almasummertime
50+ Views

[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-220 VCE Dumps[Q38-Q60]

Question: 38
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe
that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are
automatically forwarding emails. What should you use?

A.an auto forwarded messages report
B.a mail flow rule
C.an outbound spam policy
D.a role assignment policy

Answer: C

Question: 39
A company uses Exchange Online.
You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding. You need to
create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use?

A.Microsoft 365 compliance
B.the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet
C.Exchange admin center
D.the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet

Answer: D

Question: 40
A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable
to access Pub1.
User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1: There is no existing permission
entry found for user: User1
You need to resolve the issue. Which cmdlet should you use?

A.Update-PublicFolder
B.Update-PublicFolderMailbox
C.Set-PublicFolder
D.Update-PublicFolderHierarchy
E.Set-MailPublicFolder

Answer: A

Question: 41
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being
automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure?

A.Anti-spam policy
B.Anti-phishing policy
C.Data loss prevention rule
D.Connection filter policy

Answer: A

Question: 42
A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and
journaling. You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox. You need to ensure that all journaled emails
are decrypted. Which command should you use?

A.Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory
B.Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity "OME Configuration" -EmailText "Encrypted message enclosed,"
C.Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true
D.Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse

Answer: C

Question: 43
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags:
•Inbox: Delete in 365 days.
•Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days.
A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the
email. On which date will the email expire?

A. May 27, 2022
B. May 28, 2022 C. June27,2022
D. April 27, 2023
Answer: D

Question: 44
HOTSPOT
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access.
Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox.
You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

Question: 45
DRAG DROP
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment.
You observe that emails sent from the on-premises users are being journaled. However, the emails from users in Exchange Online are
not being joumaled.
You need to resolve the issue. You open the Classic Exchange admin center.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Answer:

Question: 46
A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME).
A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from
DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A.Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member.
B.Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy.
C.Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser.
D.Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2.
Answer: B

Question: 47
DRAG DROP
A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME).
Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email
with the previous HTML attachment format
You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Question: 48
HOTSPOT
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a room mailbox named Room1 to use resource delegates.
Resource delegates report that they are not able to approve meeting requests for Room1. You need to ensure that resource delegates
receive meeting request emails.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

Question: 49
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet.
Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a
sharing invitation in Outlook on the web.
You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?

A.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore.
B.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend.
C.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject.
D.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append.

Answer: A

Question: 50
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting
but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request.
You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do?

A.Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list.
B.Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True
C.Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list.
D.Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list.

Answer: A

Question: 51
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders.
Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept
calendar invitations.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is
worth one point.

A.Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites.
B.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore.
C.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject.
D.Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule.

Answer: AC

Question: 52
HOTSPOT
A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the default access level for the Exchange
ActiveSync organization setting to Block.
A user named User1 reports that they are unable to synchronize their mobile device with Exchange after performing a factory reset
on the mobile device.
You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize email on their mobile device.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

Question: 53
HOTSPOT
A company uses Exchange Online. The Exchange ActiveSync access setting is configured to quarantine.
A user named User1 removes a mobile device from Exchange.
When User1 tries to connect the same device to Exchange, the device is not quarantined. You need to ensure that the device is
quarantined.
How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

Question: 54
A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user
named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses.
You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from
administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements.
Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox-IdentityUser2-DefaultAuditSet Delegate,Owner
Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes
Answer: A
Question: 55
A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user
named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses.
You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from
administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements.
Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

Question: 56
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in
the message header SFV: BLK
You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Remove the sender's email address from the recipient's block list. Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

Question: 57
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in
the message header SFV: BLK
You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Remove the recipient's domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy. Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes

Answer: B

Question: 58
A company uses Exchange Online.
A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in
the message header
SFV: BLK
You need to resolve the issue.
Solution: Add the sender's email address to the recipient's allowed list Does the solution meet the goal?

A.Yes
Answer: B
Question: 59
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online.
You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS
status.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics
B.Get-SyncRequestStatistics
C.Get-MoveRequestStatistics
D.Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics

Answer: B

Question: 60
A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment.
Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users' free/busy information. Exchange Online users
can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users.
Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users.
You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is
worth one point.

A.Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online.
B.Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer.
C.Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server.
D.Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server.
Answer: BD
2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Interview Tips That Will Help You Get the Job
1. Practice and Prepare Note that even the most well-prepared response will fall short if it does not answer the exact question you are being asked in Jobs interviews. While it’s important to familiarize yourself with best answers, it’s equally important to listen carefully during your interview in order to ensure your responses give the interviewer the information they are looking for. Also, have a list of your own questions to ask the employer ready. In almost every interview, you’ll be asked if you have any questions for the interviewer. It is important to have at least one or two questions prepared in order to demonstrate your interest in the organization. Otherwise, you might come across as apathetic, which is a major turnoff for hiring managers. 2. Develop a Connection with the Interviewer In addition to indicating what you know about the company, you should also try to develop a connection with your interviewer. Know the interviewer’s name, and use it during the job interview. (If you’re not sure of the name, call and ask prior to the interview. And, listen very carefully during introductions. If you’re prone to forgetting names, jot it down somewhere discreet, like in small letters at the bottom of your notepad.) 3. Research the Company, and Show What You Know Do your homework and research the employer and the industry, so you are ready for the interview question, “What do you know about this company?” If this question is not asked, you should try to demonstrate what you know about the company on your own. You can do this by tying what you’ve learned about the company into your responses. For example, you might say, “I noticed that when you implemented a new software system last year, your customer satisfaction ratings improved dramatically. I am well-versed in the latest technologies from my experience with developing software at ABC, and appreciate a company who strives to be a leader in its industry.” You should be able to find out a lot of information about the company’s history, mission and values, staff, culture, and recent successes on its website. If the company has a blog and a social media presence, they can be useful places to look, too. 4. Get Ready Ahead of Time Don’t wait until the last minute to pick out an interview outfit, print extra copies of your resume, or find a notepad and pen. Have one good interview outfit ready, so you can interview on short notice without having to worry about what to wear. When you have an interview lined up, get everything ready the night before.
Install and run DevTools from Android Studio & VS Code
DevTools is the ultimate tooling suite with amazing layout inspection tools, memory tools, and especially performance tools. Dart and Flutter developer mostly prefer the DevTools for saving more time in the process. These tools are quite an efficient option for easily making superior effective Flutter developments. These are bundled into the single web suite, which provides more features to the excellence. Need for using DevTools: DevTools or Chrome Developer Tools provides the developers with better access to any internal working of web-based browsers as well as apps. Chrome DevTools lets you easily gain the better styles used, size of images, and scripts that are used in it. It is quite a convenient option to debug errors on the page. Leading Flutter development company brings you the convenient option to Install and run DevTools for a wide number of applications. Flutter DevTools is a suitable option for easily performing a wide number of operations such as: Diagnose UI junk performance UI inspection Network profiling for an app Debug memory issues DevTools used for CPU profiling Diagnose issues with flutter apps App state inspection View general log diagnostics information of an app Source-level debugging of an app Analyze your code How to install DevTools from Android Studio? Android Studio is the fastest developer tool suitable for easily building market-leading apps. These are suitable options for accelerating performance. These are enabled with more numbers of features such as the flexible build system, intelligent code editor as well as real-time profilers. It would easily eliminate any kind of tiresome tasks and optimizes the code workflows. It is quite an easier option for installing the DevTools from Android Studio with the below steps, such as: Install the Flutter plugin in Android Studio Android Studio settings Open plug-ins page Search flutter in the marketplace Install plugin Run Flutter app Ensure the device is connected to the project Click Run or Debug toolbar buttons Launch DevTools from Menu in Flutter project App runs successfully Start DevTools by implementing the following instructions open Open Run Open DevTools toolbar action DevTools toolbar action will be visible DevTools action from more Actions menu View in flutter project Installing the Flutter plugin: For installing and running the DevTools from Android Studio, it is necessary to install the Flutter plugin. These processes are done with the normal Plugins page upon accessing the Android Studio settings. Upon accessing the page, it is quite a convenient option to search the marketplace for the Flutter plugin. How to Start the app to debug? For opening the DevTools, it is necessary to run the Flutter app. It is done by opening the Flutter project and ensuring the device is connected to it. So you could easily click the Debug or Run button. Steps to Launch DevTools From The Toolbar Or Menu: When the app is running then you need to start the DevTools using any method such as Choose the “Open DevTools toolbar” action in Run view Choose “Open DevTools toolbar” action in Debug view Choose “Open DevTools” action from More Actions Menu in the Flutter Inspector view It is also quite a convenient option to open DevTools using the IntelliJ action. These can be done using the Find action dialog or pressing the Command+Shift+A on the Mac. These help to search for Open DevTools action and suitable options to launch them accordingly, even without any hassle. When you select Open DevTools action, then DevTools will be automatically installed in the process. The browser would instantly open the pointing in the DevTools app. When it is opened with IntelliJ action, then DevTools will not be connected to the Flutter app. It is quite an efficient option for providing the unique protocol port to run the app. These could be done with inline connect for running dialog box. How to install DevTools using the VS Code? DevTools can also be installed using the VS Code as it is one of the significant options for extensively saving your time. Below are the steps to install DevTools using VS Code: Install Flutter extension for debugging flutter applications to use the DevTools Launch application Debug your application Click “Run” Start Debugging (F5) Start Debugging Dart Opens DevTools command when debugging starts in VS Code command palette. You will be prompted to activate DevTools Click the ‘Open’ button Activate DevTools package DevTools launches in browser Connect to debug session Install DevTools from command line: When you have the Flutter in the devices then it is quite convenient for running the flutter pub global activate devtools. Normally, the command is helpful to install or update the DevTools in the device. You can simply launch the DevTools directly using the application server and run the local web server. Flutter pub global run devtools Now you could easily start the Flutter application or even the Dart command-line application. These include enabling the following such as the cd path/to/flutter/app. It is quite a convenient option for having the device connected on flutter run. Flutter inspector: Normally, the Flutter widget inspector is one of the amazing tools for gaining visualizing as well as monitoring Flutter widget trees in the applications. Flutter framework with the widgets is a core building block that would control all attributes. It assures with maintaining the layout like the padding, row, column as well as centering. Flutter-based Inspector helps to visualize along with exploring the widget trees. It is a suitable option to easily gain more numbers of attributes such as understanding the existing layouts of the app. These are also a suitable option for diagnosing the layout issues in applications. Following are the features in the inspector’s toolbar in flutter’s DevTools: Select widget mode Refresh tree Paint Baselines Debug Paint Slow Animations Repaint Rainbow allows rotating colors on layers Debug Mode Banner Conclusion: Above are the steps you could follow for installing and running the DevTools from Android Studio. It is useful for the web developer to build directly into the Google Chrome browser saving more time in the process. Source: https://flutteragency.com/install-run-devtools-android-studio-vs-code/
Hire Certified Shopware Developers I Magespark
We offer Hire Certified Shopware Developer Services to work on your project like your extended team and get your projects done smartly and efficiently and achieve successful outcomes in a very less time. Shopware Custom Plugin development. Shopware Theme development. Shopware Payment Integration Shopware Migration and Testing. Shopware store optimization. Hiring Shopware experts is hard to find in this competitive edge especially when it comes to certified Shopware developers. Shopware is booming the world marketplace with the launch of its Shopware 6 due to its functionality enhancements and improvements. It has increased the demand for Shopware developers in Germany and other parts of the world. Being a leading Shopware development company, we- at Magespark hold a proficient team of Certified Shopware developers who have extensive knowledge and experience in Shopware 5 and Shopware 6 Development. Our all Shopware experts hold a minimum of 2-5 years of working experience and are much familiar with its core technologies. Be it creating a new Shopware shop or customizing the existing one using the latest theme or template, we can help with it. We can do everything else ranging from Shopware store development, Shopware custom theme development, Shopware support & maintenance, Shopware plugin development, and more to meet your business needs. With over years of experience, we have helped many clients make their business goals more achievable by delivering high-end Shopware development services based on their requirements. Do you want to build an amazing and scalable Shopware shop that empowers your business? Hire our Certified Professional Shopware Experts to meet all your specific business needs and make your business boom in the digital world. For More Information, Visit:- https://www.magespark.com/hire-certified-shopware-developers.html?utm_source=vingle&utm_medium=article&utm_campaign=august-2022
[August-2022]New Braindump2go PL-300 VCE Dumps[Q207-Q225]
QUESTION 207 You maintain a Power Bl workspace that contains a supplier quality dashboard. The dashboard contains 10 card visuals, two map visuals and five bar chart visuals. The dashboard mobile layout is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the dashboard mobile layout to meet the following requirements: - Only show single-value visuals. - Minimize scrolling. What should you do? A.Remove the card visual, increase the size of the map and bar chart visuals B.Decrease the size of the map and bar chart visuals Move all the card visuals to the top of the layout. C.Move the bar chart visuals to the top of the layout Remove the map visuals. Decrease the size of the card visuals. D.Decrease the size of the card visuals. Remove the map and bar chart visuals. Answer: D QUESTION 208 You have a Power Bl report. You have a table named Dalai that contains 10 million rows. Data is used in the following visuals: - A card that shows the number of records - A bar chart that snows total transaction amount by territory - A scatter plot that shows transaction amount and profit amount on the axes and points colored by territory You need to modify the scatter plot to make it easier for users to identify meaningful patterns. The solution must not affect the accuracy of the other visuals. What should you do? A.Apply a row filter to the Dalai query in Power Query Editor. B.Add a trend line to the scatter plot C.Enable high-density sampling on the scatter plot D.Add a count field of the transaction amount to the size bucket of the scatter plot Answer: B QUESTION 209 Hotspot Question You are creating a line chart in a Power Bl report as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 You have a Power Bi report. The report contains a visual that snows gross sales by date. The visual has anomaly detection enabled. No anomalies ate detected. You need to increase the likelihood that anomaly detection will identify anomalies in the report. What should you do? A.Add a data field to the Secondary values field weft B.Increase the Sensitivity setting. C.Increase the Expected range transparency setting, D.Add a data field to the Legend field well Answer: C QUESTION 211 You are creating a Power BI report to analyze consumer purchasing patterns from a table named Transactions. The Transactions table contains a numeric field named Spend. You need to include a visual that identifies which fields have the greatest impact on Spend. Which type of visual should you use? A.decomposition tree B.Q&A C.smart narrative D.key influences Answer: D QUESTION 212 Hotspot Question You have a Power Bl visual that uses indicators to show values that are out of range as shown in the following exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 213 You have a Power B1 report that contains three pages named Page1, Page2, and Page3. All the pages have the same slicers. You need to ensure that all the filters applied to Page1 apply to Page1 and Page3 only. What should you do? A.Sync the slicers on Page1 and Page3 B.On each page, modify the interactions of the slicer. C.Enable visibility of the slicers on Page1 and Page3. D.Disable visibility of the slicer on Page2. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Power Bl workspace named Inventory that contains a dataset a report and a dashboard. You need to add an additional tile to the dashboard. The tile must show inventory by location. This information is NOT visualized in the report. The solution must minimize the impact on the report. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use quick insights on the dashboard. B.Hide the report page. C.Ask a question by using Q&A. D.Add the visual to the report. E.Pin the visual to the dashboard. Answer: CE QUESTION 215 You have a report that contains a donut chart and a clustered column chart. Interactions between the visuals use the default settings. You need to modify the report so that when you select a column in the column chart, the donut chart redraws by using the data from the selected column. What should you do? A.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to None. B.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to Filter C.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Filter D.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Nona. Answer: B QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question You have the Power Bi dashboard shown in the Dashboard exhibit (Click the Dashboard tab.) You need to ensure that when users view the dashboard on a mobile device, the dashboard appears as shown in the Mobile exhibit. (Click the Mobile tab.) What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 You have a PBiX file that imports several tables from an Azure SQL database. The data will be migrated to another Azure SQL database. You need to change the connections in the PBIX file. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? A.From Power Query Editor, modify the source of each query. B.Create a PBiT file, open the file, and change the data sources when prompted C.From Power Query Editor, create new queries. D.Modify the Data source settings. Answer: D QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft Excel file in a Microsoft OneDrive folder. The file must be imported to a Power Bi dataset You need to ensure that the dataset can be refreshed in powefbi.com. Which two connectors can you use to connect to the file? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Text/CSV B.Folder C.Excel Workbook D.SharePoint folder E.Web Answer: BC QUESTION 219 A business intelligence (Bl) developer creates a dataflow in Power Bl that uses DirectQuery to access tables from an on premises Microsoft SQL server. The Enhanced Dataflows Compute Engine is turned on for the dataflow. You need to use the dataflow in a report. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize online processing operations. - Minimize calculation times and render times for visuals. - Include data from the current year, up to and including the previous day. What should you do? A.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and schedule a dairy refresh. B.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected. C.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected and configure a gateway connection for the dataset D.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and create a Microsoft Power Automate solution to refresh the data hourly. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Hotspot Question You are profiling data by using Power Query Editor. You have a table named Reports that contains a column named State. The distribution and quality data metrics for the data in State is shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 221 For the sales department at your company, you publish a Power Bl report that imports data from a Microsoft Excel. We located in a Microsoft SharePoint folder. The data model contains several measures. You need to create a Power Bl report from the existing data. The solution must minimize development effort. Which type of data source should you use? A.a SharePoint folder B.Power Bl dataflows C.an Excel workbook D.Power Bl dataset Answer: A QUESTION 222 You import two Microsoft Excel tables named Customer and Address into Power Query Customer contains the following columns: - Customer ID - Customer Name - Phone - Email Address - Address ID Address contains the following columns: - Address ID - Address Line 1 - Address Line 2 - City - State/Region - Country - Postal Code Each Customer ID represents a unique customer m the Customer table. Each Address ID represents a unique address in the Address table. You need to create a query that has one row per customer. Each row must contain City. State/Region, and Country for each customer. What should you do? A.Append the Customer and Address tables. B.Transpose the Customer and Address tables. C.Group the Customer and Address tables by the Address ID column. D.Merge the Customer and Address tables. Answer: D QUESTION 223 You have a CSV file that contains user complaints. The file contains a column named Logged logged contains the date and time each complaint occurred. The data in Logged is m the following format: 2018-12-31 at 08:59. You need to be able to analyze the complaints by the logged date and use a built-in date hierarchy. What should you do? A.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31. B.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31 and set the data type of the new column to Date C.Apply the parse function from the Date transformations options to the Logged column. D.Add a conditional column that outputs 2018 if the Logged column starts with 2018 and set the data type of the new column to Whole Number. Answer: C QUESTION 224 You have a Power Bl report for the marketing department. The report reports on web traffic to a blog and contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Posts to Traffic that uses the URL and URL Visited columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. The dataset takes a long time to refresh. You need to modify Posts and Traffic queries to reduce toad times. Which two actions will reduce the toad times? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Remove the rows m Traffic in which Traffic [Referring URL] does not start with "/" B.Remove the rows in Posts m which Post [Publish Date] is in the last seven days. C.Remove Traffic [IP Address], Traffic (Browser Agent], and Traffic [Referring URL). D.Remove Posts [Full Text] and Posts [Summary]. E.Remove the rows in Traffic in which Traffic [URL visited] does not contain "blog'' Answer: DE QUESTION 225 You have a Power Bi report for the procurement department. The report contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Suppliers to Lineitems that uses the ID and Supplier ID columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. You need to minimize the size of the dataset without affecting the visuals. What should you do? A.Remove the rows from Lineitems where LineItems[invoice Date] is before the beginning of last month B.Merge Suppliers and Uneltems. C.Group Lineltems by Lineitems[ invoice id) and Lineitems[invoice Date) with a sum of Lineitems(price). D.Remove the Lineitems[Description] column. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-300 PDF and PL-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XLIyQFg9-MCU_1qJzrLgoEywgoGYveCv?usp=sharing
Best Ways to Take Care of Your Skin
When you’re looking for the best way to take care of your skin, you want to ensure that you’re treating your skin and that your skin is healthy and strong. You might be tempted to go to the store and buy a moisturizer with everything your skin needs. But, there are many things that you can do to ensure that your skin stays healthy and strong. Below are several simple ways to take care of your skin. How to Manage Your Skin Issues? There are certain types of skin problems that may arise due to a bad diet and nutrition. This is because our skin is sensitive to what we eat. A skin problem is likely to occur if we take in a diet that is not healthy for us, and it could cause our skin to become inflamed, red, swollen, dry, and itchy. We ought to consume more fruits and vegetables as a result. If you are constantly breaking out, it may be time to consider your skincare routine. You might need a break to cleanse and hydrate your skin from years of overuse, but when you return, your skin may have developed an unhealthy dependence on chemicals. How to Stay Healthy and Fresh? If you want to be fit and healthy, there are lots of tips you can follow. However, when it comes to exercise, it’s crucial that you make sure you’re getting enough calories. Exercising too little can lead to muscle loss while exercising too much can lead to fatigue and injury. It’s also essential that you rest and recover between workouts. When it comes to nutrition, it’s important to eat enough, but not too much. A balanced diet should provide you with all the vitamins and minerals you require. Make sure you drink plenty of water and avoid alcohol and sugary drinks. You may not realize it, but the food you eat can affect your skin. Certain foods, such as those high in sugar or salt, can clog the pores and cause breakouts. While it’s tempting to blame your diet for acne, there are other factors to consider, including stress, hormonal changes, and even genetics. How to Pick the Best Product? A good way to pick the best skincare products for your skin type is to start by making a decision as to what type of skincare regime you currently have. Some people like to just wash their face every day, others may like to use a cleanser, toner, and moisturizer twice daily, and uses a product made up of natural oils as a two-step routine. This should help you determine the products that you need to consider for your skin type. With today’s products, especially those for skincare, there’s always a huge debate on whether or not a product is actually working for anyone. A lot of times, it seems like everyone wants the same thing out of a skincare product; you see ads that talk about glowing skin, but what they don’t tell you is that this is because they are marketing toward women and not men. Women spend a lot more time looking after their skin than men do, so if a product doesn’t address this need specifically, it could be a bad choice for the men who might just end up buying it for a woman anyway. In conclusion, Skin conditions are very common and often have an impact on your life. Even though we all have skin issues at times, not everyone has the knowledge and the proper tools to deal with these problems. If you are experiencing any kind of skin issue, whether it is acne, scars, stretch marks, dry skin, oily skin, or acne rosacea, you need to seek medical advice as soon as possible. This is important because, once you ignore the problem, it will only worsen and become harder to treat.