planetzimly
1,000+ Views

Zimly: メチャ簡単にPCの音楽や動画をiPhoneで楽しめるアプリ。3ステップで手順完了だ!

PCに保存したデータをiPhoneで楽しむ方法があるのは知っていたけど、イマイチやり方がよくわからなかった・・・という方にこそオススメのアプリです。ビックリするくらいカンタンに作業完了できますよ。 Zimlyで、iPhoneの容量不足から解放されましょう! * AppBank review: http://www.appbank.net/2014/09/18/iphone-application/890984.php
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
見る価値アリ!MoMAなど海外有名美術館のインスタ4選。
MoMAやルーブル美術館など有名美術館がインスタを使用していたこと、知ってましたか? このインスタには作品やイベントなどの動画がアップされていて、スマホの前にいながら海外美術館を身近に感じることができますよ〜! わたしが好きなMoMAの復習とキャッチアップ、まだ行ったことのないルーブル美術館の予習をしようと思ってます:) あ、そういえばMuseum of Sexはストアだけ入ったことがありました。これで館内もチェックできますね。 MoMA https://www.instagram.com/themuseumofmodernart/ アメリカ・ニューヨークにある近現代美術館。館内の作品やイベントなどの動画などが投稿されています。わたしが旅行したときは、ユニクロがスポンサーになって、美術館にフリーで入れる日(毎週金曜日は無料でした)がありましたが、このインスタではいつでも無料で訪れることできますね〜! Musée du Louvre(ルーブル美術館) https://www.instagram.com/museelouvre/ フランス・パリにある国立美術館。美術館の最高峰といえば、ここ。インスタの見せ方もこだわっていてスクロールしていくと、レオナルド・ダ・ヴィンチの絵画が6枚で1枚の写真になっていたりします。ぜひ、チェックしてみて〜!絵画の置き方や額縁もそれぞれ異なっているのに調和していておもしろいです。 Amsterdam Tattoo Museum https://www.instagram.com/tattoomuseum/ オランダ・アムステルダムにあるタトゥーをアートとして捉え、展示しているミュージアム。実は現在、営業を中止しています。オランダのタトゥーミュージアムが1周年を迎える前に運営の危機か!?にもその事情が書かれています。今は入られないミュージアムですが、インスタにこうやって作品が残っているのはとても貴重ですね。 Museum of Sex https://www.instagram.com/museumofsex/ これはもう言うまでもなく一度は行っておきたい?ミュージアム。人間だけではなく、あらゆる動物の「性」に関する写真や作品、解説などがあります。わたしは入ることができませんでしたが、インスタなら入れますよ!一応ここのミュージアムは18禁になっています。
How do I contact Google Maps customer service?
Google Maps provides accurate routes to the passengers. But sometimes, you will find that it diverts people from the right path or track. If you are facing any issues related to their service, you can contact their customer service. Google provides the option where people can contact their customer service. You can contact Google maps support and request them to resolve your queries. They have provided many ways to contact them. You can use call options, live chat, and email. They provide quick responses to the questions raised through call options. You must follow the steps to contact the customer service of Google Maps. The process of contacting the customer service of Google Maps It is convenient to contact their customer service. If you want your concerns to be resolved early, then you must contact them on the phone. Other ways are equally helpful, but they are time-consuming. You have to follow the given steps to contact the customer representative of Google Maps: Via call options You can use the call option as it delivers your message quickly. You have to dial their IVR number and then inform them about your queries. There is only one disadvantage of contacting them on call. The disadvantage is that they will put your phone on hold. You must follow the given steps to get them on call: Dial Google maps support number and select a language Press 1 for “G-pay assistance.” Press 2 for “Buying a Google product.” Press 3 for “Google Maps Assistance.” Press 4 for “Failed Transaction.” Press # to speak to the customer representative of Google. Via Live Chat They have recently enabled a new feature which its customers can use to contact them. They have provided the chat option mainly for its customers who seek information or raise their issues. They offer a rapid response to the problems raised through live chat. You can take their assistance free of cost. Via email Email services are also helpful in contacting customer service. There is only one issue with the email. You get a late response if you use email to raise your queries or suggestions. You can contact Google maps support through email. You have to email them at the following link support-in@google.com. You can mention your questions and submit them. They will respond to your queries within one week. It is very convenient to contact the customer service of Google Maps. They will resolve all your issues on time. 
Emojis Are Not Made The Same
Not all devices are alike. Apple, Android, and Windows, to name a few, are very different operating systems and that key difference also makes for very different variations of emojis. The most popularized Unicode Consortium, or the body that selects which emojis will make their public debut, is the Apple version. They are used in marketing campaigns, commercials, apps, texting, food delivery, etc. However operating systems like iOS, Android, Windows, Blackberry, Samsung, LG, etc. don't always have the same variations of emojis that the general public is accustomed to. This leads to an ultimate dilemma, emojis are basically a language all their own and somehow they are getting lost in digital translation. Thanks to Yahoo tech, a comprised list of varied emojis from device to device: 1. Woman With Bunny Ears You may recognize this emoji normally as the Bunny twins, tap-dancing girls, showgirls, or any of the other various nicknames. However when you transfer over to Android, you'll be in a surprise that the emoji becomes a yellow gumdrop looking face with a brown wig and bunny ears. The dynamic duo is no longer, which probably leads to some confusion at Halloween for Android users who are curious as to when there was an emoji of two Woman With Bunny Ears. 2. Colored Hearts This one is all about design. Apple keeps the hearts very uniform, vibrantly colored, and as basic as can be. For Android, the emojis hold a lot more meaning while also being somewhat cheesy. There is practically no color variation and I don't even know what to think about the fuzzy heart. Emojis are supposed to be playful and I think Android really missed the boat on this one. 3. Watch Obviously iOS looks classier but I am definitely a bigger fan of Android for some reason. I think sometimes less is more and I think it translates well in this instance. After all, a watch is a universal symbol so it's really hard to mess that up between devices. If anything, the emojis from device to device just show a different kind of watch that is solely exclusive to it's own device which seems cool in this example. 4. Eggplant You know exactly what this means if it's sent in iMessage. And you know exactly how hilarious this emoji can be because let's be honest, there is really no everyday use for an eggplant so you might as well spice it up a bit if you know what I'm aiming at. Now as for Android, it's a poor example of an eggplant to begin with but there is no way that it'd ever be used for alternative purposes within messaging. Just no way. 5. Slice of Pizza Okay Android wins on this one. The iOS version looks like a horribly designed emoji that is trying way too hard to be life-like. I appreciate the pic-art look of Android's emoji in this comparison. However, Dominos Pizza is using the iOS emoji in their brand as you can order a pizza now just sending that emoji. After all, that's pretty clever but the pizza emoji could get a generic facelift. 6. Rowboat This is a BIG difference. iOS looks certainly more appropriate and attractive on an interface. The Android immediately signals a date instance which could be totally misconstrued. Also Android needs to keep up with the times as emojis no longer have one option -- with LGBT and racial skin tones being introduced, their emojis need to be updated. Emojis are great because they include everyone and the rowboat needs the same. 7. Glowing Heart Either way, they both accurately depict what you're trying to show. Personally I like the iOS version more however the Android heart isn't horrible. A heart is a heart no matter how you dress it up. Good work to both. 8. Pistol/Gun Windows is the only operating system that doesn't include a gun that looks like iOS. Instead they've opted for a less serious space gun that could easily be more appropriate for Star Trek than anything else. With weapon emojis being taken more and more serious in the media, Windows will have to figure out how to not cause any trouble for its users who may be using their version of the gun emoji playfully while it will be translated into a more serious message. 9. Love Hotel Well to be honest, I've thought the 'H' on iOS stood for hospital and the heart symboled health. Apparently that's the exact opposite of what it meant. Windows does a much better job at representing this but they are both confusing. It wouldn't have killed them to spell out "hotel" on the building, you know. 10. Mobile Phone We get it, you love your own phone. 11. Donut Hmmm these are all very stereotypical of the interface they appear on. To be honest, Windows looks the least like a donut and I personally am not a fan. Android does a pretty good job and iOS is the most life like. I guess this one boils down to pure preference but it should be understood between each device fairly easily. I guess Windows doesn't like chocolate frosting. 12. Alien Monster Well these have very different connotations from the get-go. For iOS, most believe this emoji is a representation of an arcade game that you use with a joystick. For Android, however, it's actually alien monster that looks like an evil version of Pearl from Finding Nemo creepily ready to say "Awww you guys made me ink muhahahahahha!". We have an alien emoji already in iOS, why do we need this one? 13. Tennis Either way, they fit the bill and do a nice job at symbolizing. 10 for 10 on both.
Qual o melhor iPhone 8 Plus ou XR?
Escolher um novo iPhone não é tarefa fácil e talvez esta comparação entre o iPhone 8 Plus e o iPhone XR, ajude nessa grande decisão.  iPhone 8 Plus vs iPhone XR São semelhantes no preço dependendo do site ou loja, mas quais são as suas diferenças técnicas? Começando pelo preço, o iPhone 8 Plus em 2021 começa em média R$ 2.600 e o iPhone XR começa em média R$ 3.200 reais. Uma diferença que não é tão monstruosa. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível em três cores, contudo, ao comprar um iPhone XR pode escolher entre 6 cores. O iPhone 8 Plus pesa 202 gramas e o iPhone XR pesa 194 gramas. O iPhone 8 Plus está disponível com duas capacidades de armazenamento e o iPhone XR, está disponível em três capacidades de armazenamento. O iPhone 8 Plus apresenta uma tela de Retina HD de 5,5 polegadas com uma relação de aspecto 16:9, tornando-o mais largo e alto. O iPhone XR apresenta uma tela HD de 6,1 polegadas de Retina Líquida com uma relação de aspecto 19,5:9. Apesar das suas diferenças, ambas as telas são LCD. O iPhone 8 Plus tem o design tradicional e utiliza o sensor de identidade, de impressão digital incorporado no botão. Alguns detalhes extras: No iPhone 8 plus ainda existe o “Home Button” – “Touch ID”, botão que para alguns é mais prático que a opção por gestos dos novos iPhones. Esse ponto é algo pessoal de uso. Com o iPhone XR a pessoa faz uso do olhar para destravar com o Face ID. Também é uma questão pessoal de uso.  Já existem muitos relatos que o XR com Face ID não identifica com alguns modelos de óculos ou alguns óculos escuros. Porém existe um recurso que pode habilitar para tentar ajudar nessa situação se tiver dificuldade, no desbloqueio com óculos na opção ajustes você pode configurar a opção de visual alternativo, e vai precisar registrar novamente o seu Face ID e nesse momento usando o óculos que teve dificuldade no desbloqueio. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR qual comprar? O iPhone XR tem o novo desenho de tela completo que inclui o reconhecimento facial de identificação facial. Os seus desenhos são nitidamente diferentes, mas que características técnicas oferecem?  Dentro do iPhone 8 Plus tem o processador A11 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com motor neural. Nas suas tarefas diárias, nem sequer notará que é um chip a partir de 2017. Leia também: Review iPhone 8 Contra iPhone SE No iPhone XR tem o processador A12 Bionic com 6 núcleos e chip com o Motor Neural de última geração, o mesmo que no iPhone XS e iPhone XS Max. O iPhone XR vai dar um desempenho superior para tarefas exigentes. Ambos são alimentados por uma bateria recarregável de iões de lítio. Segundo a Apple, a bateria do iPhone XR dura até uma hora e meia a mais do que a do iPhone 8 Plus. iPhone 8 Plus ou XR? Podem ser carregados sem fios e suportam a norma Qi. O iPhone 8 Plus utiliza um cartão nanoSIM, enquanto o iPhone XR utiliza um cartão duplo nanoSIM e um eSIM virtual. Ambos são resistentes à água e com classificação IP 67. O iPhone 8 Plus ostenta uma câmera dupla de 12 megapixels com uma lente grande angular e teleobjetiva, que os entusiastas da fotografia irão adorar. O iPhone XR possui uma câmera de 12 megapixels de grande angular, mas não a subestime porque é uma câmera inteligente. Permite fotografar em modo retrato. As suas capacidades de gravação de realidade aumentada e de vídeo são mais ou menos as mesmas. O iPhone 8 Plus tem uma câmera frontal FaceTime HD de 7 megapixels e o iPhone XR tem uma câmera frontal True Depth de 7 megapixels, mas pode criar animojis, memojis e pode também tirar fotografias em modo retrato. iPhone XR ou iPhone 8 Plus? Ambos os modelos têm um giroscópio de três eixos, acelerômetro, barômetro, sensor de proximidade e sensor de luz ambiente. Ambos são compatíveis com a versão mais recente do sistema iOS da Apple. Como pode ver, apesar das suas diferenças, são dispositivos muito poderosos e a diferença de preço é pequena em termos de diferenças, no desempenho e tamanho.  Qual modelo de iPhone acha que é melhor? Qual se adapta às suas necessidades? Agora que você conhece a diferença entre o iPhone XR e iPhone 8 Plus, vai depender do valor que deseja comprar. Qual O Melhor IPhone 8 Plus Ou XR? - Blog Do IPhone (iphoneblog.com.br)
Qual telefone celular da Apple devo comprar?
Está buscando um iPhone para comprar, mas não sabe se paga caro em modelo atual ou economiza com algum mais antigo? Qual iPhone vale mais a pena comprar? O iPhone Blog vai te ajudar a escolher o seu tão desejado celular da Apple. Aqui listamos os melhores modelos da Apple que testamos nos últimos anos para você, saber o que muda entre eles e qual se encaixa melhor nas suas necessidades e no bolso. Nossa lista é um review de celular da Apple em 2021 Começamos com o mais barato da lista o iPhone 7 por volta de R $ 2.000,00. Ele é o mais antigo dessa relação e foi lançado em 2016. Vale a pena investir em um celular mais antigo? Qual é o preço do iPhone mais barato? Bem se você quer pagar pouco em um iPhone terá que se contentar com este modelo. Por mais que seja um celular com cinco anos de existência ele ainda consegue superar, muito modelo recente com Android em desempenho na mesma faixa de preço. Qual é o preço do iPhone 7? O problema do iPhone 7 é a sua bateria que rende pouco e o fato de que em breve, ele deixará de receber atualizações do iOS. Não tem como prever quando será. Até a presente data desse artigo o iPhone 5s ainda recebe atualizações. O que tem no iPhone SE? Subindo um pouco para + – R $ 2.500,00 temos o iPhone SE não é aquele antigo que foi lançado em 2016, mas sim o novo que foi atualizado em 2020. Ele tem o mesmo visual do iPhone 8, mas por dentro você encontra o mesmo hardware da linha do iPhone 11. Isso garante alto desempenho com qualquer aplicativo ou jogo para iOS. A Apple não economizou em termos de câmera. Esse modelo tem somente uma na traseira diferente dos mais atuais da marca. O que importa é que o iPhone SE registra boas fotos de dia e à noite, mas peca por não ter o modo noturno dos mais caros. Se busca um bom celular para selfies sem gastar muito então o iPhone SE é para você. O que poderia ser melhor é a bateria que não rende muito e ainda demora para recarregar. O que o iPhone XR tem? Se você não curtiu o design defasado do SE então o mais próximo o iPhone XR média de preço R $ 3.000,00, e com visual mais atual que foi lançado em 2018. Pode parecer um modelo já antigo, mas como a Apple dá suporte por muito tempo aos seus celulares ele ainda continuará recebendo updates do iOS por alguns anos. O seu hardware é mais antigo, porém a diferença no desempenho é pequena. Dica extra: Aprenda Como Comprar iPhone Com Desconto Mesmo com uma tela maior e com resolução superior a bateria do XR ainda rende um pouco a mais do que a do iPhone SE. Já o tempo de recarga continua demorando média de três horas. Infelizmente esse é um ponto crítico na maioria dos celulares da Apple, e que só foi corrido nos modelos iPhone Max com adição de uma bateria mais generosa. Sentiu falta de uma câmera ultra-wide no iPhone XR para tirar fotos? iPhone 11 resolve O iPhone 11 é o seu sucessor e os dois tem muito em comum como o tamanho de tela, dimensões, design e tecnologias. As mudanças ficam para o processador mais potente o mesmo do iPhone Se e o aumento de RAM, o que garante um gás extra para quem usa muitos aplicativos ao mesmo tempo. A Apple também aprimorou a resistência contra água permitindo que o iPhone 11, possa ser mergulhado por até dois metros de profundidade. A câmera frontal evoluiu e registra selfies ainda melhores enquanto a traseira ganhou modo noturno, mais eficiente para salvar suas fotos da escuridão. A bateria cresceu e rende mais, porém também demora para recarregar. Todas essas melhorias saem por volta de R $ 4.000,00. Vale pagar a diferença. iPhone 12 preço no Brasil Se você quer o iPhone mais compacto ou mais barato da atual geração da Apple, então a escolha cai sobre o iPhone 12 mini que custa em média R $ 5.000,00. Diferente dos outros citados que trazem tela com painel IPS LCD este modelo tem painel OLED, com resolução superior e suporte a Dolby Vision para máxima experiência com conteúdo em HDR. O desempenho do iPhone 12 Mini é ainda melhor que os demais citados graças ao novo chip A12 Bionic, mas não chega a ser tão veloz quanto os mais caros da mesma geração. Suas câmeras registram ótimas fotos em qualquer situação de luz e a frontal impressiona nas selfies e Modo Retrato. O problema do iPhone 12 mini você já deve imaginar por ser muito pequeno sua bateria, também é pequena e a autonomia é a pior dos modelos da nossa lista. Para piorar ele não vem com carregador na caixa. O iPhone 12 mini pode ser interessante para quem foge de celulares grandes, mas será o terror para quem tem mãos maiores, pois vai sofrer para conseguir digitar em uma tela pequena. É aqui que entra o iPhone 12 já que os dois são exatamente iguais com a diferença apenas no tamanho de tela e bateria. O modelo maior, custa em média R $ 1.000,00 a mais. Isso ajuda, a resolver o problema de autonomia fraca visto no iPhone 12 mini, mas também não vá esperar que o 12 entregue bateria para o dia inteiro se você usa muitos aplicativos e jogos. Será normal ter que fazer uma segunda carga no início da noite e a falta de carregador também é um ponto negativo. Pelo menos, o tempo de recarga não é alto como visto nos demais anteriores, principalmente se você usar o carregador de 20-watts que a Apple vende separadamente. iPhone 11 Pro Max uma solução para os mais exigentes Se ficou decepcionado até aqui com tanto iPhone fraco de bateria então aviso logo, que o melhor de todos que testamos é o iPhone 11 Pro Max. ele entrega bateria para mais de um dia e até supera o seu sucessor. Por muito tempo ele foi o celular mais rápido que já testei e atualmente só fica abaixo, das variantes Pro da linha iPhone 12. Ainda vale a pena pagar R $ 7.000,00 no 11 Pro Max. Ele entrega um ótimo desempenho nas suas câmeras e ainda receberá atualizações do iOS por muito tempo. Ele somente não tem suporte a rede 5G como os modelos mais atuais o que pode acabar fazendo falta no futuro, mas por enquanto ainda é um ótimo celular top de linha. Lembrando que em 2021 a rede 4G ainda não chegou corretamente e ainda com prejuízo, então a rede 5G vai demorar um pouco mais para funcionar no Brasil. iPhone 12 Pro pequena ficha técnica Agora, se você quer um celular 5G e sentiu falta de uma câmera teleobjetiva nos modelos, iPhones 12 e 12 mini então terá que pagar quase R $ 8.000,00 pelo 12 Pro. De extra ainda terá o sensor LiDAR que serve como um scanner 3D para mapeamento e aprimora, a experiência com realidade aumentada, além de ajudar a ter um efeito retrato mais profissional em fotos. O iPhone 12 Pro é ainda mais rápido que o 11 Pro Max e por ter mais RAM consegue, manter mais aplicativos rodando ao mesmo tempo. O ponto fraco fica para a bateria que não chega nem perto, da autonomia do 11 Pro Max e quase empata com o iPhone 12. Indico a leitura: Onde comprar iPhone barato e confiável Se você não se importa para o LiDAR ou para a câmera teleobjetiva então, talvez não faça sentido pagar a mais pelo 12 Pro. iPhone 12 Pro Max é o celular mais rápido. Consegue ser um pouco melhor no teste focado nos multitarefas. Outro ponto que o Max também supera é na qualidade das fotos noturnas devido ao seu sensor fotográfico. O 12 Pro Max é o maior celular já lançado pela Apple e traz uma tela de 6,7 com brilho alto, que supera os mais baratos da linha. Sua bateria pode não surpreender como a do 11 Pro Max, mas é o segundo melhor em autonomia e claro com o aumento de bateria vem o aumento do tempo de recarga, mas não é tão lento quanto os mais antigos. Por fim, o 12 Pro Max tem todas as tecnologias presentes nos demais. Se você faz parte do mundo Maluco do iPhone – Qual celular devo comprar? Resumindo: para quem busca um iPhone acessível o XR ainda é a melhor opção. O SE é o mais barato, mas nem todos podem curtir a tela pequena e o design defasado. Se você busca ter a experiência máxima então, o 12 Pro Max é a escolha ideal. Agora, se você não se importa com a bateria mediana e a câmera teleobjetiva então pode economizar com iPhone 12. Se não faz questão do hardware mais atual ou conexão 5G o iPhone 11 tem o melhor custo-benefício da Apple atualmente. A opinião poderá ser diferente para cada leitor/comprador, mas analise bem antes de comprar qualquer smartphone. Aproveita para comentar se você já é usuário da Apple ou se é da turma que acha um investimento muito alto em celular. https://iphoneblog.com.br/telefone-celular-apple-comprar/
Celular Reconhece O Chip, Mas Não Dá Sinal: Nenhum Serviço Móvel De Dados Funciona!
Esse com certeza é um problema bem comum, pois pode ter várias razões para isso estar acontecendo, ninguém deseja ficar sem nenhum serviço móvel de dados wi-fi, então nesse artigo iremos tentar te ajudar a descobrir o que está acontecendo, lembre-se de sempre seguir tudo certinho não tem como errar e você voltará a ter sua rede de dados novamente, acompanhe. Conteúdo Se nenhum serviço móvel de dados funciona, verifique o chip iPhone sem serviço chip bloqueado ou chip sem serviço Sem serviço iPhone pacote de internet sem sinal iPhone sem sinal teste outro chip iPhone restore IMEI O que fazer quando não foi possível ativar o iPhone uma atualização é exigida? Se nenhum serviço móvel de dados funciona, verifique o chip Quando os dados móveis do iPhone não funciona a primeira coisa a se fazer quando está sem nenhum serviço de rede, é verificar se o seu chip é do tamanho certo, caso você não saiba ainda hoje em dia temos vários tamanhos de chip são eles: Nano Micro Mini iPhone sem serviço chip bloqueado ou chip sem serviço Imagina como é desesperador ouvir a palavra bloqueado, mas calma, deixe-nos explicar melhor do que estamos falando. Quando não efetuamos o pagamento (isso no caso se é pós-pago ou plano) a operadora faz o bloqueio da sua linha, pois já que não fez o pagamento não poderá usar a linha. O bloqueio também pode acontecer no caso de você ficar muito tempo sem fazer recargas ou até mesmo por suspeita de fraude no seu número. Mas como já falamos, pode ficar calmo(a), isso não é muito difícil de ser resolvido, você só precisará entrar em contato com a operadora e resolver o mais rápido possível. Sem serviço iPhone pacote de internet sem sinal O meu celular não tem sinal em lugar nenhum o que fazer? Esse é um problema que devemos ter em mente quando escolhermos nossa operadora. Nem todas têm uma cobertura muito boa em toda a região, então nossa dica para isso é que você pesquise bastante antes de escolher com qual operadora você deve ficar. Às vezes esquecemos, mas o pacote que assinou pode ter um limite e estourou. Celular Reconhece O Chip, Mas Não Dá Sinal: Nenhum Serviço Móvel De Dados Funciona! - IPhone Blog
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing