nehapatel
1,000+ Views

Crash Course in Chemistry

Learn a bit about the chemistry you've forgotten (or never learned) with these videos from Crashcourse! For more crash course lectures, follow this collection :)
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@nehapatel I think they'd be happy in the long run, and even happier if I share it with my students as well!
@greggr They might be a bit upset with you (or, just happy you're taking an interest in their subject, right?)
I wonder what our Chemistry teachers would think if I told them I plab to use these as a refresher?
Cards you may also be interested in
What Are The Top UK Scholarships For Indian Students?
The United Kingdom is second only to the United States as a popular study abroad destination for international students. Financial expenditures play a key role in an international student's desire to pursue an education overseas. Thousands of international students rely on grants and scholarships to attend institutions in other countries, notably the United Kingdom. Managing finances, including both study costs and living expenditures, is a significant consideration for many study abroad seekers, making UK scholarships for Indian students the most reliable source of funding for them. A key reason why Indian students prefer the UK to study abroad is its outstanding scholarship system. However, higher studies in the UK can be expensive, which is why a number of UK scholarships are available to Indian students. These financial aid packages are available to all eligible individuals who intend to pursue a study program in any field of interest. If you plan ahead of time, you can apply to a wide choice of UK scholarships for Indian students, governments, and universities. These are the top scholarships available to Indian students who wish to study in UK from India: · British Chevening Scholarships for International Scholarships · Erasmus Mundus Joint Masters Degree Scholarship · GREAT Scholarships · A.S Hornby Educational Trust Scholarship · Felix Scholarships · Rhodes Scholarship · Commonwealth Scholarship and Fellowship Plan · Charles Wallace India Trust Scholarships (CWIT) · Dr. Manmohan Singh Scholarships · Inlaks Scholarships · Scotland Saltire Scholarships · Goa Education Trust Scholarships · Queen Mary University Scholarships · University of Westminster Scholarships · Vueville Future Technology Scholarship Criteria For Applying To Scholarships For Studying Abroad The most crucial step in applying to study abroad is to research the nation and university where you want to enhance your education. You must begin looking for UK scholarships for Indian students. Scholarships might differ depending on various factors. Scholarships for Indian students can be program-specific, course-specific, university-specific, country or location-specific. Apart from this, there are scholarships to get a Europe student visa that various organizations offer, or there are also government-funded scholarships or grants which students can avail themselves to pursue higher education in the UK. Scholarships are available to Indian students who wish to study in the United Kingdom. There are also several course-specific financial aids such as MBA scholarships, Ph.D. scholarships, and more. These scholarships seek to give students with equitable educational opportunities regardless of their financial backgrounds. For additional information, please contact our certified immigration expert at 8595338595 or web@studyabroadexpert.com.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Vermilion?
No matter where you live, computer use is everywhere every day, be it in the Vermilion city located at the seaport in Kanto. The city has a certain population and the best possible service for its people. But when it comes to computer repair services, a few things must be kept in mind before choosing the right service provider. The person who wants to find the Online Computer Repair in Vermilion must follow the given steps. The process of finding the computer repair service online 1. Get onto your preferred web browser, type 'Best computer repair services in Vermilion, ' and proceed further. 2. The list of options appears on your screen, from which you have looked for each. 3. Make sure to visit the website and see the ratings and comments given by the people who have availed of their services. 4. Visit each service provider's website and get into the contact section to get in touch with them in the way mentioned on the contact page. 5. There are so many other things that must be kept in mind before making a choice. Things to consider before choosing the computer repair service Warranty- The warranty from a computer repair service ensures you about the quality of their product and services. The computer repair service's assurance ensures that if the issue reoccurs, it will be resolved free of charge under the warranty period. Credibility- Make sure that they have handled their customers when you check the experience and expertise of the service provider. The only way to ensure that is by checking the online and offline reputation of the company. Make sure to read and check all the testimonies of the people. This will give you an idea of the company's credibility. Timeframe- We all can't afford to leave our laptop and computer with the service provider for a long time as it carries personal and professional belongings. Make sure to ask them how much time it will take for your computer to get repaired before choosing the Computer Repair Services in Vermilion. Read the above-given information and make the more brilliant choice for your computer repair.
Immersion Cooling Market to Reflect Impressive Growth Rate by 2026
The immersion cooling market is projected to grow from USD 243 million in 2021 to USD 700 million by 2026, at a CAGR of 23.6% from 2021 to 2026. The increasing need for better overlocking potential and growing demand for a compact and noise-free solution is expected to drive the immersion cooling market. Browse 126 market data Tables and 41 Figures spread through 197 Pages and in-depth TOC on "Immersion Cooling Market by Type (Single-Phase and Two-Phase), Application (High-Performance Computing, Edge Computing, Cryptocurrency Mining), Cooling Fluid (Mineral Oil, Synthetic, Fluorocarbon-Based), and Geography – Global Forecast to 2026" Request Report Sample @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestsampleNew.asp?id=107040948 Green Revolution Cooling Inc. is one of the world’s leading providers of submersion cooling solutions that provide data center cooling by submerging server racks in synthetic oil-based coolants. The company has largely focused on the development of new products and services strategy to cater to a diverse clientele. Green Revolution Cooling has invested in developing new and innovative products that are cost-effective and safe to handle. For instance, the company’s innovative data center cooling solution, CarnotJet System, utilizes a specialized coolant, ElectroSafe, that is non-toxic and easy to handle. In 2014, the company was awarded for its IT innovation and was recognized as one of the most progressive companies in the category of data centers and green IT. Moreover, it was awarded the Green Enterprise IT award in the facility product development category. Green Revolution Cooling focuses on developing cost-effective, easy-to-use products by integrating innovations that help it achieve customer satisfaction and propel the growth of the company. Submer focuses heavily on developing innovative products designed to take advantage of the effective and easy-to-operate liquid immersion cooling technology. For instance, the company has developed products and tested multiple phases of its immersion cooling solutions that have received engineering sign-off for its Submer Phase 1 SmartPod. The Submer Phase 1 SmartPod is the first commercial unit deployed at BitNAP, a leading data center and colocation services provider in Spain. The company’s focus on both inorganic and organic growth strategies is anticipated to help reach a larger audience and provide the necessary exposure for its products. This strategic move is expected to help the company gain traction and a leading market position in the immersion cooling market. The company has recently partnered with Arrow Electronics to provide highly efficient, high-density computing to enterprise customers in EMEA (Europe, the Middle East, and Africa). Get 10% Free Customization on this Report @ https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/requestCustomizationNew.asp?id=107040948 North America accounted for the largest share in the immersion cooling market. North America is the largest consumer of immersion cooling solutions across the globe due to the presence of many data centers and the rise in the popularity of advanced technologies, such as AI and big data, in the region. Cloud-based computing and big data analytics require highly efficient data storage capabilities. Moreover, the increase in the demand for green initiatives for ecological data center solutions and substantial growth in rack density have fueled the growth of the North American data center immersion cooling market. The presence of technology giants, such as Google, Microsoft, Facebook, and Apple, add to the growth of the North American data center immersion cooling market. LiquidStack (Netherlands), Green Revolution Cooling Inc (US), Submer (Spain), Iceotope Technologies Ltd (US), DCX - The Liquid Cooling Company (Poland), ExaScaler Inc (Japan), SixtyOneC Technology Corporation (Canada), Engineered Fluids (US), TK-SVYAZ (Russia) and TIEMMERS (Netherlands) are some of the players operating in the immersion cooling market. Read More Information At https://www.marketsandmarkets.com/ResearchInsight/immersion-cooling-market.asp About MarketsandMarkets™ MarketsandMarkets™ provides quantified B2B research on 30,000 high growth niche opportunities/threats which will impact 70% to 80% of worldwide companies’ revenues. Currently servicing 7500 customers worldwide including 80% of global Fortune 1000 companies as clients. Almost 75,000 top officers across eight industries worldwide approach MarketsandMarkets™ for their painpoints around revenues decisions. MarketsandMarkets’s flagship competitive intelligence and market research platform, "Knowledgestore" connects over 200,000 markets and entire value chains for deeper understanding of the unmet insights along with market sizing and forecasts of niche markets. Contact MarketsandMarkets™: Mr. Ashish Mehra MarketsandMarkets™ INC. 630 Dundee Road Suite 430 Northbrook, IL 60062 USA: 1-888-600-6441
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 VCE Dumps[Q387-Q394]
QUESTION 387 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Teams and SharePoint Online. You create a team and a SharePoint Online site for a new project named Project1. You need to manage access to the team and the site. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Members of Project1 must be able to control who has access to the team and the site. - Only users in the subscription must be ab*e to request access to the team and the site. - Access to the team and the site must be removed after 12 months. - Access to the team and the site must be reviewed every month. What should you create first? A.a catalog B.an access review C.a Conditional Access policy D.an access package Answer: B QUESTION 388 You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams. What should you include m the solution? A.a local number port order request B.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition C.Azure AD Connect D.a Session Border Controller (SBC) Answer: D QUESTION 389 You plan to migrate to SharePoint Online by using the SharePoint Migration Tool. Which list can be migrated to SharePoint Online? A.List1 B.List2 C.List3 D.List4 Answer: D QUESTION 390 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription and a hybrid Microsoft Exchange Online deployment. You plan to deploy iOS devices that will use Outlook for iOS and Hybrid Modem Authentication (HMA). You need to ensure that HMA is configured correctly. What should you use? A.Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT) B.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer C.Microsoft Support and Recovery Assistant D.Apple Configurator Answer: D QUESTION 391 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. You plan to import the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) Starter Kit. You need to configure the HTTP with Azure AD connection. Which base resource URL should you use? A.https://graph.microsoft.com B.https://login.microsoftonline.com/contoso.onmicrosoft.com C.https://contoso.onmicrosoft.com D.https://login.Microsoftonlinc.com/common/v2.0/oauth2/token Answer: B QUESTION 392 Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription. When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results. You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index. What should you do first? A.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard. B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template. C.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool. D.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template. Answer: A QUESTION 393 Your on-premises network contains an Active Directory domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com by using Azure AD Connect. Your company purchases another company that has an on-premises Active Directory domain named lrtwareinc.com. You need to sync litwarein.com with contoso.com. What should you install in the litwarein.com domain? A.an Azure AD Connect provisioning agent B.an Azure AD Connect instance in staging mode C.an active instance of Azure AD Connect D.an Azure AD application proxy connector Answer: C QUESTION 394 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is linked to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You purchase a DNS domain named fabnkam.com. You need to ensure that Microsoft Exchange Online users can receive emails sent to the fabrikam.com domain. What should you use? A.the Microsoft 365 admin center B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center C.the Microsoft 365 compliance center D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing
Five Revelations From the Near-Perfect 'Breaking Bad' Finale
I decided to post this card based on @LauraFisher amazing card on Which TV Finale Disappointed You The Most? At first, I thought I would make a list of my favourite TV finales, but decided to go a bit deeper into Breaking Bad final, which in my case was amazing. I am not one of those super hardcore breaking bad fans, but I truly like the finale. Breaking Bad premiered its first episode on AMC in January 2008. Five years, five seasons and 62 episodes later, one of the greatest television dramas of all time came to an end as Vince Gilligan's landmark series took its final, bloody bow. In a TV landscape that has, in recent years, found it difficult to satisfyingly wrap up beloved shows in a way that hits the right emotional notes while also tying up loose ends, Breaking Bad's final episode may prove to be one of the most fulfilling and well-made farewells ever. And while we're sure to keep "Felina" on our DVRs for repeated close inspection of the episode over the next few weeks, here are a few quick takeaways. Music, Once Again, Tells the Story Breaking Bad's final moments come courtesy of Badfinger's song "Baby Blue," from their 1971 album Straight Up, and it's easy to imagine Gilligan sitting at his desk while conceiving his hit series and sticking a Post-It Note on the wall with the title of this tune in bold marker. The song's lyrics fit Walter White's journey (and its ultimate conclusion) nearly perfectly: "Guess I got what I deserve . . . / That special love I have for you / My baby blue." It's also worth noting the Marty Robbins song that plays near the beginning of the episode while Walter is stuck inside the snow-covered car he's stealing. While seemingly entombed by snow, cold breath streaming from his mouth like his soul escaping from his body, Walt opens the glove box and pulls out a Marty Robbins cassette. Once he finds the keys and gets the car started, Robbins' song "El Paso" starts playing on the stereo. Here, again, Gilligan lets the music tell Walt's story: "Maybe tomorrow / A bullet may find me. / Tonight nothing's worse than this / Pain in my heart." This is Walter White's Episode We get to visit with nearly every remaining major player in the Breaking Bad universe during the finale, but make no mistake about it: "Felina" is Walter White's episode. Skyler, Flynn, Todd and Jesse all had big (mostly devastating) moments in the penultimate episode "Granite State," and Uncle Jack and his crew got theirs in "Ozymandias." The series finale, as it rightfully should, belongs to Walter White. It's his story to finish and, through him, we get to witness the tormenting and use of his nemeses (Gretchen and Elliot), the delivery of the truth that will finally let his wife move on with her life, and the destruction of his enemies (Lydia, Todd, Uncle Jack and the rest of his gang). Jesse gets his moment to shine near the episode's conclusion, but the series ends right where it was meant to end: focused solely on Walter White. Breaking Bad Learned from Other Series Finales One of the things that have made many recent series finales so divisive is their inability to tie up loose ends, answer questions and provide closure while also delivering a deeply moving, emotional conclusion. For every fan out there that loves the mystery and intrigue of the controversial endings of Lost and The Sopranos, there are just as many (if not more) folks who cried foul because they didn't get the answers they wanted. Breaking Bad's finale pulled in nearly every net the show had cast during its five-season run. Walt's family will get his money. Gretchen and Elliot get their comeuppance (in the words of Walter White: "This is where you get to make it right."). Badger and Skinny Pete are happy. We know where the ricin capsule went. We know what Walt needed that enormous gun for. Walt finally admits the truth: that he did it all for himself, not his family. Jesse gets to kill Todd. Jesse lives. Walt dies. All of the series' big questions were answered and that makes for a very satisfying way to end a show's run. If there are a few threads left dangling, they're minor (What happens to Brock, for instance, now that Andrea is gone? Does Jesse go find him?). Unless, of course, you're Huell and you're still hanging out in that safe house wondering what the hell is going on. What Does Jesse Have Left? That extremely cathartic moment when Jesse Pinkman speeds through the gates, alive, and begins his primal scream that's a mixture of happiness, sadness, frustration, relief and elation is so incredibly telling of the character's newfound freedom. Sure, he's made it out alive. He's got his life. But what else does Pinkman have left? He has no money. His girlfriend is dead. He's been beaten both physically and psychologically, and he's a shell of the human being he was once was. Yes, Jesse got his long-awaited retribution against his former teacher when he refused to kill him even though that's what Walt wanted. Jesse is going to live, but at what cost? Maybe he'll find Brock and raise him so the kid has the life that Jesse never had. Maybe he'll meet up with Badger and Skinny Pete, or maybe he'll make that trip to Alaska after all, erasing any evidence of the life he's left behind. Who knows? Walter White Finally Accepted His Fate Breaking Bad has always been about Walter White fighting for his life. He started by fighting cancer and moved on to fighting people like Gus Fring and Uncle Jack, but no matter what he's always been fighting. On top of that, Walt was constantly lying, either to himself or to someone else. "Felina" finally put a stop to that. Walt may have come up with a plan to see certain things through in this final episode (the money, the ricin, the Nazis, etc.), but he knew all along that this was a suicide mission. Walter White didn't, for a minute, expect to make it out alive. He had finally accepted his fate. "I did it for me," he told Skyler in their final meeting. "I liked it. I was good at it. And I was really . . . I was alive." For the first time, Walt was able to admit what we all knew all along: that his meth business (and all the various criminal activity that came along with it) was for his own benefit. Cooking meth transformed him into a superhero kingpin named Heisenberg. Meth, though he never used it in the traditional sense of the word, was Walter White's drug of choice, and it killed him just like it does your common junkie. He died alone, with nothing and no one left to care about him, and surrounded by nothing but the tools that got him high.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go XK0-004 VCE Dumps[Q334-Q373]
QUESTION 334 An administrator wants to use a Linux server's GUI remotely but is limited by security to using TCP port 22. Which of the following is the BEST choice for installation on the Linux server to enable this functionality? A.X-forwarding B.NX C.VNC D.XRDP Answer: C QUESTION 335 A technician recently installed Linux on a desktop computer. The desktop has two graphics cards from two different vendors. One of the graphics cards works, but the other does not. Which of the following commands should the technician use to start troubleshooting this issue? A.Ismod B.Vmstat C.Gdm D.startx Answer: A QUESTION 337 A Linux administrator wants to include a standard, hash_profile file whenever a new local user is created on Linux server. Which of the following is the BEST location to place the file? A./User/local/ B./etc/skel/ C./etc/profile.d/ D./Home/default_user/ Answer: A QUESTION 338 Which of the following files would a junior systems administrator check to verify DNS server settings? A./etc/network B./etc/rsolveconf C./etc/nsswitch,conf D./etc/hosts Answer: B QUESTION 339 Which of the following directories will help an administrator identify the specifications of a Linux server in term of resources? A./sys B./Proc C./Var D./usr Answer: B QUESTION 340 The following error is encountered when running a script: Which of the following is the cause of this error? A.Script.sh was not added to the PATH B.The $ ! line is incorrect C.Script.sh is missing the executable bit. D.The file script. sh does not exist. E.Bash is not installed on the system Answer: D QUESTION 342 Which of the following directories contains information related to various runtime processes, such as hardware and system memory? A./Usr/bin B./Opt C./Proc D./etc/local/ Answer: A QUESTION 343 A system administrator is setting up a cron job that will copy thousands files from a remote directory on a scheduled basic. The file contents should retain their original permissions, including and group ownership, and the cron job should run for the least amount of the possible. Which of the following is the BEST program to use in this situation? A.Rsync B.Curl C.Scp D.Wget E.sftp Answer: A QUESTION 344 A Linux administrator has configured a local named caching server to reduce the amount of time to resolve common DNS addresses. The server resolves using the external server, however; the administrator wants to avoid this configuration. The administrator verifies the named, conf settings to confirm the following relevant settings: The administrator then runs dig twice to look up an external address and receives the following relevant output the second time. Which of the following should the administrator do to correct the configuration? A.Modify /etc/resolve.config and set nameserver to 127.0.0.1 B.Add 1270.0.1 to the forwards in the named confi file. C.Alias the dig commands to use nslookup instead. D.Configure the name service in system to be masked Answer: C QUESTION 345 An administrator is adding an existing user named `'buddy'' to the Apache group. Which of the following should the administrator perform to accomplish this task? A.sseradd -g apache buddy B.ssermod -g apche buddy C.sudo useradd -g apache buddy D.sudo usermod -g apachebuddy Answer: B QUESTION 346 An administrator clones a Git repository onto a local laptop. While inspecting the code, the administrator notices a bug and wants to fix it. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use to test a patch for the prior to updating the version saved in master? A.Init B.Branch C.Stash D.Comit E.merge Answer: A QUESTION 347 A Linux administrator is investigating an issue with an internal Linux server that is unable to resolve the following internal addresses: The administrator runs the following commands as part of troubleshooting: Which of the following is MOST likely resolve the issue? A.Allow outbound DNS traffic to the internal DNS server. B.Add a public DNS for fileshare, example, internal. C.Install a caching DNS server on the local workstation. D.Update resolve, conf to use the internal DNS server. Answer: A QUESTION 348 A system administrator needs to bootstrap a series of Ubuntu images for a public provider. The administrator must ensure at the images contain the exact same updates, custom. Configure files after their first and then automatically. Which of the following tools the administrator user? A.Ansible B.Docker C.Cloud-init D.Anaconda Answer: B QUESTION 349 Which of the following commands will result in the HOGEST compression level when using gzig to compress a file name file, txt? A.Gzip -9 file. text B.Gzip -100-file. Text Crip -high file.txt C.Gzip -5 file.txt D.Gzip -fast file. text Answer: A QUESTION 351 Which of the following is considered best practices when using definition files for the provisioning of Linus servers to the cloud? A.Build automation B.Container orchestration C.Infrastructure as code D.Continuous integration Answer: B QUESTION 352 A Linux administrator is testing a configuration script and wants to change the hostname of a workstation temporarily, but it must return to its assigned workstation name after reboot. Which of the following is the BEST command for the administrator to use? A.Hostnamet1 set-hostname -transient tempname B.Hostnamect1 -H localhost tempname C.Hostnamect1 set-hostname tempname D.Hostnamect1 set-hostname -static tempname Answer: A QUESTION 354 A network administrator installed a web server on a Linux host and added a firevalid command to open port tcp/80. The web server worked without error until an updated and patch kernel was installed on the system a month later. Now users are unable to access the web server even though the service is running, which of the following would fix the issue? A.Use the firevalid command to open the HTTP application service rather than the port. B.Change the firevalid zone t private and open port tcp/80. C.Issue an additional firevalid command to open up port tcp/443 as well as port tcp/80. D.Use the firevalid command to open tcp/80 both with and without the -permanent switch. Answer: D QUESTION 355 Ann, a Linux administrator, is storing scripts in a private Git repository. Which of the following commands should Ann use to avoid entering the login and password every time Ann commits change? A.Git init shared-true B.Echo authe n tapprove `'>> .git/config C.Git credential approve D.Git config credential.help cache Answer: B QUESTION 356 An administrator is configuring a new Linux server and wants to boot the system to a file that was previously downloaded to locally install removable media. Which of the following boot options should the administrator choose? A.PXE B.ISO C.NFS D.HTTP Answer: B QUESTION 357 A lab virtual image is always named pc21.local and in variety of testing situation. The administrator wants to use the IP address pc21.local in a script but is concerned it may change from day to day, as the image is rebuilt fairly often. Which of the following should the administrator add to a script to ensure the IP address is always accurate? A.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +short B.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +norecurse +nocomments) C.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local + answer + mostatus D.MYIP =$(dig pc21.local +authority) Answer: B QUESTION 358 A Linux server hosts Kerberos and LDAP, which of the following is the MOST likely role of this server? A.Certificate authority B.Clustering C.Database D.Authentication Answer: D QUESTION 359 A technician reviews the following output: Which of the following commands should the technical execute to ensure the system has the appropriate paging? (Select TWO.) A.dd if=dev/sda5 of=/tmp bs=512 B.swapon /dev/sda5 C.Mkswap/dev/sda5 D.Mkfs,ext3 /dev/sda5 E.Lostat/dev/sda 5 F.Free 璵/dev/sda Answer: BC QUESTION 360 Users are receiving permission-denied messages when trying to access a spreadsheet file within the company's filesystem. A Linux administrator receives a ticket and begin to investigate the following output: Which of the following command would produce the presented output? A.Top B.nice C.grep D.isof Answer: D QUESTION 361 A Linux administrator needs to run a few virtual machines and containers on the physical machines with a single network interface. Which of the following networking would allow the administrator to connect with the outside world? A.Bridging B.VLAN C.Bonding/teaming D.VPN Answer: A QUESTION 362 An administrator is logged on as an unprivileged user and needs to compile and installed an application from source. Which of the following BEST represents how to complete this task? A.cd <source>; sudo ./configure $$ make $$ make install B.cd <source>; ./configure $$ sudo make $$ make install C.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install D.cd <source>; ./configure $$ make $$ make install Answer: A QUESTION 363 A system administrator is investigating why user3 cannot log in using SSH to one of the servers. An attempt to log in results in the following: Which of the following commands should the systems administrator execute to allow user3 log in to the server? A.Restorecon /bin/rssh B.Passwd/-u user3 C.Usermod/ -s /bin/sh user3 D.Setfac1/ bin/rssh Answer: A QUESTION 364 An administrator wants to be able to access a remote server. After creating an SSH key pair, which of the following describes where the public key should be placed to allow for key-based authentication? A.-/, ssh/authorized_keys B.-/ssh/id_ras.pub C.-/.ssh/known_hosts D.-/.ssh/config Answer: A QUESTION 365 Joe, a system administrator, realizes that the time zone on a system is different than his local time zone. Joe runs the command export Tz-America .Chicago to resolve this. However the next Joe logs in, Joe notices the issue has returned. Which of the following is the BEST way for Joe to fix this issue so the solution persists across logins? A.Run the export Tz=/etc/localtime command B.Set the correct the zone with the date command. C.Add the export Tz=America/Chicage command to the bash_profile file. D.Run the export LC ALL=America/Chicago command Answer: C QUESTION 367 A Linux administrator issues the following command with root or sudo privileges: Rmp -1 installpackage.rpm -nodeps Which of the following should the administrator expect to see in the output? A.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to checks for dependencies. B.The installpackage.rmp package will not fail due to missing dependencies C.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there will be dependencies D.The installpackage.rmp package will not be installed, and there not be check for dependencies Answer: A QUESTION 368 A Linux administrator execute the following steps in this order: 1. Changes some software code 2. Commits the changes to the Git repository 3. Triggers a job to compile 4. Execute some test scripts 5. Packages the software package 6. Publishes the software packages to a package repository Which of the following orchestration processes is the administrator using? A.Build automation B.Deployment automation C.Test automation D.Infrastructure automation Answer: C QUESTION 369 A system administrator is troubleshooting a web server that runs in a container. After the log is retained, the container occasionally stops logging to a log file. Fortunately, the vendor provides a custom signal that allows the application to reconnect to the log file. Which of the following would be BEST for the administrator to run the containers? A.Kill ­HUP 1 B.Kill ­USR 1 C.Kill ­TEAM 1 D.Kill ­Kill 1 Answer: A QUESTION 370 A junior administrator issues the following commands on a Linux server: The next day, the junior administrator is unable to edit the file. Which of the following would resolve this issue? A.Chmod 666 /home/junior_admin/tasklist B.Chmod $+x /home/junior_admin/tasklist C.Chmod g+s /home/junior_admin/tasklist D.Chmod o+rwx /home/junior_admin/tasklist Answer: A QUESTION 371 An administrator wants to add a user named comptia to the system administrators group. Which of the following commands will accomplish this task? A.Usermod ­sG wheel comptia B.Useradd -sG wheel comptia C.visudo -sG wheel comptia D.sudo -sG wheel comptia Answer: B QUESTION 372 Which of the following commands should a system administrator use to configure a passwordless login to remote system? (Select TWO.) A.Cp B.Ssh-agent C.Ssh-copy-id D.Ssh-keygen E.Ssh-add F.openssl Answer: BC QUESTION 373 A new packages repository named repo10 has been installed on mirror site. A Linux administrator wants to use this new repository for local package installations. In which of the following locations should the administrator store the configuration information for the repo10 repository? A./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10.Repo B./etc/yum_repo.d/repo10 C./etc/yum.reps.d/repo10 D./etc/yum.conf Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 PDF and XK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CKa6jPAj_xZJUOpQDpD2r-JcM3pUDVpP?usp=sharing
How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson?
Knowledge about Computer Repair Services in Jefferson Jefferson is a country that is famous for its hilly areas and mountainous regions. It is a tranquil place that provides a flawless example of a lifelike illustration of nature and its beauty. If you are a resident of the Jefferson area or visited the place as a tourist, you have to go through a bad situation of your computer not working correctly. You can get assistance through different measures regarding Computer Repair Services in Jefferson and get the perfect result with the help of a technician or by going through the troubleshooting procedure on your own. How to Get Online Computer Repair Services in Jefferson? The following detailed points will help you with the facilities provided by the technicians in Jefferson; Online Support- You can get online support and assistance by contacting a computer repair technician with the help of the following points; Hardware Assistance- Attain required computer service in Jefferson by going through the below-mentioned points; Therefore, for this, Locate the numbers present on the body of your hardware>>> You can find the official support number or the WhatsApp support number on the body of your hardware>>>Call the number mentioned on the body to speak to an official support representative of the hardware>>>You can get online assistance with the help of diverse debugging methods. Household Visiting- Align a residence confabulate for a computer technician in Jefferson; After phoning their number>>>if you do not get the mandatory assistance>>>you can request a home visit for a technician>>>In this way, an official engineer will visit your home and provide the best possible hardware assistance>>>You can avail of a free benefit if you are asking for assistance for the first time>>>and you’ll be indicted if there is any fixing or change required. If you do not get the necessary support about Online Computer Repair in Jefferson, you can visit the nearest offline store and repair it from a local technician.
Top 7 Google Analytics Courses in India
1. Henry Harvin Education Henry Harvin offers the Google Analytics Course and they offer this course in certification form. The course is 100% practical training and 6 hours of two-way live online interactive sessions and the trainers are industry experts with more than 15 years of working experience. The learners have facility to undergo projects in the related field of google analytics, campaign tracking and much more. The learners also get e-learning access to tools, techniques, video contents assessments and more. Boot camps and hackathons are offered to make the learning process much easier and fun. The curriculum for this course is well-designed by the mentors and it consists of 12 modules with 2 complementary modules. Check out Henry Harvin other courses: 1. Digital Marketing Course 2. Content Writing Course 2. Udemy Udemy offers the google analytics course. The course is titled Google Analytics Certification - Become Analytics certified! One can purchase this course online. This course is for both the beginners and intermediates as well. This course consists of 7 sections with 25 lectures. This is a short time course that also contains 2 hours of on-demand video. The course also consists of 14 articles, 3 downloadable resources and 1 practice test. The learners get full lifetime access to this course and also can access on mobile and TV as well. There is no prior experience required to take this course. The learners get the certificate of completion. 3. Coursera Coursera offers the google analytics course. The course offered here is Google Data Analytics Professional Certificate. In this course, the learners get the in-demand skills that would make the learners job ready. This is a beginner level short-term course that would approximately take 6 months to complete. There is no prior experience needed to do this course. This structure of this course is divided into 8 courses. This is a 100% online course and one can start immediately and learn at their own pace as flexible schedules are available. The learners can set their schedule and deadlines as well. The learners would get certification upon completion. 4. IIDE - Indian Institute of Digital Education IIDE offers the google analytics course. They offer Online Google Analytics Course with Certification. This is a short-term course with the duration of 5 hours. The features of this course includes one-on-one mentoring sessions, 30 days access to lectures, more than 4 hours of live classes, more than 1 hour of video lectures and much more. The learners would be able to attend lectures through any devices. Practice tests and assignments for this course are also made available. The trainers for this course are experts in this field. This course has both self-paced video lectures and live online sessions. Certificate is provided upon the completion of the course. 5. Intellipaat Intellipaat provides the google analytics course titled Google Analytics Training. This course provides 15 hours of instructor led training and 15 hours of self-paced videos for the learners. The course consists of more than 30 hours of projects and exercises. The classes are available in self paced training, online classrooms and corporate training. The google analytics project is aimed to learn and practice essential tools, designed by industry experts and one can get real-world experience. The learners get the flexible schedule for learning and lifetime free upgrade. Certification is provided for the learners. 6. Simplilearn Simplilearn offers the google analytics course named Tools - Google Analytics. This is a free google analytics training course for beginners. This is a short time course that consists of 7 hours of self-paced video lessons. This course consists of 16 lessons with each lesson consisting of several topics in each lesson. The learners get 90 days of access to the free course. The learner would get the certificate upon the completion of the course. There are no prerequisites for the learners to do this course. 7. Brand Veda Brand Veda provides the google analytics course. This course is for any learners who want to do the course and the course is taught by the experts in the field with a practical approach to the teaching. This is a short time course and the classes are conducted in batches. This course includes free demo, flexible schedules and real time project work. The learners also get hands-on experience on the tools with highly skilled professionals and field experts. The course is available online and offline for the duration of 3 months. Certification is provided for the learners upon the completion of the course.
This French City Is (Literally) Powered By Cheese.
By now, you've heard of alternative electricity sources like wind, water, and solar power, but have you ever heard of using cheese? For one French city, cheese production is responsible for a considerable amount of their electricity. But how exactly do they do it? When Albertville, a city in Beaufort's dairy manufacturing region, makes its cheese, they use special equipment to convert the whey's methane gas emissions into pure energy that can be used to power 7% of the region's electricity. According to the Smithsonian, this is enough to power roughly 1,500 of 20,000 homes. That may not sound like much, but when you consider its potential, the city might just be onto a new avenue for renewable power sources. In the picture above, you can see the Valbio power plant that produces the aforementioned 'cheese power'. While it's the largest of the company's dairy-powered energy plants (and the largest of such plant on Earth), it's not the only dairy plant around. The same company began building the generators over a decade ago and set up similar plants in Europe and Canada - with more to come! In fact, those in the States might be surprised to know that the Fage brand's Greek yogurt also plays a part in powering the region from where it's produced. When Fage is made at its Albany-based plant, the whey used is later pumped to a wastewater plant to produce energy from its fermentation. Pretty cool, huh? So I hope that all of you who decided you'd like to cut down on the dairy going into the New Year re-embrace your love for all things covered in cheese. You're doing it for the greater good of the environment. It's your personal duty to eat tons of cheese. Let me know what you think about this new, cheesy fuel source in the comments below. And for more WTF news, follow my WTF Street Journal collection.