danidee
10,000+ Views

Sophie, Photographe's Parisian Street Safari

French artist Sophie, Photographe has been creating collages of wild animals in the streets of Paris since 2010. Her larger-than-life paper pieces are as surreal as they are stunning, placing the viewer in a unique setting where ravens, giraffes, flamingos, elephants, and tigers interact with them from within the urban world.
8 Comments
Suggested
Recent
They do look realistic and the sepia tone is so artsy.
The ostriches by the bench are so great
I'd be terrified if I wasnt paying attention and saw a lion on the sidewalk next to me.
@danidee Haha yes! People would be confused, that's for sure!
@peppermintt Birds in general just sort of weird me out now that you mention it. Maybe it's the whole evolution 'modern-day dinosaurs' thing.
Cards you may also be interested in
설날 기차여행 “만.또.아.리 네”
만또아리 모두 데려가지 못하고,, 쌈녀와 냥아치만 데리고 시골을 다녀왔어요~ 사실 또동이와 아리의 존재를 부모님이 모르셔서 만듀와아옹이만 ㅜㅜ 겁보아옹이는 나름 남냥이의 늠름한 모습을 보이기도 했구요~ 아옹: 별거아니야~발바닥에 땀만날뿐이지~촤~ 아옹:세상 참 넓고좋눼~~ 건방진 팔한짝 걸치기까지하며 기차여행의 묘미를 느끼며 시골행 열차를 타고 왔어요~ 우리쌈녀 만듀는,,, 너무 겁먹은 나머지,,,멘붕상태였어요~ㅋ 만듀:진짜이건아니쥐~~심장이 발랑발랑하자나 만듀: 온니~ 여기가 대체 오디야!? 만듀: 나 집에가문 안되깡!? 시골집 도착후~~ 적응력 하나는 최고인 아옹이예요 ㅋㅋ 아옹: 여기좋네~~잠이올거같애~~ 결국 진짜 자는 아옹이!! 만듀동생은 구석을 찾아~ 숨어있기 바쁜데~~~ 집에올때까지 숨숨야옹이 만듀에게 발찌검이나 해대는 냥아치오빠 아옹이죠!!! 아옹: 이해가안돼!!!! 참나~~ 편백나무베개까지 베고자는 여유아옹!! 또동이횽아랑 아리누나는 어찌있는지 궁금치도 않은 세상편한 아옹이!! https://vimeo.com/256283720 집지킴이 또동이와 아리는 이랬어요!! 집사누나를 찾았던건지... 저리 울고불고~~했던 또동이!!!! 하지만,, 아리에게 한대맞고~ 부리나케 도망가는 또동이 모습이 참...ㅋㅋ 만듀와 아옹이도 집 도착하자마자~이러네요~^^^ 컴백만듀!!! 바로 여왕행세중인 망망국여왕님!! 만듀야~ 너 겁보라는거 이제 모르는사람 없거든!? 하지만 우리의 착한남 또동이는 무지 섭했대요!!!! 또동: 아 ~~됐쪄~ 나 이제 누나랑 안노꺼야!! 또동: 어뜨케 날 두고갈수가있냥~ 정말 삐진듯한 또동이예요~ 제가 집에오면 튀어나오던 또동이는 저기에서 쳐다도 안보고 있어서.. 쓰담쓰담했더니~ 저표정이네요~ㅜㅜ 아리: 집사온니~ 내생각 안났어??? 났지났지~~근데 또동이랑 우리 아리의 존재를 알릴수가 없었어~~ㅜㅜ 아리: 복수하고 말테다~~~앙앙~ 질척거림이 계속되고있는 아리예요~ 집사온니가 필요한 존재란걸 뼈저리게 느꼈나봐요~ 이제서야,, 맘편해진 만듀는 조러고~~있어요 ㅎ 만듀: 집이최고!나는 여왕님~~ 또동이와 아리에게 너무너무 미안해진 설연휴였어요~ 다행히 잘 있어준 또동이와 아리에게 고마움과 장시간 이동하느라 힘들었을 만듀와 아옹이에게도 고마움을 느낄수있었던 연휴였네요~^^ 빙글러님 모두 늦은 인사드려요~^^ 새해 복 많이 받으시고 한해 건강하고 즐거운일 가득가득한 한해되세요~ 2018/02/18
Những lưu ý khi chọn mua laptop làm đồ họa
Khi chọn mua laptop làm đồ họa bạn cần lựa chọn những sản phẩm máy tính có những tính chất riêng biệt phù hợp với việc thiết kế Mỗi một thiết kế máy tính khác nhau phù hợp với những đặc điểm ngành nghề khác nhau. Chính bởi vậy nếu như bạn muốn chọn mua laptop làm đồ họa thì bạn cần phải lưu ý đến một số điểm như: kích thước màn hình, khả năng vẽ của máy tính… 3 đặc điểm cần phải biết của một chiếc laptop thiết kế đồ họa Việc lựa chọn mua laptop làm đồ họa đúng chuẩn, mang đến hiệu quả làm việc cao không phải ai cũng có thể làm được. Bạn cần phải có cho mình những lưu ý nhất định khi mua để phù hợp nhất với tính chất công việc. Một số chia sẻ dưới đây của chúng tôi sẽ giúp bạn mua được một sản phẩm máy tính theo mong muốn dễ dàng hơn. Lựa chọn màn hình rộng Đặc điểm riêng biệt của thiết kế đồ họa là cần phải thao tác, vẽ trên màn hình một cách chuẩn xác nhất, rõ ràng và trơn tru nhất. Chính bởi vậy mà thay vì một chiếc máy tính với màn hình thông thường, bạn nên lựa chọn sản phẩm có kích thước màn hình lớn hơn để dễ dàng thao tác. Kích thước màn hình lớn sẽ khiến cho việc thao tác trở nên nhanh chóng, thuần thục hơn. Lựa chọn bộ nhớ RAM lớn Việc thiết kế đồ họa cần phải tải những phần mềm có trọng lượng lớn như Photoshop nên việc ưu tiên những sản phẩm máy tính có bộ nhớ cao là điều cần thiết. Bạn có thể thoải mái tải những ứng dụng cần thiết cho công việc, lưu bản vẽ của mình mà không cần quá lo lắng về dung lượng máy tính khi sử dụng. Lựa chọn CPU và bộ mạch chủ ổn định Chỉ khi CPU và bộ mạch chủ hoạt động ổn định thì bạn mới có thể thiết kế đồ họa chuẩn xác, không bị lag, không bị giật trong quá trình sử dụng. Bạn nên lựa chọn những dòng CPU có có xung nhiệt càng cao càng tốt, không nhất thiết cần loại đa chiều. Nếu như sở hữu một sản phẩm máy tính có những đặc điểm trên đây thì việc thiết kế, làm đồ họa sẽ trở nên nhanh chóng hơn, không gặp nhiều vấn đề trong quá trình sử dụng. Nên chọn mua laptop làm đồ họa ở đâu? Chúng tôi tự hào là một trong những cơ sở cung cấp laptop chuyên dụng dành cho dân thiết kế đồ họa chuẩn nhất, uy tín và chất lượng nhất trên thị trường hiện nay. Laptop của chúng tôi luôn đạt chuẩn về chất lượng, khả năng vận hành cũng như chủng loại thiết kế. Chỉ cần bạn nói lên mong muốn, nhu cầu của mình, chúng tôi sẽ sẵn sàng giúp đỡ, tư vấn và mang đến cho bạn những sản phẩm tuyệt vời nhất. Giá sản phẩm luôn được cạnh tranh so với thị trường hiện nay, ngoài ra còn có nhiều chương trình khuyến mãi hấp dẫn, giúp khách hàng tiết kiệm nhiều chi phí. Những sản phẩm máy tính của chúng tôi sẽ trở thành trợ thủ đắc lực cho bạn trong quá trình làm việc, thiết kế đồ họa. Hãy để lại thông tin liên lạc, chúng tôi sẽ trực tiếp liên hệ và tư vấn cho bạn ngay. Nguồn: https://accessmysql.us/nhung-luu-y-khi-chon-mua-laptop-lam-do-hoa
2020 Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free 300-835 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Exam Questions! QUESTION 31 A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.) A. POST /v1/messages B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId} C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId} D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId} E. POST /v1/webhooks Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the code to create a Webex Teams Recents Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit. A bot is receiving notifications such as the one displayed in the exhibit. Drag and drop the code onto the snippet to complete the API request that was sent to Webex Teams so that the bot will receive these notifications. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. The code includes the beginning of a short Python script that is constructed to notify the guard in case of an intruder alert. Which code snippet completes the script? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.) A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications. B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones. D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices). E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 36 Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. gateways B. gatekeepers C. phones D. SIP trunks Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.) A. Webex Teams Widgets B. Webex Teams Browser SDK C. Webex Meetings XML API D. Webex Teams REST API E. Webex Teams Java SDK Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 39 Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device? A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device. B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed. C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore. D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice? A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel. B. Move the shutters up and down. C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations. D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.) A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback) C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) Correct Answer: DE More New Updated Braindump2go 300-835 PDF can be viewed here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing
5 of the Most Important Reactions to the French Terrorist Attacks
2 days ago France experienced a great tragedy... Terrorists across the city killed over 130 people. With the incredibly awful events that happened this weekend, it's easy to see the ripple effect of reactions. People around the world reacted to this event strongly. And here are the most important ones... according to me. France The country effected by this tragedy is making some really big steps. Not only are they stepping up security in the city, around the country, but they are also launching airstrikes on ISIS. Recently they launched fighter jets in their biggest raids in Syria to date, targeting the Islamic State’s stronghold in Raqqa. Over 20 bombs were dropped. Obama Obama held a press conference after the event. And evoking thoughts and feelings of the 9/11 tragedy the same thoughts change sympathy: "We’ve gone through these kinds of episodes ourselves. And whenever these kinds of attacks happened, we’ve always been able to count on the French people to stand with us. They have been an extraordinary counterterrorism partner, and we intend to be there with them in that same fashion." Essentially: America stands with France. Social Media Is it just me or is your Facebook feed flooded with images, thoughts, and pictures related to the. In My twitter feed is also blown up with the hashtags. Three themes I've seen: The Pray for Paris People - these people are the vast majority, sending sentiments of sympathy. The 'If Only' People - these are the people that have to bring about another point and use France as a example. If only they had guns, if only they had better security, if only we had stopped ISIS earlier. The Other Issue People - similar to the if only people, these social media people have thoughts on another issue that they use Paris to bring up. What about the refugees! What about the attack in Beirut! What about... There also seems to be a big change in profile pictures. (Thanks Facebook!) What are your thoughts on the profile picture change? Anonymous A hacker group, Anonymous came forward stating they are officially in War with ISIS. Ok, so I'm normally not a fan of hackers but they seem like they are terrifying. And many news organizations are intrigued by their decision. To date these self-proclaimed "hacktivists" claim to have destroyed 149 Islamic State-linked websites and flagged roughly 101,000 Twitter accounts and 5,900 propaganda videos. Many people around the world are questioning this groups capabilities, but who knows? It sure is fun to get behind a group of masked hackers. Helpers Around the World A famous Mr. Rogers quote is, "When I was a boy and I would see scary things in the news, my mother would say to me, 'Look for the helpers. You will always find people who are helping.'" So where are the helpers from the Paris Attacks? Red Cross went into full swing helping and providing medical assistance for those in the disaster. The French National Blood Service took donations outside of France. Taxi cabs in Paris offered free rides home. Little helpers all over the city put up signs and candles. #PorteOuverte was the hashtag used to reach out and house those Parisians all over the world. And these won't be the only reactions. I'm sure we will experience more in the future. And we have our own reaction. @ButterflyBlu @InPlainSight @carenabobo @Animaniafreak @alywoah @gabbycalzada @LeticiaMendez @vonchio @LunaCordero @ImUrBestFriend @netchtiBates @fallenangeljess @kat121 @MarjorieSound @vonchio @kanghyobin @KalyanMadoori @starsun7 @CreeTheOtaku @shantalcamara @christianmordi @KathyCrew @TessStevens @TingThang @CassidyRoush @jorekawaii What was your reaction to the French terrorist attacks? What are your thoughts on these reactions?
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing
The one thing you need to know before you leave for the airport
After Air Canada denied Dong Heon Kim boarding on his recent flight to Korea, he joined the ranks of disappointed travelers who have shown up to the airport ready for take-off only to have their plans thwarted by missing or inadequate travel documents. Now he wants to know if we can help. Can we? Yes, but not in the way that Kim had hoped. His story serves as a reminder of the importance of consulting with an official information source before heading to the airport for an international flight. If you don’t verify that you have all the required documentation for travel, you may end up back home where you started. Ready for take-off? Kim’s story began when he purchased a ticket on Air Canada through ExploreTrip, an online ticketing agency. When he showed up at the airport for his flight, the Air Canada representatives determined that because his trip stopped in Vancouver, he needed an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) to transit through Canada. That moment was the first time Kim had heard about this requirement. But since this ETA can sometimes be granted at the airport, the Air Canada staff assisted Kim with the application. However, he did not receive an immediate approval and missed his flight. Kim then made another traveling misstep. He says that instead of canceling his flight in person, he sent an email to Air Canada and went home. The airline listed Kim as a no-show. A no-show When an airline determines that a passenger is a no-show, the traveler loses the value of the entire ticket. So when Kim contacted us, he wanted to know if he could hold ExploreTrip responsible for his lost flight and force it to reimburse him. He believed that someone at this agency should have informed him of his need for an ETA. As we have pointed out many times, travelers are responsible for making sure that they have purchased their tickets from a well reputed agency like Cheapoair and possess all the required documents . And, expecting an online agency with which Kim had no personal contact, to inform him of his personalized travel needs was especially ill-advised. Terms of using ExploreTrip I checked the terms of usage for ExploreTrip, and as expected, under FAQ’s it reads: What kind of visa and documents are required for my travel? Do I need transit visa? All international travelers need to have valid documents and visa to get entry into the other country even for certain transit countries. You are responsible to ensure that you have all necessary travel documents and visas before booking the ticket. To check the visa requirement for transit and destination country, please click on this link below to get the relevant details. We suggest you to contact the respective country embassy in [the U.S.] the usa as per your itinerary to get the accurate information for [your visa] and documents. Under this FAQ was a link to an online tool provided by the International Air transport Association(IATA). With this tool, a traveler can enter their personalized travel information, and the required travel and health documents appear. If Kim had utilized this tool before his intended journey, he would have been alerted to his need for an ETA. This type of language described in ExploreTrip’s FAQs can be found across the board in the travel industry. Similar disclaimers can be found in the terms of the airlines, online travel agencies and with traditional travel agencies. Knowing the required travel documents The responsibility for knowing and obtaining the proper travel documents lies with the traveler. Kim’s case highlights the fact that you also need to check the entry requirements for any country through which your flight may connect. And it’s not just missing visas or ETAs that could put the brakes on your trip. Rita Finger recently contacted us because her daughter was denied boarding on her flight to Switzerland. She attempted to check in with less than three months’ validity left on her passport. The requirement for entry to Switzerland is three months beyond the dates of travel. As a result, she incurred an additional expense of $2,500 (to change her flight) and the cost of an expedited passport. Her mother wants to know who will reimburse her daughter. Unfortunately, the answer is no one. When a traveler makes a mistake such as this, they almost always bear the financial burden. The U.S. Department of State Long before packing your suitcase, make sure to consult the Department of State’s website. Here, you will find an abundance of information for your international travel needs. You can also find the contact information for the embassy of the country to which you plan to travel. This embassy will be the ultimate authority on the currently needed travel documents for your destination. By the way, a consumer advocacy site also cannot be relied upon to give you advice as to what travel documents you will need. We have had several consumers post to our forums recently asking for guidance about their complicated travel needs. We can’t give that type of advice. As we have seen time and again, the implications of having the wrong information can be disastrous. Who could forget the recent case of Elgy Gillespie who tried to fly to Ireland with no passport at all? That was an expensive mistake. Please consult the embassy or consulate of the country to which you wish to travel to make certain of your needed travel documents. We never like to hear about travelers missing their planned vacations and losing money in the process. But, we hope that by providing this information, we can prevent our readers from ending up in similar circumstances. Remember, doing your pre-travel research can save you a big headache down the road.