aarthurmorgan8
10+ Views

What Are the Responsibilities of a Home Loan Agent?

What are the responsibilities of a home loan agent? A mortgage loan originator works for a mortgage lender and performs tasks such as verifying the closing documents, initializing loans, and following through with the approval process. Their role is to verify the borrower's financial status and credit information to ensure compliance with local laws. However, they can work for a variety of organizations, too, such as banks and lending institutions.

Communication with a home loan agent

If you want to close your loan on time, it's crucial that you maintain good communication with your home loan agent. Lenders that offer office hours and an actual phone number are ideal, as this incentivizes the agents to be proactive and responsive. Alternatively, if you'd prefer to communicate via email, consider using the mobile number provided by the lender. Either way, you should make an effort to contact the lender at least once every two weeks. Learn more about DSA Partner.

Passing paperwork to underwriters


The job of a home loan agent includes passing paperwork to underwriters for approval. This process is automated, but the paperwork that goes into it is more complicated and usually takes longer. The underwriter, a live person who will review your application, is there to make sure that you are financially capable of repaying the loan. A home loan agent can help you understand what's involved with manual underwriting.

A home loan agent must pass your paperwork to underwriters for approval. The underwriter will review your credit report and if necessary, your income and debt information. The underwriter will also check if there are any underlying guidelines, such as VA or FHA requirements. After they are satisfied, they will mark the loan as "clear to close."

A loan agent will also need to provide documents to verify the information that you provide in your application. You must supply copies of your personal tax returns and balance sheets for people who own their own businesses. In addition, a home loan agent will need to send your documents to an appraisal company to check the value of your home. This process will help to ensure that you are not overpaying for your home and that you will be able to make your payments.

Taking part in home loan closings


When you are applying for a home loan, you may be asked to provide updated documentation about your income and assets. If you are self-employed, your lender will need to see your tax returns, Social Security benefits, or long-term disability income. The lender will create a copy of your application for closing, and you must check it for accuracy. You should also disclose any new debts you may have. The lender will then give you a Loan Estimate within three business days.

While you may be anxious to complete the paperwork, you must make sure to turn in all of the necessary documents. The lender may need to follow up with you for a few days if there are discrepancies or errors in your application. Your lender will likely send you a number of document requests, so have everything ready in advance. Having all your documents ready and available in one location will ensure that any lender requests are completed quickly.

If you are buying a home, it is important to take part in the process. If you are a first-time home buyer, it is important to become familiar with the process and be aware of the steps involved. Knowing what will happen next will help you prepare for potential roadblocks. If you know what to expect, you can help the closing agent complete documents and provide important information that will help you to make a smooth transition.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
MB-220 Prüfungsfragen, MB-220 Schulungsunterlagen
<www.it-pruefungen.ch>----Microsoft MB-220 Schulungsunterlagen Microsoft 365 Identity and Services – Richtige Vorbereitungsmethode Die neuesten Prüfungsfragen zu Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 IT Prüfungen MB-220(Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing)von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind direkt aus den Testzentren PROMETRIC oder VUE in der Schweiz. www.it-pruefungen.ch möchte sicherstellen, dass jeder Benutzer, ob er aufsteigen oder in die Branche einsteigen möchte, die MB-220 Prüfung besteht, ohne sein gesamtes Vermögen, seine Zeit, sein Geld und seine Energie noch mehr zu verschwenden als einmal. Aus diesem Grund stellen unsere Microsoft 365 Identity and Services MB-220 Prüfungs Schulungsunterlagen die Umgebung der echten MB-220 Prüfungsfragen dar, die Sie effizient im Umgang mit den tatsächlichen Microsoft MB-220 Fragenkatalog machen, bevor Sie sie ablegen. Außerdem können Sie Ihre Zeit einfach verwalten, während Sie in der Simulation des echten MB-220 Prüfungsfragen  zu Microsoft 365 Identity and Services üben. Dies wird Ihr Selbstvertrauen stärken, da Sie darauf vorbereitet sind, die Schwierigkeiten zu bewältigen, die ausschließlich mit dem Microsoft MB-220 Prüfungstag verbunden sind. Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB-220 Prüfungsunterlagen Prüfungsfragen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsnummer:MB-220 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version und englische Version) Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:175 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Echte Microsoft MB-220 Schulungsunterlagen – Verbessern Sie Ihre Fähigkeiten Unser Ziel ist es, solche Inhalte zu erstellen, die nicht nur prüfungsbasiert sind und es Ihnen ermöglichen, die Microsoft 365 Identity and Services MB-220 Prüfung zu bestehen, sondern auch mit dem praktischen Know-how der Branchenarbeit. Wir haben mehrere Hilfsmittel, Lernmodi und Notizen eingeführt, die Ihre Vorbereitung einfach und narrensicher machen. In unserer Microsoft MB-220 Testsoftware können Benutzer die Art und den Zeitpunkt der MB-220 Prüfungsfragen basierend auf ihren Vorbereitungszielen ändern. Dies liegt daran, dass wir jedem auf verschiedenen Ebenen in der Branche dienen möchten, um sein Ziel gemäß seinen erforderlichen Fähigkeiten und Zielen zu erreichen.
[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-901 VCE Dumps[Q274-Q296]
QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet must be added to the blank in the code to automate the evaluation and handling of errors due to wrong credentials when Basic Authorization is used? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 275 A developer needs to build a new Docker image and has created a tag by using the command: $ docker tag 32df423320458 local/app.1.2 Which command must be executed next to build the Docker image using the tag? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 276 Refer to the exhibit. A developer created a Python script to retrieve interface information for the devices in a MeraKi network environment. A security analyst has reviewed the code and observed poor secret storage practices. What is the appropriate password storage approach? A.Set the Base64 encoded version of the API key as MER_API_KEY in the code and Base64 decode before using in the header. B.Set an OS environment variable for MER_API_KEY to the API key during running the code and longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. C.Create a secret for the API key, set MER_API_KEY using the value from the secret in the Pod, and no longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. D.Leverage an external secret vault to retrieve MER_API_KEY and embed the vault key as a new variable before running the code. Answer: D QUESTION 277 Which action enhances end-user privacy when an application is built that collects and processes the location data from devices? A.Pepper the MAC address for each device. B.Salt the MAC address for each device. C.Implement an algorithmic information theoretic loss to the MAC address for each device. D.Use the network device serial number to encrypt the MAC address for each device. Answer: C QUESTION 278 Refer to the exhibit. A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 279 A new record-keeping application for employees to track customer orders must be deployed to a company's existing infrastructure. The host servers reside in a data center in a different country to where the majority of users work. The new network configuration for the database server is: - IP: 10.8.32.10 - Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 - Hostname: CustOrd423320458-Prod-010 - MAC: 18-46-AC-6F-F4-52 The performance of the client-side application is a priority due to the high demand placed on it by employees. Which area should the team consider in terms of impact to application performance due to the planned deployment? A.jitter B.decreased bandwidth C.latency D.connectivity loss Answer: C QUESTION 280 An application requires SSL certificates signed by an intermediate CA certificate. The crt files must be available to the application: - The root CA certificate is root_certrficate.crt. - The intermediate CA certificate is intermediate_certificate.crt - The application-specific SSL certificate is crt_certificate.crt. Which Bash command outputs the certificate bundle as a .pern file? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 281 Refer to the exhibit An application hosting server with the local data center is experiencing large amounts of traffic from enclusers. A developer must optimize this API server to reduce the toad on its host. What are two ways to optimize this code through HTTP cache controls? (Choose two.) A.Include the "ETag" header in the API response. B.Include the "Last-Modified" header in the API response. C.Include the "Content-Type" header in the API response. D.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 104 m the API response E.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 204 m the API response. Answer: AB QUESTION 282 Refer to the exhibit. One part of an application routinely uses the Cisco Meraki API to collate data about all clients. Other parts of the application also use the Meraki API, but a single API key is used within the application. The organization has approximately 4,000 clients across 30 networks Some of the application users report poor performance and missing data. Which two changes improve the performance of the application? (Choose two.) A.Check for HTTP code 429 and wait until Retry-After time before further calls are made B.Configure multiple API keys in the application and rotate usage of each one. C.Use random values in the User-Agent header when HTTP calls are made. D.Use fewer API calls to create a more efficient endpoint. E.Check API response payloads for later reuse in real time during code execution. Answer: AB QUESTION 283 How should logs for an application be created? A.Use a standard and easily configurable logging framework. B.Use fault-tolerant protocols. C.Monitor for backlogs and outages. D.Filter sensitive data before transmitting logs. Answer: A QUESTION 284 Which approach is used to protect East-West API traffic? A.Use encryption between services B.Install a perimeter firewall C.Use a dedicated cloud connection service. D.Implement an API gateway Answer: A QUESTION 285 A developer creates an application for a Cisco Catalyst 9000 switch in a Docker container. Which action must be taken to host the application on the switch? A.Copy the application code to a NETCONF file and upload the file to the switch B.Connect the switch to Cisco DNA Center and push the application through the platform. C.Use the Cisco IOxClient tool to export the application to a ZIP file and push the file to the switch D.Export the application as a TAR file and import the file to the switch Answer: D QUESTION 286 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must integrate error handling tor time-outs on network devices using the REST interface. Which line of code needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to accomplish this task? A.elif resp.status_code == 429 or serf._retries < selff._MAX_RETRIES: B.elif resp.status_code == 404 or self, retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: C.elif resp.status_code == 429 and self .retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: D.elif resp.status_code == 404 and self._relries < self._MAX_RETRIES: Answer: C QUESTION 287 Two Elasticsearch database servers use bidirectional asynchronous data replication. Both servers accept writes from clients. The design must meet these requirements: - The cluster must survive if a fault occurs that causes the network connection to go down between nodes. - The data must remain consistent if communication between nodes fails. - The data must be spread evenly across all nodes in the cluster. Which design approach must be used to meet the requirements? A.Set the initial voting configuration to force a specific node as the master. B.Scale the master nodes down to a single node. C.Set the minimum_master_nodes to 2 in the configuration. D.Add a third cluster node to provide majority votes. Answer: C QUESTION 288 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer developed an Ansible playbook and committed it to GitLab. A GitLab CI pipeline is started but immediately fails. What is the issue? A.The runner task uses an incorrect parameter. B.The Ansible playbook task has a formatting issue. C.The Ansible playbook has an undefined variable. D.The runner is running the wrong Docker version. Answer: B QUESTION 289 Refer to the exhibit. Which URI string retrieves configured static routes in a VRF named CUSTOMER from a RESTCONF-enabled device? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 290 Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the error for the GitLab CI/CD pipeline execution? A.Download the correct artifacts by specifying them in GitLab. B.Use the python:3.9.0a4-alpine3.10 Docker image C.Install the missing python libraries via pip3. D.Add the absolute path to the python3 executable Answer: B QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing the response for unrecoverable REST API errors. Which message needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to complete the print statement? A."Error; The server is unable to handle your request." "Error: B.The data requested has not been found." C."Error: The rate limit has been exceeded for sending API requests at this time" D."Enor: The server requires authentication to complete this request." Answer: A QUESTION 292 Refer to the exhibit. Recently, users have reported problems logging into an application with their usernames and passwords. The logs have captured an authentication attempt. Based on the messages and errors contained, what is the cause of the problem? A.The sign-in redirection is sending clients to the wrong server for SSO. B.There is a time synchronization issue between the application and LDAP. C.Users are providing incorrect credentials when logging in. D.The LDAP server used for authentication fails to respond to connection requests Answer: A QUESTION 293 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python code to complete the greeter function white also mitigating against XSS threats. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 294 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the components from the Oauth2 authorization protocol flow on the left onto the letter that matches the location in the exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 295 Drag and Drop Question A developer is creating a Python script to use the Webex REST API to list joined spaces and handle and print the errors it receives. Drag and drop the code from the bottom of the code snippet onto the blanks in the code to complete the script. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 296 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing on the Dockerfile to containerize an application that listens on the specified TCP network port at runtime. Not all options are used. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing
7 tips for doing business with buyers of European spices and herbs
7 tips for doing business with buyers of European spices and herbs? 1. Respect cultural differences but do not think of your customers What is acceptable in your culture can create conflict in another culture, and vice versa. To build strength through cultural diversity in international cooperation, you need to manage expectations. The most relevant cultural aspects are listed below. However, please note that this is an exaggeration and may not be true of any business organization in Europe. Each company has its own culture, and everyone is different and cannot be made universal. It is safe to say that well-known retailers in the field of spices and herbs are generally professional, pragmatic, and sophisticated. Established retailers know the market well and have a good knowledge of product ranges and various quality features. They will enjoy contacting you and prioritizing technology. One of the best ways to increase your business communication skills and culture in general is to invest in training and coaching. A common trap in communication workshops is that they often miss out on individual approaches and are unaware of participants' progress. The way we communicate is part of our personality and cannot be changed by simple training sessions, no matter how interesting. So, use social psychology, and combine training with psychological training to get the best results. Language and values Your sales staff should have excellent English language instruction. This will be enough to contact many European purchasing managers. However, buyers from other countries appreciate it if you can speak to them in their native language. This is the case with Spanish-, French-, Italian-, Portuguese- and German-speaking countries. For example, France is showing significant growth in the importation of vanilla from Madagascar (a French-speaking country with a common heritage). Another example is Spain: they import more than 90% of European shares of dried peppers from Peru (a Spanish-speaking country with a common heritage). Structure and order At various levels, potential buyers in western and northern Europe are highly organized and like to plan everything in detail to avoid unexpected changes and delays. However, there is little difference between targeted markets. For example, in the Netherlands and France, business meetings are usually organized but not overly formal, starting and ending with a little talk. On the other hand, potential customers from southern European countries such as Spain and Italy will be more flexible and time-saving. Structure and order are also less effective during crowded trade events such as ANUGA or SIAL, when meeting times are very limited. Communication style When approaching European buyers of spices and herbs for the first time, it is important to be brief and to present quickly but clearly with your promise. This is especially important when you meet them during trade fairs. The communication style of some communities is seen as ‘circular’: people tend to provide detailed information on a key topic, which is often only mentioned at the end of a conversation. This is in contrast to the 'direct' communication style of Germany, Austria or the Netherlands and many other European countries, where people often start with the story and come to the details later. Another important aspect of communication style is emotional expression. For example, people in Britain, Germany, or the Dutch often monitor and control the amount of emotion they display at business meetings. On the other hand, in markets such as Eastern Europe, Spain, Italy, and France, emotional reactions are often the result of laughter, smiles, anger, or even spitting. Personal space is seen differently in southern Europe. People tend to be closer together than in western Europe, but this depends on the closeness between them. According to a recent study, Brits prefer to keep a meter between them and a stranger, 80cm from an acquaintance and just over 50cm from a close or close friend. Sovereignty in the workplace The power level between a manager (team leader, company owner) and a subordinate (team member, employee) are the characteristics of more companies than countries. At most spice and herbal remedies, the purchasing manager will not make a final decision regarding your gift before consulting with their manager. One of the reasons for this is to respect the relationship between the current providers and the owner of the company. It is quite common, especially for small companies, for sales activities to be carried out by sales managers, while import and purchase services are used by the owners or senior management. There are still other royal preferences related to company and country level. For example, their respective positions and powers are better defined in France and Germany than in the Netherlands. Also, the French and Germans use more decent manners in business situations. In some asset companies, subordinates tend to give higher status to their superiors. Potential Dutch customers may see this as a lack of performance, as they expect everyone to contribute to the meeting. . Tips: Get used to shaking hands. Physical contact, such as a handshake, is not uncommon in many Asian countries. This may make businessmen from other countries feel uncomfortable shaking hands. A strong handshake shows confidence and is preferred over a soft handshake, which may indicate indifference or disloyalty. However, as the Covid-19 epidemic, instead of shaking hands, many people switch to elbows or avoid contact altogether, using for example wai bow or heart donations. Speak clearly and clearly, but not too much. Words should be kept in a comfortable and pleasant volume. German, Dutch, and British customers may be uncomfortable with a loud voice, which may seem intimidating. Don't Click here for more https://www.sachinsharma.gq/2021/05/7-tips-for-doing-business-with-buyers.html
Chọn trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC “Gia đình tôi ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Quận 12 nhưng tôi lại tin tưởng Tân Việt Mỹ, một ngôi trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc để gửi 2 bé”.  Dưới đây là chia sẻ của chị Linh – Mai Bakery, Phường Thạnh Xuân – về quyết định trường mầm non cho con. TIÊU CHÍ CHỌN TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TRƯỜNG CÔNG HAY TRƯỜNG TƯ? TRường công lập gần nhà tôi hiện có Hoa Đỗ Quyên, Hoàng Yến, Mai Vàng – Phường Thạnh Xuân,  với mức học phí thấp hơn trường tư một chút và có lợi thế về cơ sở vật chất. Nhưng có một điều kiện khiến cho rất nhiều phụ huynh muốn gửi con nhưng không được, đó là: thời gian nhận và trả bé. Trường công thường bắt đầu nhận bé trễ hơn và trả bé sớm hơn so với trường tư thục. Điều này khiến cho nhiều bậc phụ huynh không thể thu xếp thời gian để đưa đón. 2. HỌC PHÍ TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC Điều đầu tiên mà rất nhiều bậc phụ huynh quan tâm đến khi chọn trường mầm non đó chính là học phí. Dù biết rằng có những điều kiện khác quan trọng hơn với trẻ, nhưng cần chọn trường có mức học phí phù hợp với điều kiện tài chính của gia đình. Hiện tại ở một Quận không phải trung tâm như Quận 12, cụ thể là ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Thạnh Lộc – Thới An mức học phí hàng tháng từ 2.000.000 – 3.000.000 đồng chúng ta có rất nhiều lựa chọn. Vì vậy để quyết định chọn trường mầm non nào phù hợp với con mình thì cần phải tìm hiểu chi tiết hoặc phải cho con học thử 1 thời gian thì mới biết được. 3. AN TOÀN Các bé còn rất nhỏ, không có bố mẹ ở cạnh, tất cả đều trông cậy vào sự trông nom, chăm sóc của các cô giáo tại trường. Vì vậy với tôi tiêu chí an toàn là yếu tố quan trọng nhất khi tôi chọn trường cho con. 3.1 AN TOÀN VẬT CHẤT Đây chính là cơ sở vật chất, trang thiết bị trong trường, tại mỗi lớp cũng như vị trí – môi trường xung quanh ngôi trường. Đây là tiêu chí mà mỗi bậc phụ huynh đều có thể nhìn và đánh giá  - Khu vực xung quanh trường - Tổng quan ngôi trường - Sân chơi - Đồ chơi ngoài trời - Cầu thang - Lớp học - Vật dụng trong lớp: đồ chơi, bàn ghế, cửa sổ… 3.2 AN TOÀN PHI VẬT CHẤT Chính là cách hành xử, thái độ của các cô giáo, bảo mẫu, nhân viên trong trường đối với các bé, phụ huynh và đối với nhau. Bạn có thể hỏi thăm những người đã từng gửi con tại trường đó. Hoặc những người hàng xóm, người bán nước đối diện trường…   Nếu các thành viên trong trường không thực sự yêu trẻ, thái độ tích cực, tính nhẫn nại, chuyên môn tốt thì rất dễ xảy ra những tình huống mất kiểm soát bởi sự ức chế mà các bé gây ra cho các cô giáo, bảo mẫu… 4. GIỜ GIẤC – VỊ TRÍ Tôi và Ông xã thường đi làm sớm và đôi khi đón con trễ vì vậy với tôi yếu tố THUẬN ĐƯỜNG ĐƯA ĐÓN và GIỜ GIẤC LINH HOẠT là điều quan trọng tiếp theo khi tôi chọn trường mầm non cho các con.  5. NHỮNG YÊU TỐ KHÁC Phương pháp sư phạm Ngoại khóa Bồi dưỡng … Mỗi gia đình mỗi hoàn cảnh, vì vậy trên đây là những yếu tố quyết định để tôi chọn trường mầm non cho bé của gia đình tôi.  Và sau khi tìm hiểu rất nhiều trường mầm non trên địa bàn Phường Thạnh Lộc, Phường Thạnh Xuân, Phường Thới An của Quận 12 thì tôi quyết định cho con học tại TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TÂN VIỆT MỸ.  Đây không phải là ngôi trường mầm non lớn nhất phường Thạnh Lộc hay trường mầm non có học phí rẻ nhất quận 12 nhưng đã quy tụ đủ những yếu tố tốt nhất phù hợp với điều kiện của gia đình tôi.  Với cảm nhận cá nhân của một bà mẹ 3 đứa con như tôi, trong danh sách trường mầm non tại Thạnh Lộc – Quận 12 thì Tân Việt Mỹ chính là ngôi trường quy tụ những người yêu trẻ nhất. Tôi hoàn toàn yên tâm khi gửi con tại đây! https://mamnontanvietmy.com/truong-mam-non-tai-phuong-thanh-loc/
[August-2022]New Braindump2go PL-300 VCE Dumps[Q207-Q225]
QUESTION 207 You maintain a Power Bl workspace that contains a supplier quality dashboard. The dashboard contains 10 card visuals, two map visuals and five bar chart visuals. The dashboard mobile layout is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the dashboard mobile layout to meet the following requirements: - Only show single-value visuals. - Minimize scrolling. What should you do? A.Remove the card visual, increase the size of the map and bar chart visuals B.Decrease the size of the map and bar chart visuals Move all the card visuals to the top of the layout. C.Move the bar chart visuals to the top of the layout Remove the map visuals. Decrease the size of the card visuals. D.Decrease the size of the card visuals. Remove the map and bar chart visuals. Answer: D QUESTION 208 You have a Power Bl report. You have a table named Dalai that contains 10 million rows. Data is used in the following visuals: - A card that shows the number of records - A bar chart that snows total transaction amount by territory - A scatter plot that shows transaction amount and profit amount on the axes and points colored by territory You need to modify the scatter plot to make it easier for users to identify meaningful patterns. The solution must not affect the accuracy of the other visuals. What should you do? A.Apply a row filter to the Dalai query in Power Query Editor. B.Add a trend line to the scatter plot C.Enable high-density sampling on the scatter plot D.Add a count field of the transaction amount to the size bucket of the scatter plot Answer: B QUESTION 209 Hotspot Question You are creating a line chart in a Power Bl report as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 You have a Power Bi report. The report contains a visual that snows gross sales by date. The visual has anomaly detection enabled. No anomalies ate detected. You need to increase the likelihood that anomaly detection will identify anomalies in the report. What should you do? A.Add a data field to the Secondary values field weft B.Increase the Sensitivity setting. C.Increase the Expected range transparency setting, D.Add a data field to the Legend field well Answer: C QUESTION 211 You are creating a Power BI report to analyze consumer purchasing patterns from a table named Transactions. The Transactions table contains a numeric field named Spend. You need to include a visual that identifies which fields have the greatest impact on Spend. Which type of visual should you use? A.decomposition tree B.Q&A C.smart narrative D.key influences Answer: D QUESTION 212 Hotspot Question You have a Power Bl visual that uses indicators to show values that are out of range as shown in the following exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 213 You have a Power B1 report that contains three pages named Page1, Page2, and Page3. All the pages have the same slicers. You need to ensure that all the filters applied to Page1 apply to Page1 and Page3 only. What should you do? A.Sync the slicers on Page1 and Page3 B.On each page, modify the interactions of the slicer. C.Enable visibility of the slicers on Page1 and Page3. D.Disable visibility of the slicer on Page2. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Power Bl workspace named Inventory that contains a dataset a report and a dashboard. You need to add an additional tile to the dashboard. The tile must show inventory by location. This information is NOT visualized in the report. The solution must minimize the impact on the report. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use quick insights on the dashboard. B.Hide the report page. C.Ask a question by using Q&A. D.Add the visual to the report. E.Pin the visual to the dashboard. Answer: CE QUESTION 215 You have a report that contains a donut chart and a clustered column chart. Interactions between the visuals use the default settings. You need to modify the report so that when you select a column in the column chart, the donut chart redraws by using the data from the selected column. What should you do? A.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to None. B.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to Filter C.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Filter D.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Nona. Answer: B QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question You have the Power Bi dashboard shown in the Dashboard exhibit (Click the Dashboard tab.) You need to ensure that when users view the dashboard on a mobile device, the dashboard appears as shown in the Mobile exhibit. (Click the Mobile tab.) What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 You have a PBiX file that imports several tables from an Azure SQL database. The data will be migrated to another Azure SQL database. You need to change the connections in the PBIX file. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? A.From Power Query Editor, modify the source of each query. B.Create a PBiT file, open the file, and change the data sources when prompted C.From Power Query Editor, create new queries. D.Modify the Data source settings. Answer: D QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft Excel file in a Microsoft OneDrive folder. The file must be imported to a Power Bi dataset You need to ensure that the dataset can be refreshed in powefbi.com. Which two connectors can you use to connect to the file? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Text/CSV B.Folder C.Excel Workbook D.SharePoint folder E.Web Answer: BC QUESTION 219 A business intelligence (Bl) developer creates a dataflow in Power Bl that uses DirectQuery to access tables from an on premises Microsoft SQL server. The Enhanced Dataflows Compute Engine is turned on for the dataflow. You need to use the dataflow in a report. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize online processing operations. - Minimize calculation times and render times for visuals. - Include data from the current year, up to and including the previous day. What should you do? A.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and schedule a dairy refresh. B.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected. C.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected and configure a gateway connection for the dataset D.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and create a Microsoft Power Automate solution to refresh the data hourly. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Hotspot Question You are profiling data by using Power Query Editor. You have a table named Reports that contains a column named State. The distribution and quality data metrics for the data in State is shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 221 For the sales department at your company, you publish a Power Bl report that imports data from a Microsoft Excel. We located in a Microsoft SharePoint folder. The data model contains several measures. You need to create a Power Bl report from the existing data. The solution must minimize development effort. Which type of data source should you use? A.a SharePoint folder B.Power Bl dataflows C.an Excel workbook D.Power Bl dataset Answer: A QUESTION 222 You import two Microsoft Excel tables named Customer and Address into Power Query Customer contains the following columns: - Customer ID - Customer Name - Phone - Email Address - Address ID Address contains the following columns: - Address ID - Address Line 1 - Address Line 2 - City - State/Region - Country - Postal Code Each Customer ID represents a unique customer m the Customer table. Each Address ID represents a unique address in the Address table. You need to create a query that has one row per customer. Each row must contain City. State/Region, and Country for each customer. What should you do? A.Append the Customer and Address tables. B.Transpose the Customer and Address tables. C.Group the Customer and Address tables by the Address ID column. D.Merge the Customer and Address tables. Answer: D QUESTION 223 You have a CSV file that contains user complaints. The file contains a column named Logged logged contains the date and time each complaint occurred. The data in Logged is m the following format: 2018-12-31 at 08:59. You need to be able to analyze the complaints by the logged date and use a built-in date hierarchy. What should you do? A.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31. B.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31 and set the data type of the new column to Date C.Apply the parse function from the Date transformations options to the Logged column. D.Add a conditional column that outputs 2018 if the Logged column starts with 2018 and set the data type of the new column to Whole Number. Answer: C QUESTION 224 You have a Power Bl report for the marketing department. The report reports on web traffic to a blog and contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Posts to Traffic that uses the URL and URL Visited columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. The dataset takes a long time to refresh. You need to modify Posts and Traffic queries to reduce toad times. Which two actions will reduce the toad times? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Remove the rows m Traffic in which Traffic [Referring URL] does not start with "/" B.Remove the rows in Posts m which Post [Publish Date] is in the last seven days. C.Remove Traffic [IP Address], Traffic (Browser Agent], and Traffic [Referring URL). D.Remove Posts [Full Text] and Posts [Summary]. E.Remove the rows in Traffic in which Traffic [URL visited] does not contain "blog'' Answer: DE QUESTION 225 You have a Power Bi report for the procurement department. The report contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Suppliers to Lineitems that uses the ID and Supplier ID columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. You need to minimize the size of the dataset without affecting the visuals. What should you do? A.Remove the rows from Lineitems where LineItems[invoice Date] is before the beginning of last month B.Merge Suppliers and Uneltems. C.Group Lineltems by Lineitems[ invoice id) and Lineitems[invoice Date) with a sum of Lineitems(price). D.Remove the Lineitems[Description] column. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-300 PDF and PL-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XLIyQFg9-MCU_1qJzrLgoEywgoGYveCv?usp=sharing
¿Qué pasa si pierdo el vuelo de ida Iberia?
¿Qué pasa si pierdes el vuelo de ida de Iberia? Si de repente tiene algún problema después de la reserva, o supone que su vuelo se ha perdido debido a algún problema personal. Para cualquier situación, si pierde su vuelo, entonces debe ser consciente de los términos y condiciones que se establecen por la aerolínea Iberia. Además, si después de perder el vuelo, debe preocuparse por las tarifas de vuelo o la compensación. Por lo tanto, es necesario tener una idea de los términos y condiciones, lo que le permitirá saber en qué situación tendrá derecho a una indemnización después de perder el vuelo. 1. Si, por culpa de la aerolínea, pierdes el vuelo, entonces es responsabilidad de la aerolínea darte una compensación o puedes pedir la reprogramación del vuelo. 2. En caso de que no se presente en el aeropuerto a la hora de salida del vuelo, entonces no tendrá compensación. Pero debe saber que si muestra alguna razón válida, como un problema de salud, puede obtener un reembolso. 3. Cuando un viajero ha perdido el vuelo debido a un pinchazo o al mal tiempo, entonces la aerolínea seguramente le dará la opción de reprogramar el vuelo o de recibir una compensación. 4. Si ve que su vuelo se retrasa por culpa de la aerolinea, puede solicitar una compensación. 5. Si llega al aeropuerto al final y el vuelo ha salido, no tendrá derecho a obtener un reembolso o una compensación. 6. En el caso de la salud, si se pierde el vuelo, entonces se puede solicitar un reembolso, pero se deben mostrar los informes médicos. Cuando se pierde un vuelo por cualquier motivo repentino, hay que consultar la duda a la aerolinea y pedir una compensación. Si preguntas ¿Cómo hablar con Iberia por telefono? debes encontrar el número de contacto en la página web oficial de la aerolínea. La aerolínea te proporcionará un servicio de atención al cliente las 24 horas del día al instante.
Prüfung MB-210 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen
www.it-pruefungen.de--Sie werden die Microsoft MB-210 Prüfung garantiert im ersten Anlauf bestehen. Alle echten MB-210 Prüfungsfragen und -antworten werden von den besten Branchenexperten erstellt, die die aktuellsten MB-210 Prüfungsfragen und -antworten für alle gesammelt haben. Die Realexam MB-210 Prüfungsfragen und -antworten können Ihnen sehr dabei helfen, sich gut vorzubereiten und die Prüfung von MB-210 Microsoft 365 Identity and Services mit hoher Punktzahl zu bestehen. Microsoft MB-210 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MB-210 Prüfungsnummer:MB-210 Prüfungsname:Microsoft 365 Identity and Services Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen www.it-pruefungen.de bietet die neuesten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten mit Lösungen zur Vorbereitung auf die Microsoft Prüfung MB-210(Microsoft 365 Identity and Services). Falls Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung doch nicht bestehen, können Sie die Geld-zurück-Garantie nutzen. Die Prüfungssoftware von der Microsoft Prüfung MB-210, mit der Sie die Prüfung selbst simulieren, wird von unseren IT-Experten aus dem Prüfungszentrum wie PROMETRIC oder VUE verfasst, deswegen können wir Ihnen 100% Erfolgsgarantie geben. Unsere Prüfungsunterlagen zu der Microsoft IT-Prüfung MB-210 Zertifizierung enthalten alle originalen Testfragen. Die Abdeckungsrate unserer Fragenkataloge (Fragen und Antworten mit Lösungen) zur MB-210 Prüfung ist normalerweise mehr als 99%.