node as a value. B.Use Istio's fault injection on the particular microservice whose faulty behavior you want to simulate. C.Destroy one of the nodes of the Kubernetes cluster to observe the behavior. D.Configure Istio's traffic management features to steer the traffic away from a crashing microservice. Answer: C QUESTION 229 Your company is developing a new application that will allow globally distributed users to upload pictures and share them with other selected users. The application will support millions of concurrent users. You want to allow developers to focus on just building code without having to create and maintain the underlying infrastructure. Which service should you use to deploy the application? A.App Engine B.Cloud Endpoints C.Compute Engine D.Google Kubernetes Engine Answer: A QUESTION 230 Your company provides a recommendation engine for retail customers. You are providing retail customers with an API where they can submit a user ID and the API returns a list of recommendations for that user. You are responsible for the API lifecycle and want to ensure stability for your customers in case the API makes backward-incompatible changes. You want to follow Google-recommended practices. What should you do? A.Create a distribution list of all customers to inform them of an upcoming backward-incompatible change at least one month before replacing the old API with the new API. B.Create an automated process to generate API documentation, and update the public API documentation as part of the CI/CD process when deploying an update to the API. C.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that increases the version number on every backward-incompatible change. D.Use a versioning strategy for the APIs that adds the suffix "DEPRECATED" to the current API version number on every backward-incompatible change. Use the current version number for the new API. Answer: A QUESTION 231 Your company has developed a monolithic, 3-tier application to allow external users to upload and share files. The solution cannot be easily enhanced and lacks reliability. The development team would like to re-architect the application to adopt microservices and a fully managed service approach, but they need to convince their leadership that the effort is worthwhile. Which advantage(s) should they highlight to leadership? A.The new approach will be significantly less costly, make it easier to manage the underlying infrastructure, and automatically manage the CI/CD pipelines. B.The monolithic solution can be converted to a container with Docker. The generated container can then be deployed into a Kubernetes cluster. C.The new approach will make it easier to decouple infrastructure from application, develop and release new features, manage the underlying infrastructure, manage CI/CD pipelines and perform A/B testing, and scale the solution if necessary. D.The process can be automated with Migrate for Compute Engine. Answer: C QUESTION 232 Your team is developing a web application that will be deployed on Google Kubernetes Engine (GKE). Your CTO expects a successful launch and you need to ensure your application can handle the expected load of tens of thousands of users. You want to test the current deployment to ensure the latency of your application stays below a certain threshold. What should you do? A.Use a load testing tool to simulate the expected number of concurrent users and total requests to your application, and inspect the results. B.Enable autoscaling on the GKE cluster and enable horizontal pod autoscaling on your application deployments. Send curl requests to your application, and validate if the auto scaling works. C.Replicate the application over multiple GKE clusters in every Google Cloud region. Configure a global HTTP(S) load balancer to expose the different clusters over a single global IP address. D.Use Cloud Debugger in the development environment to understand the latency between the different microservices. Answer: B 2021 Latest Braindump2go Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kpEammLORyWlbsrFj1myvn2AVB18xtIR?usp=sharing