csgeek
1,000+ Views

Computer Science @ University of Illinois—​Urbana-​Champaign

University of Illinois—​Urbana-​Champaign is ranked #5 on US News & World Report for Best Grad Schools in Computer Science. This university also has the largest ACM (Association for Computing Machinery) student chapter in the whole world. Location: Champaign, IL Acceptance Rate: 63.3% (2012) Notable Alumni: Max Levchin (CEO of Slide), Jawed Karin (Youtube Co-Founder), Russel Simmons (Paypal Lead Software Architect, co-founder of Yelp) Umdergraduate program (BS): Computer Science (ENG), Math & CS, Stats & CS, 5 Year BS/MS Computer Science Graduate Program (MS/PhD): Computer Science, Bioinformatics, Professional Masters in Computer Science Website: http://cs.illinois.edu/
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
How Do I Pass Cisco 352-001 Certification in First Attempt?
Cisco certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the CCDE Design Written Exam certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their Design Expert cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing CCDE then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Cisco certification exam?” The Best Piece of Advice on 352-001 The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the Design Expert exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying CCDE Design Written Exam One should understand the core concept of a Cisco certification to be able to study right. Exam is Comprehensive The 352-001 exam offered by Cisco includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Design. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Cisco exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Cisco. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found a NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Cisco Certified Design Expert. CCDE Exam is a Quick One The 352-001 exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Cisco exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Cisco is Marketable The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with 352-001 practice test, books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Layer 2 Control Plane, Layer 3 Control Plane, Network Virtualization comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Cisco exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the 352-001 Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advice. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve 352-001 sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Cisco exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your Design Expert certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Cisco is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing
How I Pass Palo Alto PCNSE Certification in First Attempt?
Palo Alto certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the Network Security Engineer certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their PCNSE cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing PCNSE PAN-OS 9 then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Palo Alto certification exam?" The Best Piece of Advice on PCNSE The Palo Alto certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the PCNSE exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying Network Security Engineer One should understand the core concept of a Palo Alto certification to be able to study right. Related Articles:- Palo Alto Certifications to Excel in Your Network Security Career Is Getting a Palo Alto PCNSE Certification Worth It? Exam is Comprehensive The PCNSE exam offered by Palo Alto includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Network Security. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Palo Alto exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Palo Alto. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer. PCNSE PAN-OS 9 Exam is a Quick One The PCNSE exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Palo Alto exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Palo Alto is Marketable The Palo Alto certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with PCNSE practice tests , books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Plan, Deploy and Configure, Operate, Configuration Troubleshooting, Core Concepts, comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Palo Alto exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the PCNSE Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advises. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve PCNSE sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Palo Alto exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your PCNSE certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Palo Alto is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free 300-835 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Exam Questions! QUESTION 31 A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.) A. POST /v1/messages B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId} C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId} D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId} E. POST /v1/webhooks Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the code to create a Webex Teams Recents Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit. A bot is receiving notifications such as the one displayed in the exhibit. Drag and drop the code onto the snippet to complete the API request that was sent to Webex Teams so that the bot will receive these notifications. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. The code includes the beginning of a short Python script that is constructed to notify the guard in case of an intruder alert. Which code snippet completes the script? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.) A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications. B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones. D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices). E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 36 Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. gateways B. gatekeepers C. phones D. SIP trunks Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.) A. Webex Teams Widgets B. Webex Teams Browser SDK C. Webex Meetings XML API D. Webex Teams REST API E. Webex Teams Java SDK Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 39 Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device? A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device. B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed. C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore. D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice? A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel. B. Move the shutters up and down. C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations. D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.) A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback) C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) Correct Answer: DE More New Updated Braindump2go 300-835 PDF can be viewed here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing
MBBS in Philippines-UV Gullas medical college
https://www.uvgullascollegeofmedicine.com Why students are preferring Philippines to study medicine? One should know about the country where you are interested in taking admission for MBBS in Philippines . The Philippines, is a sovereign state in Southeast Asia in the western Pacific Ocean. It is a beautiful country with the world class beaches and tropical climate. Its capital city is Manila. The country has a breathtaking beauty of nature and has mixture of different cultures and communities. In the earlier times Philippines was ruled by Spain And America. This affinity is seen in Filipinos’ love of fast food, film, and music. The country with a rich mix of culture and breathtaking beauty attracts tourists from all over but attracts students also from 65 countries for the following significant factors listed below. Philippines is having many out standing Universities. Philippines holds the highest literacy rate @ 94% in Asia! That means the majority of people in Philippines are educated class. That makes the country commendable and safe to go for studying medicine. English is an international language which is used by majority countries in the world as either the first or the second language. In our country also it is used as a second language matching international norms after out native language Hindi. Philippines is also not behind as it is the world’s third largest English speaking country. English is the mode of instruction in all levels of education, and same for MBBS in Philippines. Philippines is a female dominated country where you find females dominating in all the work places comprising more than 60% population. It is safe for both Boys and Girls. Philippines is a mix of different cultures which makes this country friendly country, giving the students an extra edge to be not treated as outside people or foreigners. The students who study here feel relaxed with friendly environment of the country and focus better on studies. Advantage for MBBS from Philippines Philippines is known worldwide for its medicine study. Since privatization took place very early in Philippines most of medicine universities were privatized. Thus you will find in Philippines well established private medicine colleges and universities. Philippines has a US based system of medical education. Since the medicine course is based on US pattern it is easier to get through in USMLE as compared to other countries. The quality medical education is recognized by World Health Organization (WHO), MED of ECPMG and similar other bodies. The Philippines attract students from more than 55 countries. Students from US, Europe, Singapore, India, Malaysia, Taiwan, Hong Kong are also studying in Philippines. WHICH IS THE BEST COLLEGE TO STUDY MEDICINE? UV Gullas college of medicine University of visayas the top ranking medical college is mostly preferred by students is located on Cebu city. Cebu is a province of the Philippines, in the country’s Central Visayas region, comprising Cebu Island and more than 150 smaller surrounding islands and islets. Its prosperous port capital, Cebu City, retains landmarks from its 16th-century Spanish colonial past, including the Basilica Minore del Santo Niño church and triangular Fort San Pedro. Tops, an observation deck on Mt. Busay, has sweeping views over the city Cebu is commonly called as centre of medical education. The main campus of University of Cebu is situated along Sanciangko Street. Meanwhile, its campus in Banilad is located along Barangay Banilad Road. It strives to teach students how to become globally competitive individuals in the future. Cebu is one of the most inviting places in the Philippines, Cebu offers good quality education. Cebu medical colleges are well kown by all the professionals in the medical field. These educational institutions are part of a dependable Cebu education system that aims to educate people in the best ways possible. They offer outstanding academic programs, competitive courses and state-of-the-art facilities for students to use and enjoy as they continue to learn. Why UV Gullas college of medicine – University of visayas? This university is one of the pioneer members of the extensive Cebu education system. It has a couple of campuses in the City of Cebu, plus facilities in other convenient locations in the province. Its programs are simply amazing including the Community Organizing Participative Action Research for Community Extension Program, extensive scholarships and the Study Now Pay Later Plan. UV Gullas aims to teach students how to become individuals who are clinically skillful, intellectually competent and humanely caring. UV Gullas College of Medicine has been ranked at number 3, in the recently published report in Wikipedia. This information is as per the updated results of 2019, Physician Licensure Examination. The passing percentage of UV Gullas College of Medicine has a passing percentage of 98.54 % in 2018 and 98.65% in 2019. The course follows US-based syllabus, and is more practical oriented. The students for the college's come from Thailand, India, South Korea, Taiwan, Iran, Nepal, Japan, Nigeria, and United States. The course is divided into BS also called Bachelor of Science and MD also called Doctor of Medicine. The clinical exposure, the cadaver training, the surprise tests, and the research papers ensure that our students stand top in subject knowledge. UV Gullas college of medicine syllabus is based on US pattern, classes will based on 80% practicals so that the students will get extreme level of knowledge. UV Gullas college of medicine faculties are well trained Doctors.They give excellent training for the future doctors. WHAT ARE THE RECOGNITION AWARDED BY UV GULLAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE? The course has been recognized by the General council of medicine of Great Britain, American Medical Association of the USA, Medical Council of India, Medical Council of Thailand, Medical Council of California, Australian Medical Council Limited (ECFMG), The World Health Organ ization and International Medical Education Directory. UV GULLAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE FEE STRUCTURE This is moderate for Students University Of the Visayas UV Gullas College of Medicine serves International Students especially very comfortable for Indian students who wish to study Medicine with affordable Fees Structure. The UV Gullas college of Medicine fees structure-mbbs in Philippines is very comfortable as University always serves International students with all benefits. University Of the Visayas UV Gullas College of Medicine serves Indian Students who wish to contemplate Medicine with reasonable Fees Structure. Mbbs in Philippines — UV Gullas college of medicine Fees is consistently can be paid in two portions which is very affordable for Indian students and they are permitted to pay in same mode for every semester. UV gullas college of medicine fee structure comes with flexible payment modules as students having installment options to pay their fees and without donation or capitation fees. Total course duration is 5 years 4 months. The first year fees is 5.95 lakhs. It includes Tuition fee, Admission fee, enrollment fee etc. It offers relevant d ocuments to students by which they can apply for study loan for abroad. UV GULLAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE UNIFORM UV Gullas medical college provides Uniform for its students. During 1st year (BS) the students should compulsory wear uniform in weekly 2 days. Remaining days they can wear their own dress. During MD students should be in uniform in all working days. The students name plates ( badge) will change every year. UV GULLAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE HOSTEL UV Gullas provide the hostel facility for the benefit of the students. Indian students are strictly advised to stay only in the hostel which is well maintained by University Management. This is a reason why most Indian students gets attracted towards Uv Gullas college of medicine as they are facilitated with incampus accomodation . The Gullas college of medicine hostel is covered with complete security.The hostels are situated inside the college campus. It provides a separate hostel facility for both boys and girls. Air conditioned Rooms with double cots and 4 cots are available with wifi facility. UV GULLAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE FOOD & SAFETY The college campus has its own Indian mess. Both South and north Indian Foods are available. The mess offers variety of menu with custom package available. Uv Gullas College of Medicine Canteen has Indian chef to prepare same style of Indian food for Indian students. veg and non veg are separately served for students.Non-Veg food is strictly prepared by Halal method. The college campus , Hostel are fully secured under 24x7 CCTV surveillance. UV GULLAS COLLEGE OF MEDICINE ADMISSION OFFICE Indian students who are looking to get admission in UV Gullas College of Medicine can apply through online also visit Authorized Admission office at Chennai Vadapalani. Dr. Suba Ramesh Director of Admissions of UV Gullas College of Medicine, explains how International Students from 16 nations chose UV Gullas. Says, its proof of choice as UV Gullas has been chosen as THE destination to do Medicine. They will give sufficient counselling for studing medicine. They will support students in all ways like admission , enrollment, visa interview, travelling to till the completion of the entire course. International Students Admission office Shree Towers, 100 Feet road, Near ADORE, Vadapalani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600026. CT: 9444777890 , 9445553877 Mail us at info@uvgullascollegeofmedicine.com For more visit https://www.uvgullascollegeofmedicine.com
Why to learn MongoDB
As we observe, today’s world that the majority of the people are switching to MongoDB, there are still many that like better to use a standard electronic database . Here, we'll discuss why MongoDB should we choose? Like every coin has two faces, it's own benefits and limitations. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training Hyderabad So, are you able to explore the explanations to find out MongoDB? These are some reasons, of why MongoDB is popular. Aggregation Framework BSON Format Sharding Ad-hoc Query Capped Collection Indexing File Storage Replication MongoDB Management Service (MMS) i) Aggregation framework We can use it during a very efficient manner by MongoDB. MapReduce are often used for execution of knowledge and also for aggregation operations. MapReduce is nothing but a process, during which large datasets will process and generate results with the assistance of parallel and distributed algorithms on clusters. It consists of two sets of operations in itself, they are: Map() and Reduce(). Map(): It performs operations like filtering the info then performing sorting thereon dataset. Reduce(): It performs the operation of summarizing all the info after the map() operation. ii) BSON format It is JSON-like storage a format. BSON stands for Binary JSON. BSON is binary-encoded serialization of JSON like documents and MongoDB uses it, when to stores documents in collections. we will add data types like date and binary (JSON doesn’t support). BSON format makes use of child as a primary key up here . As stated that child is getting used as a primary key so it's having a singular value related to itself called as ObjectId, which is either generated by application driver or MongoDB service. Below is an example to know BSON format during a more better way: Example- { "_id": ObjectId("12e6789f4b01d67d71da3211"), "title": "Key features Of MongoDB", "comments": [ ... ] } Another advantage of using BSON format is that it enables to internally index and map document properties. because it is meant to be more efficient in size and speed, it increases the read/write throughput of MongoDB. iii. Sharding The major problem with any web/mobile application is scaling. to beat this MongoDB has added sharding feature. it's a way during which , data is being distributed across multiple machines. Horizontal scalability is being given the sharding. It is a sophisticated process and is completed with the assistance of several shards. Each shard holds some a part of data and functions as a separate database. Merging all the shards together forms one logical database. Operations up here are being performed by query routers. MongoDB online course for more skills and techniques. iv. unplanned queries MongoDB supports range query, regular expression and lots of more sorts of searches. Queries include user-defined Javascript functions and it also can return specific fields from the documents. MongoDB can support unplanned queries by employing a unique command language or by indexing BSON documents. Let’s see the difference between SQL SELECT query and resembling query: E.g. Fetching all records of student table with student name like ABC. SQL Statement – SELECT * FROM Students WHERE stud_name LIKE ‘«C%’; MongoDB Query – db.Students.find({stud_name:/ABC/ }); v. Schema-Less As it may be a schema-less database(written in C++), it's far more flexible than the normal database. thanks to this, the info doesn't require much to line up for itself and reduced friction with OOP. If you would like to save lots of an object, then just serialize it to JSON and send it to MongoDB. vi. Capped Collections MongoDB supports capped collection, because it has fixed size of collections in it. It maintains the insertion order. Once the limit is reached it starts behaving sort of a circular queue. Example – Limiting our capped collection to 2MB db.createCollection(’logs’, {capped: true, size: 2097152}) viii. Indexing To improve the performance of searches indexes are being created. we will index any field in MongoDB document either primary or secondary. Due to this reason, the database engine can efficiently resolve queries. viii. File Storage MongoDB also can be used as a file storing system, which avoids load imbalance and also data replication. This function performed with the assistance of Grid filing system , it's included in drivers which stores files. ix. Replication Replication is being provided by distributing data across different machines. It can have one primary node and quite one secondary nodes in it (replica set). This set acts sort of a master-slave. Here, a master can perform read and write and a slave copies data from a master as a backup just for a read operation. for more techniques go through MongoDB online training x. MongoDB Management Service (MMS) MongoDB features a very powerful feature of MMS, thanks to which we will track our databases or machines and if needed can backup our data. It also tracks hardware metrics for managing the deployment. It provides a feature of custom alert, thanks to which we will discover issues before our MongoDB instance will affect.
Logo sơn ĐH Y Dược TP.HCM
Logo inox vừa có hình thức đa dạng, vừa có độ bền chắc vượt trội. Hiện loại hình quảng cáo này được ứng dụng rất rộng tại nhiều đơn vị kinh doanh, cơ quan hành chính trên cả nước. Bạn có thể tham khảo mẫu logo sơn ĐH Y Dược TP.HCM do VietNet thực hiện dưới đây để có những hình dung cụ thể. Hy vọng các thông tin đề cập sẽ hữu ích với quá trình mua hàng của bạn! Mẫu logo ĐH Y Dược TP.HCM được gia công trực tiếp từ inox 304 trắng mờ. Vật liệu sử dụng có độ dày hợp lý, nền láng mịn, cứng cáp. Các bộ phận được cắt uốn tỉ mỉ dựa trên file có sẵn do khách hàng cung cấp. Thiết kế logo lớn, dạng tròn, đường kính 1m8. Cạnh hông uốn cao 10 cm đồng đều. Nội dung cắt thủng CNC, kết hợp chữ nổi. Nền dưới chữ nổi sơn xanh đúng tông. Sau khi hoàn thiện, sản phẩm được vệ sinh cẩn thận và tiến hành lắp đặt tại vị trí yêu cầu. VietNet hân hạnh đồng hành cùng bạn. Chúng tôi hiện là đơn vị làm quảng cáo nổi bật trên thị trường, với sự trang bị chặt chẽ từ máy móc chuyên dụng đến đội ngũ nhân công tay nghề. Cam kết thành phẩm mang lại đạt chất lượng vượt trội, có độ bền và hình thức trọn vẹn, thẩm mỹ. Đặc biệt, giá cả luôn rất phải chăng, tương ứng với hiệu quả mang lại. Nhận tư vấn và báo giá chi tiết tại: Địa chỉ: số 52A, đường số 2, khu phố 6, phường Hiệp Bình Phước, quận Thủ Đức, TP. Hồ Chí Minh Hotline: 0946.161.807 hoặc 0901.399.292 (gặp Mr. Cường) Hotmail: vietnet007@gmail.com Xem thêm: Logo inox sơn hấp nhiệt cho trường Đại học Y Dược TP.HCM
2020 Braindump2go 300-720 PDF and 300-720 VCE Dumps Free 300-720 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-720 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-720 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 16 What is the maximum message size that can be configured for encryption on the Cisco ESA? A.20 MB B.25 MB C.15 MB D.30 MB Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17 An analyst creates a new content dictionary to use with Forged Email Detection. Which entry will be added into the dictionary? A.mycompany.com B.Alpha Beta C.^Alpha\ Beta$ D.Alpha.Beta@mycompany.com Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 Which process is skipped when an email is received from safedomain.com, which is on the safelist? A.message filter B.antivirus scanning C.outbreak filter D.antispam scanning Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19 Which two query types are available when an LDAP profile is configured? (Choose two.) A.proxy consolidation B.user C.recursive D.group E.routing Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 20 Which action is a valid fallback when a client certificate is unavailable during SMTP authentication on Cisco ESA? A.LDAP Query B.SMTP AUTH C.SMTP TLS D.LDAP BIND Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21 Email encryption is configured on a Cisco ESA that uses CRES. Which action is taken on a message when CRES is unavailable? A.It is requeued. B.It is sent in clear text. C.It is dropped and an error message is sent to the sender. D.It is encrypted by a Cisco encryption appliance. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 22 Which two features of Cisco Email Security are added to a Sender Group to protect an organization against email threats? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.geolocation-based filtering C.heuristic-based filtering D.senderbase reputation filtering E.content disarm and reconstruction Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 23 Which two steps configure Forged Email Detection? (Choose two.) A.Configure a content dictionary with executive email addresses. B.Configure a filter to use the Forged Email Detection rule and dictionary. C.Configure a filter to check the Header From value against the Forged Email Detection dictionary. D.Enable Forged Email Detection on the Security Services page. E.Configure a content dictionary with friendly names. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 24 What is the default behavior of any listener for TLS communication? A.preferred-verify B.off C.preferred D.required Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the Cisco ESA reactions to a possible DLP from the left onto the correct action types on the right. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 26 Which two actions are configured on the Cisco ESA to query LDAP servers? (Choose two.) A.accept B.relay C.delay D.route E.reject Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 27 Which two statements about configuring message filters within the Cisco ESA are true? (Choose two.) A.The filters command executed from the CLI is used to configure the message filters. B.Message filters configuration within the web user interface is located within Incoming Content Filters. C.The filterconfig command executed from the CLI is used to configure message filters. D.Message filters can be configured only from the CLI. E.Message filters can be configured only from the web user interface. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 28 What occurs when configuring separate incoming mail policies? A.message splintering B.message exceptions C.message detachment D.message aggregation Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29 Which type of query must be configured when setting up the Spam Quarantine while merging notifications? A.Spam Quarantine Alias Routing Query B.Spam Quarantine Alias Consolidation Query C.Spam Quarantine Alias Authentication Query D.Spam Quarantine Alias Masquerading Query Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30 Which two factors must be considered when message filter processing is configured? (Choose two.) A.message-filter order B.lateral processing C.structure of the combined packet D.mail policies E.MIME structure of the message Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 31 How does the graymail safe unsubscribe feature function? A.It strips the malicious content of the URI before unsubscribing. B.It checks the URI reputation and category and allows the content filter to take an action on it. C.It redirects the end user who clicks the unsubscribe button to a sandbox environment to allow a safe unsubscribe. D.It checks the reputation of the URI and performs the unsubscribe process on behalf of the end user. Correct Answer: D 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-720 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CWQxEgDC6s96s0xdef_OXd8TQRMElfP0?usp=sharing
How to fix Snapchat if it's not working?
Fix Snapchat if it's not working Snapchat is a popular multimedia messaging app. It is trending nowadays. You can easily talk with friends. They have so many filters for photography. Most of time, it has variety of hitches and glitches; but no need to worry. We have solutions for it. There can be so many reasons for the problems. Here are some of the reasons for the snapchat problems. · Check Snapchat server · Restart and update Snapchat · Restart your phone · Check your connection · Check network permissions · Clear the app cache How to fix Snapchat if it's not working? It is easy and simple to fix the issue of snapchat. You should try the following ways to fix the issue of snapchat. · Check snapchat server: The first thing which you should do to fix the issue of snapchat is check the snapchat server. Snapchat server should not be down. Check the issue is fixed or not. · Restart and update the snapchat: You should restart the snapchat and then update the version of the snapchat as this can be one of the reasons behind the snapchat problems. · Restart the phone: You should try to fix the problem by restarting your device. It is possible that by restarting the device, the problem can be fixed. Check the issue is solved or not. · Check your connection: Make sure your internet connection is working properly or not. It should not be weak. The weak intent connection leads to the problem of snapchat. · Check network permissions: You should check the network permission. Enable the network permission so that snapchat can work effectively. Check the issue is solved or not. · Clear the app cache: You should remove all the caches of the app. this may work. To fix the problem, clear all the caches from the snapchat. These are the steps to fix Snapchat if not working. If you need assistance, you can contact customer representatives. Take expert advice form the customer agent and get full customer support. They will provide you better and effective solutions. They are available every time in your service.