almasummertime
50+ Views

[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]

QUESTION 54
You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics:
- A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites
- The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls
- The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic
- The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center.
Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers?

A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers.
B.Deploy uRPF strict mode.
C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs.
D.Deploy uRPF loose mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present.
Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability?

A.bridging
B.fate sharing
C.redundancy
D.unicast overlay routing

Answer: B

QUESTION 56
You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS.
Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6?

A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ.
B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF.
C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols
D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network.
An IPS is transparently installed between the switches.
Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances?

A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set
B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses
C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address
D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address
E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses
F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0.

Answer: E

QUESTION 58
A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving.
The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN.
Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network?

A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers
B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S
C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls
D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.)

A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog
B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch
C.Cisco Nexus switches
E.Cisco Open Container Platform
F.Cisco Virtual Network Function

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 60
What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two )

A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation
B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer
C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus.
D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes
E.The core layer controls access to resources for security

Answer: AD

QUESTION 61
A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length.
Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device?

A.Static Routes for Route Leaking
B.Policy Based Routing
C.OSPF per VRF Instance
D.Multi-Protocol BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites.
CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each.
Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability?

A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner
B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites
C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers.
D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration?

A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions.
B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate
C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel.
D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment

Answer: A

QUESTION 64
A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites.
The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution.
Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model?

A.EIGRP
B.IS-IS
C.OSPF
D.BGP

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance.
Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two)

A.MAC tunneling
B.IS-IS multipath
C.RPF check
D.TTL header

Answer: CD

QUESTION 66
Which design benefit of PortF ast is true?

A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected
B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected
C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops
D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops
E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST
F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network

Answer: A

QUESTION 67
You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure.
How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address?

A.ACL based forwarding
B.unicast RPF loose mode
C.unicast RPF strict mode
D.ACL filtering by destination

Answer: C

QUESTION 68
Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane?

A.GRE
B.MPLS
C.VXLAN
D.LISP
E.CAPWAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B.
To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B.
Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B?

A.EIGRP with feasible successors
B.BFD
C.IP Fast Reroute
D.Static routes

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF?

A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF
B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF
C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF
D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two)

A.BFD
B.Ti-LFA
C.minimal BGP scan time
D.MPLS-FRR
E.IGP fast hello

Answer: BD

QUESTION 72
You want to split an Ethernet domain in two.
Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated?

A.VTP domain
B.VTP password
C.STP type
D.VLAN ID

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network.
These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication.
Which solution supports these requirements?

A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP
B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2
C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3
D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs.
What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS?

A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information
B.PE scalability
C.The underlying transport mechanism
D.VLAN scalability

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design?

A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail
B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer
C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device
D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms

Answer: A

2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share:
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Review on Color Coated Steel Coil Wholesalers
Color coated steel coils are painted in a range of colors or patterns for aesthetic and protective purposes. The coating enables you to prolong the lifespan of the steel by protecting it from corrosion along with other damage. They are available in a variety of colors and custom patterns. You can also custom-order them to match any color scheme or branding requirements. When it comes to thickness, these steel coils are generally between 0.15 mm and 1.2 mm thick. The width can also be variable, but a majority of coils are between 600 mm and 1,250 mm. Uses of Color Coated Steel Coils These prepainted steel coils are employed in numerous industries for numerous purposes. In the construction industry, the workers use them as roofing material, cladding for walls and facades, and structural elements including purlins and beams. They are also used extensively in the automotive industry, for interior and exterior applications. Additionally, you will find color coated steel coils in painted roofs, fenders, hoods, bumpers, and door panels. Additionally, the steel coils can also be used for a number of other applications such as in appliances, furniture, lamps, and general consumer goods. Manufacturing Technique of Color-coated Steel Coils The procedure of making color coated steel coils involves a variety of steps. Step 1 - In the initial step, the base metal, cold rolled steel coil or galvanized coil or galvalume metal, is cleaned and pre-treated as a way to remove rust, oil, and other contaminants. Step Two - Next, a primer coat is applied to help you the paint adhere to the metal surface. As soon as the primer has dried, the coil is going to be fed by way of a painting line where it can be coated with a number of layers of paint. Step 3 - Once the paint has become applied, the coil is oven-cured to ensure a lengthy-lasting finish. In the long run, it is for quality checks prior to being packaged for shipment. These steel coils offer a number of advantages over other types of color coated steel coils. ●To begin with, they may be stronger and immune to damage. ●They are simpler to clean and maintain. ●One can choose from a wide array of colors or patterns, which makes it easy to find the correct color to meet your needs. ●They have better protection against sunlight as well as other elements. Quality checks are a crucial part of the manufacturing process, and that is certainly true for the production of color coated steel coils. There are a number of several tests that can be used to assess the grade of the steel coils, including tests for thickness, width, flatness, color uniformity, gloss level, and much more. By carefully conducting these quality checks at every stage of production, manufacturers can make certain that their items satisfy the highest standards. At Wanzhi Steel, we produce high-quality color coated steel coils. We provide a wide range of products that meet the requirements of several industries. Customers can be reassured that once they order from us, they can be receiving a product that has been made with precision and care. In the event, you require high-quality color coated steel coils, contact Wanzhi Steel to get a quotation.
Dicas para conseguir um emprego rápido
Para quem está procurando um emprego, tenho algumas dicas para dar. Especialmente após as crises e momentos ruins no nosso país, parece que os empregos estão mais difíceis de conseguir. Mesmo se você está propcurando o primeiro emprego, as vagas estão escassaz e a concorrência é sempre grande. Para te ajudar, quero te dar algumas dicas de cursos para conseguir um bom emprego e melhorar suas chances. Sim, afinal não dá pra negar que quem se qualifica tem mais chances de conseguir uma vaga. Profissões mais fáceis de conseguir um emprego? Afinal, será que existem profissões mais fáceis para conseguir um emprego? Isso de certa forma é relativo. Em alguns momentos, determinada área começa a crescer e o aumento das vagas é uma consequência. Um bom exemplo é os setores relacionados a tecnologia, uma área em constante crescimento já faz alguns anos. Áreas relacionadas a telefonia celular, como desenvolvimento de aplicativos estão em alta também. Outras áreas que vale destacar, pensando na busca por um emprego mais rápido são a de operador de caixa e atendente de farmácia. Isso se explica pelo enorme potencial e crescimento de supermercados e farmácias. Pensando em uma boa qualificação para facilitar a busca por uma vaga, vale destacar também o curso de auxiliar administrativo, uma qualificação muito desejada para diversos cargos em vários setores e empresas. Como se diferenciar na hora de conseguir um emprego e ter mais visibilidade diante da enorme concorrência por uma vaga no Brasil? Essa é a dúvida de milhares de brasileiros que estão à procura de recolocação ou mesmo querendo trocar de emprego. Afinal, dados divulgados no fim de janeiro pelo IBGE (Instituto Brasileiro de Geografia e Estatística) apontam que a taxa de desemprego no Brasil foi de 14,1% no trimestre de setembro a novembro de 2020 e atingiu 14 milhões de pessoas, a mais alta desde o início da série histórica da pesquisa, em 2012. Dicas para quem busca um emprego Para contribuir com esses profissionais que estão buscando uma recolocação, o professor e coordenador do curso de Recursos Humanos da Unicesumar, Luciano Santana Pereira, listou oito reflexões campeãs sobre o processo: 1) Nunca pare de aprender. Independentemente de onde estiver, se mantenha atento sobre qual será o próximo curso, pós ou graduação. Conhecimento é a palavra-chave para se destacar. 2) O mercado de trabalho está em constante transformação e as necessidades das empresas podem mudar com o tempo. Portanto, mantenha o networking ativo. Se informe junto à sua rede de contatos quais as principais demandas do momento, tendências e desafios. 3) Avalie a conexão da cultura individual com a da empresa (sintonia, mesmos valores e propósitos). Se escolher trabalhar em uma companhia cujos valores não correspondem aos seus, há grandes chances de você não se realizar profissionalmente. 4) Identifique e transforme o seu potencial em uma oportunidade de negócio. Mostre para a empresa o quanto você pode agregar aos serviços prestados por ela. Para isso, lembre-se de destacar, durante a entrevista, cases que ajudou a construir e seus respectivos resultados. 5) Analise as suas principais competências. Em que eu sou bom? Finanças, lidar com pessoas, entre outras. Essa competência ajuda a resolver quais tipos de problemas e conflitos dentro das companhias? Exemplo: resolver uma questão em termos de venda e conversão da empresa. A quem essa competência que você tem pode interessar? Explore isso durante a entrevista. 6) Não adianta panfletar currículo, ok? É necessário agir de forma estratégica. Direcione sua busca, use as redes sociais e, mais uma vez, networking é fundamental. Aqui também vale se questionar: Em quais ferramentas eu encontro essas empresas que gostaria de trabalhar? Indicação? Anúncio de vagas? Departamento de RH? Conhecidos? 7) Prepare-se para as entrevistas: treine, busque informações. Não haja no improviso. A preparação inclui vestir-se adequadamente, usar palavras positivas, evite falar mal dos empregos anteriores e, sobretudo, conheça a empresa antes da entrevista, isso mostra que você é curioso e antenado. 8) Por fim, não desanime e tenha paciência. Lembre-se que o seu tempo é diferente do tempo da empresa. Contratar exige tempo das empresas e, portanto, nem sempre é rápido.
Smart Contract Security Audits — Why Do You Need Them?
If your business uses blockchain technology, you should be familiar with the concept of smart contracts. On the other hand, smart contract security audits may not seem very popular due to their complexity and high resource requirements. However, smart contract security audits should be necessary for the overall enterprise security strategy of protecting sensitive information from hacking attempts. The appearance of a single bug in smart contracts can lead to the failure of the entire structure and huge loss of revenue, proven time and time again by historical events. An introduction to smart contract security audits Similar to penetration testing procedures , smart contract security audits involve the detailed examination of all components and functionality of the smart contract code, its purpose, and the analysis of interactions with other cryptocurrencies. The main objective of security audit is to analyze security issues, hidden vulnerabilities, smart contract audit errors and misconfigurations and suggest the best corrective measures. It is important to address the security aspect of smart contracts, as they usually deal with sensitive customer information or financial data, as seen in the concrete examples above. As a result, smart contract security audits are complicated as tests are performed to detect vulnerabilities in individual smart contracts and contracts that interact with each other, as well as existing integrations with other third-party software that may be compromised. introduce foreign vulnerabilities into the system. This is also why smart contract security audits contain both running tests and manual code analysis to cover all security perspectives. What types of projects require smart contract security audits? Any business that uses blockchain technology will benefit from smart contract security audits, but let’s take an in-depth look at the specific types of projects that necessarily require such security testing: DeFi projects Smart contracts used in DeFi projects have become increasingly complicated and can benefit from a comprehensive security audit. DeFi, or decentralized finance, generally refers to a set of financial applications connected through blockchain technology. Banks use this service to provide traditional banking institutions with additional security, privacy, and other provisions for lenders and borrowers. Token Contracts (Crowdsales) Smart contract security audits should also be performed on major protocols and using different programming languages such as JavaScript, C++, etc., to capture all possible vulnerabilities in different applications. Crowd-selling usually includes the sale of token contracts by forming a basic contract that dictates the rules and regulations. The activity is taken over to meet the financial needs of a company’s project, following which the token providers are shareholders of the project. Wallets (dApps) A decentralized application, or dApp, works like a wallet and ETH for all transaction fees. Their main characteristic is that they are operated and controlled by decentralized protocols such as Ethereum. They also involve complex smart contracts that require proper auditing practices and security measures to prevent financial loss. 4 Types of Smart Contract Audit Services Smart contracts can vary depending on the decentralized applications that use them, so it’s important to understand the unique points of each and design security audits accordingly for maximum vulnerability discovery. 1. Complete security audit This covers all aspects of the smart contract, including its interaction with other smart contracts and third-party applications. First, a combination of automated and manual testing tools are used to uncover potential vulnerabilities for basic exploitation, followed by more in-depth verification. Manual testing techniques are important here. They help to understand the context in which the smart contract operates and its objectives, which should be kept in mind before testing security issues. Otherwise, solidity contract audit simply using automated testing tools runs the risk of generating “false positives”. 2. Basic Security Audit This type of audit takes the least amount of time and is conducted by a single tester as it was designed with the requirements of standard token contracts such as ERC20 and ERC721 in mind . It does not go into the contract in detail and covers basic aspects of operational requirements. Companies with little involvement in applications based on blockchain technology can choose this type of test procedure. 3. Intermediate audit Usually used for DeFi projects, it is primarily used to review the complexities involved in its smart contracts and ensure that the right levels of protection are implemented for customer data and their finances. 4. Round-the-clock auditing If your project is still running through the development cycle, has a defined map of milestones, and requires multiple iterations to overcome its obstacles, this type of audit best suits your needs. Testers will walk your app through its development cycle for periodic reviews and security recommendations before moving forward. With this, you should have a fair idea of the type of projects that can benefit from smart contract security audits and the types of tests that should be designed to meet the appropriate security requirements.
The success story of Mark Zuckerberg and what is Mark Zuckerberg's net worth
The success story of Mark Zuckerberg and what is Mark Zuckerberg's net worth Mark Zuckerberg is famous for being the co-founder and CEO of the owner of Facebook company Facebook, the largest social website in the world. He founded the service in 2004 when he was at Harvard University with four fellow students. https://24hournewsforyou.blogspot.com/2022/08/the-success-story-of-mark-zuckerberg.html The success story of Mark Zuckerberg and what is Mark Zuckerberg's net worth Mark Elliott Zuckerberg (born May 14, 1984) is an American media mogul, internet entrepreneur, and philanthropist. He is best known for co-founding the media social media site Facebook and its parent company meta platforms (formerly Facebook, Inc. chairman of the board of Directors, CEO, and controlling shareholder of Facebook. Zuckerberg went to Harvard University, where he launched Facebook in February 2004 with his flatmates Eduardo Saverin, Andrew McCollum, Dustin Moskovitz, and Chris Hughes. Originally launched to select a college campus, the site expanded rapidly and eventually beyond colleges, reaching one billion users by 2012. Zuckerberg took the company public in May 2012 with majority shares. In 2007, at the age of 23, he became the youngest self-made billionaire in the world. As of August 2022, Zuckerberg's net worth was 5 58.0 billion according to Forbes billionaires in real-time. Since 2008, Time magazine has ranked Zuckerberg among the 100 Most Influential People in the world as part of the personality of the Year award, which was recognized in 2010. In December 2016, Zuckerberg was ranked tenth on the Forbes list of the most powerful people in the world. facebook and the metaverse The next semester, in January 2004, Zuckerberg began writing code for a new site. On February 4, 2004, Zuckerberg launched "Facebook", originally located on thefacebook.com, in partnership with roommates Eduardo Saverin, Andrew McCollum, Dustin Moskovitz, and Chris Hughes.https://24hournewsforyou.blogspot.com/2022/08/the-success-story-of-mark-zuckerberg.html
Consultoria de Mapeamento de Cargos
Este conteúdo faz parte da descrição doserviço de mapeamento de cargosdo site daTalentos Consultoria. O mapeamento de cargos é a descrição de cada posição de trabalho que existe na empresa, com as suas competências, habilidades requeridas, responsabilidades e salário correspondente. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos ajuda as empresas a desenvolverem e contratarem pessoas, focando na melhor adequação dos perfis e habilidades dos profissionais às exigências e responsabilidades dos cargos. Como resultado final do serviço de mapeamento de cargos, a sua empresa terá melhor clima organizacional, equipes mais produtivas e, consequentemente, mais oportunidades de melhorar seus resultados de negócios. O que o Documento de Descrição de Cargos apresenta para as empresas? O serviço de consultoria de mapeamento e descrição de cargos elabora um documento formal de descrição de cargos, contendo as atribuições, responsabilidades e especificações dos cargos existentes na empresa. - Descrição, responsabilidades e atividades desempenhadas de cada cargo - Nível de experiência e formação acadêmica exigida para os cargos - Conhecimentos técnicos e habilidades específicas para cada posição - Soft Skills desejadas nas pessoas nos cargos - As condições do ambiente que afetam o contexto do trabalho - Os níveis de autoridade que se relacionam com o cargo, acima e abaixo Vantagens do Mapeamento e Descrição de Cargos O mapeamento faz um levantamento de todos os cargos da empresa e descreve o que os colaboradores precisam ter para executar aqueles cargos, de modo a ajudar a empresa a alcançar sua visão de futuro. O mapeamento e descrição de cargos é uma ferramenta importante para auxiliar a gestão do RH na adoção de práticas de desenvolvimento dos colaboradores para aquelas competências, bem como atrair os talentos mais adequados para as necessidades das vagas da empresa. As principais vantagens do mapeamento de cargos são: - Estabelece critérios para contratação de funcionários - Facilita o planejamento financeiro - Assegura igualdade entre as pessoas com cargos iguais - Reduz os custos de turnover e absenteísmo - Melhora o clima organizacional e a produtividade das equipes - Motiva o funcionário a investir em sua qualificação - Promove o desenvolvimento de carreiras Como Contratar um Serviço de Mapeamento de Cargos no Rio de Janeiro Entre em contato com a Talentos Consultoria e converse com um consultor, para saber como o serviço poderá atender as necessidades da sua empresa.
BigCommerce Support & Maintenance Services | MageSpark
We offer uninterrupted BigCommerce store support & maintenance services to ensure your website runs seamlessly without any zero downtime and deliver unique experiences for your potential customers. BigCommerce Web Support Checking Data Issues Identifying Software Issues Monitoring Site performance Dedicated Tech Support We offer outstanding BigCommerce support & maintenance services, ensuring to fix any bugs or errors in your web store. Being a leading BigCommerce design & development company, we offer real-time support for data issues, errors, and other software issues without any hassle. This way, you can provide a valuable shopping experience to your customers and gain their trust. Our BigCOmmerce support services will allow you to run your website smoother and faster without any issues and make your store stand out from your competitors. When you will hire our dedicated BigCommerce developers for maintaining your website, we assure you that you will get top-level support & maintenance services to keep your business running smoothly. Our team of certified BigCommerce experts is well versed in supporting a large number of projects for the ultimate growth of your organization. If you are looking for uninterrupted BigCommerce Support & maintenance services to make your store work at its best, then Magespark is the right platform for you. Hire dedicated BigCommerce Experts from Magespark at affordable prices to get the most out of BigCommerce support service for your business. For More Information, Visit:- https://www.magespark.com/bigcommerce-support-and-maintenance.html?utm_source=vingle&utm_medium=article&utm_campaign=august-2022
What Is Mobile Operating System and Its Types?
Android OS or Android Operating System The Android operating system is the most popular smartphone operating system today. It is a mobile OS based on the Linux Kernel and open source mobile os. The android operating system was developed by Google. The first Android device was launched in 2008. Android is a best operating system for mobile. Bada Operating System (Samsung Electronics) Bada is a Samsung mobile phone operating system that was launched in 2010. The Samsung wave was the first mobile to use the bada operating system. The bada operating system offers many mobile features, such as 3-D graphics, application installation and multipoint-touch. BlackBerry Operating System (BlackBerry OS) The BlackBerry operating system is a mobile operating system developed by Research In Motion (RIM). This operating system was designed specifically for BlackBerry handheld devices. This operating system is beneficial for the corporate users because it provides synchronization with Microsoft Exchange, Novell GroupWise email, Lotus Domino, and other business software when used with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server. iPhone OS / iOS (iPhone Operating System) The iOS was developed by the Apple inc for the use on its device. The iOS operating system is the most popular operating system today. It is a very secure operating system. The iOS operating system is not available for any other mobiles. Symbian Operating System (Symbian OS) Symbian operating system is a mobile operating system that provides a high-level of integration with communication. The Symbian operating system is based on the java language. It combines middleware of wireless communications and personal information management (PIM) functionality. The Symbian operating system was developed by Symbian Ltd in 1998 for the use of mobile phones. Nokia was the first company to release Symbian OS on its mobile phone at that time. Windows Mobile Operating System (Windows Mobile OS) The windows mobile phone OS (nokia operating system) is a mobile operating system that was developed by Microsoft. It was designed for the pocket PCs and smart mobiles. Read More: https://lnkd.in/dVEFpprt
Find the distance between two cities.
Few applications are as widely used and have as much coverage as Google Maps. It assists millions of users in returning to their homes, getting to their workplaces, and traveling to new and fascinating locations. Use Geo Measure to calculate the distance between multiple locations or GPS coordinates. If you're considering a new trip but are unsure of how long the trip will take, both straightforward and complicated routes can use this functionality. Here's what you need to do in order to find out how far a location is from another in Google Maps. Measuring the distance between two cities, location, place, or GPS coordinates If you're using an Android or iPhone, measuring the straight line distance between two areas in Geo Measure is simple. To do this, open Geo Measure in your chosen web browser. Using the search bar or map viewfinder, navigate to the point you wish to start measuring from. And do follow the below steps. Download Geo Measure App. At the bottom right, select the Plus icon. Choose between manual measurement or GPS measurement based on your preferences. Tap on the map's first point, then click on the second point (and if using multiple point measurement, your third, fourth, fifth, etc., points) You can either keep your measurements for later use or share them with the other person. Additional uses for Geomeasure Manual measurement GPS measurement Free and measurement POI Save measurement Export KML Import KML Open KML How It Works in Android and iPhone? When looking to buy a piece of property and need to determine its area, Geo Measure is the greatest free tool. Geo Measure will assist you as if they were your best friends and will provide the precise calculated area. With high precision, the app can determine GPS area or distance. There are two methods for calculating any GPS area or distance. You have two options for marking locations on a map: manually or through a GPS service. 1) Manual measurement Geo Measure Area Calculator, run for FREE There are two main options available when you click the PLUS button on the right-bottom: distance and area. When you select the proper option, you will have a choice between two more options: manual measurement and GPS measurement. Select the first option, which will allow you to manually measure and apply markers to the MAP. Therefore, you are manually adding markers; this feature is known as manual measurement. With manual measurement, several markers can be added to a map with just one click or touch. There's always a chance that you added the wrong marker to the MAP and that you'd like to remove it or move it in some other way. Simply make one click on the existing marker to erase the incorrect one. And if you only want to change that marker's position, we offer a terrific feature called "drag and drop." Simply hold a certain marker in place for a brief period of time before dragging it to the desired location. Additionally, you can change the position of that marker without removing an earlier one or adding a new one. Want to measure your land? Try this Measure your land or field. 2) GPS measurement When you open the FREE Geo Measure Area Calculator app, there are two options there, namely distance and area. When you select the proper option, you will have a choice between two more options: manual measurement and GPS measurement. Select GPS measurement as your initial option. Additionally, the app will let you choose to record your current GPS location. That choice is available. The top of the map is where you should start recording. Your current position will begin to be recorded as soon as you click Start recording. Now all you have to do is move around in the region where you want to compute the area or distance. Once you've finished taking your measurements, click Stop recording. Because You don't need to manually enter your location, the app uses your GPS position to record your location. For this reason, we refer to this feature as GPS measurement.