AgentCory
5,000+ Views

Gear VR: A New Experience from Oculus and Samsung

Oculus of Oculus Rift fame just announced their latest design at PAX, the Gear VR. The new gadget is in collaboration with Samsung and will incorporate the Samsung Note 4 smartphone. The Note 4 slots into the front of the headset and becomes the screen for the virtual console. Gear VR is different from the Oculus Rift in that you aren’t “tethered”, meaning there aren’t any cords connecting you to something. Unfortunately the trade up is the Gear VR has a less powerful CPU (since it’s not a full computer, just a phone). Personally I’m really excited to see how BOTH the Oculus Rift and the Oculu Gear VR develop. Virtual reality consoles have been in progress for years and it’s cool to see how quickly their developing now.
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I know gadgets like this are mostly used for video games and stuff, but I have to wonder with these amazing technological advances what other ares they'll improve as well. I'm sure fields like medicine, education, even space exploration could benefit from this type of technology. Maybe I'm just dreaming though.
Interesting, I wonder how much it's processing ability suffers from not being tethered. I'm also curious what direction competitors will be taking their efforts in VR. I know Sony is working on "Project Morpheous" but no word on specs yet. It will be interesting to compare Oculus with the rest, they seem to have the jump on everybody but I'm not sure the first mover advantage will really play a key part. FB backing may help them compete though.
@pixiedust I hadn't thought of that but yeah this type of thing can probably have a lot of different application outside of gaming!
@TeamWaffles I'm pretty curious too cause it's only really got the processing power of the phone, but then idk how powerful the phone is? I haven't heard much about Morpheous, should probably look that up XD
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
Instagram Video Download
https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/instagram-video-download/6435/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/how-to-download-instagram-videos/6436/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/instagram-story-download/6437/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/instagram-reel-download/6438/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/instagram-photo-download/6439/ https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://anonym.to/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://jump.2ch.net/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://t.me/iv?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/instagram-video-download_18.html
Miro không dây Shure U830
Được trang bị khả năng loại bỏ tạp âm tốt, tín hiệu ổn định, hiệu suất tốt, âm thanh vang vọng, mượt mà, trợ giọng cực chất - Micro Shure 8230 thích hợp cho các dàn âm thanh từ gia đình cho đến âm thanh hội trường chuyên nghiệp. Giới thiệu về micro không dây Shure U830 Được nâng cấp từ phiên bản Shure 820 đình đám, micro không dây U830 sẽ mang quý khách đến với một không gian âm nhạc đỉnh cao với chất lượng không kém gì với những micro có dây cao cấp hiện nay! Đây cũng chính là một trong số các điểm mạnh ấn tượng của thương hiệu Shure bởi âm thanh luôn có sự chất lượng cao dù là dòng mic có dây hay không dây. Shure trang bị cho micro U830 một tần số sóng siêu sao, cùng với bước sóng ổn định dòng UHF nên tín hiệu luôn được đảm bảo tính liên tục dù ở nhiều môi trường khắc nghiệt hay nhiều vật cản! Cùng với đó micro không dây Shure U830 chính hãng còn có được khả năng bắt âm cực tốt - dù có đặt mic ở cách xa 20-30cm so với nguồn phát thì âm vẫn được thu lại một cách trọn vẹn nhất. Đồng thời micro Shure U830 cũng có được tỉ lệ tạo âm trong âm đầu ra cực nhỏ - chỉ 0.5% nên chất âm luôn có được sự trong sáng, vang vọng cao! Với mẫu micro này quý khách không cần quá bận tâm về khoảng cách thu phát khr dụng của sản phẩm bởi chỉ số này của U830 lên đến 100m! Được sản xuất bởi công nghệ đến từ Mỹ - Shure U830 có được sự chất lượng cũng như được trang bị những công nghệ tân tiến bậc nhất hiện nay cùng với mức giá cực tốt nên rất phù hợp cho những dàn âm thanh có chi phí đầu tư hạn hẹp! >> Xem thêm: https://danamthanhhoitruong.com/cach-chinh-tan-so-micro-khong-day-uhf-toan-tap/ Thông số kỹ thuật Micro Shure U830 Hãng sản xuất: Shure Model: U830 Loại: Micro không dây Sóng sử dụng: UHF Bước sóng: 640Hz-800Hz Tỷ lệ tạp âm: 0.5% Pin AA: 02 viên Phạm vi hoạt động: 100 mét Địa chỉ cung cấp micro không dây Shure U830 uy tín nhất Mang theo nhiều ưu điểm lớn, hiệu suất hoạt động bền bỉ, ấn tượng micro không dây Shure U830 đang rất được khách hàng ưa chuộng nên đôi khi mức giá không có được sự cố định của nhiều nhà phân phối. Tại danamthanhhoitruong,com quý khách sẽ không phải lo lắng về vấn đề này bởi chúng tôi luôn đảm bảo về cả chất lượng cũng như mức giá của thiết bị dù là dòng sản phẩm nào! Với hơn 10 năm kinh nghiệm kinh doanh thiết bị âm thanh ánh sáng chúng tôi luôn hiểu được nhu cầu của khách hàng cũng như đưa ra được những phương án hợp lý nhất cho người dùng! Hãy đến với chúng tôi để cảm nhận sự chất lượng nhé! Xem thêm: https://amthanhhoitruong.simdif.com/ https://amthanhhoitruong.substack.com/p/vang-so-x10-cho-dan-am-thanh-hoi
Delivery ou Take Away. Qual a melhor opção para o seu restaurante?
https://www.ciinformatica.com.br/delivery-ou-take-away/ Com as medidas mais restritivas da pandemia, os restaurantes precisaram se adaptar para trabalhar nas modalidades delivery ou take away. Muitos já trabalhavam assim, mas outros tiveram que se reinventar para sobreviver. Antes de tudo, vamos entender as vantagens e diferenças entre essas duas modalidades O termo take away, ainda pouco conhecido por aqui, nada mais é do que as opções “para viagem”, “buscar no local” ou “para levar”. Nessa alternativa, o cliente retira o pedido no balcão do restaurante e leva para consumir em outro local. A vantagem do take away para os clientes é o menor tempo de espera, menos contato com outras pessoas, e isenção da taxa de entrega (o que pode não compensar pelo custo e tempo de locomoção até o restaurante). Já para os estabelecimentos, há uma economia de custos com equipes de entregas, redução de filas e menor contato entre funcionários e clientes. Por outro lado, quem opta pelo delivery, busca conveniência, segurança e conforto, uma vez que o pedido é enviado até o local definido pelo consumidor. Tanto o delivery, quanto o take away, se caracterizam pelo fato do consumo não ocorrer no local de produção, como os salões dos restaurantes. Além disso, as duas modalidades permitem pedidos via Whatsapp, telefone, redes sociais, site, market places e aplicativos próprios, ampliando a atuação, divulgação e canais de vendas do restaurante. Quando o restaurante opta por aplicativos de pedidos online, uma grande vantagem é o recurso de pagamento online, que gera mais segurança para o entregador e cliente. O Vina, app de delivery do ControleNaMão, oferece a modalidade de pagamento online! Além disso, um aplicativo próprio é menos custoso do que grandes plataformas de market place, o que pode representar uma economia significativa em grandes volumes de pedidos dentro do mês. Resumindo... delivery ou take away? Mesmo após a pandemia, estes modelos de compra ainda serão utilizados por boa parte dos consumidores. Ambos oferecem vantagens para quem compra e para quem vende! Se for possível para o seu negócio, ofereça ambas as opções! As chances de vendas são ampliadas desta forma. Caso precise optar por um dos modelos de venda, analise com seus clientes qual a forma mais benéfica e invista na qualidade dos seus produtos e do seu atendimento!
Tìm hiểu về Ca trù
Ca trù hay còn gọi nôm na là hát cô đầu, hát nhà trò. Đây là loại hình diễn xướng thịnh hành từ thế kỷ 15 và từng là loại ca trong cung đình được yêu thích nhất. Ca trù chính là sự phối hợp nhuần nhuyễn và đỉnh cao giữa thi ca và âm nhạc. Ca trù là dạng nghệ thuật biểu diễn dùng nhiều thể văn chương như: phú, truyện, ngâm, nhưng thể văn chương phổ biến nhất là hát nói và hát kể. Hát nói xuất hiện sớm nhưng phải đợi đến đầu thế kỷ 19 mới có những tác phẩm lưu truyền đến nay như các tác phẩm của Nguyễn Công Trứ, Cao Bá Quát... Hát nói là sự phàm tục hoá những thể thánh ca. Trước khi có Hát nói, ở Việt Nam đã có những bài hát xoan, hát cửa đền, cửa chùa, những bài thét nhạc. Những thể ca trong các dịp tế lễ đó chuyển dần công dụng và được các tao nhân, mặc khách tổ chức ngay trong những cuộc giải trí riêng của họ. Các bài hát nói bắt đầu từ đó. Hát nói là biến thể của song thất lục bát. Các nhà viết sách thời xưa cho rằng Hát nói là một hình thức biến đổi của thể ngâm Song thất lục bát: Trong hát nói có Mưỡu là những câu thơ lục bát, nhiều câu 7 chữ có vần bằng, vần trắc, có cước vận, yêu vận. Nhưng khi đã phát triển, Hát nói là một thể tài hỗn hợp gồm: thơ, phú, lục bát, song thất, tứ tự, nói lối,... Trong lối Hát ca trù có nhiều loại như: Dâng hương, Giáo trống, Gủi thư, Thét nhạc thì Hát nói là lối thông dụng và có tính văn chương lý thú nhất; lời hát của thể cách hát nói như nỗi ai oán được thăng hoa thành nguồn cảm hứng bất tận. >> Xem thêm tại: CA TRÙ LÀ GÌ? Đặc điểm nghệ thuật của Ca trù Việt Nam >> Nhạc 8D là gì? Trào lưu 8D Music với âm thanh đa chiều