Bestcoursenews
10+ Views

Top 7 Google Analytics Courses in India

1. Henry Harvin Education


Henry Harvin offers the Google Analytics Course and they offer this course in certification form. The course is 100% practical training and 6 hours of two-way live online interactive sessions and the trainers are industry experts with more than 15 years of working experience. The learners have facility to undergo projects in the related field of google analytics, campaign tracking and much more. The learners also get e-learning access to tools, techniques, video contents assessments and more. Boot camps and hackathons are offered to make the learning process much easier and fun. The curriculum for this course is well-designed by the mentors and it consists of 12 modules with 2 complementary modules.

Check out Henry Harvin other courses:

2. Udemy


Udemy offers the google analytics course. The course is titled Google Analytics Certification - Become Analytics certified! One can purchase this course online. This course is for both the beginners and intermediates as well. This course consists of 7 sections with 25 lectures. This is a short time course that also contains 2 hours of on-demand video. The course also consists of 14 articles, 3 downloadable resources and 1 practice test. The learners get full lifetime access to this course and also can access on mobile and TV as well. There is no prior experience required to take this course. The learners get the certificate of completion.

3. Coursera


Coursera offers the google analytics course. The course offered here is Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate. In this course, the learners get the in-demand skills that would make the learners job ready. This is a beginner level short-term course that would approximately take 6 months to complete. There is no prior experience needed to do this course. This structure of this course is divided into 8 courses. This is a 100% online course and one can start immediately and learn at their own pace as flexible schedules are available. The learners can set their schedule and deadlines as well. The learners would get certification upon completion.

4. IIDE - Indian Institute of Digital Education


IIDE offers the google analytics course. They offer Online Google Analytics Course with Certification. This is a short-term course with the duration of 5 hours. The features of this course includes one-on-one mentoring sessions, 30 days access to lectures, more than 4 hours of live classes, more than 1 hour of video lectures and much more. The learners would be able to attend lectures through any devices. Practice tests and assignments for this course are also made available. The trainers for this course are experts in this field. This course has both self-paced video lectures and live online sessions. Certificate is provided upon the completion of the course.

5. Intellipaat


Intellipaat provides the google analytics course titled Google Analytics Training. This course provides 15 hours of instructor led training and 15 hours of self-paced videos for the learners. The course consists of more than 30 hours of projects and exercises. The classes are available in self paced training, online classrooms and corporate training. The google analytics project is aimed to learn and practice essential tools, designed by industry experts and one can get real-world experience. The learners get the flexible schedule for learning and lifetime free upgrade. Certification is provided for the learners.

6. Simplilearn


Simplilearn offers the google analytics course named Tools - Google Analytics. This is a free google analytics training course for beginners. This is a short time course that consists of 7 hours of self-paced video lessons. This course consists of 16 lessons with each lesson consisting of several topics in each lesson. The learners get 90 days of access to the free course. The learner would get the certificate upon the completion of the course. There are no prerequisites for the learners to do this course.

7. Brand Veda


Brand Veda provides the google analytics course. This course is for any learners who want to do the course and the course is taught by the experts in the field with a practical approach to the teaching. This is a short time course and the classes are conducted in batches. This course includes free demo, flexible schedules and real time project work. The learners also get hands-on experience on the tools with highly skilled professionals and field experts. The course is available online and offline for the duration of 3 months. Certification is provided for the learners upon the completion of the course.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[February-2022]New Braindump2go PgMP PDF Dumps(Q487-Q517)
QUESTION 487 The program manager wants to ensure that a program contributes to shareholder value. The program manager should verify alignment with which of the following? A.Program charter B.Organizational structures and policies C.Organizational strategic objectives D.Program governance plan Answer: C QUESTION 488 Stakeholders make ad-hoc requests on a routine basis. This causes duplication of reporting and communication gaps that affect the program's performance. To resolve this situation, which of the following must go through critical review and change? A.Program Benefits Management domain B.Stakeholder communications requirements C.Program communications report D.Program communications management plan Answer: D QUESTION 489 A large program consists of several component projects and six project managers. The program governance board requests that all components within the program undergo user acceptance testing before being released to the production environment. Where should the program manager document this? A.Program governance plan B.Program requirements C.Component test plan and test cases D.Program quality management plan Answer: C QUESTION 490 A company wants to perform a preliminary stakeholder analysis to assess a new program's support. What should the program manager develop? A.Program communications management plan and the stakeholder charter B.Responsible, accountable, consult, and inform (RACI) matrix, stakeholder list, and escalation process C.Stakeholder strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats (SWOT) analysis D.Stakeholder engagement plan, stakeholder register, and stakeholder map Answer: D QUESTION 491 The chief executive officer (CEO) informs the program manager that the delivery date for project A must be compressed by two months to accommodate market needs. Project A relies upon deliverables from projects B and C. Which of the following should the program manager do first? A.Direct the three project managers to crash their projects, to allow project A the two months of scheduling needed. B.Review the program resource management plan with the three project managers emphasizing their critical paths and shared critical resources to understand the possibility of accelerating the schedule. C.Convene the change board to evaluate the cost/benefit of the compression and the impact on the overall program. D.Engage the executive sponsor and program board to evaluate the CEO's request and determine if the project manager should act on it. Answer: B QUESTION 492 A program sponsor is concerned about the status of high-priority risks and budget variances. The program manager should refer to which of the following? A.Program status dashboard B.Program management plan C.Program performance report D.Program management information system (PMIS) Answer: A QUESTION 493 A program will generate revenue for several years after it ends. The program manager and the operations manager, who are accountable for managing the benefits after program closure, are in disagreement. The operations manager is concerned that information necessary for managing the processes and benefits after program closure will be unavailable. The program manager expresses that managing the benefits after program closure is not within the scope and must be managed through the scope management plan. What should the program sponsor do? A.Direct the operations manager to allocate a resource to the program to ensure that knowledge transfer and process development occur before closure. B.Direct the operations manager to allocate the necessary resources to establish proper plans for accepting the benefits and processes after program closure. C.Direct the program manager to develop the necessary plans to ensure benefits can be transitioned and sustained after program closure. D.Direct the program manager to assess the impact of this change and follow the established change management process. Answer: B QUESTION 494 In a program's definition phase, a program manager in country A is assigned to expand a restaurant chain into country B. The program manager creates the program team by identifying the required project management resources. Which of the following represents an initial step needed to evaluate available resources that are aligned with the program's needs? A.Completing an assessment of skills and competencies B.Obtaining resource availability information from the functional managers C.Identifying program resource requirements D.Creating a program resource management plan Answer: B QUESTION 495 Program manager B leaves the program and program manager A takes over the program responsibilities. Program manager A wants to ensure that all expected benefits of the program are realized. What is used to assess the program cost/benefit justification? A.Program charter B.Benefits management plan C.Program business case D.Program scope statement Answer: D QUESTION 496 A multi-year complex program will deliver advanced driver assistance system (ADAS) components for autonomous vehicles. Several key stakeholders are concerned because they have not been regularly involved with the program and do not understand the program's benefits. What should the program manager do to address these key stakeholders' concerns? A.Meet with the stakeholders and update the stakeholder map. B.Create a progress report to share with stakeholders after the next status meeting. C.Capture stakeholder expectations, and revise the stakeholder engagement plan. D.Update the communications management plan after meeting with the program steering committee. Answer: C QUESTION 497 After a company's senior executive management meeting, the CEO issues a mandate to automate a new- client on-boarding process that would effectively eliminate the current, manual, paper-based process. The assigned program sponsor selects a program manager. Both the program sponsor and the program manager must ensure that the program charter contains which of the following? A.Justification, benefits management plan, scope, and resources needed B.Justification, benefits strategy, scope, and resource management plan C.Justification, outcomes, scope, and stakeholder considerations D.Justification, benefits management plan, program business case, and stakeholder considerations Answer: C QUESTION 498 During the last steering committee meeting, a program manager presented the benefits register to the program governance board. Since the intended benefits of the program were realized, the program manager was asked to transition the program into operations. At this stage, what is expected during the post-review session organized by the program manager? A.Earned value (EV) report B.Customer sign-off C.Benefits register updates D.Feedback and lessons learned Answer: D QUESTION 499 A program governance board mandates that phase gate reviews must be held so each component project can be reviewed and individually authorized to proceed to the next phase. Tracking and reporting of actual benefits realized is one part of the review. What is the other part of the review? A.Tracking and reporting on benefits management plan B.Identifying factors influencing delivery of benefits C.Demonstrating that other stage gate requirements have been met D.Gathering additional stakeholders' requirements Answer: B QUESTION 500 A critical program for a company fails to delivers its intended benefits. The CEO and program sponsor are both held accountable and, ultimately, their employment is terminated by the board of directors. What should the program manager do before formally closing the program? A.Update the benefits register. B.Establish a program management information system (PMIS). C.Share lessons learned with all program team members. D.Transfer all program documentation to the deputy program manager. Answer: C QUESTION 501 What would prevent a program manager from completing program closure once a program has been completed? A.Failure to update the financial management plan B.Failure to update the benefits register C.Incomplete realization of all program benefits D.Failure to obtain program steering committee approval Answer: B QUESTION 502 The program manager compiles a program performance report for review by the program governance board. The performance report indicates that the scope, quality, and schedule objectives have been met, but costs and resource utilization are higher than expected. The program can no longer deliver the planned return-on- investment within an acceptable level and the intended benefits have not yet been realized. After further analysis of the performance indicators, the program manager should do which of the following? A.Extend the schedule to reduce costs and resource utilization. B.Expand the scope and continue the program until return-on-investment objectives can be met. C.Recommend cancellation of the program based on performance metrics. D.Transition the existing program results to the appropriate operational area. Answer: C QUESTION 503 A program completes all component projects and all identified benefits are being delivered. However, the program sponsor is concerned that long-term benefits may not meet organizational performance parameters. To ensure the realization of long-term benefits, what should the program manager use? A.Benefits register B.Benefits sustainment plan C.Benefits management plan D.Benefits transition plan Answer: A QUESTION 504 During program execution, a program manager receives feedback from an executive sponsor that some program stakeholders may not understand the intended benefits of the program. Which will provide the greatest value to clarify stakeholder perceptions? A.Performing a stakeholder analysis B.Updating the stakeholder communications requirements C.Redistributing the benefits management plan D.Redistributing the program charter Answer: B QUESTION 505 During the execution phase of a program, a stakeholder complains to the program manager that they did not receive critical communications about one of the component projects. What should the program manager do to address the situation? A.Review and update the detailed stakeholder list. B.Review and update the stakeholder engagement plan. C.Execute the component project's communications management plan. D.Update the risk register. Answer: C QUESTION 506 An initiative involves the development of new technology and leverages existing technologies. It is determined critical by the program governance board and the program sponsor that a comprehensive risk management plan be put in place. In what phase is the risk management plan created? A.Program definition B.Program execution management C.Program delivery D.Program risk management planning Answer: D QUESTION 507 A design and production company's program comprises the design and manufacture of complex parts. During the yearly strategy alignment meeting, the program manager notices that a peer program manager started a project to develop a new manufacturing technology to further reduce operations costs. What should the program manager do to incorporate this new technology into the program? A.Work with the project managers to update the program's risk register by evaluating this new technology's ROI. B.Incorporate the new benefit to be obtained from this technology into the program's transition plan. C.Analyze the benefits management plan to determine any new risks this new technology may introduce. D.Update the benefits management plan with an analysis of the new technology's potential benefits. Answer: C QUESTION 508 The program sponsor returns from a board of directors meeting after identifying a significant risk to the program schedule. This may impact the program's benefits realization. What should the program manager do next? A.Update the program benefits management plan and risk register. B.Implement the mitigation plan for the identified risk. C.Adjust the program scope to avoid the risk. D.Document the risk and create a mitigation plan. Answer: D QUESTION 509 A program includes the development and shipping of 12 million product units over the next year. However, one program supplier has a history of overestimating its planned volume, which puts the product launch at risk. What should the program manager do to monitor and control the supplier? A.Use expert judgment, and update the program procurement plan. B.Seek stakeholder approval of program procurement management activities. C.Examine performance reports, audits, and inspections. D.Review proposal evaluation criteria, risk analyses, and mitigation strategies. Answer: D QUESTION 510 During a program's definition phase, it is determined that the best approach for delivering the program's intended benefits is to supplement corporate resources with the procurement of specific products and services from external suppliers. The program manager should use which of the following to determine and/or document the results of the program procurement planning activity? A.Make-or-buy decisions, alternatives analyses, approach to competition, and best mix of contract types B.Requests for proposals (RFPs), proposal evaluation criteria, contract management, and best mix of contract types C.RFPs, alternatives analyses, approach to competition, and requests for quotes (RFQs) D.Make-or-buy decisions, proposal evaluation criteria, contract management, and RFQs Answer: D QUESTION 511 A program manager evaluates conflicting stakeholder demands associated with cost, schedule, and intended benefits. The implementation team has a strong interest in cost and schedule, and a limited interest in the benefits being produced. The client is only focused on benefits. Which of the following actions should the program manager take? A.Focus on the internal stakeholders to ensure cost and schedule objectives are achieved. B.Balance stakeholder needs through the use of trade-offs among the stakeholder groups. C.Focus on the external stakeholders to ensure the intended benefits are achieved. D.Conduct a stakeholder meeting to allow everyone to state their priorities. Answer: D QUESTION 512 Component project managers create project management plans for all component projects in a program. The program manager notices that some project managers prefer one status report template, while others prefer another. How should the program manager decide which template is appropriate? A.Review the issue with the program management office (PMO) to determine which template to use. B.Review the issue with the project managers and come to mutual agreement on which template to use. C.Meet with the program governance board to select an appropriate template. D.Allow the component project managers to use their preferred templates. Answer: B QUESTION 513 The new performance financial system is delivered to all business entities on time following a one- year implementation program. After six months of utilization the global finance department, one of the main beneficiaries of the program, determines that quality and level of granularity of the financial data is not sufficient for them to analyze the key performance indicators (KPIs) defined. Additionally, the global finance department is missing the analytical tools required to understand the causes of discrepancies. To address these shortcomings, the global finance department submits a request for a follow-up initiative through the process defined by which of the following documents? A.Benefits sustainment plan B.Benefits governance plan C.Benefits realization report D.Benefits transition plan Answer: B QUESTION 514 A large international manufacturing company is centralizing its IT which is currently spread over 16 countries. The transition means physically regrouping the infrastructure and aligning processes and organizations. The high-level scope of this transformation encompasses three main areas: 1. The technology area--assessing which technology/tooling should be retained for the target data center. 2. The policies and procedure area--aimed at establishing a common set of processes supporting the new way of delivering services. 3. The HR area--assuring the new organization best fits the diversity of the countries and functional domains, while offering equivalent compensations for comparable functions. You have selected your team and you are preparing the business case to support 1) the team selections you made and 2) your recommendation to proceed to the program's next phase. Which document should be present in your business case? A.A detailed plan showing dependencies among the constituent projects B.A comprehensive analysis of the different compensation packages offered in the 16 countries C.An inventory detailing all physical and logical components in place and the employees in scope D.A cost/benefit analysis of the different scenarios, presenting their respective contributions Answer: A QUESTION 515 A program manager is working on benefits. The program team created and updated a benefits register earlier in the program. The benefits register should include which of the following? A.List of planned benefits, earned value (EV), and responsible person B.List of planned benefits, measurement method, and component mapping C.List of planned benefits, benefit creator, and realization date D.List of planned benefits, stakeholders, and risk level Answer: D QUESTION 516 A program in a matrix organization includes subprojects for specific required technologies. The program manager assembles a team of project managers to lead each of the component projects. Each component project requires unique technical skills and expertise. To ensure that there are no budget overruns, the program manager leverages the existing time reporting process. What is a critical component of the Program Schedule Management Process? A.A list of all the projects that team members are working on B.Activity or component start and finish dates, as well as intermediate milestones C.Time management training programs for all team members, as well as the project managers D.Skill levels of the various project team members, as well as the project managers Answer: C QUESTION 517 Company A recently signed a contract with a strategic business partner, Company B, to jointly roll out a new technology. Company B is excited about the joint marketing opportunity. Company A's component Quality Assurance team has expressed concerns to you, the program manager, that the product is being rolled out prematurely and has identified potential issues with backend support systems. QA, however, assures you that a manual work around is possible, but not ideal. Company B requests an enhancement to the new product. In a meeting with Company B, you determine that additional funding will be required and resources allocated and scheduled. What is your MOST appropriate next step? A.Secure funding from another project that was cancelled. B.Use an integrated change control process. C.Use the available management reserve. D.Advise Company B that funding and resources are not available. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PgMP PDF and PgMP VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NNkGqgoabmFFR9FFphnJDaOCAYPladEw?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
What Is Mobile Operating System and Its Types?
Android OS or Android Operating System The Android operating system is the most popular smartphone operating system today. It is a mobile OS based on the Linux Kernel and open source mobile os. The android operating system was developed by Google. The first Android device was launched in 2008. Android is a best operating system for mobile. Bada Operating System (Samsung Electronics) Bada is a Samsung mobile phone operating system that was launched in 2010. The Samsung wave was the first mobile to use the bada operating system. The bada operating system offers many mobile features, such as 3-D graphics, application installation and multipoint-touch. BlackBerry Operating System (BlackBerry OS) The BlackBerry operating system is a mobile operating system developed by Research In Motion (RIM). This operating system was designed specifically for BlackBerry handheld devices. This operating system is beneficial for the corporate users because it provides synchronization with Microsoft Exchange, Novell GroupWise email, Lotus Domino, and other business software when used with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. iPhone OS / iOS (iPhone Operating System) The iOS was developed by the Apple inc for the use on its device. The iOS operating system is the most popular operating system today. It is a very secure operating system. The iOS operating system is not available for any other mobiles. Symbian Operating System (Symbian OS) Symbian operating system is a mobile operating system that provides a high-level of integration with communication. The Symbian operating system is based on the java language. It combines middleware of wireless communications and personal information management (PIM) functionality. The Symbian operating system was developed by Symbian Ltd in 1998 for the use of mobile phones. Nokia was the first company to release Symbian OS on its mobile phone at that time. Windows Mobile Operating System (Windows Mobile OS) The windows mobile phone OS (nokia operating system) is a mobile operating system that was developed by Microsoft. It was designed for the pocket PCs and smart mobiles. Read More: https://lnkd.in/dVEFpprt
Review on Color Coated Steel Coil Wholesalers
Color coated steel coils are painted in a range of colors or patterns for aesthetic and protective purposes. The coating enables you to prolong the lifespan of the steel by protecting it from corrosion along with other damage. They are available in a variety of colors and custom patterns. You can also custom-order them to match any color scheme or branding requirements. When it comes to thickness, these steel coils are generally between 0.15 mm and 1.2 mm thick. The width can also be variable, but a majority of coils are between 600 mm and 1,250 mm. Uses of Color Coated Steel Coils These prepainted steel coils are employed in numerous industries for numerous purposes. In the construction industry, the workers use them as roofing material, cladding for walls and facades, and structural elements including purlins and beams. They are also used extensively in the automotive industry, for interior and exterior applications. Additionally, you will find color coated steel coils in painted roofs, fenders, hoods, bumpers, and door panels. Additionally, the steel coils can also be used for a number of other applications such as in appliances, furniture, lamps, and general consumer goods. Manufacturing Technique of Color-coated Steel Coils The procedure of making color coated steel coils involves a variety of steps. Step 1 - In the initial step, the base metal, cold rolled steel coil or galvanized coil or galvalume metal, is cleaned and pre-treated as a way to remove rust, oil, and other contaminants. Step Two - Next, a primer coat is applied to help you the paint adhere to the metal surface. As soon as the primer has dried, the coil is going to be fed by way of a painting line where it can be coated with a number of layers of paint. Step 3 - Once the paint has become applied, the coil is oven-cured to ensure a lengthy-lasting finish. In the long run, it is for quality checks prior to being packaged for shipment. These steel coils offer a number of advantages over other types of color coated steel coils. ●To begin with, they may be stronger and immune to damage. ●They are simpler to clean and maintain. ●One can choose from a wide array of colors or patterns, which makes it easy to find the correct color to meet your needs. ●They have better protection against sunlight as well as other elements. Quality checks are a crucial part of the manufacturing process, and that is certainly true for the production of color coated steel coils. There are a number of several tests that can be used to assess the grade of the steel coils, including tests for thickness, width, flatness, color uniformity, gloss level, and much more. By carefully conducting these quality checks at every stage of production, manufacturers can make certain that their items satisfy the highest standards. At Wanzhi Steel, we produce high-quality color coated steel coils. We provide a wide range of products that meet the requirements of several industries. Customers can be reassured that once they order from us, they can be receiving a product that has been made with precision and care. In the event, you require high-quality color coated steel coils, contact Wanzhi Steel to get a quotation.
How do you dispose of old hard drives
Go to your local computer store and ask if they’ll take old drives for recycling. Apple Stores will recycle old industries for free, and I believe other stores charge a small fee, but that money goes to charity. Some companies specialize in taking hard drives out of electronics and recycling them responsibly. There are three things you should know about this option. First, hard drives contain a lot of sensitive information that you might not want anyone to see. Even if the data is encrypted (as it should be), there are ways to get around encryption. If your drive has an operating system, it can sometimes be cracked open, and the data read directly from the disk. Second, hard drives don’t last forever. They have a limited lifespan, and they do eventually fail. This can happen soon after being removed from the computer or many years later. Third, you can’t trust the company that might be making the data recovery. Even if they don’t do anything illegal, there is a high probability that they will sell your data to a third party. So be careful to securely dispose of old drives and SSDs data. How to securely dispose of old hard disk drives and SSDs So you’ve decided to get rid of your old hard drive or SSD. Here are some tips for securely disposing of old drives and SSDs and how to do it safely. You use drives or SSDs in your Macs or pc, and hopefully, you also use some hard drives to back up your data. Over time, some drives and data go bad, and others get too small, so you replace them. You may be able to repurpose old hard drives, but in some cases, they’ve lived a good life, and it’s time to consign them to the bit bucket. But you can’t just throw away a hard drive or drop it off at a hard drive recycling center. These drives may contain personal data, Company data, and you need to deal with them carefully to ensure that no one can recover your information. Here’s how. When to upgrade drives You should have a backup of your Mac and of all its data for future use. Ideally, you use a combination of Apple’s Time Machine and Indigo Personal Backup to ensure that all your drive data is backed up securely and redundantly. (Two backups are better than one.) Over time, you acquire more data, especially if you have a growing media library that drives age. That 1 TB drive you bought a few years ago for use no longer holds all your music and movies, so you need to get a larger hard drive. In some cases, you can still use that older drive for use other backups, but as time goes by and you upgrade every few years, you’ll have a collection of hard drives of varying sizes that aren’t really worth keeping. I’m pretty careful about my hard drive data and my backups, and I tend to replace my hard drives every three years or so. Statistics show that the failure rate for hard drives increases substantially around that time, and it’s often around then that I find I need more drive storage anyway. Your usage may vary, but given the low cost of drives today and the need to ensure that you don’t lose data this time, that’s probably a good time to look for replacements. How to erase drives Before going any further, you should securely erase your hard drives. This article tells about the hard drive for you, how to do this with Disk drive Utility, and also how to securely erase free space from a hard drive and SSD from the command line (using the Terminal app) since you can’t securely erase SSDs. It’s worth noting that if you’ve been using File Vault, or encrypted your hard drives with your Mac, then you probably don’t have to worry about erasing them. As long as the passcode required is complex enough that no one can figure it out, then you may feel comfortable with just taking the hard drive recycling center. However, if you are still worried about recycling drives, haven’t encrypted the drives, or if you’re not sure and they don’t work, then you should take them apart. How to disassemble hard drives When you’ve got a bunch of old drives you want to get rid of, it’s time to get out some drive tools and get to work. You’ll need a number of obscure screwdrivers for separate parts of the drive, so it’s best to buy a set of computer tools. I use a tool kit, and I’ve never encountered a screw for which it doesn’t have ahead. Start by unscrewing every screw you can find for the hard drive, especially on the aluminum cover of the disk. Some hard drives have a number of different types of screws, and others use all the same type. You may find that some screws are stuck, and you may need to resort to some other tools to separate parts of the disk drive. (Keep a good pair of pliers and a sturdy flat-head screwdriver handy.) Here’s one drive I took apart where I couldn’t get all the screws for separate parts of the disk drive off the cover, so I had to bend it with pliers: Depending on the size of the hard drives, and their ages, the platters will be a different size. I recently destroyed some 2.5″ drives, and the platters were made of glass. For these hard drives, you can just shatter the platters. Be careful. The hard drive glass can be very sharp, so goggles and gloves are recommended. 3.5″ hard drive platters are made of aluminum, with several coatings of different materials. For these platters, there are a number of ways to ensure that Disk data cannot be recovered. Depending on your tools for the separate disk drive, you could: Steep1: Soak them in acid Steep2: Scratch them all over with a screwdriver Steep3: Sandblast them Steep4: Deface them with a multi-tool (a grinding head) Steep5: Demagnetize them with a very strong magnet Plan ahead It’s best to plan ahead and use full-disk encryption for all your hard drives, so you don’t have to worry about your drive data being accessible when you need to get rid of them. Securely erasing data from the drives is a good idea, and as a last resort, disassembling them and destroying the platters makes a good weekend project.