aadishaha68
10+ Views

TOP 15 SIGNIFICANT BUILDING CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS USED IN INDIA



These are a number of building construction materials used for building a house, bridges or any construction related things, you should be aware of the lists. Following are the building construction materials used for house, bridge and other constructions.

List of Building Construction Materials :

1. ORDINARY ROLLED STEEL:
In rolled steel selection like corrugated plates, buckled plates, through plates, I-sections, H-sections, reinforcing bars, rivets this material is used. In highway bridges, H-sections are used for small columns along with heavy built-up columns. There are lots of plate girders and steel trusses which use angle sections as stiffeners. RCC bridges use reinforcing bars for the purpose of reinforcement.

2. CAST STEEL:
In portable bridges, steel castings are used.

3. ALLOY STEEL:
Rivet steel, shape steel, plate steel, eyebar steel are used in alloy steel of different classes as they are seen as tough, strong, reliable and economical when compared to ordinary and cast steel.

4. WROUGHT IRON:
This construction and building material are used for the suspenders and bangers in highway bridge construction.

5. WIRE ROPE:
In most movable spans this material is used.

6. WIRE:
Cheap fences, reinforced concrete and highway bridges railings use Wires.

7. CABLE:
Cable-stayed bridges are constructed with the help of cables.

8. BRONZE:
Highway pressure bearing uses this material.

9. TIMBER:
In the hilly area where highway bridge floor is present timber is used but currently its use is reduced slowly.

10. STONE:
Piers and arches of bridges are constructed with the help of masonry work this material was used earlier. Currently, this material is replaced by concrete.

11. BRICK:
To construct the abutments and piers of culverts and other small bridges bricks are mostly used.

12. GRAVEL:
Coarse aggregate for concrete is done with the help of Gravel.

13. SAND:
Concrete bridges are constructed with the help of sand.

14. CEMENT:
Binding material in mortar and concrete for the construction of bridges is none other than Portland cement.

15. PAINT:
To maintain the steel and timber work of bridges this material is mostly used.

CRB Tech is one of the best civil engineering training institutesin pune which offers the best Etabs, Staad Pro, AutoCAD courses for civil engineers. They provide a 100% placement guarantee. They have a placement record of 9000 students till now. The trainers are well experienced in this domain and they train the candidates as per the industry requirements. They have tie-ups with various MNCs and provide lifetime support to the candidates.
aadishaha68
1 Like
0 Shares
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Ways of Solving Programming Issues
It is normal both as a student and as an individual to get stucked with programming courses. During my days in school, I had difficulties tackling programming courses, but with time I sailed through it; thanks to help rendered by Programming Homework Help experts. So you need not worry when stucked with programming courses because these website which I am about sharing with you will indeed change the interface of programming for you and as well help you tackle the issues you are facing with programming. Courses in Programming Below are few programming courses faced by students and individuals on their way to solving them 1. Java 2. Python 3. C++ 4. R and Software Development 5. Fundamentals of Java Programming 6. Web Development or Full Stack Developer 7. Google Cloud Platform Architecture, etc. Ways of Tackling Programming Problems Before we get to the main point, one must be aware of these few steps that can be very vital in solving programming issues. 1. Be sure of the programming course you are having difficulties with. 2. Take notes in class and ask questions where necessary. 3. Make revisions with mates individually and in groups. 4. Be sure to make research online for more. 5. Meet with tutors higher than you to guide you. 6. Believe in yourself that you can do it. With all these steps, if you still find it difficult to tackle programing issues, I suggest you reach out to and online tutor to assist you with your issues so you may excel well and have good grades in school. Programming Homework Help Website has all it takes to assist you with your programming issues your are facing. With over 300+ experts, your programming issues are being solved within minutes. Their team of experts are always active 24/7 to help with your programming needs. Reach out to them using the email address support@programminghomeworkhelp.com or the company's website, www.programminghomeworkhelp.com to contact the team.
Top 4 Powerful Online Homework Help
When you come across a challenging homework topic, the first thing you want to do is find a homework writer who will write the paper on your behalf. However, when you look for homework services online, you realize that they are not the cheapest option out there. Not every student can afford to spend hundreds of dollars just for one homework. In such cases, you have the option of using online homework to improve your paper. Where you can get the cheapest and best homework In this article, you will find four commonly used online homework helper around the world and their most important benefits. Statistics Homework Help Most students want help with our Statistics Homework Help task because they are not able to write for themselves. They either do not know or are not taught. Every time you think of homework or project, statistics help must come to your mind. It is a good option for students. Law Homework Help We are providing the best law homework help for all students. Get the Best homework help at statistics 24x7. We help you to negotiate with the Tutors and get your homework done at the best possible price. And you are always welcome to negotiate for the best prices with us. Matlab Homework Helper Many students are not able to manage their time properly and do not find time to do their homework. There are situations where you are overwhelmed with too much homework and you can't manage to tackle them all. Matlab Homework Help gives you the best and cheapest homework. Computer Science Homework Helper We provide the best computer science homework help and deliver them on time. We believe that nobody can beat our expertise. We have homework writers who are experts and specialized in different academic sub-disciplines. You should not worry about your paper not getting college homework helpers to do it.
How to Measure Your Ring Size - An In-Depth Guide
Unless you’re the type of person who knows their own finger size without fail, knowing how to measure your ring size can be challenging. Even if you have a general idea of your correct size, different circumstances may result in inaccurate measurements. Read on to discover a complete breakdown on how to measure your ring size so that you can purchase new rings with confidence and avoid future embarrassment. If you’re planning on proposing, perhaps with an engagement ring, or simply want to start a collection of beautiful pieces of jewelry, knowing how to measure your ring size is essential. However, measuring your finger for this purpose isn’t always straightforward. As well as taking into account several different variables such as the width of your fingers at different times of day (your fingers tend to be slightly larger in the evening), other factors such as humidity or callous build also affect your finger size. How to Measure Ring Size at Home If you're in the market for a new ring, it's important to know your ring size. Unfortunately, finger sizes can fluctuate based on temperature and other factors, so it's always best to get sized by a professional jeweler. But if you're in a pinch and need to measure your ring size at home, there are a few methods you can use. The first method is to cut out a strip of paper or thin cardstock and wrap it around the base of your finger. Make sure the paper is snug but not too tight, then mark where the end of the paper meets and measure the distance with a ruler. This will give you an approximate measurement in inches or millimeters that you can then use to determine your ring size using a Ring Size Chart. Another way to measure your ring size at home is to trace the outline of your finger on a piece of paper. Again, make sure the line is snug but not too tight. Once you have the outline traced, measure the distance across with a ruler and use a sizing chart to determine your ring size from there. Keep in mind that both of these methods may not be 100% accurate, so if you're unsure about your size it's always best to get sized by a professional before making any purchases. Conclusion To measure your ring size, wrap a piece of string or tape around your finger and then measure its length using a ruler. Refer to the chart to find your ring size. Ring sizes can vary slightly from person to person, so it's best to err on the side of caution and choose the larger size if you're between sizes.
Jasa Cargo Ke Jorong, Kalimantan Barat (0816267079)
Jasa Cargo ke Jorong merupakan perusahaan yang bergerak dibidang pengiriman barang dengan tujuan dari dan ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Di era sekarang ini banyak dibutuhkan jasa pengiriman yang praktis dan dan efisien. Untuk itu Logistik Express hadir sebagai rekan untuk pengiriman anda. Logistik Express menyediakan pelayanan pengiriman yang sangat praktis dan mudah. KEUNGGULAN LAYANAN LOGISTIK EXPRESS Konsultasi online mudah via whatsapp Bisa request picked up kiriman Door to Door Service Pembayaran mudah via cash atau transfer Tarif terjangkau MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO LOGISTIK EXPRESS Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Jakarta Putussibau Ekspedisi Jakarta Bengkayang Ekspedisi Jakarta Kendawangan Ekspedisi Jakarta Sekadau Ekspedisi Jakarta Nanga Pinoh Ekspedisi Jakarta Sambas Ekspedisi Jakarta Pemangkat Ekspedisi Jakarta Singkawang
Top 4 Most Trusted Online Assignment Help Websites
The increased use of technology has brought along several benefits, especially to the education sector. The internet provides several literacy accouterments to satisfy scholars ’ educational requirements. still, the task of browsing through thousands or hundreds of accouterments is a daunting task for numerous scholars. utmost scholars find trouble scheduling time for their assignments since the exploration work is a time-consuming exertion. Indeed so, others find trouble writing their assignment due to a lack of jotting chops. similar scholars need to worry no further since there are several available online assignment help websites. As similar, this composition provides the top 4 most trusted online assignment help websites that ensure that scholars get stylish out of their assignment help services. Academic success is largely dependent on how scholars perform in their assignments. Online assignment help is an excellent occasion for scholars who find themselves caught up in tight schedules. penetrating online assignment help websites is an easy task since there are thousands, if not hundreds, of them available on hunt machines. As important as there are thousands of assignment-help websites, not all of them are relatively dependable. For scholars to profit from similar spots, they should prioritize getting similar help from devoted experts. Hence, it's always important to consider getting academic help from trusted websites rather than just any online assignment help provider. Check out our list of the top 4 most trusted online assignment help websites. Top 4 utmost Trusted Online Assignment Help Websites As mentioned over, academic excellence requires well-done assignments that impact greatly on scholars ’ overall grades. There are several online assignment help websites, but only many of them are effective and dependable. It's always delicate to pick out the trusted online assignment help providers from the pool of several websites available on hunt machines. For this reason, utmost scholars need help in feting trusted assignment help providers. Below is a compendium of the ten most trusted online assignment help websites 1. Programming Homework Help Programming homework help provides the best assignment help services for students to complete their assignments well before the deadline and exactly as per the specifications to ensure that they get the best grades. Some of the languages they cover in our service include Java, C, C++, Python, Assembly Language, Prolog, Haskell, Scheme, PHP, Algorithm, and many others. 2. Coding Assignment Help Coding Assignment Help is one of the Top advanced services on the Internet. Many students are pursuing their bachelor's and master's in computer science. During their course period, they have been assigned many coding assignments by their tutors. Beginners feel very stressed in completing all these assignments. Therefore, they often look for someone who can help them with their coding assignments. 3. Live Exam Helper Live Exam Helper focuses on completing exams for students ensuring that they get the best grades in their exams. Exams have very short deadlines, and therefore they focus on completing every exam within that period and as per the instructions. Their exam helpers are available 24/7 to ensure that they are there to offer it whenever you need assistance. Their service covers all the topics in colleges and universities. Some of the topics they will do your exam on include; physics, statistics, biology, finance, chemistry, sociology, finance, psychology, accounting, calculus, computer science, mathematics, and more. 4. SolidWorks Assignment Help SolidWorks Assignment Help provides the best assignment help service to students by ensuring that assignments are completed on time and according to the instructions, guaranteeing students the best grades. They ensure that students receive the best quality solutions at an affordable price. Some of the topics in SolidWorks you will enjoy assistance from us include; SolidWorks analysis, SolidWorks animation, SolidWorks bugs and builds, SolidWorks CAD administration, and SolidWorks data translation...
[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-901 VCE Dumps[Q274-Q296]
QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet must be added to the blank in the code to automate the evaluation and handling of errors due to wrong credentials when Basic Authorization is used? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 275 A developer needs to build a new Docker image and has created a tag by using the command: $ docker tag 32df423320458 local/app.1.2 Which command must be executed next to build the Docker image using the tag? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 276 Refer to the exhibit. A developer created a Python script to retrieve interface information for the devices in a MeraKi network environment. A security analyst has reviewed the code and observed poor secret storage practices. What is the appropriate password storage approach? A.Set the Base64 encoded version of the API key as MER_API_KEY in the code and Base64 decode before using in the header. B.Set an OS environment variable for MER_API_KEY to the API key during running the code and longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. C.Create a secret for the API key, set MER_API_KEY using the value from the secret in the Pod, and no longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. D.Leverage an external secret vault to retrieve MER_API_KEY and embed the vault key as a new variable before running the code. Answer: D QUESTION 277 Which action enhances end-user privacy when an application is built that collects and processes the location data from devices? A.Pepper the MAC address for each device. B.Salt the MAC address for each device. C.Implement an algorithmic information theoretic loss to the MAC address for each device. D.Use the network device serial number to encrypt the MAC address for each device. Answer: C QUESTION 278 Refer to the exhibit. A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 279 A new record-keeping application for employees to track customer orders must be deployed to a company's existing infrastructure. The host servers reside in a data center in a different country to where the majority of users work. The new network configuration for the database server is: - IP: 10.8.32.10 - Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 - Hostname: CustOrd423320458-Prod-010 - MAC: 18-46-AC-6F-F4-52 The performance of the client-side application is a priority due to the high demand placed on it by employees. Which area should the team consider in terms of impact to application performance due to the planned deployment? A.jitter B.decreased bandwidth C.latency D.connectivity loss Answer: C QUESTION 280 An application requires SSL certificates signed by an intermediate CA certificate. The crt files must be available to the application: - The root CA certificate is root_certrficate.crt. - The intermediate CA certificate is intermediate_certificate.crt - The application-specific SSL certificate is crt_certificate.crt. Which Bash command outputs the certificate bundle as a .pern file? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 281 Refer to the exhibit An application hosting server with the local data center is experiencing large amounts of traffic from enclusers. A developer must optimize this API server to reduce the toad on its host. What are two ways to optimize this code through HTTP cache controls? (Choose two.) A.Include the "ETag" header in the API response. B.Include the "Last-Modified" header in the API response. C.Include the "Content-Type" header in the API response. D.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 104 m the API response E.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 204 m the API response. Answer: AB QUESTION 282 Refer to the exhibit. One part of an application routinely uses the Cisco Meraki API to collate data about all clients. Other parts of the application also use the Meraki API, but a single API key is used within the application. The organization has approximately 4,000 clients across 30 networks Some of the application users report poor performance and missing data. Which two changes improve the performance of the application? (Choose two.) A.Check for HTTP code 429 and wait until Retry-After time before further calls are made B.Configure multiple API keys in the application and rotate usage of each one. C.Use random values in the User-Agent header when HTTP calls are made. D.Use fewer API calls to create a more efficient endpoint. E.Check API response payloads for later reuse in real time during code execution. Answer: AB QUESTION 283 How should logs for an application be created? A.Use a standard and easily configurable logging framework. B.Use fault-tolerant protocols. C.Monitor for backlogs and outages. D.Filter sensitive data before transmitting logs. Answer: A QUESTION 284 Which approach is used to protect East-West API traffic? A.Use encryption between services B.Install a perimeter firewall C.Use a dedicated cloud connection service. D.Implement an API gateway Answer: A QUESTION 285 A developer creates an application for a Cisco Catalyst 9000 switch in a Docker container. Which action must be taken to host the application on the switch? A.Copy the application code to a NETCONF file and upload the file to the switch B.Connect the switch to Cisco DNA Center and push the application through the platform. C.Use the Cisco IOxClient tool to export the application to a ZIP file and push the file to the switch D.Export the application as a TAR file and import the file to the switch Answer: D QUESTION 286 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must integrate error handling tor time-outs on network devices using the REST interface. Which line of code needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to accomplish this task? A.elif resp.status_code == 429 or serf._retries < selff._MAX_RETRIES: B.elif resp.status_code == 404 or self, retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: C.elif resp.status_code == 429 and self .retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: D.elif resp.status_code == 404 and self._relries < self._MAX_RETRIES: Answer: C QUESTION 287 Two Elasticsearch database servers use bidirectional asynchronous data replication. Both servers accept writes from clients. The design must meet these requirements: - The cluster must survive if a fault occurs that causes the network connection to go down between nodes. - The data must remain consistent if communication between nodes fails. - The data must be spread evenly across all nodes in the cluster. Which design approach must be used to meet the requirements? A.Set the initial voting configuration to force a specific node as the master. B.Scale the master nodes down to a single node. C.Set the minimum_master_nodes to 2 in the configuration. D.Add a third cluster node to provide majority votes. Answer: C QUESTION 288 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer developed an Ansible playbook and committed it to GitLab. A GitLab CI pipeline is started but immediately fails. What is the issue? A.The runner task uses an incorrect parameter. B.The Ansible playbook task has a formatting issue. C.The Ansible playbook has an undefined variable. D.The runner is running the wrong Docker version. Answer: B QUESTION 289 Refer to the exhibit. Which URI string retrieves configured static routes in a VRF named CUSTOMER from a RESTCONF-enabled device? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 290 Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the error for the GitLab CI/CD pipeline execution? A.Download the correct artifacts by specifying them in GitLab. B.Use the python:3.9.0a4-alpine3.10 Docker image C.Install the missing python libraries via pip3. D.Add the absolute path to the python3 executable Answer: B QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing the response for unrecoverable REST API errors. Which message needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to complete the print statement? A."Error; The server is unable to handle your request." "Error: B.The data requested has not been found." C."Error: The rate limit has been exceeded for sending API requests at this time" D."Enor: The server requires authentication to complete this request." Answer: A QUESTION 292 Refer to the exhibit. Recently, users have reported problems logging into an application with their usernames and passwords. The logs have captured an authentication attempt. Based on the messages and errors contained, what is the cause of the problem? A.The sign-in redirection is sending clients to the wrong server for SSO. B.There is a time synchronization issue between the application and LDAP. C.Users are providing incorrect credentials when logging in. D.The LDAP server used for authentication fails to respond to connection requests Answer: A QUESTION 293 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python code to complete the greeter function white also mitigating against XSS threats. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 294 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the components from the Oauth2 authorization protocol flow on the left onto the letter that matches the location in the exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 295 Drag and Drop Question A developer is creating a Python script to use the Webex REST API to list joined spaces and handle and print the errors it receives. Drag and drop the code from the bottom of the code snippet onto the blanks in the code to complete the script. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 296 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing on the Dockerfile to containerize an application that listens on the specified TCP network port at runtime. Not all options are used. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing