Anonym
500+ Views

Scalabilité et Postgres : 5 astuces par Instagram

Quelques astuces partagées ici par l'équipe technique d'Instagram afin de s'adapter à une croissance forte sous Postgres : - Indexation partielle - Indexation fonctionnelle - Défragmentation avec pg_reorg - Archivage et sauvegarde avec WAL-E pour WAL - Modes autocommit et async avec psycopg2 À lire via le lien ci-dessus.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
How to calculate VAT in Excel (template)
In this article, you will learn how to calculate VAT in Excel using a function? And what formula can we use to calculate the amount of VAT paid if the only information you have is the total amount? You can use my free VAT calculator if you need a calculation for multiple items. Well, calculating tax in excel is quite easy. VAT (value-added tax) is the most common type of tax applied to goods. Now GST (goods and services tax) applies to almost all kinds of goods, but for some products, such as spirits, VAT still exists. In the same way you can calculate GST. After reading this article, you will learn: 1) Calculating VAT in Excel 2) How to calculate the selling price of a product The general formula for calculating VAT in Excel: Purchase Price *% VAT The general formula for calculating the sales price: Purchase price + taxes Scenario: Suppose we are dealing with beverages (all kinds). We assume that a different% of VAT applies to each product. And this VAT is listed. We need to calculate the VAT and the sales price. Step 1: Prepare the table We have prepared an Excel spreadsheet below. Step 2. Calculate the amount of VAT In cell E2, write this formula and press Enter. = D2 * C2 The amount of VAT will be calculated in E4 for milk. Drag the formula down to E10. Note: The "%" symbol is mandatory in the % VAT column. If you do not want to use the % symbol, you have to put the percentage before the number "0". This is because Excel converts "number%" to "number / 100". Step 3: Calculate the sales price: In cell F2, write this formula and press Enter. = C2 + E2 The formula for the sales price is "Costs + Taxes" (not including profits). We assume that VAT is the only tax that applies to your product. Then the purchase price + VAT, taxes. And it's done. Your Excel VAT calculator is ready. You can add totals to the bottom row or to the far right column, as most beginners do. But a clever way to display totals is on the top row, right above the headers, so it's always visible (if the top row is frozen). Now you know how to calculate VAT in Excel. You can use this Excel tax formula to create an instant Excel spreadsheet for the VAT calculator. You can override the process to create the tax rate formula in Excel.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing
Features of Best Web Hosting Services
Free SSL Certificate : SSL certificate ensures more trust for your clients or visitors. The Best Web Hosting Provider provides a 100% free SSL certificate to make your website 100% Secure. Fast & Reliable : Hosting Solution is tailor-made for your business needs. Hosting providers offer lightning-fast, more reliable web hosting on secure web servers. Manage your web server with a world-class & feature-rich control panel. SSD Storage : It provides pure SSD storage for your business, eCommerce, or individual site. Hosting provides ultra-high-speed SSD Storage to amplify your website with ease. Get the benefits of next-gen SSD’s servers to bring your website to the next level. Secure Email Accounts : With secure POP3/IMAP, get easy and quick access to your email accounts. Access robust webmail services to navigate email messages from anywhere at any time. cPanel Control Panel : cPanel Control Panel to create an unlimited FTP account, unlimited email account, unlimited databases with the help of Cpanel. With cPanel automation tools and its graphical interface can get better system administration functions and web hosting solutions effectively. Instant Account Setup : No more waiting for days and hours for the server setup. On completion of payment, Hosting experts will instantly set up your server. Get your server instantly with the latest version of MySQL & PHP, 100% secure, and highly optimized for performance. Latest PHP & MySQL : With a web hosting provider that gives Unlimited Web Hosting plans, It provides you all the facilities you need to get started with your business website. The provider gives a web server using the latest and compatible versions of MySQL and PHP to get the maximum performance of the servers. Malware Scan and Removal : It’s frustrating to be a victim of a hacked website. The hosting provider knows that website security and data protection is the prior thing for you and your website visitor. It provides world-class built-in malware protection and a virus scanner that scans your website regularly to remove them forever.