almasummertime
50+ Views

[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-910 VCE Dumps[Q85-Q105]

QUESTION 85
A company wants an application that meets the following requirements:
Display the latest news about the company.
Recommend leads to sales team members.
You need to identify an application to meet the requirements. What should you recommend?

A.Dynamics 365 Customer Service
B.Linkedln Campaign Manager
C.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
D.Linkedln Sales Navigator

Answer: C

QUESTION 86
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
You disqualify a lead. On a later date, the lead shows interest in buying a product that the company sells.
You need to convert the lead to an opportunity and retain all available history.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Qualify the closed lead as an opportunity.
B.Qualify the reactivated lead to an opportunity.
C.Convert the copied lead to an opportunity.
D.Use the Reactivate Lead functionality to reopen the lead.
E.Create a copy of the lead with data from the original lead.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
Which three capabilities are included in Dynamics 365 Marketing? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Qualify leads
B.Case management
C.Dynamics 365 Connector for Linkedln
D.Project quote management
E.Event management

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 88
A company uses social media for marketing.
The company wants to use out-of-the-box Dynamics 365 Marketing functionality to streamline social media marketing.
You need to determine the supported social media activities.
Which action is supported?

A.Gel notified when a company is mentioned.
B.Schedule a post to be published in the future.
C.Analyze the sentiment of posts about a company.
D.Automatically follow another account when a specified condition is met

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service for their support desk.
Agents resolve issues based on their own personal experiences or they must try to recreate the problem. This is causing customer satisfaction issues as resolution time is longer than expected and not consistent.
You need to implement a solution to improve consistency of answers and ensure that agents can share their answers.
What should you implement?

A.Service level agreements
B.Customer Service Insights
C.Power Automate to transfer cases
D.Knowledge base management

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
A potential customer delays their decision to commit to a big multi-year contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer to discuss strategies.
Which app should you recommend?

A.Customer Service Insights
B.Sales Insights
C.Power Virtual Agents
D.Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
You are a consultant working with a company that sells sporting equipment.
The company uses Microsoft 365 and Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend tools that integrate with Dynamics 365 Sales and improve file collaboration.
What three tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Power BI
B.SharePoint Online
C.OneDrive for Business
E.Power Automate

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 92
A company has a large number of technicians that work in the field.
You need to ensure that Dynamics 365 Field Service can automatically schedule work to minimize travel time for technicians.
What should you implement?

A.Schedule board
B.Unified routing for table records
C.Universal Resource Scheduling
D.Resource scheduling optimization

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
A company is using Dynamics 365 Customer Service for case management.
The company must use entitlements to enforce limitations on customer ticket creation.
You need to design the entitlement terms.
Which two metrics should you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Number of hours
B.Number of cases
C.Initial response time
D.Hours of service

Answer: AB

QUESTION 94
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales with out-of-the-box forms. Users must view logged phone calls and meetings for contacts.
Which feature includes phone calls and meetings?

A.Timeline
B.Contact information
C.Controls
D.Attachments

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The company plans to use Linkedln Sales Navigator to increase sales productivity and assist salespersons in their daily duties.
You need to identify potential decision makers for a sale.
Which Linkedln Sales Navigator feature should you use?

A.Related Leads
B.Top Card
C.Auto Capture

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
A company is working with a potential customer on a multi-year contract. The customer decides to delay their decision to commit to the contract.
You want to find other colleagues who have interacted with the potential customer so that you can discuss strategies with the colleagues to close the deal with the customer.
Which app should you recommend?

A.Power Virtual Agents
B.Sales Insights
C.Customer Service Insights
D.Market Insights

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales. The company creates sales proposals as PDF documents.
The company wants multiple users to access the latest version of a sales proposal in Dynamics 365 Sales. Many users do not have access to Dynamics 365 Sales.
You need to recommend an app for the company.
Which app should you recommend?

A.Dynamics 365 Sales Insights
C.Microsoft Outlook

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Sales representatives need a view of all of their customers and the statistics that relate to these customers.
You need to identify how to create visuals for sales representatives to analyze and compare the data for multiple accounts.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Create custom forms.
B.Embed Power Bl reports in a system dashboard.
C.Create charts.
D.Create reports in the report wizard.
E.Import Excel data.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 99
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company uses a third-party app to send email surveys to prospects to better understand their business needs.
There is currently no link to prospect records and users report that the survey management process is manual and is difficult to manage.
You need to automate the survey process and streamline collection and analysis of responses.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Use Customer Voice to compile results from the existing third-party app.
B.Use Power Automate to automatically send Customer Voice surveys.
C.Create a survey in Dynamics 365 Marketing and create a campaign to send it to out and collect data.
D.Use Customer Voice to collect and analyze survey results.
E.Create surveys in Dynamics 365 Marketing by using Questionnaire.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 100
Drag and Drop Question
Dynamics 365 Customer Service has the following requirements:
- Issues created on a website must be added to Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
- A customer must be limited to opening no more than 10 issues a month.
- Escalations must be organized into an area that ensures managers can view escalated issues.
You need to identify the areas in the system that meet the requirements.
Which area should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate areas to the correct requirements. Each area may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 101
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Marketing. The company wants an automated solution to test two email designs before launching the entire email campaign.
You need to recommend a solution for the company.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 102
Hotspot Question
An air-conditioning repair company uses Dynamics 365 Field Service, Customers and users report several issues.
What should you use to resolve each issue? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 103
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Sales.
The sales process must use products.
You need to create the product catalog record type.
Which record types should you create? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop Question
You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You plan to configure service-level agreements (SLAs) for cases.
Which feature should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct scenarios. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Answer:

QUESTION 105
Drag and Drop Question
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Dynamics 365 Customer Service uses terminology that is different than what the existing customer service solution uses.
You need to create a glossary for employees.
Match each item to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate definition from the column on the left to its item on the right. Each item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Answer:
2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-910 PDF and MB-910 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Open source mlm software in chennai
MLM script plays an imperative role for Multi level Marketing business. We provide advanced future, easy to use PHP MLM Script reaches @+91-9790033633 Are you thinking of developing an MLM for your upcoming projects. The best solution you can get is us. We are the professional MLM Software Development Company with the experience of 18+ years, designed and developed MLMs for more than1400 projects transversely divergent frontiers. We have Readymade MLM Software solutions in all arena which includes Readymade Binary Software, PHP Readymade Unilevel Software and Open Source PHP Readymade Matrix Software. Feeling chaotic on how to start your MLM business? Just show your interest in MLM and our expert Business Analysts are available anytime https://mlmscript.in/ when you feel comfortable. We have readymade demo along with necessary documentations for your reference. When you need an extra assurance, we are ready to arrange testimonials. You will be provided with free consultation with our business analysts for 30 minutes to get a crispy technological solutions to your business plans. Readymade Binary MLM as the name suggests it allow referring of two members. It is beneficial for the stepping blocks of MLM industry. It is an apt plan of gaining profit for both the entrepreneurs and the customers. It involves different commissions such as Level commission, Matching commission, Referral commission etc.., based on the customization of your business plan. The highest delivery will be on Product based Binary solutions (70%) and the rest is with Investment based on Readymade Binary software and on money circulation scheme. If you need any technical consultations, can contact us without hesitation through our website. Our Readymade Unilevel MLM Software is an easier way to expand business. It fits for all sized firms. It is flexible to commissions. It also involves product and Investment based high delivery features as of Binary MLM plan. The added advantage of Unilevel plan is that it stimulate sales where most profit will be received by the upline users as the downlines comes under the direct referral line. It advocates direct referral commission, level commission according to the modulations made to cater your needs. It flags for extensive success and of multi-purpose. Get a hike on your business plan by saying hello to us through our website. Matrix MLM Software or Forced MLM Software is a desirable plan for the startup firms. It yields profit as of other plans but in a fixed structure involving high delivery feature of product, investment and package based, according the clients’ business plan. The marked feature of this plan is that of its limited width and limited members sticking to its structure being void of risk management in payouts. It also presents direct referral commission, matrix completion bonus etc.., on the basis of your alterations in the plan discussed. Wave at us, we are with high enthusiasm to lead your towards your success. Contact us through our website. We are keen on travelling along with you on your business journey. Pick us too for a smarter technological solutions and lively growth experience.
Is React Native Still Relevant In 2022?
Technologies change every day and being a leading web and mobile app development company, we strive to employ the relevant and latest technology to be able to provide our clients with dynamic apps. Let's discuss how React Native is performing in 2022. Introduction The demand for cross-platform app development is increasing as we speak. The reasons behind this are well-founded in facts. Cross-platform apps not only reduce the costs and time of development but also prove to be the right tool to reach a larger audience compared to being present on just one platform. Amongst the other technologies, React Native has time and again proved its mettle when it comes to building robust cross-platform apps. It is also popular among developers as it allows for building apps with less code. But, due to the rise of other frameworks, experts once again face the challenge of speculating React Native’s relevance and future in the coming times. In this article, we will analyze whether React Native is still a safe bet for developers. Let’s begin. What is React Native? To start with, React Native is the open-source UI development framework that allows developers to build applications for Android, Android TV, iOS, macOS, tvOS, Web, Windows, and UWP using React framework along with native platform capabilities. It allows the same code to be reused to run on different platforms with minimal changes. This speeds up and enhances the efficiency of the development process. What’s the latest in React Native? Ever since its introduction, React Native has seen numerous updates and revisions that have only added to its robustness and reduced its API surface area to make it more lightweight. It is holding its position in cross-platform app development as always. A majority of tech giants use it for developing their apps. The state of React Native app development in 2022 is backed by support tools added in the previous and current year and subsequent releases. They make it better for developers and businesses simultaneously. One of the most recent and pivotal changes that we saw lately was the update in its architecture. React Native 0.69 just got announced with powerful new features such as React 18 support and bundled Hermes. It comes with React 18 enabled by default, new hooks such as useId, and new features such as useTransition or full Suspense support. Earlier versions of React Native and Hermes came separately. This always raised confusion in identifying which version of React Native is compatible with which version of Hermes. React Native 0.69 comes with a compatible version of Hermes to address this issue and provide developers with a more streamlined and stable use of Hermes. How does React Native work? In older versions, the basic component of React Native used to be the Bridge. It is used to control all the communication between JavaScript and native components and vice versa. The bridge translates JavaScript code into platform-specific components. Although these async calls used to occur apart from the main thread, having multiple threads and large amounts of data could result in delays. For example, when a user presses a button, the case is translated into an event for the JavaScript to understand. The bridge translates native events for React components to understand by communicating with native platforms and JavaScript code. This is an asynchronous way of relaying information. However, the new architecture removes the need for a bridge. Instead of passing data over the bridge in an asynchronous manner, developers will have reference to C++ host objects, which can be called directly and get the response back synchronously. This is quite similar to how we get node references in ReactJS and perform actions on them. What are the alternatives to React Native in 2022? Although the architecture of React Native allows for code reusability, live-to reloads, third-party plugins, cost-efficiency, and a lot more, there are other frameworks that challenge its authority. The top alternatives to React Native include: Flutter Flutter, just like React Native, is a cross-platform framework for developing striking user interfaces. The primary reasons why the Flutter community is gaining popularity every day remain the look and feel of the Flutter widgets for app creation and the absence of bridging required in the case of JavaScript. Since Flutter uses Dart as the programming language, the lack of bridging enhances its performance. Xamarin Xamarin is owned by Microsoft and uses .net and C# for cross-platform app development. It allows you to create an iPhone app on Windows and compile it on Mac. Only the build is platform-dependent. The look and feel of the app built using this will be completely native. The growing community and support available also make Xamarin a worthy opponent for React Native. Nativescript Nativescript uses JavaScript, Angular, VueJS, and TypeScript as the base languages for creating cross-platform apps. The reasons to choose Nativescipt over React Native might include the availability of hundreds of verified plugins and the ability to deliver fairly performance using web programming languages. Is React Native still being used for native mobile app development? Contrary to the belief that React Native is becoming obsolete, market trends indicate it is still being used for native mobile app development. As much as industry leaders like to invest in cross-platform apps, native apps still make a large chunk of the market share. React Native reduces the development cost and time for some components of a native app. What is the future of React Native cross-platform development? Experts predict that React Native will be relevant in future cross-platform app development. The reasons that support this speculation are as follows: Backed by JavaScript JavaScript is one of the most popular programming languages. React Native builds on this language, allowing developers to easily understand and create advanced applications. Even when clients need to switch to React Native from other platforms for mobile app development, the learning curve for javascript is not that steep for new developers. Large community Developers also prefer using this framework because of the large community where they can connect and find solutions to problems. There are constant upgrades and changes to help provide the support required. A community-driven approach to building agile apps is more preferred and sustainable than depending on other technologies such as Dart, with relatively smaller community support. Third-party plugins Building an app from scratch can be an expensive affair. Therefore, React Native offers a range of third-party plugins that help developers build apps, including JavaScript-based and native modules. These plugins help enhance the performance of an app by eradicating the need for certain web view functions. Live reload React Native's live reload capability enables you to interact with updates in real-time. While the app is loading, you can make code changes that will automatically cause a refresh of the app. To speed up the compilation, you can also reload a specific area of change. Cost efficiency Reusability of code also brings about reductions in the cost of app development. There is no need to hire more developers in different teams based on the platform. Also, the pre-built components further speed up the development process and reduce the project timeline. Conclusion: These were a few of the eminent qualities that, we believe, justify React Native’s ability to withstand competition from other technologies for a long time. Being a leading cross-platform app & Blockchain development company, GeekyAnts has been and will be utilizing the sturdy and ever-evolving framework of React Native for the foreseeable future. Our expert developers are well-versed in building React Native apps that help cater to client requirements and reach larger audiences. Article source- https://geekyants.com/blog/is-react-native-still-relevant-in-2022/
HIGH-QUALITY JEWELRY WITH A LOW PRICE, DON'T YOU WANNA GIVE IT A TRY?
Looking for high-quality jewelry with no minimum order requirement? I have some tips for you. When jewelry are sold by kilo, customers can enjoy a practical price and at the same get their lovely jewelry pieces. You may have guessed it. It is WHOLESALE JEWELRY! Whether you're looking for earrings, necklaces, bracelets, or rings, from WHOLESALE JEWELRY you have an opportunity to get what you want. They are definitely  the best to suit your needs. Now I would like to analyse the reasons behind the popularity ofWholesale jewelry. *High cost performance. Generally, one kilogram of jewelry will contain 100-350 pieces of jewelry. (different styles will have different weights and therefore affect the quantity per kg) *Allwholesale jewelryby weight products have integrity, no rust, no oxidation.Does not affect your retail plan, allowing you to get higher profits from it. *Wholesale jewelry by weight is a cheaper purchasing model than regular wholesale prices.The jewelry is randomly placed in the package, and the price is calculated according to the weight. It is a cost-effective procurement model. *Hot-selling accessories are randomly mixed to ensure that the jewelry in each package are of the same type. If you choose to buy necklaces, there will never be other categories like rings in the package. However, wholesale jewelry by weight will be a mix and random. The product shown in the picture does not necessarily appear in the product you purchase. Besides, Wholesale jewelry by weight is cheap and doesn’t allow you to specify products in your package. So in order to avoid such unpleasing situation, we must choose a reliable store. Where can we find it? I have a suggestion. Jewelrykg.com is a wholesale jewelry company with office in Los Angeles, CA. They offer a wide variety of fashion jewelry at great prices and not minimum order quantities. Their mission is to provide top quality products and service, which will exceed your expectations. I highly recommend it to you for several reasons: *Excellent customer service. They always put their customers at first place so that enables them to develop good relationships. They are committed to providing the best service possible to customers by offering them very cost-effective jewelry wholesale procurement services. *Keep new products updated every day to provide you with more choices. Jewelry products update rapidly, especially for wholesale jewelry. It is very important for salers to keep up with time and launch trendy and fashionable products. *Large variety of styles, designs, shapes and colors. They have a diverse selection of jewelry styles, which are updated every day to meet your wholesale purchasing needs. *Over 10 years in the industry. Their experience allows them to understand the trend of market and favor and needs of customers. They are sure to provide the best service. All in all, it is worthwhile to have a try. Believe me, they can create an unforgettable and wonderful shopping experience for you. Here I can offer discount coupon code for you:(KSJEAUJE).
IDGO CARD
I lost everything on a night out - now I’m creating the UK’s first double-sided proof of age ID card so no one has to worry about their passport again A London woman who had her passport, driving licence and bank card stolen while on a night out has created the UK’s first double-sided proof of age ID and contactless smart card so the people of the UK can enjoy their days and nights out with peace of mind. While working as an events manager during a show at the Royal Albert Hall, Dannii Joyette-Hadaway (36) noticed that everyone at the venue - including backstage crew and celebrity guests who had to leave their bags backstage - required photo ID. It wasn’t until a night out with her friends in Shoreditch where all of her belongings were stolen, however, that she started to think of how to combat a constant need to carry important documentation. “When we got back from the dancefloor we realised all of our bags had been rifled through and everything was gone. Our purses, passports, driving licences and bank cards”. Dannii then had to spend the next few weeks going through the convoluted (and expensive) process of getting all of her ID cards back - setting them back over £100 each. “First you go through all the initial stress of having all of your valuables taken, then there’s the added stress of replacing all of them. It made me realise that the current system makes no sense. Why on earth do people need to take their most important documents with them every day? Especially when they’re going for a night out and putting themselves in a state where they’re much more likely to lose their documentation”. According to statistics published by the Daily Mail, 400,000 UK passports are lost every year. Dannii’s solution was to launch the UK’s first-ever double-sided proof of age, identity, and contactless prepaid card to offer extra protection against lost bank cards, fraud and ID card cloning - the IDGO card - and according to accountant Andy Baccaro (26) from Waltham Abbey, this all-in-one ID card could be of benefit to thousands across the country. “When I was at university I lost my ID and bank card in the campus nightclub. Not only did I miss out on weeks of going out with my friends, my bank card got stolen and I was getting notifications that someone was spending my money. It was a huge hassle getting my bank to deactivate my card because the transactions were in my local area and they thought it could have been me - I had to watch hundreds leave my account without knowing if I’d get it back. Now I don’t need to take those risks - I can use a prepaid card that doubles up as a proof of age ID and don’t have to worry about drastic repercussions if I lose it”. Dannii explains that the invention of the IDGO card means that anyone in the UK can be better protected from ID or credit card fraud - not just the ones going for boozy nights out. “This is so much more than just being safe on a night out. Anyone struggling to prove their age and ID or get a bank account can benefit. I want to load the IDGO app with extra security resources too - you can lock your card at the tap of a button if it gets lost or stolen, and we’re even implementing a ‘manage the damage’ feature to stop yourself from reckless spending at bottomless brunches”. In 2020, Dannii successfully passed the auditing process with the Proof of Age Standards Scheme, and IDGO is now licensed to market and sell proof of age and identity cards - being listed as a supplier on the PASS website. Dannii and the IDGO Team are now preparing for their campaign to fundraise £300,000 as they set to launch the IDGO Card throughout the UK. ABOUT IDGO IDGO is the 1st double-sided proof of age, identity, and contactless prepaid card, available for all members of the public aged 18 and above in the UK. The card is a secure alternative to carrying a Passport or Driving licence for everyday proof of identity purposes, age-restricted purchases and offers extra security to combat contactless card fraud. http://www.I-DGO.com For more information, to review or for high-res images please reply to my email.
[August-2022]New Braindump2go PL-300 VCE Dumps[Q207-Q225]
QUESTION 207 You maintain a Power Bl workspace that contains a supplier quality dashboard. The dashboard contains 10 card visuals, two map visuals and five bar chart visuals. The dashboard mobile layout is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the dashboard mobile layout to meet the following requirements: - Only show single-value visuals. - Minimize scrolling. What should you do? A.Remove the card visual, increase the size of the map and bar chart visuals B.Decrease the size of the map and bar chart visuals Move all the card visuals to the top of the layout. C.Move the bar chart visuals to the top of the layout Remove the map visuals. Decrease the size of the card visuals. D.Decrease the size of the card visuals. Remove the map and bar chart visuals. Answer: D QUESTION 208 You have a Power Bl report. You have a table named Dalai that contains 10 million rows. Data is used in the following visuals: - A card that shows the number of records - A bar chart that snows total transaction amount by territory - A scatter plot that shows transaction amount and profit amount on the axes and points colored by territory You need to modify the scatter plot to make it easier for users to identify meaningful patterns. The solution must not affect the accuracy of the other visuals. What should you do? A.Apply a row filter to the Dalai query in Power Query Editor. B.Add a trend line to the scatter plot C.Enable high-density sampling on the scatter plot D.Add a count field of the transaction amount to the size bucket of the scatter plot Answer: B QUESTION 209 Hotspot Question You are creating a line chart in a Power Bl report as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 You have a Power Bi report. The report contains a visual that snows gross sales by date. The visual has anomaly detection enabled. No anomalies ate detected. You need to increase the likelihood that anomaly detection will identify anomalies in the report. What should you do? A.Add a data field to the Secondary values field weft B.Increase the Sensitivity setting. C.Increase the Expected range transparency setting, D.Add a data field to the Legend field well Answer: C QUESTION 211 You are creating a Power BI report to analyze consumer purchasing patterns from a table named Transactions. The Transactions table contains a numeric field named Spend. You need to include a visual that identifies which fields have the greatest impact on Spend. Which type of visual should you use? A.decomposition tree B.Q&A C.smart narrative D.key influences Answer: D QUESTION 212 Hotspot Question You have a Power Bl visual that uses indicators to show values that are out of range as shown in the following exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 213 You have a Power B1 report that contains three pages named Page1, Page2, and Page3. All the pages have the same slicers. You need to ensure that all the filters applied to Page1 apply to Page1 and Page3 only. What should you do? A.Sync the slicers on Page1 and Page3 B.On each page, modify the interactions of the slicer. C.Enable visibility of the slicers on Page1 and Page3. D.Disable visibility of the slicer on Page2. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Power Bl workspace named Inventory that contains a dataset a report and a dashboard. You need to add an additional tile to the dashboard. The tile must show inventory by location. This information is NOT visualized in the report. The solution must minimize the impact on the report. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use quick insights on the dashboard. B.Hide the report page. C.Ask a question by using Q&A. D.Add the visual to the report. E.Pin the visual to the dashboard. Answer: CE QUESTION 215 You have a report that contains a donut chart and a clustered column chart. Interactions between the visuals use the default settings. You need to modify the report so that when you select a column in the column chart, the donut chart redraws by using the data from the selected column. What should you do? A.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to None. B.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to Filter C.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Filter D.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Nona. Answer: B QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question You have the Power Bi dashboard shown in the Dashboard exhibit (Click the Dashboard tab.) You need to ensure that when users view the dashboard on a mobile device, the dashboard appears as shown in the Mobile exhibit. (Click the Mobile tab.) What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 You have a PBiX file that imports several tables from an Azure SQL database. The data will be migrated to another Azure SQL database. You need to change the connections in the PBIX file. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? A.From Power Query Editor, modify the source of each query. B.Create a PBiT file, open the file, and change the data sources when prompted C.From Power Query Editor, create new queries. D.Modify the Data source settings. Answer: D QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft Excel file in a Microsoft OneDrive folder. The file must be imported to a Power Bi dataset You need to ensure that the dataset can be refreshed in powefbi.com. Which two connectors can you use to connect to the file? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Text/CSV B.Folder C.Excel Workbook D.SharePoint folder E.Web Answer: BC QUESTION 219 A business intelligence (Bl) developer creates a dataflow in Power Bl that uses DirectQuery to access tables from an on premises Microsoft SQL server. The Enhanced Dataflows Compute Engine is turned on for the dataflow. You need to use the dataflow in a report. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize online processing operations. - Minimize calculation times and render times for visuals. - Include data from the current year, up to and including the previous day. What should you do? A.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and schedule a dairy refresh. B.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected. C.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected and configure a gateway connection for the dataset D.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and create a Microsoft Power Automate solution to refresh the data hourly. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Hotspot Question You are profiling data by using Power Query Editor. You have a table named Reports that contains a column named State. The distribution and quality data metrics for the data in State is shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 221 For the sales department at your company, you publish a Power Bl report that imports data from a Microsoft Excel. We located in a Microsoft SharePoint folder. The data model contains several measures. You need to create a Power Bl report from the existing data. The solution must minimize development effort. Which type of data source should you use? A.a SharePoint folder B.Power Bl dataflows C.an Excel workbook D.Power Bl dataset Answer: A QUESTION 222 You import two Microsoft Excel tables named Customer and Address into Power Query Customer contains the following columns: - Customer ID - Customer Name - Phone - Email Address - Address ID Address contains the following columns: - Address ID - Address Line 1 - Address Line 2 - City - State/Region - Country - Postal Code Each Customer ID represents a unique customer m the Customer table. Each Address ID represents a unique address in the Address table. You need to create a query that has one row per customer. Each row must contain City. State/Region, and Country for each customer. What should you do? A.Append the Customer and Address tables. B.Transpose the Customer and Address tables. C.Group the Customer and Address tables by the Address ID column. D.Merge the Customer and Address tables. Answer: D QUESTION 223 You have a CSV file that contains user complaints. The file contains a column named Logged logged contains the date and time each complaint occurred. The data in Logged is m the following format: 2018-12-31 at 08:59. You need to be able to analyze the complaints by the logged date and use a built-in date hierarchy. What should you do? A.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31. B.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31 and set the data type of the new column to Date C.Apply the parse function from the Date transformations options to the Logged column. D.Add a conditional column that outputs 2018 if the Logged column starts with 2018 and set the data type of the new column to Whole Number. Answer: C QUESTION 224 You have a Power Bl report for the marketing department. The report reports on web traffic to a blog and contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Posts to Traffic that uses the URL and URL Visited columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. The dataset takes a long time to refresh. You need to modify Posts and Traffic queries to reduce toad times. Which two actions will reduce the toad times? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Remove the rows m Traffic in which Traffic [Referring URL] does not start with "/" B.Remove the rows in Posts m which Post [Publish Date] is in the last seven days. C.Remove Traffic [IP Address], Traffic (Browser Agent], and Traffic [Referring URL). D.Remove Posts [Full Text] and Posts [Summary]. E.Remove the rows in Traffic in which Traffic [URL visited] does not contain "blog'' Answer: DE QUESTION 225 You have a Power Bi report for the procurement department. The report contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Suppliers to Lineitems that uses the ID and Supplier ID columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. You need to minimize the size of the dataset without affecting the visuals. What should you do? A.Remove the rows from Lineitems where LineItems[invoice Date] is before the beginning of last month B.Merge Suppliers and Uneltems. C.Group Lineltems by Lineitems[ invoice id) and Lineitems[invoice Date) with a sum of Lineitems(price). D.Remove the Lineitems[Description] column. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-300 PDF and PL-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XLIyQFg9-MCU_1qJzrLgoEywgoGYveCv?usp=sharing
Best Ways to Take Care of Your Skin
When you’re looking for the best way to take care of your skin, you want to ensure that you’re treating your skin and that your skin is healthy and strong. You might be tempted to go to the store and buy a moisturizer with everything your skin needs. But, there are many things that you can do to ensure that your skin stays healthy and strong. Below are several simple ways to take care of your skin. How to Manage Your Skin Issues? There are certain types of skin problems that may arise due to a bad diet and nutrition. This is because our skin is sensitive to what we eat. A skin problem is likely to occur if we take in a diet that is not healthy for us, and it could cause our skin to become inflamed, red, swollen, dry, and itchy. We ought to consume more fruits and vegetables as a result. If you are constantly breaking out, it may be time to consider your skincare routine. You might need a break to cleanse and hydrate your skin from years of overuse, but when you return, your skin may have developed an unhealthy dependence on chemicals. How to Stay Healthy and Fresh? If you want to be fit and healthy, there are lots of tips you can follow. However, when it comes to exercise, it’s crucial that you make sure you’re getting enough calories. Exercising too little can lead to muscle loss while exercising too much can lead to fatigue and injury. It’s also essential that you rest and recover between workouts. When it comes to nutrition, it’s important to eat enough, but not too much. A balanced diet should provide you with all the vitamins and minerals you require. Make sure you drink plenty of water and avoid alcohol and sugary drinks. You may not realize it, but the food you eat can affect your skin. Certain foods, such as those high in sugar or salt, can clog the pores and cause breakouts. While it’s tempting to blame your diet for acne, there are other factors to consider, including stress, hormonal changes, and even genetics. How to Pick the Best Product? A good way to pick the best skincare products for your skin type is to start by making a decision as to what type of skincare regime you currently have. Some people like to just wash their face every day, others may like to use a cleanser, toner, and moisturizer twice daily, and uses a product made up of natural oils as a two-step routine. This should help you determine the products that you need to consider for your skin type. With today’s products, especially those for skincare, there’s always a huge debate on whether or not a product is actually working for anyone. A lot of times, it seems like everyone wants the same thing out of a skincare product; you see ads that talk about glowing skin, but what they don’t tell you is that this is because they are marketing toward women and not men. Women spend a lot more time looking after their skin than men do, so if a product doesn’t address this need specifically, it could be a bad choice for the men who might just end up buying it for a woman anyway. In conclusion, Skin conditions are very common and often have an impact on your life. Even though we all have skin issues at times, not everyone has the knowledge and the proper tools to deal with these problems. If you are experiencing any kind of skin issue, whether it is acne, scars, stretch marks, dry skin, oily skin, or acne rosacea, you need to seek medical advice as soon as possible. This is important because, once you ignore the problem, it will only worsen and become harder to treat.
Love Quotes For Any Situation
There are so many ways to say I love you, so let’s take it slow and start off with these cute I love you quotes. These cute messages can help you express your feelings of love without feeling too serious — because let’s face it, saying “I love you” isn’t always easy! Here I give you some Love Quotes “I want someone who will look at me the same way I look at chocolate cake.” – Unknown “You want to know who I’m in love with? Read the first word again.” – Unknown “Love is being stupid together.” – Paul Valery “I love you and I don’t want to lose you. Because my life has been better since the day I found out.” – Unknown “I love you begins by I, but it ends up by you.” – Charles de Leusse “I love you with every beat of my heart.” – Armaan “I love you because you join me in my weirdness.” – Unknown “I love you without knowing how, or when, or from where. I love you straightforwardly, without complexities or pride; so I love you because I know no other way.” – Pablo Neruda “My love for you is past the mind, beyond my heart, and into my soul.” – Boris Kodjoe “And when I loved you, I realized, I have never truly loved anyone I realized, I never will truly love anyone the way I love you.” – Unknown “When I tell you I love you, I don’t say it out of habit. I say it to remind you that you are the best thing that has ever happened to me.” – Unknown “The day I met you, I found my missing piece. You complete me and make me a better person. I love you with all my heart and all my soul.” – Unknown “You are the last thought in my mind before I drift off to sleep and the first thought when I wake up each morning.” – Unknown “I love you like a fat kid loves cake.” – Scott Adams
Consultoria de Mapeamento de Cargos
Este conteúdo faz parte da descrição doserviço de mapeamento de cargosdo site daTalentos Consultoria. O mapeamento de cargos é a descrição de cada posição de trabalho que existe na empresa, com as suas competências, habilidades requeridas, responsabilidades e salário correspondente. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos ajuda as empresas a desenvolverem e contratarem pessoas, focando na melhor adequação dos perfis e habilidades dos profissionais às exigências e responsabilidades dos cargos. Como resultado final do serviço de mapeamento de cargos, a sua empresa terá melhor clima organizacional, equipes mais produtivas e, consequentemente, mais oportunidades de melhorar seus resultados de negócios. O que o Documento de Descrição de Cargos apresenta para as empresas? O serviço de consultoria de mapeamento e descrição de cargos elabora um documento formal de descrição de cargos, contendo as atribuições, responsabilidades e especificações dos cargos existentes na empresa. - Descrição, responsabilidades e atividades desempenhadas de cada cargo - Nível de experiência e formação acadêmica exigida para os cargos - Conhecimentos técnicos e habilidades específicas para cada posição - Soft Skills desejadas nas pessoas nos cargos - As condições do ambiente que afetam o contexto do trabalho - Os níveis de autoridade que se relacionam com o cargo, acima e abaixo Vantagens do Mapeamento e Descrição de Cargos O mapeamento faz um levantamento de todos os cargos da empresa e descreve o que os colaboradores precisam ter para executar aqueles cargos, de modo a ajudar a empresa a alcançar sua visão de futuro. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos é uma ferramenta importante para auxiliar a gestão do RH na adoção de práticas de desenvolvimento dos colaboradores para aquelas competências, bem como atrair os talentos mais adequados para as necessidades das vagas da empresa. As principais vantagens do mapeamento de cargos são: - Estabelece critérios para contratação de funcionários - Facilita o planejamento financeiro - Assegura igualdade entre as pessoas com cargos iguais - Reduz os custos de turnover e absenteísmo - Melhora o clima organizacional e a produtividade das equipes - Motiva o funcionário a investir em sua qualificação - Promove o desenvolvimento de carreiras Como Contratar um Serviço de Mapeamento de Cargos no Rio de Janeiro Entre em contato com a Talentos Consultoria e converse com um consultor, para saber como o serviço poderá atender as necessidades da sua empresa.