LibraryLady
1,000+ Views

It's a Church. It's a mosque. It's Hagia Sophia

This video compresses the history of the site of the Hagia Sophia, including the many invasions of what is now Istanbul. If your students ask, it's now a museum. Although if they ask, the right answer is always, "How could you find out?" Useful for Ancient History classes, which for us is 6th grade.
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@caricakes, it's yet another place on my bucket list!
This was one of my favorite pieces of architecture from my high school art history class!
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free E20-393 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go E20-393 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-393 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 267 A Storage administrator would like to increase the capacity of the FAST Cache by 400 GB. The current configuration consists of two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives. Which solution should be recommended for expanding the FAST Cache? A.Two 200 GB SAS Flash 2 drives B.Two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives C.Four 200 GB SAS Flash 3 drives D.One 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drive Answer: A QUESTION 268 Which UEM/CLI command is used to verify the FC ports designated as synchronous on the SPs? A./remote/sys show -fc B./remote/sys show -detail C./remote/sys show -summary D./remote/sys show -sp Answer: B QUESTION 269 What is the granularity of FAST VP when relocating data in the pool? A.128 MB B.256 MB C.512 MB D.1024 MB Answer: B QUESTION 270 According to best practices, what is the maximum latency of the link between local and remote systems when using synchronous replication? A.5 ms B.10 ms C.20 ms D.40 ms Answer: B QUESTION 271 What is the minimum requirement for a server to boot from a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via iSCSI? A.Hardware iSCSI HBA B.TOE NIC C.Software iSCSI D.iSCSI Initiator Answer: D QUESTION 272 What is maximum amount of time allowed when saving a configuration from the Collect Service Information menu from Unsphere in order to avoid a time-out? A.45 minutes B.60 minutes C.90 minutes D.120 minutes Answer: B QUESTION 273 What is the default setting of Advanced Deduplication when Data Reduction is selected within Unisphere? A.Disabled for thick LUNs and enabled for thin LUNs B.Disabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool C.Enabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool D.Enabled for both thick and thin LUNs Answer: C QUESTION 274 What is a consideration when specifying a Dial Home suppression time for a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array? A.Can be lengthened or shortened B.The time zone where the array is located C.Should be set between 1 and 32 hours D.Can be enabled at any time Answer: C QUESTION 275 A storage administrator configured a Hybrid Dell EMC Unity XT storage system using one default port containing three disk types. They need additional Flash capacity. What is the correct way to expand the pool? A.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash 4 drives to the pool B.Add 2 SAS Flash drives to the FAST Cache C.Add 1 SAS Flash drive to the pool D.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash drives to the pool Answer: A QUESTION 276 What storage resources can be provisioned to a host that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via Fibre Channel? A.LUNs, CIFS shares, and Consistency Group LUNs B.VMFS datastores, NFS datastores, and VVol(file) datastores C.LUNs, Consistency Group LUNs, and NFS datastores D.Consistency Group LUNs, VMFS datastores, and VVol (block) datastores Answer: B QUESTION 277 The preferred production interface is active. What does the Dell EMC Unity XT system do once a NAS Server starts outbound traffic to an external service? A.Selects interfaces based on advanced static routes B.Uses Packet Reflect for outbound communication C.Uses the active production interface D.Selects the shortest path available Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company has a VMware host installed with FC HBAs that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array. A 500 GB LUN is provisioned to this host from the Unity array and is in production. The VMware administrator has configured a new vSwitch with the NICs on the server intended for iSCSI traffic. The storage administrator is asked to configure software iSCSI and provision a new 1 TB LUN from the storage array via iSCSI. What is a consideration when satisfying this request? A.A connection must be established between the host iSCSI initiators and Unity iSCSI targets before provisioning the new LUN B.Any single host should connect to any single array using one protocol only C.The iSCSI configuration must use all the NIC connections to the host D.Two iSCSI target interfaces must be configured with IP addresses from separate subnets Answer: D QUESTION 279 A company with multiple remote offices has decided to use asynchronous replication. What systems support this capability? A.Dell EMC Unity XT and Dell EMC UnityVSA B.Dell EMC UnityVSA only C.Dell EMC UnityVSA and VNXe D.Dell EMC Unity XT only Answer: A QUESTION 280 How does Dell EMC Unity XT differ from Dell EMC UnityVSA? A.Unity XT supports FAST VP only UnityVSA supports FAST VP and FAST Cache B.Unity XT supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting UnityVSA supports monitoring and reporting only C.UnityXT supports FAST VP and FAST Cache. UnityVSA supports FAST VP only D.UnityXT supports monitoring and reporting only UnityVSA supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting Answer: C QUESTION 281 By default, the storage system transfers log information on which network port? A.138 B.464 C.514 D.2049 Answer: C QUESTION 282 A storage administrator has added multiple resources to a single density-based Host I/O Limit policy for the following storage resources: - LUN A: 25 GB - LUN B: 25 GB - LUN C: 50 GB - Density-Based Limit 20: IOPS What is the total IOPS set by this policy? A.200 B.500 C.2000 D.2500 Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ievqhrc5__kHr_JRfywLs0XQAm6lNpvz?usp=sharing
Online Training for Gov exam is trending now – What are the advantages?
Day by day as technology enhances, it has brought rapid advancements in many sectors and has completely transformed education. E-learning platforms are one of the best offerings of technology in education. As we see that the pandemic has affected everyone, it has put everything to a halt, schools, colleges, universities, even the upcoming government exams. But this has not stopped the students from studying and preparing for their respective exams, thanks to the Online learning platforms. Irrespective of the student’s schedule, place, etc., online education provides specialized premium course materials to students aspiring for various competitive and government exams. Let us dwell further into the advantages of online learning platforms for gaining an education in general, which will also help us understand why online training for government exams is trending now. Variety of Study Material and Expert faculty The study materials in online training for government exams are provided through video classes, LIVE sessions, webinars, PowerPoint presentations, virtual mock tests, and more. The faculty majorly consists of mentors having extensive experience in teaching the subject and students who have cleared various exams. They help the candidates to efficiently prepare for their respective government exams by helping them to break down complex concepts into easily understandable bullet points. Online education on various platforms covers a wide range of subjects in various languages to assist students from across the country. The use of cutting-edge education software makes learning fun and helps students to grasp concepts faster and easier. Flexibility of time Online learning gives candidates the freedom to take lectures as per their convenience. They can start studying anywhere at any hour of the day It enables the students to take lectures from anywhere and at any hour of the day. There people who are held back from attending classes held at a specific time and place for whatsoever reasons. They can devote time as per their schedule to learn on-demand training materials. Even the education demand-supply gap is effectively bridged for thousands of students in the tier-2 and tier-3 cities, who had no access to quality education and study material. Online education helps to keep up with the fast-paced world With the advancements and inventions with time, keeping up with the changes is a difficult task. The textbooks become quickly outdated and the students then learn obsolete information. Whereas in online learning courses, information can be quickly updated and made available to the students in no time rather than doing the long process involved to update a textbook. So, in online learning students are saved from learning the information that is no longer required and is updated with the current fresh material. Online education allows self-paced personalized learning A crucial advantage to online learning is that it allows the candidates to complete their training and learn in their own time and schedule. Access to all the study materials like recorded lectures, LIVE lectures, written content, and more are available on the online learning platform and can be accessed by anyone having internet connection. This encourages more students to adopt online education platforms. Online learning with the help of user’s inputs studies the behaviour pattern of students and with that, they make the guidance of educational offerings more student-centric and personalized. This helps the students to learn in their way and pace and experiment and find the best learning method that suits them. Upskilling is becoming mandatory The need for professionals with relevant information and skills is what companies need and for that Upskilling becomes necessary. Upskilling refers to the upgrading of an existing skill to perform better in current roles. Upskilling is also important to stay more competitive in the marketplace and also for simply staying updated with technological trends. Not only students but the working employees also benefit from this. Online learning is resource-efficient Online education has tremendous benefits when we talk about overall efficiency. For starters, there is no need to dedicate separate buildings, rooms, or equipment. Students don’t need to purchase anything extra that they might not need in the future. Another great benefit is related to the resources of time. There is ample time saved along with other resources like the cost of travelling and much more which can be utilized for something else. It allows the students to get immediate results of the test they appear for which helps them in preparing more efficiently for their exam. All these benefits help both, the students and education providers making online learning much affordable for both. This brings us to our next point. All those involved in online learning are mutually benefited The advantages of online learning are vast. From the business point of view, the benefits are obvious as stated earlier. Companies avoid paying the considerable price in lodging, travel, and office space dedicated to training along with the equipment required to accommodate these activities. Many businesses look for online learning to upskill their employees and train them in software applications or new products so that their employee excels in their role. For a student, the expense of tuition is greatly reduced and online learning is considerably affordable. The quality of training is also up to the mark thanks to the advancements in technology. Online learning can be made fun and interactive with the use of multimedia technology providing the candidate’s high-quality education. Summary Online learning is a more accessible, flexible, and efficient way of learning, from which everyone can benefit from. Online learning ensures that you are upgraded with time and improve your overall skills. With all that stated, we can now comprehend that online training for government exams helps candidates in every aspect of exam preparation and helps them learn relevant information with ease. That is why the pandemic has allowed a lot of students to benefit from online learning from preparing for government exams to upskilling.
quick who like kpop & is a gamer!
So I'm on the hunt for some Kpop fans who also are gamer, preferably PC gamers like mmo! we all know there alot of idol who play blah blah The POINT IS I WANNA START A GROUP FOR KPOP & MMO! wouldn't that be awesome! especially because I got my laptop charger back so Who in!?!   Bonnie&Clyde @AimeeH  @PatriciaS  @MomoChamie  @MichalJamerson  @sherrysahar  @AmberRelynn  @sukkyongwanser  @lilbr0wneyes  @Stephany123  @JuanitaBooRiv  @Jaysbae13  @JaxomB  @IsisMayaVelasco  @NaimaJeune  @QueenLele  @TingTingShi  @AlexisRiver  @JazminePerry  @MichelleFrazier  @SaraHanna  @MarrickeJ33 Ikonic Homies  @Vanro @LaurenStrayhorn  @sukkyongwanser  @AlenaSegura @NicoleFireRose  @PolarStarr  @ivyheart13  @JasminMartinez  @AimeeH  @karinamiranda81  @AaliyahNewbell  @Lexxcisco  @xxchicharitoxx  @Starbell808  @LinnyOk  @VeronicaArtino @Jinnyrod3 @ChaHakyum @Ivonvons  @dreemer13 @ibMIMI @pharmgirlerin @Lthekid8 @cranberriesmann IkonicFanfic time @FridaOsorio @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn @UnnieCakesAli  @BabydollBre  @Stephany123  @lilbr0wneyes  @RedChord  @ArmyVIPKayla  @VeronicaArtino  @sukkyongwanser  @yukigintokie  @SashaKmseoul  @resavalencia  @kanatm  @LemonLassie  @Vanro Storia Crew: @Storiamom426(Mod) @IsoldaPazo @VixenViVi @twistedPuppy @MelissaGarza @EvilGenius Storia Family: @AimeeH @StefaniTre @luna1171 @JamiMilsap @reyestiny93 @jjrockstar @EvilGenius @Vyvyn @Ttwolf74 @ElisabethGraceG @MandyNoona @LocoForJiyong @MelissaGarza @lolImbetter09 @sweetnothing34 @otakukpoper @ortizwendy17 @karinamiranda81 @swarrier16 @ARMYStarlight @SimplyAwkward @NadineEsquivel  @YviLole15 meme Homies @MichelleIbarra @HeichousRegalia @KaiJae @AlexErica @FridaOsorio @MaggieHolm  @AnnieGoodman  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn @jenxchan  @Qilin94 SPAZZING HOMIES @senia @MichelleIbarra  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn  @Qilin94 NCT U Mod Squad: @AimeeH @DalyRomero @KaiLuhan4ever @PrincessUnicorn @JohnEvans @twistedPuppy @JordanShuler NCT U Taglist: @MelissaGarza @ChaErica @Starbell808 @VKookie47 @ElanorKriegel  @awkwardjazzy Overdose Mod and Mod Squad @Tigerlily84 and @AimeeH @PrincessUnicorn @SugaKookieV @ESwee @twistedPuppy @AaliyahNewbell Exo Tag: @PrettieeEmm @MaggieHolm @twistedPuppy @SugaOnTop @karinamiranda81 @JaxomB @Sailynn @lilbr0wneyes @EvilGenius @CrystalBlunt  @Emealia @SusiBosshammer @PancakesRios @TaliaMay14 @AlyssaGelet818 @bubblekookie @MaeLyn @netchtiBates @IsoldaPazo  @SerenityThao @resavalencia @Kitty17 @swarrier16 @EmilyPeacock @KiinLyr @NathashaXavier @jimin21abs @ErinGregory  @mrsjeon  @BekiKunstman @AlexErica @heidichiesa  @HeichousRegalia @DianaBell @Isolate @DaisyPhun @MiahCisneros @LmJSuper @pharmgirlerin @AraceliJimenez @KellyOConnor @tayunnie @unnieARMkeY @AubriPope @Starbell808 @fallchild @MrsJungHoseok   @ESwee  @elainarenea  @Xoxojessica12 @ashleyemmert @selfishmachines @JasmineMartinez @EmilyPeacock @ashleyemmert @StefaniTre @BereniceMaqueda @ScarlettMermaid @Momina427 @Kpossible4250 @DinaEXO @ExoPlanetGirl @AmberRelynn @thedopeshow1994 @sherrysahar @CrazyMaknae14 @SarahHowlter @AlmaRangel @elainarenea @Vanro @nikkynoel @LaurenStrayhorn @KarenGuerra93 @clandrea170 @Baekyeol27 @QueenLele  @HeichousRegalia @FromBlue2U @aliahwhbmida @NadineEsquivel @zzzdonk @Anna5221 @JeniseRamos @harmonico @firstladyofaomg @daljiyong @Xoxojessica12 @maricela17mrn  @JadeOwens  @screamoparadise @SweetDuella @ParkHwaYoung @shelbyhusband  @Amairani97 @jerrilynnpope @YessicaCardenas @curlyhairedfox @yukigintokie @amethystiperez        @QueenPandaBunny  @leilakyrsten  @BTSxEXO  @DeniseNishikawa @KendraReeve  @micahirene  @Foxxyjinxx  @CristinBarnes  @mrsax2018 @Chace @CamrynCherry   @hayoungforever @jojojordy2324 @TaylorPriddy @CrookedShadow @LinnyOk @mitchix5 @AlenaSegura @missjackson2635 THE OVERDOSE SQUAD!!! @Starbell808 @KellyOConnor @fallchild @ShinoYuki @annevictoriaaa @ScarletMermaid @koinii @YailinTejeda @tiffany1922 @LizHolder @HikariAkuhei @SimplyAwkward @CrystalV @cennajp @kpoplover492 @MrsJungHoseok @KarenGuerra93 @Defy24601 @1kpop @JeniseRamos @JessicaEvaristo @AlexAckerman @Starbell808 @Sammyjuicoooo @ESwee @LeannePratt @hammin747 @Kpossible4250 @JohnEvans @ZionPerezFlower @selfishmachines @IsoldaPazo @Yongsomi @ChauncyVSutton @TabithaRose @Sukii @BetseyBleau @dragoncrisis @sherrysahar @awkwardjazzy @Tigerlily84 @MadAndrea @MelissaGarza @AmberRelynn @LaurenStrayhorn @OhSehunnie @DesireeChucklez @AubriePope @LiAiko13 @BaBook @dyotella @EXOAsF @AdriannaFletc @chowchowneko @xeroxerox @zhac16 @NasiaWright @Xoxojessica12 @ruthmilian89 @ExoPlanetGirl @LovelyHana17 @ZwankimaWalker @MelinaHernandez @thedopeshow1994 @elainarenea @Momina427 @ruthmilian89 @thatphamily @aelitasrones123 @misakiroing @Shadyllamas @mraax2018 @Rosa420 @ashleyemmert @zzzdonk @VKookie47 @ot12exodus02 @Kyokeo @DinaEXO @kawaiichibifox Misfits crew @resavalencia @isolate @AngelaDarkness @alltimerejectx @szewwy @twistedPuppy @SassyMaknae @thatphamily @jojojordy2324 @jaiipanda @SatinSkies @Destiny1419 @KhrystinaLee CHOCO CONE CREW! Jiji- @JiyongLeo Helixx- @Helixx Mandy- @MandyNoona Stef- @StefaniTre Stephanie- @StephanieDuong Sol- @IsoldaPazo Lemon- @LemonLassie Vinny- @twistedPuppy Aime- @AimeeH Stephany- @Stephany123 MICHELLE- @Bangtanss emily- @ercurrent Wincircle Squad • ● @resavalencia @Junhwanbae92 @twistedpuppy @xoxorittie @VeronicaArtino @MelissaGarza @Bangtanss • ● Winner Mod Tag List ● • @MonAnnahiX @KarinaMiranda81 @Starbell808 @LtheKid8 @Kimnam94 @KenyaMendoza @KendraReeve @DekaraMiller @sarahdarwish @SimplyAwkward @Emealia @MarrickeJ33 @ManduBum @maricela17mrn @AshleiRyals @AlenaSegura @MeghanJorgina @roseeoh Thunder Squad!  @JessWang90 @Dianabell @ElleHolley @ashleyemmert @KhrystinaLee @EvilGenius  @Isolate @sarabear1013 @Lexxcisco @ScarletMermaid @Helixx @Nadinerzz @NasiaWright  @KpopLifeu @isabellaelliott @Lexxisco @nadinerzz @narutobandgeek @KaiLuhan4ever SISTA @Stephany123 IGOT7 TEAM mod @luna1171 @PrettieeEmm @VeronicaArtino @MaricelvaRomero @AaliyahNewbell @ManduBum   The honeyB @GamerKyumin @Kpossible4250 @KokoroNoTakara  @KpopLifeu @YongRaviZiMon @CosmicCassidy @PrettieeEmm @Swarrier16 @JordanShuler @resavalencia @VatcheeAfandi99 @xoxorittie @MrsJungHoseok @KaeliShearer @AimeeH @MelissGarza @XergaB20 @HeichousRegalia  T.O.P MOD JT- @lovetop Kwonnie- @KwonOfAKind BB- @BBxGD Vinny- @twistedPuppy Bonnie- @starbell808 Heather- @SatinSkies Veronica- @VeronicaArtino  The Kpopping SQUAD♡♡♡ @IsoldaPazo @Junhwanbae92 @SuperJuniorelf @locoforjiyong @reyestiny93 @resavalencia @johnEvans @vipgirl5 @KAddict @LysetteMartinez @Moose1998 @MrsChoiJunHong @janessaakemi @JuanitaBooRiv @amberg171997 @punkpandabear @salo @himeoppa @B1A4BTS5ever @LocoForJiyong @JohnEvans @xxchicharitoxx @AubriePope @LemonLassie @SuperJuniorelf @kennaxx @KpopQueenaBee @awkwardlove23 @NicoleFireRose @LisetteZapata @kikie311 @GiriBoyXAOMG @swarrier16 @mrsjeon @JewelsLouise1 @Sherrysahar @Stephany123 @TaehyungV @fruitypoptart @BrennaTran @AaliyahNewbell @twistedPuppy @IsoldaPazo @MichalJamerson @Sailynn @kolai4 @pharmgirlerin @Kolai4  @InnocentiaKishi @Junhwanbae92 Got7ingFanfic @RedChord @AmberFranco @MarrickeJ33  @luna1171 @FalseLove  @NaimaJeune  @ChandraTorres @Maribelita @janellym123 @sukkyongwanser @SarahHm11 @AlexErica @FridaOsorio @MaggieHolm @kandle779  @AnnieGoodman @JeniseRamos  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn @Michelle305 @MahelySandoval  @Moose1998  @Saeda1320 @SatinSkies  @KarenGuerra93 @AdeleLynn  @Anime4life20  @BrennaHarding  @NikkoNikole Igot7 Homies taglist @MichelleIbarra  @HeichousRegalia @KaiJae @AlexErica  @MaggieHolm @nettaj1013  @AnnieGoodman  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn THE HOMIES TAGLIST @RedChord @MarrickeJ33 @SugaMint @aliendestina @yaya12 @LemonLassie  @AnnaCruz @SamanthaAcosta  @AaliyahNewbell @alyssatunstall  @MomoChamie @Courtney96 @resavalencia @AimeeH @Maribelita @Starbell808 @luna1171 @merryjayne13 @CrystalGuerra  @Rachelwoo2 @xoxorittie @XionHeart  @AmberFranco @LocoForJiyong @AlexisRiver @AbbyRoscoe @VatcheeAfandi99 @JaxomB @jjrockstar  @MrsJungHoseok  @merryjayne13 @AlexisCortez @Ttwolf74  @XergaB20  @aiisson  @pharmgirlerin @senia  @ShinoYuki @ElisabethGraceG @RosaAldaz  @Kyokeo @AraceliJimenez @Kpossible4250 @Izzy987  @JinsPrincess86 @lcr4562  @SugaOnTop @KhouYang @tinafalcon22 @bigbangvip2243  @tinafalcon22  @VIPFreak2NE1 @KristinaCaron @CallMeMsDragon @Lelulgc @TaehyungV @vipgirl5  @Rina143  @sukkyongwanser  @JelliBelli111 @StefaniTre @CristalTrujillo @VeronicaArtino @EmilyPeacock  @minimanim3 @KpopQueenaBee @raenel  @sweetnothing34 @JarviaKlipka @RosaArgueta @DanaMichelle  @amortiz0101 @EmilyCayetano  @AmberRelynn @MaraWhite @toitlepark @BabydollBre  @unnieARMkeY @ChandraTorres @ParkJiminXOX  @firstladyofaomg @otakukpoper  @JeniseRamos  @mrsyookihyun  @Dabaesaplayer @kimnam94  @ParkKyungSoon @goinnutz22  @ArmyVIPKayla @megancurrent9  @yukigintokie @xxxtina @sorryimanna  @ElenaP16 @funnelcakeboo @lilbr0wneyes  @Viresse @PatriciaS @KellyOConnor  @AgentVengeance  @HayleyEastman  @ESwee  @Ercurrent  @Remysrose  @SindyHernandez  @Moose1998  @Elizalbeth @DazalynCaba  @MahelySandoval  @sarahdarwish  @TonyTonyChopper  @HelenaCrawford  @AliceChess @MariaCuellar  @SatinSkies @JazminePerry @EireneJoseph @BTSxEXO  @sung1rl199674 @Storiamom426 @MorleeCorielus @SaraHanna  @Animezkpopgirl  @parktaemi @AlexisRiver   @YessicaCardenas @karinamiranda81  @CrystalV @SugaKookieV Army taglist @Bangtanss @HeichousRegalia @KaiJae @AlexErica @Princess2425 @MaggieHolm @AnnieGoodman  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn @sugakookies95 BTS'ER FANFIC TAGLIST @AlexErica  @janellym123  @Princess2425 @FridaOsorio  @MaggieHolm @QueenLele @AnnieGoodman  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn Starlight @MichelleIbarra  @Princess2425  @MaggieHolm  @nettaj1013 @jenxchan VixxinFanfic taglist @Princess2425  @MaggieHolm @jenxchan  @IsisMayaVelasco Fluff only @Bangtanss @HeichousRegalia  @MaggieHolm  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn The Smutsester Homies taglist  @Maribelita  @janellym123 @FridaOsorio  @MaggieHolm @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn BBC Homies @Bangtanss  @AnnieGoodman @SusiBosshammer @TheEnlightment @Drummergirl691 @ShinoYuki @NadineEsquivel @JohnEvans @Mrsjeon @LemonLassie @ScarletMermaid @Annaharris1989 @Milcalopez963 @IsoldaPazo @BlackFawn @4dalientae @Starbell808 @JadeOwens @TwistedPuppy @SugaOnTop @Jaysbae13 @MichelleFrazier @petname83 @AimeeH @PrettieeEmm @TaliaMay14 @OliviaZenger @DasiaB @Nadinerzz @ElenaP16 @Shelbyhusband @Ercurrent @Sammie99522 @CrystalBlunt @JessicaVang @SimplyAwkward @pharmgirlerin @Primodiva93 @mitchix5 @xoxorittie @Swarrier16 @xoxoJessica12 @AnnieGoodman @JaiiPanda @JordanShuler @StefaniTre MonstaX Homies @SimplyAwkward  @TerraToyaSi @resavalencia @Miichi @twistedPuppy @mszmarclyne93 @JaxomB @xxchicharitoxx @BEAUTY1MONBEBE2 @MrsJungHoseok @Hanachan2486 ExoFanfic @janellym123 @FridaOsorio  @MaggieHolm  @AnnieGoodman  @Vanro @LaurenStrayhorn EXO-L TAGLIST @MichelleIbarra  @HeichousRegalia @KaiJae  @MaggieHolm  @AnnieGoodman  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn k-Zodiac taglist @HeichousRegalia @KaiJae @AlexErica  @MaggieHolm @nettaj1013  @desesoray @AnnieGoodman  @Vanro  @LaurenStrayhorn V.i.P taglist @MichelleIbarra  @Princess2425  @MaggieHolm BIGBANGSTORY TAGLIST @AlexErica  @Princess2425 @FridaOsorio  @MaggieHolm
2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free 300-710 Exam Questions!
June/2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions! QUESTION 21 Which object type supports object overrides? A.time range B.security group tag C.network object D.DNS server group Correct Answer: C QUESTION 22 Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays an HTTP warning page? A.Monitor B.Block C.Interactive Block D.Allow with Warning Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23 What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an interface? A.The rate-limiting rule is disabled. B.Matching traffic is not rate limited. C.The system rate-limits all traffic. D.The system repeatedly generates warnings. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24 Which Firepower feature allows users to configure bridges in routed mode and enables devices to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces? A.FlexConfig B.BDI C.SGT D.IRB Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25 In which two places can thresholding settings be configured? (Choose two.) A.on each IPS rule B.globally, within the network analysis policy C.globally, per intrusion policy D.on each access control rule E.per preprocessor, within the network analysis policy Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 26 In which two ways do access control policies operate on a Cisco Firepower system? (Choose two.) A.Traffic inspection can be interrupted temporarily when configuration changes are deployed. B.The system performs intrusion inspection followed by file inspection. C.They can block traffic based on Security Intelligence data. D.File policies use an associated variable set to perform intrusion prevention. E.The system performs a preliminary inspection on trusted traffic to validate that it matches the trusted parameters. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 27 Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.) A.dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols. B.reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and reputation, and file lists C.network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and origin/destination country D.network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security zones and origin/destination country E.reputation-based objects, such as URL categories Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 28 What is the benefit of selecting the trace option for packet capture? A.The option indicates whether the packet was dropped or successful. B.The option indicated whether the destination host responds through a different path. C.The option limits the number of packets that are captured. D.The option captures details of each packet. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file? A./etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT B./sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB C./etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB D.system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by a remote FMC server? A.system generate-troubleshoot B.show configuration session C.show managers D.show running-config | include manager Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 Which command should be used on the Cisco FTD CLI to capture all the packets that hit an interface? A.configure coredump packet-engine enable B.capture-traffic C.capture D.capture WORD Correct Answer: B QUESTION 32 How many report templates does the Cisco Firepower Management Center support? A.20 B.10 C.5 D.unlimited Correct Answer: D QUESTION 33 Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy? A.Delete the existing object in use. B.Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy. C.Redeploy the updated configuration. D.Create another rule using a different object name. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34 Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time? A.rate-limiting B.suspending C.correlation D.thresholding Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35 Which report template field format is available in Cisco FMC? A.box lever chart B.arrow chart C.bar chart D.benchmark chart Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36 Which group within Cisco does the Threat Response team use for threat analysis and research? A.Cisco Deep Analytics B.OpenDNS Group C.Cisco Network Response D.Cisco Talos Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing
Board Books for Babies and Toddlers
Babies are going to chew on books. They have done so since the dawn of, well, books, I guess! Here are some adorable board books that are also reasonably priced, because as much as you want to treasure your child's beloved books, saving one that's been gummed to pieces just isn't appealing. Once they are past the chewing stage, almost all of these are available in hardcover or paperback, too. Guess How Much I Love You by Sam McBratney is a beautiful story for bedtime. Repeated reading will be requested! Good Night Gorilla by Peggy Rathmann will bring out the giggles. It's virtually wordless, and your child will delight in reading the story through the illustrations. Where Is the Green Sheep by Mem Fox is a perennial favorite. The rhyming text will have your toddler asking "Where?" and delightedly pointing out the green sheep to you. Brown Bear, Brown Bear, What Do You See? written by Bill Martin Jr. is another simple rhyming text full of Eric Carle's gorgeous collages. A fun way to reinforce colors, too! Goodnight, Moon by Margaret Wise Brown needs little introduction. A tranquil book at the end of a toddler's busy day, it will also work its calming magic on you! Moo, Baa, La La La by Sandra Boynton was one of the favorite board books in our house. Silly rhymes and humorous illustrations will have your toddler giggling and asking for multiple re-readings. Chicka Chicka Boom Boom by Bill Martin Jr and John Archambault, with Lois Ehlert's illustrations, is a bouncing rhyme of an alphabet book that will stick in your head for days. The simple and bright illustrations will delight toddlers. The Very Hungry Caterpillar by Eric Carle is another perennial top 10. Carle's vibrant collages seem to jump off the page, and your toddler will giggle at the caterpillar's appetite, and wonder over the beautiful butterfly he becomes. I've also included a few videos, featuring Eric Carle reading The Very Hungry Caterpillar and a read along version of Moo Baa La La La. This is just the tip of the tip of the iceberg when it comes to board books, so be sure to explore your local bookstore for more!
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 40 You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing*** A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down Answer: B QUESTION 41 What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands? A.read-only B.super-user C.operator D.authorized Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.) A.rollback 0 B.rollback 1 C.rollback 2 D.rollback Answer: AD QUESTION 43 Given the following configuration, set system authentication-order [ tacplus ] Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device. B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked. C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device. D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked. Answer: AD QUESTION 44 Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.) A.Esc B.Tab C.Spacebar D.End Answer: BC QUESTION 45 Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables? A.Spacebar B.Home C.Esc D.Tab Answer: D QUESTION 46 Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.) A.and B.from C.default D.then Answer: BD QUESTION 47 Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration? A.User Interfaces B.commit verify C.commit check D.check commit E.commit no-activate Answer: C QUESTION 48 In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task? A.relative B.preferred C.primary D.patch Answer: B QUESTION 49 When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics A.The router's host name is Amnesiac. B.The password you used to log in is junos. C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in. D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text? A.Ctrl + a B.Ctrl + e C.Ctrl + u D.Ctrl + w Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which command is used to replace the current configuration? A.load replace B.load patch C.load override D.load set Answer: C QUESTION 52 What is an "X" release of the Junos OS? A.a standard feature release B.a special feature release C.a feature velocity release D.a feature beta release Answer: B QUESTION 53 You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem? A.no-validate B.no-copy C.validate D.force Answer: B QUESTION 54 What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.) A.to maintain the forwarding tables B.to enforce stateless firewall filters C.to manage the PFE D.to monitor the chassis E.to implement policing Answer: ACD QUESTION 55 What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.) A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface. B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router. C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router. D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router Answer: AD QUESTION 56 How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device? A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode. B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode C.Set the display options in your terminal program. D.Set the window size of your terminal program. Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing
Raising Sharp Readers
Here's an excellent article by Colby and Aliana Sharp, about how they are raising their three (soon to be four) children as readers. Colby is a founding member of The Nerdy Book Club, and I've followed his blog for years, but this insight into how he and his wife foster a love of reading at home provides great tips to share with parents. I've always believed surrounding children with books makes it inevitable that they will explore them, even if they can't read them yet. Corralling them on a single bookcase means books are easier to overlook. Remember, books are competing in most houses for attention. Leave them everywhere--they're not clutter, they're decor:) Be a reader yourself. One of my friends, an avid reader and book reviewer, remembers her mother stirring a pot with a book in her hand. Dinner was often overcooked, but reading was established as something very important! For some of us, local bookstores are a thing of the past, but the internet can allow you to connect your child with authors, keep up to date on new releases, and yes, seek out those elusive author visits, even if you have to drive a bit. Other tips that Colby and Aliana share include giving books as gifts (that's all I send my nieces and nephews. Scour the end of the year best book lists if you're not familiar with new children's books, or give classics that you enjoyed.) Also, frequent visits to the library to ensure you have a great selection--our library allows unlimited checkouts, and I love seeing a child carrying a large sack of books out the door. While you're at the library, be sure to explore all there is on offer--let your children pick out CDs or videos, play with puzzles or toys, etc. Our library has an outdoor space connected to the children's library. Believe me, creating positive memories about the library don't just have to involve books, but they will get kids back in the door when they're older! There are several other interesting tips in this article, so be sure to read it in its entirety, then share with parents with young ones.
National Library Workers Day!
Hey guys! This isn't a holiday most people know about but its SO IMPORTANT! It's National Library Workers Day! Alright so you might not be thinking this is a huge deal BUT librarians, library technicians, and library aides all around the world (right this very second!) are helping someone learn something new, discover a new world, and best of all, to fall in love with reading. If that isn't enough for you - Why you should love libraries: 1. Libraries serve a vital social service by helping bridge social gaps. No matter what your background is, if you have access to a library, you have access to literacy and computer training. They give you resources to learn as well as people to teach you! 2. Libraries have been around for 5,000 years. They contain a TON of info as well as trained people to help you find whatever you're looking for. 3. Libraries can act as safe havens for students at school. For those with anxiety or for those who do not feel comfortable around their peers, the library is a peaceful escape. 4. Libraries provide support for job seekers via free access to the internet to search for and respond to job applications, and by helping them to improve their employability skills. Among a thousand reasons why you should be proud of library workers, I'm especially fond of this day because my mom is a public school library tech! She worked at the elementary and middle school levels and has been changing kids lives for almost a decade! (Actually, maybe more than a decade?!) It was her dream job since she was little and even though it took her a while, she finally got her own library :) Look! She's even holding a ridiculously large book as a small child! She is never without a book in her hand, car, or purse haha! (But really that's a bible my grandpa had to swear on to become fire chief, but that's besides the point) Also, my mom has a Tardis in her school library. PLUS! She puts in the extra effort to keep her library up with the times. That means focusing part of the small budget on graphic novels since that has proven to be the best way to get middle school boys excited about reading. Or focusing on responsible internet use, how to do research on and offline, and of course, how to find the books you won't want to put down! So if you see or know someone who works or volunteers in a library, thank them for everything they do!
Learn Modern Korean History Through Film
I'm an East Asian Studies major with a concentration on film, so I geek out about historical fiction like this. Below are two films that can help shine a light on Korean history, but please be sure to read the full explanation for the last one! Like all historical adaptations there will be bias. Always question the true story. Taegukgi This follows two brothers during the Korean War. As you probably know, the Korean War was fought because America split Korea in half after WW2 when Japan finally gave it up (Korea was a colony of Japan) The Korean people had no say in this, it was all outside forces making the decisions for them. This film follows a family that is torn apart by the war and gives good insight into the horror that these men had to go through. It stars Won Bin and Jang Donggun and will definitely have you sobbing. Ode to My Father This follows a man's life from when Korea spilt to present day. Alright so I don't really know how I feel about this movie. Yes, it got crazy attention at the box office but it also got a ton of negative reviews because its basically a modern propaganda film. It's all about Korean history and how Koreans are so hard working and brave and how they struggled so much and came out on top and now they're living this great life because of this immense struggle and how the government and life in Korea is great now. Yes, its great to celebrate the hard work and suffering that made Korea what it is today, but celebrating a corrupt government and justifying the lack of human rights because thats what it takes to make a country great? I don't dig it. Plus it was funded by the government of Korea to praise the Korean government so that's pretty much the definition of propaganda. But, it does tell you a lot about the major moments in Korean history so its worth the watch simply for that! Just keep in mind that its trying to make people okay with the injustices they still face today. Do you have any Korean historical dramas or movies you enjoy?
Information, Rules, and Guidelines
I hope you are all excited about this, I know we are!! Just a few things to know before we get started ~ Basic Information This is a first of its kind multi-community fanfic event. 27 communities have come together to bring you this amazing one shot fanfic contest!! We will kick off the contest on October 23rd, and it will close on the 29th. Community winners will be announced on Halloween with all winning stories linked to one card so that everyone can enjoy them in one place. Each of the 26 kpop/khiphop community moderators and their teams will choose one winner from their community. These will be announced on the 31st. The Fanfic moderator and team will then choose 1 ultimate winner of the community winners. The moderators will have a collection of all of the entries for that community featured on the community homepage, to make it easier for everyone to find and enjoy these one shots. The communities that are participating are: Winner iKON Fanfic G-Dragon Big Bang Boys Republic Got7 History VIXX Astro Monsta X T.O.P SHINee Super Junior Chanyeol Teen Top Seventeen Day 6 BTOB B.A.P EXO BTS UNIQ Cross Gene Jay Park Simon Dominic Kangin The Rules ▪ Halloween themed ▪ PG 13 rating or less, absolutely no smut ▪ There is no word limit, but we ask that you try to keep it shorter to give the teams judging time to read and fairly judge all entries ▪Entry must be posted in the fanfic and relevant community. If your story involves several communities then it may be entered in all of the relevant communities, but can only win in one of them. For example, if you write about GD, you may enter it into both the Big Bang and GD communities. ▪ Multiple entries are encouraged!! You may enter multiple stories into one community, or better yet, multiple stories into multiple communities! Remember that some of the smaller communities will most likely have less entries, therefore increasing your chances of winning - you may want to think about writing something for one of those. ▪ Make sure you tag the Moderators!! Here is the list for you to use: *Moderators Tag List* @resavalencia @Junhwanbae92 @Bangtanss @BBxGD @KwonOfAKind @MelissaGarza @luna1171 @Storiamom426 @JiyongLeo @Isolate @MonAnnahiX @lovetop @VixenViVi @KaiLuhan4ever @SugaKookieV @BrennaTran @IsoldaPazo @ChaErica @Helixx @StefaniTre @Tigerlily84 @VKookie47 @Qilin94 @AimeeH @royalpandajedi @DayDaySMDC @KokoroNoTakara ▪ Mod Supporters may enter the contest, but if they enter in their own community, then they are not allowed to vote for their own story. If only supporters enter in a community, then the team of Moderators will choose the winner. ▪ Moderators may enter, but not in their own community. ***All of these rules must be followed in order for your entry to be counted*** Now for the good stuff... Prizes ▪ All winners will be included in a card announcing the winners with a link to each winning one shot ▪ The winning story will be featured on the relevant community page. ▪ Winners will have their choice of personalized wallpaper, spam, or card dedicated to them. ▪ The ultimate winner will win a prize from the Fanfic community which will be decided later in the event. We look forward to seeing everyone's creativity and love for their idols!! Moderators Tag List* @resavalencia @Junhwanbae92 @Bangtanss @BBxGD @KwonOfAKind @MelissaGarza @luna1171 @Storiamom426 @JiyongLeo @Isolate @MonAnnahiX @lovetop @VixenViVi @KaiLuhan4ever @SugaKookieV @BrennaTran @IsoldaPazo @ChaErica @Helixx @StefaniTre @Tigerlily84 @VKookie47 @Qilin94 @AimeeH @royalpandajedi @DayDaySMDC @KokoroNoTakara
Chưa có giấy báo tốt nghiệp THPT có được đăng ký xét tuyển Cao đẳng Dược
Do lo lắng sẽ hết chỉ tiêu nên nhiều thí sinh muốn đăng ký xét tuyển sớm, vậy năm 2020 Nhà trường có nhận hồ sơ với những đối tượng thí sinh chưa có giấy báo tốt nghiệp THPT? Có thể xét tuyển Cao đẳng Dược khi chưa có giấy báo tốt nghiệp THPT? Năm 2020 Trường Cao đẳng Y dược Pasteur tuyển sinh Cao đẳng Xét nghiệm, Cao đẳng Dược, Cao đẳng Điều dưỡng, Cao đẳng Hộ sinh  theo hình thức xét tuyển thẳng những thí sinh đảm bảo tiêu chí đỗ tốt nghiệp THPT. Nhà trường sẽ nhận hồ sơ vào 2 đợt chính. - Đợt 1: Nếu thí sinh đã tốt nghiệp THPT ở những năm trước thì có thể nộp hồ sơ ngay từ ngày 20/4 trở đi mà không cần phải đợi sau khi thi THPT quốc gia. - Đợt 2: Đối với thí sinh đã có điểm tốt nghiệp THPT mà chưa có giấy chứng nhận tốt nghiệp thì vẫn có thể đăng ký xét tuyển với điều kiện thí sinh phải cung cấp Họ tên và Số Báo Danh tại kỳ thi THPT quốc gia năm 2020, Nhà trường sẽ kiểm tra thông tin nếu chính xác thí sinh có thể hoàn thiện hồ sơ sau khi có giấy báo tốt nghiệp. Trong mùa tuyển sinh mới này, những thí sinh đảm bảo điều kiện trên có thể nộp hồ sơ xét tuyển ngay hôm nay để được nhập học trong thời gian sớm nhất. Những thí sinh xét tốt nghiệp THPT năm 2020 có thể Đăng ký trực tuyến trước tại Website chính thức của Nhà trường, sau đó hoàn thiện hồ sơ sau khi có kết quả thi THPT Quốc gia. Với cơ chế tuyển sinh đang có phần mở rộng nên thí sinh hoàn toàn có cơ hội trúng tuyển Cao đẳng Dược HCM – Trường Cao đẳng Y dược Pasteur năm 2020. >>>Xem chi tiết: https://caodangyduocpasteur.com.vn/chua-co-giay-bao-tot-nghiep-thpt-co-duoc-dang-ky-xet-tuyen-cao-dang-duoc.html