dataworld
10+ Views

We’re in the midst of a fundamental shift in leadership

I did not have leadership potential. So I decided to become a thought leader.

Some people have told me I don’t have a leadership potential, but that simply meant I did not fit their idea of leadership. However, leadership comes in many forms, and right now, we are in the midst of a major change. Old models are no longer working, employees are revolting against surveillance and presenteeism, and managers who can’t adapt are resigning or retiring. Many examples of new leadership don’t fit the stereotypical image of power.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Top 10 Amazing Tricks To Get The Most Out Of Your Attendance Management Software
Originally Published At Techimply April 19, 2021 If you are an existing user of the attendance management system or if you are planning to get one for yourself. We are here with the top 10 amazing tricks to get the most of the output from your attendance management system. Let us have a look over all.  Setting clear expectations for employees It is helpful in drafting a clear attendance policy listing the rules and expectations as the first step to effective attendance management. It helps to run the business efficiently and reduce the unscheduled work. The policy should be capable of requesting the time off and the consequences of not following the attendance procedures. Before you draft the policy, you have to keep in mind the company culture to ensure consistency. Talking to employees, listening to expectations and ensuring that they fully understand the policy is a major thing.  Combining attendance and payroll Managing the employee attendance accurately is important for the payroll. When there are errors in the attendance data, you may end up either overpaying or underpaying the payroll. Analyzing the attendance data manually to process the payroll can cause more mistakes and can also be time consuming, especially when the workforce is large and is at different locations. It can be helpful to integrate the HR software with payroll software. HR software calculates the working hours, loss of pay and overtime, making the payroll easier, accurate and more transparent.  Encouraging employees to manage attendance Employees should be allowed to access the attendance and time off data at convenience. It reduces the questions of the employees regarding the HR department and also plans the work and vacations. Additionally, one should make the attendance policy accessible through the employee self-service portal. Using this information at disposal, the employees feel like they have more knowledge and control of the work lives. This can boost motivation and ultimately reduce turnover.  Be flexible  Rigid attendance policies can lead the employees to dislike their job and that can reduce morale. When employees are given little time off, it can lead to unscheduled absenteeism and the company’s bottom line may suffer. Hence it is essential to make the attendance policy flexible. It is important to consider and respect the concerns of employees. However, you should not allow things to get unbiased. To provide flexibility, you can give remote work options to the employees when they are not physically present at the workplace.  Using attendance tracker Manual management of attendance was in yesteryears. Using the attendance tracker you can automate every aspect of the attendance management. The inconsistencies can be prevented as the attendance tracker can be easily integrated with the company’s other devices. Employees can log their working hours while working remotely using the suitable IP and geo-restrictions.  Self service The employees should be allowed to take control over their attendance records through the self-service program. Such a program allows the team to be able to review the time purchases and can also request changes to confirm accuracy.  They will also be allowed to ask for time off. The staff members can check the remaining PTO balances at the time they like, instead of asking the HR manager again and again. This feature is very useful because when the employee plans a vacation or is not able to come due to any family problems.  Go mobile If the employees work from home, from multiple offices or from the client locations, opt for the attendance tracking system that is easy to take on the go. Using the mobile app, the employees can clock in and out regardless of their place of working. Even if they don’t work from multiple locations, a mobile app can be useful in tracking the attendance more quickly. Also you never have to worry about installing the extra equipment such as a wall mounted time clock.  Limit access Even if you trust your employees, you need to ensure that they are only tracking their office time and no one else. It helps you to know that no one tries to take advantage of you. In such a case, opt for the system that allows to limit the clock access. Generally the software users are provided with two options: Wi-Fi access restrictions ensure that the employees can only clock in and out if the mobile device is connected to the company’s internet network connection.  Limiting the access through geolocation makes sure that the employees can clock in and out when they are within a specific range of distance from the office.  Biometric The integration of biometric devices with the attendance management software allows the employees to track the attendance with the touch of finger using the biometric scanner. It is easy to make it convenient for employees but one of its drawbacks is inability to scan the figure if any dirt or moisture is present on it.  Using data security feature The entries in the paper, manual registers can be easily tampered with and the reports on the spreadsheets are equally exposed to manipulation or destruction. The paperless operations are tamper-proof especially if the attendance management software is able to provide the role based access. One of the best features of the attendance management software india is security of the data with multiple layers of security and encryption.  Conclusion If you have already used the attendance management software, you may be aware of a few of the benefits of using it but if you are still following the manual method of attendance, we suggest you take a step forward and move towards using the automated attendance management system.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 300-710 PDF Dumps(Q212-Q220)
QUESTION 212 An administrator Is setting up a Cisco PMC and must provide expert mode access for a security engineer. The engineer Is permitted to use only a secured out-of-band network workstation with a static IP address to access the Cisco FMC. What must be configured to enable this access? A.Enable SSH and define an access list. B.Enable HTTP and define an access list. C.Enable SCP under the Access List section. D.Enable HTTPS and SNMP under the Access List section. Answer: A QUESTION 213 An engainer must add DNS-specific rules to me Cisco FTD intrusion policy. The engineer wants to use the rules currently in the Cisco FTD Snort database that are not already enabled but does not want to enable more than are needed. Which action meets these requirements? A.Change the dynamic state of the rule within the policy. B.Change the base policy to Security over Connectivity. C.Change the rule state within the policy being used. D.Change the rules using the Generate and Use Recommendations feature. Answer: C QUESTION 214 A network administrator is trying to convert from LDAP to LDAPS for VPN user authentication on a Cisco FTD. Which action must be taken on the Cisco FTD objects to accomplish this task? A.Add a Key Chain object to acquire the LDAPS certificate. B.Create a Certificate Enrollment object to get the LDAPS certificate needed. C.Identify the LDAPS cipher suite and use a Cipher Suite List object to define the Cisco FTD connection requirements. D.Modify the Policy List object to define the session requirements for LDAPS. Answer: B QUESTION 215 What is the RTC workflow when the infected endpoint is identified? A.Cisco ISE instructs Cisco AMP to contain the infected endpoint. B.Cisco ISE instructs Cisco FMC to contain the infected endpoint. C.Cisco AMP instructs Cisco FMC to contain the infected endpoint. D.Cisco FMC instructs Cisco ISE to contain the infected endpoint. Answer: D QUESTION 216 Which feature is supported by IRB on Cisco FTD devices? A.redundant interface B.dynamic routing protocol C.EtherChannel interface D.high-availability cluster Answer: B QUESTION 217 A security engineer is deploying a pair of primary and secondary Cisco FMC devices. The secondary must also receive updates from Cisco Talos. Which action achieves this goal? A.Force failover for the secondary Cisco FMC to synchronize the rule updates from the primary. B.Configure the secondary Cisco FMC so that it receives updates from Cisco Talos. C.Manually import rule updates onto the secondary Cisco FMC device. D.Configure the primary Cisco FMC so that the rules are updated. Answer: D QUESTION 218 Refer to the exhibit. A systems administrator conducts a connectivity test to their SCCM server from a host machine and gets no response from the server. Which action ensures that the ping packets reach the destination and that the host receives replies? A.Create an access control policy rule that allows ICMP traffic. B.Configure a custom Snort signature to allow ICMP traffic after Inspection. C.Modify the Snort rules to allow ICMP traffic. D.Create an ICMP allow list and add the ICMP destination to remove it from the implicit deny list. Answer: A QUESTION 219 A security engineer must configure a Cisco FTD appliance to inspect traffic coming from the internet. The Internet traffic will be mirrored from the Cisco Catalyst 9300 Switch. Which configuration accomplishes the task? A.Set interface configuration mode to none. B.Set the firewall mode to transparent. C.Set the firewall mode to routed. D.Set interface configuration mode to passive. Answer: D QUESTION 220 The network administrator wants to enhance the network security posture by enabling machine learning tor malware detection due to a concern with suspicious Microsoft executable file types that were seen while creating monthly security reports for the CIO. Which feature must be enabled to accomplish this goal? A.Spero B.dynamic analysis C.static analysis D.Ethos Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
Android mobile apps development is more favored by Developers
Over the years, Android has become a favourite among users but also has gained the place of preference among developers. One of the core reasons behind it being so popular is its open source nature and customisations that iot brings to the table. Over all it offers a complete diversification of platform independence as compared to its rivals. There is no denying the fact that google play has been expanding over the years and has become the most versatile database of mobile applications overtaking Apple app store. The Android platform has been based on the principles of open source and allow user integrated customisations which has boosted it to the top spot among end users. Experienced developers prefer Android for various fundamental reasons. As per the reports, Android is chosen by 34.4 percent of developers while iOS is chosen by 32.7 percent of developers. This percentage comes down to 17.3 for HTML5 mobile apps and 4.5 percent for Windows. Over 84 percent of developers prefer Android tablets for developing apps to iOS as well as Windows. The dominating market share of Android is the major reason why developers are attracted to the platform. Moreover, there are many other reasons also why developers are driven towards Android : 1. It offers greater access and customization 2. It has a greater level of integration between applications and the platform Android has always provided a safe ground for newbie developers by offering them tools and services to jump the android bandwagon. The core issue with Apple is its tightly woven ecosystem, which makes it difficult to leave but Android has a plus point because of being open source. So unless users are looking for Apple’s hallmark, Android could certainly be better mobile OS choice for them. Market reach of Android and its versions Android is the dominating platform over all the other mobility platforms. Many new releases have been witnessed since the first time Android came into the market. Google prepares a monthly report where it mentions about the Android devices and versions that are currently working. Android Kitkat has currently seen a hike from 2.5 percent to 5.3 percent, as a result of low cost android devices being now available in market. Android 4.2x Jelly Bean has also witnessed a rise in sales going from 17.1 percent to 18.1 percent. Jelly Bean still holds 61.4 percent of android market. There was a minor drop in its sales as well but it still dominates the market. Popular Resources: Core Considerations App Development Process No mobile strategy to back your mobile app Wedding Planner Apps – Helping Organize Weddings with Utmost Ease Google recently launched Android Wear specifically for smartwatches. Due to recent buzz in market about upcoming wearable technology, the smartphones are seeing low sales. Besides Android also faces a lot of malware issues. Gingerbread 2.3, Ice Cream Sandwich 4.0 and Jelly Bean 4.1 are the most targeted of android versions. The build of these versions have about 88 percent chance of being infected by some kind of mobile related malware. A lot has been further developed in Android. It was the smartphone platform. But not so right now. Android is also the basic foundation behind Big data and more importantly, Internet of things. Various apps have been modulated as per Glassware. Several of them find usage in Android Wear. Various other platforms have always given tough competition to Android but because it is being used by a number of organisations for different devices, Android has emerged to be one of the most stable of all mobility platforms available. Smartphones are still in demand, and Android is the most popular platform for all smart devices. The constant development in this open sourced platform will immensely benefit mobility enterprises as well as consumers. Why Android is more dominating ? Android and iOS have always faced tough competition, winning over users and application developers, while surpassing all minorities of minutest bugs. There have been times when Blackberry and Windows phones added immense competition in the mobility world. But over the years, Google has improved the Android platform by leaps and bounds. Android has thus emerged to be the most powerful of smartphone platforms. Several app developers are working on this open platform to offer highly immersive and intuitive app ecosystem. The multitudinous resources being deployed over one platform has definitely led to its becoming the best operating system available for smart devices that require connection with internet round the clock. Multitude of Android phones in the market: Huge variety of Android phones providing different components and screen sizes, is available in the market. But it often becomes a menace for developers finding different solutions for different hardware specifications. Several of IT organisations are involved with mobility best solutions and their timely devotion to Android development has led to a big win for consumers. Different phones offer different functionality. Some come with long lasting battery life, some add explicit glitz and show to the smartphone usability. Progression of Android versions: Since 2009, Android has undergone immense development with versions like Cupcake ( 1.5 ) , Donut ( 1.6 ) , Eclair ( 2.0 – 2.1 ) , Froyo ( 2.2 – 2.2.3 ) , Gingerbread ( 2.3 – 2.3.7 ) , Honeycomb ( 3.0 – 3.2.6 ) , Ice Cream Sandwich ( 4.0 – 4.0.4 ) , Jelly Bean ( 4.1 – 4.3 ) and Kitkat ( 4.4 ), being released from time to time. Android gives users the freedom to dwell in the device and use it the way they want. iPhones lack innovation: Features like NFC for bluetooth pairing, wireless charging, removal of batteries etc. are not present in iPhones. The best part of iPhones is still its camera , although Android is catching it faster even in this aspect. With the onset of an era where we are going to be covered by smartness of devices from head to toe, Android is going to take the world with storm by establishing its presence in every nook and corner of the planet. iOS is no where in all of this, only witnessing yearly releases of its smartphones every year. Smart devices are not just about smartphones now. The usability has expanded itself to a plethora of devices like upcoming smart watches, home monitoring systems, smart TVs, smart cars and so on. Consequently, it is Android that holds the mobility future and not iOS. Latest Entries: The Foundation of all Successful Apps is Requirements Gathering”, says our CEO for App Develop Does Your Brand Need a Responsive Website to Survive in a Competitive Market? Set your cash register on fire by preparing your ecommerce marketing plan for Christmas 2020!
View a KML File Inside of a Map
In a MAP, upload or import a KML file. Keyhole Markup Language, or KML, is a file format that may hold geographic feature files for Google Earth or Google Map display. You can now do this using other apps like KML Converter or a Geo Measure app. You can upload or view the KML file you've previously made on a map, but if you want to check it before using it or see if it's valid, you'll need to follow some steps. After that, you can import, export, or open a KML file. But first you have to know what KML Extension is. .kml Extension Geographic modeling data is stored in a KML file using the Keyhole Markup Language (KML), a GIS data format that is based on XML. Placemarks, points, lines, polygons, and pictures are all included. KML files are used to categorize and label locations, develop various camera perspectives, apply texture overlays, and incorporate HTML information (links, font styles, etc.). Here are the steps for importing and exporting a KML file. To import KML open app on Android phone or iPhone/iPad - Upload your KML file to your Google Drive or Dropbox account. - Several of your KML files are available here, and you can select any one of them. - After selecting a file, you may receive an immediate preview of how it will appear. - To convert the file, select your preferred format from KML to KMZ, GPX, GeoJSON, TopoJSON, CSV, or KML. - Click on "Share" to finish your work. What is a KML viewer and converter? Your file can be quickly and easily converted into KMZ, GPX, GeoJSON, TopoJSON, and CSV using the KML viewer and converter. The map used on the map is a KML viewer and converter. Many individuals experience difficulties when KML files are displayed in maps, which is quite problematic. By using the KML viewer and converter load, your KML file can be converted into any format, including KMZ, GPX, GeoJSON, TopoJSON, and CSV. Your file can be quickly loaded and converted using the KML viewer and converter. Viewing and converting files using this program is free. An additional top tool for KML file import or export. Geo Measure Area Calculator is a different app you can use to import, view, and convert your KML file. To import KML open app on Android phone or iPhone/iPad - Download the app from the app store or Google play store. - Open the left top /drawer/burger menu, choose KML/Import KML. - For android either import from Phone memory or SD Card and Google drive. And for - iOS, you can import from Google Drive only. - It will preview that file on a Google map, as well as allow you to read the KML file as text there. - Save the file under another name. - Now go to the menu again and modify the saved files. Now you can edit or update your KML file and save it. Here are some benefits of choosing the Geo Measure Area Calculator over other apps. - Allows to import KML ability to view KML on MAP and read it as text. - Edit or modify KML using MAP and export new KML to share anywhere. - Here is the blog for more details. Feel free to ask if you have any further questions. Convert KML file in other file format Convert KML to KMZ Convert KML to GPX Convert KML to GeoJson Convert KML to TopoJson Convert KML to CSV
Qu'est-ce qu'une succursale ?
Une succursale fait référence à une entreprise qui dépend de la société mère et est située dans un espace extérieur à la société mère. Elle dispose d'une certaine autonomie, mais elle n'est pas totalement indépendante de sa maison mère. La succursale n'a pas d'identité juridique indépendante de la société mère, n'est pas une personne morale et ne possède pas ses propres actifs. Il fait partie d'un groupe, mais relativement autonome en gestion. C'est-à-dire, par exemple, qu'il gère la relation avec les clients et l'inventaire. Néanmoins, il agit toujours pour le compte de la société mère. Ses activités sont assez proches, voire incompatibles avec les grandes entreprises. L'emplacement de la succursale est différent de celui de la société mère: dans une autre région, ville ou même un autre pays. Si la succursale est située à l'étranger (comme la société mère en France et la succursale en Allemagne), les règles de droit du travail du pays où se trouve la succursale s'appliquent aux salariés. Dans ce cas, les règles allemandes s'appliqueront. Si vous souhaitez établir une succursale dans un pays étranger ou dans une autre région française, la création d'une succursale est intéressante. Cette création peut être la première étape dans ce pays et vous fournira une expérience dans la vente de produits / services sur ce marché particulier. De plus, cela peut être un bon moyen de se concentrer sur un produit ou un service spécifique et d'accorder plus d'attention. Pour créer une succursale, vous devez annoncer dans le Trade and Company Registration (RCS). Vous devez également soumettre des documents au tribunal de commerce, notamment: une copie de la (dernière) charte d'entreprise de la société mère. Ces documents doivent être certifiés et en français. De plus, les succursales doivent s'inscrire auprès de RCS dans les 15 jours suivant l'ouverture. La création d'une branche est généralement plus légère que la création d'une branche. Pou fournir une meilleure solution pour la résidence de la domiciliation succursale. Ceci est très bénéfique pour les agences nouvellement ouvertes en France. Pour cela, vous devez choisir une entreprise enregistrée qui correspond à votre budget et à vos attentes. Le plus important est de choisir une société enregistrée qui peut améliorer l'image de la société mère par le biais de succursales. Les taxes de succursale sont unique puisque elle a une comptabilité propre, mais la société mère devra regrouper les passifs et les actifs de la succursale dans son propre état. La succursale ne dispose pas de ses propres actifs et ses actifs dépendent de la société mère. Si la succursale est établie à l'étranger, elle sera imposée dans le pays d'établissement.
5 yếu tố để lựa chọn công ty chứng nhận ISO 9001 phù hợp
Hiện nay có rất nhiều công ty, tổ chức chứng nhận cung cấp dịch vụ chứng nhận ISO 9001:2015. Lựa chọn được công ty chứng nhận ISO 9001 phù hợp sẽ giúp tổ chức/doanh nghiệp tiết kiệm đáng kể thời gian và chi phí trong quá trình đánh giá cấp chứng nhận. Bài viết này sẽ chỉ ra 5 yếu tố cần lưu ý để lựa chọn công ty chứng nhận ISO 9001 phù hợp. 1. Năng lực công nhận Điều cần quan tâm hàng đầu là tổ chức chứng nhận có được chỉ định chứng nhận hệ thống quản lý chất lượng theo ISO 9001 hay không. Điều này mới nghe thì có vẻ vô lý, nhưng nhiều tổ chức chưa được chỉ định vẫn cung cấp dịch vụ chứng nhận ISO 9001 và đóng vai trò trung gian, liên kết với một tổ chức khác được chứng nhận. Làm việc qua bên thứ 3 như vậy làm ảnh hưởng tới thời gian và chi phí đánh giá. Do đó, hãy nghiên cứu về năng lực của tổ chức chứng nhận: Họ có được chỉ định cấp giấy chứng nhận ISO 9001:2015 không (hỏi về quyết định chỉ định), chứng chỉ do họ cấp có được công nhận toàn cầu không?... 2. Danh tiếng của công ty chứng nhận Trong số các công ty chứng nhận ISO 9001, hãy lựa chọn công ty có danh tiếng tốt. Không ai muốn bỏ thời gian và tiền bạc để lựa chọn công ty chứng nhận có phản hồi kém. Bạn có thể tìm hiểu về danh tiếng của công ty thông qua website, các phương tiện truyền thông hoặc nhìn vào khách hàng thực tế của họ để đánh giá. 3. Kinh nghiệm Hệ thống quản lý chất lượng theo ISO 9001 có thể áp dụng trong mọi lĩnh vực, ngành nghề. Chính vì vậy, các tổ chức chứng nhận chưa chắc đã có kinh nghiệm với lĩnh vực của bạn. Nếu có thể lựa chọn được công ty chứng nhận đã có kinh nghiệm với ngành nghề của bạn, họ có thể hiểu nội dung và hoạt động kinh doanh của doanh nghiệp nhanh hơn, tiết kiệm thời gian để bắt kịp tốc độ và tập trung vào các nội dung quan trọng. Kinh nghiệm của công ty chứng nhận còn được thể hiện ở quy mô doanh nghiệp họ đã chứng nhận: Họ là một tổ chức nhỏ, tập trung vào các doanh nghiệp nhỏ hay là một tổ chức lớn với đội ngũ chuyên nghiệp, có khả năng đánh giá cho các doanh nghiệp với quy mô lớn nhỏ đa dạng. 4. Mức độ hỗ trợ Không có gì tệ hơn việc đầu tư rất nhiều thời gian và tiền bạc vào một nhà cung cấp chứng chỉ không thành công. Dành thời gian để xem xét những công ty cấp chứng chỉ ISO 9001 nhằm xác định mức độ linh hoạt, mức độ hỗ trợ mà họ có thể cung cấp cho doanh nghiệp của bạn. 5. Sự phù hợp về văn hóa Điều tưởng chừng không liên quan này lại là một yếu tố giúp doanh nghiệp chọn được công ty cấp chứng nhận ISO 9001 phù hợp. Khi trao đổi với tổ chức chứng nhận tiềm năng, hãy cố gắng phát triển một cuộc trò chuyện để hiểu rõ về tính cách, cách họ giao tiếp và văn hóa của doanh nghiệp. Doanh nghiệp của bạn sẽ tốt hơn nhiều khi làm việc với một công ty chứng nhận hiểu doanh nghiệp của bạn - sự phù hợp văn hóa sẽ làm cho mối quan hệ hợp tác hiệu quả hơn nhiều. Trên đây là một số chia sẻ về các yếu tố để lựa chọn công ty chứng nhận ISO 9001 chuyên nghiệp, phù hợp với doanh nghiệp. Hy vọng thông tin được chia sẻ sẽ giúp bạn lựa chọn được công ty chứng nhận ISO 9001 ưng ý. Có thể bạn quan tâm: https://gumroad.com/tqccenter/p/d-ch-v-ch-ng-nh-n-iso-9001-c-a-tqc
[July-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps[Q188-Q196]
QUESTION 188 What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage? A.soft delete B.archive storage C.the change feed D.a lifecycle management policy Answer: D QUESTION 189 You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use? A.Azure Table storage B.Azure Queue storage C.Azure Files Answer: B QUESTION 190 What is a characteristic of a non-relational database? A.a fixed schema B.self-describ ing entities C.full support for Transact-SQL Answer: C QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question Select the answer the correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 192 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 193 You have data saved in the following format. Which format was used? A.XML B.yaml C.JSON D.HTML Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is a primary characteristic of a relational database? A.data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language B.a flexible data structure C.a lack of dependencies between tables D.a large amount of duplicate data Answer: A QUESTION 195 Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back? A.isolation B.durability C.atomicity D.consistency Answer: D QUESTION 196 Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely? A.isolation B.durability C.consistency D.atomicity Answer: C QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing